flag Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden Maasmec

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Sporting Hasselt
1
2
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Sporting Hasselt
vs
Patro Eisden Maasmec
1
2
0:1
Rento Takaoka (21)
0:2
Sami Lahssaini (23)
Siebe Van Keymolen (33)
1:2

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
54%
46%
Corners
7
2
% of time leading
0%
77%
Domination Index
45%
55%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Sporting Hasselt after 9 matches
lost 4 / 9
44%
scored 6 / 9
67%
scored exactly 1 goal 3 / 9
33%
conceded at least 1 goal 7 / 9
78%
conceded exactly 2 goals 2 / 9
22%
conceded 2 goals or more 5 / 9
56%
conceded first 6 / 9
67%
conceded first and lost 4 / 9
44%
trailing at half-time 5 / 9
56%
trailing at HT and lost 3 / 9
33%
Patro Eisden Maasmec after 10 matches
won 5 / 10
50%
scored 9 / 10
90%
scored exactly 2 goals 3 / 10
30%
scored 2 goals or more 5 / 10
50%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 10
90%
conceded exactly 1 goal 4 / 10
40%
scored first 6 / 10
60%
scored first and won 4 / 10
40%
leading at half-time 4 / 10
40%
leading at HT and won 4 / 10
40%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmec
6 Nov SPO - Patro Eisden Maasmec
1:2
0-1
Rento Takaoka (21')
0-2
Sami Lahssaini (23')
1-2
Siebe Van Keymolen (33')
31 Oct Club NXT U23 - SPO
3:4
1-0
Andrej Vasovic (pen.) (25')
1-1
Siebe Van Keymolen (54')
2-1
Naim Amengai (68')
2-2
Axl Wins (o.g.) (76')
2-3
Siebe Van Keymolen (pen.) (81')
3-3
Naim Amengai (83')
3-4
Javan Ngoyi (90+6')
10 Oct Excelsior Virton - SPO
3:4
1-0
Abdelsamad Hachem (6')
1-1
Javan Ngoyi (10')
2-1
Abdelsamad Hachem (pen.) (45+8')
3-1
Lucas Vankerkhoven (o.g.) (60')
3-2
Siebe Van Keymolen (87')
3-3
Livio Milts (88')
3-4
Javan Ngoyi (90+4')
19 Sep SPO - K. Beerschot V.A.
0:1
0-1
Anas Haj Mohamed (52')
12 Sep RFC Seraing - SPO
1:2
0-1
Javan Ngoyi (12')
1-1
Amine Messoussa (28')
1-2
Mehdi Bounou (68')
5 Sep Jong KRC Genk U23 - SPO
3:0
1-0
Myung-jun Kim (18')
2-0
Kiyan Achahbar (25')
3-0
Kiyan Achahbar (47')
28 Aug SPO - Jong Gent
0:2
0-1
Ali Donny Sylla (22')
0-2
Ruslan Vydysh (51')
23 Aug Royal Francs Borains - SPO
0:1
0-1
Livio Milts (55')
1:2
0-1
Rento Takaoka (21')
0-2
Sami Lahssaini (23')
1-2
Siebe Van Keymolen (33')
Sporting Hasselt - PAT 6 Nov
3:1
1-0
Radja Nainggolan (45+2')
1-1
Vancy Romeo Mabanza (pen.) (55')
2-1
Louis Verstraete (69')
3-1
Jimmy Kaparos (90+4')
PAT - KSC Lokeren 31 Oct
2:3
0-1
Haji Mnoga (3')
0-2
Radja Nainggolan (12')
0-3
Hong Seok-Ju (22')
1-3
Simon Paulet (pen.) (59')
2-3
Ryan Ogam (81')
RFC Liege - PAT 25 Oct
1:0
1-0
Hong Seok-Ju (39')
PAT - Jong KRC Genk U23 11 Oct
1:0
1-0
Adam Nhaili (83')
Dender - PAT 20 Sep
1:2
0-1
Logan Delaurier-Chau (18')
0-2
Bertan Caliskan (90')
1-2
Isaias Delpupo (90+5')
PAT - KAS Eupen 13 Sep
4:2
0-1
Tsubasa Kasayanagi (5')
1-1
Jelle Vossen (42')
2-1
Arnold Vula (46')
3-1
Lars Dietz (82')
3-2
Zakaria Atteri (89')
4-2
Arnold Vula (90+4')
K. Beerschot V.A. - PAT 4 Sep
1:2
0-1
Naim Amengai (26')
1-1
Radja Nainggolan (pen.) (66')
1-2
Matteo Soria (88')
PAT - Club NXT U23 29 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.75
1.20 Away
Total 1.67
1.50 Total
Last 8 1.50
1.50 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.47
2.22 PPI

GP W D L
Home 4 1 0 3
Total 9 5 0 4
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 0 3 5 Away
5 0 5 10 Total
Away
Total

Sporting Hasselt

Latest AT HOME

Patro Eisden Maasmec

Latest AWAY
6 Nov SPO - Patro Eisden Maasmec
1:2
0-1
Rento Takaoka (21')
0-2
Sami Lahssaini (23')
1-2
Siebe Van Keymolen (33')
19 Sep SPO - K. Beerschot V.A.
0:1
0-1
Anas Haj Mohamed (52')
28 Aug SPO - Jong Gent
0:2
0-1
Ali Donny Sylla (22')
0-2
Ruslan Vydysh (51')
14 Aug SPO - Dender
1:0
1-0
Siebe Van Keymolen (7')
1:2
0-1
Rento Takaoka (21')
0-2
Sami Lahssaini (23')
1-2
Siebe Van Keymolen (33')
Sporting Hasselt - PAT 6 Nov
2:3
0-1
Haji Mnoga (3')
0-2
Radja Nainggolan (12')
0-3
Hong Seok-Ju (22')
1-3
Simon Paulet (pen.) (59')
2-3
Ryan Ogam (81')
RFC Liege - PAT 25 Oct
1:0
1-0
Adam Nhaili (83')
Dender - PAT 20 Sep
4:2
0-1
Tsubasa Kasayanagi (5')
1-1
Jelle Vossen (42')
2-1
Arnold Vula (46')
3-1
Lars Dietz (82')
3-2
Zakaria Atteri (89')
4-2
Arnold Vula (90+4')
K. Beerschot V.A. - PAT 4 Sep
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 10 27
Dender 9 19
Royal Francs Bo 9 18
KAS Eupen 8 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 15
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Excelsior Virto 9 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 9 12
Jong KRC Genk U 10 10
Club NXT U23 9 9
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RFC Seraing 10 8
RSCA Futures U2 9 7
RFC Liege 9 5
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 24
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
Excelsior Virto 8 10
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RSCA Futures U2 8 7
Club NXT U23 8 6
RFC Liege 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmec
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%63%25%3.3850% 75%75%38%3.2575%
Total 67%56%22%3.1144% 80%80%30%3.2080%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 74% 68% 26% 3.16 63%
League (Total) 76% 60% 32% 3.04 53%

Team Stats vs League Average

Sporting Hasselt (AT HOME)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.25
1.26
% Failed To Score
50%
18%
% Defeats
75%
37%
Patro Eisden Maasmec (AWAY)
vs league average
% Scored first
80%
49%
% Failed To Score
20%
32%
% Clean sheets
0%
18%
% Defeats
60%
49%
Sporting Hasselt (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
56%
43%
% Failed To Score
33%
25%
% Scored first
33%
49%
Patro Eisden Maasmec (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
10%
25%
% Scored first
60%
49%
% Clean sheets
10%
25%
Conceding Rate
90%
75%

Contextual averages

Sporting Hasselt AVG Patro Eisden Maasmec
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 4 5 Played
Avg Scored 0.50 1.25 2.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.25 1.43 1.60 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.75 2.67 3.60 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 50% 75% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 75% 78% 80% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 25% 23% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 50% 25% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 0% 10% 20% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 25% 23% 20% Scored in both halves
Scored first 25% 23% 20% Conceded first
Conceded first 75% 78% 80% Scored first
Leading at HT 25% 13% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 50% 45% 40% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 20' 44' 67' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 34' 31' 28' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 50% 65% 80% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 25% 53% 80% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 20% 40% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 20% 40% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 25% 53% 80% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 68% 60% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 43% 60% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 25% 33% 40% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Sporting Hasselt
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Patro Eisden Maasmec
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Sporting Hasselt
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Patro Eisden Maasmec
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Sporting Hasselt (4 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Sporting Hasselt League
points per game
0.75
1.60
% Wins
25%
49%
% Draws
0%
15%
% Defeats
75%
37%
Goals scored per game
0.50
1.78
Goals conceded per game
1.25
1.26
% Clean sheets
25%
32%
% Failed To Score
50%
18%
% Won To Nil
25%
29%
% Lost To Nil
50%
15%
% Team scored first
25%
49%
% Opponent scored first
75%
49%
Average minute scored first
7
29
Average minute conceded first
32
31
Lead-defending rate
100%
69%
Equalizing rate
0%
47%
% Time leading
23%
31%
% Time level in goals
28%
45%
% Time trailing
49%
24%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.52
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.73
Total goals per game
1.75
3.04
% over 1.5 goals
50%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
25%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
32%
% both teams scored
25%
53%
Patro Eisden Maasmec (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Patro Eisden Maasmec League
points per game
1.20
1.25
% Wins
40%
37%
% Draws
0%
15%
% Defeats
60%
49%
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.26
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.78
% Clean sheets
0%
18%
% Failed To Score
20%
32%
% Won To Nil
0%
15%
% Lost To Nil
20%
29%
% Team scored first
80%
49%
% Opponent scored first
20%
49%
Average minute scored first
20
31
Average minute conceded first
83
29
Lead-defending rate
50%
53%
Equalizing rate
0%
31%
% Time leading
46%
25%
% Time level in goals
41%
45%
% Time trailing
13%
31%
PPG when scored first
1.50
2.09
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.42
Total goals per game
3.60
3.04
% over 1.5 goals
80%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
80%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
32%
% both teams scored
80%
53%

Goal times

Sporting Hasselt
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 7
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 6
GA 1
1st Half GF 4
31%
GA 9
60%
2nd Half GF 9
69%
GA 6
40%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 38
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 5
GA 7
1st Half GF 8
50%
GA 5
31%
2nd Half GF 8
50%
GA 11
69%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 62
Sporting Hasselt
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
100%
GA 3
60%
2nd Half GF 0
0%
GA 2
40%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 20
Avg. minute goals conceded 34
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 5
1st Half GF 6
75%
GA 2
20%
2nd Half GF 2
25%
GA 8
80%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 28
Avg. minute goals conceded 67

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Sporting Hasselt Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Patro Eisden Maasmec Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
+2
+3
-7
+1
-1
-2
-2
+1
+5
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Sporting Hasselt Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Patro Eisden Maasmec Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+1
+3
-3
+3
+1
-2
-2
-1
-1
-4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Sporting Hasselt
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 4
25%
No goal scored 0 / 4
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 4
75%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 4
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 4
25%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 4
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 20.8 min.
23%
Average minutes level in goals 25.5 min.
28%
Average minutes trailing 43.8 min.
49%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 5
80%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 5
20%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 5
60%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 41.6 min.
46%
Average minutes level in goals 36.8 min.
41%
Average minutes trailing 11.6 min.
13%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:1 K. Beerschot V.A. 4:2
1:0 Dender 1:0
0:1 Royal Francs Borains
KAS Eupen 1:2
1:2 Patro Eisden Maasmec
Sporting Hasselt 1:2
3:4 Excelsior Virton
KSC Lokeren 3:1
0:2 Jong Gent
3:0 Jong KRC Genk U23 1:0
3:4 Club NXT U23 1:2
Koninklijke Lierse S 2:1
1:2 RFC Seraing
RSCA Futures U23 2:1
RFC Liege 2:3

Goal statistics

Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Total Total Away
2 13 Scored (GF) 16 8
0.50 1.44 Avg GF 1.60 1.60
5 15 Conceded (GA) 16 10
1.25 1.67 Avg GA 1.60 2.00
1.75 3.11 Avg GF+GA 3.20 3.60
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
50% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 80% 80%
25% 56% GF+GA > 2.5 80% 80%
0% 22% GF+GA > 3.5 30% 40%
0% 22% GF+GA > 4.5 20% 40%
0% 22% GF+GA > .55 10% 20%
75% 78% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 60%
25% 44% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 30% 60%
25% 22% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 40%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Sporting Hasselt scored at home
0.50
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec conceded away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.25
1.78
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Sporting Hasselt conceded at home
1.25
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec scored away
1.60
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.43
1.26
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Sporting Hasselt at home
1.75
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec away
3.60
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.67
3.04
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Sporting Hasselt scoring rate at home
50%
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
75%
82%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Sporting Hasselt conceding rate at home
75%
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec scoring rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
78%
68%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Sporting Hasselt over 1.5 at home
50%
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec over 1.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
65%
76%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Sporting Hasselt over 2.5 at home
25%
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec over 2.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
53%
60%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Sporting Hasselt over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec over 3.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
20%
32%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Sporting Hasselt BTS matches at home
25%
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec BTS matches away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
53%
53%

Home vs Away Stats

Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmec
(home matches)
(away matches)
4
Played
5
Goals For per match
0.50
1.60
Clean sheets
25%
0%
Won-to-nil
25%
0%
Scoring Rate
50%
80%
Scored in both halves
0%
20%
Scored first
25%
80%
Leading at HT
25%
40%
Goals Against per match
1.25
2.00
Failed to score
50%
20%
Lost-to-nil
50%
20%
Conceding Rate
75%
100%
Conceded in both halves
25%
20%
Conceded first
75%
20%
Losing at HT
50%
0%

Scorelines

Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmec
FT home
1:0 1
25%
0:1 1
25%
0:2 1
25%
1:2 1
25%
FT away
1:0 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
4:2 1
20%
2:3 1
20%
HT home
0:0 1
25%
1:0 1
25%
0:1 1
25%
1:2 1
25%
HT away
0:0 2
40%
0:3 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Away Home Away
20% 80% % Points 60% 40%
15% 85% stats.pct_scored 50% 50%
33% 67% stats.pct_conceded 38% 63%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 4 2
- - Consecutive draws - -
3 1 Consecutive defeats - -
3 1 No win - -
4 9 No draw 10 5
- - No defeat 4 2
1 3 Scored in match 4 2
3 7 Conceded in match 3 5
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
1 3 GF + GA > 2.5 3 2
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Total Total Away
50% 67% Scoring Rate 90% 80%
50% 44% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50% 60%
0% 44% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 60% 40%
0% 22% Scored in both halves 20% 20%
25% 44% Both teams scored 80% 80%
75% 78% Conceding Rate 90% 100%
50% 67% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 40%
50% 56% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 70% 80%
25% 44% Conceded in both halves 30% 20%

Scored + Conceded per match

Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
50% 33% Total = 1 20% 20%
25% 11% Total = 2 0% 0%
25% 33% Total = 3 50% 40%
0% 0% Total = 4 10% 0%
0% 22% Total = 5+ 20% 40%
50% 33% Total = 0 or 1 20% 20%
50% 44% Total = 2 or 3 50% 40%
0% 22% Total = 4+ 30% 40%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Total Total Away
50% 67% GF over 0.5 90% 80%
0% 33% GF over 1.5 50% 60%
0% 22% GF over 2.5 20% 20%
0% 22% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
75% 78% GA over 0.5 90% 100%
50% 56% GA over 1.5 50% 60%
0% 33% GA over 2.5 10% 20%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 10% 20%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Total Total Away
25% 22% Clean sheets 10% 0%
25% 22% Won-to-nil 10% 0%
50% 33% Failed to score 10% 20%
50% 33% Lost-to-nil 10% 20%

Goal margins

Sporting Hasselt
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 21 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 21 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 50 00
L 21 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 41 00
L 41 00

Trends

Sporting Hasselt

  • Sporting Hasselt have scored 46% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Sporting Hasselt's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 74% better than the league average of 0.58.
  • Sporting Hasselt's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 3, which is 30% better than the league average of 2.30.
  • Sporting Hasselt's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.11, which is 72% better than the league average of 0.40.
  • Sporting Hasselt have lost their last 3 home matches.
  • Sporting Hasselt failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • Sporting Hasselt have conceded the opening goal in 75% of their 4 home matches.
  • 60% of Sporting Hasselt's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • 7 consecutive match where Sporting Hasselt failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Sporting Hasselt has a low ranking in the at Home table.
  • Sporting Hasselt is ranked at the bottom of the Offence at Home table.
  • Sporting Hasselt's team-conceded-first rate is at 67%, which is 37% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • Sporting Hasselt's team-scored-first rate is at 33%, which is 31% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • Sporting Hasselt have scored 85% of their goals away.

Patro Eisden Maasmec

  • Patro Eisden Maasmec have won their last 4 matches.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec have won their last 2 away matches.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec have scored the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.75, which is 30% better than the league average of 0.58.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec's team-scored-first rate is at 60%, which is 24% better than the league average of 49%.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.20.
  • 44% of Patro Eisden Maasmec's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec's clean sheet rate is at 10%, which is 60% worse than the league average of 25%.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec's equalizing rate is at 29%, which is 27% worse than the league average of 39%.
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 10 27
Dender 9 19
Royal Francs Bo 9 18
KAS Eupen 8 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 15
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Excelsior Virto 9 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 9 12
Jong KRC Genk U 10 10
Club NXT U23 9 9
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RFC Seraing 10 8
RSCA Futures U2 9 7
RFC Liege 9 5
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 24
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
Excelsior Virto 8 10
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RSCA Futures U2 8 7
Club NXT U23 8 6
RFC Liege 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 5 15
Dender 5 13
Royal Francs Bo 5 12
Patro Eisden Ma 5 9
Koninklijke Lie 3 7
Jong Gent 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 7
RFC Seraing 5 7
Excelsior Virto 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
RSCA Futures U2 6 6
Club NXT U23 4 4
Sporting Hassel 4 3
RFC Liege 4 1
Away
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 5 12
Sporting Hassel 5 12
KAS Eupen 4 9
Excelsior Virto 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 6
Dender 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 5 6
Royal Francs Bo 4 6
Jong Gent 5 5
Club NXT U23 5 5
Jong KRC Genk U 5 4
RFC Liege 5 4
RSCA Futures U2 3 1
RFC Seraing 5 1
Koninklijke Lie 5 1
Offence
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 10 25
KSC Lokeren 8 16
Patro Eisden Ma 10 16
Excelsior Virto 9 15
KAS Eupen 8 15
Club NXT U23 9 14
Jong KRC Genk U 10 14
RFC Liege 9 13
Sporting Hassel 9 13
Dender 9 12
Jong Gent 9 12
RFC Seraing 10 12
RSCA Futures U2 9 12
Royal Francs Bo 9 11
Koninklijke Lie 8 7
Defence
GP GA
Dender 9 4
K. Beerschot V. 10 8
KAS Eupen 8 9
Royal Francs Bo 9 10
Koninklijke Lie 8 11
Excelsior Virto 9 12
Jong Gent 9 14
KSC Lokeren 8 14
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 16
Jong KRC Genk U 10 17
RFC Seraing 10 17
RSCA Futures U2 9 17
Club NXT U23 9 21
RFC Liege 9 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 8 21
KSC Lokeren 8 16
KAS Eupen 8 15
Patro Eisden Ma 8 13
Dender 8 12
Excelsior Virto 8 12
Jong Gent 8 12
RFC Liege 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Club NXT U23 8 11
Jong KRC Genk U 8 11
RSCA Futures U2 8 11
RFC Seraing 8 10
Royal Francs Bo 8 9
Koninklijke Lie 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Dender 8 3
K. Beerschot V. 8 6
KAS Eupen 8 9
Royal Francs Bo 8 9
Jong Gent 8 10
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
Koninklijke Lie 8 11
Excelsior Virto 8 12
RFC Seraing 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 14
RSCA Futures U2 8 15
Sporting Hassel 8 15
Club NXT U23 8 19
RFC Liege 8 20
Offence at Home
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 5 19
Excelsior Virto 5 10
Dender 5 9
KAS Eupen 4 9
Club NXT U23 4 8
Jong KRC Genk U 5 8
Patro Eisden Ma 5 8
RFC Liege 4 8
Royal Francs Bo 5 8
Jong Gent 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 7
RSCA Futures U2 6 7
RFC Seraing 5 6
Koninklijke Lie 3 5
Sporting Hassel 4 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Dender 5 1
Koninklijke Lie 3 1
Royal Francs Bo 5 3
K. Beerschot V. 5 4
Jong Gent 4 5
Sporting Hassel 4 5
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
KSC Lokeren 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 5 6
RFC Seraing 5 6
Excelsior Virto 5 7
Club NXT U23 4 9
RSCA Futures U2 6 10
RFC Liege 4 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Sporting Hassel 5 11
KSC Lokeren 4 9
Patro Eisden Ma 5 8
Club NXT U23 5 6
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
K. Beerschot V. 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
RFC Seraing 5 6
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Jong Gent 5 5
RFC Liege 5 5
RSCA Futures U2 3 5
Dender 4 3
Royal Francs Bo 4 3
Koninklijke Lie 5 2
Defence Away
GP GA
Dender 4 3
KAS Eupen 4 3
K. Beerschot V. 5 4
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Royal Francs Bo 4 7
RSCA Futures U2 3 7
KSC Lokeren 4 8
Jong Gent 5 9
Koninklijke Lie 5 10
Patro Eisden Ma 5 10
Sporting Hassel 5 10
Jong KRC Genk U 5 11
RFC Liege 5 11
RFC Seraing 5 11
Club NXT U23 5 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Club NXT U23 9 3.89 89% 78% 78% 56% 33% 22% 56% 11% 44% 0% 33%
RFC Liege 9 3.89 89% 78% 78% 56% 44% 22% 78% 11% 22% 0% 11%
KSC Lokeren 8 3.75 100% 100% 63% 38% 25% 25% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
K. Beerschot V.A. 10 3.30 100% 80% 70% 40% 20% 20% 50% 40% 10% 40% 10%
RSCA Futures U23 9 3.22 100% 67% 56% 44% 22% 11% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Patro Eisden Maasmec 10 3.20 100% 80% 80% 30% 20% 10% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
Sporting Hasselt 9 3.11 100% 67% 56% 22% 22% 22% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Jong KRC Genk U23 10 3.10 90% 80% 60% 40% 30% 10% 60% 20% 30% 10% 20%
Excelsior Virton 9 3.00 100% 78% 67% 22% 11% 11% 56% 33% 11% 33% 11%
KAS Eupen 8 3.00 100% 88% 75% 25% 13% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
RFC Seraing 10 2.90 100% 80% 50% 40% 20% 0% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
Jong Gent 9 2.89 100% 89% 44% 44% 11% 0% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Royal Francs Borains 9 2.33 100% 56% 56% 11% 11% 0% 22% 44% 33% 44% 33%
Koninklijke Lierse S 8 2.25 88% 75% 50% 13% 0% 0% 38% 25% 50% 13% 38%
Dender 9 1.78 100% 56% 22% 0% 0% 0% 22% 56% 22% 56% 22%
...
League average 97.1% 76.5% 60.3% 32.4% 19.1% 10.3% 52.9% 25.0% 25.0% 22.1% 22.1%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

68 matches played / 21032.4%
Home:
48.5%
Draws:
14.7%
Away:
36.8%
Total goals: 207
Goals per match: 3.04
Home goals/match:
1.78
Away goals/match:
1.26
Over 1.5 goals:
76.5%
Over 2.5 goals:
60.3%
Over 3.5 goals:
32.4%
Both teams scored:
52.9%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.5%
No goal scored:
2.9%
Away team scored first:
48.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.8 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.30
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.58
Lead-defending rate at home:
68.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.8%
Equalizing rate away:
31.3%
Home team lead duration:
30.9%
Teams level in goals:
44.3%
Away team lead duration:
24.8%