flag Illertissen vs Landsberg

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
44%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
44%
33%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
83%
38%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
50%
40%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.67
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.80
1.33

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Illertissen (AT HOME) 9 5 1 3 18 9 56 11 33 2.00 1.00 3.00 1.78
Landsberg (AWAY) 9 2 2 5 10 21 22 22 56 1.11 2.33 3.44 0.89
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Illertissen
Landsberg
6 Nov ILL - Ansbach
2:3
0-1
N/A (15')
1-1
Denis Milic (24')
2-1
Denis Milic (54')
2-2
Leon Stauber (75')
2-3
N/A (90')
30 Oct ILL - Greuther Furth II
4:0
1-0
Elidon Qenaj (26')
2-0
Denis Milic (72')
3-0
Denis Milic (79')
4-0
Elidon Qenaj (84')
24 Oct Augsburg II - ILL
2:1
0-1
Nino Cassaniti (32')
1-1
Aris Malaj (56')
2-1
Bentley Baxter Bahn (pen.) (60')
16 Oct ILL - Buchbach
4:0
1-0
Elidon Qenaj (4')
2-0
Denis Milic (8')
3-0
Denis Milic (pen.) (70')
4-0
Nino Cassaniti (74')
13 Oct Aubstadt - ILL 0:0
10 Oct ILL - 1860 Munchen
1:1
0-1
Florian Niederlechne (70')
1-1
Denis Milic (83')
26 Sep Vilzing - ILL
3:3
1-0
Erol Ozbay (30')
2-0
Andreas Junger (44')
2-1
Elidon Qenaj (64')
2-2
Shaban Veselaj (74')
3-2
Alexis Fambo (79')
3-3
Nikola Stojnovic (84')
19 Sep ILL - Memmingen
0:2
0-1
Dominik Martin (69')
0-2
Luka Petrovic (86')
2:3
1-0
N/A (11')
1-1
Maximilian Seemuller (34')
1-2
Halit Yilmaz (76')
1-3
Fynn Heinze (78')
2-3
Markus Ziereis (85')
Vilzing - LAN 7 Nov
5:5
0-1
Bastian Assomo (15')
0-2
N/A (o.g.) (21')
0-3
Artur Degraf (27')
1-3
Leon Bucher (32')
1-4
Bastian Assomo (59')
2-4
Fynn Heinze (65')
2-5
Anton Heinz (pen.) (74')
3-5
Fynn Heinze (78')
4-5
David Bauer (88')
5-5
Creighton Braun (90+4')
LAN - FC Bayern Munchen II 31 Oct
2:1
0-1
N/A (2')
1-1
Kevin Fery (4')
2-1
Berkay Ozturk (51')
Schweinfurt - LAN 23 Oct
1:1
1-0
N/A (26')
1-1
Manuel Stark (53')
LAN - Eltersdorf 17 Oct
4:0
1-0
Cornelius Pfeiffer (22')
2-0
Cornelius Pfeiffer (33')
3-0
Andy Breuer (41')
4-0
N/A (87')
Unterhaching - LAN 13 Oct
2:2
1-0
Maximilian Seemuller (28')
1-1
Joshua Endres (35')
2-1
Maximilian Seemuller (43')
2-2
Adrian Kireski (90+3')
LAN - Aubstadt 10 Oct
5:0
1-0
Kelvin Onuigwe (22')
2-0
Marlon Fries (28')
3-0
N/A (74')
4-0
N/A (81')
5-0
N/A (86')
Bayreuth - LAN 3 Oct
1:2
0-1
N/A (15')
1-1
N/A (22')
1-2
Eric Weeger (pen.) (75')
LAN - Ansbach 26 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.78
0.89 Away
Total 1.53
0.76 Total
Last 8 1.13
0.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.22
1.15 PPI

GP W D L
Home 9 5 1 3
Total 17 7 5 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 2 5 9 Away
2 7 8 17 Total
Away
Total

Illertissen

Latest AT HOME

Landsberg

Latest AWAY
6 Nov ILL - Ansbach
2:3
0-1
N/A (15')
1-1
Denis Milic (24')
2-1
Denis Milic (54')
2-2
Leon Stauber (75')
2-3
N/A (90')
30 Oct ILL - Greuther Furth II
4:0
1-0
Elidon Qenaj (26')
2-0
Denis Milic (72')
3-0
Denis Milic (79')
4-0
Elidon Qenaj (84')
16 Oct ILL - Buchbach
4:0
1-0
Elidon Qenaj (4')
2-0
Denis Milic (8')
3-0
Denis Milic (pen.) (70')
4-0
Nino Cassaniti (74')
10 Oct ILL - 1860 Munchen
1:1
0-1
Florian Niederlechne (70')
1-1
Denis Milic (83')
2:3
1-0
N/A (11')
1-1
Maximilian Seemuller (34')
1-2
Halit Yilmaz (76')
1-3
Fynn Heinze (78')
2-3
Markus Ziereis (85')
Vilzing - LAN 7 Nov
2:1
0-1
N/A (2')
1-1
Kevin Fery (4')
2-1
Berkay Ozturk (51')
Schweinfurt - LAN 23 Oct
4:0
1-0
Cornelius Pfeiffer (22')
2-0
Cornelius Pfeiffer (33')
3-0
Andy Breuer (41')
4-0
N/A (87')
Unterhaching - LAN 13 Oct
5:0
1-0
Kelvin Onuigwe (22')
2-0
Marlon Fries (28')
3-0
N/A (74')
4-0
N/A (81')
5-0
N/A (86')
Bayreuth - LAN 3 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Illertissen
Landsberg
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%50%3.2550% 100%88%63%4.5075%
Total 94%71%35%3.1241% 88%65%47%3.4771%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 91% 68% 41% 3.29 56%
League (Total) 83% 56% 35% 3.03 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Illertissen (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
44%
27%
% Wins
56%
41%
% Defeats
33%
31%
% Scored first
44%
48%
Landsberg (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
24%
Conceded per game
2.33
1.69
Illertissen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
41%
25%
Scored per game
1.88
1.52
Landsberg (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
6%
25%
% Wins
12%
36%

Contextual averages

Illertissen AVG Landsberg
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 9 9 Played
Avg Scored 2.00 2.17 2.33 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 1.06 1.11 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.00 3.22 3.44 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 78% 89% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 56% 61% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 44% 39% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 22% 11% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 44% 50% 56% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 22% 22% 22% Scored in both halves
Scored first 44% 56% 67% Conceded first
Conceded first 56% 44% 33% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 44% 56% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 11% 11% 11% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 56' 50' 43' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 64' 57' 50' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 56% 61% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 39% 44% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 11% 22% 33% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 33% 50% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 56% 78% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 56% 78% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 6% 11% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Illertissen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Landsberg
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Illertissen
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Landsberg
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Illertissen (9 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Illertissen League
points per game
1.78
1.51
% Wins
56%
41%
% Draws
11%
28%
% Defeats
33%
31%
Goals scored per game
2.00
1.69
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.35
% Clean sheets
44%
27%
% Failed To Score
22%
24%
% Won To Nil
44%
21%
% Lost To Nil
22%
18%
% Team scored first
44%
48%
% Opponent scored first
56%
46%
Average minute scored first
22
27
Average minute conceded first
50
31
Lead-defending rate
83%
58%
Equalizing rate
50%
46%
% Time leading
36%
29%
% Time level in goals
49%
48%
% Time trailing
15%
23%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.36
PPG when conceded first
0.80
0.70
Total goals per game
3.00
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
100%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
56%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
35%
% both teams scored
33%
55%
Landsberg (9 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Landsberg League
points per game
0.89
1.21
% Wins
22%
31%
% Draws
22%
28%
% Defeats
56%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.11
1.35
Goals conceded per game
2.33
1.69
% Clean sheets
0%
24%
% Failed To Score
33%
27%
% Won To Nil
0%
18%
% Lost To Nil
33%
21%
% Team scored first
33%
46%
% Opponent scored first
67%
48%
Average minute scored first
20
31
Average minute conceded first
16
27
Lead-defending rate
40%
54%
Equalizing rate
38%
42%
% Time leading
7%
23%
% Time level in goals
45%
48%
% Time trailing
47%
28%
PPG when scored first
1.33
2.05
PPG when conceded first
0.67
0.42
Total goals per game
3.44
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
100%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
44%
35%
% both teams scored
67%
55%

Goal times

Illertissen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 5
GA 3
61-75 GF 7
GA 7
76-90 GF 9
GA 5
1st Half GF 11
34%
GA 6
29%
2nd Half GF 21
66%
GA 15
71%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 59
Landsberg
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 7
16-30 GF 3
GA 9
31-45 GF 4
GA 6
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 4
GA 4
76-90 GF 7
GA 8
1st Half GF 9
41%
GA 22
59%
2nd Half GF 13
59%
GA 15
41%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
Illertissen
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 4
GA 5
76-90 GF 6
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
33%
GA 2
22%
2nd Half GF 12
67%
GA 7
78%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 64
Landsberg
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 4
16-30 GF 0
GA 6
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 5
1st Half GF 4
40%
GA 13
62%
2nd Half GF 6
60%
GA 8
38%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 43

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Illertissen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Landsberg Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
+2
-5
+2
-6
+1
-2
+2
-1
+4
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Illertissen Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Landsberg Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
+2
-2
+1
-6
+1
-1
+2
+1
-1
-1
+4
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Illertissen
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 9
44%
No goal scored 0 / 9
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 9
56%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 9
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 9
56%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 9
11%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 32.4 min.
36%
Average minutes level in goals 44.2 min.
49%
Average minutes trailing 13.3 min.
15%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
83%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
50%
Landsberg
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 9
33%
No goal scored 0 / 9
0%
Opponent scored first 6 / 9
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 9
11%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 9
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 9
56%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 6.7 min.
7%
Average minutes level in goals 40.8 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 42.6 min.
47%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
40%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 8
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
38%

Results table

Illertissen
Landsberg
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:2 Memmingen 0:1
1:1 1860 Munchen 1:1
4:0 Buchbach 1:3
3:0 Unterhaching 4:0
Illertissen 2:2
2:2 Bayreuth 5:0
2:1 Augsburg II 3:2
0:2 FC Bayern Munchen II 5:5
2:0 Schwaben Augsburg 1:1
Wacker Burghausen 1:2
2:1 Nurnberg II
3:3 Vilzing 2:3
0:3 Eichstatt 0:0
0:3 Schweinfurt 2:1
3:0 Eltersdorf 1:1
2:3 Ansbach 1:2
0:0 Aubstadt 2:2
4:0 Greuther Furth II 2:0
2:2 Landsberg

Goal statistics

Illertissen
Landsberg
Home Total Total Away
18 32 Scored (GF) 22 10
2.00 1.88 Avg GF 1.29 1.11
9 21 Conceded (GA) 37 21
1.00 1.24 Avg GA 2.18 2.33
3.00 3.12 Avg GF+GA 3.47 3.44
100% 94% GF+GA > 0.5 94% 100%
100% 94% GF+GA > 1.5 88% 100%
56% 71% GF+GA > 2.5 65% 67%
33% 35% GF+GA > 3.5 47% 44%
11% 12% GF+GA > 4.5 24% 33%
0% 6% GF+GA > .55 6% 0%
56% 71% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 94% 100%
33% 29% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 65% 78%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 18% 11%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Illertissen scored at home
2.00
(B) Landsberg conceded away
2.33
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.17
1.69
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Illertissen conceded at home
1.00
(B) Landsberg scored away
1.11
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.06
1.35
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Illertissen at home
3.00
(B) Landsberg away
3.44
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.22
3.03
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Illertissen scoring rate at home
78%
(B) Landsberg conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
89%
76%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Illertissen conceding rate at home
56%
(B) Landsberg scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
61%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Illertissen over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Landsberg over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
100%
83%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Illertissen over 2.5 at home
56%
(B) Landsberg over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
61%
56%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Illertissen over 3.5 at home
33%
(B) Landsberg over 3.5 away
44%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
39%
35%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Illertissen BTS matches at home
33%
(B) Landsberg BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
50%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Illertissen
Landsberg
(home matches)
(away matches)
9
Played
9
Goals For per match
2.00
1.11
Clean sheets
44%
0%
Won-to-nil
44%
0%
Scoring Rate
78%
67%
Scored in both halves
44%
22%
Scored first
44%
33%
Leading at HT
33%
11%
Goals Against per match
1.00
2.33
Failed to score
22%
33%
Lost-to-nil
22%
33%
Conceding Rate
56%
100%
Conceded in both halves
22%
56%
Conceded first
56%
67%
Losing at HT
11%
56%

Scorelines

Illertissen
Landsberg
FT home
4:0 2
22%
0:2 2
22%
2:0 1
11%
3:0 1
11%
1:1 1
11%
2:1 1
11%
2:3 1
11%
FT away
1:1 2
22%
2:0 1
11%
4:0 1
11%
5:0 1
11%
2:1 1
11%
1:2 1
11%
3:2 1
11%
2:3 1
11%
HT home
0:0 4
44%
2:0 2
22%
1:0 1
11%
0:1 1
11%
1:1 1
11%
HT away
2:0 3
33%
1:1 3
33%
1:0 1
11%
3:0 1
11%
0:1 1
11%

Home vs Away distribution

Illertissen
Landsberg
Home Away Home Away
62% 38% % Points 38% 62%
56% 44% stats.pct_scored 55% 45%
43% 57% stats.pct_conceded 43% 57%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Illertissen
Landsberg
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 1 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 1 Consecutive defeats - -
1 1 No win - -
3 4 No draw 1 4
- - No defeat 2 1
4 4 Scored in match 4 2
1 1 Conceded in match 12 9
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
3 4 GF + GA > 2.5 3 4
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Illertissen
Landsberg
Home Total Total Away
78% 76% Scoring Rate 71% 67%
44% 47% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 47% 44%
78% 71% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 41% 44%
44% 41% Scored in both halves 18% 22%
33% 41% Both teams scored 71% 67%
56% 59% Conceding Rate 94% 100%
22% 29% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 82% 89%
56% 59% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 71% 67%
22% 29% Conceded in both halves 59% 56%

Scored + Conceded per match

Illertissen
Landsberg
Home Total Total Away
0% 6% Total = 0 6% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 6% 0%
44% 24% Total = 2 24% 33%
22% 35% Total = 3 18% 22%
22% 24% Total = 4 24% 11%
11% 12% Total = 5+ 24% 33%
0% 6% Total = 0 or 1 12% 0%
67% 59% Total = 2 or 3 41% 56%
33% 35% Total = 4+ 47% 44%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Illertissen
Landsberg
Home Total Total Away
78% 76% GF over 0.5 71% 67%
67% 65% GF over 1.5 35% 33%
33% 35% GF over 2.5 12% 11%
22% 12% GF over 3.5 6% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 6% 0%
56% 59% GA over 0.5 94% 100%
33% 47% GA over 1.5 65% 67%
11% 18% GA over 2.5 29% 33%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 18% 22%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 12% 11%

No goal scored / conceded

Illertissen
Landsberg
Home Total Total Away
44% 41% Clean sheets 6% 0%
44% 35% Won-to-nil 0% 0%
22% 24% Failed to score 29% 33%
22% 18% Lost-to-nil 24% 33%

Goal margins

Illertissen
Landsberg
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 12
L 12 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 21 02
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 32
L 22 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 42 02

Trends

Illertissen

  • Illertissen has a high ranking in the at Home table.
  • Illertissen's clean sheet rate is at 41%, which is 62% better than the league average of 25%.
  • Illertissen's equalizing rate is at 62%, which is 41% better than the league average of 44%.
  • Illertissen's average goals conceded in the first half is at 0.35, which is 48% better than the league average of 0.67.
  • Illertissen have conceded the opening goal in 56% of their 9 home matches.
  • 71% of Illertissen's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Illertissen's team-conceded-first rate is at 47%, which is 0% worse than the league average of 47%.

Landsberg

  • Landsberg have scored 32% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Landsberg failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 matches.
  • 59% of Landsberg's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • 12 consecutive match where Landsberg failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Landsberg is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • Landsberg is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Landsberg is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Landsberg is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Landsberg is ranked at the bottom of the Defence Away table.
  • Landsberg's clean sheet rate is at 6%, which is 77% worse than the league average of 25%.
  • Landsberg's lead-defending rate is at 22%, which is 61% worse than the league average of 56%.
  • Landsberg's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.41, which is 108% worse than the league average of 0.20.
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
1860 Munchen 8 17
Illertissen 9 16
Bayreuth 9 16
Unterhaching 9 16
Augsburg II 8 16
Schweinfurt 8 15
Eichstatt 8 15
Nurnberg II 8 14
Buchbach 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Memmingen 9 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Aubstadt 9 11
Vilzing 9 11
Greuther Furth 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 8
Ansbach 8 8
Landsberg 8 5
Away
GP Pts
Memmingen 9 27
Buchbach 9 15
1860 Munchen 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Unterhaching 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 8 12
Wacker Burghaus 9 10
Illertissen 8 10
Eltersdorf 8 10
Vilzing 7 10
Bayreuth 8 9
Augsburg II 9 9
Ansbach 9 8
Landsberg 9 8
Nurnberg II 8 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Greuther Furth 9 5
Schweinfurt 9 5
Aubstadt 8 4
Offence
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 17 38
1860 Munchen 16 35
Bayreuth 17 33
Buchbach 17 33
Illertissen 17 32
FC Bayern Munch 16 28
Augsburg II 17 27
Nurnberg II 16 27
Vilzing 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 22
Landsberg 17 22
Memmingen 18 22
Schwaben Augsbu 17 22
Schweinfurt 17 22
Unterhaching 17 22
Aubstadt 17 20
Greuther Furth 17 19
Eichstatt 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Defence
GP GA
Memmingen 18 9
Unterhaching 17 16
Illertissen 17 21
1860 Munchen 16 22
FC Bayern Munch 16 22
Nurnberg II 16 23
Eichstatt 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 24
Aubstadt 17 25
Bayreuth 17 25
Vilzing 16 26
Buchbach 17 27
Schwaben Augsbu 17 28
Greuther Furth 17 29
Augsburg II 17 30
Wacker Burghaus 17 30
Ansbach 17 32
Schweinfurt 17 32
Landsberg 17 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
FC Bayern Munch 8 21
Bayreuth 8 20
Wacker Burghaus 8 19
1860 Munchen 8 18
Illertissen 8 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 15
Augsburg II 8 14
Landsberg 8 13
Buchbach 8 11
Eltersdorf 8 11
Vilzing 8 11
Eichstatt 8 10
Nurnberg II 8 10
Unterhaching 8 10
Memmingen 8 9
Ansbach 8 8
Schweinfurt 8 8
Greuther Furth 8 7
Aubstadt 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Memmingen 8 3
Aubstadt 8 9
Unterhaching 8 9
Nurnberg II 8 10
Bayreuth 8 11
Illertissen 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
1860 Munchen 8 12
Ansbach 8 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Eichstatt 8 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Greuther Furth 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 14
Eltersdorf 8 15
Vilzing 8 15
Buchbach 8 20
Landsberg 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 8 21
1860 Munchen 8 20
Bayreuth 9 20
Nurnberg II 8 19
Illertissen 9 18
Augsburg II 8 17
Buchbach 8 17
Aubstadt 9 15
Schweinfurt 8 15
Unterhaching 9 14
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Vilzing 9 13
Eichstatt 8 12
Landsberg 8 12
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 9 11
Ansbach 8 7
Memmingen 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 6
Defence at Home
GP GA
Memmingen 9 7
Unterhaching 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 8
FC Bayern Munch 8 9
Illertissen 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 9
Eichstatt 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Aubstadt 9 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Vilzing 9 12
Ansbach 8 13
Bayreuth 9 13
Buchbach 8 13
Eltersdorf 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 15
Landsberg 8 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 9 17
Buchbach 9 16
1860 Munchen 8 15
FC Bayern Munch 8 15
Memmingen 9 15
Illertissen 8 14
Bayreuth 8 13
Greuther Furth 9 13
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
Vilzing 7 11
Augsburg II 9 10
Landsberg 9 10
Ansbach 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 8
Unterhaching 8 8
Schweinfurt 9 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Aubstadt 8 5
Defence Away
GP GA
Memmingen 9 2
Unterhaching 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Bayreuth 8 12
Illertissen 8 12
Aubstadt 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Buchbach 9 14
Eichstatt 8 14
Nurnberg II 8 14
Vilzing 7 14
Wacker Burghaus 9 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Augsburg II 9 18
Ansbach 9 19
Schweinfurt 9 20
Greuther Furth 9 21
Landsberg 9 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wacker Burghausen 17 4.00 94% 88% 76% 59% 29% 29% 71% 24% 12% 18% 6%
1860 Munchen 16 3.56 100% 100% 69% 50% 19% 13% 69% 31% 0% 31% 0%
Buchbach 17 3.53 100% 94% 59% 53% 24% 18% 71% 18% 12% 18% 12%
Landsberg 17 3.47 94% 88% 65% 47% 24% 6% 71% 6% 29% 0% 24%
Bayreuth 17 3.41 100% 88% 76% 47% 18% 12% 59% 29% 12% 29% 12%
Augsburg II 17 3.35 88% 88% 82% 35% 24% 12% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Schweinfurt 17 3.18 100% 82% 59% 29% 18% 18% 71% 6% 24% 6% 24%
FC Bayern Munchen II 16 3.13 94% 88% 38% 25% 19% 19% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Nurnberg II 16 3.13 100% 94% 63% 31% 13% 6% 69% 19% 13% 19% 13%
Vilzing 16 3.13 88% 69% 50% 50% 25% 13% 63% 25% 25% 13% 13%
Illertissen 17 3.12 94% 94% 71% 35% 12% 6% 41% 41% 24% 35% 18%
Schwaben Augsburg 17 2.94 100% 94% 59% 18% 12% 6% 59% 12% 29% 12% 29%
Eltersdorf 16 2.88 94% 81% 44% 31% 25% 13% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Ansbach 17 2.82 94% 82% 53% 35% 18% 0% 59% 12% 35% 6% 29%
Greuther Furth II 17 2.82 94% 76% 41% 29% 24% 12% 47% 18% 41% 12% 35%
Aubstadt 17 2.65 88% 76% 47% 29% 18% 6% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Eichstatt 16 2.63 94% 75% 44% 25% 19% 6% 38% 38% 31% 31% 25%
Unterhaching 17 2.24 82% 76% 41% 18% 6% 0% 41% 41% 35% 24% 18%
Memmingen 18 1.72 83% 44% 28% 11% 6% 0% 22% 67% 28% 50% 11%
...
League average 93.7% 83.0% 56.0% 34.6% 18.2% 10.1% 55.3% 25.5% 25.5% 19.2% 19.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

159 matches played / 34146.6%
Home:
40.9%
Draws:
28.3%
Away:
30.8%
Total goals: 482
Goals per match: 3.03
Home goals/match:
1.69
Away goals/match:
1.35
Over 1.5 goals:
83.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
56.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.6%
Both teams scored:
55.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.8%
No goal scored:
6.3%
Away team scored first:
45.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.6%
Equalizing rate away:
42.0%
Home team lead duration:
28.6%
Teams level in goals:
48.4%
Away team lead duration:
23.0%