Stockholm Internazio stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
| stats.ppg_home_away | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 1 | - | 1 |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | 1 | - |
| No win | - | 1 | - |
| No draw | 1 | 10 | 3 |
| No defeat | 11 | - | 1 |
| Scored in match | 11 | 7 | 14 |
| Conceded in match | - | 4 | - |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | 1 | - | 1 |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Stockholm Internazio (30 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Stockholm Internazio | League |
|---|
| points per game |
2.23
|
1.39 | |
| % Wins |
70%
|
39% | |
| % Draws |
13%
|
22% | |
| % Defeats |
17%
|
39% | |
| Goals scored per game |
2.40
|
1.59 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.83
|
1.59 | |
| % Clean sheets |
40%
|
24% | |
| % Failed To Score |
13%
|
24% | |
| % Won To Nil |
37%
|
18% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
10%
|
18% | |
| % Team scored first |
77%
|
47% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
20%
|
47% | |
| Average minute scored first |
32
|
28 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
28
|
28 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
72%
|
58% | |
| Equalizing rate |
38%
|
42% | |
| % Time leading |
44%
|
27% | |
| % Time level in goals |
46%
|
46% | |
| % Time trailing |
10%
|
27% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.48
|
2.15 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.50
|
0.67 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.23
|
3.17 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
93%
|
84% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
67%
|
61% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
37%
|
39% | |
| % both teams scored |
50%
|
58% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 23 / 30 | 77% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 30 | 3% | |
| Opponent scored first | 6 / 30 | 20% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 14 / 30 | 47% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 14 / 30 | 47% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 2 / 30 | 7% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 39.5 min. | 44% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 41.8 min. | 46% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 8.7 min. | 10% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 29 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 8 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 72% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 8 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 3 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 38% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 36 | 36 | 72 |
| GF per match | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.40 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 11 | 14 | 25 |
| GA per match | 0.73 | 0.93 | 0.83 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.13 | 3.33 | 3.23 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 93% | 97% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 60% | 73% | 67% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 27% | 47% | 37% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 20% | 13% | 17% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Won-to-nil | 40% | 33% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Lost-to-nil | 13% | 7% | 10% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 87% | 87% | 87% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 53% | 67% | 60% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 47% | 40% |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 53% | 50% |
| Conceding Rate | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 40% | 13% | 27% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 27% | 53% | 40% |
| Conceded in both halves | 7% | 7% | 7% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 87% | 87% | 87% |
| GF over 1.5 | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| GF over 2.5 | 53% | 40% | 47% |
| GF over 3.5 | 20% | 27% | 23% |
| GF over 4.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| GA over 0.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| GA over 1.5 | 13% | 27% | 20% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| Total = 1 | 7% | 0% | 3% |
| Total = 2 | 33% | 20% | 27% |
| Total = 3 | 33% | 27% | 30% |
| Total = 4 | 7% | 33% | 20% |
| Total = 5+ | 20% | 13% | 17% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 67% | 47% | 57% |
| Total = 4+ | 27% | 47% | 37% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Away wins | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Home & Away wins | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 52% |
% Points
|
48% |
| 50% |
% Goals scored
|
50% |
| 44% |
% Goals conceded
|
56% |
| 50% |
League average (goals)
|
50% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.33 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 2.13 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.20 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 10 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 8 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 12 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 11 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 11 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 20 | ||
| GA | 7 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 30 | 42% | |
| GA | 8 | 32% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 42 | 58% | |
| GA | 17 | 68% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 52 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 55 |
Scorelines
| HT home | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0 | 6 | 40% | |
| 1:1 | 4 | 27% | |
| 1:0 | 1 | 7% | |
| 3:0 | 1 | 7% | |
| 5:0 | 1 | 7% | |
| 0:1 | 1 | 7% | |
| 2:1 | 1 | 7% | |
| HT away | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:1 | 5 | 33% | |
| 0:0 | 4 | 27% | |
| 0:2 | 4 | 27% | |
| 1:0 | 1 | 7% | |
| 1:2 | 1 | 7% | |
Trends
- Stockholm Internazio have won 70% of their 30 matches.
- Stockholm Internazio have won 67% of their 15 away matches.
- Stockholm Internazio have been undefeated in their last 11 home matches.
- Stockholm Internazio have scored in each of their last 14 matches.
- Stockholm Internazio have scored the opening goal in 80% of their 15 away matches.
- 14 consecutive match where Stockholm Internazio have scored.
- Stockholm Internazio is leading the Points table.
- Stockholm Internazio is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Stockholm Internazio is leading the at Home table.
- Stockholm Internazio is leading the Away table.
- Stockholm Internazio is leading the Offence table.
- Stockholm Internazio is leading the Defence table.
- Stockholm Internazio is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Stockholm Internazio has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Stockholm Internazio is leading the Offence at Home table.
- Stockholm Internazio is leading the Defence at Home table.
- Stockholm Internazio has a high ranking in the Offence Away table.
- Stockholm Internazio is leading the Defence Away table.
- Stockholm Internazio's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.50, which is 123% better than the league average of 0.67.
- Stockholm Internazio's clean sheet rate is at 40%, which is 70% better than the league average of 24%.
- Stockholm Internazio's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.67, which is 68% better than the league average of 0.40.
- Stockholm Internazio's equalizing rate is at 38%, which is 10% worse than the league average of 42%.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
47.5%
No goal scored:
5.4%
Away team scored first:
47.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.15
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.67
Lead-defending rate at home:
59.1%
Lead-defending rate away:
57.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
42.8%
Equalizing rate away:
40.9%
Home team lead duration:
27.1%
Teams level in goals:
46.2%
Away team lead duration:
26.7%
Sweden - Div 1 - Norra