flag Ansbach vs FC Bayern Munchen II (pp.)

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
25%
25%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
25%
50%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
67%
50%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
33%
75%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.50
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.20
2.50

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Ansbach (AT HOME) 8 2 2 4 7 13 25 25 50 0.88 1.63 2.50 1.00
FC Bayern Munchen II (AWAY) 8 3 3 2 15 13 38 38 25 1.88 1.63 3.50 1.50
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Ansbach
FC Bayern Munchen II
6 Nov Illertissen - ANS
2:3
0-1
Leon Stauber (15')
1-1
Denis Milic (24')
2-1
Denis Milic (pen.) (49')
2-2
Leon Stauber (71')
2-3
Riko Manz (90+3')
31 Oct ANS - Augsburg II 0:0
24 Oct Unterhaching - ANS
2:1
0-1
Nico Hayer (12')
1-1
Cornelius Pfeiffer (45')
2-1
Jeroen Krupa (49')
17 Oct ANS - Greuther Furth II
1:1
0-1
David Gunes (19')
1-1
Eric Weeger (48')
13 Oct Schweinfurt - ANS
1:1
0-1
Eric Weeger (71')
1-1
N/A (89')
10 Oct ANS - Nurnberg II
0:1
0-1
Eliyah Rau (36')
3 Oct 1860 Munchen - ANS
4:0
1-0
Felix Weber (50')
2-0
Florian Niederlechne (58')
3-0
Fabio Wagner (63')
4-0
Tunay Deniz (78')
26 Sep Landsberg - ANS
1:2
0-1
N/A (15')
1-1
N/A (22')
1-2
Eric Weeger (pen.) (75')
3:1
1-0
Bastian Assomo (41')
2-0
Bastian Assomo (69')
2-1
Marco Zietsch (pen.) (82')
3-1
David Daiber (90+4')
FCB - Bayreuth 7 Nov
5:5
0-1
Bastian Assomo (15')
0-2
N/A (o.g.) (21')
0-3
Artur Degraf (27')
1-3
Leon Bucher (32')
1-4
Bastian Assomo (59')
2-4
Fynn Heinze (65')
2-5
Anton Heinz (pen.) (74')
3-5
Fynn Heinze (78')
4-5
David Bauer (88')
5-5
Creighton Braun (90+4')
Landsberg - FCB 31 Oct
1:1
1-0
Joel Skowronek (13')
1-1
Anton Heinz (30')
Nurnberg II - FCB 27 Oct
2:4
0-1
Anton Heinz (12')
0-2
Tim Binder (23')
1-2
Cristian Leone (29')
1-3
Anton Heinz (40')
2-3
Florian Niederlechne (50')
2-4
Artur Degraf (74')
1860 Munchen - FCB 18 Oct
1:1
1-0
Noah Codjo-Evora (24')
1-1
Cornelius Pfeiffer (77')
FCB - Unterhaching 9 Oct
1:1
1-0
Greuther Furth II (2')
1-1
Noah Codjo-Evora (85')
Greuther Furth II - FCB 3 Oct
4:3
1-0
Anton Heinz (pen.) (27')
1-1
N/A (35')
2-1
Noah Codjo-Evora (51')
2-2
N/A (74')
2-3
N/A (75')
3-3
David Heindl (89')
4-3
Oluwaseyi Wilson (90+2')
FCB - Schwaben Augsburg 25 Sep
0:2
0-1
Noah Codjo-Evora (41')
0-2
Tim Binder (90+1')
Aubstadt - FCB 18 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.00
1.50 Away
Total 0.94
1.50 Total
Last 8 1.13
2.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.27
2.13 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 2 2 4
Total 17 4 4 9
Home
Total
W D L GP
3 3 2 8 Away
6 6 4 16 Total
Away
Total

Ansbach

Latest AT HOME

FC Bayern Munchen II

Latest AWAY
31 Oct ANS - Augsburg II 0:0
17 Oct ANS - Greuther Furth II
1:1
0-1
David Gunes (19')
1-1
Eric Weeger (48')
10 Oct ANS - Nurnberg II
0:1
0-1
Eliyah Rau (36')
19 Sep ANS - Eltersdorf
3:2
1-0
Dino Nuhanovic (6')
1-1
Tom Feulner (22')
1-2
Yannik Jassmann (26')
2-2
Matthias Hahn (45+2')
3-2
Tobias Dietrich (85')
5:5
0-1
Bastian Assomo (15')
0-2
N/A (o.g.) (21')
0-3
Artur Degraf (27')
1-3
Leon Bucher (32')
1-4
Bastian Assomo (59')
2-4
Fynn Heinze (65')
2-5
Anton Heinz (pen.) (74')
3-5
Fynn Heinze (78')
4-5
David Bauer (88')
5-5
Creighton Braun (90+4')
Landsberg - FCB 31 Oct
1:1
1-0
Joel Skowronek (13')
1-1
Anton Heinz (30')
Nurnberg II - FCB 27 Oct
2:4
0-1
Anton Heinz (12')
0-2
Tim Binder (23')
1-2
Cristian Leone (29')
1-3
Anton Heinz (40')
2-3
Florian Niederlechne (50')
2-4
Artur Degraf (74')
1860 Munchen - FCB 18 Oct
1:1
1-0
Greuther Furth II (2')
1-1
Noah Codjo-Evora (85')
Greuther Furth II - FCB 3 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 17 33
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Nurnberg II 17 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 17 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 17 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Nurnberg II 8 14
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Unterhaching 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Eichstatt 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Ansbach
FC Bayern Munchen II
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%50%25%2.5063% 100%50%50%4.3888%
Total 82%53%35%2.8259% 88%38%25%3.1356%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 85% 45% 30% 2.97 58%
League (Total) 83% 56% 35% 3.03 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Ansbach (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
50%
31%
% Failed To Score
38%
24%
FC Bayern Munchen II (AWAY)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.88
1.35
% Defeats
25%
41%
Ansbach (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
47%
47%
% Clean sheets
12%
25%
% Defeats
53%
36%
FC Bayern Munchen II (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
25%
36%
Scored per game
1.75
1.52
% Clean sheets
25%
25%
Conceding Rate
75%
75%

Contextual averages

Ansbach AVG FC Bayern Munchen II
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 8 Played
Avg Scored 0.88 1.25 1.63 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.63 1.75 1.88 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.50 3.00 3.50 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 63% 69% 75% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 75% 75% 75% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 25% 25% 25% Failed to score
Failed to score 38% 31% 25% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 13% 19% 25% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 25% 38% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 25% 38% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 63% 56% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 13% 25% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 63% 56% 50% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 55' 51' 47' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 40' 43' 46' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 88% 94% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 63% 81% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 50% 38% 25% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 38% 31% 25% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 13% 19% 25% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 13% 25% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 50% 50% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 81% 88% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 38% 44% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 25% 25% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Ansbach
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
FC Bayern Munchen II
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Ansbach
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
FC Bayern Munchen II
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Ansbach (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Ansbach League
points per game
1.00
1.51
% Wins
25%
41%
% Draws
25%
28%
% Defeats
50%
31%
Goals scored per game
0.88
1.68
Goals conceded per game
1.63
1.35
% Clean sheets
25%
27%
% Failed To Score
38%
24%
% Won To Nil
13%
20%
% Lost To Nil
25%
18%
% Team scored first
25%
47%
% Opponent scored first
63%
47%
Average minute scored first
44
28
Average minute conceded first
26
31
Lead-defending rate
67%
58%
Equalizing rate
33%
46%
% Time leading
4%
28%
% Time level in goals
55%
48%
% Time trailing
41%
24%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.36
PPG when conceded first
0.20
0.72
Total goals per game
2.50
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
63%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
38%
35%
% both teams scored
50%
55%
FC Bayern Munchen II (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) FC Bayern Munchen II League
points per game
1.50
1.21
% Wins
38%
31%
% Draws
38%
28%
% Defeats
25%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.88
1.35
Goals conceded per game
1.63
1.68
% Clean sheets
25%
24%
% Failed To Score
25%
27%
% Won To Nil
25%
18%
% Lost To Nil
25%
20%
% Team scored first
50%
47%
% Opponent scored first
50%
47%
Average minute scored first
23
31
Average minute conceded first
21
28
Lead-defending rate
75%
54%
Equalizing rate
50%
42%
% Time leading
37%
24%
% Time level in goals
33%
48%
% Time trailing
29%
28%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.04
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.42
Total goals per game
3.50
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
100%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
25%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
25%
35%
% both teams scored
50%
55%

Goal times

Ansbach
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 9
31-45 GF 3
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 9
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 7
1st Half GF 8
50%
GA 14
44%
2nd Half GF 8
50%
GA 18
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
FC Bayern Munchen II
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 4
16-30 GF 9
GA 3
31-45 GF 3
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 4
GA 3
76-90 GF 6
GA 6
1st Half GF 15
54%
GA 10
45%
2nd Half GF 13
46%
GA 12
55%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Ansbach
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 7
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
43%
GA 9
69%
2nd Half GF 4
57%
GA 4
31%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 40
FC Bayern Munchen II
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 5
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 9
60%
GA 6
46%
2nd Half GF 6
40%
GA 7
54%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 46
Avg. minute goals conceded 47

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Ansbach Goal Difference (TOTAL)
FC Bayern Munchen II Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+10
0
-10
+4
-1
-9
+6
-1
-8
+1
+1
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Ansbach Goal Difference (AT HOME)
FC Bayern Munchen II Goal Difference (AWAY)
+8
0
-8
+1
-7
+3
-1
-2
-1
+2
+2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Ansbach
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 8
25%
No goal scored 1 / 8
13%
Opponent scored first 5 / 8
63%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 8
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 8
38%
Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 8
63%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 3.8 min.
4%
Average minutes level in goals 49.4 min.
55%
Average minutes trailing 36.9 min.
41%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
33%
FC Bayern Munchen II
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 8
50%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 8
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 8
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 8
25%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 33.6 min.
37%
Average minutes level in goals 29.9 min.
33%
Average minutes trailing 26.5 min.
29%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
75%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Ansbach
FC Bayern Munchen II
Home Away Opponent Home Away
4:1 Memmingen 1:2
4:0 1860 Munchen 2:4
1:3 Buchbach 2:0
2:1 Unterhaching 1:1
2:3 Illertissen 0:2
1:0 Bayreuth 3:1
0:0 Augsburg II 0:0
FC Bayern Munchen II
0:1 Nurnberg II 1:1
1:2 Schwaben Augsburg 4:3
0:4 Wacker Burghausen 2:0
1:1 Vilzing
2:0 Eichstatt 3:0
1:1 Schweinfurt 1:1
3:2 Eltersdorf 0:1
Ansbach
2:0 Aubstadt 0:2
1:1 Greuther Furth II 1:1
1:2 Landsberg 5:5

Goal statistics

Ansbach
FC Bayern Munchen II
Home Total Total Away
7 16 Scored (GF) 28 15
0.88 0.94 Avg GF 1.75 1.88
13 32 Conceded (GA) 22 13
1.63 1.88 Avg GA 1.38 1.63
2.50 2.82 Avg GF+GA 3.13 3.50
88% 94% GF+GA > 0.5 94% 100%
63% 82% GF+GA > 1.5 88% 100%
50% 53% GF+GA > 2.5 38% 25%
38% 35% GF+GA > 3.5 25% 25%
13% 18% GF+GA > 4.5 19% 25%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 19% 25%
75% 71% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 81% 88%
38% 41% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 50%
25% 12% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 25%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Ansbach scored at home
0.88
(B) FC Bayern Munchen II conceded away
1.63
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.25
1.68
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Ansbach conceded at home
1.63
(B) FC Bayern Munchen II scored away
1.88
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.75
1.35
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Ansbach at home
2.50
(B) FC Bayern Munchen II away
3.50
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.00
3.03
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Ansbach scoring rate at home
63%
(B) FC Bayern Munchen II conceding rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
69%
76%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Ansbach conceding rate at home
75%
(B) FC Bayern Munchen II scoring rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
75%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ansbach over 1.5 at home
63%
(B) FC Bayern Munchen II over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
81%
83%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ansbach over 2.5 at home
50%
(B) FC Bayern Munchen II over 2.5 away
25%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
38%
56%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ansbach over 3.5 at home
38%
(B) FC Bayern Munchen II over 3.5 away
25%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
31%
35%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Ansbach BTS matches at home
50%
(B) FC Bayern Munchen II BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
50%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Ansbach
FC Bayern Munchen II
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
8
Goals For per match
0.88
1.88
Clean sheets
25%
25%
Won-to-nil
13%
25%
Scoring Rate
63%
75%
Scored in both halves
13%
50%
Scored first
25%
50%
Leading at HT
0%
50%
Goals Against per match
1.63
1.63
Failed to score
38%
25%
Lost-to-nil
25%
25%
Conceding Rate
75%
75%
Conceded in both halves
25%
25%
Conceded first
63%
50%
Losing at HT
63%
25%

Scorelines

Ansbach
FC Bayern Munchen II
FT home
0:0 1
13%
1:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
0:4 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
3:2 1
13%
1:3 1
13%
FT away
2:0 2
25%
0:2 2
25%
1:1 2
25%
2:4 1
13%
5:5 1
13%
HT home
0:1 3
38%
0:0 2
25%
0:2 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
HT away
0:1 2
25%
1:3 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
1:0 1
13%
2:0 1
13%
1:1 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

Ansbach
FC Bayern Munchen II
Home Away Home Away
50% 50% % Points 50% 50%
44% 56% stats.pct_scored 46% 54%
41% 59% stats.pct_conceded 41% 59%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Ansbach
FC Bayern Munchen II
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins 1 -
2 - Consecutive draws - 2
- - Consecutive defeats - -
3 - No win - 2
- 1 No draw 1 -
2 2 No defeat 9 5
- 1 Scored in match 8 5
- 1 Conceded in match 7 4
1 - No goal scored - -
1 - No goal conceded - -
- 1 GF + GA > 2.5 2 1
3 - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Ansbach
FC Bayern Munchen II
Home Total Total Away
63% 65% Scoring Rate 75% 75%
25% 41% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 63% 63%
50% 41% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 56% 63%
13% 18% Scored in both halves 44% 50%
50% 59% Both teams scored 56% 50%
75% 88% Conceding Rate 75% 75%
75% 65% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 63%
25% 59% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 44% 38%
25% 35% Conceded in both halves 19% 25%

Scored + Conceded per match

Ansbach
FC Bayern Munchen II
Home Total Total Away
13% 6% Total = 0 6% 0%
25% 12% Total = 1 6% 0%
13% 29% Total = 2 50% 75%
13% 18% Total = 3 13% 0%
25% 18% Total = 4 6% 0%
13% 18% Total = 5+ 19% 25%
38% 18% Total = 0 or 1 13% 0%
25% 47% Total = 2 or 3 63% 75%
38% 35% Total = 4+ 25% 25%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Ansbach
FC Bayern Munchen II
Home Total Total Away
63% 65% GF over 0.5 75% 75%
13% 18% GF over 1.5 44% 50%
13% 12% GF over 2.5 31% 25%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 19% 25%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 6% 13%
75% 88% GA over 0.5 75% 75%
50% 59% GA over 1.5 38% 50%
25% 24% GA over 2.5 13% 13%
13% 18% GA over 3.5 6% 13%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 6% 13%

No goal scored / conceded

Ansbach
FC Bayern Munchen II
Home Total Total Away
25% 12% Clean sheets 25% 25%
13% 6% Won-to-nil 19% 25%
38% 35% Failed to score 25% 25%
25% 29% Lost-to-nil 19% 25%

Goal margins

Ansbach
FC Bayern Munchen II
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 21 01
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 03 00
L 02 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 00
L 33 12
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 14 10
L 22 00

Trends

Ansbach

  • Ansbach have scored 31% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Ansbach's team-scored-first rate is at 47%, which is 0% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Ansbach's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.06, which is 71% better than the league average of 0.20.
  • Ansbach have conceded the opening goal in 63% of their 8 home matches.
  • Ansbach has a low ranking in the at Home table.
  • Ansbach is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
  • Ansbach's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.13, which is 77% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • Ansbach's clean sheet rate is at 12%, which is 54% worse than the league average of 25%.
  • Ansbach have scored 56% of their goals away.

FC Bayern Munchen II

  • FC Bayern Munchen II have been undefeated in their last 9 matches.
  • FC Bayern Munchen II have been undefeated in their last 5 away matches.
  • FC Bayern Munchen II have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 8 away matches.
  • 8 consecutive match where FC Bayern Munchen II have scored.
  • FC Bayern Munchen II has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • FC Bayern Munchen II is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • FC Bayern Munchen II's average goals scored per match is at 1.75, which is 15% better than the league average of 1.52.
  • FC Bayern Munchen II's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 15% better than the league average of 43%.
  • FC Bayern Munchen II's average goals scored in the first half is at 0.94, which is 39% better than the league average of 0.67.
  • FC Bayern Munchen II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • 7 consecutive match where FC Bayern Munchen II failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • FC Bayern Munchen II's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.43, which is 25% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • FC Bayern Munchen II's clean sheet rate is at 25%, which is 2% worse than the league average of 25%.
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 17 33
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Nurnberg II 17 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 17 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 17 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Nurnberg II 8 14
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Unterhaching 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Eichstatt 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Nurnberg II 9 17
1860 Munchen 8 17
Illertissen 9 16
Bayreuth 9 16
Unterhaching 9 16
Augsburg II 8 16
Schweinfurt 8 15
Eichstatt 8 15
Buchbach 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Memmingen 9 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Aubstadt 9 11
Vilzing 9 11
Greuther Furth 8 9
Eltersdorf 9 8
Ansbach 8 8
Landsberg 8 5
Away
GP Pts
Memmingen 9 27
1860 Munchen 9 16
Buchbach 9 15
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Unterhaching 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 8 12
Wacker Burghaus 9 10
Illertissen 8 10
Eltersdorf 8 10
Vilzing 7 10
Bayreuth 8 9
Augsburg II 9 9
Ansbach 9 8
Landsberg 9 8
Nurnberg II 8 7
Eichstatt 9 6
Greuther Furth 9 5
Schweinfurt 9 5
Aubstadt 8 4
Offence
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 17 38
1860 Munchen 17 36
Bayreuth 17 33
Buchbach 17 33
Illertissen 17 32
Nurnberg II 17 30
FC Bayern Munch 16 28
Augsburg II 17 27
Vilzing 16 24
Eltersdorf 17 22
Landsberg 17 22
Memmingen 18 22
Schwaben Augsbu 17 22
Schweinfurt 17 22
Unterhaching 17 22
Aubstadt 17 20
Eichstatt 17 20
Greuther Furth 17 19
Ansbach 17 16
Defence
GP GA
Memmingen 18 9
Unterhaching 17 16
Illertissen 17 21
1860 Munchen 17 22
FC Bayern Munch 16 22
Aubstadt 17 25
Bayreuth 17 25
Eltersdorf 17 25
Nurnberg II 17 25
Vilzing 16 26
Buchbach 17 27
Eichstatt 17 27
Schwaben Augsbu 17 28
Greuther Furth 17 29
Augsburg II 17 30
Wacker Burghaus 17 30
Ansbach 17 32
Schweinfurt 17 32
Landsberg 17 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
FC Bayern Munch 8 21
Bayreuth 8 20
Wacker Burghaus 8 19
1860 Munchen 8 17
Illertissen 8 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 15
Augsburg II 8 14
Landsberg 8 13
Nurnberg II 8 13
Buchbach 8 11
Vilzing 8 11
Eichstatt 8 10
Unterhaching 8 10
Eltersdorf 8 9
Memmingen 8 9
Ansbach 8 8
Schweinfurt 8 8
Greuther Furth 8 7
Aubstadt 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Memmingen 8 3
Aubstadt 8 9
Unterhaching 8 9
Nurnberg II 8 10
Bayreuth 8 11
Illertissen 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
1860 Munchen 8 12
Ansbach 8 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Eltersdorf 8 13
Greuther Furth 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 14
Eichstatt 8 15
Vilzing 8 15
Buchbach 8 20
Landsberg 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Nurnberg II 9 22
Wacker Burghaus 8 21
1860 Munchen 8 20
Bayreuth 9 20
Illertissen 9 18
Augsburg II 8 17
Buchbach 8 17
Aubstadt 9 15
Schweinfurt 8 15
Unterhaching 9 14
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Vilzing 9 13
Eichstatt 8 12
Landsberg 8 12
Eltersdorf 9 11
Schwaben Augsbu 9 11
Ansbach 8 7
Memmingen 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 6
Defence at Home
GP GA
Memmingen 9 7
Unterhaching 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 8
FC Bayern Munch 8 9
Illertissen 9 9
Eichstatt 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Nurnberg II 9 11
Aubstadt 9 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Vilzing 9 12
Ansbach 8 13
Bayreuth 9 13
Buchbach 8 13
Eltersdorf 9 15
Wacker Burghaus 8 15
Landsberg 8 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 9 17
1860 Munchen 9 16
Buchbach 9 16
FC Bayern Munch 8 15
Memmingen 9 15
Illertissen 8 14
Bayreuth 8 13
Greuther Furth 9 13
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
Vilzing 7 11
Augsburg II 9 10
Landsberg 9 10
Ansbach 9 9
Eichstatt 9 8
Nurnberg II 8 8
Unterhaching 8 8
Schweinfurt 9 7
Aubstadt 8 5
Defence Away
GP GA
Memmingen 9 2
Unterhaching 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 10
1860 Munchen 9 11
Bayreuth 8 12
Illertissen 8 12
Aubstadt 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Buchbach 9 14
Nurnberg II 8 14
Vilzing 7 14
Wacker Burghaus 9 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Eichstatt 9 17
Augsburg II 9 18
Ansbach 9 19
Schweinfurt 9 20
Greuther Furth 9 21
Landsberg 9 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wacker Burghausen 17 4.00 94% 88% 76% 59% 29% 29% 71% 24% 12% 18% 6%
Buchbach 17 3.53 100% 94% 59% 53% 24% 18% 71% 18% 12% 18% 12%
Landsberg 17 3.47 94% 88% 65% 47% 24% 6% 71% 6% 29% 0% 24%
1860 Munchen 17 3.41 100% 94% 65% 47% 18% 12% 65% 35% 0% 35% 0%
Bayreuth 17 3.41 100% 88% 76% 47% 18% 12% 59% 29% 12% 29% 12%
Augsburg II 17 3.35 88% 88% 82% 35% 24% 12% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Nurnberg II 17 3.24 100% 94% 65% 35% 18% 6% 71% 18% 12% 18% 12%
Schweinfurt 17 3.18 100% 82% 59% 29% 18% 18% 71% 6% 24% 6% 24%
FC Bayern Munchen II 16 3.13 94% 88% 38% 25% 19% 19% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Vilzing 16 3.13 88% 69% 50% 50% 25% 13% 63% 25% 25% 13% 13%
Illertissen 17 3.12 94% 94% 71% 35% 12% 6% 41% 41% 24% 35% 18%
Schwaben Augsburg 17 2.94 100% 94% 59% 18% 12% 6% 59% 12% 29% 12% 29%
Ansbach 17 2.82 94% 82% 53% 35% 18% 0% 59% 12% 35% 6% 29%
Greuther Furth II 17 2.82 94% 76% 41% 29% 24% 12% 47% 18% 41% 12% 35%
Eichstatt 17 2.76 94% 76% 47% 29% 24% 6% 41% 35% 29% 29% 24%
Eltersdorf 17 2.76 94% 76% 41% 29% 24% 12% 53% 24% 29% 18% 24%
Aubstadt 17 2.65 88% 76% 47% 29% 18% 6% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Unterhaching 17 2.24 82% 76% 41% 18% 6% 0% 41% 41% 35% 24% 18%
Memmingen 18 1.72 83% 44% 28% 11% 6% 0% 22% 67% 28% 50% 11%
...
League average 93.8% 82.6% 55.9% 34.8% 18.6% 9.9% 55.3% 25.5% 25.5% 19.3% 19.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

161 matches played / 34047.4%
Home:
41.0%
Draws:
28.0%
Away:
31.1%
Total goals: 488
Goals per match: 3.03
Home goals/match:
1.68
Away goals/match:
1.35
Over 1.5 goals:
82.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
55.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.8%
Both teams scored:
55.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.2%
No goal scored:
6.2%
Away team scored first:
46.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.20
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.7%
Equalizing rate away:
41.6%
Home team lead duration:
28.5%
Teams level in goals:
48.1%
Away team lead duration:
23.5%