Rapid Wien II
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 7 Nov
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
14:30
SCR
Home PPG
2.60
1.17
Away PPG
Fri 20 Nov
SCR
17:30
Blau-Weiß Linz
Home PPG
0.00
2.17
Away PPG
Sat 28 Nov
SCR
14:30
Kapfenberger SV
Home PPG
0.00
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
Austria Salzburg
14:30
SCR
Home PPG
2.17
1.17
Away PPG
Fri 11 Dec
First Vienna
17:30
SCR
Home PPG
2.17
1.17
Away PPG
Fri 26 Feb
SCR
00:00
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
Home PPG
0.00
0.33
Away PPG
Fri 5 Mar
Voitsberg
00:00
SCR
Home PPG
1.00
1.17
Away PPG
Fri 12 Mar
SCR
00:00
Austria Wien II
Home PPG
0.00
1.80
Away PPG
Fri 19 Mar
SCR
00:00
St. Polten
Home PPG
0.00
0.80
Away PPG
Fri 2 Apr
Kapfenberger SV
00:00
SCR
Home PPG
0.67
1.17
Away PPG
Tue 6 Apr
SCR
00:00
Admira
Home PPG
0.00
1.50
Away PPG
Fri 9 Apr
Wacker Innsbruck
00:00
SCR
Home PPG
1.40
1.17
Away PPG
Fri 16 Apr
SCR
00:00
Amstetten
Home PPG
0.00
1.00
Away PPG
Fri 23 Apr
SCR
00:00
Sturm Graz II
Home PPG
0.00
0.20
Away PPG
Fri 30 Apr
Floridsdorfer AC
00:00
SCR
Home PPG
1.83
1.17
Away PPG
Fri 7 May
SCR
00:00
WSPG Wels
Home PPG
0.00
1.00
Away PPG
Fri 14 May
Blau-Weiß Linz
00:00
SCR
Home PPG
3.00
1.17
Away PPG
Mon 17 May
SCR
00:00
Austria Salzburg
Home PPG
0.00
1.20
Away PPG
Sun 23 May
Liefering
00:00
SCR
Home PPG
1.40
1.17
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| No win | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| No draw | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| No defeat | - | - | - |
| Scored in match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded in match | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Rapid Wien II (11 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Rapid Wien II | League |
|---|
| points per game |
0.64
|
1.41 | |
| % Wins |
18%
|
41% | |
| % Draws |
9%
|
17% | |
| % Defeats |
73%
|
41% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.00
|
1.56 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
2.18
|
1.56 | |
| % Clean sheets |
18%
|
24% | |
| % Failed To Score |
27%
|
24% | |
| % Won To Nil |
9%
|
21% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
18%
|
21% | |
| % Team scored first |
36%
|
48% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
55%
|
48% | |
| Average minute scored first |
24
|
27 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
21
|
27 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
40%
|
59% | |
| Equalizing rate |
11%
|
41% | |
| % Time leading |
12%
|
29% | |
| % Time level in goals |
37%
|
42% | |
| % Time trailing |
51%
|
29% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.50
|
2.26 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.00
|
0.60 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.18
|
3.11 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
82%
|
77% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
64%
|
60% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
36%
|
42% | |
| % both teams scored |
64%
|
55% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 4 / 11 | 36% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 11 | 9% | |
| Opponent scored first | 6 / 11 | 55% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 2 / 11 | 18% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 2 / 11 | 18% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 7 / 11 | 64% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 10.9 min. | 12% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 33.5 min. | 37% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 45.6 min. | 51% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 5 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 3 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 40% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 9 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 1 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 11% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| GF per match | 0.60 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 11 | 13 | 24 |
| GA per match | 2.20 | 2.17 | 2.18 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.80 | 3.50 | 3.18 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 83% | 91% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 100% | 67% | 82% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 60% | 67% | 64% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 20% | 50% | 36% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 0% | 50% | 27% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 17% | 9% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 17% | 9% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 0% | 33% | 18% |
| Won-to-nil | 0% | 17% | 9% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 17% | 27% |
| Lost-to-nil | 40% | 0% | 18% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 60% | 83% | 73% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 20% | 50% | 36% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 40% | 67% | 55% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 33% | 18% |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 67% | 64% |
| Conceding Rate | 100% | 67% | 82% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 80% | 50% | 64% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 80% | 67% | 73% |
| Conceded in both halves | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 60% | 83% | 73% |
| GF over 1.5 | 0% | 50% | 27% |
| GF over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 100% | 67% | 82% |
| GA over 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 73% |
| GA over 2.5 | 20% | 50% | 36% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 33% | 18% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 17% | 9% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 17% | 9% |
| Total = 1 | 0% | 17% | 9% |
| Total = 2 | 40% | 0% | 18% |
| Total = 3 | 40% | 17% | 27% |
| Total = 4 | 20% | 0% | 9% |
| Total = 5+ | 0% | 50% | 27% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 0% | 33% | 18% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 80% | 17% | 45% |
| Total = 4+ | 20% | 50% | 36% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 0% |
% Points
|
100% |
| 27% |
% Goals scored
|
73% |
| 46% |
% Goals conceded
|
54% |
| 56% |
League average (goals)
|
44% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 0.00 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.17 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -1.17 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 4 | 36% | |
| GA | 11 | 46% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 7 | 64% | |
| GA | 13 | 54% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 59 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 53 |
Corners
Corners For
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5.40 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 2.67 | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Total | 3.91 | 73% | 36% | 36% | 36% | 27% |
Corners Against
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3.60 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 8.67 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 67% | 67% |
| Total | 6.36 | 91% | 73% | 64% | 36% | 36% |
Total corners (For + Against)
| Avg | 9.5+ | 10.5+ | 11.5+ | 12.5+ | 13.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9.00 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 11.33 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total | 10.27 | 45% | 45% | 36% | 36% | 27% |
Trends
- Rapid Wien II have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 6 away matches.
- Rapid Wien II have scored 45% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- Rapid Wien II have lost 73% of their 11 matches.
- Rapid Wien II have lost their last 2 matches.
- Rapid Wien II have failed to win in their last 8 matches.
- Rapid Wien II have lost their 5 home matches.
- Rapid Wien II have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 home matches.
- 33% of Rapid Wien II's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- Rapid Wien II is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
- Rapid Wien II is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Rapid Wien II is ranked at the bottom of the at Home table.
- Rapid Wien II has a low ranking in the Offence table.
- Rapid Wien II has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Rapid Wien II has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Rapid Wien II is ranked at the bottom of the Offence at Home table.
- Rapid Wien II's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.60.
- Rapid Wien II's equalizing rate is at 11%, which is 73% worse than the league average of 41%.
- Rapid Wien II's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.73, which is 88% worse than the league average of 0.39.
- Rapid Wien II have scored 73% of their goals away.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
53.4%
No goal scored:
3.4%
Away team scored first:
43.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 25.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.26
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.60
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.2%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.5%
Equalizing rate away:
36.8%
Home team lead duration:
33.3%
Teams level in goals:
42.0%
Away team lead duration:
24.7%
Austria - 2 Liga