SoccerSTATS.com back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBERS
advertisement






advertisement
ecuador3
Ecuador - Serie B
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF TIMING FIRST


Statistics by month



  Statistical table by month: July
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Guayaquil City211072+542.00
2Cuniburo211043+142.00
3Nueve Octubre211021+142.00
4San Antonio211010+142.00
5Chacaritas210126-431.50
6I. Juniors202022021.00
7Vargas Torres202011021.00
8Manta201134-110.50
9Gualaceo201101-110.50
10Leones Norte200235-200.00
  10 matches found  (11% of 95 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  75325633
Average   2.50 
Percentages  70%50%30% 60%30%30%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 220% 
Draw 550% 
Visitor team won 330% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

League table

GP pts
Cuniburo 19 38
I. Juniors 19 31
Manta 19 29
Gualaceo 19 27
Guayaquil City 19 24
Nueve Octubre 19 24
Vargas Torres 19 22
San Antonio 19 21
Chacaritas 19 21
Leones Norte 19 18

Form table (last 8)

GP pts
Cuniburo 8 19
I. Juniors 8 15
Nueve Octubre 8 14
Manta 8 14
Guayaquil City 8 13
Gualaceo 8 12
Leones Norte 8 7
San Antonio 8 6
Vargas Torres 8 4
Chacaritas 8 4

Home

GP pts
I. Juniors 10 23
Cuniburo 9 22
Nueve Octubre 10 17
Guayaquil City 9 16
Manta 10 16
Gualaceo 9 16
Vargas Torres 9 13
Chacaritas 10 13
Leones Norte 9 12
San Antonio 10 11

Away

GP pts
Cuniburo 10 16
Manta 9 13
Gualaceo 10 11
San Antonio 9 10
Vargas Torres 10 9
I. Juniors 9 8
Guayaquil City 10 8
Chacaritas 9 8
Nueve Octubre 9 7
Leones Norte 10 6

Offence

GP GF
Cuniburo 19 26
Guayaquil City 19 25
I. Juniors 19 25
Manta 19 22
Gualaceo 19 19
Nueve Octubre 19 19
Leones Norte 19 18
Chacaritas 19 16
Vargas Torres 19 16
San Antonio 19 15

Defence

GP GA
I. Juniors 19 13
Guayaquil City 19 16
Vargas Torres 19 18
Cuniburo 19 18
Manta 19 19
Nueve Octubre 19 20
San Antonio 19 21
Gualaceo 19 22
Leones Norte 19 25
Chacaritas 19 29
 

advertisement



 
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us Membership information
Support SoccerSTATS.com

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2024 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top back to top