flag Bromsgrove Sporting vs Banbury United

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Bromsgrove Sporting
1
1
Banbury United
Bromsgrove Sporting
vs
Banbury United
1
1
Jamille Matt (52)
1:0
1:1
N/A (68)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
45%
55%
Corners
7
5
% of time leading
18%
0%
Domination Index
51%
49%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Bromsgrove Sporting after 14 matches
drew 4 / 14
29%
scored 14 / 14
100%
scored exactly 1 goal 6 / 14
43%
conceded at least 1 goal 11 / 14
79%
conceded exactly 1 goal 8 / 14
57%
scored first 9 / 14
64%
scored first and drew 3 / 14
21%
Banbury United after 15 matches
drew 5 / 15
33%
scored 11 / 15
73%
scored exactly 1 goal 5 / 15
33%
conceded at least 1 goal 12 / 15
80%
conceded exactly 1 goal 3 / 15
20%
conceded first 5 / 15
33%
conceded first and drew 1 / 15
7%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
31 Oct Leighton Town - BRSP
1:5
0-1
Jake Jervis (12')
0-2
Jake Jervis (45+1')
0-3
Jake Jervis (50')
0-4
N/A (51')
0-5
Jake Jervis (68')
1-5
N/A (90')
27 Oct BRSP - Stratford Town
2:2
1-0
N/A (4')
1-1
N/A (56')
2-1
Jake Jervis (72')
2-2
Kory Roberts (75')
17 Oct BRSP - Banbury United
1:1
1-0
Jamille Matt (52')
1-1
N/A (68')
13 Oct BRSP - Kettering Town
2:1
0-1
Michael Gyasi (25')
1-1
Jamille Matt (86')
2-1
N/A (90+2')
10 Oct Real Bedford - BRSP
1:1
0-1
N/A (55')
1-1
N/A (83')
29 Sep BRSP - Leamington
1:1
0-1
N/A (21')
1-1
Joe Doyle-Charles (45')
22 Sep Stratford Town - BRSP
2:3
0-1
N/A (47')
1-1
N/A (pen.) (61')
1-2
N/A (81')
2-2
Kobe Hall (83')
2-3
N/A (86')
12 Sep BRSP - Bury Town
1:0
1-0
Ollie Harrison (47')
2:2
0-1
N/A (44')
1-1
N/A (54')
2-1
Alfie Wellens (55')
2-2
N/A (69')
Bury Town - BAN 31 Oct
0:3
0-1
N/A (25')
0-2
N/A (49')
0-3
Duncan Idehen (69')
BAN - Worcester City 27 Oct
1:0
1-0
N/A (16')
BAN - Leighton Town 20 Oct
1:1
1-0
Jamille Matt (52')
1-1
N/A (68')
Bromsgrove Sporting - BAN 17 Oct
4:2
1-0
N/A (5')
1-1
N/A (13')
2-1
N/A (24')
3-1
N/A (59')
3-2
N/A (76')
4-2
N/A (90+3')
Peterborough Sports - BAN 13 Oct
3:2
0-1
Luca Alonzi (22')
1-1
N/A (35')
2-1
N/A (47')
3-1
Josh Cavallo (48')
3-2
T. Young (55')
BAN - Stamford 10 Oct
2:3
1-0
Joel Anker (14')
1-1
Zachariah McKenzie (19')
1-2
Kobe Hall (61')
1-3
Jack Bearne (80')
2-3
N/A (89')
BAN - Stratford Town 29 Sep
0:0 Worcester City - BAN 22 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.88
0.57 Away
Total 2.21
0.93 Total
Last 8 2.00
1.13 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.63
1.33 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 4 3 1
Total 14 9 4 1
Home
Total
W D L GP
0 4 3 7 Away
3 5 7 15 Total
Away
Total

Bromsgrove Sporting

Latest AT HOME

Banbury United

Latest AWAY
27 Oct BRSP - Stratford Town
2:2
1-0
N/A (4')
1-1
N/A (56')
2-1
Jake Jervis (72')
2-2
Kory Roberts (75')
17 Oct BRSP - Banbury United
1:1
1-0
Jamille Matt (52')
1-1
N/A (68')
13 Oct BRSP - Kettering Town
2:1
0-1
Michael Gyasi (25')
1-1
Jamille Matt (86')
2-1
N/A (90+2')
29 Sep BRSP - Leamington
1:1
0-1
N/A (21')
1-1
Joe Doyle-Charles (45')
2:2
0-1
N/A (44')
1-1
N/A (54')
2-1
Alfie Wellens (55')
2-2
N/A (69')
Bury Town - BAN 31 Oct
1:1
1-0
Jamille Matt (52')
1-1
N/A (68')
Bromsgrove Sporting - BAN 17 Oct
4:2
1-0
N/A (5')
1-1
N/A (13')
2-1
N/A (24')
3-1
N/A (59')
3-2
N/A (76')
4-2
N/A (90+3')
Peterborough Sports - BAN 13 Oct
0:0 Worcester City - BAN 22 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Real Bedford 16 35
Bury Town 16 32
Bromsgrove Spor 14 31
Kettering Town 15 28
Rushall Olympic 16 27
Alvechurch 14 26
Peterborough Sp 15 26
Needham Market 15 25
Anstey Nomads 14 23
Halesowen Town 13 23
Stourbridge 14 22
Racing Club War 15 20
Redditch United 13 18
Stratford Town 15 16
Leiston 13 15
Banbury United 15 14
Worcester City 13 13
Hitchin Town 15 13
Bishops Stortfo 15 13
Leamington 15 10
Leighton Town 14 6
Stamford 15 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Peterborough Sp 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Needham Market 8 15
Redditch United 8 15
Racing Club War 8 14
Kettering Town 8 13
Stratford Town 8 13
Stourbridge 8 13
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Anstey Nomads 8 12
Alvechurch 8 11
Real Bedford 8 11
Bury Town 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 9
Banbury United 8 9
Worcester City 8 8
Leiston 8 7
Bishops Stortfo 8 6
Leamington 8 5
Stamford 8 4
Leighton Town 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%50%38%3.1388% 75%63%50%3.2563%
Total 86%64%29%3.0079% 80%67%40%3.0767%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 83% 66% 34% 3.03 72%
League (Total) 81% 62% 42% 3.18 64%

Team Stats vs League Average

Bromsgrove Sporting (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
% Defeats
13%
32%
Scored per game
1.63
1.72
Banbury United (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
29%
19%
Conceding Rate
71%
81%
% Wins
0%
32%
% Failed To Score
43%
22%
Bromsgrove Sporting (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
% Defeats
7%
38%
Banbury United (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
53%
48%
% Wins
20%
38%
% Failed To Score
27%
21%

Contextual averages

Bromsgrove Sporting AVG Banbury United
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.63 1.74 1.86 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 1.00 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.63 2.74 2.86 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 86% 71% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 75% 66% 57% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 25% 34% 43% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 14% 29% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 13% 28% 43% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 13% 28% 43% Scored in both halves
Scored first 63% 53% 43% Conceded first
Conceded first 38% 33% 29% Scored first
Leading at HT 13% 21% 29% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 25% 20% 14% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 56' 51' 46' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 46' 50' 54' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 86% 71% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 88% 79% 71% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 63% 60% 57% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 13% 28% 43% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 14% 29% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 75% 66% 57% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 63% 60% 57% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 34% 43% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Bromsgrove Sporting
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Banbury United
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Bromsgrove Sporting
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Banbury United
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Bromsgrove Sporting (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Bromsgrove Sporting League
points per game
1.88
1.54
% Wins
50%
43%
% Draws
38%
25%
% Defeats
13%
32%
Goals scored per game
1.63
1.72
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.46
% Clean sheets
25%
22%
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
% Won To Nil
25%
17%
% Lost To Nil
0%
14%
% Team scored first
63%
48%
% Opponent scored first
38%
47%
Average minute scored first
34
23
Average minute conceded first
21
25
Lead-defending rate
50%
61%
Equalizing rate
75%
50%
% Time leading
24%
30%
% Time level in goals
55%
42%
% Time trailing
20%
28%
PPG when scored first
1.60
2.29
PPG when conceded first
2.33
0.84
Total goals per game
2.63
3.18
% over 1.5 goals
88%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
63%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
13%
42%
% both teams scored
75%
64%
Banbury United (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Banbury United League
points per game
0.57
1.21
% Wins
0%
32%
% Draws
57%
25%
% Defeats
43%
43%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.46
Goals conceded per game
1.86
1.72
% Clean sheets
29%
19%
% Failed To Score
43%
22%
% Won To Nil
0%
14%
% Lost To Nil
14%
17%
% Team scored first
29%
47%
% Opponent scored first
43%
48%
Average minute scored first
37
25
Average minute conceded first
22
23
Lead-defending rate
0%
50%
Equalizing rate
50%
39%
% Time leading
4%
27%
% Time level in goals
61%
43%
% Time trailing
35%
30%
PPG when scored first
0.50
1.88
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.57
Total goals per game
2.86
3.18
% over 1.5 goals
71%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
43%
42%
% both teams scored
57%
64%

Goal times

Bromsgrove Sporting
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 10
GA 1
61-75 GF 4
GA 4
76-90 GF 5
GA 3
1st Half GF 9
32%
GA 6
43%
2nd Half GF 19
68%
GA 8
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Banbury United
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 5
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 8
61-75 GF 2
GA 6
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 10
56%
GA 11
39%
2nd Half GF 8
44%
GA 17
61%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 39
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Bromsgrove Sporting
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 5
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
23%
GA 4
50%
2nd Half GF 10
77%
GA 4
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Banbury United
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 6
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
43%
GA 5
38%
2nd Half GF 4
57%
GA 8
62%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 46

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Bromsgrove Sporting Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Banbury United Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+10
0
-10
+1
+3
-1
-3
+3
-1
+9
-5
-4
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Bromsgrove Sporting Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Banbury United Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
+2
-1
-3
-1
+4
-6
-1
+1
+3
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Bromsgrove Sporting
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 8
63%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 8
38%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 8
63%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 21.8 min.
24%
Average minutes level in goals 49.9 min.
55%
Average minutes trailing 18.4 min.
20%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 8
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
75%
Banbury United
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 7
29%
No goal scored 2 / 7
29%
Opponent scored first 3 / 7
43%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 7
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 3.7 min.
4%
Average minutes level in goals 54.6 min.
61%
Average minutes trailing 31.7 min.
35%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:1 Real Bedford 1:3
1:0 Bury Town 2:2
Bromsgrove Sporting 1:1
2:1 Kettering Town
2:1 Rushall Olympic 3:2
Alvechurch
Peterborough Sports 4:2
1:3 Needham Market
1:2 Anstey Nomads 3:0
Halesowen Town
Stourbridge 1:1
Racing Club Warwick 2:1
1:2 Redditch United
2:2 2:3 Stratford Town 2:3
Leiston 1:2
1:1 Banbury United
0:1 Worcester City 0:3 0:0
Hitchin Town
3:0 Bishops Stortford 0:0
1:1 Leamington
1:5 Leighton Town 1:0
Stamford 3:2

Goal statistics

Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
Home Total Total Away
13 28 Scored (GF) 18 7
1.63 2.00 Avg GF 1.20 1.00
8 14 Conceded (GA) 28 13
1.00 1.00 Avg GA 1.87 1.86
2.63 3.00 Avg GF+GA 3.07 2.86
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 87% 71%
88% 86% GF+GA > 1.5 80% 71%
63% 64% GF+GA > 2.5 67% 57%
13% 29% GF+GA > 3.5 40% 43%
0% 14% GF+GA > 4.5 27% 29%
0% 7% GF+GA > .55 7% 14%
63% 64% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 57%
25% 36% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 53% 43%
0% 7% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 7% 14%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting scored at home
1.63
(B) Banbury United conceded away
1.86
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.74
1.72
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting conceded at home
1.00
(B) Banbury United scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.00
1.46
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting at home
2.63
(B) Banbury United away
2.86
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.74
3.18
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Banbury United conceding rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
86%
81%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting conceding rate at home
75%
(B) Banbury United scoring rate away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
66%
78%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting over 1.5 at home
88%
(B) Banbury United over 1.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
79%
81%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting over 2.5 at home
63%
(B) Banbury United over 2.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
60%
62%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting over 3.5 at home
13%
(B) Banbury United over 3.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
28%
42%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting BTS matches at home
75%
(B) Banbury United BTS matches away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
66%
64%

Home vs Away Stats

Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.63
1.00
Clean sheets
25%
29%
Won-to-nil
25%
0%
Scoring Rate
100%
57%
Scored in both halves
13%
43%
Scored first
63%
29%
Leading at HT
13%
14%
Goals Against per match
1.00
1.86
Failed to score
0%
43%
Lost-to-nil
0%
14%
Conceding Rate
75%
71%
Conceded in both halves
13%
43%
Conceded first
38%
43%
Losing at HT
25%
29%

Scorelines

Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
FT home
1:1 2
25%
2:1 2
25%
1:0 1
13%
3:0 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
FT away
0:0 2
29%
3:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
3:2 1
14%
4:2 1
14%
HT home
0:0 3
38%
0:1 2
25%
1:1 2
25%
1:0 1
13%
HT away
0:0 3
43%
2:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
Home Away Home Away
48% 52% % Points 71% 29%
46% 54% stats.pct_scored 61% 39%
57% 43% stats.pct_conceded 54% 46%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins - -
2 - Consecutive draws 1 2
- - Consecutive defeats - -
2 - No win 2 7
- 1 No draw - -
6 11 No defeat 1 2
8 14 Scored in match 1 3
4 7 Conceded in match 2 3
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
1 2 GF + GA > 2.5 2 1
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
Home Total Total Away
100% 100% Scoring Rate 73% 57%
38% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 67% 43%
75% 79% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 47% 57%
13% 29% Scored in both halves 40% 43%
75% 79% Both teams scored 67% 57%
75% 79% Conceding Rate 80% 71%
50% 43% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 60% 43%
38% 43% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 73% 71%
13% 7% Conceded in both halves 53% 43%

Scored + Conceded per match

Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 13% 29%
13% 14% Total = 1 7% 0%
25% 21% Total = 2 13% 14%
50% 36% Total = 3 27% 14%
13% 14% Total = 4 13% 14%
0% 14% Total = 5+ 27% 29%
13% 14% Total = 0 or 1 20% 29%
75% 57% Total = 2 or 3 40% 29%
13% 29% Total = 4+ 40% 43%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
Home Total Total Away
100% 100% GF over 0.5 73% 57%
50% 57% GF over 1.5 40% 43%
13% 29% GF over 2.5 7% 0%
0% 7% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 7% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
75% 79% GA over 0.5 80% 71%
25% 21% GA over 1.5 60% 57%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 40% 43%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 7% 14%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
Home Total Total Away
25% 21% Clean sheets 20% 29%
25% 21% Won-to-nil 7% 0%
0% 0% Failed to score 27% 43%
0% 0% Lost-to-nil 13% 14%

Goal margins

Bromsgrove Sporting
Banbury United
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 10
L 10 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 11 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 61 11
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 00
L 32 20

Trends

Bromsgrove Sporting

  • Bromsgrove Sporting have been undefeated in their last 11 matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting have been undefeated in their last 6 home matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting have scored in each of their 14 matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting have scored in all of their 14 matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting has a high ranking in the Defence table.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 2.60, which is 269% better than the league average of 0.70.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting's equalizing rate is at 83%, which is 86% better than the league average of 45%.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting's average goals scored in the second half is at 1.36, which is 68% better than the league average of 0.81.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • 7 consecutive match where Bromsgrove Sporting failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2, which is 4% worse than the league average of 2.09.
  • 57% of Bromsgrove Sporting's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Banbury United

  • Banbury United have scored 33% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Banbury United have scored 56% of their goals in the first half.
  • Banbury United's team-conceded-first rate is at 33%, which is 30% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Banbury United's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.80, which is 14% better than the league average of 0.70.
  • Banbury United's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.40, which is 86% better than the league average of 0.22.
  • Banbury United's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1, which is 52% worse than the league average of 2.09.
  • Banbury United's lead-defending rate is at 30%, which is 46% worse than the league average of 55%.
  • 71% of Banbury United's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Real Bedford 16 35
Bury Town 16 32
Bromsgrove Spor 14 31
Kettering Town 15 28
Rushall Olympic 16 27
Alvechurch 14 26
Peterborough Sp 15 26
Needham Market 15 25
Anstey Nomads 14 23
Halesowen Town 13 23
Stourbridge 14 22
Racing Club War 15 20
Redditch United 13 18
Stratford Town 15 16
Leiston 13 15
Banbury United 15 14
Worcester City 13 13
Hitchin Town 15 13
Bishops Stortfo 15 13
Leamington 15 10
Leighton Town 14 6
Stamford 15 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Peterborough Sp 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Needham Market 8 15
Redditch United 8 15
Racing Club War 8 14
Kettering Town 8 13
Stratford Town 8 13
Stourbridge 8 13
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Anstey Nomads 8 12
Alvechurch 8 11
Real Bedford 8 11
Bury Town 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 9
Banbury United 8 9
Worcester City 8 8
Leiston 8 7
Bishops Stortfo 8 6
Leamington 8 5
Stamford 8 4
Leighton Town 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Kettering Town 8 20
Rushall Olympic 8 18
Real Bedford 8 17
Halesowen Town 7 16
Bury Town 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 8 15
Alvechurch 7 14
Anstey Nomads 7 14
Hitchin Town 8 12
Needham Market 8 12
Redditch United 6 11
Stourbridge 7 10
Peterborough Sp 7 10
Stratford Town 9 10
Bishops Stortfo 8 10
Banbury United 8 10
Racing Club War 8 8
Worcester City 5 7
Leamington 7 6
Leiston 5 6
Leighton Town 6 4
Stamford 7 1
Away
GP Pts
Real Bedford 8 18
Bromsgrove Spor 6 16
Peterborough Sp 8 16
Bury Town 8 16
Needham Market 7 13
Alvechurch 7 12
Stourbridge 7 12
Racing Club War 7 12
Rushall Olympic 8 9
Leiston 8 9
Anstey Nomads 7 9
Kettering Town 7 8
Redditch United 7 7
Halesowen Town 6 7
Worcester City 8 6
Stratford Town 6 6
Banbury United 7 4
Leamington 8 4
Bishops Stortfo 7 3
Stamford 8 3
Leighton Town 8 2
Hitchin Town 7 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Bedford 16 40
Needham Market 15 32
Rushall Olympic 16 32
Peterborough Sp 15 31
Kettering Town 15 29
Bromsgrove Spor 14 28
Bury Town 16 28
Alvechurch 14 27
Anstey Nomads 14 27
Leiston 13 23
Racing Club War 15 22
Redditch United 13 22
Leamington 15 21
Stratford Town 15 21
Halesowen Town 13 20
Stourbridge 14 19
Banbury United 15 18
Bishops Stortfo 15 18
Hitchin Town 15 17
Leighton Town 14 15
Worcester City 13 15
Stamford 15 4
Defence
GP GA
Alvechurch 14 13
Bromsgrove Spor 14 14
Kettering Town 15 17
Stourbridge 14 17
Worcester City 13 17
Halesowen Town 13 18
Racing Club War 15 19
Redditch United 13 20
Anstey Nomads 14 21
Real Bedford 16 22
Hitchin Town 15 23
Needham Market 15 23
Bury Town 16 25
Peterborough Sp 15 25
Rushall Olympic 16 25
Leiston 13 26
Stratford Town 15 27
Banbury United 15 28
Bishops Stortfo 15 28
Leamington 15 30
Leighton Town 14 32
Stamford 15 39
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Needham Market 8 21
Peterborough Sp 8 20
Kettering Town 8 19
Redditch United 8 18
Anstey Nomads 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Stratford Town 8 17
Alvechurch 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Rushall Olympic 8 16
Racing Club War 8 15
Leamington 8 14
Real Bedford 8 14
Leiston 8 13
Bishops Stortfo 8 12
Bury Town 8 12
Banbury United 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 11
Stourbridge 8 11
Worcester City 8 10
Leighton Town 8 7
Stamford 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Bromsgrove Spor 8 9
Racing Club War 8 9
Stourbridge 8 10
Worcester City 8 10
Alvechurch 8 11
Halesowen Town 8 12
Hitchin Town 8 12
Needham Market 8 12
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Redditch United 8 13
Peterborough Sp 8 14
Real Bedford 8 14
Stratford Town 8 14
Banbury United 8 15
Kettering Town 8 15
Anstey Nomads 8 16
Bishops Stortfo 8 17
Leamington 8 17
Bury Town 8 18
Leiston 8 19
Leighton Town 8 21
Stamford 8 21
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Bedford 8 21
Kettering Town 8 19
Rushall Olympic 8 17
Anstey Nomads 7 16
Bury Town 8 15
Peterborough Sp 7 15
Stratford Town 9 15
Needham Market 8 14
Alvechurch 7 13
Bromsgrove Spor 8 13
Hitchin Town 8 13
Redditch United 6 13
Halesowen Town 7 12
Racing Club War 8 12
Banbury United 8 11
Bishops Stortfo 8 11
Leamington 7 11
Stourbridge 7 11
Leighton Town 6 8
Leiston 5 8
Worcester City 5 6
Stamford 7 1
Defence at Home
GP GA
Alvechurch 7 4
Kettering Town 8 4
Worcester City 5 5
Anstey Nomads 7 8
Bromsgrove Spor 8 8
Halesowen Town 7 8
Hitchin Town 8 8
Leiston 5 9
Redditch United 6 9
Needham Market 8 10
Racing Club War 8 10
Leamington 7 11
Rushall Olympic 8 11
Stourbridge 7 11
Bishops Stortfo 8 12
Real Bedford 8 12
Bury Town 8 13
Banbury United 8 15
Peterborough Sp 7 16
Stratford Town 9 16
Leighton Town 6 17
Stamford 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Real Bedford 8 19
Needham Market 7 18
Peterborough Sp 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 6 15
Leiston 8 15
Rushall Olympic 8 15
Alvechurch 7 14
Bury Town 8 13
Anstey Nomads 7 11
Kettering Town 7 10
Leamington 8 10
Racing Club War 7 10
Redditch United 7 9
Worcester City 8 9
Halesowen Town 6 8
Stourbridge 7 8
Banbury United 7 7
Bishops Stortfo 7 7
Leighton Town 8 7
Stratford Town 6 6
Hitchin Town 7 4
Stamford 8 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Bromsgrove Spor 6 6
Stourbridge 7 6
Alvechurch 7 9
Peterborough Sp 8 9
Racing Club War 7 9
Halesowen Town 6 10
Real Bedford 8 10
Redditch United 7 11
Stratford Town 6 11
Bury Town 8 12
Worcester City 8 12
Anstey Nomads 7 13
Banbury United 7 13
Kettering Town 7 13
Needham Market 7 13
Rushall Olympic 8 14
Hitchin Town 7 15
Leighton Town 8 15
Bishops Stortfo 7 16
Leiston 8 17
Leamington 8 19
Stamford 8 22

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Bedford 16 3.88 100% 94% 75% 63% 38% 13% 75% 19% 6% 19% 6%
Leiston 13 3.77 92% 92% 77% 62% 23% 15% 77% 8% 23% 0% 15%
Peterborough Sports 15 3.73 93% 87% 60% 47% 40% 40% 73% 20% 13% 13% 7%
Needham Market 15 3.67 100% 93% 67% 47% 27% 20% 67% 20% 13% 20% 13%
Rushall Olympic 16 3.56 100% 75% 75% 44% 38% 13% 63% 19% 19% 19% 19%
Anstey Nomads 14 3.43 100% 100% 71% 43% 29% 0% 86% 14% 0% 14% 0%
Leamington 15 3.40 100% 93% 67% 47% 20% 13% 73% 13% 13% 13% 13%
Leighton Town 14 3.36 100% 86% 57% 36% 36% 21% 71% 0% 29% 0% 29%
Bury Town 16 3.31 100% 69% 63% 50% 31% 13% 50% 38% 13% 38% 13%
Redditch United 13 3.23 92% 92% 77% 46% 8% 8% 92% 8% 8% 0% 0%
Stratford Town 15 3.20 80% 73% 60% 47% 27% 13% 73% 20% 27% 0% 7%
Banbury United 15 3.07 87% 80% 67% 40% 27% 7% 67% 20% 27% 7% 13%
Bishops Stortford 15 3.07 93% 80% 73% 40% 13% 7% 53% 20% 33% 13% 27%
Kettering Town 15 3.07 93% 73% 53% 47% 40% 0% 60% 40% 7% 33% 0%
Bromsgrove Sporting 14 3.00 100% 86% 64% 29% 14% 7% 79% 21% 0% 21% 0%
Halesowen Town 13 2.92 100% 69% 46% 38% 23% 15% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
Stamford 15 2.87 93% 73% 67% 40% 13% 0% 13% 13% 80% 7% 73%
Alvechurch 14 2.86 93% 71% 50% 43% 7% 7% 43% 43% 21% 36% 14%
Racing Club Warwick 15 2.73 87% 73% 53% 27% 20% 13% 67% 27% 20% 13% 7%
Hitchin Town 15 2.67 100% 80% 47% 27% 7% 7% 60% 13% 27% 13% 27%
Stourbridge 14 2.57 93% 79% 43% 29% 14% 0% 57% 21% 29% 14% 21%
Worcester City 13 2.46 92% 69% 46% 31% 8% 0% 54% 23% 31% 15% 23%
...
League average 95.0% 81.3% 61.9% 41.9% 23.1% 10.6% 63.7% 20.6% 20.6% 15.6% 15.6%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

160 matches played / 45035.6%
Home:
43.1%
Draws:
25.0%
Away:
31.9%
Total goals: 509
Goals per match: 3.18
Home goals/match:
1.72
Away goals/match:
1.46
Over 1.5 goals:
81.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
61.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
41.9%
Both teams scored:
63.7%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.1%
No goal scored:
5.0%
Away team scored first:
46.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 22.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 25.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.09
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.70
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
49.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
50.5%
Equalizing rate away:
39.5%
Home team lead duration:
30.4%
Teams level in goals:
42.8%
Away team lead duration:
26.9%