flag Hertha BSC II vs Hallescher FC

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Hertha BSC II
0
2
Hallescher FC
Hertha BSC II
vs
Hallescher FC
0
2
0:1
Niclas Stierlin (37)
0:2
Bocar Baro (75)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
45%
55%
Corners
4
5
% of time leading
0%
59%
Domination Index
36%
64%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Hertha BSC II after 15 matches
lost 8 / 15
53%
lost to-nil 5 / 15
33%
did not score 6 / 15
40%
conceded at least 1 goal 13 / 15
87%
conceded exactly 2 goals 3 / 15
20%
conceded 2 goals or more 7 / 15
47%
conceded first 10 / 15
67%
conceded first and lost 8 / 15
53%
trailing at half-time 5 / 15
33%
trailing at HT and lost 5 / 15
33%
Hallescher FC after 16 matches
won 8 / 16
50%
won to-nil 6 / 16
38%
scored 15 / 16
94%
scored exactly 2 goals 6 / 16
38%
scored 2 goals or more 8 / 16
50%
clean sheet 7 / 16
44%
scored first 9 / 16
56%
scored first and won 6 / 16
38%
leading at half-time 3 / 16
19%
leading at HT and won 2 / 16
13%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Hertha BSC II
Hallescher FC
30 Oct Luckenwalde - BCS
1:1
1-0
Lucas Will (18')
1-1
Niklas Hildebrandt (40')
25 Oct Chemie Leipzig - BCS
2:0
1-0
Willi Reincke (59')
2-0
M. Sanogo (70')
16 Oct BCS - RSV Eintracht
0:1
0-1
Endi Jupolli (90')
10 Oct BFC Preussen - BCS
1:1
0-1
Jelani Ndi (9')
1-1
Ensar Aksakal (38')
27 Sep BCS - Zwickau
1:1
1-0
Elijas Aslanidis (27')
1-1
Philipp Harant (71')
19 Sep Babelsberg - BCS
0:2
0-1
Anis Ben-Hatira (68')
0-2
Theophilus Akoto (89')
15 Sep BCS - Rot-Weiß Erfurt
1:2
0-1
Laurenz Dehl (14')
1-1
Yannick Muller (27')
1-2
Dustin Forkel (90+4')
12 Sep Carl Zeiss Jena - BCS
3:0
1-0
Kevin Lankford (29')
2-0
Luca Wollschlager (pen.) (38')
3-0
Elias Loder (67')
2:2
0-1
N/A (18')
1-1
Osman Atılgan (60')
1-2
Felix Pilger (84')
2-2
Lucas Ehrlich (86')
HAL - Luckenwalde 6 Nov
1:1
1-0
Armin Sivic (24')
1-1
Niclas Stierlin (61')
Magdeburg II - HAL 31 Oct
2:2
1-0
Soufian Benyamina (45')
1-1
Jonas Arcalean (60')
1-2
Artur Mergel (68')
2-2
Fabrice Hartmann (90+5')
HAL - Lokomotive Leipzig 25 Oct
0:1
0-1
Fabrice Hartmann (88')
Erzgebirge Aue - HAL 18 Oct
1:0
1-0
Osman Atılgan (46')
HAL - RSV Eintracht 11 Oct
3:2
0-1
Oluwaseunnla Eni-Owo (28')
0-2
Joscha Wosz (33')
1-2
Lennard Becker (43')
2-2
Osman Atılgan (52')
3-2
Niclas Stierlin (66')
HAL - BFC Preussen 26 Sep
1:3
1-0
Theo Martens (31')
1-1
Bocar Baro (43')
1-2
Niclas Stierlin (71')
1-3
Niclas Stierlin (76')
Zwickau - HAL 18 Sep
2:0
1-0
Stanley Ratifo (50')
2-0
Stanley Ratifo (71')
HAL - Carl Zeiss Jena 15 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.29
1.88 Away
Total 0.73
1.94 Total
Last 8 0.75
2.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.01
2.62 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 0 2 5
Total 15 2 5 8
Home
Total
W D L GP
4 3 1 8 Away
8 7 1 16 Total
Away
Total

Hertha BSC II

Latest AT HOME

Hallescher FC

Latest AWAY
16 Oct BCS - RSV Eintracht
0:1
0-1
Endi Jupolli (90')
27 Sep BCS - Zwickau
1:1
1-0
Elijas Aslanidis (27')
1-1
Philipp Harant (71')
15 Sep BCS - Rot-Weiß Erfurt
1:2
0-1
Laurenz Dehl (14')
1-1
Yannick Muller (27')
1-2
Dustin Forkel (90+4')
29 Aug BCS - Hallescher FC
0:2
0-1
Niclas Stierlin (37')
0-2
Bocar Baro (75')
1:1
1-0
Armin Sivic (24')
1-1
Niclas Stierlin (61')
Magdeburg II - HAL 31 Oct
0:1
0-1
Fabrice Hartmann (88')
Erzgebirge Aue - HAL 18 Oct
1:3
1-0
Theo Martens (31')
1-1
Bocar Baro (43')
1-2
Niclas Stierlin (71')
1-3
Niclas Stierlin (76')
Zwickau - HAL 18 Sep
1:1
1-0
Samir Werbelow (64')
1-1
Niclas Stierlin (76')
Babelsberg - HAL 12 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 16 37
Chemnitzer FC 16 33
BFC Dynamo 16 32
Hallescher FC 16 31
Altglienicke 16 30
Carl Zeiss Jena 16 27
Erzgebirge Aue 15 27
Greifswalder FC 16 26
Lokomotive Leip 15 21
Magdeburg II 15 20
Zwickau 15 19
Babelsberg 16 16
BFC Preussen 16 15
Chemie Leipzig 16 14
Hertha BSC II 15 11
Tasmania Berlin 16 11
RSV Eintracht 15 9
Luckenwalde 16 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Altglienicke 8 18
BFC Dynamo 8 18
Hallescher FC 8 18
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 17
Greifswalder FC 8 13
Chemnitzer FC 8 13
Erzgebirge Aue 8 13
Lokomotive Leip 8 11
Carl Zeiss Jena 8 11
Chemie Leipzig 8 11
Babelsberg 8 10
BFC Preussen 8 9
Magdeburg II 8 7
Tasmania Berlin 8 7
Hertha BSC II 8 6
Zwickau 8 6
Luckenwalde 8 5
RSV Eintracht 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Hertha BSC II
Hallescher FC
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%25%0%2.1350% 75%50%50%2.8863%
Total 87%40%20%2.4753% 75%38%31%2.4456%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 81% 39% 26% 2.45 55%
League (Total) 84% 60% 41% 3.13 62%

Team Stats vs League Average

Hertha BSC II (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
43%
21%
% Clean sheets
0%
21%
Hallescher FC (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
% Clean sheets
38%
21%
Scored per game
1.50
1.52
Hertha BSC II (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
40%
21%
% Wins
13%
37%
Hallescher FC (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
44%
21%
% Defeats
6%
37%
Scored per game
1.56
1.56

Contextual averages

Hertha BSC II AVG Hallescher FC
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 8 Played
Avg Scored 0.57 0.72 0.88 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.14 1.82 1.50 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.71 2.54 2.38 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 57% 60% 63% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 100% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 0% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 43% 40% 38% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 0% 6% 13% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 57% 47% 38% Scored in both halves
Scored first 14% 32% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 86% 68% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 14% 26% 38% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 43% 28% 13% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 45' 41' 36' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 59' 63' 67' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 80% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 43% 40% 38% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 29% 27% 25% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 14% 7% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 57% 60% 63% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 71% 67% 63% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 29% 27% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 14% 13% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Hertha BSC II
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Hallescher FC
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Hertha BSC II
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Hallescher FC
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Hertha BSC II (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Hertha BSC II League
points per game
0.29
1.30
% Wins
0%
35%
% Draws
29%
26%
% Defeats
71%
40%
Goals scored per game
0.57
1.61
Goals conceded per game
2.14
1.52
% Clean sheets
0%
21%
% Failed To Score
43%
21%
% Won To Nil
0%
17%
% Lost To Nil
43%
18%
% Team scored first
14%
49%
% Opponent scored first
86%
48%
Average minute scored first
27
29
Average minute conceded first
45
36
Lead-defending rate
0%
53%
Equalizing rate
29%
42%
% Time leading
7%
26%
% Time level in goals
61%
50%
% Time trailing
32%
24%
PPG when scored first
1.00
2.01
PPG when conceded first
0.17
0.58
Total goals per game
2.71
3.13
% over 1.5 goals
86%
84%
% over 2.5 goals
43%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
41%
% both teams scored
57%
62%
Hallescher FC (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Hallescher FC League
points per game
1.88
1.45
% Wins
50%
40%
% Draws
38%
26%
% Defeats
13%
35%
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.52
Goals conceded per game
0.88
1.61
% Clean sheets
38%
21%
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
% Won To Nil
38%
18%
% Lost To Nil
0%
17%
% Team scored first
50%
48%
% Opponent scored first
50%
49%
Average minute scored first
57
36
Average minute conceded first
38
29
Lead-defending rate
80%
58%
Equalizing rate
80%
47%
% Time leading
11%
24%
% Time level in goals
65%
50%
% Time trailing
25%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.15
PPG when conceded first
1.25
0.80
Total goals per game
2.38
3.13
% over 1.5 goals
75%
84%
% over 2.5 goals
38%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
25%
41%
% both teams scored
63%
62%

Goal times

Hertha BSC II
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 5
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 7
76-90 GF 3
GA 5
1st Half GF 5
45%
GA 12
46%
2nd Half GF 6
55%
GA 14
54%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Hallescher FC
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 5
31-45 GF 5
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 2
61-75 GF 5
GA 2
76-90 GF 10
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
24%
GA 8
57%
2nd Half GF 19
76%
GA 6
43%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 64
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Hertha BSC II
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 4
76-90 GF 1
GA 5
1st Half GF 3
75%
GA 5
33%
2nd Half GF 1
25%
GA 10
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 59
Hallescher FC
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 6
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
25%
GA 5
71%
2nd Half GF 9
75%
GA 2
29%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 67
Avg. minute goals conceded 36

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Hertha BSC II Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Hallescher FC Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+9
0
-9
-2
+1
-3
-5
-2
+2
+2
-6
+3
-2
+8
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Hertha BSC II Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Hallescher FC Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
-1
+1
-1
-3
-1
-1
-4
+2
-4
+6
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Hertha BSC II
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 7
14%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 6 / 7
86%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 7
43%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 6.3 min.
7%
Average minutes level in goals 54.9 min.
61%
Average minutes trailing 28.9 min.
32%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
29%
Hallescher FC
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 8
50%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 8
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 8
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 9.8 min.
11%
Average minutes level in goals 58.1 min.
65%
Average minutes trailing 22.1 min.
25%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
80%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
80%

Results table

Hertha BSC II
Hallescher FC
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:2 Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1:1
0:4 Chemnitzer FC 0:0
1:1 BFC Dynamo
0:2 Hallescher FC
3:1 Altglienicke 2:1
3:0 Carl Zeiss Jena 2:0
0:0 Erzgebirge Aue 0:1
1:4 Greifswalder FC 2:2
1:2 Lokomotive Leipzig 2:2
Magdeburg II 1:1
1:1 Zwickau 1:3
0:2 Babelsberg 1:1
1:1 BFC Preussen 3:2
2:0 Chemie Leipzig 0:1
Hertha BSC II 0:2
Tasmania Berlin 2:0
0:1 RSV Eintracht 1:0
1:1 Luckenwalde 2:2

Goal statistics

Hertha BSC II
Hallescher FC
Home Total Total Away
4 11 Scored (GF) 25 12
0.57 0.73 Avg GF 1.56 1.50
15 26 Conceded (GA) 14 7
2.14 1.73 Avg GA 0.88 0.88
2.71 2.47 Avg GF+GA 2.44 2.38
100% 93% GF+GA > 0.5 94% 100%
86% 87% GF+GA > 1.5 75% 75%
43% 40% GF+GA > 2.5 38% 38%
29% 20% GF+GA > 3.5 31% 25%
14% 7% GF+GA > 4.5 6% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
71% 60% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 56% 63%
29% 40% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 19% 25%
14% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 13%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Hertha BSC II scored at home
0.57
(B) Hallescher FC conceded away
0.88
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
0.72
1.61
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Hertha BSC II conceded at home
2.14
(B) Hallescher FC scored away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.82
1.52
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Hertha BSC II at home
2.71
(B) Hallescher FC away
2.38
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.54
3.13
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Hertha BSC II scoring rate at home
57%
(B) Hallescher FC conceding rate away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
60%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Hertha BSC II conceding rate at home
100%
(B) Hallescher FC scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
100%
79%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Hertha BSC II over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Hallescher FC over 1.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
80%
84%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Hertha BSC II over 2.5 at home
43%
(B) Hallescher FC over 2.5 away
38%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
40%
60%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Hertha BSC II over 3.5 at home
29%
(B) Hallescher FC over 3.5 away
25%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
27%
41%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Hertha BSC II BTS matches at home
57%
(B) Hallescher FC BTS matches away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
60%
62%

Home vs Away Stats

Hertha BSC II
Hallescher FC
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
8
Goals For per match
0.57
1.50
Clean sheets
0%
38%
Won-to-nil
0%
38%
Scoring Rate
57%
100%
Scored in both halves
0%
38%
Scored first
14%
50%
Leading at HT
14%
13%
Goals Against per match
2.14
0.88
Failed to score
43%
0%
Lost-to-nil
43%
0%
Conceding Rate
100%
63%
Conceded in both halves
57%
13%
Conceded first
86%
50%
Losing at HT
43%
38%

Scorelines

Hertha BSC II
Hallescher FC
FT home
1:1 2
29%
0:1 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
0:4 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
1:4 1
14%
FT away
0:1 2
25%
1:1 2
25%
0:2 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
1:3 1
13%
HT home
0:0 2
29%
0:1 2
29%
1:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
HT away
0:0 3
38%
1:0 2
25%
0:1 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

Hertha BSC II
Hallescher FC
Home Away Home Away
18% 82% % Points 52% 48%
36% 64% stats.pct_scored 52% 48%
58% 42% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Hertha BSC II
Hallescher FC
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
- 1 Consecutive draws 3 1
1 - Consecutive defeats - -
7 5 No win 3 1
1 - No draw - -
- 1 No defeat 11 5
- 1 Scored in match 12 8
7 5 Conceded in match 3 1
1 - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
2 6 GF+GA under 2.5 - 2

Scoring rates

Hertha BSC II
Hallescher FC
Home Total Total Away
57% 60% Scoring Rate 94% 100%
43% 33% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 38% 38%
14% 27% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 94% 100%
0% 0% Scored in both halves 38% 38%
57% 53% Both teams scored 56% 63%
100% 87% Conceding Rate 56% 63%
57% 53% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 38% 50%
100% 67% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 31% 25%
57% 33% Conceded in both halves 13% 13%

Scored + Conceded per match

Hertha BSC II
Hallescher FC
Home Total Total Away
0% 7% Total = 0 6% 0%
14% 7% Total = 1 19% 25%
43% 47% Total = 2 38% 38%
14% 20% Total = 3 6% 13%
14% 13% Total = 4 25% 25%
14% 7% Total = 5+ 6% 0%
14% 13% Total = 0 or 1 25% 25%
57% 67% Total = 2 or 3 44% 50%
29% 20% Total = 4+ 31% 25%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Hertha BSC II
Hallescher FC
Home Total Total Away
57% 60% GF over 0.5 94% 100%
0% 13% GF over 1.5 50% 38%
0% 0% GF over 2.5 13% 13%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
100% 87% GA over 0.5 56% 63%
57% 47% GA over 1.5 31% 25%
29% 27% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
29% 13% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Hertha BSC II
Hallescher FC
Home Total Total Away
0% 13% Clean sheets 44% 38%
0% 7% Won-to-nil 38% 38%
43% 40% Failed to score 6% 0%
43% 33% Lost-to-nil 0% 0%

Goal margins

Hertha BSC II
Hallescher FC
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 21 11
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 00
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 23 21
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 44 00
L 10 00

Trends

Hertha BSC II

  • Hertha BSC II have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
  • Hertha BSC II have conceded the opening goal in 86% of their 7 home matches.
  • Hertha BSC II has a low ranking in the at Home table.
  • Hertha BSC II is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
  • Hertha BSC II has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Hertha BSC II is ranked at the bottom of the Offence at Home table.
  • Hertha BSC II's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.20, which is 71% worse than the league average of 0.69.
  • Hertha BSC II's average goals scored per match is at 0.73, which is 53% worse than the league average of 1.56.
  • Hertha BSC II's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.07, which is 65% worse than the league average of 0.19.
  • Hertha BSC II have scored 64% of their goals away.
  • 58% of Hertha BSC II's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Hallescher FC

  • Hallescher FC have won 50% of their 8 away matches.
  • Hallescher FC have been undefeated in their last 11 matches.
  • Hallescher FC have been undefeated in their last 5 away matches.
  • Hallescher FC have scored in each of their last 12 matches.
  • Hallescher FC have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 8 away matches.
  • Hallescher FC have scored 40% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 76% of Hallescher FC's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • 12 consecutive match where Hallescher FC have scored.
  • Hallescher FC's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.50, which is 117% better than the league average of 0.69.
  • Hallescher FC's clean sheet rate is at 44%, which is 109% better than the league average of 21%.
  • Hallescher FC's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.19.
  • 57% of Hallescher FC's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Hallescher FC's average goals scored per match is at 1.56, which is 0% worse than the league average of 1.56.
  • Hallescher FC have drawn their last 3 matches.
Points
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 16 37
Chemnitzer FC 16 33
BFC Dynamo 16 32
Hallescher FC 16 31
Altglienicke 16 30
Carl Zeiss Jena 16 27
Erzgebirge Aue 15 27
Greifswalder FC 16 26
Lokomotive Leip 15 21
Magdeburg II 15 20
Zwickau 15 19
Babelsberg 16 16
BFC Preussen 16 15
Chemie Leipzig 16 14
Hertha BSC II 15 11
Tasmania Berlin 16 11
RSV Eintracht 15 9
Luckenwalde 16 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Altglienicke 8 18
BFC Dynamo 8 18
Hallescher FC 8 18
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 17
Greifswalder FC 8 13
Chemnitzer FC 8 13
Erzgebirge Aue 8 13
Lokomotive Leip 8 11
Carl Zeiss Jena 8 11
Chemie Leipzig 8 11
Babelsberg 8 10
BFC Preussen 8 9
Magdeburg II 8 7
Tasmania Berlin 8 7
Hertha BSC II 8 6
Zwickau 8 6
Luckenwalde 8 5
RSV Eintracht 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
BFC Dynamo 8 20
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 18
Altglienicke 8 16
Hallescher FC 8 16
Carl Zeiss Jena 9 14
Erzgebirge Aue 8 14
Magdeburg II 8 13
Chemnitzer FC 8 13
Greifswalder FC 8 12
BFC Preussen 8 10
Zwickau 7 9
Babelsberg 8 7
Lokomotive Leip 8 6
Tasmania Berlin 7 4
RSV Eintracht 7 4
Chemie Leipzig 8 4
Hertha BSC II 7 2
Luckenwalde 8 1
Away
GP Pts
Chemnitzer FC 8 20
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 19
Lokomotive Leip 7 15
Hallescher FC 8 15
Greifswalder FC 8 14
Altglienicke 8 14
Erzgebirge Aue 7 13
Carl Zeiss Jena 7 13
BFC Dynamo 8 12
Chemie Leipzig 8 10
Zwickau 8 10
Hertha BSC II 8 9
Babelsberg 8 9
Luckenwalde 8 7
Magdeburg II 7 7
Tasmania Berlin 9 7
BFC Preussen 8 5
RSV Eintracht 8 5
Offence
GP GF
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 16 48
Chemnitzer FC 16 34
Greifswalder FC 16 33
Altglienicke 16 32
Lokomotive Leip 15 30
Magdeburg II 15 28
BFC Dynamo 16 25
Hallescher FC 16 25
Carl Zeiss Jena 16 24
Erzgebirge Aue 15 24
Tasmania Berlin 16 24
BFC Preussen 16 20
Chemie Leipzig 16 18
Luckenwalde 16 17
Zwickau 15 17
Babelsberg 16 16
RSV Eintracht 15 15
Hertha BSC II 15 11
Defence
GP GA
BFC Dynamo 16 13
Carl Zeiss Jena 16 14
Hallescher FC 16 14
Chemnitzer FC 16 16
Erzgebirge Aue 15 18
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 16 19
Altglienicke 16 20
BFC Preussen 16 23
Greifswalder FC 16 24
Chemie Leipzig 16 25
Zwickau 15 25
Hertha BSC II 15 26
Babelsberg 16 28
Lokomotive Leip 15 28
Magdeburg II 15 29
RSV Eintracht 15 34
Luckenwalde 16 37
Tasmania Berlin 16 48
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 20
Altglienicke 8 18
Lokomotive Leip 8 17
Chemnitzer FC 8 16
Greifswalder FC 8 15
Hallescher FC 8 15
Tasmania Berlin 8 15
Chemie Leipzig 8 14
BFC Dynamo 8 12
BFC Preussen 8 11
Carl Zeiss Jena 8 11
Erzgebirge Aue 8 11
Luckenwalde 8 11
Magdeburg II 8 11
Zwickau 8 9
Babelsberg 8 6
Hertha BSC II 8 6
RSV Eintracht 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
BFC Dynamo 8 4
Altglienicke 8 8
Erzgebirge Aue 8 8
Hallescher FC 8 8
Carl Zeiss Jena 8 9
BFC Preussen 8 10
Greifswalder FC 8 11
Hertha BSC II 8 11
Chemnitzer FC 8 13
Chemie Leipzig 8 14
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 14
Babelsberg 8 15
Lokomotive Leip 8 15
Zwickau 8 16
Luckenwalde 8 17
Magdeburg II 8 17
RSV Eintracht 8 19
Tasmania Berlin 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 28
Altglienicke 8 17
Tasmania Berlin 7 16
BFC Dynamo 8 15
Greifswalder FC 8 15
Lokomotive Leip 8 15
Magdeburg II 8 15
Carl Zeiss Jena 9 14
Chemnitzer FC 8 14
BFC Preussen 8 13
Hallescher FC 8 13
Erzgebirge Aue 8 12
RSV Eintracht 7 9
Babelsberg 8 7
Luckenwalde 8 7
Zwickau 7 7
Chemie Leipzig 8 6
Hertha BSC II 7 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
BFC Dynamo 8 3
Hallescher FC 8 7
Altglienicke 8 8
Carl Zeiss Jena 9 8
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 8
Magdeburg II 8 9
Babelsberg 8 10
BFC Preussen 8 10
Erzgebirge Aue 8 10
Chemnitzer FC 8 11
Zwickau 7 12
Chemie Leipzig 8 14
Greifswalder FC 8 14
Hertha BSC II 7 15
RSV Eintracht 7 15
Lokomotive Leip 8 18
Luckenwalde 8 21
Tasmania Berlin 7 21
Offence Away
GP GF
Chemnitzer FC 8 20
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 20
Greifswalder FC 8 18
Altglienicke 8 15
Lokomotive Leip 7 15
Magdeburg II 7 13
Chemie Leipzig 8 12
Erzgebirge Aue 7 12
Hallescher FC 8 12
BFC Dynamo 8 10
Carl Zeiss Jena 7 10
Luckenwalde 8 10
Zwickau 8 10
Babelsberg 8 9
Tasmania Berlin 9 8
BFC Preussen 8 7
Hertha BSC II 8 7
RSV Eintracht 8 6
Defence Away
GP GA
Chemnitzer FC 8 5
Carl Zeiss Jena 7 6
Hallescher FC 8 7
Erzgebirge Aue 7 8
BFC Dynamo 8 10
Greifswalder FC 8 10
Lokomotive Leip 7 10
Chemie Leipzig 8 11
Hertha BSC II 8 11
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 11
Altglienicke 8 12
BFC Preussen 8 13
Zwickau 8 13
Luckenwalde 8 16
Babelsberg 8 18
RSV Eintracht 8 19
Magdeburg II 7 20
Tasmania Berlin 9 27

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Tasmania Berlin 16 4.50 100% 100% 75% 69% 56% 38% 63% 6% 31% 6% 31%
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 16 4.19 100% 100% 81% 69% 50% 13% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Lokomotive Leipzig 15 3.87 93% 93% 87% 60% 27% 20% 87% 7% 13% 0% 7%
Magdeburg II 15 3.80 100% 80% 73% 53% 47% 27% 80% 7% 13% 7% 13%
Greifswalder FC 16 3.56 100% 88% 75% 56% 25% 13% 75% 19% 6% 19% 6%
Luckenwalde 16 3.38 100% 94% 75% 50% 19% 0% 69% 6% 25% 6% 25%
RSV Eintracht 15 3.27 100% 87% 67% 40% 20% 13% 53% 13% 33% 13% 33%
Altglienicke 16 3.25 100% 81% 69% 56% 13% 6% 69% 13% 19% 13% 19%
Chemnitzer FC 16 3.13 94% 88% 63% 50% 6% 6% 50% 38% 19% 31% 13%
Erzgebirge Aue 15 2.80 93% 73% 67% 27% 13% 7% 60% 27% 20% 20% 13%
Zwickau 15 2.80 93% 87% 73% 27% 0% 0% 60% 20% 27% 13% 20%
Babelsberg 16 2.75 94% 63% 44% 38% 25% 13% 44% 25% 38% 19% 31%
BFC Preussen 16 2.69 100% 94% 44% 19% 13% 0% 69% 13% 19% 13% 19%
Chemie Leipzig 16 2.69 100% 81% 38% 31% 6% 6% 56% 6% 38% 6% 38%
Hertha BSC II 15 2.47 93% 87% 40% 20% 7% 0% 53% 13% 40% 7% 33%
Hallescher FC 16 2.44 94% 75% 38% 31% 6% 0% 56% 44% 6% 38% 0%
BFC Dynamo 16 2.38 88% 69% 31% 31% 19% 0% 44% 56% 13% 44% 0%
Carl Zeiss Jena 16 2.38 94% 69% 50% 13% 6% 6% 50% 38% 19% 31% 13%
...
League average 96.5% 83.7% 60.3% 41.1% 19.9% 9.2% 61.7% 20.9% 20.9% 17.4% 17.4%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

141 matches played / 30646.1%
Home:
34.8%
Draws:
25.5%
Away:
39.7%
Total goals: 441
Goals per match: 3.13
Home goals/match:
1.61
Away goals/match:
1.52
Over 1.5 goals:
83.7%
Over 2.5 goals:
60.3%
Over 3.5 goals:
41.1%
Both teams scored:
61.7%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.9%
No goal scored:
3.5%
Away team scored first:
47.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 35.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.08
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.69
Lead-defending rate at home:
52.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
58.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
41.7%
Equalizing rate away:
47.3%
Home team lead duration:
26.5%
Teams level in goals:
49.8%
Away team lead duration:
23.7%