flag Bourg-en-Bresse vs Villefranche

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Bourg-en-Bresse
3
2
Villefranche
Bourg-en-Bresse
vs
Villefranche
3
2
1:0
2:0
2:1
2:2
Mathieu Cachbach (pen.) (90+6)
Ikauar Mendes (pen.) (90+10)
3:2

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
52%
48%
Corners
5
4
% of time leading
66%
0%
Domination Index
63%
37%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Bourg-en-Bresse after 12 matches
won 1 / 12
8%
scored 4 / 12
33%
scored 2 goals or more 1 / 12
8%
conceded at least 1 goal 12 / 12
100%
conceded exactly 2 goals 7 / 12
58%
conceded 2 goals or more 7 / 12
58%
scored first 3 / 12
25%
scored first and won 1 / 12
8%
leading at half-time 3 / 12
25%
leading at HT and won 1 / 12
8%
Villefranche after 12 matches
lost 8 / 12
67%
scored 7 / 12
58%
scored exactly 2 goals 3 / 12
25%
scored 2 goals or more 3 / 12
25%
conceded at least 1 goal 10 / 12
83%
conceded 2 goals or more 8 / 12
67%
conceded first 7 / 12
58%
conceded first and lost 7 / 12
58%
trailing at half-time 5 / 12
42%
trailing at HT and lost 5 / 12
42%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Bourg-en-Bresse
Villefranche
7 Nov BOU - Le Puy-en-Velay
1:1
1-0
Rayan Souici (pen.) (13')
1-1
Michael Faty (54')
31 Oct La Roche - BOU
2:0
1-0
Mouhamadou Mansour S (57')
2-0
Matys Vrignon (64')
17 Oct BOU - Fleury 91
0:1
0-1
Souleymane Anne (90+1')
3 Oct Rouen - BOU
2:0
1-0
Clement Bassin (33')
2-0
Bakari Camara (80')
26 Sep BOU - Concarneau
1:1
0-1
Stan Janno (pen.) (45+5')
1-1
Thibaut Ehling (48')
19 Sep Paris 13 Atletico - BOU
1:1
0-1
Thibaut Ehling (pen.) (19')
1-1
Jesah Ayessa (64')
12 Sep BOU - Bastia
0:1
0-1
Alexandre Zaouai (34')
5 Sep BOU - Caen
0:2
0-1
Fahd El Khoumisti (36')
0-2
Fahd El Khoumisti (51')
0:2
0-1
Alassane Diaby (20')
0-2
Gabin Capuano (pen.) (90+8')
VIL - Quevilly Rouen 7 Nov
1:1
0-1
Adama Diakite (pen.) (57')
1-1
Hugo Aubourg (90+1')
Orleans - VIL 31 Oct
2:1
1-0
Mourad Louzif (41')
2-0
Cedric Makutungu (o.g.) (45+1')
2-1
Roman Laspalles (o.g.) (56')
VIL - Cannes 17 Oct
3:0
1-0
Zourab Sopromadze (pen.) (71')
2-0
Mathis Colin (81')
3-0
Mathis Colin (87')
Amiens SC - VIL 3 Oct
1:2
0-1
Amir Etien (9')
1-1
Adama Diakite (17')
1-2
Amir Etien (53')
VIL - Versailles 26 Sep
4:1
0-1
Fred Ondoa Onambele (7')
1-1
Emmanuel Kouassi (18')
2-1
Antoine Gauthier (22')
3-1
Antoine Gauthier (pen.) (34')
4-1
Michael Faty (47')
Le Puy-en-Velay - VIL 19 Sep
0:0 VIL - La Roche 12 Sep
6:1
1-0
Kevin Farade (3')
2-0
Valentin Lavigne (19')
3-0
Yanis Verdier (28')
4-0
Yanis Verdier (59')
5-0
Yanis Verdier (69')
5-1
Nassim Sabihi (82')
6-1
Clement Badin (83')
Fleury 91 - VIL 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.71
0.17 Away
Total 0.50
0.67 Total
Last 8 0.38
0.63 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 0.69
0.92 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 1 2 4
Total 12 1 3 8
Home
Total
W D L GP
0 1 5 6 Away
2 2 8 12 Total
Away
Total

Bourg-en-Bresse

Latest AT HOME

Villefranche

Latest AWAY
7 Nov BOU - Le Puy-en-Velay
1:1
1-0
Rayan Souici (pen.) (13')
1-1
Michael Faty (54')
17 Oct BOU - Fleury 91
0:1
0-1
Souleymane Anne (90+1')
26 Sep BOU - Concarneau
1:1
0-1
Stan Janno (pen.) (45+5')
1-1
Thibaut Ehling (48')
12 Sep BOU - Bastia
0:1
0-1
Alexandre Zaouai (34')
1:1
0-1
Adama Diakite (pen.) (57')
1-1
Hugo Aubourg (90+1')
Orleans - VIL 31 Oct
3:0
1-0
Zourab Sopromadze (pen.) (71')
2-0
Mathis Colin (81')
3-0
Mathis Colin (87')
Amiens SC - VIL 3 Oct
4:1
0-1
Fred Ondoa Onambele (7')
1-1
Emmanuel Kouassi (18')
2-1
Antoine Gauthier (22')
3-1
Antoine Gauthier (pen.) (34')
4-1
Michael Faty (47')
Le Puy-en-Velay - VIL 19 Sep
6:1
1-0
Kevin Farade (3')
2-0
Valentin Lavigne (19')
3-0
Yanis Verdier (28')
4-0
Yanis Verdier (59')
5-0
Yanis Verdier (69')
5-1
Nassim Sabihi (82')
6-1
Clement Badin (83')
Fleury 91 - VIL 5 Sep
Points
GP Pts
La Roche 12 27
Rouen 12 26
Caen 12 22
Versailles 12 22
Amiens SC 12 20
Concarneau 12 20
Cannes 12 18
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 18
Fleury 91 12 16
Thionville Lusi 12 16
Paris 13 Atleti 12 16
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Bastia 12 15
Orleans 12 11
Valenciennes 12 10
Villefranche 12 8
SC Aubagne Air 12 7
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
La Roche 8 17
Amiens SC 8 16
Rouen 8 16
Versailles 8 16
Caen 8 16
Concarneau 8 15
Fleury 91 8 14
Cannes 8 12
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Quevilly Rouen 8 12
Paris 13 Atleti 8 9
Bastia 8 9
Valenciennes 8 6
Thionville Lusi 8 6
Orleans 8 5
Villefranche 8 5
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Bourg-en-Bresse
Villefranche
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%0%0%1.7538% 88%63%25%3.1363%
Total 83%8%8%2.0833% 92%50%25%3.0050%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 88% 29% 17% 2.54 42%
League (Total) 76% 39% 19% 2.39 47%

Team Stats vs League Average

Bourg-en-Bresse (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
57%
27%
% Defeats
57%
27%
Villefranche (AWAY)
vs league average
Conceded per game
3.17
1.35
% Clean sheets
0%
27%
Bourg-en-Bresse (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
67%
30%
% Clean sheets
0%
30%
Villefranche (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
67%
36%
Conceded per game
2.17
1.19

Contextual averages

Bourg-en-Bresse AVG Villefranche
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 6 Played
Avg Scored 0.71 1.94 3.17 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.43 1.13 0.83 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.14 3.07 4.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 43% 71% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 83% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 17% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 57% 29% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 14% 40% 67% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 14% 7% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 29% 48% 67% Conceded first
Conceded first 71% 52% 33% Scored first
Leading at HT 29% 48% 67% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 57% 29% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 49' 51' 52' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 51' 57' 62' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 71% 86% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 14% 40% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 14% 32% 50% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 14% 32% 50% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 43% 55% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 86% 76% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 14% 24% 33% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 17% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Bourg-en-Bresse
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Villefranche
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Bourg-en-Bresse
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Villefranche
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Bourg-en-Bresse (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Bourg-en-Bresse League
points per game
0.71
1.64
% Wins
14%
45%
% Draws
29%
28%
% Defeats
57%
27%
Goals scored per game
0.71
1.35
Goals conceded per game
1.43
1.04
% Clean sheets
0%
33%
% Failed To Score
57%
27%
% Won To Nil
0%
26%
% Lost To Nil
57%
19%
% Team scored first
29%
49%
% Opponent scored first
71%
44%
Average minute scored first
22
34
Average minute conceded first
41
30
Lead-defending rate
33%
67%
Equalizing rate
20%
48%
% Time leading
16%
28%
% Time level in goals
52%
51%
% Time trailing
32%
21%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.49
PPG when conceded first
0.20
0.79
Total goals per game
2.14
2.39
% over 1.5 goals
71%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
14%
39%
% over 3.5 goals
14%
19%
% both teams scored
43%
47%
Villefranche (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Villefranche League
points per game
0.17
1.08
% Wins
0%
27%
% Draws
17%
28%
% Defeats
83%
45%
Goals scored per game
0.83
1.04
Goals conceded per game
3.17
1.35
% Clean sheets
0%
27%
% Failed To Score
33%
33%
% Won To Nil
0%
19%
% Lost To Nil
33%
26%
% Team scored first
33%
44%
% Opponent scored first
67%
49%
Average minute scored first
32
30
Average minute conceded first
37
34
Lead-defending rate
0%
52%
Equalizing rate
17%
33%
% Time leading
8%
20%
% Time level in goals
40%
51%
% Time trailing
52%
29%
PPG when scored first
0.50
1.94
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.34
Total goals per game
4.00
2.39
% over 1.5 goals
100%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
39%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
19%
% both teams scored
67%
47%

Goal times

Bourg-en-Bresse
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 5
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 4
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 9
47%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 10
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Villefranche
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 5
31-45 GF 3
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 6
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 7
1st Half GF 6
60%
GA 10
38%
2nd Half GF 4
40%
GA 16
62%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 46
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Bourg-en-Bresse
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
40%
GA 5
50%
2nd Half GF 3
60%
GA 5
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Villefranche
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 4
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 5
1st Half GF 1
20%
GA 8
42%
2nd Half GF 4
80%
GA 11
58%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 62
Avg. minute goals conceded 52

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Bourg-en-Bresse Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Villefranche Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-2
-1
-3
-4
-2
-5
-2
-2
-3
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Bourg-en-Bresse Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Villefranche Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-4
-3
-3
-1
-2
-2
-1
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Bourg-en-Bresse
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 7
29%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 7
71%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 7
14%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 7
57%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 14.3 min.
16%
Average minutes level in goals 46.9 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 28.9 min.
32%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
20%
Villefranche
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 6
33%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 6
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 7.3 min.
8%
Average minutes level in goals 35.8 min.
40%
Average minutes trailing 46.8 min.
52%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
17%

Results table

Bourg-en-Bresse
Villefranche
Home Away Opponent Home Away
2:0 La Roche 0:0
2:0 Rouen 0:2
0:2 Caen
Versailles 1:2
Amiens SC 3:0
1:1 Concarneau 2:0
Cannes 2:1
1:1 Le Puy-en-Velay 4:1
0:1 Fleury 91 6:1
0:2 Thionville Lusitanos
1:1 Paris 13 Atletico 2:0
Quevilly Rouen 0:2
0:1 Bastia
Orleans 1:1
2:0 Valenciennes
3:2 Villefranche
2:0 SC Aubagne Air Bel
Bourg-en-Bresse 3:2

Goal statistics

Bourg-en-Bresse
Villefranche
Home Total Total Away
5 6 Scored (GF) 10 5
0.71 0.50 Avg GF 0.83 0.83
10 19 Conceded (GA) 26 19
1.43 1.58 Avg GA 2.17 3.17
2.14 2.08 Avg GF+GA 3.00 4.00
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 92% 100%
71% 83% GF+GA > 1.5 92% 100%
14% 8% GF+GA > 2.5 50% 67%
14% 8% GF+GA > 3.5 25% 50%
14% 8% GF+GA > 4.5 25% 50%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 8% 17%
86% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 67%
14% 17% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 42% 33%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 33%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bourg-en-Bresse scored at home
0.71
(B) Villefranche conceded away
3.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.94
1.35
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bourg-en-Bresse conceded at home
1.43
(B) Villefranche scored away
0.83
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.13
1.04
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Bourg-en-Bresse at home
2.14
(B) Villefranche away
4.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.07
2.39
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Bourg-en-Bresse scoring rate at home
43%
(B) Villefranche conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
71%
73%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Bourg-en-Bresse conceding rate at home
100%
(B) Villefranche scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
83%
67%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bourg-en-Bresse over 1.5 at home
71%
(B) Villefranche over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
86%
76%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bourg-en-Bresse over 2.5 at home
14%
(B) Villefranche over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
40%
39%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bourg-en-Bresse over 3.5 at home
14%
(B) Villefranche over 3.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
32%
19%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Bourg-en-Bresse BTS matches at home
43%
(B) Villefranche BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
55%
47%

Home vs Away Stats

Bourg-en-Bresse
Villefranche
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
6
Goals For per match
0.71
0.83
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring Rate
43%
67%
Scored in both halves
14%
0%
Scored first
29%
33%
Leading at HT
29%
0%
Goals Against per match
1.43
3.17
Failed to score
57%
33%
Lost-to-nil
57%
33%
Conceding Rate
100%
100%
Conceded in both halves
14%
67%
Conceded first
71%
67%
Losing at HT
57%
67%

Scorelines

Bourg-en-Bresse
Villefranche
FT home
0:1 2
29%
0:2 2
29%
1:1 2
29%
3:2 1
14%
FT away
2:0 1
17%
3:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
4:1 1
17%
6:1 1
17%
3:2 1
17%
HT home
0:1 3
43%
1:0 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
HT away
0:0 2
33%
1:0 2
33%
3:0 1
17%
3:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Bourg-en-Bresse
Villefranche
Home Away Home Away
83% 17% % Points 88% 13%
83% 17% stats.pct_scored 50% 50%
53% 47% stats.pct_conceded 27% 73%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Bourg-en-Bresse
Villefranche
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
1 1 Consecutive draws - 1
- - Consecutive defeats 1 -
6 11 No win 2 6
- - No draw 1 -
1 1 No defeat - 1
1 1 Scored in match - 1
7 12 Conceded in match 6 6
- - No goal scored 1 -
- - No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
6 11 GF+GA under 2.5 2 1

Scoring rates

Bourg-en-Bresse
Villefranche
Home Total Total Away
43% 33% Scoring Rate 58% 67%
29% 25% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 33% 17%
29% 17% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 25% 50%
14% 8% Scored in both halves 0% 0%
43% 33% Both teams scored 50% 67%
100% 100% Conceding Rate 83% 100%
57% 58% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 67%
57% 67% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 83% 100%
14% 25% Conceded in both halves 50% 67%

Scored + Conceded per match

Bourg-en-Bresse
Villefranche
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 8% 0%
29% 17% Total = 1 0% 0%
57% 75% Total = 2 42% 33%
0% 0% Total = 3 25% 17%
0% 0% Total = 4 0% 0%
14% 8% Total = 5+ 25% 50%
29% 17% Total = 0 or 1 8% 0%
57% 75% Total = 2 or 3 67% 50%
14% 8% Total = 4+ 25% 50%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Bourg-en-Bresse
Villefranche
Home Total Total Away
43% 33% GF over 0.5 58% 67%
14% 8% GF over 1.5 25% 17%
14% 8% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
100% 100% GA over 0.5 83% 100%
43% 58% GA over 1.5 67% 83%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 33% 67%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 17% 33%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 8% 17%

No goal scored / conceded

Bourg-en-Bresse
Villefranche
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Clean sheets 17% 0%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 8% 0%
57% 67% Failed to score 42% 33%
57% 67% Lost-to-nil 33% 33%

Goal margins

Bourg-en-Bresse
Villefranche
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 22 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 11 21
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 26 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 23 21

Trends

Bourg-en-Bresse

  • Bourg-en-Bresse have lost 67% of their 12 matches.
  • Bourg-en-Bresse have failed to win in their last 11 matches.
  • Bourg-en-Bresse failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 12 matches.
  • Bourg-en-Bresse have conceded the opening goal in 71% of their 7 home matches.
  • Bourg-en-Bresse failed to keep a clean sheet in all of their 12 matches.
  • Bourg-en-Bresse is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • Bourg-en-Bresse is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Bourg-en-Bresse has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • Bourg-en-Bresse is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Bourg-en-Bresse has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
  • Bourg-en-Bresse's clean sheet rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • Bourg-en-Bresse's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.11, which is 80% worse than the league average of 0.55.
  • Bourg-en-Bresse's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.25, which is 69% worse than the league average of 0.15.
  • 83% of Bourg-en-Bresse's points have been earned at home.

Villefranche

  • Villefranche have scored 60% of their goals in the first half.
  • Villefranche have lost 67% of their 12 matches.
  • Villefranche is ranked at the bottom of the Away table.
  • Villefranche is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Villefranche is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Villefranche is ranked at the bottom of the Defence Away table.
  • Villefranche's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.55.
  • Villefranche's average goals conceded per match is at 2.17, which is 81% worse than the league average of 1.19.
  • Villefranche's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.58, which is 125% worse than the league average of 0.26.
  • 88% of Villefranche's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
La Roche 12 27
Rouen 12 26
Caen 12 22
Versailles 12 22
Amiens SC 12 20
Concarneau 12 20
Cannes 12 18
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 18
Fleury 91 12 16
Thionville Lusi 12 16
Paris 13 Atleti 12 16
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Bastia 12 15
Orleans 12 11
Valenciennes 12 10
Villefranche 12 8
SC Aubagne Air 12 7
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
La Roche 8 17
Amiens SC 8 16
Rouen 8 16
Versailles 8 16
Caen 8 16
Concarneau 8 15
Fleury 91 8 14
Cannes 8 12
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Quevilly Rouen 8 12
Paris 13 Atleti 8 9
Bastia 8 9
Valenciennes 8 6
Thionville Lusi 8 6
Orleans 8 5
Villefranche 8 5
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Caen 7 18
Rouen 7 17
La Roche 6 14
Concarneau 7 14
Paris 13 Atleti 7 14
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 11
Cannes 5 11
Quevilly Rouen 5 11
Amiens SC 5 10
Versailles 5 10
Fleury 91 7 9
Valenciennes 6 9
Villefranche 6 7
Thionville Lusi 6 7
Bastia 6 5
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 5
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Orleans 5 2
Away
GP Pts
La Roche 6 13
Versailles 7 12
Amiens SC 7 10
Bastia 6 10
Rouen 5 9
Thionville Lusi 6 9
Orleans 7 9
Cannes 7 7
Fleury 91 5 7
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 7
Concarneau 5 6
Quevilly Rouen 7 5
Caen 5 4
SC Aubagne Air 6 4
Paris 13 Atleti 5 2
Valenciennes 6 1
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 1
Villefranche 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Caen 12 22
Rouen 12 22
La Roche 12 19
Versailles 12 19
Fleury 91 12 17
Thionville Lusi 12 17
Amiens SC 12 16
Concarneau 12 16
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 15
Cannes 12 14
Quevilly Rouen 12 13
Valenciennes 12 13
Orleans 12 12
Paris 13 Atleti 12 11
Bastia 12 10
Villefranche 12 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
SC Aubagne Air 12 6
Defence
GP GA
Amiens SC 12 5
Cannes 12 8
Rouen 12 9
La Roche 12 10
Concarneau 12 11
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 12
Paris 13 Atleti 12 12
Bastia 12 14
Versailles 12 14
Caen 12 15
Fleury 91 12 15
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Orleans 12 17
Thionville Lusi 12 17
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 19
SC Aubagne Air 12 19
Valenciennes 12 19
Villefranche 12 26
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Fleury 91 8 15
Rouen 8 15
Caen 8 14
Amiens SC 8 13
Concarneau 8 13
La Roche 8 13
Versailles 8 13
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Cannes 8 10
Quevilly Rouen 8 10
Valenciennes 8 10
Orleans 8 7
Paris 13 Atleti 8 7
Thionville Lusi 8 7
Bastia 8 6
Villefranche 8 6
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Amiens SC 8 3
Cannes 8 6
Versailles 8 6
La Roche 8 7
Concarneau 8 8
Paris 13 Atleti 8 8
Rouen 8 8
Bastia 8 9
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 9
Caen 8 10
Fleury 91 8 10
Quevilly Rouen 8 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 11
Thionville Lusi 8 13
Valenciennes 8 13
Orleans 8 14
SC Aubagne Air 8 14
Villefranche 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Caen 7 13
La Roche 6 13
Fleury 91 7 12
Concarneau 7 11
Rouen 7 11
Amiens SC 5 9
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 9
Quevilly Rouen 5 9
Cannes 5 8
Paris 13 Atleti 7 8
Thionville Lusi 6 8
Valenciennes 6 8
Bastia 6 6
Versailles 5 6
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 5
Villefranche 6 5
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Orleans 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Amiens SC 5 2
Rouen 7 2
Cannes 5 3
Versailles 5 3
Caen 7 4
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 4
Paris 13 Atleti 7 4
Concarneau 7 6
Quevilly Rouen 5 6
Valenciennes 6 6
La Roche 6 7
Villefranche 6 7
Orleans 5 8
Fleury 91 7 9
SC Aubagne Air 6 9
Bastia 6 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 10
Thionville Lusi 6 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Versailles 7 13
Rouen 5 11
Orleans 7 10
Caen 5 9
Thionville Lusi 6 9
Amiens SC 7 7
Cannes 7 6
La Roche 6 6
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 6
Concarneau 5 5
Fleury 91 5 5
Valenciennes 6 5
Villefranche 6 5
Bastia 6 4
Quevilly Rouen 7 4
Paris 13 Atleti 5 3
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Amiens SC 7 3
La Roche 6 3
Bastia 6 4
Cannes 7 5
Concarneau 5 5
Thionville Lusi 6 5
Fleury 91 5 6
Rouen 5 7
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 8
Paris 13 Atleti 5 8
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 9
Orleans 7 9
Quevilly Rouen 7 10
SC Aubagne Air 6 10
Caen 5 11
Versailles 7 11
Valenciennes 6 13
Villefranche 6 19

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Caen 12 3.08 100% 75% 50% 42% 25% 8% 42% 42% 17% 42% 17%
Villefranche 12 3.00 92% 92% 50% 25% 25% 8% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
Thionville Lusitanos 12 2.83 100% 83% 50% 25% 8% 8% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Versailles 12 2.75 92% 67% 67% 33% 17% 0% 33% 42% 33% 33% 25%
Fleury 91 12 2.67 92% 83% 42% 17% 17% 8% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Valenciennes 12 2.67 92% 83% 58% 25% 8% 0% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Rouen 12 2.58 92% 83% 50% 25% 8% 0% 42% 58% 8% 50% 0%
La Roche 12 2.42 92% 67% 42% 25% 17% 0% 58% 42% 8% 33% 0%
Orleans 12 2.42 92% 83% 33% 25% 8% 0% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Quevilly Rouen 12 2.42 92% 83% 42% 17% 8% 0% 58% 17% 33% 8% 25%
Concarneau 12 2.25 92% 92% 33% 8% 0% 0% 58% 33% 17% 25% 8%
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 2.25 100% 67% 33% 17% 8% 0% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 2.08 100% 83% 8% 8% 8% 0% 33% 0% 67% 0% 67%
SC Aubagne Air Bel 12 2.08 92% 58% 42% 17% 0% 0% 25% 17% 67% 8% 58%
Bastia 12 2.00 100% 67% 17% 8% 8% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
Paris 13 Atletico 12 1.92 92% 67% 25% 8% 0% 0% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Cannes 12 1.83 75% 67% 33% 8% 0% 0% 50% 42% 33% 17% 8%
Amiens SC 12 1.75 83% 67% 25% 0% 0% 0% 25% 58% 33% 42% 17%
...
League average 92.6% 75.9% 38.9% 18.5% 9.3% 1.9% 47.2% 30.1% 30.1% 22.7% 22.7%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

108 matches played / 30635.3%
Home:
45.4%
Draws:
27.8%
Away:
26.9%
Total goals: 258
Goals per match: 2.39
Home goals/match:
1.35
Away goals/match:
1.04
Over 1.5 goals:
75.9%
Over 2.5 goals:
38.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
18.5%
Both teams scored:
47.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
49.1%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
43.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 34.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.55
Lead-defending rate at home:
67.1%
Lead-defending rate away:
51.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
48.2%
Equalizing rate away:
32.9%
Home team lead duration:
28.3%
Teams level in goals:
51.1%
Away team lead duration:
20.6%