flag Raith Rovers vs Arbroath

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
67%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
50%
14%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
75%
0%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
0%
50%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.50
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Raith Rovers (AT HOME) 6 3 1 2 9 5 50 17 33 1.50 0.83 2.33 1.67
Arbroath (AWAY) 7 1 0 6 2 14 14 0 86 0.29 2.00 2.29 0.43
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites
Venue: Starks Park

Latest results

match.most_recent_first
Raith Rovers
Arbroath
31 Oct Arbroath - RAI
0:4
0-1
George Oakley (1')
0-2
Scott Tiffoney (3')
0-3
George Oakley (34')
0-4
George Oakley (78')
24 Oct RAI - Inverness CT
0:2
0-1
Alfie Stewart (14')
0-2
Alfie Stewart (37')
17 Oct Stenhousemuir - RAI
1:1
1-0
Mickey Anderson (20')
1-1
Jai Rowe (46')
10 Oct RAI - Queens Park
2:0
1-0
Scott Brown (31')
2-0
Kyle Turner (pen.) (66')
3 Oct Greenock Morton - RAI
1:2
0-1
Jai Rowe (16')
1-1
Michael Garrity (50')
1-2
George Oakley (64')
25 Sep RAI - Livingston
0:2
0-1
Robbie Muirhead (46')
0-2
Robbie Muirhead (pen.) (60')
19 Sep Partick Thistle - RAI 0:0
12 Sep RAI - Arbroath
4:0
1-0
George Oakley (8')
2-0
George Oakley (15')
3-0
Jai Rowe (27')
4-0
Dylan Easton (pen.) (63')
0:4
0-1
George Oakley (1')
0-2
Scott Tiffoney (3')
0-3
George Oakley (34')
0-4
George Oakley (78')
ARB - Raith Rovers 31 Oct
1:0
1-0
Ryan McGowan (90+1')
Livingston - ARB 24 Oct
2:0
1-0
Calum MacLeod (38')
2-0
Alfie Bavidge (42')
Inverness CT - ARB 17 Oct
1:2
0-1
Claudio Botelho (pen.) (10')
0-2
Charlie Dewar (o.g.) (50')
1-2
Jacob MacIntyre (52')
ARB - Greenock Morton 10 Oct
3:0
1-0
Ben Stanway (7')
2-0
Ben Stanway (20')
3-0
Dylan Reid (o.g.) (67')
Partick Thistle - ARB 3 Oct
2:1
1-0
Andy Winter (12')
2-0
Rudi Molotnikov (44')
2-1
Oliver Fisher (74')
ARB - Queens Park 25 Sep
1:0
1-0
Lewis ODonnell (33')
Stenhousemuir - ARB 19 Sep
4:0
1-0
George Oakley (8')
2-0
George Oakley (15')
3-0
Jai Rowe (27')
4-0
Dylan Easton (pen.) (63')
Raith Rovers - ARB 12 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.67
0.43 Away
Total 1.85
0.85 Total
Last 8 1.75
0.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.42
1.19 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 3 1 2
Total 13 7 3 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 0 6 7 Away
3 2 8 13 Total
Away
Total

Raith Rovers

Latest AT HOME

Arbroath

Latest AWAY
24 Oct RAI - Inverness CT
0:2
0-1
Alfie Stewart (14')
0-2
Alfie Stewart (37')
10 Oct RAI - Queens Park
2:0
1-0
Scott Brown (31')
2-0
Kyle Turner (pen.) (66')
25 Sep RAI - Livingston
0:2
0-1
Robbie Muirhead (46')
0-2
Robbie Muirhead (pen.) (60')
12 Sep RAI - Arbroath
4:0
1-0
George Oakley (8')
2-0
George Oakley (15')
3-0
Jai Rowe (27')
4-0
Dylan Easton (pen.) (63')
1:0
1-0
Ryan McGowan (90+1')
Livingston - ARB 24 Oct
2:0
1-0
Calum MacLeod (38')
2-0
Alfie Bavidge (42')
Inverness CT - ARB 17 Oct
3:0
1-0
Ben Stanway (7')
2-0
Ben Stanway (20')
3-0
Dylan Reid (o.g.) (67')
Partick Thistle - ARB 3 Oct
1:0
1-0
Lewis ODonnell (33')
Stenhousemuir - ARB 19 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Partick Thistle 13 25
Raith Rovers 13 24
Dunfermline Ath 13 24
Stenhousemuir 13 23
Livingston 13 20
Inverness CT 13 19
Ayr United 12 15
Arbroath 13 11
Greenock Morton 12 10
Queens Park 13 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Dunfermline Ath 8 18
Inverness CT 8 16
Livingston 8 14
Raith Rovers 8 14
Partick Thistle 8 14
Ayr United 8 10
Stenhousemuir 8 10
Greenock Morton 8 9
Queens Park 8 3
Arbroath 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Raith Rovers
Arbroath
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%38%25%2.3825% 75%63%25%2.6325%
Total 85%31%15%2.2331% 69%46%15%2.2331%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 77% 38% 15% 2.23 31%
League (Total) 72% 33% 14% 2.19 38%

Team Stats vs League Average

Raith Rovers (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Scored first
67%
48%
Scored per game
1.50
1.20
% Failed To Score
33%
30%
Scoring Rate
67%
70%
Arbroath (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
86%
41%
% Defeats
86%
42%
Raith Rovers (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
23%
39%
Scored per game
1.54
1.09
Arbroath (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
62%
35%
% Defeats
62%
39%

Contextual averages

Raith Rovers AVG Arbroath
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.50 1.75 2.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.83 0.56 0.29 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.33 2.31 2.29 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 67% 83% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 50% 32% 14% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 50% 68% 86% Failed to score
Failed to score 33% 17% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 38% 43% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 7% 14% Scored in both halves
Scored first 67% 76% 86% Conceded first
Conceded first 33% 24% 14% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 61% 71% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 15% 14% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 28' 35' 41' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 37' 46' 55' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 86% 71% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 17% 30% 43% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 17% 15% 14% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 17% 15% 14% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 85% 86% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 67% 55% 43% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 15% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 4.50 4.89 5.29 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 2.33 3.45 4.57 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 6.83 8.35 9.86 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 17% 44% 71% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 0% 36% 71% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 0% 29% 57% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 0% 21% 43% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 0% 14% 29% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 0% 7% 14% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Raith Rovers
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Arbroath
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Raith Rovers
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Arbroath
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Raith Rovers (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Raith Rovers League
points per game
1.67
1.48
% Wins
50%
42%
% Draws
17%
22%
% Defeats
33%
36%
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.20
Goals conceded per game
0.83
0.98
% Clean sheets
50%
41%
% Failed To Score
33%
30%
% Won To Nil
50%
33%
% Lost To Nil
33%
22%
% Team scored first
67%
48%
% Opponent scored first
33%
44%
Average minute scored first
17
32
Average minute conceded first
30
26
Lead-defending rate
75%
73%
Equalizing rate
0%
32%
% Time leading
43%
28%
% Time level in goals
34%
46%
% Time trailing
22%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.61
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.32
Total goals per game
2.33
2.19
% over 1.5 goals
100%
72%
% over 2.5 goals
17%
33%
% over 3.5 goals
17%
14%
% both teams scored
17%
38%
Arbroath (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Arbroath League
points per game
0.43
1.30
% Wins
14%
36%
% Draws
0%
22%
% Defeats
86%
42%
Goals scored per game
0.29
0.98
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.20
% Clean sheets
0%
30%
% Failed To Score
86%
41%
% Won To Nil
0%
22%
% Lost To Nil
86%
33%
% Team scored first
14%
44%
% Opponent scored first
86%
48%
Average minute scored first
19
26
Average minute conceded first
37
32
Lead-defending rate
50%
68%
Equalizing rate
0%
27%
% Time leading
4%
26%
% Time level in goals
45%
46%
% Time trailing
51%
28%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.57
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.19
Total goals per game
2.29
2.19
% over 1.5 goals
71%
72%
% over 2.5 goals
43%
33%
% over 3.5 goals
14%
14%
% both teams scored
14%
38%

Goal times

Raith Rovers
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 7
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 13
65%
GA 4
44%
2nd Half GF 7
35%
GA 5
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 34
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Arbroath
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 6
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 4
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 3
43%
GA 13
59%
2nd Half GF 4
57%
GA 9
41%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 46
Avg. minute goals conceded 41
Raith Rovers
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 4
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 0
1st Half GF 7
78%
GA 3
60%
2nd Half GF 2
22%
GA 2
40%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 28
Avg. minute goals conceded 37
Arbroath
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 4
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 1
50%
GA 9
64%
2nd Half GF 1
50%
GA 5
36%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 41

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Raith Rovers Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Arbroath Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
+6
-5
+1
-1
+2
-4
-1
+1
+3
-4
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Raith Rovers Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Arbroath Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+3
-3
+1
-1
-4
-2
-1
+2
-2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Raith Rovers
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 6
67%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 39.0 min.
43%
Average minutes level in goals 31.0 min.
34%
Average minutes trailing 20.0 min.
22%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
75%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Arbroath
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 7
14%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 6 / 7
86%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 7
14%
Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 7
71%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 4.0 min.
4%
Average minutes level in goals 40.3 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 45.7 min.
51%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Raith Rovers
Arbroath
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:0 Partick Thistle 3:0
Raith Rovers 0:4 4:0
1:0 Dunfermline Athletic 1:1
1:1 1:1 Stenhousemuir 1:0
0:2 Livingston 1:0 1:0
0:2 0:2 Inverness CT 0:0 2:0
2:0 Ayr United 2:0
4:0 0:4 Arbroath
1:2 Greenock Morton 1:2 1:2
2:0 1:2 Queens Park 2:1

Goal statistics

Raith Rovers
Arbroath
Home Total Total Away
9 20 Scored (GF) 7 2
1.50 1.54 Avg GF 0.54 0.29
5 9 Conceded (GA) 22 14
0.83 0.69 Avg GA 1.69 2.00
2.33 2.23 Avg GF+GA 2.23 2.29
100% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 92% 100%
100% 85% GF+GA > 1.5 69% 71%
17% 31% GF+GA > 2.5 46% 43%
17% 15% GF+GA > 3.5 15% 14%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
83% 77% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 69% 86%
67% 38% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 38% 43%
17% 15% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 15% 14%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Raith Rovers scored at home
1.50
(B) Arbroath conceded away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.75
1.20
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Raith Rovers conceded at home
0.83
(B) Arbroath scored away
0.29
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.56
0.98
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Raith Rovers at home
2.33
(B) Arbroath away
2.29
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.31
2.19
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Raith Rovers scoring rate at home
67%
(B) Arbroath conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
83%
70%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Raith Rovers conceding rate at home
50%
(B) Arbroath scoring rate away
14%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
32%
59%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Raith Rovers over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Arbroath over 1.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
86%
72%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Raith Rovers over 2.5 at home
17%
(B) Arbroath over 2.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
30%
33%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Raith Rovers over 3.5 at home
17%
(B) Arbroath over 3.5 away
14%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
15%
14%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Raith Rovers BTS matches at home
17%
(B) Arbroath BTS matches away
14%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
15%
38%

Home vs Away Stats

Raith Rovers
Arbroath
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.50
0.29
Clean sheets
50%
0%
Won-to-nil
50%
0%
Scoring Rate
67%
14%
Scored in both halves
33%
14%
Scored first
67%
14%
Leading at HT
50%
14%
Avg Corners For
4.50
4.57
Goals Against per match
0.83
2.00
Failed to score
33%
86%
Lost-to-nil
33%
86%
Conceding Rate
50%
100%
Conceded in both halves
0%
43%
Conceded first
33%
86%
Losing at HT
17%
71%
Avg Corners Against
2.33
5.29

Scorelines

Raith Rovers
Arbroath
FT home
2:0 2
33%
0:2 2
33%
4:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
FT away
1:0 2
29%
2:0 2
29%
3:0 1
14%
4:0 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
HT home
0:0 1
17%
1:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
3:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
HT away
1:0 2
29%
2:0 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
3:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Raith Rovers
Arbroath
Home Away Home Away
42% 58% % Points 73% 27%
45% 55% stats.pct_scored 71% 29%
56% 44% stats.pct_conceded 36% 64%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Raith Rovers
Arbroath
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 - Consecutive defeats 5 5
1 - No win 5 5
5 2 No draw 8 7
- 1 No defeat - -
- 1 Scored in match - -
1 - Conceded in match 9 7
1 - No goal scored 3 5
- 1 No goal conceded - -
- 1 GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
3 - GF+GA under 2.5 - 2

Scoring rates

Raith Rovers
Arbroath
Home Total Total Away
67% 69% Scoring Rate 38% 14%
67% 62% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 15% 14%
33% 54% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 31% 14%
33% 46% Scored in both halves 8% 14%
17% 31% Both teams scored 31% 14%
50% 54% Conceding Rate 85% 100%
33% 23% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 54% 71%
17% 31% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 69% 71%
0% 0% Conceded in both halves 38% 43%

Scored + Conceded per match

Raith Rovers
Arbroath
Home Total Total Away
0% 8% Total = 0 8% 0%
0% 8% Total = 1 23% 29%
83% 54% Total = 2 23% 29%
0% 15% Total = 3 31% 29%
17% 15% Total = 4 15% 14%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 0% 0%
0% 15% Total = 0 or 1 31% 29%
83% 69% Total = 2 or 3 54% 57%
17% 15% Total = 4+ 15% 14%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Raith Rovers
Arbroath
Home Total Total Away
67% 69% GF over 0.5 38% 14%
50% 54% GF over 1.5 15% 14%
17% 15% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
17% 15% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
50% 54% GA over 0.5 85% 100%
33% 15% GA over 1.5 46% 57%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 23% 29%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 15% 14%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Raith Rovers
Arbroath
Home Total Total Away
50% 46% Clean sheets 15% 0%
50% 38% Won-to-nil 8% 0%
33% 31% Failed to score 62% 86%
33% 23% Lost-to-nil 54% 86%

Goal margins

Raith Rovers
Arbroath
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 02 01
L 02 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 22 11
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 23 02
L 12 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 00
L 32 12

Corner statistics

Raith Rovers
Arbroath
Home Total Total Away
4.50 3.77 Avg Corners For 3.69 4.57
2.33 4.00 Avg Corners Against 5.38 5.29
6.83 7.77 AVG Total (F+A) 9.08 9.86
17% 38% Total Over 7.5 77% 71%
0% 15% Total Over 8.5 54% 71%
0% 15% Total Over 9.5 38% 57%
0% 15% Total Over 10.5 23% 43%
0% 15% Total Over 11.5 15% 29%
0% 15% Total Over 12.5 8% 14%
0% 0% Total Over 13.5 0% 0%

Trends

Raith Rovers

  • Raith Rovers have scored 35% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Raith Rovers have scored 65% of their goals in the first half.
  • Raith Rovers has a high ranking in the Points table.
  • Raith Rovers is leading the Offence table.
  • Raith Rovers's average goals scored per match is at 1.54, which is 41% better than the league average of 1.09.
  • Raith Rovers's average goals conceded per match is at 0.69, which is 37% better than the league average of 1.09.
  • Raith Rovers's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.54, which is 176% better than the league average of 0.20.
  • Raith Rovers's equalizing rate is at 25%, which is 15% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • Raith Rovers's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.25, which is 2% worse than the league average of 0.25.
  • Raith Rovers have scored 55% of their goals away.
  • 56% of Raith Rovers's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Arbroath

  • Arbroath have lost 62% of their 13 matches.
  • Arbroath have lost their last 5 matches.
  • Arbroath have lost their last 5 away matches.
  • Arbroath have failed to score in their last 5 away matches.
  • Arbroath have failed to score in their last 3 matches.
  • Arbroath failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • Arbroath have conceded the opening goal in 86% of their 7 away matches.
  • 27% of Arbroath's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • 59% of Arbroath's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • 9 consecutive match where Arbroath failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Arbroath is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Arbroath has a low ranking in the Away table.
  • Arbroath is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
  • Arbroath has a low ranking in the Defence table.
  • Arbroath is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Arbroath is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Arbroath is ranked at the bottom of the Offence Away table.
  • Arbroath is ranked at the bottom of the Defence Away table.
  • Arbroath's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.25.
  • Arbroath's equalizing rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • Arbroath's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.46, which is 136% worse than the league average of 0.20.
  • 73% of Arbroath's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Partick Thistle 13 25
Raith Rovers 13 24
Dunfermline Ath 13 24
Stenhousemuir 13 23
Livingston 13 20
Inverness CT 13 19
Ayr United 12 15
Arbroath 13 11
Greenock Morton 12 10
Queens Park 13 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Dunfermline Ath 8 18
Inverness CT 8 16
Livingston 8 14
Raith Rovers 8 14
Partick Thistle 8 14
Ayr United 8 10
Stenhousemuir 8 10
Greenock Morton 8 9
Queens Park 8 3
Arbroath 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Partick Thistle 7 14
Stenhousemuir 7 13
Dunfermline Ath 6 12
Inverness CT 6 11
Raith Rovers 6 10
Livingston 7 10
Ayr United 7 8
Arbroath 6 8
Queens Park 6 6
Greenock Morton 6 3
Away
GP Pts
Raith Rovers 7 14
Dunfermline Ath 7 12
Partick Thistle 6 11
Livingston 6 10
Stenhousemuir 6 10
Inverness CT 7 8
Ayr United 5 7
Greenock Morton 6 7
Arbroath 7 3
Queens Park 7 1
Offence
GP GF
Raith Rovers 13 20
Livingston 13 18
Inverness CT 13 17
Partick Thistle 13 17
Dunfermline Ath 13 15
Ayr United 12 13
Stenhousemuir 13 13
Greenock Morton 12 12
Queens Park 13 8
Arbroath 13 7
Defence
GP GA
Dunfermline Ath 13 7
Partick Thistle 13 7
Raith Rovers 13 9
Livingston 13 11
Stenhousemuir 13 12
Ayr United 12 14
Inverness CT 13 16
Greenock Morton 12 20
Arbroath 13 22
Queens Park 13 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Inverness CT 8 15
Livingston 8 14
Raith Rovers 8 13
Dunfermline Ath 8 12
Partick Thistle 8 12
Greenock Morton 8 10
Ayr United 8 9
Queens Park 8 5
Stenhousemuir 8 4
Arbroath 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Dunfermline Ath 8 3
Partick Thistle 8 6
Raith Rovers 8 6
Livingston 8 7
Ayr United 8 10
Inverness CT 8 10
Stenhousemuir 8 10
Greenock Morton 8 14
Queens Park 8 15
Arbroath 8 18
Offence at Home
GP GF
Partick Thistle 7 11
Dunfermline Ath 6 10
Livingston 7 9
Raith Rovers 6 9
Ayr United 7 8
Stenhousemuir 7 8
Inverness CT 6 7
Arbroath 6 5
Greenock Morton 6 5
Queens Park 6 5
Defence at Home
GP GA
Dunfermline Ath 6 3
Inverness CT 6 3
Partick Thistle 7 3
Raith Rovers 6 5
Stenhousemuir 7 6
Livingston 7 7
Arbroath 6 8
Ayr United 7 9
Queens Park 6 9
Greenock Morton 6 10
Offence Away
GP GF
Raith Rovers 7 11
Inverness CT 7 10
Livingston 6 9
Greenock Morton 6 7
Partick Thistle 6 6
Ayr United 5 5
Dunfermline Ath 7 5
Stenhousemuir 6 5
Queens Park 7 3
Arbroath 7 2
Defence Away
GP GA
Dunfermline Ath 7 4
Livingston 6 4
Partick Thistle 6 4
Raith Rovers 7 4
Ayr United 5 5
Stenhousemuir 6 6
Greenock Morton 6 10
Inverness CT 7 13
Queens Park 7 13
Arbroath 7 14

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Greenock Morton 12 2.67 100% 83% 50% 17% 17% 0% 58% 8% 33% 8% 33%
Inverness CT 13 2.54 85% 85% 38% 31% 8% 8% 46% 46% 23% 31% 8%
Queens Park 13 2.31 92% 85% 38% 8% 8% 0% 38% 8% 62% 0% 54%
Ayr United 12 2.25 100% 75% 25% 17% 8% 0% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
Arbroath 13 2.23 92% 69% 46% 15% 0% 0% 31% 15% 62% 8% 54%
Livingston 13 2.23 92% 69% 38% 15% 8% 0% 31% 46% 31% 38% 23%
Raith Rovers 13 2.23 92% 85% 31% 15% 0% 0% 31% 46% 31% 38% 23%
Stenhousemuir 13 1.92 100% 62% 23% 8% 0% 0% 23% 46% 31% 46% 31%
Partick Thistle 13 1.85 85% 54% 31% 8% 8% 0% 31% 62% 23% 46% 8%
Dunfermline Athletic 13 1.69 85% 54% 8% 8% 8% 8% 38% 54% 23% 38% 8%
...
League average 92.2% 71.9% 32.8% 14.1% 6.3% 1.6% 37.5% 35.2% 35.2% 27.3% 27.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

64 matches played / 17935.8%
Home:
42.2%
Draws:
21.9%
Away:
35.9%
Total goals: 140
Goals per match: 2.19
Home goals/match:
1.20
Away goals/match:
0.98
Over 1.5 goals:
71.9%
Over 2.5 goals:
32.8%
Over 3.5 goals:
14.1%
Both teams scored:
37.5%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.4%
No goal scored:
7.8%
Away team scored first:
43.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 25.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.59
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.25
Lead-defending rate at home:
73.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
67.6%
Equalizing rate at home:
32.4%
Equalizing rate away:
27.0%
Home team lead duration:
28.3%
Teams level in goals:
46.4%
Away team lead duration:
25.3%