flag Rayo Majadahonda vs Teruel

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Rayo Majadahonda
2
0
Teruel
Rayo Majadahonda
vs
Teruel
2
0
N/A (53)
1:0
N/A (75)
2:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
53%
47%
Corners
7
5
% of time leading
41%
0%
Domination Index
60%
40%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Rayo Majadahonda after 11 matches
won 2 / 11
18%
won to-nil 1 / 11
9%
scored 6 / 11
55%
scored exactly 2 goals 2 / 11
18%
scored 2 goals or more 2 / 11
18%
clean sheet 1 / 11
9%
scored first 2 / 11
18%
scored first and won 2 / 11
18%
Teruel after 10 matches
lost 6 / 10
60%
lost to-nil 5 / 10
50%
did not score 6 / 10
60%
conceded at least 1 goal 8 / 10
80%
conceded exactly 2 goals 3 / 10
30%
conceded 2 goals or more 5 / 10
50%
conceded first 6 / 10
60%
conceded first and lost 5 / 10
50%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Rayo Majadahonda
Teruel
7 Nov Antequera - RAY
3:1
1-0
Destiny Ilahude (pen.) (22')
2-0
Rafa Diz (33')
2-1
Dani Gallardo (43')
3-1
Moises Parra (45+9')
1 Nov Hercules - RAY
2:0
1-0
Victor Narro (76')
2-0
Victor Narro (90+5')
24 Oct RAY - Sant Andreu
2:1
1-0
Yuya Yoshimura (12')
2-0
Gonzalo Calcada (58')
2-1
Alex Bermejo Escriba (61')
18 Oct Real Jaen - RAY
1:0
1-0
Peque Polo (32')
11 Oct RAY - Real Murcia
0:1
0-1
David Flakus Bosilj (pen.) (7')
4 Oct Algeciras - RAY
1:0
1-0
Fran Carmona (69')
27 Sep CE Europa - RAY
1:0
1-0
Alex Cano (90+4')
19 Sep RAY - Teruel
2:0
1-0
N/A (53')
2-0
N/A (75')
2:0
1-0
Jaume Tovar (52')
2-0
Pau Darbra (89')
Sant Andreu - TER 31 Oct
1:1
0-1
N/A (17')
1-1
Goyo Medina (90+4')
TER - Aguilas CF 24 Oct
2:0
1-0
Douga Fofana (88')
2-0
Douga Fofana (90+8')
Villarreal B - TER 17 Oct
1:0
1-0
Joserra de Diego (42')
TER - Alcorcon 10 Oct
4:1
0-1
Sergio Moreno (pen.) (6')
1-1
Oscar Urena (45+7')
2-1
Edu Espiau (47')
3-1
Pau Sans (77')
4-1
Jaume Jardi (85')
Real Zaragoza - TER 4 Oct
1:1
1-0
Haritz Albisua (38')
1-1
Agustin Juarez (76')
TER - Huesca 27 Sep
2:0
1-0
N/A (53')
2-0
N/A (75')
Rayo Majadahonda - TER 19 Sep
0:1
0-1
Marco Siverio Toro (63')
TER - Real Jaen 12 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.40
0.00 Away
Total 0.64
0.60 Total
Last 8 0.75
0.63 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 0.93
0.89 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 1 2
Total 11 2 1 8
Home
Total
W D L GP
0 0 5 5 Away
1 3 6 10 Total
Away
Total

Rayo Majadahonda

Latest AT HOME

Teruel

Latest AWAY
24 Oct RAY - Sant Andreu
2:1
1-0
Yuya Yoshimura (12')
2-0
Gonzalo Calcada (58')
2-1
Alex Bermejo Escriba (61')
11 Oct RAY - Real Murcia
0:1
0-1
David Flakus Bosilj (pen.) (7')
19 Sep RAY - Teruel
2:0
1-0
N/A (53')
2-0
N/A (75')
12 Sep RAY - FC Cartagena
1:1
0-1
N/A (33')
1-1
N/A (41')
2:0
1-0
Jaume Tovar (52')
2-0
Pau Darbra (89')
Sant Andreu - TER 31 Oct
2:0
1-0
Douga Fofana (88')
2-0
Douga Fofana (90+8')
Villarreal B - TER 17 Oct
4:1
0-1
Sergio Moreno (pen.) (6')
1-1
Oscar Urena (45+7')
2-1
Edu Espiau (47')
3-1
Pau Sans (77')
4-1
Jaume Jardi (85')
Real Zaragoza - TER 4 Oct
2:0
1-0
N/A (53')
2-0
N/A (75')
Rayo Majadahonda - TER 19 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Villarreal B 10 21
Real Zaragoza 10 21
Real Jaen 11 19
Real Murcia 10 19
Alcorcon 11 18
UD Ibiza 10 17
FC Cartagena 11 16
Hercules 10 16
Huesca 10 15
Real Madrid B 10 15
Antequera 11 14
Gimnastic Tarra 10 14
Sant Andreu 11 13
Algeciras 10 13
Atletico Madrid 10 11
Aguilas CF 10 8
Rayo Majadahond 11 7
J. Torremolinos 10 7
CE Europa 10 7
Teruel 10 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Real Zaragoza 8 18
Hercules 8 16
Alcorcon 8 15
Villarreal B 8 15
UD Ibiza 8 14
Algeciras 8 13
Real Murcia 8 13
Real Jaen 8 12
FC Cartagena 8 11
Huesca 8 11
Real Madrid B 8 11
Antequera 8 10
Sant Andreu 8 10
Gimnastic Tarra 8 10
Atletico Madrid 8 7
Aguilas CF 8 7
Rayo Majadahond 8 6
J. Torremolinos 8 6
CE Europa 8 6
Teruel 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Rayo Majadahonda
Teruel
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 50%25%13%1.8825% 75%13%13%2.1338%
Total 64%36%9%2.0945% 70%20%20%2.1030%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 67% 29% 14% 2.10 38%
League (Total) 76% 49% 30% 2.73 52%

Team Stats vs League Average

Rayo Majadahonda (AT HOME)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.00
1.06
% Defeats
40%
19%
% Clean sheets
20%
38%
Teruel (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
80%
38%
% Defeats
100%
50%
Rayo Majadahonda (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.36
1.36
% Defeats
73%
34%
% Failed To Score
45%
27%
Teruel (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
60%
27%
% Defeats
60%
34%

Contextual averages

Rayo Majadahonda AVG Teruel
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.20 2.00 2.80 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 0.60 0.20 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.20 2.60 3.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 80% 90% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 80% 50% 20% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 20% 50% 80% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 10% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 30% 40% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 10% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 40% 60% 80% Conceded first
Conceded first 60% 40% 20% Scored first
Leading at HT 20% 20% 20% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 40% 20% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 52' 59' 66' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 47' 27' 6' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 40% 40% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 20% 40% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 60% 40% 20% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 60% 40% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 20% 20% 20% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Rayo Majadahonda
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Teruel
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Rayo Majadahonda
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Teruel
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Rayo Majadahonda (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Rayo Majadahonda League
points per game
1.40
1.80
% Wins
40%
50%
% Draws
20%
31%
% Defeats
40%
19%
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.67
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.06
% Clean sheets
20%
38%
% Failed To Score
20%
17%
% Won To Nil
20%
31%
% Lost To Nil
20%
10%
% Team scored first
40%
58%
% Opponent scored first
60%
35%
Average minute scored first
33
32
Average minute conceded first
28
37
Lead-defending rate
100%
61%
Equalizing rate
50%
57%
% Time leading
26%
35%
% Time level in goals
49%
52%
% Time trailing
26%
13%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.45
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.86
Total goals per game
2.20
2.73
% over 1.5 goals
80%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
49%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
30%
% both teams scored
60%
52%
Teruel (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Teruel League
points per game
0.00
0.89
% Wins
0%
19%
% Draws
0%
31%
% Defeats
100%
50%
Goals scored per game
0.20
1.06
Goals conceded per game
2.80
1.67
% Clean sheets
0%
17%
% Failed To Score
80%
38%
% Won To Nil
0%
10%
% Lost To Nil
80%
31%
% Team scored first
20%
35%
% Opponent scored first
80%
58%
Average minute scored first
6
37
Average minute conceded first
53
32
Lead-defending rate
0%
43%
Equalizing rate
0%
39%
% Time leading
9%
13%
% Time level in goals
48%
52%
% Time trailing
43%
35%
PPG when scored first
0.00
1.86
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.30
Total goals per game
3.00
2.73
% over 1.5 goals
100%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
49%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
30%
% both teams scored
20%
52%

Goal times

Rayo Majadahonda
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 5
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 7
47%
2nd Half GF 5
63%
GA 8
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 56
Teruel
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 4
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 7
1st Half GF 3
75%
GA 3
18%
2nd Half GF 1
25%
GA 14
82%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 64
Rayo Majadahonda
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 2
33%
GA 3
60%
2nd Half GF 4
67%
GA 2
40%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Teruel
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 4
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 6
1st Half GF 1
100%
GA 2
14%
2nd Half GF 0
0%
GA 12
86%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 6
Avg. minute goals conceded 66

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Rayo Majadahonda Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Teruel Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
+1
-1
-2
-3
+1
+1
-4
-3
-4
-6
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Rayo Majadahonda Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Teruel Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
+1
-1
-1
-1
+2
-4
+1
-2
-1
-6
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Rayo Majadahonda
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 23.0 min.
26%
Average minutes level in goals 43.8 min.
49%
Average minutes trailing 23.2 min.
26%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%
Teruel
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 5
80%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 5
80%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 7.8 min.
9%
Average minutes level in goals 43.6 min.
48%
Average minutes trailing 38.6 min.
43%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Rayo Majadahonda
Teruel
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:2 Villarreal B 2:0
Real Zaragoza 4:1
1:0 Real Jaen 0:1
0:1 Real Murcia 4:0
Alcorcon 1:0
2:1 UD Ibiza
1:1 FC Cartagena
2:0 Hercules
Huesca 1:1
Real Madrid B 0:0
3:1 Antequera
Gimnastic Tarragona
2:1 Sant Andreu 2:0
1:0 Algeciras
Atletico Madrid B
Aguilas CF 1:1
Rayo Majadahonda 2:0
J. Torremolinos
1:0 CE Europa
2:0 Teruel

Goal statistics

Rayo Majadahonda
Teruel
Home Total Total Away
6 8 Scored (GF) 4 1
1.20 0.73 Avg GF 0.40 0.20
5 15 Conceded (GA) 17 14
1.00 1.36 Avg GA 1.70 2.80
2.20 2.09 Avg GF+GA 2.10 3.00
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 90% 100%
80% 64% GF+GA > 1.5 70% 100%
40% 36% GF+GA > 2.5 20% 40%
0% 9% GF+GA > 3.5 20% 40%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 10% 20%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
80% 55% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 50% 40%
20% 18% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 10% 20%
0% 9% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Rayo Majadahonda scored at home
1.20
(B) Teruel conceded away
2.80
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.00
1.67
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Rayo Majadahonda conceded at home
1.00
(B) Teruel scored away
0.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.60
1.06
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Rayo Majadahonda at home
2.20
(B) Teruel away
3.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.60
2.73
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Rayo Majadahonda scoring rate at home
80%
(B) Teruel conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
90%
83%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Rayo Majadahonda conceding rate at home
80%
(B) Teruel scoring rate away
20%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
50%
62%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Rayo Majadahonda over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) Teruel over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
90%
76%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Rayo Majadahonda over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) Teruel over 2.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
40%
49%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Rayo Majadahonda over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Teruel over 3.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
20%
30%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Rayo Majadahonda BTS matches at home
60%
(B) Teruel BTS matches away
20%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
40%
52%

Home vs Away Stats

Rayo Majadahonda
Teruel
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.20
0.20
Clean sheets
20%
0%
Won-to-nil
20%
0%
Scoring Rate
80%
20%
Scored in both halves
20%
0%
Scored first
40%
20%
Leading at HT
20%
0%
Goals Against per match
1.00
2.80
Failed to score
20%
80%
Lost-to-nil
20%
80%
Conceding Rate
80%
100%
Conceded in both halves
20%
40%
Conceded first
60%
80%
Losing at HT
40%
20%

Scorelines

Rayo Majadahonda
Teruel
FT home
2:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
FT away
2:0 3
60%
4:0 1
20%
4:1 1
20%
HT home
0:1 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
1:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT away
0:0 3
60%
1:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Rayo Majadahonda
Teruel
Home Away Home Away
100% 0% % Points 100% 0%
75% 25% stats.pct_scored 75% 25%
33% 67% stats.pct_conceded 18% 82%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Rayo Majadahonda
Teruel
Home Total Total Away
1 - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- 2 Consecutive defeats 1 5
- 2 No win 3 5
3 8 No draw 1 5
1 - No defeat - -
1 1 Scored in match - -
2 7 Conceded in match 3 5
- - No goal scored 1 2
- - No goal conceded - -
1 1 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 4 2

Scoring rates

Rayo Majadahonda
Teruel
Home Total Total Away
80% 55% Scoring Rate 40% 20%
40% 27% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 30% 20%
60% 36% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 10% 0%
20% 9% Scored in both halves 0% 0%
60% 45% Both teams scored 30% 20%
80% 91% Conceding Rate 80% 100%
60% 45% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 30% 40%
40% 55% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 70% 100%
20% 9% Conceded in both halves 20% 40%

Scored + Conceded per match

Rayo Majadahonda
Teruel
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 10% 0%
20% 36% Total = 1 20% 0%
40% 27% Total = 2 50% 60%
40% 27% Total = 3 0% 0%
0% 9% Total = 4 10% 20%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 10% 20%
20% 36% Total = 0 or 1 30% 0%
80% 55% Total = 2 or 3 50% 60%
0% 9% Total = 4+ 20% 40%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Rayo Majadahonda
Teruel
Home Total Total Away
80% 55% GF over 0.5 40% 20%
40% 18% GF over 1.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
80% 91% GA over 0.5 80% 100%
20% 36% GA over 1.5 50% 100%
0% 9% GA over 2.5 20% 40%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 20% 40%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Rayo Majadahonda
Teruel
Home Total Total Away
20% 9% Clean sheets 20% 0%
20% 9% Won-to-nil 10% 0%
20% 45% Failed to score 60% 80%
20% 45% Lost-to-nil 50% 80%

Goal margins

Rayo Majadahonda
Teruel
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 03 11
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 62 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 13 11

Trends

Rayo Majadahonda

  • Rayo Majadahonda have lost 73% of their 11 matches.
  • Rayo Majadahonda have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Rayo Majadahonda failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • Rayo Majadahonda have conceded the opening goal in 60% of their 5 home matches.
  • 33% of Rayo Majadahonda's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 7 consecutive match where Rayo Majadahonda failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Rayo Majadahonda has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Rayo Majadahonda's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.11, which is 78% worse than the league average of 0.51.
  • Rayo Majadahonda's team-conceded-first rate is at 82%, which is 76% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Rayo Majadahonda's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.09, which is 77% worse than the league average of 0.39.
  • All of Rayo Majadahonda's points have been earned at home.

Teruel

  • Teruel have scored 25% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Teruel have scored 75% of their goals in the first half.
  • Teruel's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.17.
  • Teruel have lost 60% of their 10 matches.
  • Teruel have lost their 5 away matches.
  • Teruel have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • 41% of Teruel's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 82% of Teruel's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Teruel is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • Teruel is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Teruel is ranked at the bottom of the Away table.
  • Teruel is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
  • Teruel is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Teruel is ranked at the bottom of the Offence Away table.
  • Teruel is ranked at the bottom of the Defence Away table.
  • Teruel's average goals scored per match is at 0.40, which is 71% worse than the league average of 1.36.
  • Teruel's equalizing rate is at 14%, which is 69% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • All of Teruel's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Villarreal B 10 21
Real Zaragoza 10 21
Real Jaen 11 19
Real Murcia 10 19
Alcorcon 11 18
UD Ibiza 10 17
FC Cartagena 11 16
Hercules 10 16
Huesca 10 15
Real Madrid B 10 15
Antequera 11 14
Gimnastic Tarra 10 14
Sant Andreu 11 13
Algeciras 10 13
Atletico Madrid 10 11
Aguilas CF 10 8
Rayo Majadahond 11 7
J. Torremolinos 10 7
CE Europa 10 7
Teruel 10 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Real Zaragoza 8 18
Hercules 8 16
Alcorcon 8 15
Villarreal B 8 15
UD Ibiza 8 14
Algeciras 8 13
Real Murcia 8 13
Real Jaen 8 12
FC Cartagena 8 11
Huesca 8 11
Real Madrid B 8 11
Antequera 8 10
Sant Andreu 8 10
Gimnastic Tarra 8 10
Atletico Madrid 8 7
Aguilas CF 8 7
Rayo Majadahond 8 6
J. Torremolinos 8 6
CE Europa 8 6
Teruel 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
Alcorcon 6 12
Gimnastic Tarra 5 12
Real Madrid B 5 12
FC Cartagena 5 11
Antequera 6 11
Real Jaen 5 11
Huesca 6 11
Real Murcia 4 10
Villarreal B 5 10
Real Zaragoza 4 10
UD Ibiza 5 10
Algeciras 5 10
Hercules 6 10
Sant Andreu 5 9
Atletico Madrid 6 7
Rayo Majadahond 5 7
Teruel 5 6
CE Europa 5 6
J. Torremolinos 5 5
Aguilas CF 5 5
Away
GP Pts
Villarreal B 5 11
Real Zaragoza 6 11
Real Murcia 6 9
Real Jaen 6 8
UD Ibiza 5 7
Alcorcon 5 6
Hercules 4 6
FC Cartagena 6 5
Huesca 4 4
Atletico Madrid 4 4
Sant Andreu 6 4
Antequera 5 3
Real Madrid B 5 3
Algeciras 5 3
Aguilas CF 5 3
Gimnastic Tarra 5 2
J. Torremolinos 5 2
CE Europa 5 1
Rayo Majadahond 6 0
Teruel 5 0
Offence
GP GF
Villarreal B 10 23
Alcorcon 11 22
Real Jaen 11 19
Real Zaragoza 10 19
Atletico Madrid 10 18
Antequera 11 17
UD Ibiza 10 17
FC Cartagena 11 16
Algeciras 10 15
Gimnastic Tarra 10 15
Sant Andreu 11 14
Huesca 10 13
Real Madrid B 10 13
Real Murcia 10 12
J. Torremolinos 10 11
Hercules 10 10
Aguilas CF 10 9
Rayo Majadahond 11 8
CE Europa 10 6
Teruel 10 4
Defence
GP GA
Real Murcia 10 8
Hercules 10 11
Huesca 10 11
Real Madrid B 10 11
Real Zaragoza 10 12
Villarreal B 10 12
Alcorcon 11 13
FC Cartagena 11 13
UD Ibiza 10 13
Sant Andreu 11 14
Aguilas CF 10 15
Antequera 11 15
Rayo Majadahond 11 15
Real Jaen 11 15
Algeciras 10 16
Atletico Madrid 10 16
Gimnastic Tarra 10 16
Teruel 10 17
CE Europa 10 18
J. Torremolinos 10 20
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Alcorcon 8 19
Villarreal B 8 19
Real Zaragoza 8 18
Atletico Madrid 8 14
Algeciras 8 13
Antequera 8 13
Gimnastic Tarra 8 13
Real Jaen 8 13
UD Ibiza 8 13
FC Cartagena 8 12
Sant Andreu 8 12
Real Madrid B 8 11
Huesca 8 10
Hercules 8 9
J. Torremolinos 8 9
Aguilas CF 8 7
CE Europa 8 6
Real Murcia 8 6
Rayo Majadahond 8 5
Teruel 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Hercules 8 7
Real Murcia 8 7
Huesca 8 9
UD Ibiza 8 9
Alcorcon 8 10
Rayo Majadahond 8 10
Real Zaragoza 8 10
Villarreal B 8 10
Aguilas CF 8 11
Algeciras 8 11
Antequera 8 11
FC Cartagena 8 11
Real Madrid B 8 11
Sant Andreu 8 11
Real Jaen 8 13
Teruel 8 13
Atletico Madrid 8 14
CE Europa 8 15
Gimnastic Tarra 8 16
J. Torremolinos 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
Alcorcon 6 16
Atletico Madrid 6 13
Gimnastic Tarra 5 13
Real Jaen 5 11
Real Madrid B 5 11
Antequera 6 10
FC Cartagena 5 10
Villarreal B 5 10
Sant Andreu 5 9
Real Murcia 4 8
Real Zaragoza 4 8
UD Ibiza 5 8
Algeciras 5 7
Huesca 6 7
J. Torremolinos 5 7
Aguilas CF 5 6
Rayo Majadahond 5 6
Hercules 6 5
CE Europa 5 4
Teruel 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Real Murcia 4 1
FC Cartagena 5 3
Real Zaragoza 4 3
Teruel 5 3
Algeciras 5 4
Hercules 6 4
UD Ibiza 5 4
Huesca 6 5
Rayo Majadahond 5 5
Sant Andreu 5 5
Villarreal B 5 5
Antequera 6 6
Real Madrid B 5 6
Aguilas CF 5 7
Alcorcon 6 7
CE Europa 5 7
Gimnastic Tarra 5 7
J. Torremolinos 5 8
Real Jaen 5 8
Atletico Madrid 6 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Villarreal B 5 13
Real Zaragoza 6 11
UD Ibiza 5 9
Algeciras 5 8
Real Jaen 6 8
Antequera 5 7
Alcorcon 5 6
FC Cartagena 6 6
Huesca 4 6
Atletico Madrid 4 5
Hercules 4 5
Sant Andreu 6 5
J. Torremolinos 5 4
Real Murcia 6 4
Aguilas CF 5 3
CE Europa 5 2
Gimnastic Tarra 5 2
Rayo Majadahond 6 2
Real Madrid B 5 2
Teruel 5 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Atletico Madrid 4 5
Real Madrid B 5 5
Alcorcon 5 6
Huesca 4 6
Hercules 4 7
Real Jaen 6 7
Real Murcia 6 7
Villarreal B 5 7
Aguilas CF 5 8
Antequera 5 9
Gimnastic Tarra 5 9
Real Zaragoza 6 9
Sant Andreu 6 9
UD Ibiza 5 9
FC Cartagena 6 10
Rayo Majadahond 6 10
CE Europa 5 11
Algeciras 5 12
J. Torremolinos 5 12
Teruel 5 14

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Villarreal B 10 3.50 100% 90% 80% 50% 20% 10% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Atletico Madrid B 10 3.40 90% 90% 60% 50% 20% 10% 70% 30% 10% 20% 0%
Alcorcon 11 3.18 91% 82% 55% 36% 27% 18% 64% 27% 18% 18% 9%
Algeciras 10 3.10 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 10% 70% 30% 0% 30% 0%
Gimnastic Tarragona 10 3.10 90% 90% 60% 30% 20% 20% 50% 20% 40% 10% 30%
J. Torremolinos 10 3.10 90% 70% 60% 50% 20% 10% 50% 20% 40% 10% 30%
Real Zaragoza 10 3.10 90% 60% 40% 40% 30% 20% 40% 50% 20% 40% 10%
Real Jaen 11 3.09 91% 73% 55% 36% 27% 18% 55% 36% 18% 27% 9%
UD Ibiza 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 20% 20% 10% 60% 30% 10% 30% 10%
Antequera 11 2.91 100% 82% 45% 45% 18% 0% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
FC Cartagena 11 2.64 91% 73% 45% 36% 18% 0% 55% 27% 27% 18% 18%
Sant Andreu 11 2.55 100% 82% 45% 27% 0% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Aguilas CF 10 2.40 90% 70% 40% 30% 10% 0% 60% 20% 30% 10% 20%
CE Europa 10 2.40 90% 70% 70% 10% 0% 0% 40% 20% 50% 10% 40%
Huesca 10 2.40 90% 80% 40% 30% 0% 0% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Real Madrid B 10 2.40 90% 80% 30% 20% 20% 0% 50% 30% 30% 20% 20%
Hercules 10 2.10 90% 60% 30% 10% 10% 10% 30% 50% 30% 40% 20%
Teruel 10 2.10 90% 70% 20% 20% 10% 0% 30% 20% 60% 10% 50%
Rayo Majadahonda 11 2.09 100% 64% 36% 9% 0% 0% 45% 9% 45% 9% 45%
Real Murcia 10 2.00 90% 50% 40% 20% 0% 0% 20% 50% 40% 40% 30%
...
League average 93.2% 75.7% 48.5% 30.1% 14.6% 6.8% 52.4% 27.2% 27.2% 20.4% 20.4%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

103 matches played / 38027.1%
Home:
49.5%
Draws:
31.1%
Away:
19.4%
Total goals: 281
Goals per match: 2.73
Home goals/match:
1.67
Away goals/match:
1.06
Over 1.5 goals:
75.7%
Over 2.5 goals:
48.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
30.1%
Both teams scored:
52.4%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
58.3%
No goal scored:
6.8%
Away team scored first:
35.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.3 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 36.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.51
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
42.6%
Equalizing rate at home:
57.4%
Equalizing rate away:
39.3%
Home team lead duration:
35.1%
Teams level in goals:
51.9%
Away team lead duration:
13.0%