flag Parceiro Nagano vs Sagamihara

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
67%
25%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
22%
75%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
50%
33%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
0%
63%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.17
1.50
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
2.17

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Parceiro Nagano (AT HOME) 9 4 1 4 9 8 44 11 44 1.00 0.89 1.89 1.44
Sagamihara (AWAY) 8 5 1 2 17 9 63 13 25 2.13 1.13 3.25 2.00
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Parceiro Nagano
Sagamihara
8 Nov PAR - Kamatamare Sanuki
0:1
0-1
Yuhi Murakami (47')
3 Nov Zweigen Kanazawa - PAR
0:2
0-1
Shu Yoshizawa (29')
0-2
Sotaro Shimizu (71')
31 Oct PAR - Rayluck Shiga
3:1
1-0
Hogara Shoji (33')
1-1
Shuto Tatsuta (50')
2-1
Kosuke Tanaka (80')
3-1
Kotaro Fujikawa (90+4')
25 Oct Giravanz Kitakyushu - PAR
3:1
1-0
Sho Hiramatsu (45+2')
2-0
Seung-jin Koh (51')
3-0
Daigo Takahashi (54')
3-1
Kosuke Tanaka (90+2')
21 Oct PAR - Ryukyu
0:1
0-1
Naoki Kawaguchi (84')
18 Oct PAR - Matsumoto Yamaga
2:1
1-0
Reo Yamanaka (2')
1-1
Ryo Sato (25')
2-1
Takashi Kondo (30')
10 Oct Kochi United - PAR
1:3
0-1
Kotaro Fujikawa (pen.) (48')
0-2
Shu Yoshizawa (58')
0-3
Hogara Shoji (85')
1-3
Aoto Nanamure (pen.) (90+7')
3 Oct PAR - Nara Club
0:1
0-1
Sora Mochizuki (78')
1:0
1-0
Akito Tanahashi (48')
SAG - Kagoshima United 8 Nov
0:1
0-1
Masato Handai (73')
Gainare Tottori - SAG 3 Nov
1:3
1-0
Reo Sugiyama (pen.) (6')
1-1
Taira Maeda (7')
1-2
Akito Tanahashi (16')
1-3
Riku Nakayama (36')
Kochi United - SAG 31 Oct
0:0 SAG - Tochigi 24 Oct
2:1
0-1
Masato Handai (19')
1-1
Jin Izumisawa (53')
2-1
Ryoma Kita (79')
Gifu - SAG 21 Oct
0:2
0-1
Akito Tanahashi (76')
0-2
Masato Handai (78')
Rayluck Shiga - SAG 18 Oct
3:2
0-1
Rai Namimoto (31')
0-2
Keisuke Tao (40')
1-2
Toshio Shimakawa (45')
2-2
Toshio Shimakawa (45+2')
3-2
Sora Okita (90+8')
SAG - Kamatamare Sanuki 9 Oct
1:0
1-0
Masato Handai (90+3')
SAG - Osaka 3 Oct

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.44
2.00 Away
Total 1.44
1.94 Total
Last 8 1.50
2.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.97
2.44 PPI

GP W D L
Home 9 4 1 4
Total 16 7 2 7
Home
Total
W D L GP
5 1 2 8 Away
9 4 3 16 Total
Away
Total

Parceiro Nagano

Latest AT HOME

Sagamihara

Latest AWAY
8 Nov PAR - Kamatamare Sanuki
0:1
0-1
Yuhi Murakami (47')
31 Oct PAR - Rayluck Shiga
3:1
1-0
Hogara Shoji (33')
1-1
Shuto Tatsuta (50')
2-1
Kosuke Tanaka (80')
3-1
Kotaro Fujikawa (90+4')
21 Oct PAR - Ryukyu
0:1
0-1
Naoki Kawaguchi (84')
18 Oct PAR - Matsumoto Yamaga
2:1
1-0
Reo Yamanaka (2')
1-1
Ryo Sato (25')
2-1
Takashi Kondo (30')
0:1
0-1
Masato Handai (73')
Gainare Tottori - SAG 3 Nov
1:3
1-0
Reo Sugiyama (pen.) (6')
1-1
Taira Maeda (7')
1-2
Akito Tanahashi (16')
1-3
Riku Nakayama (36')
Kochi United - SAG 31 Oct
2:1
0-1
Masato Handai (19')
1-1
Jin Izumisawa (53')
2-1
Ryoma Kita (79')
Gifu - SAG 21 Oct
0:2
0-1
Akito Tanahashi (76')
0-2
Masato Handai (78')
Rayluck Shiga - SAG 18 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Nara Club 16 32
Gifu 16 31
Sagamihara 16 31
Kagoshima Unite 16 31
Renofa Yamaguch 16 30
Osaka 16 29
Ehime 16 29
Roasso Kumamoto 16 24
Zweigen Kanazaw 16 23
Parceiro Nagano 16 23
Ryukyu 16 23
Tochigi 16 21
Giravanz Kitaky 16 19
Fukushima Unite 16 18
Matsumoto Yamag 16 17
Rayluck Shiga 16 17
Gainare Tottori 16 15
Kamatamare Sanu 16 14
ThespaKusatsu G 16 13
Kochi United 16 9
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Sagamihara 8 19
Nara Club 8 18
Gifu 8 18
Renofa Yamaguch 8 16
Zweigen Kanazaw 8 13
Osaka 8 13
Giravanz Kitaky 8 12
Parceiro Nagano 8 12
Tochigi 8 12
Ryukyu 8 12
Ehime 8 12
Roasso Kumamoto 8 11
Fukushima Unite 8 11
Kagoshima Unite 8 11
Kamatamare Sanu 8 10
Matsumoto Yamag 8 9
ThespaKusatsu G 8 7
Gainare Tottori 8 5
Rayluck Shiga 8 5
Kochi United 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Parceiro Nagano
Sagamihara
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%50%38%2.5050% 50%38%25%2.1338%
Total 63%44%31%2.6956% 69%56%31%2.5663%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 66% 50% 31% 2.63 59%
League (Total) 71% 54% 33% 2.78 52%

Team Stats vs League Average

Parceiro Nagano (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Scored first
67%
49%
Conceded per game
0.89
1.26
Scored per game
1.00
1.52
% Defeats
44%
35%
Sagamihara (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
29%
% Wins
63%
35%
% Clean sheets
25%
27%
Conceding Rate
75%
73%
Parceiro Nagano (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
69%
46%
% Failed To Score
19%
28%
% Clean sheets
25%
28%
% Defeats
44%
40%
Sagamihara (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
13%
28%
% Defeats
19%
40%

Contextual averages

Parceiro Nagano AVG Sagamihara
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 9 8 Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.06 1.13 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.89 1.51 2.13 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.89 2.57 3.25 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 67% 71% 75% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 78% 89% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 22% 11% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 33% 29% 25% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 11% 6% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 13% 25% Scored in both halves
Scored first 67% 46% 25% Conceded first
Conceded first 33% 54% 75% Scored first
Leading at HT 56% 34% 13% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 31% 63% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 47' 47' 47' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 61' 51' 40' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 44% 66% 88% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 33% 54% 75% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 11% 31% 50% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 6% 13% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 44% 60% 75% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 56% 65% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 11% 37% 63% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 11% 18% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Parceiro Nagano
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Sagamihara
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Parceiro Nagano
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Sagamihara
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Parceiro Nagano (9 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Parceiro Nagano League
points per game
1.44
1.56
% Wins
44%
46%
% Draws
11%
19%
% Defeats
44%
35%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.52
Goals conceded per game
0.89
1.26
% Clean sheets
22%
29%
% Failed To Score
33%
27%
% Won To Nil
22%
21%
% Lost To Nil
33%
19%
% Team scored first
67%
49%
% Opponent scored first
33%
43%
Average minute scored first
37
36
Average minute conceded first
70
33
Lead-defending rate
50%
71%
Equalizing rate
0%
38%
% Time leading
29%
26%
% Time level in goals
62%
52%
% Time trailing
9%
22%
PPG when scored first
2.17
2.47
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.64
Total goals per game
1.89
2.78
% over 1.5 goals
44%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
54%
% over 3.5 goals
11%
33%
% both teams scored
44%
52%
Sagamihara (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Sagamihara League
points per game
2.00
1.24
% Wins
63%
35%
% Draws
13%
19%
% Defeats
25%
46%
Goals scored per game
2.13
1.26
Goals conceded per game
1.13
1.52
% Clean sheets
25%
27%
% Failed To Score
0%
29%
% Won To Nil
25%
19%
% Lost To Nil
0%
21%
% Team scored first
75%
43%
% Opponent scored first
25%
49%
Average minute scored first
34
33
Average minute conceded first
8
36
Lead-defending rate
63%
62%
Equalizing rate
33%
29%
% Time leading
48%
22%
% Time level in goals
39%
52%
% Time trailing
13%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.17
2.25
PPG when conceded first
1.50
0.40
Total goals per game
3.25
2.78
% over 1.5 goals
88%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
75%
54%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
33%
% both teams scored
75%
52%

Goal times

Parceiro Nagano
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 1
16-30 GF 5
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 5
GA 6
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 8
1st Half GF 11
50%
GA 4
19%
2nd Half GF 11
50%
GA 17
81%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 61
Sagamihara
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 6
GA 3
46-60 GF 5
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 5
GA 4
1st Half GF 13
50%
GA 8
53%
2nd Half GF 13
50%
GA 7
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Parceiro Nagano
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
67%
GA 1
13%
2nd Half GF 3
33%
GA 7
88%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 47
Avg. minute goals conceded 61
Sagamihara
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 10
59%
GA 4
44%
2nd Half GF 7
41%
GA 5
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 40
Avg. minute goals conceded 47

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Parceiro Nagano Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Sagamihara Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
+3
+4
+2
+3
-1
+2
-2
+3
-3
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Parceiro Nagano Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Sagamihara Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
+1
+2
+3
+2
+2
-3
-2
+3
+1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Parceiro Nagano
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 9
67%
No goal scored 0 / 9
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 9
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 5 / 9
56%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 9
44%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 9
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 25.9 min.
29%
Average minutes level in goals 55.7 min.
62%
Average minutes trailing 8.4 min.
9%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 8
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Sagamihara
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 8
75%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 8
25%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 5 / 8
63%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 8
25%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 43.0 min.
48%
Average minutes level in goals 35.4 min.
39%
Average minutes trailing 11.6 min.
13%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 8
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
63%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%

Results table

Parceiro Nagano
Sagamihara
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:1 Nara Club
1:0 Gifu 2:1
1:1 Sagamihara
Kagoshima United 1:0
1:0 Renofa Yamaguchi 2:2
4:2 Osaka 1:0
Ehime
0:1 Roasso Kumamoto 0:0
0:2 Zweigen Kanazawa 2:1
Parceiro Nagano 1:1
0:1 Ryukyu 2:1
1:1 Tochigi 0:0
3:1 Giravanz Kitakyushu 1:2
4:3 Fukushima United
2:1 Matsumoto Yamaga 1:3
3:1 Rayluck Shiga 0:2
Gainare Tottori 0:1
0:1 Kamatamare Sanuki 3:2
1:2 ThespaKusatsu Gunma 1:4
1:3 Kochi United 1:3

Goal statistics

Parceiro Nagano
Sagamihara
Home Total Total Away
9 22 Scored (GF) 26 17
1.00 1.38 Avg GF 1.63 2.13
8 21 Conceded (GA) 15 9
0.89 1.31 Avg GA 0.94 1.13
1.89 2.69 Avg GF+GA 2.56 3.25
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 88% 100%
44% 63% GF+GA > 1.5 69% 88%
33% 44% GF+GA > 2.5 56% 75%
11% 31% GF+GA > 3.5 31% 50%
0% 13% GF+GA > 4.5 13% 13%
0% 13% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
56% 69% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 63% 75%
11% 19% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 38% 63%
11% 6% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 19% 25%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Parceiro Nagano scored at home
1.00
(B) Sagamihara conceded away
1.13
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.06
1.52
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Parceiro Nagano conceded at home
0.89
(B) Sagamihara scored away
2.13
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.51
1.26
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Parceiro Nagano at home
1.89
(B) Sagamihara away
3.25
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.57
2.78
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Parceiro Nagano scoring rate at home
67%
(B) Sagamihara conceding rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
71%
73%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Parceiro Nagano conceding rate at home
78%
(B) Sagamihara scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
89%
71%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Parceiro Nagano over 1.5 at home
44%
(B) Sagamihara over 1.5 away
88%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
66%
71%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Parceiro Nagano over 2.5 at home
33%
(B) Sagamihara over 2.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
54%
54%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Parceiro Nagano over 3.5 at home
11%
(B) Sagamihara over 3.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
31%
33%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Parceiro Nagano BTS matches at home
44%
(B) Sagamihara BTS matches away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
60%
52%

Home vs Away Stats

Parceiro Nagano
Sagamihara
(home matches)
(away matches)
9
Played
8
Goals For per match
1.00
2.13
Clean sheets
22%
25%
Won-to-nil
22%
25%
Scoring Rate
67%
100%
Scored in both halves
11%
25%
Scored first
67%
75%
Leading at HT
56%
63%
Goals Against per match
0.89
1.13
Failed to score
33%
0%
Lost-to-nil
33%
0%
Conceding Rate
78%
75%
Conceded in both halves
0%
0%
Conceded first
33%
25%
Losing at HT
0%
13%

Scorelines

Parceiro Nagano
Sagamihara
FT home
0:1 3
33%
1:0 2
22%
1:1 1
11%
2:1 1
11%
3:1 1
11%
1:2 1
11%
FT away
2:1 2
25%
1:3 2
25%
0:1 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
1:4 1
13%
HT home
0:0 4
44%
1:0 4
44%
2:1 1
11%
HT away
0:0 2
25%
0:2 2
25%
2:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
1:3 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

Parceiro Nagano
Sagamihara
Home Away Home Away
57% 43% % Points 48% 52%
41% 59% stats.pct_scored 35% 65%
38% 62% stats.pct_conceded 40% 60%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Parceiro Nagano
Sagamihara
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 3 2
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 1 Consecutive defeats - -
1 1 No win - -
6 10 No draw 3 4
- - No defeat 4 2
- - Scored in match 3 8
5 1 Conceded in match - -
1 1 No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded 2 1
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
1 2 GF+GA under 2.5 2 1

Scoring rates

Parceiro Nagano
Sagamihara
Home Total Total Away
67% 81% Scoring Rate 88% 100%
56% 63% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 44% 63%
22% 44% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 69% 63%
11% 25% Scored in both halves 25% 25%
44% 56% Both teams scored 63% 75%
78% 75% Conceding Rate 63% 75%
11% 25% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 38% 38%
67% 69% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 31% 38%
0% 19% Conceded in both halves 6% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

Parceiro Nagano
Sagamihara
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 13% 0%
56% 38% Total = 1 19% 13%
11% 19% Total = 2 13% 13%
22% 13% Total = 3 25% 25%
11% 19% Total = 4 19% 38%
0% 13% Total = 5+ 13% 13%
56% 38% Total = 0 or 1 31% 13%
33% 31% Total = 2 or 3 38% 38%
11% 31% Total = 4+ 31% 50%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Parceiro Nagano
Sagamihara
Home Total Total Away
67% 81% GF over 0.5 88% 100%
22% 38% GF over 1.5 44% 63%
11% 19% GF over 2.5 25% 38%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 6% 13%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
78% 75% GA over 0.5 63% 75%
11% 25% GA over 1.5 31% 38%
0% 19% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 13% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Parceiro Nagano
Sagamihara
Home Total Total Away
22% 25% Clean sheets 38% 25%
22% 25% Won-to-nil 25% 25%
33% 19% Failed to score 13% 0%
33% 19% Lost-to-nil 0% 0%

Goal margins

Parceiro Nagano
Sagamihara
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 00
L 40 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 13 10
L 20 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 43 00
L 52 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 53 10
L 30 00

Trends

Parceiro Nagano

  • Parceiro Nagano's team-scored-first rate is at 69%, which is 50% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Parceiro Nagano's team-conceded-first rate is at 31%, which is 32% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Parceiro Nagano's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.25, which is 70% better than the league average of 0.15.
  • 38% of Parceiro Nagano's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 81% of Parceiro Nagano's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Parceiro Nagano's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.51.
  • Parceiro Nagano's equalizing rate is at 13%, which is 63% worse than the league average of 34%.
  • Parceiro Nagano have scored 59% of their goals away.

Sagamihara

  • Sagamihara have won 63% of their 8 away matches.
  • Sagamihara have won their last 3 matches.
  • Sagamihara have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • Sagamihara have won their last 2 away matches.
  • Sagamihara have scored the opening goal in 75% of their 8 away matches.
  • Sagamihara is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Sagamihara has a high ranking in the Away table.
  • Sagamihara is leading the Offence Away table.
  • Sagamihara's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.40, which is 174% better than the league average of 0.51.
  • Sagamihara's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 49% better than the league average of 34%.
  • Sagamihara's average goals conceded in the second half is at 0.44, which is 48% better than the league average of 0.83.
  • Sagamihara have scored 65% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Nara Club 16 32
Gifu 16 31
Sagamihara 16 31
Kagoshima Unite 16 31
Renofa Yamaguch 16 30
Osaka 16 29
Ehime 16 29
Roasso Kumamoto 16 24
Zweigen Kanazaw 16 23
Parceiro Nagano 16 23
Ryukyu 16 23
Tochigi 16 21
Giravanz Kitaky 16 19
Fukushima Unite 16 18
Matsumoto Yamag 16 17
Rayluck Shiga 16 17
Gainare Tottori 16 15
Kamatamare Sanu 16 14
ThespaKusatsu G 16 13
Kochi United 16 9
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Sagamihara 8 19
Nara Club 8 18
Gifu 8 18
Renofa Yamaguch 8 16
Zweigen Kanazaw 8 13
Osaka 8 13
Giravanz Kitaky 8 12
Parceiro Nagano 8 12
Tochigi 8 12
Ryukyu 8 12
Ehime 8 12
Roasso Kumamoto 8 11
Fukushima Unite 8 11
Kagoshima Unite 8 11
Kamatamare Sanu 8 10
Matsumoto Yamag 8 9
ThespaKusatsu G 8 7
Gainare Tottori 8 5
Rayluck Shiga 8 5
Kochi United 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
Ehime 8 21
Osaka 8 20
Kagoshima Unite 8 20
Nara Club 8 18
Gifu 8 18
Ryukyu 8 16
Sagamihara 8 15
Tochigi 8 14
Parceiro Nagano 9 13
Giravanz Kitaky 8 12
Renofa Yamaguch 7 12
Fukushima Unite 8 11
Zweigen Kanazaw 7 9
Roasso Kumamoto 8 9
ThespaKusatsu G 8 9
Matsumoto Yamag 9 8
Kochi United 8 8
Kamatamare Sanu 8 7
Gainare Tottori 9 6
Rayluck Shiga 7 4
Away
GP Pts
Renofa Yamaguch 9 18
Sagamihara 8 16
Roasso Kumamoto 8 15
Zweigen Kanazaw 9 14
Nara Club 8 14
Gifu 8 13
Rayluck Shiga 9 13
Kagoshima Unite 8 11
Parceiro Nagano 7 10
Osaka 8 9
Matsumoto Yamag 7 9
Gainare Tottori 7 9
Ehime 8 8
Fukushima Unite 8 7
Kamatamare Sanu 8 7
Tochigi 8 7
Giravanz Kitaky 8 7
Ryukyu 8 7
ThespaKusatsu G 8 4
Kochi United 8 1
Offence
GP GF
Nara Club 16 33
Ehime 16 31
Fukushima Unite 16 31
Gifu 16 29
Kagoshima Unite 16 29
Zweigen Kanazaw 16 28
Osaka 16 27
Sagamihara 16 26
Ryukyu 16 24
Parceiro Nagano 16 22
Renofa Yamaguch 16 22
Giravanz Kitaky 16 21
Rayluck Shiga 16 19
Roasso Kumamoto 16 18
Kamatamare Sanu 16 17
Gainare Tottori 16 15
Matsumoto Yamag 16 15
Tochigi 16 15
ThespaKusatsu G 16 13
Kochi United 16 10
Defence
GP GA
Roasso Kumamoto 16 12
Renofa Yamaguch 16 13
Gifu 16 15
Sagamihara 16 15
Osaka 16 16
Tochigi 16 16
Matsumoto Yamag 16 18
Kagoshima Unite 16 19
Nara Club 16 21
Parceiro Nagano 16 21
Zweigen Kanazaw 16 21
Giravanz Kitaky 16 24
Ryukyu 16 24
Ehime 16 25
Kamatamare Sanu 16 27
Rayluck Shiga 16 28
Gainare Tottori 16 30
ThespaKusatsu G 16 31
Fukushima Unite 16 33
Kochi United 16 36
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Fukushima Unite 8 15
Nara Club 8 15
Ryukyu 8 14
Zweigen Kanazaw 8 14
Kagoshima Unite 8 13
Ehime 8 12
Sagamihara 8 12
Giravanz Kitaky 8 11
Parceiro Nagano 8 11
Renofa Yamaguch 8 11
Roasso Kumamoto 8 11
Gifu 8 10
Osaka 8 10
Kamatamare Sanu 8 7
Kochi United 8 7
Matsumoto Yamag 8 7
ThespaKusatsu G 8 6
Rayluck Shiga 8 5
Gainare Tottori 8 4
Tochigi 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Tochigi 8 2
Nara Club 8 5
Sagamihara 8 5
Renofa Yamaguch 8 6
Gifu 8 7
Giravanz Kitaky 8 8
Matsumoto Yamag 8 8
Roasso Kumamoto 8 8
Zweigen Kanazaw 8 8
Osaka 8 9
Parceiro Nagano 8 9
Kamatamare Sanu 8 10
Kagoshima Unite 8 11
Gainare Tottori 8 12
Fukushima Unite 8 13
Rayluck Shiga 8 14
Ryukyu 8 14
Ehime 8 16
ThespaKusatsu G 8 16
Kochi United 8 18
Offence at Home
GP GF
Ehime 8 22
Nara Club 8 21
Osaka 8 19
Fukushima Unite 8 17
Kagoshima Unite 8 17
Gifu 8 16
Ryukyu 8 15
Zweigen Kanazaw 7 13
Giravanz Kitaky 8 12
Tochigi 8 11
Kamatamare Sanu 8 10
Kochi United 8 9
Parceiro Nagano 9 9
Sagamihara 8 9
ThespaKusatsu G 8 9
Matsumoto Yamag 9 8
Renofa Yamaguch 7 8
Roasso Kumamoto 8 8
Gainare Tottori 9 6
Rayluck Shiga 7 5
Defence at Home
GP GA
Gifu 8 5
Renofa Yamaguch 7 5
Sagamihara 8 6
Tochigi 8 7
Kagoshima Unite 8 8
Parceiro Nagano 9 8
Roasso Kumamoto 8 8
Giravanz Kitaky 8 9
Nara Club 8 9
Osaka 8 9
Ryukyu 8 9
Ehime 8 10
Zweigen Kanazaw 7 10
Gainare Tottori 9 12
Matsumoto Yamag 9 12
Rayluck Shiga 7 13
Kochi United 8 14
ThespaKusatsu G 8 14
Fukushima Unite 8 16
Kamatamare Sanu 8 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Sagamihara 8 17
Zweigen Kanazaw 9 15
Fukushima Unite 8 14
Rayluck Shiga 9 14
Renofa Yamaguch 9 14
Gifu 8 13
Parceiro Nagano 7 13
Kagoshima Unite 8 12
Nara Club 8 12
Roasso Kumamoto 8 10
Ehime 8 9
Gainare Tottori 7 9
Giravanz Kitaky 8 9
Ryukyu 8 9
Osaka 8 8
Kamatamare Sanu 8 7
Matsumoto Yamag 7 7
ThespaKusatsu G 8 4
Tochigi 8 4
Kochi United 8 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Roasso Kumamoto 8 4
Matsumoto Yamag 7 6
Osaka 8 7
Renofa Yamaguch 9 8
Sagamihara 8 9
Tochigi 8 9
Gifu 8 10
Kamatamare Sanu 8 10
Kagoshima Unite 8 11
Zweigen Kanazaw 9 11
Nara Club 8 12
Parceiro Nagano 7 13
Ehime 8 15
Giravanz Kitaky 8 15
Rayluck Shiga 9 15
Ryukyu 8 15
Fukushima Unite 8 17
ThespaKusatsu G 8 17
Gainare Tottori 7 18
Kochi United 8 22

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Fukushima United 16 4.00 94% 88% 88% 63% 38% 19% 88% 6% 13% 0% 6%
Ehime 16 3.50 100% 88% 69% 50% 25% 19% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
Nara Club 16 3.38 100% 88% 69% 56% 25% 0% 56% 38% 6% 38% 6%
Zweigen Kanazawa 16 3.06 100% 75% 50% 38% 25% 13% 56% 25% 19% 25% 19%
Kagoshima United 16 3.00 94% 75% 56% 38% 19% 13% 75% 13% 19% 6% 13%
Ryukyu 16 3.00 100% 75% 63% 31% 19% 6% 56% 25% 19% 25% 19%
Rayluck Shiga 16 2.94 94% 69% 63% 38% 25% 6% 44% 25% 38% 19% 31%
Kochi United 16 2.88 88% 81% 50% 44% 13% 6% 31% 19% 63% 6% 50%
Gainare Tottori 16 2.81 94% 63% 50% 31% 25% 13% 44% 19% 44% 13% 38%
Giravanz Kitakyushu 16 2.81 94% 81% 50% 31% 13% 13% 56% 19% 31% 13% 25%
Gifu 16 2.75 94% 56% 50% 25% 25% 13% 38% 44% 25% 38% 19%
Kamatamare Sanuki 16 2.75 88% 63% 56% 25% 19% 13% 44% 25% 44% 13% 31%
ThespaKusatsu Gunma 16 2.75 100% 75% 56% 31% 13% 0% 50% 13% 38% 13% 38%
Osaka 16 2.69 88% 75% 56% 31% 13% 6% 63% 25% 25% 13% 13%
Parceiro Nagano 16 2.69 100% 63% 44% 31% 13% 13% 56% 25% 19% 25% 19%
Sagamihara 16 2.56 88% 69% 56% 31% 13% 0% 63% 38% 13% 25% 0%
Renofa Yamaguchi 16 2.19 94% 75% 38% 13% 0% 0% 38% 50% 19% 44% 13%
Matsumoto Yamaga 16 2.06 81% 56% 38% 25% 6% 0% 44% 31% 44% 13% 25%
Tochigi 16 1.94 75% 50% 31% 25% 13% 0% 38% 50% 38% 25% 13%
Roasso Kumamoto 16 1.88 75% 63% 44% 6% 0% 0% 38% 50% 38% 25% 13%
...
League average 91.9% 71.3% 53.8% 33.1% 16.9% 7.5% 51.9% 28.1% 28.1% 20.0% 20.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

160 matches played / 38042.1%
Home:
45.6%
Draws:
19.4%
Away:
35.0%
Total goals: 445
Goals per match: 2.78
Home goals/match:
1.52
Away goals/match:
1.26
Over 1.5 goals:
71.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
53.8%
Over 3.5 goals:
33.1%
Both teams scored:
51.9%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.8%
No goal scored:
8.1%
Away team scored first:
43.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 35.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.37
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.51
Lead-defending rate at home:
70.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
61.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
38.5%
Equalizing rate away:
29.1%
Home team lead duration:
25.7%
Teams level in goals:
52.2%
Away team lead duration:
22.1%