flag Barakaldo vs Racing Ferrol

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
57%
20%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
71%
40%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
75%
0%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
100%
50%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.50
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
1.00
2.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Barakaldo (AT HOME) 7 3 4 0 9 4 43 57 0 1.29 0.57 1.86 1.86
Racing Ferrol (AWAY) 5 1 1 3 2 5 20 20 60 0.40 1.00 1.40 0.80
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Barakaldo
Racing Ferrol
7 Nov BAR - Real Union Club
2:0
1-0
Angel Troncho (12')
2-0
Jon Cabo (14')
1 Nov BAR - Pontevedra 0:0
24 Oct Ponferradina - BAR 0:0
17 Oct BAR - Mirandes
2:0
1-0
Alvaro Pena (8')
2-0
Angel Troncho (57')
10 Oct UD Ourense - BAR
1:0
1-0
Sergi Baldrich (53')
3 Oct BAR - Arenas de Getxo
1:1
1-0
Alvaro Arnedo (o.g.) (53')
1-1
Ander Dufur (69')
27 Sep BAR - Real Aviles
3:3
0-1
Alvaro Santamaria (30')
0-2
Berto Cayarga (33')
1-2
N/A (53')
1-3
Berto Cayarga (59')
2-3
Endika Mateos (77')
3-3
Xemi Fernandez (86')
19 Sep Racing Ferrol - BAR
1:0
1-0
Miguel Leal (65')
1:2
0-1
Miguelete (pen.) (56')
1-1
Etienne Etoo (pen.) (88')
1-2
Jose Val (90+5')
RAC - UD Logrones 7 Nov
0:0 RAC - Ponferradina 31 Oct
2:0
1-0
Raul Martinez (14')
2-0
Jorge Gonzalez (89')
Mirandes - RAC 24 Oct
1:0
1-0
Roberto Arroyo (20')
RAC - U. Salamanca 17 Oct
0:1
0-1
Unai Ropero (44')
Deportivo Fabril - RAC 10 Oct
2:0
1-0
Etienne Etoo (43')
2-0
Dani Ojeda (86')
RAC - Pontevedra 3 Oct
1:0
1-0
Alex Gallar (20')
Lugo - RAC 26 Sep
1:0
1-0
Miguel Leal (65')
RAC - Barakaldo 19 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.86
0.80 Away
Total 1.27
1.55 Total
Last 8 1.25
1.63 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.71
2.22 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 3 4 0
Total 11 3 5 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 1 3 5 Away
5 2 4 11 Total
Away
Total

Barakaldo

Latest AT HOME

Racing Ferrol

Latest AWAY
7 Nov BAR - Real Union Club
2:0
1-0
Angel Troncho (12')
2-0
Jon Cabo (14')
1 Nov BAR - Pontevedra 0:0
17 Oct BAR - Mirandes
2:0
1-0
Alvaro Pena (8')
2-0
Angel Troncho (57')
3 Oct BAR - Arenas de Getxo
1:1
1-0
Alvaro Arnedo (o.g.) (53')
1-1
Ander Dufur (69')
2:0
1-0
Raul Martinez (14')
2-0
Jorge Gonzalez (89')
Mirandes - RAC 24 Oct
0:1
0-1
Unai Ropero (44')
Deportivo Fabril - RAC 10 Oct
1:0
1-0
Alex Gallar (20')
Lugo - RAC 26 Sep
1:0
1-0
Rodrigo Escudero (64')
CD Extremadura - RAC 6 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Barakaldo
Racing Ferrol
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 50%13%13%1.7525% 38%13%0%1.3813%
Total 45%18%18%1.8227% 45%18%9%1.7327%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 45% 18% 14% 1.77 27%
League (Total) 68% 46% 26% 2.53 49%

Team Stats vs League Average

Barakaldo (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
0%
29%
% Clean sheets
71%
38%
% Failed To Score
29%
21%
% Wins
43%
48%
Racing Ferrol (AWAY)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.00
1.42
% Scored first
40%
32%
Scored per game
0.40
1.11
% Failed To Score
60%
38%
Barakaldo (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
55%
30%
Conceding Rate
45%
70%
% Failed To Score
45%
30%
% Wins
27%
38%
Racing Ferrol (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
45%
30%
Conceded per game
0.82
1.27
Scored per game
0.91
1.27
% Failed To Score
36%
30%

Contextual averages

Barakaldo AVG Racing Ferrol
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.29 1.14 1.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.57 0.49 0.40 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.86 1.63 1.40 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 71% 76% 80% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 29% 34% 40% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 71% 66% 60% Failed to score
Failed to score 29% 24% 20% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 14% 17% 20% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 14% 7% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 57% 59% 60% Conceded first
Conceded first 14% 27% 40% Scored first
Leading at HT 43% 41% 40% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 14% 27% 40% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 44' 50' 55' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 48' 41' 33' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 71% 86% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 57% 49% 40% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 14% 7% 0% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 14% 7% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 14% 7% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 14% 7% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 29% 24% 20% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 57% 69% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 29% 14% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Barakaldo
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Racing Ferrol
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Barakaldo
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Racing Ferrol
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Barakaldo (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Barakaldo League
points per game
1.86
1.67
% Wins
43%
48%
% Draws
57%
24%
% Defeats
0%
29%
Goals scored per game
1.29
1.42
Goals conceded per game
0.57
1.11
% Clean sheets
71%
38%
% Failed To Score
29%
21%
% Won To Nil
43%
30%
% Lost To Nil
0%
13%
% Team scored first
57%
60%
% Opponent scored first
14%
32%
Average minute scored first
26
34
Average minute conceded first
30
39
Lead-defending rate
75%
65%
Equalizing rate
100%
36%
% Time leading
37%
31%
% Time level in goals
54%
52%
% Time trailing
9%
17%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.33
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.59
Total goals per game
1.86
2.53
% over 1.5 goals
57%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
14%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
14%
26%
% both teams scored
29%
49%
Racing Ferrol (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Racing Ferrol League
points per game
0.80
1.10
% Wins
20%
29%
% Draws
20%
24%
% Defeats
60%
48%
Goals scored per game
0.40
1.11
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.42
% Clean sheets
20%
21%
% Failed To Score
60%
38%
% Won To Nil
20%
13%
% Lost To Nil
60%
30%
% Team scored first
40%
32%
% Opponent scored first
60%
60%
Average minute scored first
33
39
Average minute conceded first
33
34
Lead-defending rate
50%
64%
Equalizing rate
0%
35%
% Time leading
26%
17%
% Time level in goals
36%
52%
% Time trailing
38%
31%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.18
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.52
Total goals per game
1.40
2.53
% over 1.5 goals
40%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
0%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
26%
% both teams scored
20%
49%

Goal times

Barakaldo
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
50%
GA 4
40%
2nd Half GF 5
50%
GA 6
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Racing Ferrol
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 5
1st Half GF 4
40%
GA 2
22%
2nd Half GF 6
60%
GA 7
78%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 67
Barakaldo
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
44%
GA 2
50%
2nd Half GF 5
56%
GA 2
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Racing Ferrol
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
100%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 0
0%
GA 3
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 33
Avg. minute goals conceded 55

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Barakaldo Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Racing Ferrol Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+4
0
-4
+2
-1
-1
+1
+2
-2
+1
+1
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Barakaldo Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Racing Ferrol Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+3
-1
-1
+1
+2
-1
-1
+2
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Barakaldo
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 7
57%
No goal scored 2 / 7
29%
Opponent scored first 1 / 7
14%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 7
43%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 33.4 min.
37%
Average minutes level in goals 48.6 min.
54%
Average minutes trailing 8.0 min.
9%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
75%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 1
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
100%
Racing Ferrol
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 23.0 min.
26%
Average minutes level in goals 32.6 min.
36%
Average minutes trailing 34.4 min.
38%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Barakaldo
Racing Ferrol
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Lugo 1:0
UD Logrones 1:2
0:0 Pontevedra 2:0
3:3 Real Aviles
2:0 Mirandes 2:0
1:0 Racing Ferrol
1:0 CD Extremadura 1:0
Athletic Club B
Cacereno
Barakaldo 1:0
0:0 Ponferradina 0:0
Merida
2:0 Real Union Club 3:2
0:0 Cultural Leonesa
Zamora
Deportivo Fabril 0:1
U. Salamanca 1:0
4:1 CD Coria
1:0 UD Ourense
1:1 Arenas de Getxo 1:1

Goal statistics

Barakaldo
Racing Ferrol
Home Total Total Away
9 10 Scored (GF) 10 2
1.29 0.91 Avg GF 0.91 0.40
4 10 Conceded (GA) 9 5
0.57 0.91 Avg GA 0.82 1.00
1.86 1.82 Avg GF+GA 1.73 1.40
71% 73% GF+GA > 0.5 91% 100%
57% 45% GF+GA > 1.5 45% 40%
14% 18% GF+GA > 2.5 18% 0%
14% 18% GF+GA > 3.5 9% 0%
14% 18% GF+GA > 4.5 9% 0%
14% 9% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
57% 45% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 55% 80%
29% 27% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 0% 0%
0% 9% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Barakaldo scored at home
1.29
(B) Racing Ferrol conceded away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.14
1.42
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Barakaldo conceded at home
0.57
(B) Racing Ferrol scored away
0.40
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.49
1.11
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Barakaldo at home
1.86
(B) Racing Ferrol away
1.40
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
1.63
2.53
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Barakaldo scoring rate at home
71%
(B) Racing Ferrol conceding rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
76%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Barakaldo conceding rate at home
29%
(B) Racing Ferrol scoring rate away
40%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
34%
62%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Barakaldo over 1.5 at home
57%
(B) Racing Ferrol over 1.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
49%
68%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Barakaldo over 2.5 at home
14%
(B) Racing Ferrol over 2.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
7%
46%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Barakaldo over 3.5 at home
14%
(B) Racing Ferrol over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
7%
26%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Barakaldo BTS matches at home
29%
(B) Racing Ferrol BTS matches away
20%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
24%
49%

Home vs Away Stats

Barakaldo
Racing Ferrol
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.29
0.40
Clean sheets
71%
20%
Won-to-nil
43%
20%
Scoring Rate
71%
40%
Scored in both halves
14%
0%
Scored first
57%
40%
Leading at HT
43%
40%
Goals Against per match
0.57
1.00
Failed to score
29%
60%
Lost-to-nil
0%
60%
Conceding Rate
29%
80%
Conceded in both halves
14%
20%
Conceded first
14%
60%
Losing at HT
14%
40%

Scorelines

Barakaldo
Racing Ferrol
FT home
0:0 2
29%
2:0 2
29%
1:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
3:3 1
14%
FT away
1:0 2
40%
2:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT home
0:0 3
43%
1:0 2
29%
2:0 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
HT away
1:0 2
40%
0:1 2
40%
0:0 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Barakaldo
Racing Ferrol
Home Away Home Away
93% 7% % Points 76% 24%
90% 10% stats.pct_scored 80% 20%
40% 60% stats.pct_conceded 44% 56%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Barakaldo
Racing Ferrol
Home Total Total Away
1 1 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 1
- - No win 3 1
1 1 No draw 1 4
7 4 No defeat - -
1 1 Scored in match 1 -
- - Conceded in match 1 1
- - No goal scored - 1
3 4 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
4 6 GF+GA under 2.5 - 5

Scoring rates

Barakaldo
Racing Ferrol
Home Total Total Away
71% 55% Scoring Rate 64% 40%
43% 36% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 36% 40%
43% 27% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 36% 0%
14% 9% Scored in both halves 9% 0%
29% 27% Both teams scored 27% 20%
29% 45% Conceding Rate 55% 80%
14% 18% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 18% 40%
29% 45% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 45% 60%
14% 18% Conceded in both halves 9% 20%

Scored + Conceded per match

Barakaldo
Racing Ferrol
Home Total Total Away
29% 27% Total = 0 9% 0%
14% 27% Total = 1 45% 60%
43% 27% Total = 2 27% 40%
0% 0% Total = 3 9% 0%
0% 0% Total = 4 0% 0%
14% 18% Total = 5+ 9% 0%
43% 55% Total = 0 or 1 55% 60%
43% 27% Total = 2 or 3 36% 40%
14% 18% Total = 4+ 9% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Barakaldo
Racing Ferrol
Home Total Total Away
71% 55% GF over 0.5 64% 40%
43% 27% GF over 1.5 18% 0%
14% 9% GF over 2.5 9% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
29% 45% GA over 0.5 55% 80%
14% 18% GA over 1.5 27% 20%
14% 18% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 9% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Barakaldo
Racing Ferrol
Home Total Total Away
71% 55% Clean sheets 45% 20%
43% 27% Won-to-nil 36% 20%
29% 45% Failed to score 36% 60%
0% 18% Lost-to-nil 27% 60%

Goal margins

Barakaldo
Racing Ferrol
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 00
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 21 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 00
L 20 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 41 00
L 31 00

Trends

Barakaldo

  • Barakaldo have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • Barakaldo have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 home matches.
  • Barakaldo have been undefeated in their 7 home matches.
  • Barakaldo have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 matches.
  • Barakaldo have kept a clean sheet in 71% of their 7 home matches.
  • Barakaldo have scored 30% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Barakaldo has a high ranking in the at Home table.
  • Barakaldo has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Barakaldo's clean sheet rate is at 55%, which is 85% better than the league average of 30%.
  • Barakaldo's average goals conceded per match is at 0.91, which is 28% better than the league average of 1.27.
  • Barakaldo's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.27, which is 105% better than the league average of 0.13.
  • Barakaldo's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.25, which is 54% worse than the league average of 0.55.
  • Barakaldo's equalizing rate is at 25%, which is 30% worse than the league average of 35%.
  • 93% of Barakaldo's points have been earned at home.

Racing Ferrol

  • Racing Ferrol have scored 30% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Racing Ferrol is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Racing Ferrol's clean sheet rate is at 45%, which is 54% better than the league average of 30%.
  • Racing Ferrol's average goals conceded per match is at 0.82, which is 35% better than the league average of 1.27.
  • 56% of Racing Ferrol's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 78% of Racing Ferrol's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Racing Ferrol's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.55.
  • Racing Ferrol's equalizing rate is at 20%, which is 44% worse than the league average of 35%.
  • Racing Ferrol's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.13.
  • 76% of Racing Ferrol's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Barakaldo 7 13
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 6 13
Mirandes 4 10
Pontevedra 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 7
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
Merida 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Zamora 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Away
GP Pts
UD Logrones 6 15
Lugo 6 13
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 7
Zamora 4 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Ponferradina 5 6
Real Union Club 6 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
Deportivo Fabri 5 4
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
CD Coria 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
UD Logrones 11 22
CD Extremadura 11 21
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 11 19
Athletic Club B 10 17
Merida 10 16
Mirandes 10 13
Pontevedra 11 13
CD Coria 10 12
U. Salamanca 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
Zamora 10 11
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Racing Ferrol 11 10
Cacereno 11 9
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Ponferradina 10 6
UD Ourense 11 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 10 6
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Racing Ferrol 11 9
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Mirandes 10 10
Pontevedra 11 11
Zamora 10 12
Athletic Club B 10 13
Merida 10 14
UD Logrones 11 14
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 11 16
CD Coria 10 17
Deportivo Fabri 10 17
U. Salamanca 10 18
Real Union Club 11 19
Arenas de Getxo 10 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
Lugo 8 15
Merida 8 15
UD Logrones 8 15
Athletic Club B 8 14
Mirandes 8 11
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
Real Union Club 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Barakaldo 8 8
CD Coria 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 6
Cacereno 8 6
Racing Ferrol 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 6
Pontevedra 8 7
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
Mirandes 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
UD Ourense 8 10
Athletic Club B 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
U. Salamanca 8 11
CD Coria 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Logrones 8 12
Merida 8 13
Real Union Club 8 13
Deportivo Fabri 8 15
Arenas de Getxo 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Real Union Club 5 11
Lugo 5 10
U. Salamanca 5 10
Barakaldo 7 9
CD Coria 5 9
Merida 5 9
Pontevedra 6 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 8
Racing Ferrol 6 8
Cacereno 6 7
Zamora 6 7
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 4 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Mirandes 4 1
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Barakaldo 7 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
Racing Ferrol 6 4
UD Ourense 5 4
Cultural Leones 4 5
UD Logrones 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 6 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 5 10
Offence Away
GP GF
UD Logrones 6 16
CD Extremadura 6 15
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 5 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 6 8
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 6
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 4 4
CD Coria 5 3
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 6 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Zamora 4 3
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 6
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
CD Coria 5 9
Deportivo Fabri 5 9
Mirandes 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
UD Logrones 6 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
Real Union Club 6 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12
UD Ourense 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Real Union Club 11 3.45 91% 91% 64% 55% 36% 9% 64% 9% 36% 0% 27%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
UD Logrones 11 3.27 100% 91% 73% 27% 9% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Arenas de Getxo 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Athletic Club B 10 3.00 90% 90% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 10% 10% 0%
Merida 10 3.00 90% 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 40% 40% 30% 30% 20%
U. Salamanca 10 3.00 100% 80% 60% 40% 10% 10% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
CD Coria 10 2.90 90% 70% 50% 40% 30% 10% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
Deportivo Fabril 10 2.80 100% 80% 60% 30% 10% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 10 2.30 100% 60% 20% 20% 10% 10% 30% 40% 30% 40% 30%
Zamora 10 2.30 100% 80% 40% 10% 0% 0% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Pontevedra 11 2.18 91% 64% 36% 18% 9% 0% 55% 36% 18% 27% 9%
Cultural Leonesa 10 2.00 90% 50% 30% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
Barakaldo 11 1.82 73% 45% 18% 18% 18% 9% 27% 55% 45% 27% 18%
UD Ourense 11 1.82 91% 55% 27% 9% 0% 0% 18% 27% 64% 18% 55%
Racing Ferrol 11 1.73 91% 45% 18% 9% 9% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Ponferradina 10 1.20 70% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 40% 30% 10%
...
League average 92.4% 67.6% 45.7% 25.7% 12.4% 5.7% 48.6% 29.5% 29.5% 21.9% 21.9%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

105 matches played / 38027.6%
Home:
47.6%
Draws:
23.8%
Away:
28.6%
Total goals: 266
Goals per match: 2.53
Home goals/match:
1.42
Away goals/match:
1.11
Over 1.5 goals:
67.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
45.7%
Over 3.5 goals:
25.7%
Both teams scored:
48.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
60.0%
No goal scored:
7.6%
Away team scored first:
32.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 39.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.28
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.55
Lead-defending rate at home:
64.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.2%
Equalizing rate away:
35.1%
Home team lead duration:
30.7%
Teams level in goals:
52.2%
Away team lead duration:
17.1%