flag Pontevedra vs Merida

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Pontevedra
1
2
Merida
Pontevedra
vs
Merida
1
2
0:1
Sofiane El Ftouhi (45+1)
0:2
S. Hallsson (82)
Papa Magueye Gaye (90+2)
1:2

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
68%
32%
Corners
7
4
% of time leading
0%
50%
Domination Index
56%
44%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Pontevedra after 11 matches
lost 3 / 11
27%
scored 9 / 11
82%
scored exactly 1 goal 7 / 11
64%
conceded at least 1 goal 7 / 11
64%
conceded exactly 2 goals 2 / 11
18%
conceded 2 goals or more 3 / 11
27%
conceded first 4 / 11
36%
conceded first and lost 3 / 11
27%
trailing at half-time 4 / 11
36%
trailing at HT and lost 3 / 11
27%
Merida after 10 matches
won 4 / 10
40%
scored 7 / 10
70%
scored exactly 2 goals 2 / 10
20%
scored 2 goals or more 5 / 10
50%
conceded at least 1 goal 6 / 10
60%
conceded exactly 1 goal 3 / 10
30%
scored first 6 / 10
60%
scored first and won 4 / 10
40%
leading at half-time 2 / 10
20%
leading at HT and won 2 / 10
20%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Pontevedra
Merida
7 Nov PON - UD Ourense
1:0
1-0
Alex Comparada (90+1')
1 Nov Barakaldo - PON 0:0
24 Oct Cultural Leonesa - PON
1:2
1-0
Jorge Delgado (13')
1-1
Yelko Pino (56')
1-2
Inaki Elejalde (59')
18 Oct PON - Cacereno
1:0
1-0
Yelko Pino (pen.) (11')
11 Oct PON - Merida
1:2
0-1
Sofiane El Ftouhi (45+1')
0-2
S. Hallsson (82')
1-2
Papa Magueye Gaye (90+2')
3 Oct Racing Ferrol - PON
2:0
1-0
Etienne Etoo (43')
2-0
Dani Ojeda (86')
27 Sep PON - Ponferradina
1:1
1-0
Alex Comparada (27')
1-1
Fede San Emeterio (51')
18 Sep UD Logrones - PON
1:1
0-1
N/A (45+3')
1-1
N/A (o.g.) (63')
2:1
1-0
Alex Gallar (pen.) (24')
2-0
Chiqui (32')
2-1
S. Hallsson (77')
Lugo - MER 1 Nov
0:0 MER - CD Coria 25 Oct
0:4
0-1
Hugo (17')
0-2
Lacine Adams Kader K (19')
0-3
Lacine Adams Kader K (51')
0-4
Raul Beneit (66')
Arenas de Getxo - MER 18 Oct
1:2
0-1
Sofiane El Ftouhi (45+1')
0-2
S. Hallsson (82')
1-2
Papa Magueye Gaye (90+2')
Pontevedra - MER 11 Oct
2:0
1-0
Lacine Adams Kader K (47')
2-0
S. Hallsson (77')
MER - Cacereno 4 Oct
3:5
1-0
Martin Solar (4')
1-1
Anai Morales (17')
1-2
Anai Morales (35')
1-3
Ismael Santana (55')
2-3
Sofiane El Ftouhi (64')
3-3
Daniel Sandoval (73')
3-4
N/A (90+5')
3-5
N/A (90+12')
MER - UD Logrones 27 Sep
1:0
1-0
N/A (12')
Ponferradina - MER 19 Sep
3:4
1-0
Sofiane El Ftouhi (14')
2-0
Alejandro Jay (32')
2-1
Markel Lozano (41')
2-2
Iker Unzueta (43')
3-2
Jota (75')
3-3
Julen Martinez Landa (87')
3-4
Iker Unzueta (pen.) (90+4')
MER - Mirandes 12 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.67
1.20 Away
Total 1.64
1.30 Total
Last 8 1.50
1.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.10
1.83 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 3 1 2
Total 11 5 3 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 0 3 5 Away
4 1 5 10 Total
Away
Total

Pontevedra

Latest AT HOME

Merida

Latest AWAY
7 Nov PON - UD Ourense
1:0
1-0
Alex Comparada (90+1')
18 Oct PON - Cacereno
1:0
1-0
Yelko Pino (pen.) (11')
11 Oct PON - Merida
1:2
0-1
Sofiane El Ftouhi (45+1')
0-2
S. Hallsson (82')
1-2
Papa Magueye Gaye (90+2')
27 Sep PON - Ponferradina
1:1
1-0
Alex Comparada (27')
1-1
Fede San Emeterio (51')
2:1
1-0
Alex Gallar (pen.) (24')
2-0
Chiqui (32')
2-1
S. Hallsson (77')
Lugo - MER 1 Nov
0:4
0-1
Hugo (17')
0-2
Lacine Adams Kader K (19')
0-3
Lacine Adams Kader K (51')
0-4
Raul Beneit (66')
Arenas de Getxo - MER 18 Oct
1:2
0-1
Sofiane El Ftouhi (45+1')
0-2
S. Hallsson (82')
1-2
Papa Magueye Gaye (90+2')
Pontevedra - MER 11 Oct
1:0
1-0
N/A (12')
Ponferradina - MER 19 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Pontevedra
Merida
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%25%0%1.7550% 75%63%38%3.5050%
Total 64%36%18%2.1855% 60%50%30%3.0040%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 62% 43% 24% 2.57 48%
League (Total) 67% 45% 25% 2.52 48%

Team Stats vs League Average

Pontevedra (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
Scoring Rate
100%
79%
% Defeats
33%
28%
% Clean sheets
33%
39%
Merida (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
40%
28%
Conceded per game
1.00
1.42
% Defeats
60%
48%
% Clean sheets
20%
21%
Pontevedra (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
18%
30%
% Defeats
27%
38%
Scored per game
1.18
1.26
Merida (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
30%
% Scored first
60%
46%
% Defeats
50%
38%
Conceded per game
1.40
1.26

Contextual averages

Pontevedra AVG Merida
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.50 1.25 1.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.17 1.28 1.40 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.67 2.53 2.40 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 90% 80% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 67% 63% 60% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 33% 37% 40% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 10% 20% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 8% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 33% 37% 40% Scored in both halves
Scored first 67% 63% 60% Conceded first
Conceded first 33% 37% 40% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 45% 40% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 33% 37% 40% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 54' 49' 44' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 61' 56' 51' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 67% 63% 60% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 50% 55% 60% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 27% 20% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 67% 53% 40% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 82% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 17% 28% 40% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Pontevedra
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Merida
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Pontevedra
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Merida
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Pontevedra (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Pontevedra League
points per game
1.67
1.68
% Wins
50%
48%
% Draws
17%
24%
% Defeats
33%
28%
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.42
Goals conceded per game
1.17
1.10
% Clean sheets
33%
39%
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
% Won To Nil
33%
31%
% Lost To Nil
0%
13%
% Team scored first
67%
60%
% Opponent scored first
33%
32%
Average minute scored first
35
33
Average minute conceded first
38
39
Lead-defending rate
75%
65%
Equalizing rate
0%
36%
% Time leading
34%
32%
% Time level in goals
47%
51%
% Time trailing
19%
17%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.34
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.59
Total goals per game
2.67
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
67%
67%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
25%
% both teams scored
67%
48%
Merida (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Merida League
points per game
1.20
1.08
% Wins
40%
28%
% Draws
0%
24%
% Defeats
60%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.40
1.10
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.42
% Clean sheets
20%
21%
% Failed To Score
40%
39%
% Won To Nil
20%
13%
% Lost To Nil
40%
31%
% Team scored first
40%
32%
% Opponent scored first
60%
60%
Average minute scored first
31
39
Average minute conceded first
33
33
Lead-defending rate
100%
64%
Equalizing rate
0%
35%
% Time leading
26%
17%
% Time level in goals
36%
52%
% Time trailing
38%
31%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.18
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.52
Total goals per game
2.40
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
60%
67%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
25%
% both teams scored
40%
48%

Goal times

Pontevedra
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 4
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 4
GA 4
1st Half GF 4
31%
GA 5
45%
2nd Half GF 9
69%
GA 6
55%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 58
Merida
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 4
GA 5
1st Half GF 6
38%
GA 7
50%
2nd Half GF 10
63%
GA 7
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Pontevedra
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 3
33%
GA 3
43%
2nd Half GF 6
67%
GA 4
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 61
Merida
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
43%
GA 3
60%
2nd Half GF 4
57%
GA 2
40%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 44

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Pontevedra Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Merida Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+4
0
-4
+1
+1
+1
-3
-2
+3
+1
+3
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Pontevedra Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Merida Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+2
-1
+1
+1
-3
+1
+1
+1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Pontevedra
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 6
67%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 30.3 min.
34%
Average minutes level in goals 42.3 min.
47%
Average minutes trailing 17.3 min.
19%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
75%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Merida
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 23.6 min.
26%
Average minutes level in goals 32.4 min.
36%
Average minutes trailing 34.0 min.
38%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Pontevedra
Merida
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Lugo 2:1
1:1 UD Logrones 3:5
Pontevedra 1:2
0:1 Real Aviles
Mirandes 3:4
2:0 Racing Ferrol
CD Extremadura
1:3 Athletic Club B
1:0 Cacereno 2:0
0:0 Barakaldo
1:1 Ponferradina 1:0
1:2 Merida
Real Union Club
U. Salamanca
1:2 Cultural Leonesa 1:0
Zamora
Deportivo Fabril 1:0
CD Coria 0:0
1:0 UD Ourense
4:1 Arenas de Getxo 0:4

Goal statistics

Pontevedra
Merida
Home Total Total Away
9 13 Scored (GF) 16 7
1.50 1.18 Avg GF 1.60 1.40
7 11 Conceded (GA) 14 5
1.17 1.00 Avg GA 1.40 1.00
2.67 2.18 Avg GF+GA 3.00 2.40
100% 91% GF+GA > 0.5 90% 100%
67% 64% GF+GA > 1.5 60% 60%
50% 36% GF+GA > 2.5 50% 60%
33% 18% GF+GA > 3.5 30% 20%
17% 9% GF+GA > 4.5 20% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 20% 0%
83% 73% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 60% 80%
17% 9% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 40%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Pontevedra scored at home
1.50
(B) Merida conceded away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.25
1.42
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Pontevedra conceded at home
1.17
(B) Merida scored away
1.40
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.28
1.10
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Pontevedra at home
2.67
(B) Merida away
2.40
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.53
2.52
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Pontevedra scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Merida conceding rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
90%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Pontevedra conceding rate at home
67%
(B) Merida scoring rate away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
63%
61%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Pontevedra over 1.5 at home
67%
(B) Merida over 1.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
63%
67%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Pontevedra over 2.5 at home
50%
(B) Merida over 2.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
55%
45%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Pontevedra over 3.5 at home
33%
(B) Merida over 3.5 away
20%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
27%
25%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Pontevedra BTS matches at home
67%
(B) Merida BTS matches away
40%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
53%
48%

Home vs Away Stats

Pontevedra
Merida
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.50
1.40
Clean sheets
33%
20%
Won-to-nil
33%
20%
Scoring Rate
100%
60%
Scored in both halves
17%
40%
Scored first
67%
40%
Leading at HT
50%
40%
Goals Against per match
1.17
1.00
Failed to score
0%
40%
Lost-to-nil
0%
40%
Conceding Rate
67%
80%
Conceded in both halves
33%
0%
Conceded first
33%
60%
Losing at HT
33%
40%

Scorelines

Pontevedra
Merida
FT home
1:0 2
33%
1:1 1
17%
4:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
FT away
1:0 2
40%
0:4 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
HT home
1:0 3
50%
0:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
HT away
0:0 1
20%
1:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
0:2 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Pontevedra
Merida
Home Away Home Away
56% 44% % Points 54% 46%
69% 31% stats.pct_scored 56% 44%
64% 36% stats.pct_conceded 64% 36%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Pontevedra
Merida
Home Total Total Away
2 1 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 1
- - No win 2 1
3 1 No draw 1 5
2 4 No defeat - -
6 1 Scored in match 1 3
- - Conceded in match 1 1
- - No goal scored - -
2 2 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 1 3
2 2 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Pontevedra
Merida
Home Total Total Away
100% 82% Scoring Rate 70% 60%
50% 36% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 40% 40%
67% 55% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 70% 60%
17% 9% Scored in both halves 40% 40%
67% 55% Both teams scored 40% 40%
67% 64% Conceding Rate 60% 80%
33% 36% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 40% 40%
67% 55% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 40% 40%
33% 27% Conceded in both halves 20% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

Pontevedra
Merida
Home Total Total Away
0% 9% Total = 0 10% 0%
33% 27% Total = 1 30% 40%
17% 27% Total = 2 10% 0%
17% 18% Total = 3 20% 40%
17% 9% Total = 4 10% 20%
17% 9% Total = 5+ 20% 0%
33% 36% Total = 0 or 1 40% 40%
33% 45% Total = 2 or 3 30% 40%
33% 18% Total = 4+ 30% 20%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Pontevedra
Merida
Home Total Total Away
100% 82% GF over 0.5 70% 60%
17% 18% GF over 1.5 50% 40%
17% 9% GF over 2.5 30% 20%
17% 9% GF over 3.5 10% 20%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
67% 64% GA over 0.5 60% 80%
33% 27% GA over 1.5 30% 20%
17% 9% GA over 2.5 20% 0%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 20% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 10% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Pontevedra
Merida
Home Total Total Away
33% 36% Clean sheets 40% 20%
33% 27% Won-to-nil 30% 20%
0% 18% Failed to score 30% 40%
0% 9% Lost-to-nil 20% 40%

Goal margins

Pontevedra
Merida
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 10
L 11 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 01
L 30 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 10
L 12 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 01
L 41 00

Trends

Pontevedra

  • Pontevedra have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • Pontevedra have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Pontevedra's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.75, which is 39% better than the league average of 0.54.
  • Pontevedra's clean sheet rate is at 36%, which is 22% better than the league average of 30%.
  • Pontevedra's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.18, which is 38% better than the league average of 0.13.
  • 36% of Pontevedra's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Pontevedra's equalizing rate is at 25%, which is 29% worse than the league average of 35%.
  • Pontevedra's average goals scored per match is at 1.18, which is 6% worse than the league average of 1.26.
  • 64% of Pontevedra's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Merida

  • Merida's team-conceded-first rate is at 30%, which is 35% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Merida's clean sheet rate is at 40%, which is 35% better than the league average of 30%.
  • 36% of Merida's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Merida's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.54.
  • Merida's equalizing rate is at 17%, which is 53% worse than the league average of 35%.
  • Merida's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.50, which is 54% worse than the league average of 0.33.
  • 64% of Merida's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Ponferradina 10 14
Merida 10 13
Real Union Club 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 11 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Athletic Club B 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Barakaldo 7 13
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 6 13
U. Salamanca 6 12
Mirandes 4 10
Pontevedra 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 7
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
Merida 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Zamora 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Away
GP Pts
UD Logrones 6 15
Lugo 6 13
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 7
Zamora 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Ponferradina 5 6
Real Union Club 6 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
Deportivo Fabri 5 4
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
CD Coria 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
UD Logrones 11 22
CD Extremadura 11 21
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 11 19
Athletic Club B 10 17
Merida 10 16
Mirandes 10 13
Pontevedra 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
CD Coria 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
Zamora 11 11
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Racing Ferrol 11 10
Cacereno 11 9
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Ponferradina 10 6
UD Ourense 11 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 10 6
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Racing Ferrol 11 9
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Mirandes 10 10
Pontevedra 11 11
Athletic Club B 10 13
Zamora 11 13
Merida 10 14
UD Logrones 11 14
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 11 16
CD Coria 10 17
Deportivo Fabri 10 17
U. Salamanca 11 18
Real Union Club 11 19
Arenas de Getxo 10 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
Lugo 8 15
Merida 8 15
UD Logrones 8 15
Athletic Club B 8 14
Mirandes 8 11
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
Real Union Club 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Barakaldo 8 8
CD Coria 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Zamora 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 6
Cacereno 8 6
Racing Ferrol 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 6
Pontevedra 8 7
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
U. Salamanca 8 8
Mirandes 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
UD Ourense 8 10
Athletic Club B 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
CD Coria 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Logrones 8 12
Merida 8 13
Real Union Club 8 13
Deportivo Fabri 8 15
Arenas de Getxo 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Real Union Club 5 11
U. Salamanca 6 11
Lugo 5 10
Barakaldo 7 9
CD Coria 5 9
Merida 5 9
Pontevedra 6 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 8
Racing Ferrol 6 8
Cacereno 6 7
Zamora 6 7
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 4 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Mirandes 4 1
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Barakaldo 7 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
Racing Ferrol 6 4
UD Ourense 5 4
Cultural Leones 4 5
UD Logrones 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 6 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 6 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 5 10
Offence Away
GP GF
UD Logrones 6 16
CD Extremadura 6 15
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 5 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 6 8
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 6
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
CD Coria 5 3
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 6 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 6
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
CD Coria 5 9
Deportivo Fabri 5 9
Mirandes 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
UD Logrones 6 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
Real Union Club 6 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12
UD Ourense 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Real Union Club 11 3.45 91% 91% 64% 55% 36% 9% 64% 9% 36% 0% 27%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
UD Logrones 11 3.27 100% 91% 73% 27% 9% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Arenas de Getxo 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Athletic Club B 10 3.00 90% 90% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 10% 10% 0%
Merida 10 3.00 90% 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 40% 40% 30% 30% 20%
CD Coria 10 2.90 90% 70% 50% 40% 30% 10% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
U. Salamanca 11 2.82 100% 73% 55% 36% 9% 9% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Deportivo Fabril 10 2.80 100% 80% 60% 30% 10% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 10 2.30 100% 60% 20% 20% 10% 10% 30% 40% 30% 40% 30%
Pontevedra 11 2.18 91% 64% 36% 18% 9% 0% 55% 36% 18% 27% 9%
Zamora 11 2.18 100% 73% 36% 9% 0% 0% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Cultural Leonesa 10 2.00 90% 50% 30% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
Barakaldo 11 1.82 73% 45% 18% 18% 18% 9% 27% 55% 45% 27% 18%
UD Ourense 11 1.82 91% 55% 27% 9% 0% 0% 18% 27% 64% 18% 55%
Racing Ferrol 11 1.73 91% 45% 18% 9% 9% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Ponferradina 10 1.20 70% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 40% 30% 10%
...
League average 92.5% 67.0% 45.3% 25.5% 12.3% 5.7% 48.1% 29.7% 29.7% 22.2% 22.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

106 matches played / 38027.9%
Home:
48.1%
Draws:
23.6%
Away:
28.3%
Total goals: 267
Goals per match: 2.52
Home goals/match:
1.42
Away goals/match:
1.10
Over 1.5 goals:
67.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
45.3%
Over 3.5 goals:
25.5%
Both teams scored:
48.1%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
60.4%
No goal scored:
7.5%
Away team scored first:
32.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 39.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.29
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.54
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.2%
Equalizing rate away:
34.6%
Home team lead duration:
31.2%
Teams level in goals:
51.9%
Away team lead duration:
16.9%