flag Blaublitz Akita vs Sagan Tosu

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Blaublitz Akita
1
0
Sagan Tosu
Blaublitz Akita
vs
Sagan Tosu
1
0
Takato Nonomura (62)
1:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
25%
75%
Corners
2
10
% of time leading
31%
0%
Domination Index
32%
68%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Blaublitz Akita after 16 matches
won 5 / 16
31%
won to-nil 3 / 16
19%
scored 11 / 16
69%
scored exactly 1 goal 7 / 16
44%
clean sheet 4 / 16
25%
scored first 7 / 16
44%
scored first and won 4 / 16
25%
Sagan Tosu after 16 matches
lost 8 / 16
50%
lost to-nil 4 / 16
25%
did not score 5 / 16
31%
conceded at least 1 goal 10 / 16
63%
conceded exactly 1 goal 3 / 16
19%
conceded first 7 / 16
44%
conceded first and lost 7 / 16
44%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
7 Nov BLA - Oita Trinita
2:1
0-1
Seiya Inoue (39')
1-1
Kaito Umeda (57')
2-1
Ryohei Okazaki (67')
3 Nov Yokohama - BLA
2:1
0-1
Shota Suzuki (46')
1-1
Kyo Hosoi (81')
2-1
Kota Yamada (87')
31 Oct BLA - Fujieda MYFC
1:1
1-0
Ryohei Okazaki (19')
1-1
Yuto Nakamura (58')
25 Oct BLA - Imabari
1:0
1-0
Shota Suzuki (88')
21 Oct Tegevajaro Miyazaki - BLA
2:1
1-0
Ken Tshizanga Matsum (64')
1-1
Kaito Umeda (85')
2-1
Koji Okumura (pen.) (90+3')
17 Oct Consadole Sapporo - BLA
1:0
1-0
Ryota Aoki (50')
11 Oct Iwaki - BLA
1:0
1-0
Yuriya Takahashi (61')
4 Oct BLA - Sagan Tosu
1:0
1-0
Takato Nonomura (62')
1:2
0-1
Shunta Sera (3')
0-2
Yoshiki Takahashi (63')
1-2
Tatsunori Sakurai (69')
SAG - Kataller Toyama 7 Nov
0:1
0-1
Haruya Goto (85')
Shonan Bellmare - SAG 3 Nov
2:0
1-0
Matheus Peixoto (58')
2-0
Motoki Ohara (88')
Jubilo Iwata - SAG 31 Oct
2:0
1-0
Reiya Morishita (19')
2-0
Manato Yoshida (54')
SAG - Vanraure Hachinohe 25 Oct
2:1
1-0
Matheus Moraes (24')
2-0
Kanji Kuwayama (80')
2-1
Haruya Goto (83')
Albirex Niigata - SAG 21 Oct
2:1
1-0
Reiya Morishita (18')
2-0
Koki Sakamoto (65')
2-1
Hijiri Kato (83')
SAG - Omiya Ardija 17 Oct
1:0
1-0
Haruya Goto (90+5')
SAG - Fujieda MYFC 10 Oct
1:0
1-0
Takato Nonomura (62')
Blaublitz Akita - SAG 4 Oct

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.00
0.63 Away
Total 1.25
1.25 Total
Last 8 1.25
1.50 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.71
1.81 PPI

GP W D L
Home 9 5 3 1
Total 16 5 5 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 2 5 8 Away
6 2 8 16 Total
Away
Total

Blaublitz Akita

Latest AT HOME

Sagan Tosu

Latest AWAY
7 Nov BLA - Oita Trinita
2:1
0-1
Seiya Inoue (39')
1-1
Kaito Umeda (57')
2-1
Ryohei Okazaki (67')
31 Oct BLA - Fujieda MYFC
1:1
1-0
Ryohei Okazaki (19')
1-1
Yuto Nakamura (58')
25 Oct BLA - Imabari
1:0
1-0
Shota Suzuki (88')
4 Oct BLA - Sagan Tosu
1:0
1-0
Takato Nonomura (62')
0:1
0-1
Haruya Goto (85')
Shonan Bellmare - SAG 3 Nov
2:0
1-0
Matheus Peixoto (58')
2-0
Motoki Ohara (88')
Jubilo Iwata - SAG 31 Oct
2:1
1-0
Matheus Moraes (24')
2-0
Kanji Kuwayama (80')
2-1
Haruya Goto (83')
Albirex Niigata - SAG 21 Oct
1:0
1-0
Takato Nonomura (62')
Blaublitz Akita - SAG 4 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Albirex Niigata 16 32
Yokohama 16 31
Kataller Toyama 16 31
Vegalta Sendai 16 30
Omiya Ardija 16 30
Tegevajaro Miya 16 29
Consadole Sappo 16 26
Iwaki 16 23
Jubilo Iwata 16 23
Shonan Bellmare 16 23
Oita Trinita 16 22
Blaublitz Akita 16 20
Sagan Tosu 16 20
Montedio Yamaga 16 19
Tokushima Vorti 16 17
Fujieda MYFC 16 16
Vanraure Hachin 16 14
Tochigi City 16 12
Imabari 16 12
Ventforet Kofu 16 12
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Consadole Sappo 8 21
Tegevajaro Miya 8 18
Yokohama 8 17
Kataller Toyama 8 17
Albirex Niigata 8 16
Iwaki 8 14
Oita Trinita 8 14
Omiya Ardija 8 14
Vegalta Sendai 8 13
Jubilo Iwata 8 13
Sagan Tosu 8 12
Blaublitz Akita 8 10
Shonan Bellmare 8 8
Imabari 8 8
Montedio Yamaga 8 7
Ventforet Kofu 8 5
Tokushima Vorti 8 4
Fujieda MYFC 8 4
Vanraure Hachin 8 4
Tochigi City 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 50%38%0%1.8850% 63%38%0%2.0038%
Total 63%44%19%2.2550% 69%38%19%2.1938%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 66% 41% 19% 2.22 44%
League (Total) 73% 48% 24% 2.54 52%

Team Stats vs League Average

Blaublitz Akita (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
11%
32%
% Clean sheets
44%
31%
Sagan Tosu (AWAY)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.25
1.41
% Clean sheets
25%
23%
% Failed To Score
63%
31%
% Wins
13%
32%
Blaublitz Akita (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.13
1.27
% Defeats
38%
38%
% Wins
31%
38%
% Failed To Score
31%
27%
Sagan Tosu (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
38%
27%
Conceding Rate
63%
73%
% Defeats
50%
38%
Scored per game
1.00
1.27

Contextual averages

Blaublitz Akita AVG Sagan Tosu
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 9 8 Played
Avg Scored 1.56 1.40 1.25 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 0.75 0.50 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.56 2.15 1.75 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 78% 76% 75% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 56% 47% 38% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 44% 53% 63% Failed to score
Failed to score 22% 24% 25% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 22% 24% 25% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 22% 17% 13% Scored in both halves
Scored first 56% 59% 63% Conceded first
Conceded first 33% 29% 25% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 29% 25% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 22% 11% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 48' 54' 59' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 45' 55' 64' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 89% 88% 88% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 67% 58% 50% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 56% 40% 25% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 23% 13% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 11% 6% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 44% 35% 25% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 52% 38% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 44% 35% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 11% 6% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 3.78 4.26 4.75 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 6.22 6.24 6.25 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.00 10.50 11.00 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 78% 76% 75% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 67% 71% 75% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 67% 65% 63% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 44% 47% 50% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 44% 47% 50% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 22% 30% 38% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 19% 38% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Blaublitz Akita
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Sagan Tosu
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Blaublitz Akita
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Sagan Tosu
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Blaublitz Akita (9 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Blaublitz Akita League
points per game
2.00
1.57
% Wins
56%
44%
% Draws
33%
24%
% Defeats
11%
32%
Goals scored per game
1.56
1.41
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.14
% Clean sheets
44%
31%
% Failed To Score
22%
23%
% Won To Nil
33%
25%
% Lost To Nil
11%
17%
% Team scored first
56%
54%
% Opponent scored first
33%
40%
Average minute scored first
45
33
Average minute conceded first
25
34
Lead-defending rate
63%
66%
Equalizing rate
67%
39%
% Time leading
29%
28%
% Time level in goals
57%
50%
% Time trailing
14%
22%
PPG when scored first
2.60
2.34
PPG when conceded first
1.33
0.63
Total goals per game
2.56
2.54
% over 1.5 goals
67%
73%
% over 2.5 goals
56%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
24%
% both teams scored
44%
52%
Sagan Tosu (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Sagan Tosu League
points per game
0.63
1.19
% Wins
13%
32%
% Draws
25%
24%
% Defeats
63%
44%
Goals scored per game
0.50
1.14
Goals conceded per game
1.25
1.41
% Clean sheets
25%
23%
% Failed To Score
63%
31%
% Won To Nil
13%
17%
% Lost To Nil
50%
25%
% Team scored first
25%
40%
% Opponent scored first
63%
54%
Average minute scored first
49
34
Average minute conceded first
49
33
Lead-defending rate
33%
61%
Equalizing rate
0%
34%
% Time leading
7%
21%
% Time level in goals
65%
50%
% Time trailing
29%
29%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.13
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.52
Total goals per game
1.75
2.54
% over 1.5 goals
50%
73%
% over 2.5 goals
25%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
13%
24%
% both teams scored
25%
52%

Goal times

Blaublitz Akita
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 4
GA 3
31-45 GF 5
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 5
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 6
1st Half GF 9
50%
GA 6
33%
2nd Half GF 9
50%
GA 12
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Sagan Tosu
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 7
1st Half GF 5
31%
GA 5
26%
2nd Half GF 11
69%
GA 14
74%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 59
Blaublitz Akita
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 5
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 4
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 8
57%
GA 5
56%
2nd Half GF 6
43%
GA 4
44%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Sagan Tosu
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 4
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 4
40%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 6
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 64
Avg. minute goals conceded 59

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Blaublitz Akita Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Sagan Tosu Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-2
+1
+1
+4
-1
-2
-2
+3
+1
-4
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Blaublitz Akita Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Sagan Tosu Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-1
-1
+4
-2
-1
-1
+4
-1
-1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Blaublitz Akita
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 9
56%
No goal scored 1 / 9
11%
Opponent scored first 3 / 9
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 9
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 9
44%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 9
22%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 26.0 min.
29%
Average minutes level in goals 51.0 min.
57%
Average minutes trailing 13.0 min.
14%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 8
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
63%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
67%
Sagan Tosu
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 8
25%
No goal scored 1 / 8
13%
Opponent scored first 5 / 8
63%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 8
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 6 / 8
75%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 6.0 min.
7%
Average minutes level in goals 58.1 min.
65%
Average minutes trailing 25.9 min.
29%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
Home Away Opponent Home Away
2:2 Albirex Niigata 2:1
2:1 Yokohama 2:2
0:4 Kataller Toyama 1:2
Vegalta Sendai
0:0 Omiya Ardija 2:1
2:1 Tegevajaro Miyazaki 2:0
1:0 Consadole Sapporo
1:0 Iwaki 1:3
1:1 Jubilo Iwata 2:0
1:1 Shonan Bellmare 0:1
2:1 Oita Trinita
Blaublitz Akita 1:0
1:0 Sagan Tosu
Montedio Yamagata 2:0
4:1 Tokushima Vortis 0:0
1:1 Fujieda MYFC 1:0
1:0 Vanraure Hachinohe 2:0
Tochigi City 1:3
1:0 Imabari 1:0
3:0 Ventforet Kofu 2:0

Goal statistics

Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
Home Total Total Away
14 18 Scored (GF) 16 4
1.56 1.13 Avg GF 1.00 0.50
9 18 Conceded (GA) 19 10
1.00 1.13 Avg GA 1.19 1.25
2.56 2.25 Avg GF+GA 2.19 1.75
89% 94% GF+GA > 0.5 94% 88%
67% 63% GF+GA > 1.5 69% 50%
56% 44% GF+GA > 2.5 38% 25%
33% 19% GF+GA > 3.5 19% 13%
11% 6% GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
67% 50% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 50% 38%
44% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 13% 25%
11% 6% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Blaublitz Akita scored at home
1.56
(B) Sagan Tosu conceded away
1.25
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.40
1.41
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Blaublitz Akita conceded at home
1.00
(B) Sagan Tosu scored away
0.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.75
1.14
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Blaublitz Akita at home
2.56
(B) Sagan Tosu away
1.75
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.15
2.54
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Blaublitz Akita scoring rate at home
78%
(B) Sagan Tosu conceding rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
76%
77%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Blaublitz Akita conceding rate at home
56%
(B) Sagan Tosu scoring rate away
38%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
47%
69%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Blaublitz Akita over 1.5 at home
67%
(B) Sagan Tosu over 1.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
58%
73%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Blaublitz Akita over 2.5 at home
56%
(B) Sagan Tosu over 2.5 away
25%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
40%
48%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Blaublitz Akita over 3.5 at home
33%
(B) Sagan Tosu over 3.5 away
13%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
23%
24%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Blaublitz Akita BTS matches at home
44%
(B) Sagan Tosu BTS matches away
25%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
35%
52%

Home vs Away Stats

Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
(home matches)
(away matches)
9
Played
8
Goals For per match
1.56
0.50
Clean sheets
44%
25%
Won-to-nil
33%
13%
Scoring Rate
78%
38%
Scored in both halves
22%
13%
Scored first
56%
25%
Leading at HT
33%
0%
Avg Corners For
3.78
6.25
Goals Against per match
1.00
1.25
Failed to score
22%
63%
Lost-to-nil
11%
50%
Conceding Rate
56%
75%
Conceded in both halves
22%
25%
Conceded first
33%
63%
Losing at HT
22%
25%
Avg Corners Against
6.22
4.75

Scorelines

Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
FT home
1:0 2
22%
0:0 1
11%
3:0 1
11%
0:4 1
11%
1:1 1
11%
2:1 1
11%
4:1 1
11%
2:2 1
11%
FT away
1:0 2
25%
2:0 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
HT home
0:0 3
33%
1:0 1
11%
2:0 1
11%
0:1 1
11%
0:2 1
11%
1:1 1
11%
4:1 1
11%
HT away
0:0 5
63%
1:0 1
13%
2:0 1
13%
1:1 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
Home Away Home Away
90% 10% % Points 75% 25%
78% 22% stats.pct_scored 75% 25%
50% 50% stats.pct_conceded 47% 53%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
Home Total Total Away
1 1 Consecutive wins - 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 -
- - No win 1 -
1 2 No draw 12 6
8 1 No defeat - 1
6 5 Scored in match 2 1
2 3 Conceded in match 1 -
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - 1
1 2 GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - 2

Scoring rates

Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
Home Total Total Away
78% 69% Scoring Rate 69% 38%
44% 31% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 31% 13%
56% 50% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 63% 38%
22% 13% Scored in both halves 25% 13%
44% 50% Both teams scored 38% 25%
56% 75% Conceding Rate 63% 75%
44% 31% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 25% 38%
33% 56% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 56% 63%
22% 13% Conceded in both halves 19% 25%

Scored + Conceded per match

Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
Home Total Total Away
11% 6% Total = 0 6% 13%
22% 31% Total = 1 25% 38%
11% 19% Total = 2 31% 25%
22% 25% Total = 3 19% 13%
22% 13% Total = 4 19% 13%
11% 6% Total = 5+ 0% 0%
33% 38% Total = 0 or 1 31% 50%
33% 44% Total = 2 or 3 50% 38%
33% 19% Total = 4+ 19% 13%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
Home Total Total Away
78% 69% GF over 0.5 69% 38%
44% 25% GF over 1.5 31% 13%
22% 13% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
11% 6% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
56% 75% GA over 0.5 63% 75%
22% 25% GA over 1.5 44% 50%
11% 6% GA over 2.5 13% 0%
11% 6% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
Home Total Total Away
44% 25% Clean sheets 38% 25%
33% 19% Won-to-nil 31% 13%
22% 31% Failed to score 31% 63%
11% 25% Lost-to-nil 25% 50%

Goal margins

Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 20
L 00 01
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 32 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 20
L 50 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 33 00
L 44 00

Corner statistics

Blaublitz Akita
Sagan Tosu
Home Total Total Away
3.78 4.19 Avg Corners For 7.31 6.25
6.22 6.19 Avg Corners Against 4.81 4.75
10.00 10.38 AVG Total (F+A) 12.13 11.00
78% 81% Total Over 7.5 81% 75%
67% 75% Total Over 8.5 81% 75%
67% 56% Total Over 9.5 75% 63%
44% 44% Total Over 10.5 69% 50%
44% 44% Total Over 11.5 69% 50%
22% 25% Total Over 12.5 56% 38%
0% 13% Total Over 13.5 50% 38%

Trends

Blaublitz Akita

  • Blaublitz Akita have been undefeated in their last 8 home matches.
  • Blaublitz Akita's average goals conceded per match is at 1.13, which is 12% better than the league average of 1.27.
  • Blaublitz Akita's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.63, which is 11% better than the league average of 0.57.
  • 33% of Blaublitz Akita's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Blaublitz Akita's lead-defending rate is at 50%, which is 22% worse than the league average of 64%.
  • Blaublitz Akita's average goals scored per match is at 1.13, which is 12% worse than the league average of 1.27.
  • Blaublitz Akita's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.17.
  • 90% of Blaublitz Akita's points have been earned at home.

Sagan Tosu

  • Sagan Tosu have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Sagan Tosu's clean sheet rate is at 38%, which is 38% better than the league average of 27%.
  • Sagan Tosu's team-scored-first rate is at 50%, which is 7% better than the league average of 47%.
  • 37% of Sagan Tosu's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 74% of Sagan Tosu's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Sagan Tosu is ranked at the bottom of the Offence Away table.
  • Sagan Tosu's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • Sagan Tosu's equalizing rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 36%.
  • Sagan Tosu's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.44, which is 49% worse than the league average of 0.29.
  • 75% of Sagan Tosu's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Albirex Niigata 16 32
Yokohama 16 31
Kataller Toyama 16 31
Vegalta Sendai 16 30
Omiya Ardija 16 30
Tegevajaro Miya 16 29
Consadole Sappo 16 26
Iwaki 16 23
Jubilo Iwata 16 23
Shonan Bellmare 16 23
Oita Trinita 16 22
Blaublitz Akita 16 20
Sagan Tosu 16 20
Montedio Yamaga 16 19
Tokushima Vorti 16 17
Fujieda MYFC 16 16
Vanraure Hachin 16 14
Tochigi City 16 12
Imabari 16 12
Ventforet Kofu 16 12
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Consadole Sappo 8 21
Tegevajaro Miya 8 18
Yokohama 8 17
Kataller Toyama 8 17
Albirex Niigata 8 16
Iwaki 8 14
Oita Trinita 8 14
Omiya Ardija 8 14
Vegalta Sendai 8 13
Jubilo Iwata 8 13
Sagan Tosu 8 12
Blaublitz Akita 8 10
Shonan Bellmare 8 8
Imabari 8 8
Montedio Yamaga 8 7
Ventforet Kofu 8 5
Tokushima Vorti 8 4
Fujieda MYFC 8 4
Vanraure Hachin 8 4
Tochigi City 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Albirex Niigata 9 24
Tegevajaro Miya 9 18
Blaublitz Akita 9 18
Yokohama 7 16
Iwaki 8 16
Vegalta Sendai 8 15
Oita Trinita 8 15
Omiya Ardija 8 15
Sagan Tosu 8 15
Consadole Sappo 7 13
Jubilo Iwata 8 12
Montedio Yamaga 9 12
Kataller Toyama 8 10
Fujieda MYFC 8 10
Tokushima Vorti 8 10
Shonan Bellmare 7 9
Ventforet Kofu 8 7
Vanraure Hachin 8 6
Tochigi City 8 5
Imabari 7 5
Away
GP Pts
Kataller Toyama 8 21
Omiya Ardija 8 15
Vegalta Sendai 8 15
Yokohama 9 15
Shonan Bellmare 9 14
Consadole Sappo 9 13
Tegevajaro Miya 7 11
Jubilo Iwata 8 11
Albirex Niigata 7 8
Vanraure Hachin 8 8
Montedio Yamaga 7 7
Oita Trinita 8 7
Iwaki 8 7
Tochigi City 8 7
Tokushima Vorti 8 7
Imabari 9 7
Fujieda MYFC 8 6
Sagan Tosu 8 5
Ventforet Kofu 8 5
Blaublitz Akita 7 2
Offence
GP GF
Yokohama 16 32
Omiya Ardija 16 30
Kataller Toyama 16 29
Vegalta Sendai 16 28
Iwaki 16 26
Tegevajaro Miya 16 26
Albirex Niigata 16 23
Consadole Sappo 16 22
Tochigi City 16 21
Jubilo Iwata 16 19
Oita Trinita 16 19
Blaublitz Akita 16 18
Fujieda MYFC 16 17
Imabari 16 16
Sagan Tosu 16 16
Shonan Bellmare 16 16
Montedio Yamaga 16 14
Tokushima Vorti 16 12
Ventforet Kofu 16 12
Vanraure Hachin 16 11
Defence
GP GA
Oita Trinita 16 14
Kataller Toyama 16 15
Shonan Bellmare 16 15
Vegalta Sendai 16 15
Montedio Yamaga 16 16
Jubilo Iwata 16 17
Tegevajaro Miya 16 17
Tokushima Vorti 16 17
Yokohama 16 17
Blaublitz Akita 16 18
Omiya Ardija 16 18
Consadole Sappo 16 19
Sagan Tosu 16 19
Fujieda MYFC 16 21
Iwaki 16 22
Albirex Niigata 16 24
Vanraure Hachin 16 26
Tochigi City 16 31
Imabari 16 32
Ventforet Kofu 16 34
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Yokohama 8 16
Iwaki 8 15
Omiya Ardija 8 14
Tegevajaro Miya 8 14
Kataller Toyama 8 13
Vegalta Sendai 8 13
Albirex Niigata 8 12
Consadole Sappo 8 12
Oita Trinita 8 12
Imabari 8 9
Jubilo Iwata 8 9
Sagan Tosu 8 8
Blaublitz Akita 8 7
Shonan Bellmare 8 7
Tochigi City 8 7
Vanraure Hachin 8 6
Ventforet Kofu 8 6
Fujieda MYFC 8 5
Montedio Yamaga 8 4
Tokushima Vorti 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Consadole Sappo 8 2
Tegevajaro Miya 8 5
Jubilo Iwata 8 6
Yokohama 8 6
Iwaki 8 7
Kataller Toyama 8 7
Blaublitz Akita 8 8
Oita Trinita 8 8
Sagan Tosu 8 8
Shonan Bellmare 8 8
Vegalta Sendai 8 8
Tokushima Vorti 8 9
Montedio Yamaga 8 10
Omiya Ardija 8 11
Albirex Niigata 8 12
Fujieda MYFC 8 12
Vanraure Hachin 8 14
Imabari 8 15
Tochigi City 8 18
Ventforet Kofu 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Yokohama 7 19
Vegalta Sendai 8 16
Albirex Niigata 9 15
Iwaki 8 15
Oita Trinita 8 15
Omiya Ardija 8 15
Tegevajaro Miya 9 15
Blaublitz Akita 9 14
Kataller Toyama 8 12
Sagan Tosu 8 12
Tochigi City 8 12
Consadole Sappo 7 9
Fujieda MYFC 8 8
Imabari 7 8
Jubilo Iwata 8 8
Montedio Yamaga 9 8
Shonan Bellmare 7 7
Tokushima Vorti 8 7
Ventforet Kofu 8 6
Vanraure Hachin 8 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Fujieda MYFC 8 6
Jubilo Iwata 8 6
Tokushima Vorti 8 6
Iwaki 8 7
Oita Trinita 8 7
Yokohama 7 7
Albirex Niigata 9 8
Shonan Bellmare 7 8
Tegevajaro Miya 9 8
Vegalta Sendai 8 8
Blaublitz Akita 9 9
Kataller Toyama 8 9
Montedio Yamaga 9 9
Sagan Tosu 8 9
Consadole Sappo 7 10
Omiya Ardija 8 10
Vanraure Hachin 8 11
Ventforet Kofu 8 11
Imabari 7 16
Tochigi City 8 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Kataller Toyama 8 17
Omiya Ardija 8 15
Consadole Sappo 9 13
Yokohama 9 13
Vegalta Sendai 8 12
Iwaki 8 11
Jubilo Iwata 8 11
Tegevajaro Miya 7 11
Fujieda MYFC 8 9
Shonan Bellmare 9 9
Tochigi City 8 9
Albirex Niigata 7 8
Imabari 9 8
Vanraure Hachin 8 7
Montedio Yamaga 7 6
Ventforet Kofu 8 6
Tokushima Vorti 8 5
Blaublitz Akita 7 4
Oita Trinita 8 4
Sagan Tosu 8 4
Defence Away
GP GA
Kataller Toyama 8 6
Montedio Yamaga 7 7
Oita Trinita 8 7
Shonan Bellmare 9 7
Vegalta Sendai 8 7
Omiya Ardija 8 8
Blaublitz Akita 7 9
Consadole Sappo 9 9
Tegevajaro Miya 7 9
Sagan Tosu 8 10
Yokohama 9 10
Jubilo Iwata 8 11
Tokushima Vorti 8 11
Tochigi City 8 14
Fujieda MYFC 8 15
Iwaki 8 15
Vanraure Hachin 8 15
Albirex Niigata 7 16
Imabari 9 16
Ventforet Kofu 8 23

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Tochigi City 16 3.25 94% 94% 81% 44% 13% 0% 63% 13% 31% 6% 25%
Yokohama 16 3.06 100% 88% 63% 38% 13% 6% 50% 38% 13% 38% 13%
Imabari 16 3.00 100% 81% 69% 31% 13% 6% 63% 6% 31% 6% 31%
Iwaki 16 3.00 100% 88% 56% 38% 19% 0% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
Omiya Ardija 16 3.00 88% 81% 69% 38% 19% 6% 69% 25% 19% 13% 6%
Albirex Niigata 16 2.94 100% 69% 63% 31% 25% 6% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
Ventforet Kofu 16 2.88 100% 81% 56% 19% 19% 13% 56% 0% 44% 0% 44%
Kataller Toyama 16 2.75 94% 75% 50% 31% 19% 6% 44% 44% 19% 38% 13%
Tegevajaro Miyazaki 16 2.69 94% 88% 44% 19% 19% 6% 56% 31% 19% 25% 13%
Vegalta Sendai 16 2.69 88% 75% 50% 31% 13% 13% 56% 31% 25% 19% 13%
Consadole Sapporo 16 2.56 100% 69% 44% 25% 19% 0% 50% 44% 6% 44% 6%
Fujieda MYFC 16 2.38 88% 69% 38% 31% 13% 0% 56% 19% 38% 6% 25%
Vanraure Hachinohe 16 2.31 94% 63% 38% 19% 13% 6% 25% 25% 56% 19% 50%
Blaublitz Akita 16 2.25 94% 63% 44% 19% 6% 0% 50% 25% 31% 19% 25%
Jubilo Iwata 16 2.25 94% 75% 44% 13% 0% 0% 69% 25% 13% 19% 6%
Sagan Tosu 16 2.19 94% 69% 38% 19% 0% 0% 38% 38% 31% 31% 25%
Oita Trinita 16 2.06 81% 63% 31% 13% 13% 6% 56% 25% 38% 6% 19%
Shonan Bellmare 16 1.94 94% 63% 25% 13% 0% 0% 63% 25% 19% 19% 13%
Montedio Yamagata 16 1.88 94% 69% 25% 0% 0% 0% 19% 38% 50% 31% 44%
Tokushima Vortis 16 1.81 88% 44% 38% 6% 6% 0% 31% 44% 38% 31% 25%
...
League average 93.8% 73.1% 48.1% 23.8% 11.9% 3.8% 51.9% 27.2% 27.2% 20.9% 20.9%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

160 matches played / 38042.1%
Home:
44.4%
Draws:
23.8%
Away:
31.9%
Total goals: 407
Goals per match: 2.54
Home goals/match:
1.41
Away goals/match:
1.14
Over 1.5 goals:
73.1%
Over 2.5 goals:
48.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
23.8%
Both teams scored:
51.9%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
53.8%
No goal scored:
6.3%
Away team scored first:
40.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 34.0 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.25
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
66.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
60.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
39.3%
Equalizing rate away:
33.6%
Home team lead duration:
28.3%
Teams level in goals:
50.1%
Away team lead duration:
21.6%