flag Chernomorets 1919 Bu vs Spartak Pleven

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Venue: Stadion Lazur
Chernomorets 1919 Bu
3
0
Spartak Pleven
Chernomorets 1919 Bu
vs
Spartak Pleven
3
0
N/A (28)
1:0
G. Staykov (62)
2:0
Kristian Dobrev (69)
3:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
60%
40%
Corners
6
1
% of time leading
69%
0%
Domination Index
73%
27%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Chernomorets 1919 Bu after 14 matches
won 8 / 14
57%
won to-nil 6 / 14
43%
scored 12 / 14
86%
scored 2 goals or more 7 / 14
50%
clean sheet 6 / 14
43%
scored first 8 / 14
57%
scored first and won 7 / 14
50%
leading at half-time 7 / 14
50%
leading at HT and won 7 / 14
50%
Spartak Pleven after 13 matches
lost 6 / 13
46%
lost to-nil 5 / 13
38%
did not score 5 / 13
38%
conceded at least 1 goal 11 / 13
85%
conceded 2 goals or more 7 / 13
54%
conceded first 6 / 13
46%
conceded first and lost 6 / 13
46%
trailing at half-time 5 / 13
38%
trailing at HT and lost 5 / 13
38%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

match.most_recent_first
Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Spartak Pleven
31 Oct Nesebar - CHE
1:2
1-0
N/A (pen.) (9')
1-1
N/A (77')
1-2
N/A (78')
23 Oct CHE - Sportist Svoge
1:1
0-1
Antonio Popov (48')
1-1
N/A (90+1')
10 Oct Dobrudzha 1919 - CHE
0:3
0-1
N/A (36')
0-2
Krasian Kolev (74')
0-3
Krasian Kolev (86')
27 Sep CHE - Montana
2:0
1-0
Mihail Zlatev Tsonev (24')
2-0
Valentin Yoskov (66')
20 Sep Etar - CHE
2:4
0-1
Krasian Kolev (6')
0-2
N/A (26')
0-3
N/A (54')
1-3
Georgi Ivanov (65')
1-4
N/A (85')
2-4
K. Velichkov (90')
13 Sep CHE - Spartak Pleven
3:0
1-0
N/A (28')
2-0
G. Staykov (62')
3-0
Kristian Dobrev (69')
7 Sep Fratria - CHE
2:2
1-0
Tymur Korablin (5')
1-1
Krasian Kolev (13')
2-1
Viktorio Valkov (73')
2-2
N/A (84')
2 Sep CHE - Ludogorets II
1:0
1-0
Wennisson Correia (10')
2:1
1-0
Viktor Ivanov (27')
2-0
Viktor Ivanov (53')
2-1
Georgi Aleksandrov (79')
SPA - Etar 23 Oct
1:1
0-1
Krasimir Kostov (o.g.) (46')
1-1
Metodi Kokalkov (60')
OFK Pirin - SPA 10 Oct
3:0
1-0
Denislav Aleksandrov (5')
2-0
Tymur Korablin (54')
3-0
Georgi Atanasov (73')
Fratria - SPA 27 Sep
1:0
1-0
Vasil Shopov (pen.) (90+5')
SPA - Ludogorets II 21 Sep
3:0
1-0
N/A (28')
2-0
G. Staykov (62')
3-0
Kristian Dobrev (69')
Chernomorets 1919 Bu - SPA 13 Sep
3:2
1-0
Preslav Antonov (15')
1-1
S. Tsonkov (19')
2-1
Kostadin Velchev (66')
3-1
Preslav Antonov (68')
3-2
Ivaylo Mihaylov (76')
SPA - Hebar 1918 7 Sep
5:1
1-0
Rosen Marinov (33')
1-1
Aleksandar Kozhuharo (43')
2-1
N/A (44')
3-1
Martin Stoychev (62')
4-1
Lyubomir Kostov (68')
5-1
Yulian Gilov (90')
CSKA Sofia II - SPA 3 Sep
0:2
0-1
Mario Topuzov (48')
0-2
Preslav Yordanov (62')
SPA - Vihren 30 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.17
0.71 Away
Total 2.00
1.31 Total
Last 8 2.50
1.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.46
2.11 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 4 1 1
Total 14 8 4 2
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 2 4 7 Away
5 2 6 13 Total
Away
Total

Chernomorets 1919 Bu

Latest AT HOME

Spartak Pleven

Latest AWAY
23 Oct CHE - Sportist Svoge
1:1
0-1
Antonio Popov (48')
1-1
N/A (90+1')
27 Sep CHE - Montana
2:0
1-0
Mihail Zlatev Tsonev (24')
2-0
Valentin Yoskov (66')
13 Sep CHE - Spartak Pleven
3:0
1-0
N/A (28')
2-0
G. Staykov (62')
3-0
Kristian Dobrev (69')
2 Sep CHE - Ludogorets II
1:0
1-0
Wennisson Correia (10')
1:1
0-1
Krasimir Kostov (o.g.) (46')
1-1
Metodi Kokalkov (60')
OFK Pirin - SPA 10 Oct
3:0
1-0
Denislav Aleksandrov (5')
2-0
Tymur Korablin (54')
3-0
Georgi Atanasov (73')
Fratria - SPA 27 Sep
3:0
1-0
N/A (28')
2-0
G. Staykov (62')
3-0
Kristian Dobrev (69')
Chernomorets 1919 Bu - SPA 13 Sep
5:1
1-0
Rosen Marinov (33')
1-1
Aleksandar Kozhuharo (43')
2-1
N/A (44')
3-1
Martin Stoychev (62')
4-1
Lyubomir Kostov (68')
5-1
Yulian Gilov (90')
CSKA Sofia II - SPA 3 Sep
Points
GP Pts
CSKA Sofia II 14 28
Chernomorets 19 14 28
Vihren 14 26
Yantra 1919 14 23
Lokomotiv G. Or 14 23
Fratria 13 22
Beroe 14 21
Hebar 1918 14 20
Rilski Sportist 14 20
Etar 13 20
Ludogorets II 12 18
Nesebar 14 18
Marek 14 18
Spartak Pleven 13 17
Montana 13 14
Sportist Svoge 13 11
Dobrudzha 1919 13 9
OFK Pirin 14 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Chernomorets 19 8 20
CSKA Sofia II 8 17
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 16
Vihren 8 14
Rilski Sportist 8 14
Hebar 1918 8 13
Yantra 1919 8 13
Ludogorets II 8 12
Fratria 8 12
Beroe 8 11
Marek 8 11
Etar 8 10
Spartak Pleven 8 10
Nesebar 8 8
Montana 8 7
Sportist Svoge 8 6
Dobrudzha 1919 8 5
OFK Pirin 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Spartak Pleven
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%25%3.0050% 88%63%25%3.1350%
Total 71%43%14%2.4343% 85%62%23%2.9246%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 78% 52% 19% 2.67 44%
League (Total) 73% 48% 28% 2.70 48%

Team Stats vs League Average

Chernomorets 1919 Bu (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
67%
39%
Conceded per game
0.33
1.12
Scored per game
1.33
1.57
Spartak Pleven (AWAY)
vs league average
% Scored first
43%
34%
Conceded per game
2.43
1.57
% Wins
14%
25%
Chernomorets 1919 Bu (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
14%
38%
% Failed To Score
14%
30%
Spartak Pleven (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
54%
46%
% Wins
38%
38%
% Clean sheets
15%
30%
Conceded per game
1.85
1.35

Contextual averages

Chernomorets 1919 Bu AVG Spartak Pleven
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.33 1.88 2.43 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.33 0.60 0.86 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.67 2.48 3.29 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 83% 85% 86% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 33% 45% 57% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 67% 55% 43% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 15% 14% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 52% 71% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 7% 14% Scored in both halves
Scored first 67% 62% 57% Conceded first
Conceded first 33% 38% 43% Scored first
Leading at HT 67% 62% 57% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 8% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 45' 49' 52' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 37' 45' 52' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 50% 75% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 17% 44% 71% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 14% 29% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 17% 30% 43% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 77% 71% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 0% 21% 43% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Spartak Pleven
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Chernomorets 1919 Bu
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Spartak Pleven
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Chernomorets 1919 Bu (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Chernomorets 1919 Bu League
points per game
2.17
1.76
% Wins
67%
51%
% Draws
17%
24%
% Defeats
17%
25%
Goals scored per game
1.33
1.57
Goals conceded per game
0.33
1.12
% Clean sheets
67%
39%
% Failed To Score
17%
21%
% Won To Nil
67%
31%
% Lost To Nil
17%
14%
% Team scored first
67%
59%
% Opponent scored first
33%
34%
Average minute scored first
19
34
Average minute conceded first
37
34
Lead-defending rate
100%
65%
Equalizing rate
50%
44%
% Time leading
53%
32%
% Time level in goals
28%
52%
% Time trailing
20%
16%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.47
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.68
Total goals per game
1.67
2.70
% over 1.5 goals
50%
73%
% over 2.5 goals
17%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
28%
% both teams scored
17%
48%
Spartak Pleven (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Spartak Pleven League
points per game
0.71
1.00
% Wins
14%
25%
% Draws
29%
24%
% Defeats
57%
51%
Goals scored per game
0.86
1.12
Goals conceded per game
2.43
1.57
% Clean sheets
14%
21%
% Failed To Score
43%
39%
% Won To Nil
14%
14%
% Lost To Nil
43%
31%
% Team scored first
43%
34%
% Opponent scored first
57%
59%
Average minute scored first
38
34
Average minute conceded first
20
34
Lead-defending rate
33%
56%
Equalizing rate
33%
35%
% Time leading
9%
15%
% Time level in goals
42%
53%
% Time trailing
49%
32%
PPG when scored first
1.67
2.15
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.35
Total goals per game
3.29
2.70
% over 1.5 goals
100%
73%
% over 2.5 goals
71%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
28%
% both teams scored
43%
48%

Goal times

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 6
GA 2
76-90 GF 7
GA 2
1st Half GF 10
42%
GA 3
30%
2nd Half GF 14
58%
GA 7
70%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Spartak Pleven
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 7
76-90 GF 2
GA 4
1st Half GF 5
36%
GA 9
38%
2nd Half GF 9
64%
GA 15
63%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
50%
GA 1
50%
2nd Half GF 4
50%
GA 1
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 37
Spartak Pleven
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 5
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
33%
GA 7
41%
2nd Half GF 4
67%
GA 10
59%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 52

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Chernomorets 1919 Bu Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Spartak Pleven Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+2
+3
-2
+2
-2
-2
-1
+4
-3
+5
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Chernomorets 1919 Bu Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Spartak Pleven Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+2
-2
+1
-1
-2
-1
-1
+3
-4
+1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 6
67%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 47.3 min.
53%
Average minutes level in goals 24.8 min.
28%
Average minutes trailing 17.8 min.
20%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
50%
Spartak Pleven
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 7
43%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 7
57%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 7
43%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 7
57%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 8.3 min.
9%
Average minutes level in goals 37.9 min.
42%
Average minutes trailing 43.9 min.
49%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
33%

Results table

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Spartak Pleven
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:1 CSKA Sofia II 5:1
Chernomorets 1919 Bu 3:0
1:1 Vihren 0:2
Yantra 1919 0:2
1:1 Lokomotiv G. Oryahov 0:1
2:2 Fratria 3:0
1:0 Beroe 3:0
1:0 Hebar 1918 3:2
Rilski Sportist 2:2
2:4 Etar 2:1
1:0 Ludogorets II 1:0
1:2 Nesebar
Marek 2:1
3:0 Spartak Pleven
2:0 Montana
1:1 Sportist Svoge
0:3 Dobrudzha 1919
0:3 OFK Pirin 1:1

Goal statistics

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Spartak Pleven
Home Total Total Away
8 24 Scored (GF) 14 6
1.33 1.71 Avg GF 1.08 0.86
2 10 Conceded (GA) 24 17
0.33 0.71 Avg GA 1.85 2.43
1.67 2.43 Avg GF+GA 2.92 3.29
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
50% 71% GF+GA > 1.5 85% 100%
17% 43% GF+GA > 2.5 62% 71%
0% 14% GF+GA > 3.5 23% 29%
0% 7% GF+GA > 4.5 15% 14%
0% 7% GF+GA > .55 8% 14%
83% 71% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 69% 71%
0% 21% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 31% 43%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 8% 14%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Chernomorets 1919 Bu scored at home
1.33
(B) Spartak Pleven conceded away
2.43
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.88
1.57
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Chernomorets 1919 Bu conceded at home
0.33
(B) Spartak Pleven scored away
0.86
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.60
1.12
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Chernomorets 1919 Bu at home
1.67
(B) Spartak Pleven away
3.29
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.48
2.70
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Chernomorets 1919 Bu scoring rate at home
83%
(B) Spartak Pleven conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
85%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Chernomorets 1919 Bu conceding rate at home
33%
(B) Spartak Pleven scoring rate away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
45%
61%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Chernomorets 1919 Bu over 1.5 at home
50%
(B) Spartak Pleven over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
75%
73%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Chernomorets 1919 Bu over 2.5 at home
17%
(B) Spartak Pleven over 2.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
44%
48%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Chernomorets 1919 Bu over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Spartak Pleven over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
14%
28%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Chernomorets 1919 Bu BTS matches at home
17%
(B) Spartak Pleven BTS matches away
43%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
30%
48%

Home vs Away Stats

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Spartak Pleven
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.33
0.86
Clean sheets
67%
14%
Won-to-nil
67%
14%
Scoring Rate
83%
57%
Scored in both halves
33%
14%
Scored first
67%
43%
Leading at HT
67%
0%
Goals Against per match
0.33
2.43
Failed to score
17%
43%
Lost-to-nil
17%
43%
Conceding Rate
33%
86%
Conceded in both halves
0%
71%
Conceded first
33%
57%
Losing at HT
17%
57%

Scorelines

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Spartak Pleven
FT home
1:0 2
33%
2:0 1
17%
3:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
FT away
3:0 3
43%
0:2 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
5:1 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
HT home
1:0 4
67%
0:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
HT away
0:0 2
29%
1:0 2
29%
2:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Spartak Pleven
Home Away Home Away
46% 54% % Points 71% 29%
33% 67% stats.pct_scored 57% 43%
20% 80% stats.pct_conceded 29% 71%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Spartak Pleven
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins 1 -
1 - Consecutive draws - 1
- - Consecutive defeats - -
1 - No win - 6
- 1 No draw 1 -
4 9 No defeat 2 1
4 9 Scored in match 2 1
1 2 Conceded in match 3 6
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
- 1 GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
2 - GF+GA under 2.5 - 1

Scoring rates

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Spartak Pleven
Home Total Total Away
83% 86% Scoring Rate 62% 57%
67% 57% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 38% 29%
50% 71% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 54% 43%
33% 43% Scored in both halves 31% 14%
17% 43% Both teams scored 46% 43%
33% 57% Conceding Rate 85% 86%
17% 21% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 54% 71%
17% 43% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 77% 86%
0% 7% Conceded in both halves 46% 71%

Scored + Conceded per match

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Spartak Pleven
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
50% 29% Total = 1 15% 0%
33% 29% Total = 2 23% 29%
17% 29% Total = 3 38% 43%
0% 7% Total = 4 8% 14%
0% 7% Total = 5+ 15% 14%
50% 29% Total = 0 or 1 15% 0%
50% 57% Total = 2 or 3 62% 71%
0% 14% Total = 4+ 23% 29%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Spartak Pleven
Home Total Total Away
83% 86% GF over 0.5 62% 57%
33% 50% GF over 1.5 38% 29%
17% 29% GF over 2.5 8% 0%
0% 7% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
33% 57% GA over 0.5 85% 86%
0% 14% GA over 1.5 54% 71%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 31% 57%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 8% 14%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 8% 14%

No goal scored / conceded

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Spartak Pleven
Home Total Total Away
67% 43% Clean sheets 15% 14%
67% 43% Won-to-nil 15% 14%
17% 14% Failed to score 38% 43%
17% 14% Lost-to-nil 38% 43%

Goal margins

Chernomorets 1919 Bu
Spartak Pleven
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 10
L 10 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 00 31
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 30
L 20 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 41 00
L 11 31

Trends

Chernomorets 1919 Bu

  • Chernomorets 1919 Bu have been undefeated in their last 9 matches.
  • 9 consecutive match where Chernomorets 1919 Bu have scored.
  • Chernomorets 1919 Bu has a high ranking in the Points table.
  • Chernomorets 1919 Bu is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Chernomorets 1919 Bu is leading the Defence table.
  • Chernomorets 1919 Bu has a high ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Chernomorets 1919 Bu has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Chernomorets 1919 Bu has a high ranking in the Defence at Home table.
  • Chernomorets 1919 Bu's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 113% better than the league average of 0.47.
  • Chernomorets 1919 Bu's equalizing rate is at 71%, which is 86% better than the league average of 38%.
  • Chernomorets 1919 Bu's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.50, which is 67% better than the league average of 0.30.
  • 70% of Chernomorets 1919 Bu's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Chernomorets 1919 Bu have scored 67% of their goals away.

Spartak Pleven

  • Spartak Pleven's team-scored-first rate is at 54%, which is 16% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Spartak Pleven's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.43, which is 3% better than the league average of 2.35.
  • Spartak Pleven has a low ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Spartak Pleven's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.47.
  • Spartak Pleven's clean sheet rate is at 15%, which is 49% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • Spartak Pleven's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.15, which is 49% worse than the league average of 0.30.
  • 71% of Spartak Pleven's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
CSKA Sofia II 14 28
Chernomorets 19 14 28
Vihren 14 26
Yantra 1919 14 23
Lokomotiv G. Or 14 23
Fratria 13 22
Beroe 14 21
Hebar 1918 14 20
Rilski Sportist 14 20
Etar 13 20
Ludogorets II 12 18
Nesebar 14 18
Marek 14 18
Spartak Pleven 13 17
Montana 13 14
Sportist Svoge 13 11
Dobrudzha 1919 13 9
OFK Pirin 14 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Chernomorets 19 8 20
CSKA Sofia II 8 17
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 16
Vihren 8 14
Rilski Sportist 8 14
Hebar 1918 8 13
Yantra 1919 8 13
Ludogorets II 8 12
Fratria 8 12
Beroe 8 11
Marek 8 11
Etar 8 10
Spartak Pleven 8 10
Nesebar 8 8
Montana 8 7
Sportist Svoge 8 6
Dobrudzha 1919 8 5
OFK Pirin 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Beroe 7 19
Yantra 1919 8 18
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 15
Rilski Sportist 8 15
CSKA Sofia II 6 14
Nesebar 8 14
Etar 7 14
Vihren 7 13
Chernomorets 19 6 13
Fratria 7 13
Marek 6 12
Spartak Pleven 6 12
Hebar 1918 6 10
Sportist Svoge 7 9
Montana 6 9
Ludogorets II 5 8
Dobrudzha 1919 7 6
OFK Pirin 7 1
Away
GP Pts
Chernomorets 19 8 15
CSKA Sofia II 8 14
Vihren 7 13
Hebar 1918 8 10
Ludogorets II 7 10
Fratria 6 9
Lokomotiv G. Or 6 8
Etar 6 6
Marek 8 6
Rilski Sportist 6 5
Yantra 1919 6 5
Montana 7 5
Spartak Pleven 7 5
Nesebar 6 4
Dobrudzha 1919 6 3
Sportist Svoge 6 2
Beroe 7 2
OFK Pirin 7 0
Offence
GP GF
CSKA Sofia II 14 29
Hebar 1918 14 29
Vihren 14 26
Chernomorets 19 14 24
Etar 13 22
Nesebar 14 22
Beroe 14 21
Yantra 1919 14 19
Fratria 13 18
Ludogorets II 12 17
Montana 13 17
Marek 14 16
Rilski Sportist 14 15
Spartak Pleven 13 14
Dobrudzha 1919 13 13
Lokomotiv G. Or 14 13
Sportist Svoge 13 9
OFK Pirin 14 5
Defence
GP GA
Chernomorets 19 14 10
Lokomotiv G. Or 14 10
Fratria 13 12
CSKA Sofia II 14 13
Ludogorets II 12 13
Rilski Sportist 14 13
Vihren 14 13
Sportist Svoge 13 14
Yantra 1919 14 14
Beroe 14 18
Marek 14 18
Etar 13 21
Nesebar 14 21
Hebar 1918 14 24
Spartak Pleven 13 24
Dobrudzha 1919 13 26
Montana 13 27
OFK Pirin 14 38
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CSKA Sofia II 8 19
Chernomorets 19 8 18
Hebar 1918 8 18
Vihren 8 15
Ludogorets II 8 14
Beroe 8 12
Etar 8 12
Yantra 1919 8 12
Fratria 8 11
Marek 8 10
Rilski Sportist 8 10
Nesebar 8 9
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 8
Montana 8 8
Spartak Pleven 8 8
Dobrudzha 1919 8 6
Sportist Svoge 8 6
OFK Pirin 8 2
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 1
Chernomorets 19 8 6
CSKA Sofia II 8 7
Rilski Sportist 8 7
Vihren 8 7
Yantra 1919 8 7
Ludogorets II 8 8
Fratria 8 9
Sportist Svoge 8 10
Beroe 8 12
Hebar 1918 8 12
Marek 8 12
Nesebar 8 12
Etar 8 16
OFK Pirin 8 16
Spartak Pleven 8 17
Dobrudzha 1919 8 18
Montana 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
CSKA Sofia II 6 18
Nesebar 8 18
Marek 6 13
Vihren 7 13
Yantra 1919 8 13
Beroe 7 12
Etar 7 11
Hebar 1918 6 11
Fratria 7 10
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 10
Montana 6 10
Ludogorets II 5 9
Rilski Sportist 8 9
Chernomorets 19 6 8
Dobrudzha 1919 7 8
Spartak Pleven 6 8
Sportist Svoge 7 7
OFK Pirin 7 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Beroe 7 2
Chernomorets 19 6 2
Fratria 7 5
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 5
Rilski Sportist 8 5
Yantra 1919 8 5
Ludogorets II 5 6
Vihren 7 6
Spartak Pleven 6 7
CSKA Sofia II 6 8
Etar 7 8
Hebar 1918 6 8
Sportist Svoge 7 8
Dobrudzha 1919 7 10
Marek 6 10
Nesebar 8 12
Montana 6 13
OFK Pirin 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Hebar 1918 8 18
Chernomorets 19 8 16
Vihren 7 13
CSKA Sofia II 8 11
Etar 6 11
Beroe 7 9
Fratria 6 8
Ludogorets II 7 8
Montana 7 7
Rilski Sportist 6 6
Spartak Pleven 7 6
Yantra 1919 6 6
Dobrudzha 1919 6 5
Nesebar 6 4
Lokomotiv G. Or 6 3
Marek 8 3
Sportist Svoge 6 2
OFK Pirin 7 1
Defence Away
GP GA
CSKA Sofia II 8 5
Lokomotiv G. Or 6 5
Sportist Svoge 6 6
Fratria 6 7
Ludogorets II 7 7
Vihren 7 7
Chernomorets 19 8 8
Marek 8 8
Rilski Sportist 6 8
Nesebar 6 9
Yantra 1919 6 9
Etar 6 13
Montana 7 14
Beroe 7 16
Dobrudzha 1919 6 16
Hebar 1918 8 16
Spartak Pleven 7 17
OFK Pirin 7 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Hebar 1918 14 3.79 100% 93% 79% 50% 43% 7% 79% 14% 7% 14% 7%
Montana 13 3.38 92% 85% 77% 54% 31% 0% 54% 23% 31% 15% 23%
Etar 13 3.31 100% 85% 62% 38% 31% 15% 69% 31% 0% 31% 0%
Nesebar 14 3.07 93% 79% 50% 29% 21% 21% 57% 29% 21% 21% 14%
OFK Pirin 14 3.07 100% 86% 57% 21% 21% 14% 29% 0% 71% 0% 71%
CSKA Sofia II 14 3.00 93% 64% 50% 43% 21% 21% 50% 36% 21% 29% 14%
Dobrudzha 1919 13 3.00 85% 77% 54% 38% 23% 23% 46% 15% 54% 0% 38%
Spartak Pleven 13 2.92 100% 85% 62% 23% 15% 8% 46% 15% 38% 15% 38%
Beroe 14 2.79 93% 71% 50% 36% 14% 7% 43% 36% 29% 29% 21%
Vihren 14 2.79 93% 86% 36% 36% 29% 0% 57% 36% 14% 29% 7%
Ludogorets II 12 2.50 100% 75% 33% 17% 17% 8% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
Chernomorets 1919 Bu 14 2.43 100% 71% 43% 14% 7% 7% 43% 43% 14% 43% 14%
Marek 14 2.43 86% 57% 50% 29% 14% 7% 43% 36% 36% 21% 21%
Yantra 1919 14 2.36 100% 64% 36% 14% 14% 7% 29% 43% 29% 43% 29%
Fratria 13 2.31 100% 77% 38% 15% 0% 0% 46% 38% 15% 38% 15%
Rilski Sportist 14 2.00 79% 57% 43% 21% 0% 0% 50% 36% 36% 14% 14%
Sportist Svoge 13 1.77 77% 38% 31% 23% 8% 0% 38% 31% 54% 8% 31%
Lokomotiv G. Oryahov 14 1.64 79% 64% 21% 0% 0% 0% 29% 57% 36% 36% 14%
...
League average 92.6% 73.0% 48.4% 27.9% 17.2% 8.2% 47.5% 29.9% 29.9% 22.5% 22.5%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

122 matches played / 30540.0%
Home:
50.8%
Draws:
23.8%
Away:
25.4%
Total goals: 329
Goals per match: 2.70
Home goals/match:
1.57
Away goals/match:
1.12
Over 1.5 goals:
73.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
48.4%
Over 3.5 goals:
27.9%
Both teams scored:
47.5%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
59.0%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
33.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 34.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.35
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.47
Lead-defending rate at home:
64.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.6%
Equalizing rate away:
35.4%
Home team lead duration:
31.6%
Teams level in goals:
52.6%
Away team lead duration:
15.9%