flag Lokomotiv G. Oryahov vs Nesebar

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
1
1
Nesebar
Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
vs
Nesebar
1
1
Mariyan Ivanov (74)
1:0
1:1
N/A (76)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
58%
42%
Corners
1
2
% of time leading
2%
0%
Domination Index
53%
47%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov after 15 matches
drew 5 / 15
33%
scored 10 / 15
67%
scored exactly 1 goal 6 / 15
40%
conceded at least 1 goal 7 / 15
47%
conceded exactly 1 goal 3 / 15
20%
scored first 7 / 15
47%
scored first and drew 1 / 15
7%
Nesebar after 15 matches
drew 3 / 15
20%
scored 11 / 15
73%
scored exactly 1 goal 7 / 15
47%
conceded at least 1 goal 11 / 15
73%
conceded exactly 1 goal 4 / 15
27%
conceded first 7 / 15
47%
conceded first and drew 1 / 15
7%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Nesebar
8 Nov Vihren - LOK
3:1
1-0
Ventsislav Bengyuzov (25')
2-0
Anton Tungarov (55')
3-0
Mariyan Ivanov (69')
3-1
Mauro Ribeiro (87')
30 Oct LOK - Beroe
2:0
1-0
N/A (20')
2-0
Mariyan Ivanov (60')
23 Oct LOK - OFK Pirin
2:0
1-0
N/A (17')
2-0
N/A (62')
10 Oct Rilski Sportist - LOK 0:0
26 Sep LOK - Marek 0:0
20 Sep Yantra 1919 - LOK
0:1
0-1
N/A (61')
15 Sep LOK - Nesebar
1:1
1-0
Mariyan Ivanov (74')
1-1
N/A (76')
7 Sep Sportist Svoge - LOK 0:0
2:0
1-0
Elisey Syrov (5')
2-0
N/A (80')
Ludogorets II - NES 8 Nov
1:2
1-0
N/A (9')
1-1
N/A (77')
1-2
N/A (78')
NES - Chernomorets 1919 Bu 31 Oct
2:1
1-0
Konstantin Pavlov (45+1')
2-0
Konstantin Pavlov (49')
2-1
Maksimiliyan Simeono (54')
Hebar 1918 - NES 23 Oct
0:0 NES - CSKA Sofia II 10 Oct
2:0
1-0
Aykut Ramadan (51')
2-0
Aleksandar Bashliev (86')
Vihren - NES 27 Sep
4:3
1-0
N/A (20')
2-0
Maksimiliyan Simeono (29')
2-1
Zapro Dinev (47')
3-1
S. Statev (52')
3-2
Zapro Dinev (75')
3-3
Ismael Ferrer (80')
4-3
S. Statev (89')
NES - Beroe 20 Sep
1:1
1-0
Mariyan Ivanov (74')
1-1
N/A (76')
Lokomotiv G. Oryahov - NES 15 Sep
2:1
0-1
Georgi Tartov (32')
1-1
S. Statev (46')
2-1
N/A (68')
NES - Rilski Sportist 6 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.88
0.57 Away
Total 1.53
1.20 Total
Last 8 1.63
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.93
1.55 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 4 3 1
Total 15 6 5 4
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 1 5 7 Away
5 3 7 15 Total
Away
Total

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov

Latest AT HOME

Nesebar

Latest AWAY
30 Oct LOK - Beroe
2:0
1-0
N/A (20')
2-0
Mariyan Ivanov (60')
23 Oct LOK - OFK Pirin
2:0
1-0
N/A (17')
2-0
N/A (62')
26 Sep LOK - Marek 0:0
15 Sep LOK - Nesebar
1:1
1-0
Mariyan Ivanov (74')
1-1
N/A (76')
2:0
1-0
Elisey Syrov (5')
2-0
N/A (80')
Ludogorets II - NES 8 Nov
2:1
1-0
Konstantin Pavlov (45+1')
2-0
Konstantin Pavlov (49')
2-1
Maksimiliyan Simeono (54')
Hebar 1918 - NES 23 Oct
2:0
1-0
Aykut Ramadan (51')
2-0
Aleksandar Bashliev (86')
Vihren - NES 27 Sep
1:1
1-0
Mariyan Ivanov (74')
1-1
N/A (76')
Lokomotiv G. Oryahov - NES 15 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Vihren 15 29
CSKA Sofia II 14 28
Chernomorets 19 14 28
Hebar 1918 15 23
Yantra 1919 14 23
Lokomotiv G. Or 15 23
Ludogorets II 14 22
Fratria 13 22
Beroe 15 22
Spartak Pleven 15 21
Rilski Sportist 14 20
Etar 13 20
Nesebar 15 18
Marek 15 18
Montana 14 14
Sportist Svoge 14 12
Dobrudzha 1919 14 10
OFK Pirin 15 2
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Chernomorets 19 8 20
CSKA Sofia II 8 17
Hebar 1918 8 15
Ludogorets II 8 14
Vihren 8 14
Rilski Sportist 8 14
Spartak Pleven 8 14
Yantra 1919 8 13
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 13
Fratria 8 12
Beroe 8 11
Etar 8 10
Nesebar 8 8
Marek 8 8
Sportist Svoge 8 6
Dobrudzha 1919 8 5
Montana 8 4
OFK Pirin 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Nesebar
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 50%13%13%1.3825% 88%50%13%2.7563%
Total 67%27%7%1.8033% 80%47%27%3.0053%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 73% 37% 17% 2.40 43%
League (Total) 74% 49% 29% 2.73 50%

Team Stats vs League Average

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
13%
25%
Conceded per game
0.63
1.13
% Failed To Score
25%
20%
Scored per game
1.25
1.60
Nesebar (AWAY)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.57
1.60
Scored per game
0.57
1.13
% Wins
14%
25%
Lokomotiv G. Oryahov (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
53%
29%
Conceded per game
0.87
1.36
Scored per game
0.93
1.36
% Failed To Score
33%
29%
Nesebar (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.47
1.36
% Failed To Score
27%
29%
% Defeats
47%
38%
Conceded per game
1.53
1.36

Contextual averages

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov AVG Nesebar
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.25 1.41 1.57 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.63 0.60 0.57 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.88 2.01 2.14 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 75% 80% 86% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 50% 54% 57% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 50% 46% 43% Failed to score
Failed to score 25% 20% 14% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 46% 43% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 0% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 63% 67% 71% Conceded first
Conceded first 25% 27% 29% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 46% 43% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 13% 6% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 51' 53' 54' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 62' 60' 58' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 88% 94% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 88% 79% 71% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 13% 21% 29% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 38% 40% 43% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 63% 60% 57% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 13% 13% 14% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Nesebar
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Nesebar
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Lokomotiv G. Oryahov League
points per game
1.88
1.76
% Wins
50%
50%
% Draws
38%
25%
% Defeats
13%
25%
Goals scored per game
1.25
1.60
Goals conceded per game
0.63
1.13
% Clean sheets
50%
37%
% Failed To Score
25%
20%
% Won To Nil
38%
30%
% Lost To Nil
13%
13%
% Team scored first
63%
60%
% Opponent scored first
25%
33%
Average minute scored first
31
33
Average minute conceded first
53
34
Lead-defending rate
80%
64%
Equalizing rate
50%
46%
% Time leading
39%
33%
% Time level in goals
51%
51%
% Time trailing
10%
16%
PPG when scored first
2.60
2.45
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.67
Total goals per game
1.88
2.73
% over 1.5 goals
88%
74%
% over 2.5 goals
13%
49%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
29%
% both teams scored
38%
50%
Nesebar (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Nesebar League
points per game
0.57
0.99
% Wins
14%
25%
% Draws
14%
25%
% Defeats
71%
50%
Goals scored per game
0.57
1.13
Goals conceded per game
1.57
1.60
% Clean sheets
14%
20%
% Failed To Score
43%
37%
% Won To Nil
14%
13%
% Lost To Nil
43%
30%
% Team scored first
29%
33%
% Opponent scored first
71%
60%
Average minute scored first
50
34
Average minute conceded first
42
33
Lead-defending rate
50%
54%
Equalizing rate
17%
36%
% Time leading
1%
16%
% Time level in goals
59%
52%
% Time trailing
40%
32%
PPG when scored first
1.50
2.14
PPG when conceded first
0.20
0.35
Total goals per game
2.14
2.73
% over 1.5 goals
71%
74%
% over 2.5 goals
29%
49%
% over 3.5 goals
14%
29%
% both teams scored
43%
50%

Goal times

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 5
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
43%
GA 6
46%
2nd Half GF 8
57%
GA 7
54%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Nesebar
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 5
46-60 GF 5
GA 5
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 7
1st Half GF 10
45%
GA 8
35%
2nd Half GF 12
55%
GA 15
65%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
40%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 6
60%
GA 3
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 62
Nesebar
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 4
36%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 7
64%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 54

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Nesebar Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
+2
+2
+4
-2
-4
-1
+2
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Nesebar Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
-1
+2
-1
-2
+1
-1
+3
-2
-1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 8
63%
No goal scored 1 / 8
13%
Opponent scored first 2 / 8
25%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 8
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 8
38%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 35.1 min.
39%
Average minutes level in goals 45.8 min.
51%
Average minutes trailing 9.1 min.
10%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
80%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
50%
Nesebar
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 7
29%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 7
71%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 7
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 0.7 min.
1%
Average minutes level in goals 53.0 min.
59%
Average minutes trailing 36.3 min.
40%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
17%

Results table

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Nesebar
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:1 Vihren 2:0
CSKA Sofia II 0:0
1:1 Chernomorets 1919 Bu 1:2
Hebar 1918 2:1
0:1 Yantra 1919 1:1
Lokomotiv G. Oryahov 1:1
2:1 Ludogorets II 2:0
0:2 Fratria
2:0 Beroe 4:3
0:1 Spartak Pleven
0:0 Rilski Sportist 2:1
2:1 Etar 1:5
1:1 Nesebar
0:0 Marek 1:0
3:0 Montana 3:1
0:0 Sportist Svoge 0:1
2:0 Dobrudzha 1919 2:0
2:0 OFK Pirin 7:0

Goal statistics

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Nesebar
Home Total Total Away
10 14 Scored (GF) 22 4
1.25 0.93 Avg GF 1.47 0.57
5 13 Conceded (GA) 23 11
0.63 0.87 Avg GA 1.53 1.57
1.88 1.80 Avg GF+GA 3.00 2.14
88% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 93% 100%
88% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 80% 71%
13% 27% GF+GA > 2.5 47% 29%
0% 7% GF+GA > 3.5 27% 14%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 20% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 20% 0%
63% 60% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 73% 57%
13% 13% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 14%
0% 7% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 7% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Lokomotiv G. Oryahov scored at home
1.25
(B) Nesebar conceded away
1.57
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.41
1.60
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Lokomotiv G. Oryahov conceded at home
0.63
(B) Nesebar scored away
0.57
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.60
1.13
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Lokomotiv G. Oryahov at home
1.88
(B) Nesebar away
2.14
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.01
2.73
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Lokomotiv G. Oryahov scoring rate at home
75%
(B) Nesebar conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
80%
80%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Lokomotiv G. Oryahov conceding rate at home
50%
(B) Nesebar scoring rate away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
54%
63%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Lokomotiv G. Oryahov over 1.5 at home
88%
(B) Nesebar over 1.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
79%
74%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Lokomotiv G. Oryahov over 2.5 at home
13%
(B) Nesebar over 2.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
21%
49%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Lokomotiv G. Oryahov over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Nesebar over 3.5 away
14%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
7%
29%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Lokomotiv G. Oryahov BTS matches at home
38%
(B) Nesebar BTS matches away
43%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
40%
50%

Home vs Away Stats

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Nesebar
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.25
0.57
Clean sheets
50%
14%
Won-to-nil
38%
14%
Scoring Rate
75%
57%
Scored in both halves
50%
0%
Scored first
63%
29%
Leading at HT
50%
0%
Goals Against per match
0.63
1.57
Failed to score
25%
43%
Lost-to-nil
13%
43%
Conceding Rate
50%
86%
Conceded in both halves
0%
43%
Conceded first
25%
71%
Losing at HT
13%
43%

Scorelines

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Nesebar
FT home
2:0 3
38%
1:1 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
FT away
2:0 2
29%
1:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
3:1 1
14%
HT home
1:0 4
50%
0:0 3
38%
0:2 1
13%
HT away
0:0 3
43%
1:0 3
43%
1:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Nesebar
Home Away Home Away
65% 35% % Points 78% 22%
71% 29% stats.pct_scored 82% 18%
38% 62% stats.pct_conceded 52% 48%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Nesebar
Home Total Total Away
2 - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- 1 Consecutive defeats 3 3
- 1 No win 5 5
2 3 No draw 3 3
6 - No defeat - -
2 3 Scored in match - -
- 1 Conceded in match 3 5
- - No goal scored 1 1
3 - No goal conceded - -
- 1 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
5 - GF+GA under 2.5 1 1

Scoring rates

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Nesebar
Home Total Total Away
75% 67% Scoring Rate 73% 57%
50% 40% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 47% 14%
75% 53% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 40% 43%
50% 27% Scored in both halves 13% 0%
38% 33% Both teams scored 53% 43%
50% 47% Conceding Rate 73% 86%
13% 27% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 40% 57%
38% 33% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 60% 71%
0% 13% Conceded in both halves 27% 43%

Scored + Conceded per match

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Nesebar
Home Total Total Away
13% 20% Total = 0 7% 0%
0% 13% Total = 1 13% 29%
75% 40% Total = 2 33% 43%
13% 20% Total = 3 20% 14%
0% 7% Total = 4 7% 14%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 20% 0%
13% 33% Total = 0 or 1 20% 29%
88% 60% Total = 2 or 3 53% 57%
0% 7% Total = 4+ 27% 14%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Nesebar
Home Total Total Away
75% 67% GF over 0.5 73% 57%
50% 27% GF over 1.5 27% 0%
0% 0% GF over 2.5 13% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 13% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 7% 0%
50% 47% GA over 0.5 73% 86%
13% 27% GA over 1.5 47% 57%
0% 13% GA over 2.5 20% 14%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 7% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 7% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Nesebar
Home Total Total Away
50% 53% Clean sheets 27% 14%
38% 33% Won-to-nil 20% 14%
25% 33% Failed to score 27% 43%
13% 13% Lost-to-nil 20% 43%

Goal margins

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov
Nesebar
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 13 00
L 01 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 23 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 33 00
L 12 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 01
L 33 01

Trends

Lokomotiv G. Oryahov

  • Lokomotiv G. Oryahov have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 home matches.
  • Lokomotiv G. Oryahov have been undefeated in their last 6 home matches.
  • Lokomotiv G. Oryahov is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Lokomotiv G. Oryahov's clean sheet rate is at 53%, which is 86% better than the league average of 29%.
  • Lokomotiv G. Oryahov's lead-defending rate is at 86%, which is 42% better than the league average of 60%.
  • Lokomotiv G. Oryahov's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.20, which is 57% worse than the league average of 0.47.
  • Lokomotiv G. Oryahov's average goals scored per match is at 0.93, which is 32% worse than the league average of 1.36.
  • Lokomotiv G. Oryahov's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.13, which is 58% worse than the league average of 0.31.

Nesebar

  • Nesebar's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.57, which is 22% better than the league average of 0.47.
  • Nesebar's average goals scored per match is at 1.47, which is 7% better than the league average of 1.36.
  • Nesebar's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.33, which is 83% better than the league average of 0.18.
  • Nesebar have lost their last 3 matches.
  • Nesebar have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
  • Nesebar have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • 30% of Nesebar's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Nesebar's equalizing rate is at 30%, which is 25% worse than the league average of 40%.
  • Nesebar's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1.86, which is 21% worse than the league average of 2.34.
  • 78% of Nesebar's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Vihren 15 29
CSKA Sofia II 14 28
Chernomorets 19 14 28
Hebar 1918 15 23
Yantra 1919 14 23
Lokomotiv G. Or 15 23
Ludogorets II 14 22
Fratria 13 22
Beroe 15 22
Spartak Pleven 15 21
Rilski Sportist 14 20
Etar 13 20
Nesebar 15 18
Marek 15 18
Montana 14 14
Sportist Svoge 14 12
Dobrudzha 1919 14 10
OFK Pirin 15 2
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Chernomorets 19 8 20
CSKA Sofia II 8 17
Hebar 1918 8 15
Ludogorets II 8 14
Vihren 8 14
Rilski Sportist 8 14
Spartak Pleven 8 14
Yantra 1919 8 13
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 13
Fratria 8 12
Beroe 8 11
Etar 8 10
Nesebar 8 8
Marek 8 8
Sportist Svoge 8 6
Dobrudzha 1919 8 5
Montana 8 4
OFK Pirin 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Beroe 8 20
Yantra 1919 8 18
Vihren 8 16
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 15
Rilski Sportist 8 15
CSKA Sofia II 6 14
Nesebar 8 14
Etar 7 14
Chernomorets 19 6 13
Hebar 1918 7 13
Fratria 7 13
Spartak Pleven 7 13
Marek 6 12
Ludogorets II 6 11
Sportist Svoge 8 10
Montana 7 9
Dobrudzha 1919 7 6
OFK Pirin 7 1
Away
GP Pts
Chernomorets 19 8 15
CSKA Sofia II 8 14
Vihren 7 13
Ludogorets II 8 11
Hebar 1918 8 10
Fratria 6 9
Lokomotiv G. Or 7 8
Spartak Pleven 8 8
Etar 6 6
Marek 9 6
Rilski Sportist 6 5
Yantra 1919 6 5
Montana 7 5
Nesebar 7 4
Dobrudzha 1919 7 4
Sportist Svoge 6 2
Beroe 7 2
OFK Pirin 8 1
Offence
GP GF
Hebar 1918 15 32
CSKA Sofia II 14 29
Vihren 15 29
Beroe 15 24
Chernomorets 19 14 24
Etar 13 22
Nesebar 15 22
Ludogorets II 14 20
Yantra 1919 14 19
Fratria 13 18
Montana 14 18
Marek 15 17
Spartak Pleven 15 17
Rilski Sportist 14 15
Dobrudzha 1919 14 14
Lokomotiv G. Or 15 14
Sportist Svoge 14 10
OFK Pirin 15 8
Defence
GP GA
Chernomorets 19 14 10
Fratria 13 12
CSKA Sofia II 14 13
Lokomotiv G. Or 15 13
Rilski Sportist 14 13
Ludogorets II 14 14
Vihren 15 14
Yantra 1919 14 14
Sportist Svoge 14 15
Beroe 15 21
Etar 13 21
Marek 15 21
Nesebar 15 23
Hebar 1918 15 25
Spartak Pleven 15 26
Dobrudzha 1919 14 27
Montana 14 29
OFK Pirin 15 41
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Hebar 1918 8 20
CSKA Sofia II 8 19
Chernomorets 19 8 18
Beroe 8 15
Ludogorets II 8 15
Vihren 8 14
Etar 8 12
Yantra 1919 8 12
Fratria 8 11
Marek 8 10
Rilski Sportist 8 10
Spartak Pleven 8 10
Nesebar 8 9
Dobrudzha 1919 8 7
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 7
Sportist Svoge 8 7
Montana 8 6
OFK Pirin 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 4
Chernomorets 19 8 6
CSKA Sofia II 8 7
Ludogorets II 8 7
Rilski Sportist 8 7
Vihren 8 7
Yantra 1919 8 7
Fratria 8 9
Sportist Svoge 8 11
Hebar 1918 8 12
Spartak Pleven 8 12
Nesebar 8 13
Beroe 8 15
Marek 8 15
Etar 8 16
OFK Pirin 8 17
Dobrudzha 1919 8 19
Montana 8 21
Offence at Home
GP GF
CSKA Sofia II 6 18
Nesebar 8 18
Vihren 8 16
Beroe 8 15
Hebar 1918 7 14
Marek 6 13
Yantra 1919 8 13
Etar 7 11
Ludogorets II 6 11
Montana 7 11
Fratria 7 10
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 10
Rilski Sportist 8 9
Spartak Pleven 7 9
Chernomorets 19 6 8
Dobrudzha 1919 7 8
Sportist Svoge 8 8
OFK Pirin 7 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Chernomorets 19 6 2
Beroe 8 5
Fratria 7 5
Lokomotiv G. Or 8 5
Rilski Sportist 8 5
Yantra 1919 8 5
Ludogorets II 6 6
Vihren 8 7
CSKA Sofia II 6 8
Etar 7 8
Spartak Pleven 7 8
Hebar 1918 7 9
Sportist Svoge 8 9
Dobrudzha 1919 7 10
Marek 6 10
Nesebar 8 12
Montana 7 15
OFK Pirin 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Hebar 1918 8 18
Chernomorets 19 8 16
Vihren 7 13
CSKA Sofia II 8 11
Etar 6 11
Beroe 7 9
Ludogorets II 8 9
Fratria 6 8
Spartak Pleven 8 8
Montana 7 7
Dobrudzha 1919 7 6
Rilski Sportist 6 6
Yantra 1919 6 6
Lokomotiv G. Or 7 4
Marek 9 4
Nesebar 7 4
OFK Pirin 8 4
Sportist Svoge 6 2
Defence Away
GP GA
CSKA Sofia II 8 5
Sportist Svoge 6 6
Fratria 6 7
Vihren 7 7
Chernomorets 19 8 8
Lokomotiv G. Or 7 8
Ludogorets II 8 8
Rilski Sportist 6 8
Yantra 1919 6 9
Marek 9 11
Nesebar 7 11
Etar 6 13
Montana 7 14
Beroe 7 16
Hebar 1918 8 16
Dobrudzha 1919 7 17
Spartak Pleven 8 18
OFK Pirin 8 24

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Hebar 1918 15 3.80 100% 93% 80% 53% 40% 7% 80% 13% 7% 13% 7%
Montana 14 3.36 93% 86% 79% 50% 29% 0% 57% 21% 29% 14% 21%
Etar 13 3.31 100% 85% 62% 38% 31% 15% 69% 31% 0% 31% 0%
OFK Pirin 15 3.27 100% 87% 60% 27% 27% 20% 33% 0% 67% 0% 67%
Beroe 15 3.00 93% 73% 53% 40% 20% 13% 47% 33% 27% 27% 20%
CSKA Sofia II 14 3.00 93% 64% 50% 43% 21% 21% 50% 36% 21% 29% 14%
Nesebar 15 3.00 93% 80% 47% 27% 20% 20% 53% 27% 27% 20% 20%
Dobrudzha 1919 14 2.93 86% 79% 50% 36% 21% 21% 50% 14% 50% 0% 36%
Spartak Pleven 15 2.87 100% 87% 60% 20% 13% 7% 53% 13% 33% 13% 33%
Vihren 15 2.87 93% 87% 40% 40% 27% 0% 60% 33% 13% 27% 7%
Marek 15 2.53 87% 60% 53% 33% 13% 7% 47% 33% 33% 20% 20%
Chernomorets 1919 Bu 14 2.43 100% 71% 43% 14% 7% 7% 43% 43% 14% 43% 14%
Ludogorets II 14 2.43 100% 79% 29% 14% 14% 7% 50% 21% 29% 21% 29%
Yantra 1919 14 2.36 100% 64% 36% 14% 14% 7% 29% 43% 29% 43% 29%
Fratria 13 2.31 100% 77% 38% 15% 0% 0% 46% 38% 15% 38% 15%
Rilski Sportist 14 2.00 79% 57% 43% 21% 0% 0% 50% 36% 36% 14% 14%
Lokomotiv G. Oryahov 15 1.80 80% 67% 27% 7% 0% 0% 33% 53% 33% 33% 13%
Sportist Svoge 14 1.79 79% 43% 29% 21% 7% 0% 43% 29% 50% 7% 29%
...
League average 93.0% 74.4% 48.8% 28.7% 17.1% 8.5% 49.6% 28.7% 28.7% 21.7% 21.7%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

129 matches played / 30442.4%
Home:
50.4%
Draws:
24.8%
Away:
24.8%
Total goals: 352
Goals per match: 2.73
Home goals/match:
1.60
Away goals/match:
1.13
Over 1.5 goals:
74.4%
Over 2.5 goals:
48.8%
Over 3.5 goals:
28.7%
Both teams scored:
49.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
59.7%
No goal scored:
7.0%
Away team scored first:
33.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.34
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.47
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.8%
Equalizing rate away:
36.3%
Home team lead duration:
32.2%
Teams level in goals:
52.0%
Away team lead duration:
15.8%