flag Wacker Burghausen vs Ansbach

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
50%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
25%
67%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
67%
17%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
50%
25%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.25
1.33

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Wacker Burghausen (AT HOME) 8 4 1 3 21 15 50 13 38 2.63 1.88 4.50 1.63
Ansbach (AWAY) 9 2 2 5 9 19 22 22 56 1.00 2.11 3.11 0.89
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
7 Nov Schweinfurt - WAC
2:1
1-0
Martin Thomann (1')
2-0
Martin Thomann (29')
2-1
N/A (48')
30 Oct WAC - Unterhaching
2:0
1-0
Moritz Bangerter (83')
2-0
Noah Agbaje (90+7')
23 Oct Buchbach - WAC
3:3
0-1
Adrian Hofherr (39')
0-2
Moritz Bangerter (51')
1-2
Leo Kainz (71')
1-3
Marc Sodji (83')
2-3
Leo Kainz (85')
3-3
Tobias Stoßberger (90+3')
13 Oct Eltersdorf - WAC
2:2
1-0
Louis Stegmiller (o.g.) (28')
2-0
Marco Niedermayer (65')
2-1
Noa-Gabriel Simic (68')
2-2
Noah Wagner (90+5')
10 Oct WAC - Greuther Furth II
3:3
0-1
David Gunes (21')
1-1
Noah Agbaje (36')
2-1
Noah Agbaje (45')
3-1
Noah Wagner (50')
3-2
David Gunes (90+2')
3-3
Raul Marita (90+4')
3 Oct Eichstatt - WAC
1:0
1-0
Bastian Bosl (76')
26 Sep WAC - 1860 Munchen
3:1
1-0
Jannis Turtschan (17')
1-1
Emre Erdogan (39')
2-1
Maximilian Schuhbaue (76')
3-1
Benedikt Schwarzenst (89')
19 Sep WAC - Augsburg II
5:2
1-0
Felix Bachschmid (pen.) (45+1')
2-0
Noah Agbaje (45+3')
3-0
Felix Bachschmid (49')
3-1
David Lichtensteiger (57')
4-1
Felix Bachschmid (58')
5-1
Marc Sodji (85')
5-2
David Dreo (89')
2:3
0-1
N/A (15')
1-1
Denis Milic (24')
2-1
Denis Milic (54')
2-2
Leon Stauber (75')
2-3
N/A (90')
Illertissen - ANS 6 Nov
0:0 ANS - Augsburg II 31 Oct
2:1
0-1
Nico Hayer (12')
1-1
Cornelius Pfeiffer (45')
2-1
Jeroen Krupa (49')
Unterhaching - ANS 24 Oct
1:1
0-1
David Gunes (19')
1-1
Eric Weeger (48')
ANS - Greuther Furth II 17 Oct
1:1
0-1
Eric Weeger (71')
1-1
N/A (89')
Schweinfurt - ANS 13 Oct
0:1
0-1
Eliyah Rau (36')
ANS - Nurnberg II 10 Oct
4:0
1-0
Felix Weber (50')
2-0
Florian Niederlechne (58')
3-0
Fabio Wagner (63')
4-0
Tunay Deniz (78')
1860 Munchen - ANS 3 Oct
1:2
0-1
N/A (15')
1-1
N/A (22')
1-2
Eric Weeger (pen.) (75')
Landsberg - ANS 26 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.63
0.89 Away
Total 1.35
0.94 Total
Last 8 1.50
1.13 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.88
1.27 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 4 1 3
Total 17 6 5 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 2 5 9 Away
4 4 9 17 Total
Away
Total

Wacker Burghausen

Latest AT HOME

Ansbach

Latest AWAY
30 Oct WAC - Unterhaching
2:0
1-0
Moritz Bangerter (83')
2-0
Noah Agbaje (90+7')
10 Oct WAC - Greuther Furth II
3:3
0-1
David Gunes (21')
1-1
Noah Agbaje (36')
2-1
Noah Agbaje (45')
3-1
Noah Wagner (50')
3-2
David Gunes (90+2')
3-3
Raul Marita (90+4')
26 Sep WAC - 1860 Munchen
3:1
1-0
Jannis Turtschan (17')
1-1
Emre Erdogan (39')
2-1
Maximilian Schuhbaue (76')
3-1
Benedikt Schwarzenst (89')
19 Sep WAC - Augsburg II
5:2
1-0
Felix Bachschmid (pen.) (45+1')
2-0
Noah Agbaje (45+3')
3-0
Felix Bachschmid (49')
3-1
David Lichtensteiger (57')
4-1
Felix Bachschmid (58')
5-1
Marc Sodji (85')
5-2
David Dreo (89')
2:3
0-1
N/A (15')
1-1
Denis Milic (24')
2-1
Denis Milic (54')
2-2
Leon Stauber (75')
2-3
N/A (90')
Illertissen - ANS 6 Nov
2:1
0-1
Nico Hayer (12')
1-1
Cornelius Pfeiffer (45')
2-1
Jeroen Krupa (49')
Unterhaching - ANS 24 Oct
1:1
0-1
Eric Weeger (71')
1-1
N/A (89')
Schweinfurt - ANS 13 Oct
4:0
1-0
Felix Weber (50')
2-0
Florian Niederlechne (58')
3-0
Fabio Wagner (63')
4-0
Tunay Deniz (78')
1860 Munchen - ANS 3 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%75%63%4.1375% 75%50%25%2.5063%
Total 88%76%59%4.0071% 82%53%35%2.8259%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 85% 65% 47% 3.41 65%
League (Total) 83% 56% 35% 3.03 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Wacker Burghausen (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
24%
Scored per game
2.63
1.69
Conceded per game
1.88
1.35
% Defeats
38%
31%
Ansbach (AWAY)
vs league average
% Scored first
67%
46%
% Clean sheets
0%
24%
% Defeats
56%
41%
Wacker Burghausen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
12%
25%
Scored per game
2.24
1.52
% Scored first
35%
47%
Conceded per game
1.76
1.52
Ansbach (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
47%
47%
% Clean sheets
12%
25%
% Defeats
53%
36%

Contextual averages

Wacker Burghausen AVG Ansbach
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 9 Played
Avg Scored 2.63 2.37 2.11 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.88 1.44 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 4.50 3.81 3.11 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 100% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 75% 71% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 25% 29% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 0% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 38% 41% 44% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 50% 36% 22% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 42% 33% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 58% 67% Scored first
Leading at HT 38% 24% 11% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 38% 24% 11% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 57' 57' 56' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 52' 49' 46' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 75% 65% 56% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 42% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 38% 30% 22% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 38% 19% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 75% 71% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 88% 77% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 63% 53% 44% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 25% 13% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Wacker Burghausen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Ansbach
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Wacker Burghausen
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Ansbach
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Wacker Burghausen (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Wacker Burghausen League
points per game
1.63
1.51
% Wins
50%
41%
% Draws
13%
28%
% Defeats
38%
31%
Goals scored per game
2.63
1.69
Goals conceded per game
1.88
1.35
% Clean sheets
25%
27%
% Failed To Score
0%
24%
% Won To Nil
25%
21%
% Lost To Nil
0%
18%
% Team scored first
50%
48%
% Opponent scored first
50%
46%
Average minute scored first
42
27
Average minute conceded first
29
31
Lead-defending rate
67%
58%
Equalizing rate
50%
46%
% Time leading
28%
29%
% Time level in goals
50%
48%
% Time trailing
22%
23%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.36
PPG when conceded first
0.25
0.70
Total goals per game
4.50
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
100%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
75%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
35%
% both teams scored
75%
55%
Ansbach (9 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Ansbach League
points per game
0.89
1.21
% Wins
22%
31%
% Draws
22%
28%
% Defeats
56%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.35
Goals conceded per game
2.11
1.69
% Clean sheets
0%
24%
% Failed To Score
33%
27%
% Won To Nil
0%
18%
% Lost To Nil
33%
21%
% Team scored first
67%
46%
% Opponent scored first
33%
48%
Average minute scored first
28
31
Average minute conceded first
43
27
Lead-defending rate
25%
54%
Equalizing rate
17%
42%
% Time leading
18%
23%
% Time level in goals
52%
48%
% Time trailing
30%
28%
PPG when scored first
1.33
2.05
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.42
Total goals per game
3.11
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
100%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
56%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
35%
% both teams scored
67%
55%

Goal times

Wacker Burghausen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 4
16-30 GF 3
GA 6
31-45 GF 7
GA 4
46-60 GF 11
GA 3
61-75 GF 7
GA 2
76-90 GF 10
GA 11
1st Half GF 10
26%
GA 14
47%
2nd Half GF 28
74%
GA 16
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 60
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Ansbach
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 9
31-45 GF 3
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 9
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 7
1st Half GF 8
50%
GA 14
44%
2nd Half GF 8
50%
GA 18
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Wacker Burghausen
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 3
46-60 GF 6
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 5
GA 5
1st Half GF 7
33%
GA 7
47%
2nd Half GF 14
67%
GA 8
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Ansbach
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 4
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 7
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 6
1st Half GF 5
56%
GA 5
26%
2nd Half GF 4
44%
GA 14
74%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 46
Avg. minute goals conceded 56

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Wacker Burghausen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Ansbach Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+10
0
-10
-4
+4
-3
-9
+3
-1
+8
-8
+5
+1
-1
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Wacker Burghausen Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Ansbach Goal Difference (AWAY)
+8
0
-8
-2
+3
-2
+2
-1
+3
-7
+3
+2
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Wacker Burghausen
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 8
50%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 8
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 8
25%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 25.1 min.
28%
Average minutes level in goals 44.8 min.
50%
Average minutes trailing 20.1 min.
22%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
50%
Ansbach
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 9
67%
No goal scored 0 / 9
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 9
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 9
11%
Team and Opponent level at HT 7 / 9
78%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 9
11%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 16.2 min.
18%
Average minutes level in goals 46.4 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 27.3 min.
30%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 8
Equalizer goals conceded 6
Lead-defending rate
25%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
17%

Results table

Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:0 Memmingen 4:1
3:1 1860 Munchen 4:0
3:3 Buchbach 1:3
2:0 Unterhaching 2:1
Illertissen 2:3
2:4 Bayreuth 1:0
5:2 Augsburg II 0:0
2:0 FC Bayern Munchen II
1:2 Schwaben Augsburg 1:2
Wacker Burghausen 0:4
3:1 Nurnberg II 0:1
4:5 Vilzing 1:1
1:0 Eichstatt 2:0
2:1 Schweinfurt 1:1
2:2 Eltersdorf 3:2
0:4 Ansbach
2:2 Aubstadt 2:0
3:3 Greuther Furth II 1:1
1:2 Landsberg 1:2

Goal statistics

Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
Home Total Total Away
21 38 Scored (GF) 16 9
2.63 2.24 Avg GF 0.94 1.00
15 30 Conceded (GA) 32 19
1.88 1.76 Avg GA 1.88 2.11
4.50 4.00 Avg GF+GA 2.82 3.11
100% 94% GF+GA > 0.5 94% 100%
100% 88% GF+GA > 1.5 82% 100%
75% 76% GF+GA > 2.5 53% 56%
50% 59% GF+GA > 3.5 35% 33%
38% 29% GF+GA > 4.5 18% 22%
38% 29% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
88% 82% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 71% 67%
63% 47% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 41% 44%
25% 12% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 12% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wacker Burghausen scored at home
2.63
(B) Ansbach conceded away
2.11
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.37
1.69
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wacker Burghausen conceded at home
1.88
(B) Ansbach scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.44
1.35
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Wacker Burghausen at home
4.50
(B) Ansbach away
3.11
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.81
3.03
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Wacker Burghausen scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Ansbach conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
100%
76%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Wacker Burghausen conceding rate at home
75%
(B) Ansbach scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
71%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wacker Burghausen over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Ansbach over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
100%
83%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wacker Burghausen over 2.5 at home
75%
(B) Ansbach over 2.5 away
56%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
65%
56%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wacker Burghausen over 3.5 at home
50%
(B) Ansbach over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
42%
35%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Wacker Burghausen BTS matches at home
75%
(B) Ansbach BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
71%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
9
Goals For per match
2.63
1.00
Clean sheets
25%
0%
Won-to-nil
25%
0%
Scoring Rate
100%
67%
Scored in both halves
38%
22%
Scored first
50%
67%
Leading at HT
38%
11%
Goals Against per match
1.88
2.11
Failed to score
0%
33%
Lost-to-nil
0%
33%
Conceding Rate
75%
100%
Conceded in both halves
50%
44%
Conceded first
50%
33%
Losing at HT
38%
11%

Scorelines

Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
FT home
2:0 2
25%
1:2 2
25%
3:1 1
13%
5:2 1
13%
3:3 1
13%
4:5 1
13%
FT away
2:0 2
22%
1:1 2
22%
4:0 1
11%
2:1 1
11%
4:1 1
11%
1:2 1
11%
2:3 1
11%
HT home
2:0 2
25%
0:1 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
0:3 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
HT away
1:1 4
44%
0:0 3
33%
1:0 1
11%
0:1 1
11%

Home vs Away distribution

Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
Home Away Home Away
57% 43% % Points 50% 50%
55% 45% stats.pct_scored 44% 56%
50% 50% stats.pct_conceded 41% 59%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
Home Total Total Away
1 - Consecutive wins 1 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
- 1 Consecutive defeats - -
- 1 No win - -
1 2 No draw 1 2
4 - No defeat 2 1
8 5 Scored in match 1 3
- 1 Conceded in match 1 9
- - No goal scored - -
1 - No goal conceded - -
- 1 GF + GA > 2.5 1 2
1 - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
Home Total Total Away
100% 88% Scoring Rate 65% 67%
50% 35% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 41% 56%
88% 82% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 41% 33%
38% 29% Scored in both halves 18% 22%
75% 71% Both teams scored 59% 67%
75% 76% Conceding Rate 88% 100%
63% 59% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 65% 56%
63% 65% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 59% 89%
50% 47% Conceded in both halves 35% 44%

Scored + Conceded per match

Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
Home Total Total Away
0% 6% Total = 0 6% 0%
0% 6% Total = 1 12% 0%
25% 12% Total = 2 29% 44%
25% 18% Total = 3 18% 22%
13% 29% Total = 4 18% 11%
38% 29% Total = 5+ 18% 22%
0% 12% Total = 0 or 1 18% 0%
50% 29% Total = 2 or 3 47% 67%
50% 59% Total = 4+ 35% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
Home Total Total Away
100% 88% GF over 0.5 65% 67%
75% 65% GF over 1.5 18% 22%
50% 41% GF over 2.5 12% 11%
25% 24% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
13% 6% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
75% 76% GA over 0.5 88% 100%
63% 65% GA over 1.5 59% 67%
25% 24% GA over 2.5 24% 22%
13% 6% GA over 3.5 18% 22%
13% 6% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
Home Total Total Away
25% 24% Clean sheets 12% 0%
25% 18% Won-to-nil 6% 0%
0% 12% Failed to score 35% 33%
0% 6% Lost-to-nil 29% 33%

Goal margins

Wacker Burghausen
Ansbach
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 03 10
L 30 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 12 11
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 04 11
L 51 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 00
L 33 12

Trends

Wacker Burghausen

  • 74% of Wacker Burghausen's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Wacker Burghausen is leading the Offence table.
  • Wacker Burghausen is leading the Offence at Home table.
  • Wacker Burghausen's average goals scored per match is at 2.24, which is 47% better than the league average of 1.52.
  • Wacker Burghausen's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.67, which is 21% better than the league average of 2.21.
  • Wacker Burghausen have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 8 home matches.
  • 37% of Wacker Burghausen's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Wacker Burghausen has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
  • Wacker Burghausen's team-conceded-first rate is at 59%, which is 26% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Wacker Burghausen's team-scored-first rate is at 35%, which is 25% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Wacker Burghausen's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.20.

Ansbach

  • Ansbach have scored the opening goal in 67% of their 9 away matches.
  • Ansbach have scored 31% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Ansbach's team-scored-first rate is at 47%, which is 0% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Ansbach's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.06, which is 70% better than the league average of 0.20.
  • Ansbach is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
  • Ansbach's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.13, which is 77% worse than the league average of 0.56.
  • Ansbach's clean sheet rate is at 12%, which is 54% worse than the league average of 25%.
  • Ansbach have scored 56% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
1860 Munchen 8 17
Illertissen 9 16
Bayreuth 9 16
Unterhaching 9 16
Augsburg II 8 16
Schweinfurt 8 15
Eichstatt 8 15
Nurnberg II 8 14
Buchbach 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Memmingen 9 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Aubstadt 9 11
Vilzing 9 11
Greuther Furth 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 8
Ansbach 8 8
Landsberg 8 5
Away
GP Pts
Memmingen 9 27
Buchbach 9 15
1860 Munchen 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Unterhaching 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 8 12
Wacker Burghaus 9 10
Illertissen 8 10
Eltersdorf 8 10
Vilzing 7 10
Bayreuth 8 9
Augsburg II 9 9
Ansbach 9 8
Landsberg 9 8
Nurnberg II 8 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Greuther Furth 9 5
Schweinfurt 9 5
Aubstadt 8 4
Offence
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 17 38
1860 Munchen 16 35
Bayreuth 17 33
Buchbach 17 33
Illertissen 17 32
FC Bayern Munch 16 28
Augsburg II 17 27
Nurnberg II 16 27
Vilzing 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 22
Landsberg 17 22
Memmingen 18 22
Schwaben Augsbu 17 22
Schweinfurt 17 22
Unterhaching 17 22
Aubstadt 17 20
Greuther Furth 17 19
Eichstatt 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Defence
GP GA
Memmingen 18 9
Unterhaching 17 16
Illertissen 17 21
1860 Munchen 16 22
FC Bayern Munch 16 22
Nurnberg II 16 23
Eichstatt 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 24
Aubstadt 17 25
Bayreuth 17 25
Vilzing 16 26
Buchbach 17 27
Schwaben Augsbu 17 28
Greuther Furth 17 29
Augsburg II 17 30
Wacker Burghaus 17 30
Ansbach 17 32
Schweinfurt 17 32
Landsberg 17 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
FC Bayern Munch 8 21
Bayreuth 8 20
Wacker Burghaus 8 19
1860 Munchen 8 18
Illertissen 8 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 15
Augsburg II 8 14
Landsberg 8 13
Buchbach 8 11
Eltersdorf 8 11
Vilzing 8 11
Eichstatt 8 10
Nurnberg II 8 10
Unterhaching 8 10
Memmingen 8 9
Ansbach 8 8
Schweinfurt 8 8
Greuther Furth 8 7
Aubstadt 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Memmingen 8 3
Aubstadt 8 9
Unterhaching 8 9
Nurnberg II 8 10
Bayreuth 8 11
Illertissen 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
1860 Munchen 8 12
Ansbach 8 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Eichstatt 8 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Greuther Furth 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 14
Eltersdorf 8 15
Vilzing 8 15
Buchbach 8 20
Landsberg 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 8 21
1860 Munchen 8 20
Bayreuth 9 20
Nurnberg II 8 19
Illertissen 9 18
Augsburg II 8 17
Buchbach 8 17
Aubstadt 9 15
Schweinfurt 8 15
Unterhaching 9 14
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Vilzing 9 13
Eichstatt 8 12
Landsberg 8 12
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 9 11
Ansbach 8 7
Memmingen 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 6
Defence at Home
GP GA
Memmingen 9 7
Unterhaching 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 8
FC Bayern Munch 8 9
Illertissen 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 9
Eichstatt 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Aubstadt 9 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Vilzing 9 12
Ansbach 8 13
Bayreuth 9 13
Buchbach 8 13
Eltersdorf 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 15
Landsberg 8 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 9 17
Buchbach 9 16
1860 Munchen 8 15
FC Bayern Munch 8 15
Memmingen 9 15
Illertissen 8 14
Bayreuth 8 13
Greuther Furth 9 13
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
Vilzing 7 11
Augsburg II 9 10
Landsberg 9 10
Ansbach 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 8
Unterhaching 8 8
Schweinfurt 9 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Aubstadt 8 5
Defence Away
GP GA
Memmingen 9 2
Unterhaching 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Bayreuth 8 12
Illertissen 8 12
Aubstadt 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Buchbach 9 14
Eichstatt 8 14
Nurnberg II 8 14
Vilzing 7 14
Wacker Burghaus 9 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Augsburg II 9 18
Ansbach 9 19
Schweinfurt 9 20
Greuther Furth 9 21
Landsberg 9 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wacker Burghausen 17 4.00 94% 88% 76% 59% 29% 29% 71% 24% 12% 18% 6%
1860 Munchen 16 3.56 100% 100% 69% 50% 19% 13% 69% 31% 0% 31% 0%
Buchbach 17 3.53 100% 94% 59% 53% 24% 18% 71% 18% 12% 18% 12%
Landsberg 17 3.47 94% 88% 65% 47% 24% 6% 71% 6% 29% 0% 24%
Bayreuth 17 3.41 100% 88% 76% 47% 18% 12% 59% 29% 12% 29% 12%
Augsburg II 17 3.35 88% 88% 82% 35% 24% 12% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Schweinfurt 17 3.18 100% 82% 59% 29% 18% 18% 71% 6% 24% 6% 24%
FC Bayern Munchen II 16 3.13 94% 88% 38% 25% 19% 19% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Nurnberg II 16 3.13 100% 94% 63% 31% 13% 6% 69% 19% 13% 19% 13%
Vilzing 16 3.13 88% 69% 50% 50% 25% 13% 63% 25% 25% 13% 13%
Illertissen 17 3.12 94% 94% 71% 35% 12% 6% 41% 41% 24% 35% 18%
Schwaben Augsburg 17 2.94 100% 94% 59% 18% 12% 6% 59% 12% 29% 12% 29%
Eltersdorf 16 2.88 94% 81% 44% 31% 25% 13% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Ansbach 17 2.82 94% 82% 53% 35% 18% 0% 59% 12% 35% 6% 29%
Greuther Furth II 17 2.82 94% 76% 41% 29% 24% 12% 47% 18% 41% 12% 35%
Aubstadt 17 2.65 88% 76% 47% 29% 18% 6% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Eichstatt 16 2.63 94% 75% 44% 25% 19% 6% 38% 38% 31% 31% 25%
Unterhaching 17 2.24 82% 76% 41% 18% 6% 0% 41% 41% 35% 24% 18%
Memmingen 18 1.72 83% 44% 28% 11% 6% 0% 22% 67% 28% 50% 11%
...
League average 93.7% 83.0% 56.0% 34.6% 18.2% 10.1% 55.3% 25.5% 25.5% 19.2% 19.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

159 matches played / 34146.6%
Home:
40.9%
Draws:
28.3%
Away:
30.8%
Total goals: 482
Goals per match: 3.03
Home goals/match:
1.69
Away goals/match:
1.35
Over 1.5 goals:
83.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
56.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.6%
Both teams scored:
55.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.8%
No goal scored:
6.3%
Away team scored first:
45.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.6%
Equalizing rate away:
42.0%
Home team lead duration:
28.6%
Teams level in goals:
48.4%
Away team lead duration:
23.0%