flag Wattenscheid 09 vs Koln II

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
75%
13%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
25%
63%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
50%
67%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
0%
67%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
1.83
1.33
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
2.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Wattenscheid 09 (AT HOME) 8 3 3 2 12 8 38 38 25 1.50 1.00 2.50 1.50
Koln II (AWAY) 8 4 2 2 18 12 50 25 25 2.25 1.50 3.75 1.75
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites
Venue: Lohrheidestadion

Latest results

match.most_recent_first
Wattenscheid 09
Koln II
31 Oct WAT - Sportfreunde Lotte 0:0
25 Oct Rot-Weiß Oberhausen - WAT
3:0
1-0
Joel Vega Zambrano (5')
2-0
Timur Mehmet Kesim (27')
3-0
Timur Mehmet Kesim (pen.) (74')
16 Oct WAT - FC Gutersloh
1:2
0-1
Jannik Borgmann (8')
0-2
David Theodor Winke (62')
1-2
Ilya Polyakov (88')
10 Oct Borussia Dortmund II - WAT
3:2
0-1
Robert Tochukwu Nnaj (25')
1-1
Samuele Inacio (37')
2-1
Ayman Azhil (pen.) (45+3')
2-2
K. Kurt (82')
3-2
Daniel Sumbu (90+2')
3 Oct WAT - SC Wiedenbruck
3:1
1-0
N/A (o.g.) (14')
2-0
Nicolas Hirschberger (40')
2-1
Niklas Tuppeck (44')
3-1
Nicolas Hirschberger (69')
27 Sep WAT - Bonner SC
1:1
1-0
K. Kurt (9')
1-1
Younes Derbali (90')
18 Sep Sportfreunde Siegen - WAT
2:1
0-1
Henri Bollmann (16')
1-1
Serhat-Semih Guler (31')
2-1
Elsamed Ramaj (64')
12 Sep WAT - FC Bocholt
1:1
1-0
Nicolas Hirschberger (3')
1-1
Malek Fakhro (30')
2:2
0-1
M. Ajani (31')
1-1
Arnold Budimbu (58')
2-1
Malek Fakhro (73')
2-2
Niklas Hoffmann (87')
FC Bocholt - KOL 1 Nov
2:2
0-1
Luka Đuric (4')
0-2
Shkrep Stublla (51')
1-2
Lionel Voufack (63')
2-2
M. Ajani (90+4')
KOL - SC Paderborn 07 U23 24 Oct
1:3
0-1
Nilas Kossi Henrikse (29')
0-2
Luiz Antonius Labenz (74')
0-3
Malek El Mala (84')
1-3
Yassin Ben Balla (90+1')
Schalke 04 II - KOL 20 Oct
2:3
1-0
Ben Klefisch (1')
1-1
Malek El Mala (17')
1-2
Malek El Mala (28')
1-3
Etienne Borie (63')
2-3
N/A (89')
Rodinghausen - KOL 16 Oct
1:2
0-1
Josiah Kaled Uwakhon (9')
0-2
Iaia Manco Danfa (45')
1-2
Etienne Borie (86')
KOL - Borussia Monchenglad 11 Oct
4:3
0-1
Phil Zimmermann (7')
1-1
Luiz Antonius Labenz (21')
1-2
Etienne Feese (28')
2-2
Nilas Kossi Henrikse (32')
3-2
Nilas Kossi Henrikse (40')
3-3
Armin Deljkovic (49')
4-3
Etienne Borie (73')
KOL - Hilden 26 Sep
3:2
1-0
Lennart Koerdt (24')
1-1
Nilas Kossi Henrikse (49')
2-1
Lars Warschewski (51')
3-1
Lennart Koerdt (65')
3-2
Jonas Arweiler (70')
Westfalia Rhynern - KOL 19 Sep
1:2
1-0
Maik Afri Akumu (40')
1-1
N/A (64')
1-2
N/A (72')
KOL - Bergisch Gladbach 13 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.50
1.75 Away
Total 0.87
1.47 Total
Last 8 0.75
1.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.17
2.19 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 3 3 2
Total 15 3 4 8
Home
Total
W D L GP
4 2 2 8 Away
6 4 5 15 Total
Away
Total

Wattenscheid 09

Latest AT HOME

Koln II

Latest AWAY
31 Oct WAT - Sportfreunde Lotte 0:0
16 Oct WAT - FC Gutersloh
1:2
0-1
Jannik Borgmann (8')
0-2
David Theodor Winke (62')
1-2
Ilya Polyakov (88')
3 Oct WAT - SC Wiedenbruck
3:1
1-0
N/A (o.g.) (14')
2-0
Nicolas Hirschberger (40')
2-1
Niklas Tuppeck (44')
3-1
Nicolas Hirschberger (69')
27 Sep WAT - Bonner SC
1:1
1-0
K. Kurt (9')
1-1
Younes Derbali (90')
2:2
0-1
M. Ajani (31')
1-1
Arnold Budimbu (58')
2-1
Malek Fakhro (73')
2-2
Niklas Hoffmann (87')
FC Bocholt - KOL 1 Nov
1:3
0-1
Nilas Kossi Henrikse (29')
0-2
Luiz Antonius Labenz (74')
0-3
Malek El Mala (84')
1-3
Yassin Ben Balla (90+1')
Schalke 04 II - KOL 20 Oct
2:3
1-0
Ben Klefisch (1')
1-1
Malek El Mala (17')
1-2
Malek El Mala (28')
1-3
Etienne Borie (63')
2-3
N/A (89')
Rodinghausen - KOL 16 Oct
3:2
1-0
Lennart Koerdt (24')
1-1
Nilas Kossi Henrikse (49')
2-1
Lars Warschewski (51')
3-1
Lennart Koerdt (65')
3-2
Jonas Arweiler (70')
Westfalia Rhynern - KOL 19 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 15 37
Borussia Dortmu 15 34
FC Gutersloh 15 32
Borussia Monche 15 29
Sportfreunde Si 15 28
Koln II 15 22
Bonner SC 15 21
Westfalia Rhyne 15 21
Schalke 04 II 15 20
Hilden 15 19
FC Bocholt 15 18
SC Paderborn 07 14 17
Bergisch Gladba 15 17
Bochum II 14 15
Rodinghausen 15 13
Wattenscheid 09 15 13
SC Wiedenbruck 15 8
Sportfreunde Lo 15 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 21
Sportfreunde Si 8 19
Borussia Dortmu 8 19
Borussia Monche 8 15
Bonner SC 8 14
Hilden 8 13
FC Gutersloh 8 13
SC Paderborn 07 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 11
Koln II 8 11
Bochum II 8 10
FC Bocholt 8 9
Rodinghausen 8 8
Westfalia Rhyne 8 7
Bergisch Gladba 8 7
Wattenscheid 09 8 6
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
SC Wiedenbruck 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Wattenscheid 09
Koln II
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%25%2.7575% 100%100%75%4.38100%
Total 93%67%27%3.1373% 100%93%53%3.8087%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 97% 80% 40% 3.47 80%
League (Total) 87% 71% 49% 3.54 72%

Team Stats vs League Average

Wattenscheid 09 (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
25%
16%
% Scored first
75%
49%
Scored per game
1.50
1.78
% Wins
38%
40%
Koln II (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
16%
% Defeats
25%
40%
% Clean sheets
13%
16%
Conceding Rate
88%
84%
Wattenscheid 09 (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
73%
48%
% Wins
20%
38%
% Defeats
53%
38%
Koln II (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
7%
16%
% Defeats
33%
38%
% Clean sheets
7%
16%
Conceding Rate
93%
84%

Contextual averages

Wattenscheid 09 AVG Koln II
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 8 Played
Avg Scored 1.50 1.50 1.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 1.63 2.25 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.50 3.13 3.75 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 88% 88% 88% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 75% 88% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 25% 13% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 13% 13% 13% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 13% 25% 38% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 13% 31% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 75% 56% 38% Conceded first
Conceded first 13% 38% 63% Scored first
Leading at HT 38% 25% 13% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 25% 44% 63% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 40' 49' 58' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 49' 49' 48' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 88% 94% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 88% 94% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 63% 75% 88% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 13% 38% 63% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 13% 25% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 75% 81% 88% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 81% 88% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 50% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 25% 19% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Wattenscheid 09
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Koln II
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Wattenscheid 09
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Koln II
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Wattenscheid 09 (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Wattenscheid 09 League
points per game
1.50
1.44
% Wins
38%
40%
% Draws
38%
23%
% Defeats
25%
37%
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.78
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.75
% Clean sheets
25%
16%
% Failed To Score
13%
16%
% Won To Nil
13%
12%
% Lost To Nil
0%
13%
% Team scored first
75%
49%
% Opponent scored first
13%
48%
Average minute scored first
17
24
Average minute conceded first
8
29
Lead-defending rate
50%
57%
Equalizing rate
0%
49%
% Time leading
45%
26%
% Time level in goals
37%
46%
% Time trailing
18%
28%
PPG when scored first
1.83
2.08
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.83
Total goals per game
2.50
3.54
% over 1.5 goals
88%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
63%
71%
% over 3.5 goals
13%
49%
% both teams scored
75%
72%
Koln II (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Koln II League
points per game
1.75
1.33
% Wins
50%
37%
% Draws
25%
23%
% Defeats
25%
40%
Goals scored per game
2.25
1.75
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.78
% Clean sheets
13%
16%
% Failed To Score
0%
16%
% Won To Nil
13%
13%
% Lost To Nil
0%
12%
% Team scored first
63%
48%
% Opponent scored first
38%
49%
Average minute scored first
23
29
Average minute conceded first
28
24
Lead-defending rate
67%
51%
Equalizing rate
67%
43%
% Time leading
44%
28%
% Time level in goals
40%
46%
% Time trailing
16%
27%
PPG when scored first
2.00
1.91
PPG when conceded first
1.33
0.78
Total goals per game
3.75
3.54
% over 1.5 goals
100%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
88%
71%
% over 3.5 goals
63%
49%
% both teams scored
88%
72%

Goal times

Wattenscheid 09
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 6
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 9
76-90 GF 3
GA 8
1st Half GF 12
63%
GA 11
39%
2nd Half GF 7
37%
GA 17
61%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 40
Avg. minute goals conceded 56
Koln II
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 5
16-30 GF 9
GA 4
31-45 GF 6
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 5
61-75 GF 7
GA 6
76-90 GF 7
GA 4
1st Half GF 15
50%
GA 12
44%
2nd Half GF 15
50%
GA 15
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Wattenscheid 09
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 5
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 7
58%
GA 5
63%
2nd Half GF 5
42%
GA 3
38%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 40
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Koln II
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 7
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 5
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 9
50%
GA 3
25%
2nd Half GF 9
50%
GA 9
75%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 58

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Wattenscheid 09 Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Koln II Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
+2
-5
+2
+5
-3
+3
+2
-4
-7
+1
-5
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Wattenscheid 09 Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Koln II Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
+4
-1
+6
-2
+1
+2
-2
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Wattenscheid 09
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 8
75%
No goal scored 1 / 8
13%
Opponent scored first 1 / 8
13%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 8
38%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 40.6 min.
45%
Average minutes level in goals 33.1 min.
37%
Average minutes trailing 16.3 min.
18%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Koln II
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 8
63%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 8
38%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 5 / 8
63%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 8
25%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 39.4 min.
44%
Average minutes level in goals 36.1 min.
40%
Average minutes trailing 14.5 min.
16%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
67%

Results table

Wattenscheid 09
Koln II
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:0 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 1:2
3:2 Borussia Dortmund II 1:1
1:2 FC Gutersloh 0:3
4:1 Borussia Monchenglad 1:2
2:1 Sportfreunde Siegen
Koln II
1:1 Bonner SC 2:1
1:2 Westfalia Rhynern 3:2
3:0 Schalke 04 II 1:3
2:0 Hilden 4:3
1:1 FC Bocholt 2:2
5:2 SC Paderborn 07 U23 2:2
1:1 Bergisch Gladbach 1:2
Bochum II 0:4
2:1 Rodinghausen 2:3
Wattenscheid 09
3:1 SC Wiedenbruck 2:1
0:0 Sportfreunde Lotte 2:2

Goal statistics

Wattenscheid 09
Koln II
Home Total Total Away
12 19 Scored (GF) 30 18
1.50 1.27 Avg GF 2.00 2.25
8 28 Conceded (GA) 27 12
1.00 1.87 Avg GA 1.80 1.50
2.50 3.13 Avg GF+GA 3.80 3.75
88% 93% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
88% 93% GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100%
63% 67% GF+GA > 2.5 93% 88%
13% 27% GF+GA > 3.5 53% 63%
0% 20% GF+GA > 4.5 20% 25%
0% 7% GF+GA > .55 7% 0%
75% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 93% 88%
50% 53% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 60% 50%
25% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 13%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wattenscheid 09 scored at home
1.50
(B) Koln II conceded away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.50
1.78
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wattenscheid 09 conceded at home
1.00
(B) Koln II scored away
2.25
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.63
1.75
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Wattenscheid 09 at home
2.50
(B) Koln II away
3.75
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.13
3.54
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Wattenscheid 09 scoring rate at home
88%
(B) Koln II conceding rate away
88%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
88%
84%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Wattenscheid 09 conceding rate at home
75%
(B) Koln II scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
88%
84%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wattenscheid 09 over 1.5 at home
88%
(B) Koln II over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
94%
87%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wattenscheid 09 over 2.5 at home
63%
(B) Koln II over 2.5 away
88%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
75%
71%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wattenscheid 09 over 3.5 at home
13%
(B) Koln II over 3.5 away
63%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
38%
49%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Wattenscheid 09 BTS matches at home
75%
(B) Koln II BTS matches away
88%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
81%
72%

Home vs Away Stats

Wattenscheid 09
Koln II
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
8
Goals For per match
1.50
2.25
Clean sheets
25%
13%
Won-to-nil
13%
13%
Scoring Rate
88%
100%
Scored in both halves
13%
50%
Scored first
75%
63%
Leading at HT
38%
63%
Goals Against per match
1.00
1.50
Failed to score
13%
0%
Lost-to-nil
0%
0%
Conceding Rate
75%
88%
Conceded in both halves
13%
38%
Conceded first
13%
38%
Losing at HT
25%
13%

Scorelines

Wattenscheid 09
Koln II
FT home
1:1 2
25%
1:2 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
3:0 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
3:1 1
13%
FT away
0:4 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
3:2 1
13%
1:3 1
13%
2:3 1
13%
HT home
0:0 2
25%
1:0 1
13%
2:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
HT away
0:1 2
25%
0:2 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
1:0 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

Wattenscheid 09
Koln II
Home Away Home Away
92% 8% % Points 36% 64%
63% 37% stats.pct_scored 40% 60%
29% 71% stats.pct_conceded 56% 44%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Wattenscheid 09
Koln II
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
1 1 Consecutive draws 2 1
- - Consecutive defeats - -
2 4 No win 2 1
- - No draw - -
1 1 No defeat 4 3
- - Scored in match 12 8
- - Conceded in match 9 5
1 2 No goal scored - -
1 1 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 13 7
1 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Wattenscheid 09
Koln II
Home Total Total Away
88% 80% Scoring Rate 93% 100%
63% 60% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 67% 75%
38% 33% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 73% 75%
13% 13% Scored in both halves 47% 50%
75% 73% Both teams scored 87% 88%
75% 87% Conceding Rate 93% 88%
50% 53% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 60% 38%
38% 67% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 80% 88%
13% 33% Conceded in both halves 47% 38%

Scored + Conceded per match

Wattenscheid 09
Koln II
Home Total Total Away
13% 7% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 0% 0%
25% 27% Total = 2 7% 13%
50% 40% Total = 3 40% 25%
13% 7% Total = 4 33% 38%
0% 20% Total = 5+ 20% 25%
13% 7% Total = 0 or 1 0% 0%
75% 67% Total = 2 or 3 47% 38%
13% 27% Total = 4+ 53% 63%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Wattenscheid 09
Koln II
Home Total Total Away
88% 80% GF over 0.5 93% 100%
38% 33% GF over 1.5 67% 75%
25% 13% GF over 2.5 27% 38%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 13% 13%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
75% 87% GA over 0.5 93% 88%
25% 53% GA over 1.5 67% 50%
0% 27% GA over 2.5 20% 13%
0% 13% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 7% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Wattenscheid 09
Koln II
Home Total Total Away
25% 13% Clean sheets 7% 13%
13% 7% Won-to-nil 7% 13%
13% 20% Failed to score 7% 0%
0% 13% Lost-to-nil 7% 0%

Goal margins

Wattenscheid 09
Koln II
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 10
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 01
L 20 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 10
L 41 30
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 41 01
L 40 10

Trends

Wattenscheid 09

  • Wattenscheid 09 have scored the opening goal in 75% of their 8 home matches.
  • Wattenscheid 09 have scored 26% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Wattenscheid 09 have scored 63% of their goals in the first half.
  • Wattenscheid 09's team-conceded-first rate is at 20%, which is 58% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Wattenscheid 09's team-scored-first rate is at 73%, which is 52% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Wattenscheid 09's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.33, which is 57% better than the league average of 0.21.
  • Wattenscheid 09 have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • Wattenscheid 09 has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • Wattenscheid 09 has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Wattenscheid 09's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.81.
  • Wattenscheid 09's equalizing rate is at 11%, which is 76% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • 92% of Wattenscheid 09's points have been earned at home.

Koln II

  • Koln II have won 50% of their 8 away matches.
  • Koln II have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • Koln II have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • Koln II have scored in each of their last 12 matches.
  • Koln II have scored the opening goal in 63% of their 8 away matches.
  • 12 consecutive match where Koln II have scored.
  • Koln II's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.13, which is 40% better than the league average of 0.81.
  • Koln II's equalizing rate is at 64%, which is 39% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Koln II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • 9 consecutive match where Koln II failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Koln II's clean sheet rate is at 7%, which is 58% worse than the league average of 16%.
  • Koln II's team-conceded-first rate is at 53%, which is 11% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Koln II's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.21.
  • Koln II have drawn their last 2 matches.
  • Koln II have scored 60% of their goals away.
  • 56% of Koln II's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 15 37
Borussia Dortmu 15 34
FC Gutersloh 15 32
Borussia Monche 15 29
Sportfreunde Si 15 28
Koln II 15 22
Bonner SC 15 21
Westfalia Rhyne 15 21
Schalke 04 II 15 20
Hilden 15 19
FC Bocholt 15 18
SC Paderborn 07 14 17
Bergisch Gladba 15 17
Bochum II 14 15
Rodinghausen 15 13
Wattenscheid 09 15 13
SC Wiedenbruck 15 8
Sportfreunde Lo 15 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 21
Sportfreunde Si 8 19
Borussia Dortmu 8 19
Borussia Monche 8 15
Bonner SC 8 14
Hilden 8 13
FC Gutersloh 8 13
SC Paderborn 07 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 11
Koln II 8 11
Bochum II 8 10
FC Bocholt 8 9
Rodinghausen 8 8
Westfalia Rhyne 8 7
Bergisch Gladba 8 7
Wattenscheid 09 8 6
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
SC Wiedenbruck 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 9 22
Borussia Dortmu 8 19
Bonner SC 8 14
Westfalia Rhyne 7 14
Borussia Monche 7 13
Sportfreunde Si 8 13
Wattenscheid 09 8 12
FC Gutersloh 7 12
Rodinghausen 8 11
Schalke 04 II 7 10
FC Bocholt 8 9
SC Paderborn 07 6 8
Koln II 7 8
Hilden 7 8
Bergisch Gladba 7 8
Bochum II 7 5
SC Wiedenbruck 8 4
Sportfreunde Lo 7 3
Away
GP Pts
FC Gutersloh 8 20
Borussia Monche 8 16
Sportfreunde Si 7 15
Borussia Dortmu 7 15
Rot-Weiß Oberha 6 15
Koln II 8 14
Hilden 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 10
Bochum II 7 10
FC Bocholt 7 9
SC Paderborn 07 8 9
Bergisch Gladba 8 9
Bonner SC 7 7
Westfalia Rhyne 8 7
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
SC Wiedenbruck 7 4
Rodinghausen 7 2
Wattenscheid 09 7 1
Offence
GP GF
Rot-Weiß Oberha 15 36
Sportfreunde Si 15 36
Borussia Monche 15 34
Borussia Dortmu 15 32
FC Gutersloh 15 32
FC Bocholt 15 31
Koln II 15 30
Bonner SC 15 29
Schalke 04 II 15 29
Rodinghausen 15 25
Westfalia Rhyne 15 25
SC Paderborn 07 14 24
Bochum II 14 23
Bergisch Gladba 15 22
Hilden 15 19
SC Wiedenbruck 15 19
Wattenscheid 09 15 19
Sportfreunde Lo 15 9
Defence
GP GA
Rot-Weiß Oberha 15 13
Borussia Dortmu 15 16
Borussia Monche 15 18
FC Gutersloh 15 20
Sportfreunde Si 15 20
SC Paderborn 07 14 25
Bonner SC 15 26
Hilden 15 27
Koln II 15 27
Sportfreunde Lo 15 27
Wattenscheid 09 15 28
Westfalia Rhyne 15 28
Schalke 04 II 15 29
Rodinghausen 15 31
Bergisch Gladba 15 33
Bochum II 14 33
FC Bocholt 15 34
SC Wiedenbruck 15 39
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Sportfreunde Si 8 26
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 20
Borussia Dortmu 8 19
Borussia Monche 8 19
Koln II 8 18
Bonner SC 8 17
Bochum II 8 16
Rodinghausen 8 16
FC Bocholt 8 15
Hilden 8 15
SC Paderborn 07 8 14
Schalke 04 II 8 14
Bergisch Gladba 8 13
FC Gutersloh 8 13
Westfalia Rhyne 8 12
SC Wiedenbruck 8 9
Wattenscheid 09 8 9
Sportfreunde Lo 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 8
Borussia Dortmu 8 10
Sportfreunde Si 8 10
Borussia Monche 8 12
SC Paderborn 07 8 12
Schalke 04 II 8 12
Bonner SC 8 13
Wattenscheid 09 8 13
Hilden 8 14
FC Gutersloh 8 16
Sportfreunde Lo 8 16
Westfalia Rhyne 8 16
Koln II 8 17
FC Bocholt 8 18
Rodinghausen 8 18
Bergisch Gladba 8 21
Bochum II 8 21
SC Wiedenbruck 8 21
Offence at Home
GP GF
Rot-Weiß Oberha 9 23
Borussia Dortmu 8 18
FC Bocholt 8 17
Sportfreunde Si 8 17
Bonner SC 8 16
FC Gutersloh 7 16
Borussia Monche 7 15
Westfalia Rhyne 7 15
Rodinghausen 8 13
SC Paderborn 07 6 13
Koln II 7 12
Schalke 04 II 7 12
Wattenscheid 09 8 12
Bochum II 7 11
Bergisch Gladba 7 9
Hilden 7 9
SC Wiedenbruck 8 9
Sportfreunde Lo 7 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Borussia Monche 7 8
Rot-Weiß Oberha 9 8
Wattenscheid 09 8 8
Borussia Dortmu 8 10
SC Paderborn 07 6 11
Schalke 04 II 7 11
Sportfreunde Si 8 11
Hilden 7 12
Westfalia Rhyne 7 12
Bonner SC 8 13
FC Gutersloh 7 13
Rodinghausen 8 13
Koln II 7 15
Bergisch Gladba 7 16
Sportfreunde Lo 7 16
Bochum II 7 18
FC Bocholt 8 19
SC Wiedenbruck 8 21
Offence Away
GP GF
Borussia Monche 8 19
Sportfreunde Si 7 19
Koln II 8 18
Schalke 04 II 8 17
FC Gutersloh 8 16
Borussia Dortmu 7 14
FC Bocholt 7 14
Bergisch Gladba 8 13
Bonner SC 7 13
Rot-Weiß Oberha 6 13
Bochum II 7 12
Rodinghausen 7 12
SC Paderborn 07 8 11
Hilden 8 10
SC Wiedenbruck 7 10
Westfalia Rhyne 8 10
Sportfreunde Lo 8 7
Wattenscheid 09 7 7
Defence Away
GP GA
Rot-Weiß Oberha 6 5
Borussia Dortmu 7 6
FC Gutersloh 8 7
Sportfreunde Si 7 9
Borussia Monche 8 10
Sportfreunde Lo 8 11
Koln II 8 12
Bonner SC 7 13
SC Paderborn 07 8 14
Bochum II 7 15
FC Bocholt 7 15
Hilden 8 15
Westfalia Rhyne 8 16
Bergisch Gladba 8 17
Rodinghausen 7 18
SC Wiedenbruck 7 18
Schalke 04 II 8 18
Wattenscheid 09 7 20

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
FC Bocholt 15 4.33 93% 87% 80% 73% 40% 33% 87% 13% 7% 7% 0%
Bochum II 14 4.00 100% 79% 64% 50% 43% 29% 57% 7% 36% 7% 36%
SC Wiedenbruck 15 3.87 100% 87% 80% 67% 33% 13% 87% 7% 7% 7% 7%
Schalke 04 II 15 3.87 100% 93% 67% 60% 33% 13% 73% 20% 7% 20% 7%
Koln II 15 3.80 100% 100% 93% 53% 20% 7% 87% 7% 7% 7% 7%
Rodinghausen 15 3.73 100% 100% 73% 33% 27% 7% 93% 0% 7% 0% 7%
Sportfreunde Siegen 15 3.73 93% 93% 80% 67% 33% 7% 73% 20% 13% 13% 7%
Bergisch Gladbach 15 3.67 100% 93% 73% 53% 27% 20% 73% 13% 13% 13% 13%
Bonner SC 15 3.67 100% 93% 73% 47% 27% 20% 87% 0% 13% 0% 13%
Westfalia Rhynern 15 3.53 100% 87% 73% 47% 40% 7% 87% 7% 7% 7% 7%
SC Paderborn 07 U23 14 3.50 100% 86% 64% 57% 21% 14% 71% 7% 21% 7% 21%
Borussia Monchenglad 15 3.47 87% 87% 80% 53% 40% 0% 67% 33% 13% 20% 0%
FC Gutersloh 15 3.47 100% 87% 73% 47% 20% 13% 67% 27% 7% 27% 7%
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 15 3.27 93% 87% 87% 47% 13% 0% 60% 40% 7% 33% 0%
Borussia Dortmund II 15 3.20 93% 87% 53% 47% 27% 13% 73% 20% 13% 13% 7%
Wattenscheid 09 15 3.13 93% 93% 67% 27% 20% 7% 73% 13% 20% 7% 13%
Hilden 15 3.07 93% 80% 47% 27% 27% 27% 40% 33% 33% 27% 27%
Sportfreunde Lotte 15 2.40 87% 53% 47% 33% 20% 0% 33% 20% 60% 7% 47%
...
League average 96.3% 87.3% 70.9% 49.3% 28.4% 12.7% 71.6% 16.0% 16.0% 12.3% 12.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

134 matches played / 30643.8%
Home:
40.3%
Draws:
23.1%
Away:
36.6%
Total goals: 474
Goals per match: 3.54
Home goals/match:
1.78
Away goals/match:
1.75
Over 1.5 goals:
87.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
70.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
49.3%
Both teams scored:
71.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.5%
No goal scored:
3.7%
Away team scored first:
47.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 24.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 28.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.99
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.81
Lead-defending rate at home:
56.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
50.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
49.5%
Equalizing rate away:
43.2%
Home team lead duration:
26.4%
Teams level in goals:
45.9%
Away team lead duration:
27.7%