flag U. Salamanca vs Zamora

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
U. Salamanca
1
0
Zamora
U. Salamanca
vs
Zamora
1
0
Pau Ferrer (19)
1:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
46%
54%
Corners
2
9
% of time leading
79%
0%
Domination Index
55%
45%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

U. Salamanca after 11 matches
won 4 / 11
36%
won to-nil 2 / 11
18%
scored 8 / 11
73%
scored exactly 1 goal 4 / 11
36%
clean sheet 2 / 11
18%
scored first 6 / 11
55%
scored first and won 4 / 11
36%
leading at half-time 3 / 11
27%
leading at HT and won 3 / 11
27%
Zamora after 11 matches
lost 5 / 11
45%
lost to-nil 2 / 11
18%
did not score 2 / 11
18%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 11
82%
conceded exactly 1 goal 6 / 11
55%
conceded first 7 / 11
64%
conceded first and lost 5 / 11
45%
trailing at half-time 4 / 11
36%
trailing at HT and lost 3 / 11
27%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
U. Salamanca
Zamora
7 Nov UNI - Zamora
1:0
1-0
Pau Ferrer (19')
1 Nov CD Extremadura - UNI
3:0
1-0
Ramiro Mayor (22')
2-0
Diego Diaz (pen.) (57')
3-0
Iker Burgos (74')
24 Oct UNI - Athletic Club B
2:1
1-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (42')
1-1
Enaut Lete (46')
2-1
Pau Ferrer (72')
17 Oct Racing Ferrol - UNI
1:0
1-0
Roberto Arroyo (20')
10 Oct Cacereno - UNI
1:1
1-0
Oussama Chit (30')
1-1
Arnau Casas (45+1')
3 Oct UNI - Cultural Leonesa
2:0
1-0
Arnau Casas (62')
2-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (72')
27 Sep Mirandes - UNI
1:0
1-0
Ricardo de Moraes (41')
19 Sep UNI - UD Ourense
3:1
1-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (pen.) (42')
1-1
Rufo Sanchez (o.g.) (55')
2-1
Pau Ferrer (58')
3-1
Dani Morer (69')
1:0
1-0
Pau Ferrer (19')
U. Salamanca - ZAM 7 Nov
1:3
0-1
Tatino (5')
0-2
Iker Gil Mendez (56')
1-2
Unai Dufur (69')
1-3
Martin Ochoa (77')
ZAM - Deportivo Fabril 1 Nov
1:0
1-0
N/A (72')
Cacereno - ZAM 24 Oct
1:1
1-0
Javier Carbonell (50')
1-1
Slavy (73')
ZAM - Ponferradina 17 Oct
1:1
1-0
Iker Unzueta (5')
1-1
Javier Carbonell (73')
Mirandes - ZAM 10 Oct
2:0
1-0
Javier Carbonell (24')
2-0
Carlos Ramos (pen.) (90+2')
ZAM - CD Coria 4 Oct
0:1
0-1
Iago Indias (o.g.) (65')
CD Extremadura - ZAM 26 Sep
1:2
0-1
Arturo Palma (33')
0-2
Alex Gallar (pen.) (41')
1-2
Carlos Ramos (90+2')
ZAM - Lugo 20 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.00
1.40 Away
Total 1.18
1.09 Total
Last 8 1.63
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.70
1.71 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 4 0 2
Total 11 4 1 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 1 2 5 Away
3 3 5 11 Total
Away
Total

U. Salamanca

Latest AT HOME

Zamora

Latest AWAY
7 Nov UNI - Zamora
1:0
1-0
Pau Ferrer (19')
24 Oct UNI - Athletic Club B
2:1
1-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (42')
1-1
Enaut Lete (46')
2-1
Pau Ferrer (72')
3 Oct UNI - Cultural Leonesa
2:0
1-0
Arnau Casas (62')
2-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (72')
19 Sep UNI - UD Ourense
3:1
1-0
Alvaro Gomez Martin (pen.) (42')
1-1
Rufo Sanchez (o.g.) (55')
2-1
Pau Ferrer (58')
3-1
Dani Morer (69')
1:0
1-0
Pau Ferrer (19')
U. Salamanca - ZAM 7 Nov
1:0
1-0
N/A (72')
Cacereno - ZAM 24 Oct
1:1
1-0
Iker Unzueta (5')
1-1
Javier Carbonell (73')
Mirandes - ZAM 10 Oct
0:1
0-1
Iago Indias (o.g.) (65')
CD Extremadura - ZAM 26 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 11 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Merida 11 16
Athletic Club B 11 15
Cacereno 11 15
Ponferradina 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Real Union Club 11 13
Cultural Leones 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Zamora 11 12
CD Coria 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 11 11
Arenas de Getxo 11 11
UD Ourense 11 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Merida 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Ponferradina 8 11
Mirandes 8 11
Barakaldo 8 10
Arenas de Getxo 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
CD Coria 8 9
Athletic Club B 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Deportivo Fabri 8 7

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

U. Salamanca
Zamora
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%38%13%2.1338% 63%25%13%2.0050%
Total 73%55%36%2.8255% 73%36%9%2.1864%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 73% 45% 23% 2.50 59%
League (Total) 68% 45% 25% 2.51 48%

Team Stats vs League Average

U. Salamanca (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
% Scored first
83%
60%
Conceded per game
1.50
1.10
% Defeats
33%
28%
Zamora (AWAY)
vs league average
Conceded per game
0.80
1.41
% Wins
40%
28%
Scored per game
0.80
1.10
% Failed To Score
40%
38%
U. Salamanca (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
55%
46%
% Failed To Score
27%
30%
% Defeats
55%
38%
% Clean sheets
18%
30%
Zamora (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
18%
30%
Scoring Rate
82%
70%
% Clean sheets
18%
30%
% Wins
27%
38%

Contextual averages

U. Salamanca AVG Zamora
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.83 1.32 0.80 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.50 1.15 0.80 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.33 2.47 1.60 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 90% 80% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 67% 63% 60% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 33% 37% 40% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 10% 20% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 25% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 33% 17% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 83% 72% 60% Conceded first
Conceded first 17% 28% 40% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 45% 40% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 18% 20% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 54' 41' 28' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 54' 45' 36' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 83% 62% 40% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 67% 43% 20% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 25% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 67% 53% 40% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 72% 60% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 17% 18% 20% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

U. Salamanca
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Zamora
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
U. Salamanca
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Zamora
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

U. Salamanca (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) U. Salamanca League
points per game
2.00
1.68
% Wins
67%
48%
% Draws
0%
24%
% Defeats
33%
28%
Goals scored per game
1.83
1.41
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.10
% Clean sheets
33%
38%
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
% Won To Nil
33%
31%
% Lost To Nil
0%
14%
% Team scored first
83%
60%
% Opponent scored first
17%
33%
Average minute scored first
35
33
Average minute conceded first
24
39
Lead-defending rate
57%
65%
Equalizing rate
33%
37%
% Time leading
32%
31%
% Time level in goals
50%
52%
% Time trailing
17%
17%
PPG when scored first
2.40
2.36
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.58
Total goals per game
3.33
2.51
% over 1.5 goals
83%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
25%
% both teams scored
67%
48%
Zamora (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Zamora League
points per game
1.40
1.08
% Wins
40%
28%
% Draws
20%
24%
% Defeats
40%
48%
Goals scored per game
0.80
1.10
Goals conceded per game
0.80
1.41
% Clean sheets
20%
21%
% Failed To Score
40%
38%
% Won To Nil
20%
14%
% Lost To Nil
40%
31%
% Team scored first
40%
33%
% Opponent scored first
60%
60%
Average minute scored first
34
39
Average minute conceded first
32
33
Lead-defending rate
100%
63%
Equalizing rate
33%
35%
% Time leading
25%
17%
% Time level in goals
40%
52%
% Time trailing
35%
32%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.17
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.50
Total goals per game
1.60
2.51
% over 1.5 goals
40%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
20%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
25%
% both teams scored
40%
48%

Goal times

U. Salamanca
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 5
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 6
61-75 GF 4
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
46%
GA 7
39%
2nd Half GF 7
54%
GA 11
61%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Zamora
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
36%
GA 7
54%
2nd Half GF 7
64%
GA 6
46%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
U. Salamanca
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
36%
GA 2
22%
2nd Half GF 7
64%
GA 7
78%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Zamora
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
50%
GA 3
75%
2nd Half GF 2
50%
GA 1
25%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 36
Avg. minute goals conceded 28

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

U. Salamanca Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Zamora Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
+2
-4
-1
+1
-2
-4
+1
+1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

U. Salamanca Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Zamora Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
+1
-1
-2
+2
-2
+3
+1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

U. Salamanca
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 6
83%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 6
17%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 29.2 min.
32%
Average minutes level in goals 45.3 min.
50%
Average minutes trailing 15.5 min.
17%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
57%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
Zamora
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 22.6 min.
25%
Average minutes level in goals 36.0 min.
40%
Average minutes trailing 31.4 min.
35%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%

Results table

U. Salamanca
Zamora
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:3 Lugo 1:2
UD Logrones 1:2
Pontevedra
3:1 Real Aviles
1:0 Mirandes 1:1
1:0 Racing Ferrol
3:0 CD Extremadura 0:1
Merida
2:1 Athletic Club B 1:1
1:1 Cacereno 1:0
Ponferradina 1:1
Barakaldo
2:4 Real Union Club
2:0 Cultural Leonesa
U. Salamanca 1:0
1:0 Zamora
CD Coria 2:0
Deportivo Fabril 1:3
Arenas de Getxo 1:2
3:1 UD Ourense

Goal statistics

U. Salamanca
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
11 13 Scored (GF) 11 4
1.83 1.18 Avg GF 1.00 0.80
9 18 Conceded (GA) 13 4
1.50 1.64 Avg GA 1.18 0.80
3.33 2.82 Avg GF+GA 2.18 1.60
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
83% 73% GF+GA > 1.5 73% 40%
67% 55% GF+GA > 2.5 36% 20%
50% 36% GF+GA > 3.5 9% 0%
17% 9% GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0%
17% 9% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
83% 91% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 64% 60%
17% 27% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 27% 20%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 9% 20%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) U. Salamanca scored at home
1.83
(B) Zamora conceded away
0.80
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.32
1.41
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) U. Salamanca conceded at home
1.50
(B) Zamora scored away
0.80
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.15
1.10
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) U. Salamanca at home
3.33
(B) Zamora away
1.60
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.47
2.51
Home scoring rate averages
(A) U. Salamanca scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Zamora conceding rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
90%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) U. Salamanca conceding rate at home
67%
(B) Zamora scoring rate away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
63%
62%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) U. Salamanca over 1.5 at home
83%
(B) Zamora over 1.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
62%
68%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) U. Salamanca over 2.5 at home
67%
(B) Zamora over 2.5 away
20%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
43%
45%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) U. Salamanca over 3.5 at home
50%
(B) Zamora over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
25%
25%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) U. Salamanca BTS matches at home
67%
(B) Zamora BTS matches away
40%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
53%
48%

Home vs Away Stats

U. Salamanca
Zamora
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.83
0.80
Clean sheets
33%
20%
Won-to-nil
33%
20%
Scoring Rate
100%
60%
Scored in both halves
50%
0%
Scored first
83%
40%
Leading at HT
50%
20%
Goals Against per match
1.50
0.80
Failed to score
0%
40%
Lost-to-nil
0%
40%
Conceding Rate
67%
80%
Conceded in both halves
33%
0%
Conceded first
17%
60%
Losing at HT
17%
40%

Scorelines

U. Salamanca
Zamora
FT home
1:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
2:4 1
17%
FT away
1:0 2
40%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
HT home
1:0 3
50%
0:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
HT away
0:0 2
40%
1:0 2
40%
1:2 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

U. Salamanca
Zamora
Home Away Home Away
92% 8% % Points 42% 58%
85% 15% stats.pct_scored 64% 36%
50% 50% stats.pct_conceded 69% 31%

Current Streaks & Sequences

U. Salamanca
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
4 1 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 3 2
- - No win 5 3
6 4 No draw 3 2
4 1 No defeat - -
6 1 Scored in match - -
- - Conceded in match 5 3
- - No goal scored 1 2
1 1 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
1 1 GF+GA under 2.5 1 4

Scoring rates

U. Salamanca
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
100% 73% Scoring Rate 82% 60%
67% 55% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 27% 20%
83% 45% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 64% 40%
50% 27% Scored in both halves 9% 0%
67% 55% Both teams scored 64% 40%
67% 82% Conceding Rate 82% 80%
33% 64% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 55% 60%
67% 55% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 45% 20%
33% 36% Conceded in both halves 18% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

U. Salamanca
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
17% 27% Total = 1 27% 60%
17% 18% Total = 2 36% 20%
17% 18% Total = 3 27% 20%
33% 27% Total = 4 9% 0%
17% 9% Total = 5+ 0% 0%
17% 27% Total = 0 or 1 27% 60%
33% 36% Total = 2 or 3 64% 40%
50% 36% Total = 4+ 9% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

U. Salamanca
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
100% 73% GF over 0.5 82% 60%
67% 36% GF over 1.5 18% 20%
17% 9% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
67% 82% GA over 0.5 82% 80%
33% 36% GA over 1.5 27% 0%
33% 36% GA over 2.5 9% 0%
17% 9% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

U. Salamanca
Zamora
Home Total Total Away
33% 18% Clean sheets 18% 20%
33% 18% Won-to-nil 18% 20%
0% 27% Failed to score 18% 40%
0% 27% Lost-to-nil 18% 40%

Goal margins

U. Salamanca
Zamora
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 00
L 02 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 20 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 00
L 23 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 41 00

Trends

U. Salamanca

  • U. Salamanca have won their last 4 home matches.
  • U. Salamanca have scored the opening goal in 83% of their 6 home matches.
  • U. Salamanca's team-scored-first rate is at 55%, which is 18% better than the league average of 46%.
  • U. Salamanca's team-conceded-first rate is at 45%, which is 2% better than the league average of 46%.
  • U. Salamanca's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.14.
  • U. Salamanca's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.20, which is 62% worse than the league average of 0.53.
  • U. Salamanca's clean sheet rate is at 18%, which is 38% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • 92% of U. Salamanca's points have been earned at home.

Zamora

  • Zamora has a high ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Zamora's lead-defending rate is at 75%, which is 16% better than the league average of 65%.
  • Zamora's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.50, which is 9% better than the league average of 2.29.
  • Zamora's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.18, which is 33% better than the league average of 0.14.
  • Zamora have lost their last 3 matches.
  • Zamora have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
  • Zamora's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.29, which is 45% worse than the league average of 0.53.
  • Zamora's clean sheet rate is at 18%, which is 38% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • 69% of Zamora's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 11 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Merida 11 16
Athletic Club B 11 15
Cacereno 11 15
Ponferradina 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Real Union Club 11 13
Cultural Leones 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Zamora 11 12
CD Coria 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 11 11
Arenas de Getxo 11 11
UD Ourense 11 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Merida 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Ponferradina 8 11
Mirandes 8 11
Barakaldo 8 10
Arenas de Getxo 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
CD Coria 8 9
Athletic Club B 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Deportivo Fabri 8 7
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Barakaldo 7 13
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 6 13
U. Salamanca 6 12
Mirandes 5 10
Merida 6 10
Pontevedra 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Cultural Leones 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Arenas de Getxo 6 7
Zamora 6 5
Away
GP Pts
UD Logrones 6 15
Lugo 6 13
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 6 7
Ponferradina 6 7
Zamora 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Real Union Club 6 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
CD Coria 6 5
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Deportivo Fabri 6 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
UD Logrones 11 22
CD Extremadura 11 21
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 11 19
Merida 11 18
Athletic Club B 11 17
CD Coria 11 14
Mirandes 11 13
Pontevedra 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Deportivo Fabri 11 12
Cultural Leones 11 11
Zamora 11 11
Arenas de Getxo 11 10
Barakaldo 11 10
Racing Ferrol 11 10
Cacereno 11 9
Ponferradina 11 7
UD Ourense 11 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 11 7
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Racing Ferrol 11 9
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 11 11
Pontevedra 11 11
Mirandes 11 12
Zamora 11 13
Merida 11 14
UD Logrones 11 14
Athletic Club B 11 15
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 11 16
CD Coria 11 17
U. Salamanca 11 18
Deportivo Fabri 11 19
Real Union Club 11 19
Arenas de Getxo 11 23
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
Lugo 8 15
UD Logrones 8 15
Merida 8 14
Athletic Club B 8 11
Cultural Leones 8 10
CD Coria 8 9
Deportivo Fabri 8 9
Real Union Club 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Barakaldo 8 8
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
Mirandes 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Zamora 8 7
Cacereno 8 6
Racing Ferrol 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Ponferradina 8 5
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Pontevedra 8 7
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
Mirandes 8 8
U. Salamanca 8 8
Merida 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
UD Ourense 8 10
CD Coria 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
Athletic Club B 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Logrones 8 12
Real Union Club 8 13
Arenas de Getxo 8 16
Deportivo Fabri 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Merida 6 11
Real Union Club 5 11
U. Salamanca 6 11
Lugo 5 10
Barakaldo 7 9
CD Coria 5 9
Cultural Leones 5 9
Pontevedra 6 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Racing Ferrol 6 8
Cacereno 6 7
Zamora 6 7
Arenas de Getxo 6 6
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 5 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Mirandes 5 3
Barakaldo 7 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
Racing Ferrol 6 4
UD Ourense 5 4
UD Logrones 5 5
Cultural Leones 5 6
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 6 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 6 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 6 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 6 11
Offence Away
GP GF
UD Logrones 6 16
CD Extremadura 6 15
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 6 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 6 8
Deportivo Fabri 6 7
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
CD Coria 6 5
Ponferradina 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 6 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Ponferradina 6 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
Athletic Club B 6 8
CD Coria 6 9
Mirandes 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
UD Logrones 6 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
Deportivo Fabri 6 11
Real Union Club 6 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12
UD Ourense 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Real Union Club 11 3.45 91% 91% 64% 55% 36% 9% 64% 9% 36% 0% 27%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
UD Logrones 11 3.27 100% 91% 73% 27% 9% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Arenas de Getxo 11 3.00 100% 91% 64% 27% 18% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Athletic Club B 11 2.91 91% 91% 73% 36% 0% 0% 73% 18% 18% 9% 9%
Merida 11 2.91 91% 64% 45% 27% 18% 18% 36% 45% 27% 36% 18%
CD Coria 11 2.82 91% 73% 45% 36% 27% 9% 55% 18% 36% 9% 27%
Deportivo Fabril 11 2.82 100% 82% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
U. Salamanca 11 2.82 100% 73% 55% 36% 9% 9% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 11 2.27 100% 64% 18% 18% 9% 9% 27% 36% 36% 36% 36%
Pontevedra 11 2.18 91% 64% 36% 18% 9% 0% 55% 36% 18% 27% 9%
Zamora 11 2.18 100% 73% 36% 9% 0% 0% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Cultural Leonesa 11 2.00 91% 55% 27% 18% 9% 0% 45% 27% 36% 18% 27%
Barakaldo 11 1.82 73% 45% 18% 18% 18% 9% 27% 55% 45% 27% 18%
UD Ourense 11 1.82 91% 55% 27% 9% 0% 0% 18% 27% 64% 18% 55%
Racing Ferrol 11 1.73 91% 45% 18% 9% 9% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Ponferradina 11 1.27 73% 45% 9% 0% 0% 0% 36% 55% 36% 27% 9%
...
League average 92.7% 68.2% 44.5% 24.5% 11.8% 5.5% 48.2% 29.5% 29.5% 22.3% 22.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

110 matches played / 38028.9%
Home:
48.2%
Draws:
23.6%
Away:
28.2%
Total goals: 276
Goals per match: 2.51
Home goals/match:
1.41
Away goals/match:
1.10
Over 1.5 goals:
68.2%
Over 2.5 goals:
44.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
24.5%
Both teams scored:
48.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
60.0%
No goal scored:
7.3%
Away team scored first:
32.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 39.2 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.29
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.53
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.7%
Equalizing rate away:
34.6%
Home team lead duration:
31.2%
Teams level in goals:
51.5%
Away team lead duration:
17.2%