flag Mirandes vs CD Extremadura

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
100%
17%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
75%
17%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
75%
63%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
-
100%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.50
1.20
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
-
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Mirandes (AT HOME) 4 3 1 0 6 1 75 25 0 1.50 0.25 1.75 2.50
CD Extremadura (AWAY) 6 3 0 3 15 11 50 0 50 2.50 1.83 4.33 1.50
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Mirandes
CD Extremadura
31 Oct UD Logrones - MIR
0:1
0-1
Peru Rodriguez (57')
24 Oct MIR - Racing Ferrol
2:0
1-0
Raul Martinez (14')
2-0
Jorge Gonzalez (89')
17 Oct Barakaldo - MIR
2:0
1-0
Alvaro Pena (8')
2-0
Angel Troncho (57')
10 Oct MIR - Zamora
1:1
1-0
Iker Unzueta (5')
1-1
Javier Carbonell (73')
4 Oct Ponferradina - MIR
1:0
1-0
Borja Valle (pen.) (20')
27 Sep MIR - U. Salamanca
1:0
1-0
Ricardo de Moraes (41')
19 Sep Real Union Club - MIR
2:2
0-1
Aitor Uzkudun (65')
1-1
Unai Medina (66')
1-2
Ricardo de Moraes (76')
2-2
Sangalli (90+5')
12 Sep Merida - MIR
3:4
1-0
Sofiane El Ftouhi (14')
2-0
Alejandro Jay (32')
2-1
Markel Lozano (41')
2-2
Iker Unzueta (43')
3-2
Jota (75')
3-3
Julen Martinez Landa (87')
3-4
Iker Unzueta (pen.) (90+4')
5:2
1-0
Osky Menendez (15')
1-1
Diego Diaz (30')
2-1
Berto Cayarga (56')
2-2
Iker Burgos (79')
3-2
Natalio (85')
4-2
Santi Franco (90+8')
5-2
Daniel Liduena (90+12')
Real Aviles - EXT 6 Nov
3:0
1-0
Ramiro Mayor (22')
2-0
Diego Diaz (pen.) (57')
3-0
Iker Burgos (74')
EXT - U. Salamanca 1 Nov
0:5
0-1
Kike (o.g.) (8')
0-2
Marco (33')
0-3
Rodrigo Escudero (44')
0-4
Rodrigo Escudero (51')
0-5
Sergi Molina (66')
Deportivo Fabril - EXT 24 Oct
2:2
0-1
Aitor Galarza (28')
0-2
Ekain Azkune (45')
1-2
Diego Espejo (65')
2-2
Alfred Gøthler (80')
EXT - Real Union Club 17 Oct
2:4
1-0
Diego Espejo (o.g.) (16')
2-0
Benjamin Nunez Rodri (40')
2-1
Iker Burgos (49')
2-2
Kike (55')
2-3
Kike (74')
2-4
Diego Espejo (80')
CD Coria - EXT 10 Oct
1:3
1-0
Javier Sola (4')
1-1
Kike (16')
1-2
Diego Diaz (23')
1-3
Rodrigo Escudero (77')
Athletic Club B - EXT 4 Oct
0:1
0-1
Iago Indias (o.g.) (65')
EXT - Zamora 26 Sep
0:1
0-1
Pedro Benito (90+7')
EXT - Cultural Leonesa 20 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.50
1.50 Away
Total 1.70
1.45 Total
Last 8 1.75
1.63 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.21
1.81 PPI

GP W D L
Home 4 3 1 0
Total 10 5 2 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
3 0 3 6 Away
5 1 5 11 Total
Away
Total

Mirandes

Latest AT HOME

CD Extremadura

Latest AWAY
24 Oct MIR - Racing Ferrol
2:0
1-0
Raul Martinez (14')
2-0
Jorge Gonzalez (89')
10 Oct MIR - Zamora
1:1
1-0
Iker Unzueta (5')
1-1
Javier Carbonell (73')
27 Sep MIR - U. Salamanca
1:0
1-0
Ricardo de Moraes (41')
5 Sep MIR - UD Ourense
2:0
1-0
Iker Unzueta (11')
2-0
Iker Unzueta (33')
5:2
1-0
Osky Menendez (15')
1-1
Diego Diaz (30')
2-1
Berto Cayarga (56')
2-2
Iker Burgos (79')
3-2
Natalio (85')
4-2
Santi Franco (90+8')
5-2
Daniel Liduena (90+12')
Real Aviles - EXT 6 Nov
0:5
0-1
Kike (o.g.) (8')
0-2
Marco (33')
0-3
Rodrigo Escudero (44')
0-4
Rodrigo Escudero (51')
0-5
Sergi Molina (66')
Deportivo Fabril - EXT 24 Oct
2:4
1-0
Diego Espejo (o.g.) (16')
2-0
Benjamin Nunez Rodri (40')
2-1
Iker Burgos (49')
2-2
Kike (55')
2-3
Kike (74')
2-4
Diego Espejo (80')
CD Coria - EXT 10 Oct
1:3
1-0
Javier Sola (4')
1-1
Kike (16')
1-2
Diego Diaz (23')
1-3
Rodrigo Escudero (77')
Athletic Club B - EXT 4 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 10 20
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 10 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Pontevedra 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Ponferradina 10 14
Real Union Club 10 13
Merida 10 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Barakaldo 10 11
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 10 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Racing Ferrol 8 16
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Pontevedra 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Mirandes
CD Extremadura
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%25%25%2.5038% 75%75%63%3.8850%
Total 60%20%20%2.3030% 64%64%45%3.2745%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 62% 43% 33% 2.81 38%
League (Total) 68% 46% 26% 2.55 49%

Team Stats vs League Average

Mirandes (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
75%
37%
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
CD Extremadura (AWAY)
vs league average
Scored per game
2.50
1.13
% Wins
50%
28%
% Scored first
17%
32%
Conceded per game
1.83
1.42
Mirandes (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
29%
% Wins
50%
38%
% Failed To Score
30%
29%
Scoring Rate
70%
71%
CD Extremadura (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.91
1.27
% Wins
45%
38%
% Scored first
27%
46%
% Defeats
45%
38%

Contextual averages

Mirandes AVG CD Extremadura
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 4 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.50 1.67 1.83 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.25 1.38 2.50 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.75 3.04 4.33 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 92% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 25% 54% 83% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 75% 46% 17% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 8% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 25% 29% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 25% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 100% 92% 83% Conceded first
Conceded first 0% 8% 17% Scored first
Leading at HT 100% 75% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 17% 33% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 32' 40' 48' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 73' 62' 51' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 75% 79% 83% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 0% 42% 83% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 33% 67% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 25% 50% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 17% 33% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 25% 46% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 46% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 17% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Mirandes
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
CD Extremadura
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Mirandes
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
CD Extremadura
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Mirandes (4 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Mirandes League
points per game
2.50
1.66
% Wins
75%
47%
% Draws
25%
25%
% Defeats
0%
28%
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.42
Goals conceded per game
0.25
1.13
% Clean sheets
75%
37%
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
% Won To Nil
75%
29%
% Lost To Nil
0%
14%
% Team scored first
100%
60%
% Opponent scored first
0%
32%
Average minute scored first
18
33
Average minute conceded first
-
39
Lead-defending rate
75%
64%
Equalizing rate
-
36%
% Time leading
76%
31%
% Time level in goals
24%
51%
% Time trailing
0%
17%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.31
PPG when conceded first
-
0.61
Total goals per game
1.75
2.55
% over 1.5 goals
75%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
0%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
26%
% both teams scored
25%
49%
CD Extremadura (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) CD Extremadura League
points per game
1.50
1.10
% Wins
50%
28%
% Draws
0%
25%
% Defeats
50%
47%
Goals scored per game
2.50
1.13
Goals conceded per game
1.83
1.42
% Clean sheets
17%
22%
% Failed To Score
17%
37%
% Won To Nil
17%
14%
% Lost To Nil
17%
29%
% Team scored first
17%
32%
% Opponent scored first
83%
60%
Average minute scored first
8
39
Average minute conceded first
16
33
Lead-defending rate
100%
64%
Equalizing rate
63%
36%
% Time leading
31%
17%
% Time level in goals
30%
52%
% Time trailing
39%
31%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.15
PPG when conceded first
1.20
0.54
Total goals per game
4.33
2.55
% over 1.5 goals
83%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
83%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
67%
26%
% both teams scored
67%
49%

Goal times

Mirandes
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 1
1st Half GF 7
54%
GA 5
50%
2nd Half GF 6
46%
GA 5
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
CD Extremadura
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 6
GA 1
76-90 GF 4
GA 5
1st Half GF 7
33%
GA 8
53%
2nd Half GF 14
67%
GA 7
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Mirandes
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
83%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 1
17%
GA 1
100%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 32
Avg. minute goals conceded 73
CD Extremadura
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 3
GA 4
1st Half GF 6
40%
GA 6
55%
2nd Half GF 9
60%
GA 5
45%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 48

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Mirandes Goal Difference (TOTAL)
CD Extremadura Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-2
-1
+2
+3
-1
+3
-2
+5
+3
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Mirandes Goal Difference (AT HOME)
CD Extremadura Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+3
-2
+2
+2
+2
-1
+3
+1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Mirandes
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 4
100%
No goal scored 0 / 4
0%
Opponent scored first 0 / 4
0%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 4
100%
Team and Opponent level at HT 0 / 4
0%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 4
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 68.0 min.
76%
Average minutes level in goals 22.0 min.
24%
Average minutes trailing 0.0 min.
0%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
75%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 0
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
CD Extremadura
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 6
17%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 6
83%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 27.5 min.
31%
Average minutes level in goals 27.3 min.
30%
Average minutes trailing 35.2 min.
39%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 8
Equalizer goals scored 5
Equalizing rate
63%

Results table

Mirandes
CD Extremadura
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Lugo
0:1 UD Logrones 2:1
Real Aviles 5:2
Mirandes
2:0 Racing Ferrol 1:0
CD Extremadura
Athletic Club B 1:3
Pontevedra
1:0 Cacereno
1:0 Ponferradina
2:2 Real Union Club 2:2
3:4 Merida
Cultural Leonesa 0:1
1:1 Zamora 0:1
2:0 Barakaldo 1:0
Deportivo Fabril 0:5
1:0 U. Salamanca 3:0
CD Coria 2:4
2:0 UD Ourense
Arenas de Getxo

Goal statistics

Mirandes
CD Extremadura
Home Total Total Away
6 13 Scored (GF) 21 15
1.50 1.30 Avg GF 1.91 2.50
1 10 Conceded (GA) 15 11
0.25 1.00 Avg GA 1.36 1.83
1.75 2.30 Avg GF+GA 3.27 4.33
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
75% 60% GF+GA > 1.5 64% 83%
0% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 64% 83%
0% 20% GF+GA > 3.5 45% 67%
0% 10% GF+GA > 4.5 27% 50%
0% 10% GF+GA > .55 18% 33%
100% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 73% 100%
25% 20% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 45% 67%
0% 10% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 18% 33%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Mirandes scored at home
1.50
(B) CD Extremadura conceded away
1.83
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.67
1.42
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Mirandes conceded at home
0.25
(B) CD Extremadura scored away
2.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.38
1.13
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Mirandes at home
1.75
(B) CD Extremadura away
4.33
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.04
2.55
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Mirandes scoring rate at home
100%
(B) CD Extremadura conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
92%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Mirandes conceding rate at home
25%
(B) CD Extremadura scoring rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
54%
63%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Mirandes over 1.5 at home
75%
(B) CD Extremadura over 1.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
79%
68%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Mirandes over 2.5 at home
0%
(B) CD Extremadura over 2.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
42%
46%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Mirandes over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) CD Extremadura over 3.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
33%
26%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Mirandes BTS matches at home
25%
(B) CD Extremadura BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
46%
49%

Home vs Away Stats

Mirandes
CD Extremadura
(home matches)
(away matches)
4
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.50
2.50
Clean sheets
75%
17%
Won-to-nil
75%
17%
Scoring Rate
100%
83%
Scored in both halves
25%
50%
Scored first
100%
17%
Leading at HT
100%
33%
Goals Against per match
0.25
1.83
Failed to score
0%
17%
Lost-to-nil
0%
17%
Conceding Rate
25%
83%
Conceded in both halves
0%
33%
Conceded first
0%
83%
Losing at HT
0%
50%

Scorelines

Mirandes
CD Extremadura
FT home
2:0 2
50%
1:0 1
25%
1:1 1
25%
FT away
1:0 1
17%
0:5 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
5:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
2:4 1
17%
HT home
1:0 3
75%
2:0 1
25%
HT away
1:0 2
33%
2:0 1
17%
0:3 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Mirandes
CD Extremadura
Home Away Home Away
59% 41% % Points 44% 56%
46% 54% stats.pct_scored 29% 71%
10% 90% stats.pct_conceded 27% 73%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Mirandes
CD Extremadura
Home Total Total Away
1 2 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 1
- - No win 1 1
1 3 No draw 3 6
4 2 No defeat - -
4 2 Scored in match 6 4
- - Conceded in match 1 1
- - No goal scored - -
1 2 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 6 4
4 6 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Mirandes
CD Extremadura
Home Total Total Away
100% 70% Scoring Rate 73% 83%
100% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 36% 50%
25% 40% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 73% 83%
25% 20% Scored in both halves 36% 50%
25% 30% Both teams scored 45% 67%
25% 60% Conceding Rate 73% 83%
0% 40% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 55% 83%
25% 40% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 36% 33%
0% 20% Conceded in both halves 18% 33%

Scored + Conceded per match

Mirandes
CD Extremadura
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
25% 40% Total = 1 36% 17%
75% 40% Total = 2 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 3 18% 17%
0% 10% Total = 4 18% 17%
0% 10% Total = 5+ 27% 50%
25% 40% Total = 0 or 1 36% 17%
75% 40% Total = 2 or 3 18% 17%
0% 20% Total = 4+ 45% 67%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Mirandes
CD Extremadura
Home Total Total Away
100% 70% GF over 0.5 73% 83%
50% 40% GF over 1.5 55% 67%
0% 10% GF over 2.5 36% 50%
0% 10% GF over 3.5 18% 33%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 9% 17%
25% 60% GA over 0.5 73% 83%
0% 30% GA over 1.5 36% 50%
0% 10% GA over 2.5 9% 17%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 9% 17%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 9% 17%

No goal scored / conceded

Mirandes
CD Extremadura
Home Total Total Away
75% 40% Clean sheets 27% 17%
75% 40% Won-to-nil 27% 17%
0% 30% Failed to score 27% 17%
0% 30% Lost-to-nil 27% 17%

Goal margins

Mirandes
CD Extremadura
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 00
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 02 01
L 20 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 00
L 21 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 11
L 40 10

Trends

Mirandes

  • Mirandes have won their last 2 matches.
  • Mirandes have kept a clean sheet in 75% of their 4 home matches.
  • Mirandes have scored the opening goal in each of their 4 home matches.
  • Mirandes have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Mirandes is leading the Defence at Home table.
  • Mirandes's clean sheet rate is at 40%, which is 36% better than the league average of 29%.
  • Mirandes's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.75, which is 33% better than the league average of 0.56.
  • Mirandes's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.30, which is 135% better than the league average of 0.13.
  • 30% of Mirandes's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • Mirandes's lead-defending rate is at 63%, which is 3% worse than the league average of 64%.

CD Extremadura

  • CD Extremadura have won 50% of their 6 away matches.
  • CD Extremadura has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • CD Extremadura is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • CD Extremadura is leading the Offence Away table.
  • CD Extremadura's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.88, which is 56% better than the league average of 0.56.
  • CD Extremadura's lead-defending rate is at 100%, which is 56% better than the league average of 64%.
  • CD Extremadura have conceded the opening goal in 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • 33% of CD Extremadura's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • CD Extremadura's team-conceded-first rate is at 73%, which is 58% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • CD Extremadura's team-scored-first rate is at 27%, which is 41% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • CD Extremadura's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.27, which is 114% worse than the league average of 0.13.
  • CD Extremadura have scored 71% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 10 20
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 10 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Pontevedra 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Ponferradina 10 14
Real Union Club 10 13
Merida 10 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Barakaldo 10 11
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 10 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Racing Ferrol 8 16
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Pontevedra 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 5 13
Mirandes 4 10
Barakaldo 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 7
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
Pontevedra 5 7
Merida 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Zamora 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Away
GP Pts
Lugo 6 13
UD Logrones 5 12
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 7
Zamora 4 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Ponferradina 5 6
Real Union Club 5 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
Deportivo Fabri 5 4
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
CD Coria 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 5 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
CD Extremadura 11 21
UD Logrones 10 20
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 10 19
Athletic Club B 10 17
Merida 10 16
Mirandes 10 13
CD Coria 10 12
Pontevedra 10 12
U. Salamanca 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
Zamora 10 11
Cultural Leones 10 10
Cacereno 11 9
Racing Ferrol 10 9
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Barakaldo 10 8
Ponferradina 10 6
UD Ourense 10 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 10 6
Racing Ferrol 10 7
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Barakaldo 10 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Mirandes 10 10
Pontevedra 10 11
Zamora 10 12
Athletic Club B 10 13
UD Logrones 10 13
Merida 10 14
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 10 15
CD Coria 10 17
Deportivo Fabri 10 17
Real Union Club 10 17
U. Salamanca 10 18
Arenas de Getxo 10 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
UD Logrones 8 16
Lugo 8 15
Merida 8 15
Athletic Club B 8 14
Mirandes 8 11
Real Union Club 8 11
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Racing Ferrol 8 8
Barakaldo 8 7
CD Coria 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 6
Cacereno 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 6
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
Mirandes 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
Pontevedra 8 10
Athletic Club B 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
U. Salamanca 8 11
UD Logrones 8 11
CD Coria 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Ourense 8 12
Merida 8 13
Real Union Club 8 14
Deportivo Fabri 8 15
Arenas de Getxo 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Real Union Club 5 11
Lugo 5 10
U. Salamanca 5 10
CD Coria 5 9
Merida 5 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Barakaldo 6 7
Cacereno 6 7
Racing Ferrol 5 7
Zamora 6 7
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 4 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Mirandes 4 1
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
Barakaldo 6 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
UD Ourense 5 4
Cultural Leones 4 5
UD Logrones 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 5 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 5 10
Offence Away
GP GF
CD Extremadura 6 15
UD Logrones 5 14
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 5 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 6
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 4 4
CD Coria 5 3
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Zamora 4 3
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 6
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
UD Logrones 5 8
CD Coria 5 9
Deportivo Fabri 5 9
Mirandes 6 9
Real Union Club 5 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
UD Ourense 5 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Union Club 10 3.60 90% 90% 70% 60% 40% 10% 70% 10% 30% 0% 20%
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
UD Logrones 10 3.30 100% 90% 70% 30% 10% 10% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
Arenas de Getxo 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Athletic Club B 10 3.00 90% 90% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 10% 10% 0%
Merida 10 3.00 90% 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 40% 40% 30% 30% 20%
U. Salamanca 10 3.00 100% 80% 60% 40% 10% 10% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
CD Coria 10 2.90 90% 70% 50% 40% 30% 10% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
Deportivo Fabril 10 2.80 100% 80% 60% 30% 10% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 10 2.30 100% 60% 20% 20% 10% 10% 30% 40% 30% 40% 30%
Pontevedra 10 2.30 90% 70% 40% 20% 10% 0% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Zamora 10 2.30 100% 80% 40% 10% 0% 0% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Cultural Leonesa 10 2.00 90% 50% 30% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
UD Ourense 10 1.90 90% 60% 30% 10% 0% 0% 20% 30% 60% 20% 50%
Barakaldo 10 1.80 70% 40% 20% 20% 20% 10% 30% 50% 50% 20% 20%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Racing Ferrol 10 1.60 90% 40% 10% 10% 10% 0% 20% 50% 40% 40% 30%
Ponferradina 10 1.20 70% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 40% 30% 10%
...
League average 92.2% 67.6% 46.1% 26.5% 12.7% 5.9% 49.0% 29.4% 29.4% 21.6% 21.6%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

102 matches played / 38026.8%
Home:
47.1%
Draws:
24.5%
Away:
28.4%
Total goals: 260
Goals per match: 2.55
Home goals/match:
1.42
Away goals/match:
1.13
Over 1.5 goals:
67.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
46.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
26.5%
Both teams scored:
49.0%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
59.8%
No goal scored:
7.8%
Away team scored first:
32.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 38.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.26
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
64.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
64.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
35.6%
Equalizing rate away:
36.0%
Home team lead duration:
30.8%
Teams level in goals:
51.9%
Away team lead duration:
17.3%