flag Wacker Innsbruck vs Austria Wien II

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Wacker Innsbruck
1
2
Austria Wien II
Wacker Innsbruck
vs
Austria Wien II
1
2
0:1
Marco Hausjell (pen.) (19)
Adrian Lechl (35)
1:1
1:2
Marco Hausjell (46)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
58%
42%
Corners
14
3
% of time leading
0%
67%
Domination Index
50%
50%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Wacker Innsbruck after 12 matches
lost 5 / 12
42%
scored 8 / 12
67%
scored exactly 1 goal 4 / 12
33%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 12
75%
conceded exactly 2 goals 4 / 12
33%
conceded 2 goals or more 5 / 12
42%
conceded first 5 / 12
42%
conceded first and lost 5 / 12
42%
Austria Wien II after 12 matches
won 7 / 12
58%
scored 11 / 12
92%
scored exactly 2 goals 4 / 12
33%
scored 2 goals or more 6 / 12
50%
conceded at least 1 goal 8 / 12
67%
conceded exactly 1 goal 4 / 12
33%
scored first 8 / 12
67%
scored first and won 7 / 12
58%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
6 Nov Amstetten - FCW
2:3
0-1
Florian Kopp (14')
0-2
Luis Gstrein (28')
0-3
Gabriele Biancheri (34')
1-3
Thomas Mayer (44')
2-3
Sebastian Wimmer (73')
31 Oct FCW - Austria Wien II
1:2
0-1
Marco Hausjell (pen.) (19')
1-1
Adrian Lechl (35')
1-2
Marco Hausjell (46')
24 Oct Admira - FCW
1:0
1-0
Sergej Savic (32')
16 Oct FCW - Austria Salzburg
0:1
0-1
Christian Gebauer (52')
10 Oct Rapid Wien II - FCW
1:2
0-1
Luis Gstrein (2')
1-1
David Berger (pen.) (83')
1-2
Mouhamed Sy (90+1')
19 Sep Sturm Graz II - FCW
2:2
0-1
Luis Gstrein (7')
0-2
Mouhamed Sy (16')
1-2
Niklas Lang (36')
2-2
Niklas Lang (58')
11 Sep FCW - Voitsberg
1:1
1-0
Luis Gstrein (13')
1-1
Elias Neubauer (62')
29 Aug Floridsdorfer AC - FCW
2:0
1-0
Mario Vucenovic (24')
2-0
Tristan Osmani (39')
1:1
0-1
Luca Edelhofer (5')
1-1
Bruno Jerabek (38')
VIE - First Vienna 6 Nov
1:2
0-1
Marco Hausjell (pen.) (19')
1-1
Adrian Lechl (35')
1-2
Marco Hausjell (46')
Wacker Innsbruck - VIE 31 Oct
1:0
1-0
Marco Brandt (pen.) (26')
VIE - Sturm Graz II 23 Oct
2:2
1-0
Romeo Morth (25')
2-0
Marco Brandt (40')
2-1
Sebastian Malinowski (pen.) (51')
2-2
Sebastian Malinowski (83')
VIE - WSPG Wels 16 Oct
0:1
0-1
Bruno Jerabek (13')
Kapfenberger SV - VIE 9 Oct
4:1
1-0
Bruno Jerabek (14')
2-0
Noel Polonkai (48')
2-1
Nicolas Jozepovic (52')
3-1
Ilya Menshykov (82')
4-1
Ilya Menshykov (90+2')
VIE - Rapid Wien II 20 Sep
4:2
1-0
Joshua Steiger (1')
1-1
Marco Hausjell (21')
2-1
Felix Kochl (25')
2-2
Marco Hausjell (59')
3-2
Felix Kochl (60')
4-2
Felix Kochl (64')
Amstetten - VIE 11 Sep
2:0
1-0
Marco Hausjell (pen.) (44')
2-0
Romeo Morth (88')
VIE - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 29 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.40
1.80 Away
Total 1.42
1.92 Total
Last 8 1.00
2.13 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.87
2.52 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 1 2
Total 12 5 2 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
3 0 2 5 Away
7 2 3 12 Total
Away
Total

Wacker Innsbruck

Latest AT HOME

Austria Wien II

Latest AWAY
31 Oct FCW - Austria Wien II
1:2
0-1
Marco Hausjell (pen.) (19')
1-1
Adrian Lechl (35')
1-2
Marco Hausjell (46')
16 Oct FCW - Austria Salzburg
0:1
0-1
Christian Gebauer (52')
11 Sep FCW - Voitsberg
1:1
1-0
Luis Gstrein (13')
1-1
Elias Neubauer (62')
21 Aug FCW - St. Polten
1:0
1-0
Okan Yılmaz (pen.) (87')
1:2
0-1
Marco Hausjell (pen.) (19')
1-1
Adrian Lechl (35')
1-2
Marco Hausjell (46')
Wacker Innsbruck - VIE 31 Oct
0:1
0-1
Bruno Jerabek (13')
Kapfenberger SV - VIE 9 Oct
4:2
1-0
Joshua Steiger (1')
1-1
Marco Hausjell (21')
2-1
Felix Kochl (25')
2-2
Marco Hausjell (59')
3-2
Felix Kochl (60')
4-2
Felix Kochl (64')
Amstetten - VIE 11 Sep
2:1
1-0
Riquelme (45')
2-0
Valentin Toifl (o.g.) (49')
2-1
Marco Hausjell (86')
Liefering - VIE 21 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 31
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
St. Polten 12 15
Sturm Graz II 12 14
Floridsdorfer A 12 14
Voitsberg 11 12
Kapfenberger SV 11 8
Rapid Wien II 12 8
WSPG Wels 12 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Sturm Graz II 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Voitsberg 8 7
Floridsdorfer A 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 4
Rapid Wien II 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%50%25%2.6363% 75%50%38%3.0063%
Total 67%50%25%2.5842% 75%58%33%2.9258%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 71% 54% 29% 2.75 50%
League (Total) 79% 61% 43% 3.15 57%

Team Stats vs League Average

Wacker Innsbruck (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
25%
Conceded per game
0.80
1.39
% Defeats
40%
34%
% Wins
40%
47%
Austria Wien II (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
25%
% Clean sheets
40%
21%
Wacker Innsbruck (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.25
1.57
% Scored first
58%
48%
% Failed To Score
33%
23%
Scored per game
1.33
1.57
Austria Wien II (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
8%
23%
% Wins
58%
41%

Contextual averages

Wacker Innsbruck AVG Austria Wien II
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.60 1.50 1.40 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.80 1.10 1.40 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.40 2.60 2.80 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 80% 70% 60% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 80% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 20% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 30% 40% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 30% 40% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 30% 40% Scored in both halves
Scored first 60% 50% 40% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 50% 60% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 40% 40% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 20% 40% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 43' 42' 40' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 45' 43' 41' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 60% 60% 60% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 50% 60% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 20% 20% 20% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 20% 20% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 40% 50% 60% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 60% 80% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 40% 40% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 20% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 7.60 8.90 10.20 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 3.60 4.00 4.40 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 11.20 12.90 14.60 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 80% 90% 100% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 80% 90% 100% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 80% 90% 100% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 60% 80% 100% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 40% 70% 100% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 20% 60% 100% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 20% 40% 60% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Wacker Innsbruck
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Austria Wien II
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Wacker Innsbruck
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Austria Wien II
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Wacker Innsbruck (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Wacker Innsbruck League
points per game
1.40
1.61
% Wins
40%
47%
% Draws
20%
19%
% Defeats
40%
34%
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.76
Goals conceded per game
0.80
1.39
% Clean sheets
40%
25%
% Failed To Score
20%
21%
% Won To Nil
40%
22%
% Lost To Nil
20%
18%
% Team scored first
60%
53%
% Opponent scored first
40%
44%
Average minute scored first
42
27
Average minute conceded first
36
28
Lead-defending rate
67%
63%
Equalizing rate
33%
46%
% Time leading
26%
32%
% Time level in goals
52%
42%
% Time trailing
22%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.33
2.34
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.79
Total goals per game
2.40
3.15
% over 1.5 goals
60%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
43%
% both teams scored
40%
57%
Austria Wien II (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Austria Wien II League
points per game
1.80
1.20
% Wins
60%
34%
% Draws
0%
19%
% Defeats
40%
47%
Goals scored per game
1.40
1.39
Goals conceded per game
1.40
1.76
% Clean sheets
40%
21%
% Failed To Score
0%
25%
% Won To Nil
40%
18%
% Lost To Nil
0%
22%
% Team scored first
60%
44%
% Opponent scored first
40%
53%
Average minute scored first
24
28
Average minute conceded first
23
27
Lead-defending rate
75%
54%
Equalizing rate
50%
38%
% Time leading
42%
26%
% Time level in goals
30%
42%
% Time trailing
29%
33%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.07
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.48
Total goals per game
2.80
3.15
% over 1.5 goals
60%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
43%
% both teams scored
60%
57%

Goal times

Wacker Innsbruck
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 6
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 12
75%
GA 8
53%
2nd Half GF 4
25%
GA 7
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 38
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Austria Wien II
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 5
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 2
1st Half GF 13
65%
GA 6
40%
2nd Half GF 7
35%
GA 9
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Wacker Innsbruck
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 6
75%
GA 1
25%
2nd Half GF 2
25%
GA 3
75%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Austria Wien II
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
57%
GA 4
57%
2nd Half GF 3
43%
GA 3
43%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 40

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Wacker Innsbruck Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Austria Wien II Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
+4
+1
+1
+3
-1
+3
-3
-1
-3
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Wacker Innsbruck Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Austria Wien II Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+1
+1
+4
-1
-2
-1
+1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Wacker Innsbruck
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 5
60%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 5
60%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 23.4 min.
26%
Average minutes level in goals 47.0 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 19.6 min.
22%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
Austria Wien II
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 5
60%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 37.4 min.
42%
Average minutes level in goals 26.8 min.
30%
Average minutes trailing 25.8 min.
29%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
75%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:0 Blau-Weiß Linz 0:3
First Vienna 1:1
1:2 Austria Wien II
Liefering 2:1
0:1 Austria Salzburg 3:1
1:0 Admira
Wacker Innsbruck 1:2
2:3 Amstetten 4:2
5:0 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 2:0
1:0 St. Polten 0:1
2:2 Sturm Graz II 1:0
2:0 Floridsdorfer AC
1:1 Voitsberg
0:1 Kapfenberger SV 0:1
1:2 Rapid Wien II 4:1
WSPG Wels 2:2

Goal statistics

Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
Home Total Total Away
8 16 Scored (GF) 20 7
1.60 1.33 Avg GF 1.67 1.40
4 15 Conceded (GA) 15 7
0.80 1.25 Avg GA 1.25 1.40
2.40 2.58 Avg GF+GA 2.92 2.80
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
60% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 75% 60%
40% 50% GF+GA > 2.5 58% 60%
20% 25% GF+GA > 3.5 33% 20%
20% 17% GF+GA > 4.5 17% 20%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 8% 20%
60% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 100%
40% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 42% 40%
20% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 20%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck scored at home
1.60
(B) Austria Wien II conceded away
1.40
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.50
1.76
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck conceded at home
0.80
(B) Austria Wien II scored away
1.40
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.10
1.39
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Wacker Innsbruck at home
2.40
(B) Austria Wien II away
2.80
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.60
3.15
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Wacker Innsbruck scoring rate at home
80%
(B) Austria Wien II conceding rate away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
70%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Wacker Innsbruck conceding rate at home
60%
(B) Austria Wien II scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
80%
75%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck over 1.5 at home
60%
(B) Austria Wien II over 1.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
60%
79%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) Austria Wien II over 2.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
50%
61%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck over 3.5 at home
20%
(B) Austria Wien II over 3.5 away
20%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
20%
43%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Wacker Innsbruck BTS matches at home
40%
(B) Austria Wien II BTS matches away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
50%
57%

Home vs Away Stats

Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.60
1.40
Clean sheets
40%
40%
Won-to-nil
40%
40%
Scoring Rate
80%
100%
Scored in both halves
20%
40%
Scored first
60%
60%
Leading at HT
40%
40%
Avg Corners For
7.60
4.40
Goals Against per match
0.80
1.40
Failed to score
20%
0%
Lost-to-nil
20%
0%
Conceding Rate
60%
60%
Conceded in both halves
20%
40%
Conceded first
40%
40%
Losing at HT
0%
40%
Avg Corners Against
3.60
10.20

Scorelines

Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
FT home
1:0 1
20%
5:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
FT away
0:1 2
40%
2:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
4:2 1
20%
HT home
0:0 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
4:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT away
0:1 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
2:1 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
Home Away Home Away
41% 59% % Points 61% 39%
50% 50% stats.pct_scored 65% 35%
27% 73% stats.pct_conceded 53% 47%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins - 2
- - Consecutive draws 1 -
2 - Consecutive defeats - -
3 - No win 1 -
2 5 No draw - 5
- 1 No defeat 6 2
1 2 Scored in match 11 5
3 8 Conceded in match 2 1
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
1 2 GF + GA > 2.5 - 1
- - GF+GA under 2.5 1 -

Scoring rates

Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
Home Total Total Away
80% 67% Scoring Rate 92% 100%
60% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 83% 80%
40% 33% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 42% 60%
20% 17% Scored in both halves 33% 40%
40% 42% Both teams scored 58% 60%
60% 75% Conceding Rate 67% 60%
20% 50% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 42% 60%
60% 58% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 50% 40%
20% 33% Conceded in both halves 25% 40%

Scored + Conceded per match

Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
40% 33% Total = 1 25% 40%
20% 17% Total = 2 17% 0%
20% 25% Total = 3 25% 40%
0% 8% Total = 4 17% 0%
20% 17% Total = 5+ 17% 20%
40% 33% Total = 0 or 1 25% 40%
40% 42% Total = 2 or 3 42% 40%
20% 25% Total = 4+ 33% 20%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
Home Total Total Away
80% 67% GF over 0.5 92% 100%
20% 33% GF over 1.5 50% 40%
20% 17% GF over 2.5 17% 0%
20% 8% GF over 3.5 8% 0%
20% 8% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
60% 75% GA over 0.5 67% 60%
20% 42% GA over 1.5 33% 40%
0% 8% GA over 2.5 17% 20%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 8% 20%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
Home Total Total Away
40% 25% Clean sheets 33% 40%
40% 25% Won-to-nil 33% 40%
20% 33% Failed to score 8% 0%
20% 33% Lost-to-nil 8% 0%

Goal margins

Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 01
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 00
L 11 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 01
L 31 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 42 10
L 11 10

Corner statistics

Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien II
Home Total Total Away
7.60 5.92 Avg Corners For 3.58 4.40
3.60 4.33 Avg Corners Against 7.75 10.20
11.20 10.25 AVG Total (F+A) 11.33 14.60
80% 75% Total Over 7.5 83% 100%
80% 67% Total Over 8.5 67% 100%
80% 58% Total Over 9.5 58% 100%
60% 50% Total Over 10.5 58% 100%
40% 42% Total Over 11.5 58% 100%
20% 33% Total Over 12.5 50% 100%
20% 25% Total Over 13.5 33% 60%

Trends

Wacker Innsbruck

  • Wacker Innsbruck have scored 25% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Wacker Innsbruck have scored 75% of their goals in the first half.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's average goals conceded per match is at 1.25, which is 21% better than the league average of 1.57.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's team-scored-first rate is at 58%, which is 20% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.21.
  • Wacker Innsbruck have lost their last 2 home matches.
  • Wacker Innsbruck failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
  • Wacker Innsbruck have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 5 home matches.
  • 8 consecutive match where Wacker Innsbruck failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Wacker Innsbruck has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.62.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's equalizing rate is at 17%, which is 60% worse than the league average of 41%.

Austria Wien II

  • Austria Wien II have won 60% of their 5 away matches.
  • Austria Wien II have been undefeated in their last 6 matches.
  • Austria Wien II have won their last 2 away matches.
  • Austria Wien II have scored in each of their last 11 matches.
  • Austria Wien II have scored the opening goal in 60% of their 5 away matches.
  • Austria Wien II have scored 65% of their goals in the first half.
  • 11 consecutive match where Austria Wien II have scored.
  • Austria Wien II's clean sheet rate is at 33%, which is 44% better than the league average of 23%.
  • Austria Wien II's team-scored-first rate is at 67%, which is 38% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Austria Wien II's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.17, which is 57% better than the league average of 0.39.
  • Austria Wien II's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.25, which is 60% worse than the league average of 0.62.
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 31
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
St. Polten 12 15
Sturm Graz II 12 14
Floridsdorfer A 12 14
Voitsberg 11 12
Kapfenberger SV 11 8
Rapid Wien II 12 8
WSPG Wels 12 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Sturm Graz II 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Voitsberg 8 7
Floridsdorfer A 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 4
Rapid Wien II 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 18
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 14
Austria Wien II 7 14
Austria Salzbur 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Amstetten 6 11
Liefering 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Admira 6 10
St. Polten 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 5 7
Voitsberg 5 5
Kapfenberger SV 6 4
WSPG Wels 7 3
Rapid Wien II 5 0
Away
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Liefering 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 10
Admira 6 9
Austria Wien II 5 9
Rapid Wien II 7 8
Voitsberg 6 7
Amstetten 6 6
Austria Salzbur 6 6
St. Polten 6 5
WSPG Wels 5 5
Kapfenberger SV 5 4
Sturm Graz II 6 4
Floridsdorfer A 6 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 2
Offence
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 35
Liefering 12 26
First Vienna 12 22
Austria Salzbur 12 21
Sturm Graz II 12 21
Amstetten 12 20
Austria Wien II 12 20
Voitsberg 11 19
Floridsdorfer A 12 16
Wacker Innsbruc 12 16
Admira 12 15
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 15
WSPG Wels 12 15
Kapfenberger SV 11 14
Rapid Wien II 12 12
St. Polten 12 12
Defence
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 6
Admira 12 13
St. Polten 12 13
Austria Wien II 12 15
Wacker Innsbruc 12 15
First Vienna 12 16
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
Austria Salzbur 12 18
Amstetten 12 20
Floridsdorfer A 12 21
Kapfenberger SV 11 21
Voitsberg 11 21
Liefering 12 24
Rapid Wien II 12 25
Sturm Graz II 12 25
WSPG Wels 12 30
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 23
Liefering 8 16
Sturm Graz II 8 16
Austria Wien II 8 15
Voitsberg 8 15
Amstetten 8 14
First Vienna 8 14
Admira 8 12
Kapfenberger SV 8 12
St. Polten 8 12
Austria Salzbur 8 11
WSPG Wels 8 10
Floridsdorfer A 8 9
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Wacker Innsbruc 8 9
Rapid Wien II 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 5
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 8
Admira 8 9
Austria Wien II 8 9
St. Polten 8 9
First Vienna 8 10
Austria Salzbur 8 12
Wacker Innsbruc 8 12
Kapfenberger SV 8 13
Sturm Graz II 8 14
Amstetten 8 15
Floridsdorfer A 8 15
Liefering 8 18
Rapid Wien II 8 19
Voitsberg 8 19
WSPG Wels 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 22
Austria Salzbur 6 15
Liefering 6 14
Amstetten 6 13
Austria Wien II 7 13
Sturm Graz II 6 13
First Vienna 6 12
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 12
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Wacker Innsbruc 5 8
Admira 6 7
WSPG Wels 7 7
Kapfenberger SV 6 6
Voitsberg 5 6
St. Polten 6 5
Rapid Wien II 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 4
St. Polten 6 4
Wacker Innsbruc 5 4
Admira 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 6 6
Voitsberg 5 7
Austria Salzbur 6 8
Austria Wien II 7 8
First Vienna 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Liefering 6 11
Rapid Wien II 5 11
Kapfenberger SV 6 12
WSPG Wels 7 19
Offence Away
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
Voitsberg 6 13
Liefering 6 12
First Vienna 6 10
Rapid Wien II 7 9
Admira 6 8
Kapfenberger SV 5 8
Sturm Graz II 6 8
Wacker Innsbruc 7 8
WSPG Wels 5 8
Amstetten 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
St. Polten 6 7
Austria Salzbur 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 6 5
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 3
Admira 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
First Vienna 6 7
Kapfenberger SV 5 9
St. Polten 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Austria Salzbur 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 11
WSPG Wels 5 11
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 12
Liefering 6 13
Rapid Wien II 7 14
Voitsberg 6 14
Floridsdorfer A 6 15
Sturm Graz II 6 15

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Liefering 12 4.17 100% 100% 100% 83% 33% 0% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Sturm Graz II 12 3.83 100% 92% 67% 67% 25% 25% 58% 8% 33% 8% 33%
WSPG Wels 12 3.75 100% 92% 75% 58% 25% 8% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Voitsberg 11 3.64 91% 91% 64% 45% 36% 18% 82% 9% 18% 0% 9%
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 3.42 100% 83% 75% 33% 33% 17% 42% 58% 0% 58% 0%
Amstetten 12 3.33 92% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 75% 8% 25% 0% 17%
Austria Salzburg 12 3.25 100% 75% 67% 42% 33% 8% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Kapfenberger SV 11 3.18 100% 73% 55% 45% 27% 9% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
First Vienna 12 3.17 100% 83% 58% 50% 17% 8% 50% 42% 8% 42% 8%
Floridsdorfer AC 12 3.08 100% 92% 58% 42% 8% 8% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
Rapid Wien II 12 3.08 92% 83% 58% 33% 25% 8% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Austria Wien II 12 2.92 100% 75% 58% 33% 17% 8% 58% 33% 8% 33% 8%
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 12 2.58 83% 67% 50% 42% 17% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Wacker Innsbruck 12 2.58 100% 67% 50% 25% 17% 0% 42% 25% 33% 25% 33%
Admira 12 2.33 100% 58% 42% 25% 8% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
St. Polten 12 2.08 92% 50% 42% 25% 0% 0% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
...
League average 96.8% 78.9% 61.1% 43.2% 22.1% 8.4% 56.8% 23.2% 23.2% 20.0% 20.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

95 matches played / 24039.6%
Home:
47.4%
Draws:
18.9%
Away:
33.7%
Total goals: 299
Goals per match: 3.15
Home goals/match:
1.76
Away goals/match:
1.39
Over 1.5 goals:
78.9%
Over 2.5 goals:
61.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
43.2%
Both teams scored:
56.8%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
52.6%
No goal scored:
3.2%
Away team scored first:
44.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 26.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.22
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.62
Lead-defending rate at home:
62.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.8%
Equalizing rate away:
37.5%
Home team lead duration:
32.5%
Teams level in goals:
42.0%
Away team lead duration:
25.4%