flag UD Ourense vs Cultural Leonesa

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
UD Ourense
1
0
Cultural Leonesa
UD Ourense
vs
Cultural Leonesa
1
0
Champi (pen.) (90+8)
1:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
33%
67%
Corners
1
8
% of time leading
0%
0%
Domination Index
29%
71%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

UD Ourense after 11 matches
won 2 / 11
18%
won to-nil 2 / 11
18%
scored 4 / 11
36%
scored exactly 1 goal 4 / 11
36%
clean sheet 3 / 11
27%
scored first 2 / 11
18%
scored first and won 2 / 11
18%
Cultural Leonesa after 10 matches
lost 4 / 10
40%
lost to-nil 3 / 10
30%
did not score 4 / 10
40%
conceded at least 1 goal 7 / 10
70%
conceded exactly 1 goal 4 / 10
40%
conceded first 3 / 10
30%
conceded first and lost 3 / 10
30%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
UD Ourense
Cultural Leonesa
7 Nov Pontevedra - UDO
1:0
1-0
Alex Comparada (90+1')
1 Nov UDO - Cultural Leonesa
1:0
1-0
Champi (pen.) (90+8')
24 Oct Arenas de Getxo - UDO
2:0
1-0
Jose Luis Cortes (27')
2-0
Ruben Torres (pen.) (71')
18 Oct Real Aviles - UDO
3:0
1-0
Cris Montes (32')
2-0
Alvaro Santamaria (74')
3-0
N/A (85')
10 Oct UDO - Barakaldo
1:0
1-0
Sergi Baldrich (53')
3 Oct Real Union Club - UDO
1:1
1-0
Aitor Galarza (pen.) (19')
1-1
Xabi Dominguez (50')
27 Sep UDO - Cacereno 0:0
19 Sep U. Salamanca - UDO
3:1
1-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (pen.) (42')
1-1
Rufo Sanchez (o.g.) (55')
2-1
Pau Ferrer (58')
3-1
Dani Morer (69')
1:0
1-0
Champi (pen.) (90+8')
UD Ourense - CUL 1 Nov
1:2
1-0
Jorge Delgado (13')
1-1
Yelko Pino (56')
1-2
Inaki Elejalde (59')
CUL - Pontevedra 24 Oct
1:1
0-1
Jorge Delgado (53')
1-1
Berto Rosas (90+5')
UD Logrones - CUL 18 Oct
4:1
1-0
Hodei Oleaga (o.g.) (45+3')
2-0
Jorge Delgado (45+5')
3-0
Jorge Delgado (53')
3-1
Jaime Vazquez (o.g.) (87')
4-1
Hugo Garcia (90+5')
CUL - Arenas de Getxo 12 Oct
2:0
1-0
Arnau Casas (62')
2-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (72')
U. Salamanca - CUL 3 Oct
2:2
1-0
Angel Algobia (17')
2-0
Pedro Benito (31')
2-1
Diego Morcillo (71')
2-2
Angel Algobia (o.g.) (75')
CUL - CD Coria 26 Sep
0:1
0-1
Pedro Benito (90+7')
CD Extremadura - CUL 20 Sep
1:0
1-0
Oussama Chit (67')
Cacereno - CUL 13 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.40
0.83 Away
Total 0.73
1.20 Total
Last 8 1.00
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.01
1.73 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 1 2
Total 11 2 2 7
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 2 3 6 Away
3 3 4 10 Total
Away
Total

UD Ourense

Latest AT HOME

Cultural Leonesa

Latest AWAY
1 Nov UDO - Cultural Leonesa
1:0
1-0
Champi (pen.) (90+8')
10 Oct UDO - Barakaldo
1:0
1-0
Sergi Baldrich (53')
27 Sep UDO - Cacereno 0:0
12 Sep UDO - UD Logrones
0:3
0-1
Anai Morales (6')
0-2
Anai Morales (59')
0-3
Anai Morales (90+8')
1:0
1-0
Champi (pen.) (90+8')
UD Ourense - CUL 1 Nov
1:1
0-1
Jorge Delgado (53')
1-1
Berto Rosas (90+5')
UD Logrones - CUL 18 Oct
2:0
1-0
Arnau Casas (62')
2-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (72')
U. Salamanca - CUL 3 Oct
0:1
0-1
Pedro Benito (90+7')
CD Extremadura - CUL 20 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

UD Ourense
Cultural Leonesa
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 50%25%13%1.7525% 63%38%25%2.3850%
Total 55%27%9%1.8218% 50%30%20%2.0040%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 52% 29% 14% 1.90 29%
League (Total) 67% 45% 25% 2.52 48%

Team Stats vs League Average

UD Ourense (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
60%
39%
Conceding Rate
40%
61%
% Failed To Score
60%
21%
Scored per game
0.40
1.42
Cultural Leonesa (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
33%
21%
Conceded per game
0.83
1.42
% Failed To Score
67%
39%
Scored per game
0.33
1.10
UD Ourense (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
64%
30%
Scored per game
0.36
1.26
Cultural Leonesa (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
60%
46%
Conceded per game
1.00
1.26
% Failed To Score
40%
30%
% Wins
30%
38%

Contextual averages

UD Ourense AVG Cultural Leonesa
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 6 Played
Avg Scored 0.40 0.62 0.83 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.80 0.57 0.33 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.20 1.18 1.17 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 40% 53% 67% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 40% 37% 33% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 60% 63% 67% Failed to score
Failed to score 60% 47% 33% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 0% 0% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 10% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 40% 45% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 37% 33% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 0% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 10% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 72' 74' 76' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 58' 65' 72' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 80% 82% 83% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 20% 27% 33% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 0% 8% 17% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

UD Ourense
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Cultural Leonesa
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
UD Ourense
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Cultural Leonesa
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

UD Ourense (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) UD Ourense League
points per game
1.40
1.68
% Wins
40%
48%
% Draws
20%
24%
% Defeats
40%
28%
Goals scored per game
0.40
1.42
Goals conceded per game
0.80
1.10
% Clean sheets
60%
39%
% Failed To Score
60%
21%
% Won To Nil
40%
31%
% Lost To Nil
40%
13%
% Team scored first
40%
60%
% Opponent scored first
40%
32%
Average minute scored first
72
33
Average minute conceded first
42
39
Lead-defending rate
100%
65%
Equalizing rate
0%
36%
% Time leading
8%
32%
% Time level in goals
70%
51%
% Time trailing
21%
17%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.34
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.59
Total goals per game
1.20
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
20%
67%
% over 2.5 goals
20%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
25%
% both teams scored
0%
48%
Cultural Leonesa (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Cultural Leonesa League
points per game
0.83
1.08
% Wins
17%
28%
% Draws
33%
24%
% Defeats
50%
48%
Goals scored per game
0.33
1.10
Goals conceded per game
0.83
1.42
% Clean sheets
33%
21%
% Failed To Score
67%
39%
% Won To Nil
17%
13%
% Lost To Nil
50%
31%
% Team scored first
33%
32%
% Opponent scored first
50%
60%
Average minute scored first
72
39
Average minute conceded first
73
33
Lead-defending rate
50%
64%
Equalizing rate
0%
35%
% Time leading
7%
17%
% Time level in goals
84%
52%
% Time trailing
9%
31%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.18
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.52
Total goals per game
1.17
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
33%
67%
% over 2.5 goals
0%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
25%
% both teams scored
17%
48%

Goal times

UD Ourense
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 4
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 7
44%
2nd Half GF 4
100%
GA 9
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 62
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Cultural Leonesa
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 5
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
50%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 5
50%
GA 10
100%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 73
UD Ourense
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 1
25%
2nd Half GF 2
100%
GA 3
75%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 72
Avg. minute goals conceded 58
Cultural Leonesa
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 2
100%
GA 5
100%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 72
Avg. minute goals conceded 76

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

UD Ourense Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Cultural Leonesa Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-2
+1
-2
+1
-3
+3
+1
-3
-4
-3
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

UD Ourense Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Cultural Leonesa Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-1
+1
-3
-1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

UD Ourense
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 1 / 5
20%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 5
80%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 7.4 min.
8%
Average minutes level in goals 63.4 min.
70%
Average minutes trailing 19.2 min.
21%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Cultural Leonesa
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 6
33%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 6 / 6
100%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 6.2 min.
7%
Average minutes level in goals 75.3 min.
84%
Average minutes trailing 8.5 min.
9%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

UD Ourense
Cultural Leonesa
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Lugo
0:3 UD Logrones 1:1
1:0 Pontevedra 1:2
3:0 Real Aviles
2:0 Mirandes
Racing Ferrol
CD Extremadura 0:1
Athletic Club B
0:0 Cacereno 1:0
1:0 Barakaldo 0:0
0:1 Ponferradina
Merida 1:0
1:1 Real Union Club
3:1 U. Salamanca 2:0
1:0 Cultural Leonesa
Zamora
Deportivo Fabril
CD Coria 2:2
UD Ourense 1:0
2:0 Arenas de Getxo 4:1

Goal statistics

UD Ourense
Cultural Leonesa
Home Total Total Away
2 4 Scored (GF) 10 2
0.40 0.36 Avg GF 1.00 0.33
4 16 Conceded (GA) 10 5
0.80 1.45 Avg GA 1.00 0.83
1.20 1.82 Avg GF+GA 2.00 1.17
80% 91% GF+GA > 0.5 90% 83%
20% 55% GF+GA > 1.5 50% 33%
20% 27% GF+GA > 2.5 30% 0%
0% 9% GF+GA > 3.5 20% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 10% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
20% 55% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 30% 0%
0% 9% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 20% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) UD Ourense scored at home
0.40
(B) Cultural Leonesa conceded away
0.83
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
0.62
1.42
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) UD Ourense conceded at home
0.80
(B) Cultural Leonesa scored away
0.33
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.57
1.10
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) UD Ourense at home
1.20
(B) Cultural Leonesa away
1.17
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
1.18
2.52
Home scoring rate averages
(A) UD Ourense scoring rate at home
40%
(B) Cultural Leonesa conceding rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
53%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) UD Ourense conceding rate at home
40%
(B) Cultural Leonesa scoring rate away
33%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
37%
61%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) UD Ourense over 1.5 at home
20%
(B) Cultural Leonesa over 1.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
27%
67%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) UD Ourense over 2.5 at home
20%
(B) Cultural Leonesa over 2.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
10%
45%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) UD Ourense over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Cultural Leonesa over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
0%
25%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) UD Ourense BTS matches at home
0%
(B) Cultural Leonesa BTS matches away
17%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
8%
48%

Home vs Away Stats

UD Ourense
Cultural Leonesa
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
6
Goals For per match
0.40
0.33
Clean sheets
60%
33%
Won-to-nil
40%
17%
Scoring Rate
40%
33%
Scored in both halves
0%
0%
Scored first
40%
33%
Leading at HT
0%
0%
Goals Against per match
0.80
0.83
Failed to score
60%
67%
Lost-to-nil
40%
50%
Conceding Rate
40%
67%
Conceded in both halves
20%
0%
Conceded first
40%
50%
Losing at HT
20%
0%

Scorelines

UD Ourense
Cultural Leonesa
FT home
1:0 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
0:3 1
20%
FT away
1:0 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
HT home
0:0 4
80%
0:1 1
20%
HT away
0:0 6
100%

Home vs Away distribution

UD Ourense
Cultural Leonesa
Home Away Home Away
88% 13% % Points 58% 42%
50% 50% stats.pct_scored 80% 20%
25% 75% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

UD Ourense
Cultural Leonesa
Home Total Total Away
2 - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- 1 Consecutive defeats 2 1
- 1 No win 3 3
2 5 No draw 2 1
3 - No defeat - -
2 - Scored in match - -
- 1 Conceded in match 6 3
- 1 No goal scored 1 1
3 - No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
3 3 GF+GA under 2.5 1 6

Scoring rates

UD Ourense
Cultural Leonesa
Home Total Total Away
40% 36% Scoring Rate 60% 33%
0% 0% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 30% 0%
40% 36% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 40% 33%
0% 0% Scored in both halves 10% 0%
0% 18% Both teams scored 40% 17%
40% 73% Conceding Rate 70% 67%
20% 55% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 0% 0%
40% 55% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 70% 67%
20% 36% Conceded in both halves 0% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

UD Ourense
Cultural Leonesa
Home Total Total Away
20% 9% Total = 0 10% 17%
60% 36% Total = 1 40% 50%
0% 27% Total = 2 20% 33%
20% 18% Total = 3 10% 0%
0% 9% Total = 4 10% 0%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 10% 0%
80% 45% Total = 0 or 1 50% 67%
20% 45% Total = 2 or 3 30% 33%
0% 9% Total = 4+ 20% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

UD Ourense
Cultural Leonesa
Home Total Total Away
40% 36% GF over 0.5 60% 33%
0% 0% GF over 1.5 20% 0%
0% 0% GF over 2.5 10% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 10% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
40% 73% GA over 0.5 70% 67%
20% 45% GA over 1.5 30% 17%
20% 27% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

UD Ourense
Cultural Leonesa
Home Total Total Away
60% 27% Clean sheets 30% 33%
40% 18% Won-to-nil 20% 17%
60% 64% Failed to score 40% 67%
40% 55% Lost-to-nil 30% 50%

Goal margins

UD Ourense
Cultural Leonesa
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 10 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 21 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 23 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 10
L 31 00

Trends

UD Ourense

  • UD Ourense have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 home matches.
  • All of UD Ourense's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • UD Ourense have lost 64% of their 11 matches.
  • UD Ourense have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 5 home matches.
  • UD Ourense has a low ranking in the Points table.
  • UD Ourense is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
  • UD Ourense is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • UD Ourense is ranked at the bottom of the Offence at Home table.
  • UD Ourense's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.13, which is 76% worse than the league average of 0.54.
  • UD Ourense's average goals scored per match is at 0.36, which is 71% worse than the league average of 1.26.
  • UD Ourense's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.13.
  • 88% of UD Ourense's points have been earned at home.

Cultural Leonesa

  • Cultural Leonesa's team-conceded-first rate is at 30%, which is 35% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Cultural Leonesa's team-scored-first rate is at 60%, which is 30% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Cultural Leonesa's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.13.
  • Cultural Leonesa have lost their last 2 matches.
  • 30% of Cultural Leonesa's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • All of Cultural Leonesa's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Cultural Leonesa's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.54.
  • Cultural Leonesa's equalizing rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 35%.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Barakaldo 7 13
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 6 13
U. Salamanca 6 12
Mirandes 4 10
Pontevedra 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 7
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
Merida 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Zamora 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Away
GP Pts
UD Logrones 6 15
Lugo 6 13
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 7
Zamora 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Ponferradina 5 6
Real Union Club 6 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
Deportivo Fabri 5 4
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
CD Coria 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
UD Logrones 11 22
CD Extremadura 11 21
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 11 19
Athletic Club B 10 17
Merida 10 16
Mirandes 10 13
Pontevedra 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
CD Coria 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
Zamora 11 11
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Racing Ferrol 11 10
Cacereno 11 9
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Ponferradina 10 6
UD Ourense 11 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 10 6
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Racing Ferrol 11 9
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Mirandes 10 10
Pontevedra 11 11
Athletic Club B 10 13
Zamora 11 13
Merida 10 14
UD Logrones 11 14
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 11 16
CD Coria 10 17
Deportivo Fabri 10 17
U. Salamanca 11 18
Real Union Club 11 19
Arenas de Getxo 10 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
Lugo 8 15
Merida 8 15
UD Logrones 8 15
Athletic Club B 8 14
Mirandes 8 11
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
Real Union Club 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Barakaldo 8 8
CD Coria 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Zamora 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 6
Cacereno 8 6
Racing Ferrol 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 6
Pontevedra 8 7
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
U. Salamanca 8 8
Mirandes 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
UD Ourense 8 10
Athletic Club B 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
CD Coria 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Logrones 8 12
Merida 8 13
Real Union Club 8 13
Deportivo Fabri 8 15
Arenas de Getxo 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Real Union Club 5 11
U. Salamanca 6 11
Lugo 5 10
Barakaldo 7 9
CD Coria 5 9
Merida 5 9
Pontevedra 6 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 8
Racing Ferrol 6 8
Cacereno 6 7
Zamora 6 7
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 4 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Mirandes 4 1
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Barakaldo 7 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
Racing Ferrol 6 4
UD Ourense 5 4
Cultural Leones 4 5
UD Logrones 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 6 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 6 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 5 10
Offence Away
GP GF
UD Logrones 6 16
CD Extremadura 6 15
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 5 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 6 8
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 6
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
CD Coria 5 3
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 6 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 6
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
CD Coria 5 9
Deportivo Fabri 5 9
Mirandes 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
UD Logrones 6 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
Real Union Club 6 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12
UD Ourense 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Real Union Club 11 3.45 91% 91% 64% 55% 36% 9% 64% 9% 36% 0% 27%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
UD Logrones 11 3.27 100% 91% 73% 27% 9% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Arenas de Getxo 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Athletic Club B 10 3.00 90% 90% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 10% 10% 0%
Merida 10 3.00 90% 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 40% 40% 30% 30% 20%
CD Coria 10 2.90 90% 70% 50% 40% 30% 10% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
U. Salamanca 11 2.82 100% 73% 55% 36% 9% 9% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Deportivo Fabril 10 2.80 100% 80% 60% 30% 10% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 10 2.30 100% 60% 20% 20% 10% 10% 30% 40% 30% 40% 30%
Pontevedra 11 2.18 91% 64% 36% 18% 9% 0% 55% 36% 18% 27% 9%
Zamora 11 2.18 100% 73% 36% 9% 0% 0% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Cultural Leonesa 10 2.00 90% 50% 30% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
Barakaldo 11 1.82 73% 45% 18% 18% 18% 9% 27% 55% 45% 27% 18%
UD Ourense 11 1.82 91% 55% 27% 9% 0% 0% 18% 27% 64% 18% 55%
Racing Ferrol 11 1.73 91% 45% 18% 9% 9% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Ponferradina 10 1.20 70% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 40% 30% 10%
...
League average 92.5% 67.0% 45.3% 25.5% 12.3% 5.7% 48.1% 29.7% 29.7% 22.2% 22.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

106 matches played / 38027.9%
Home:
48.1%
Draws:
23.6%
Away:
28.3%
Total goals: 267
Goals per match: 2.52
Home goals/match:
1.42
Away goals/match:
1.10
Over 1.5 goals:
67.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
45.3%
Over 3.5 goals:
25.5%
Both teams scored:
48.1%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
60.4%
No goal scored:
7.5%
Away team scored first:
32.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 39.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.29
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.54
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.2%
Equalizing rate away:
34.6%
Home team lead duration:
31.2%
Teams level in goals:
51.9%
Away team lead duration:
16.9%