flag Deportivo La Coruna vs Extremadura 1924

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Venue: Estadio Abanca-Riazor
Deportivo La Coruna
0
5
Extremadura 1924
Deportivo La Coruna
vs
Extremadura 1924
0
5
0:1
Kike (o.g.) (8)
0:2
Marco (33)
0:3
Rodrigo Escudero (44)
0:4
Rodrigo Escudero (51)
0:5
Sergi Molina (66)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
63%
37%
Corners
5
8
% of time leading
0%
91%
Domination Index
43%
57%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Deportivo La Coruna after 10 matches
lost 5 / 10
50%
lost to-nil 4 / 10
40%
did not score 4 / 10
40%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 10
90%
conceded 2 goals or more 4 / 10
40%
conceded first 7 / 10
70%
conceded first and lost 4 / 10
40%
trailing at half-time 5 / 10
50%
trailing at HT and lost 3 / 10
30%
Extremadura 1924 after 10 matches
won 5 / 10
50%
won to-nil 3 / 10
30%
scored 7 / 10
70%
scored 2 goals or more 5 / 10
50%
clean sheet 3 / 10
30%
scored first 3 / 10
30%
scored first and won 3 / 10
30%
leading at half-time 3 / 10
30%
leading at HT and won 3 / 10
30%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

match.most_recent_first
Deportivo La Coruna
Extremadura 1924
1 Nov Zamora - DEP
1:3
0-1
Tatino (5')
0-2
Iker Gil Mendez (56')
1-2
Unai Dufur (69')
1-3
Martin Ochoa (77')
24 Oct DEP - Extremadura 1924
0:5
0-1
Kike (o.g.) (8')
0-2
Marco (33')
0-3
Rodrigo Escudero (44')
0-4
Rodrigo Escudero (51')
0-5
Sergi Molina (66')
17 Oct Lugo - DEP
3:0
1-0
Chiqui (40')
2-0
Alan Godoy (77')
3-0
Pere Haro (90+5')
10 Oct DEP - Racing Ferrol
0:1
0-1
Unai Ropero (44')
4 Oct UD Logrones - DEP
2:1
0-1
Martin Ochoa (pen.) (32')
1-1
Ismael Santana (38')
2-1
Miguelete (80')
26 Sep DEP - Real Union Club
2:0
1-0
N/A (85')
2-0
Alvaro Mardones (90+6')
20 Sep Athletic Club II - DEP
2:2
1-0
Txus Vizcay (11')
1-1
Martin Ochoa (41')
2-1
Igor Oyono (46')
2-2
Adrian Guerrero (59')
13 Sep DEP - Ponferradina
2:1
0-1
Arturo Molina (35')
1-1
Adrian Guerrero (pen.) (61')
2-1
Adrian Guerrero (74')
3:0
1-0
Ramiro Mayor (o.g.) (22')
2-0
Diego Diaz (pen.) (57')
3-0
Iker Burgos (74')
EXT - Unionistas de Salama 1 Nov
0:5
0-1
Kike (o.g.) (8')
0-2
Marco (33')
0-3
Rodrigo Escudero (44')
0-4
Rodrigo Escudero (51')
0-5
Sergi Molina (66')
Deportivo La Coruna - EXT 24 Oct
2:2
0-1
Aitor Galarza (28')
0-2
Ekain Azkune (45')
1-2
Diego Espejo (65')
2-2
Alfred Gøthler (80')
EXT - Real Union Club 17 Oct
2:4
1-0
Diego Espejo (o.g.) (16')
2-0
Benjamin Nunez Rodri (40')
2-1
Iker Burgos (49')
2-2
Kike (55')
2-3
Kike (74')
2-4
Diego Espejo (80')
CD Coria - EXT 10 Oct
1:3
1-0
Javier Sola (4')
1-1
Kike (16')
1-2
Diego Diaz (23')
1-3
Rodrigo Escudero (77')
Athletic Club II - EXT 4 Oct
0:1
0-1
Iago Indias (o.g.) (65')
EXT - Zamora 26 Sep
0:1
0-1
Pedro Benito (90+7')
EXT - Cultural Leonesa 20 Sep
1:0
1-0
Carlos Mattheus (32')
Barakaldo - EXT 11 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.40
1.80 Away
Total 1.10
1.60 Total
Last 8 1.25
1.63 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.50
1.97 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 1 2
Total 10 3 2 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
3 0 2 5 Away
5 1 4 10 Total
Away
Total

Deportivo La Coruna

Latest AT HOME

Extremadura 1924

Latest AWAY
24 Oct DEP - Extremadura 1924
0:5
0-1
Kike (o.g.) (8')
0-2
Marco (33')
0-3
Rodrigo Escudero (44')
0-4
Rodrigo Escudero (51')
0-5
Sergi Molina (66')
10 Oct DEP - Racing Ferrol
0:1
0-1
Unai Ropero (44')
26 Sep DEP - Real Union Club
2:0
1-0
N/A (85')
2-0
Alvaro Mardones (90+6')
13 Sep DEP - Ponferradina
2:1
0-1
Arturo Molina (35')
1-1
Adrian Guerrero (pen.) (61')
2-1
Adrian Guerrero (74')
0:5
0-1
Kike (o.g.) (8')
0-2
Marco (33')
0-3
Rodrigo Escudero (44')
0-4
Rodrigo Escudero (51')
0-5
Sergi Molina (66')
Deportivo La Coruna - EXT 24 Oct
2:4
1-0
Diego Espejo (o.g.) (16')
2-0
Benjamin Nunez Rodri (40')
2-1
Iker Burgos (49')
2-2
Kike (55')
2-3
Kike (74')
2-4
Diego Espejo (80')
CD Coria - EXT 10 Oct
1:3
1-0
Javier Sola (4')
1-1
Kike (16')
1-2
Diego Diaz (23')
1-3
Rodrigo Escudero (77')
Athletic Club II - EXT 4 Oct
1:0
1-0
Carlos Mattheus (32')
Barakaldo - EXT 11 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 10 25
UD Logrones 10 20
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 10 17
Extremadura 192 10 16
Athletic Club I 10 15
Pontevedra 10 15
Cacereno 10 15
Real Aviles 10 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Real Union Club 10 13
Merida 10 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Barakaldo 10 11
Deportivo La Co 10 11
Unionistas de S 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 10 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Racing Ferrol 8 16
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
Extremadura 192 8 13
Athletic Club I 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Cacereno 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
Unionistas de S 8 10
Deportivo La Co 8 10
Pontevedra 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Deportivo La Coruna
Extremadura 1924
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%75%38%3.1350% 63%63%50%3.1338%
Total 80%60%30%2.8050% 60%60%40%2.9040%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 70% 60% 35% 2.85 45%
League (Total) 68% 46% 26% 2.52 49%

Team Stats vs League Average

Deportivo La Coruna (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
40%
21%
% Scored first
20%
60%
Extremadura 1924 (AWAY)
vs league average
Scored per game
2.60
1.12
% Wins
60%
28%
% Scored first
20%
32%
% Clean sheets
20%
21%
Deportivo La Coruna (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
10%
30%
% Failed To Score
40%
30%
Extremadura 1924 (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.90
1.26
% Wins
50%
38%
% Scored first
30%
46%
% Defeats
40%
38%

Contextual averages

Deportivo La Coruna AVG Extremadura 1924
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.10 1.20 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.60 2.10 2.60 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.60 3.20 3.80 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 60% 70% 80% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 80% 80% 80% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 20% 20% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 40% 30% 20% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 0% 10% 20% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 30% 40% Scored in both halves
Scored first 20% 50% 80% Conceded first
Conceded first 80% 50% 20% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 30% 60% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 80% 60% 40% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 72' 53' 33' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 37' 44' 50' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 80% 80% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 60% 80% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 20% 40% 60% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 30% 40% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 40% 50% 60% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 20% 40% 60% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 30% 40% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Deportivo La Coruna
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Extremadura 1924
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Deportivo La Coruna
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Extremadura 1924
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Deportivo La Coruna (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Deportivo La Coruna League
points per game
1.40
1.66
% Wins
40%
47%
% Draws
20%
25%
% Defeats
40%
28%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.40
Goals conceded per game
1.60
1.12
% Clean sheets
20%
38%
% Failed To Score
40%
21%
% Won To Nil
20%
30%
% Lost To Nil
40%
13%
% Team scored first
20%
60%
% Opponent scored first
80%
32%
Average minute scored first
85
33
Average minute conceded first
26
39
Lead-defending rate
100%
65%
Equalizing rate
50%
36%
% Time leading
5%
32%
% Time level in goals
53%
52%
% Time trailing
42%
17%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.30
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.63
Total goals per game
2.60
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
80%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
26%
% both teams scored
40%
49%
Extremadura 1924 (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Extremadura 1924 League
points per game
1.80
1.09
% Wins
60%
28%
% Draws
0%
25%
% Defeats
40%
47%
Goals scored per game
2.60
1.12
Goals conceded per game
1.20
1.40
% Clean sheets
20%
21%
% Failed To Score
20%
38%
% Won To Nil
20%
13%
% Lost To Nil
20%
30%
% Team scored first
20%
32%
% Opponent scored first
80%
60%
Average minute scored first
8
39
Average minute conceded first
17
33
Lead-defending rate
100%
64%
Equalizing rate
60%
35%
% Time leading
37%
17%
% Time level in goals
26%
52%
% Time trailing
37%
31%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.13
PPG when conceded first
1.50
0.55
Total goals per game
3.80
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
80%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
80%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
60%
26%
% both teams scored
60%
49%

Goal times

Deportivo La Coruna
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 6
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 4
1st Half GF 3
27%
GA 9
53%
2nd Half GF 8
73%
GA 8
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Extremadura 1924
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 0
61-75 GF 6
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
32%
GA 7
70%
2nd Half GF 13
68%
GA 3
30%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 42
Deportivo La Coruna
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 6
75%
2nd Half GF 5
100%
GA 2
25%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 72
Avg. minute goals conceded 37
Extremadura 1924
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
38%
GA 5
83%
2nd Half GF 8
62%
GA 1
17%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 33

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Deportivo La Coruna Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Extremadura 1924 Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-1
-1
-1
+1
-4
-1
+1
+4
+5
-1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Deportivo La Coruna Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Extremadura 1924 Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-1
-1
-1
+1
-4
+3
+1
+3
+2
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Deportivo La Coruna
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 5
80%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 5
80%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 4.2 min.
5%
Average minutes level in goals 48.0 min.
53%
Average minutes trailing 37.8 min.
42%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%
Extremadura 1924
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 5
80%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 0 / 5
0%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 5
60%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 33.0 min.
37%
Average minutes level in goals 23.4 min.
26%
Average minutes trailing 33.6 min.
37%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
60%

Results table

Deportivo La Coruna
Extremadura 1924
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:0 Lugo
2:1 UD Logrones 2:1
Mirandes
0:1 Racing Ferrol 1:0
0:5 Extremadura 1924
2:2 Athletic Club II 1:3
Pontevedra
1:1 Cacereno
Real Aviles
2:1 Ponferradina
2:0 Real Union Club 2:2
1:0 Merida
Cultural Leonesa 0:1
1:3 Zamora 0:1
Barakaldo 1:0
Deportivo La Coruna 0:5
Unionistas de Salama 3:0
CD Coria 2:4
UD Ourense
Arenas de Getxo

Goal statistics

Deportivo La Coruna
Extremadura 1924
Home Total Total Away
5 11 Scored (GF) 19 13
1.00 1.10 Avg GF 1.90 2.60
8 17 Conceded (GA) 10 6
1.60 1.70 Avg GA 1.00 1.20
2.60 2.80 Avg GF+GA 2.90 3.80
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
80% 80% GF+GA > 1.5 60% 80%
40% 60% GF+GA > 2.5 60% 80%
20% 30% GF+GA > 3.5 40% 60%
20% 10% GF+GA > 4.5 20% 40%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 10% 20%
80% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 70% 100%
20% 30% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 60%
20% 10% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 40%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Deportivo La Coruna scored at home
1.00
(B) Extremadura 1924 conceded away
1.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.10
1.40
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Deportivo La Coruna conceded at home
1.60
(B) Extremadura 1924 scored away
2.60
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
2.10
1.12
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Deportivo La Coruna at home
2.60
(B) Extremadura 1924 away
3.80
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.20
2.52
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Deportivo La Coruna scoring rate at home
60%
(B) Extremadura 1924 conceding rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
70%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Deportivo La Coruna conceding rate at home
80%
(B) Extremadura 1924 scoring rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
80%
62%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Deportivo La Coruna over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) Extremadura 1924 over 1.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
80%
68%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Deportivo La Coruna over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) Extremadura 1924 over 2.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
60%
46%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Deportivo La Coruna over 3.5 at home
20%
(B) Extremadura 1924 over 3.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
40%
26%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Deportivo La Coruna BTS matches at home
40%
(B) Extremadura 1924 BTS matches away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
50%
49%

Home vs Away Stats

Deportivo La Coruna
Extremadura 1924
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.00
2.60
Clean sheets
20%
20%
Won-to-nil
20%
20%
Scoring Rate
60%
80%
Scored in both halves
0%
40%
Scored first
20%
20%
Leading at HT
0%
40%
Goals Against per match
1.60
1.20
Failed to score
40%
20%
Lost-to-nil
40%
20%
Conceding Rate
80%
80%
Conceded in both halves
20%
20%
Conceded first
80%
80%
Losing at HT
80%
60%

Scorelines

Deportivo La Coruna
Extremadura 1924
FT home
2:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
0:5 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
FT away
1:0 1
20%
0:5 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
1:3 1
20%
2:4 1
20%
HT home
0:1 3
60%
0:0 1
20%
0:3 1
20%
HT away
1:0 2
40%
2:0 1
20%
0:3 1
20%
1:2 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Deportivo La Coruna
Extremadura 1924
Home Away Home Away
64% 36% % Points 44% 56%
45% 55% stats.pct_scored 32% 68%
47% 53% stats.pct_conceded 40% 60%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Deportivo La Coruna
Extremadura 1924
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins 2 3
- - Consecutive draws - -
2 - Consecutive defeats - -
2 - No win - -
4 6 No draw 2 5
- 1 No defeat 5 3
- 1 Scored in match 5 3
2 5 Conceded in match - -
2 - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded 2 1
1 3 GF + GA > 2.5 5 3
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Deportivo La Coruna
Extremadura 1924
Home Total Total Away
60% 60% Scoring Rate 70% 80%
0% 30% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 30% 40%
60% 50% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 70% 80%
0% 20% Scored in both halves 30% 40%
40% 50% Both teams scored 40% 60%
80% 90% Conceding Rate 70% 80%
80% 70% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 80%
20% 60% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 30% 20%
20% 40% Conceded in both halves 10% 20%

Scored + Conceded per match

Deportivo La Coruna
Extremadura 1924
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
20% 20% Total = 1 40% 20%
40% 20% Total = 2 0% 0%
20% 30% Total = 3 20% 20%
0% 20% Total = 4 20% 20%
20% 10% Total = 5+ 20% 40%
20% 20% Total = 0 or 1 40% 20%
60% 50% Total = 2 or 3 20% 20%
20% 30% Total = 4+ 40% 60%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Deportivo La Coruna
Extremadura 1924
Home Total Total Away
60% 60% GF over 0.5 70% 80%
40% 40% GF over 1.5 50% 60%
0% 10% GF over 2.5 40% 60%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 20% 40%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 10% 20%
80% 90% GA over 0.5 70% 80%
20% 40% GA over 1.5 30% 40%
20% 20% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
20% 10% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
20% 10% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Deportivo La Coruna
Extremadura 1924
Home Total Total Away
20% 10% Clean sheets 30% 20%
20% 10% Won-to-nil 30% 20%
40% 40% Failed to score 30% 20%
40% 40% Lost-to-nil 30% 20%

Goal margins

Deportivo La Coruna
Extremadura 1924
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 10 01
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 02 01
L 20 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 00
L 30 11
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 11
L 40 00

Trends

Deportivo La Coruna

  • 73% of Deportivo La Coruna 's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Deportivo La Coruna 's equalizing rate is at 44%, which is 26% better than the league average of 35%.
  • Deportivo La Coruna 's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.71, which is 23% better than the league average of 0.58.
  • Deportivo La Coruna have lost their last 2 home matches.
  • Deportivo La Coruna have failed to score in their last 2 home matches.
  • Deportivo La Coruna have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 home matches.
  • Deportivo La Coruna has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Deportivo La Coruna 's clean sheet rate is at 10%, which is 66% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • Deportivo La Coruna 's team-conceded-first rate is at 70%, which is 52% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Deportivo La Coruna 's average goals conceded in the first half is at 0.90, which is 86% worse than the league average of 0.48.

Extremadura 1924

  • Extremadura 1924 have won 60% of their 5 away matches.
  • Extremadura 1924 have won their last 2 matches.
  • Extremadura 1924 have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
  • Extremadura 1924 have won their last 3 away matches.
  • Extremadura 1924 has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • Extremadura 1924 is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Extremadura 1924 has a high ranking in the Offence Away table.
  • Extremadura 1924's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 74% better than the league average of 0.58.
  • Extremadura 1924's lead-defending rate is at 100%, which is 55% better than the league average of 65%.
  • Extremadura 1924's average goals scored in the second half is at 1.30, which is 68% better than the league average of 0.78.
  • Extremadura 1924 have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • 70% of Extremadura 1924's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Extremadura 1924's team-conceded-first rate is at 70%, which is 52% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Extremadura 1924's team-scored-first rate is at 30%, which is 35% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Extremadura 1924 have scored 68% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 10 25
UD Logrones 10 20
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 10 17
Extremadura 192 10 16
Athletic Club I 10 15
Pontevedra 10 15
Cacereno 10 15
Real Aviles 10 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Real Union Club 10 13
Merida 10 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Barakaldo 10 11
Deportivo La Co 10 11
Unionistas de S 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 10 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Racing Ferrol 8 16
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
Extremadura 192 8 13
Athletic Club I 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Cacereno 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
Unionistas de S 8 10
Deportivo La Co 8 10
Pontevedra 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Cacereno 5 13
Racing Ferrol 5 13
Mirandes 4 10
Barakaldo 6 10
Unionistas de S 5 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Athletic Club I 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 7
Extremadura 192 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
Pontevedra 5 7
Merida 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo La Co 5 7
Real Aviles 5 6
Zamora 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Away
GP Pts
UD Logrones 5 12
Lugo 5 10
Extremadura 192 5 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club I 5 7
Zamora 4 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Ponferradina 5 6
Real Union Club 5 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
Deportivo La Co 5 4
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
CD Coria 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Unionistas de S 5 1
UD Ourense 5 1
Offence
GP GF
UD Logrones 10 20
Extremadura 192 10 19
Real Union Club 10 19
Lugo 10 18
Real Aviles 10 18
Athletic Club I 10 17
Merida 10 16
Mirandes 10 13
CD Coria 10 12
Pontevedra 10 12
Unionistas de S 10 12
Deportivo La Co 10 11
Zamora 10 11
Cultural Leones 10 10
Cacereno 10 9
Racing Ferrol 10 9
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Barakaldo 10 8
Ponferradina 10 6
UD Ourense 10 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 10 6
Racing Ferrol 10 7
Cacereno 10 8
Lugo 10 9
Barakaldo 10 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Extremadura 192 10 10
Mirandes 10 10
Pontevedra 10 11
Zamora 10 12
Athletic Club I 10 13
Real Aviles 10 13
UD Logrones 10 13
Merida 10 14
UD Ourense 10 15
CD Coria 10 17
Deportivo La Co 10 17
Real Union Club 10 17
Unionistas de S 10 18
Arenas de Getxo 10 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Extremadura 192 8 17
Real Aviles 8 17
UD Logrones 8 16
Lugo 8 15
Merida 8 15
Athletic Club I 8 14
Mirandes 8 11
Real Union Club 8 11
Deportivo La Co 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
Unionistas de S 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Racing Ferrol 8 8
Barakaldo 8 7
Cacereno 8 7
CD Coria 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 6
Cacereno 8 7
Extremadura 192 8 8
Lugo 8 8
Mirandes 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
Pontevedra 8 10
Real Aviles 8 10
Athletic Club I 8 11
UD Logrones 8 11
Unionistas de S 8 11
CD Coria 8 12
UD Ourense 8 12
Merida 8 13
Real Union Club 8 14
Deportivo La Co 8 15
Arenas de Getxo 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Union Club 5 11
Lugo 5 10
Unionistas de S 5 10
CD Coria 5 9
Merida 5 9
Athletic Club I 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Real Aviles 5 8
Barakaldo 6 7
Cacereno 5 7
Racing Ferrol 5 7
Zamora 6 7
Extremadura 192 5 6
Mirandes 4 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo La Co 5 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Cacereno 5 1
Mirandes 4 1
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
Barakaldo 6 4
Extremadura 192 5 4
UD Ourense 5 4
Cultural Leones 4 5
UD Logrones 5 5
Athletic Club I 5 7
Pontevedra 5 7
Real Aviles 5 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo La Co 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 9
Unionistas de S 5 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 5 10
Offence Away
GP GF
UD Logrones 5 14
Extremadura 192 5 13
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club I 5 9
Lugo 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Deportivo La Co 5 6
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 4 4
CD Coria 5 3
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Unionistas de S 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Zamora 4 3
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Athletic Club I 5 6
Barakaldo 4 6
Extremadura 192 5 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 5 7
UD Logrones 5 8
CD Coria 5 9
Deportivo La Co 5 9
Mirandes 6 9
Real Union Club 5 9
Unionistas de S 5 9
UD Ourense 5 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Union Club 10 3.60 90% 90% 70% 60% 40% 10% 70% 10% 30% 0% 20%
UD Logrones 10 3.30 100% 90% 70% 30% 10% 10% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
Real Aviles 10 3.10 100% 90% 70% 30% 10% 10% 60% 30% 10% 30% 10%
Arenas de Getxo 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Athletic Club II 10 3.00 90% 90% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 10% 10% 0%
Merida 10 3.00 90% 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 40% 40% 30% 30% 20%
Unionistas de Salama 10 3.00 100% 80% 60% 40% 10% 10% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
CD Coria 10 2.90 90% 70% 50% 40% 30% 10% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
Extremadura 1924 10 2.90 100% 60% 60% 40% 20% 10% 40% 30% 30% 30% 30%
Deportivo La Coruna 10 2.80 100% 80% 60% 30% 10% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Lugo 10 2.70 90% 70% 70% 30% 10% 0% 60% 40% 10% 30% 0%
Mirandes 10 2.30 100% 60% 20% 20% 10% 10% 30% 40% 30% 40% 30%
Pontevedra 10 2.30 90% 70% 40% 20% 10% 0% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Zamora 10 2.30 100% 80% 40% 10% 0% 0% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Cultural Leonesa 10 2.00 90% 50% 30% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
UD Ourense 10 1.90 90% 60% 30% 10% 0% 0% 20% 30% 60% 20% 50%
Barakaldo 10 1.80 70% 40% 20% 20% 20% 10% 30% 50% 50% 20% 20%
Cacereno 10 1.70 90% 50% 20% 10% 0% 0% 30% 50% 30% 40% 20%
Racing Ferrol 10 1.60 90% 40% 10% 10% 10% 0% 20% 50% 40% 40% 30%
Ponferradina 10 1.20 70% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 40% 30% 10%
...
League average 92.0% 68.0% 46.0% 26.0% 12.0% 5.0% 49.0% 29.5% 29.5% 21.5% 21.5%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

100 matches played / 38026.3%
Home:
47.0%
Draws:
25.0%
Away:
28.0%
Total goals: 252
Goals per match: 2.52
Home goals/match:
1.40
Away goals/match:
1.12
Over 1.5 goals:
68.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
46.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
26.0%
Both teams scored:
49.0%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
60.0%
No goal scored:
8.0%
Away team scored first:
32.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 39.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.58
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.6%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.4%
Equalizing rate away:
34.7%
Home team lead duration:
30.9%
Teams level in goals:
52.3%
Away team lead duration:
16.8%