SoccerSTATS.com LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG FAV
MEMBERS
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
CzechRepublic
CZ
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Greece
GR
SouthKorea
KR
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Ukraine
UA

Argentina - Liga Profesional - matches by matchday


advertisement
All results
Tu 10 Mar Estudiantes - Racing Club 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 9 Mar Newells - Godoy Cruz 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 9 Mar T. de Cordoba - Colon 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 9 Mar Union Santa Fe - Velez Sarsfield 0 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Su 8 Mar Atl. Tucuman - River Plate 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Su 8 Mar Boca Juniors - Gimnasia 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 8 Mar San Lorenzo - Lanus 4 - 3 (HT: 1-1)
Su 8 Mar Independiente - Central Córdoba 3 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Mar Argentinos Jrs - Rosario 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 7 Mar Banfield - Huracan 0 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 7 Mar Defensa y J. - Patronato 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 6 Mar Arsenal Sarandi - Aldosivi 4 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
We 4 Mar Velez Sarsfield - Godoy Cruz 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 3 Mar Huracan - Independiente 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 2 Mar Velez Sarsfield - Argentinos Jrs 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 2 Mar Patronato - T. de Cordoba 3 - 2 (HT: 2-0)
Su 1 Mar Central Córdoba - Banfield 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Su 1 Mar Godoy Cruz - Union Santa Fe 1 - 3 (HT: 1-1)
Su 1 Mar Aldosivi - San Lorenzo 1 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Su 1 Mar Lanus - Estudiantes 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 1 Mar Rosario - Arsenal Sarandi 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 29 Feb Colon - Boca Juniors 0 - 4 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 29 Feb Gimnasia - Atl. Tucuman 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 29 Feb River Plate - Defensa y J. 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 28 Feb Racing Club - Newells 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 25 Feb Union Santa Fe - Central Córdoba 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 25 Feb T. de Cordoba - Huracan 4 - 2 (HT: 2-1)
Mo 24 Feb Estudiantes - River Plate 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 24 Feb Defensa y J. - Rosario 3 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Su 23 Feb Newells - Colon 4 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Su 23 Feb Atl. Tucuman - Lanus 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Su 23 Feb Arsenal Sarandi - Velez Sarsfield 0 - 4 (HT: 0-2)
Su 23 Feb Boca Juniors - Godoy Cruz 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 22 Feb Argentinos Jrs - Patronato 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 22 Feb San Lorenzo - Racing Club 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 22 Feb Independiente - Gimnasia 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 21 Feb Banfield - Aldosivi 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 18 Feb Independiente - Arsenal Sarandi 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 17 Feb Central Córdoba - Boca Juniors 0 - 4 (HT: 0-2)
Mo 17 Feb Estudiantes - Defensa y J. 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Su 16 Feb T. de Cordoba - San Lorenzo 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 16 Feb Lanus - Newells 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 16 Feb River Plate - Banfield 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 15 Feb Colon - Racing Club 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 15 Feb Huracan - Aldosivi 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 15 Feb Atl. Tucuman - Argentinos Jrs 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 15 Feb Rosario - Gimnasia 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 14 Feb Patronato - Union Santa Fe 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 11 Feb Godoy Cruz - Huracan 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 10 Feb Union Santa Fe - River Plate 1 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 10 Feb Arsenal Sarandi - T. de Cordoba 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Su 9 Feb Boca Juniors - Atl. Tucuman 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 9 Feb San Lorenzo - Velez Sarsfield 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 9 Feb Racing Club - Independiente 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 8 Feb Argentinos Jrs - Lanus 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 8 Feb Defensa y J. - Colon 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 8 Feb Gimnasia - Patronato 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 8 Feb Banfield - Rosario 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 8 Feb Newells - Estudiantes 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 7 Feb Aldosivi - Central Córdoba 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 4 Feb Newells - San Lorenzo 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 3 Feb T. de Cordoba - Boca Juniors 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 3 Feb Patronato - Arsenal Sarandi 2 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Su 2 Feb Argentinos Jrs - Racing Club 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Su 2 Feb River Plate - Central Córdoba 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 2 Feb Colon - Banfield 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 2 Feb Lanus - Godoy Cruz 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 1 Feb Huracan - Gimnasia 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 1 Feb Independiente - Rosario 5 - 0 (HT: 3-0)
Sa 1 Feb Atl. Tucuman - Defensa y J. 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 1 Feb Estudiantes - Union Santa Fe 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 31 Jan Velez Sarsfield - Aldosivi 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 27 Jan Boca Juniors - Independiente 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 26 Jan Godoy Cruz - River Plate 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Su 26 Jan Banfield - Patronato 3 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Su 26 Jan Defensa y J. - T. de Cordoba 4 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Su 26 Jan Racing Club - Atl. Tucuman 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 25 Jan Rosario - Huracan 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 25 Jan Union Santa Fe - Argentinos Jrs 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 25 Jan Arsenal Sarandi - Newells 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 25 Jan Central Córdoba - Colon 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 25 Jan San Lorenzo - Estudiantes 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 24 Jan Aldosivi - Lanus 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 24 Jan Gimnasia - Velez Sarsfield 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 19 Jan Independiente - River Plate 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 13 Dec Arsenal Sarandi - Colon 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 13 Dec Independiente - Newells 2 - 3 (HT: 2-1)
Tu 10 Dec Argentinos Jrs - Estudiantes 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 9 Dec River Plate - San Lorenzo 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 9 Dec Patronato - Velez Sarsfield 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Su 8 Dec Lanus - Racing Club 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 8 Dec Defensa y J. - Godoy Cruz 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 8 Dec Gimnasia - Central Córdoba 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Su 8 Dec Rosario - Boca Juniors 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Dec Independiente - Banfield 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Dec Huracan - Arsenal Sarandi 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 7 Dec Atl. Tucuman - Newells 2 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 7 Dec T. de Cordoba - Union Santa Fe 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 6 Dec Colon - Aldosivi 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 3 Dec Union Santa Fe - Huracan 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 2 Dec Aldosivi - Independiente 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 2 Dec Central Córdoba - Rosario 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 2 Dec Arsenal Sarandi - Lanus 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 1 Dec Newells - River Plate 2 - 3 (HT: 2-1)
Su 1 Dec San Lorenzo - Patronato 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Su 1 Dec Godoy Cruz - T. de Cordoba 0 - 5 (HT: 0-2)
Su 1 Dec Velez Sarsfield - Colon 3 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 30 Nov Racing Club - Defensa y J. 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 30 Nov Estudiantes - Atl. Tucuman 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 30 Nov Boca Juniors - Argentinos Jrs 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 29 Nov Banfield - Gimnasia 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Tu 26 Nov Argentinos Jrs - Newells 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 26 Nov Rosario - Aldosivi 5 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Mo 25 Nov T. de Cordoba - Racing Club 3 - 3 (HT: 2-2)
Mo 25 Nov Colon - Estudiantes 3 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Mo 25 Nov Patronato - Godoy Cruz 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Su 24 Nov Atl. Tucuman - San Lorenzo 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Su 24 Nov Boca Juniors - Union Santa Fe 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 24 Nov Banfield - Velez Sarsfield 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 24 Nov Gimnasia - Arsenal Sarandi 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 23 Nov Defensa y J. - Lanus 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 23 Nov Huracan - Central Córdoba 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 10 Nov Central Córdoba - Patronato 3 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Su 10 Nov River Plate - Rosario 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 10 Nov Aldosivi - Gimnasia 0 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Su 10 Nov Newells - Defensa y J. 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Su 10 Nov Racing Club - Huracan 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 11 Nov Velez Sarsfield - Boca Juniors 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 9 Nov Union Santa Fe - Atl. Tucuman 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 9 Nov Lanus - Banfield 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 9 Nov San Lorenzo - Argentinos Jrs 3 - 0 (HT: 3-0)
Su 10 Nov Godoy Cruz - Independiente 1 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 8 Nov Estudiantes - T. de Cordoba 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 5 Nov Central Córdoba - Velez Sarsfield 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 5 Nov Huracan - Lanus 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 4 Nov Defensa y J. - Argentinos Jrs 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 3 Nov Boca Juniors - Arsenal Sarandi 5 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Su 3 Nov Banfield - Union Santa Fe 3 - 3 (HT: 1-1)
Su 3 Nov T. de Cordoba - Newells 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 3 Nov Patronato - Racing Club 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 4 Nov Independiente - San Lorenzo 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 2 Nov Colon - Atl. Tucuman 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 2 Nov Gimnasia - Estudiantes 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 2 Nov Rosario - Godoy Cruz 5 - 2 (HT: 3-1)
Su 3 Nov Aldosivi - River Plate 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 1 Nov Lanus - Boca Juniors 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Th 31 Oct Racing Club - Banfield 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Th 31 Oct Arsenal Sarandi - Central Córdoba 2 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Th 31 Oct Velez Sarsfield - Huracan 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
We 30 Oct River Plate - Colon 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
We 30 Oct Argentinos Jrs - T. de Cordoba 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
We 30 Oct San Lorenzo - Defensa y J. 1 - 3 (HT: 1-2)
We 30 Oct Union Santa Fe - Independiente 2 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Tu 29 Oct Godoy Cruz - Aldosivi 3 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Tu 29 Oct Estudiantes - Rosario 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 29 Oct Atl. Tucuman - Patronato 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 29 Oct Newells - Gimnasia 0 - 4 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 22 Oct Colon - Godoy Cruz 2 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Mo 21 Oct Central Córdoba - Estudiantes 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 20 Oct Aldosivi - Defensa y J. 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 20 Oct Gimnasia - Union Santa Fe 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 20 Oct Huracan - San Lorenzo 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 20 Oct Rosario - Velez Sarsfield 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 19 Oct Boca Juniors - Racing Club 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 19 Oct Banfield - Atl. Tucuman 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 19 Oct Independiente - Argentinos Jrs 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 19 Oct Patronato - Newells 1 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Su 20 Oct T. de Cordoba - Lanus 2 - 4 (HT: 1-2)
Fr 18 Oct Arsenal Sarandi - River Plate 3 - 3 (HT: 2-0)
Su 6 Oct Velez Sarsfield - Independiente 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 6 Oct Lanus - Rosario 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 6 Oct Union Santa Fe - Colon 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 6 Oct River Plate - Patronato 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 7 Oct Defensa y J. - Boca Juniors 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 5 Oct Atl. Tucuman - T. de Cordoba 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 5 Oct Argentinos Jrs - Arsenal Sarandi 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 5 Oct Godoy Cruz - Gimnasia 2 - 4 (HT: 1-2)
Sa 5 Oct San Lorenzo - Central Córdoba 1 - 4 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 5 Oct Estudiantes - Huracan 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 6 Oct Racing Club - Aldosivi 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 4 Oct Newells - Banfield 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 1 Oct Colon - Argentinos Jrs 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 30 Sep Central Córdoba - Godoy Cruz 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 29 Sep Banfield - San Lorenzo 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Su 29 Sep Huracan - Atl. Tucuman 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 29 Sep Velez Sarsfield - Defensa y J. 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 29 Sep Rosario - Racing Club 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Mo 30 Sep Independiente - T. de Cordoba 3 - 2 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 28 Sep Patronato - Lanus 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 28 Sep Arsenal Sarandi - Estudiantes 3 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 28 Sep Gimnasia - River Plate 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Su 29 Sep Boca Juniors - Newells 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 27 Sep Aldosivi - Union Santa Fe 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Tu 24 Sep T. de Cordoba - Gimnasia 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Su 22 Sep Newells - Aldosivi 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 22 Sep Godoy Cruz - Banfield 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Su 22 Sep Lanus - Colon 3 - 2 (HT: 3-0)
Su 22 Sep Racing Club - Arsenal Sarandi 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 23 Sep River Plate - Velez Sarsfield 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 21 Sep Argentinos Jrs - Central Córdoba 3 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 21 Sep Estudiantes - Patronato 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 21 Sep Defensa y J. - Huracan 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 21 Sep San Lorenzo - Boca Juniors 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Su 22 Sep Atl. Tucuman - Independiente 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 20 Sep Union Santa Fe - Rosario 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Tu 17 Sep Velez Sarsfield - Atl. Tucuman 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 16 Sep Aldosivi - Patronato 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 15 Sep Gimnasia - Racing Club 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Su 15 Sep Banfield - T. de Cordoba 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Su 15 Sep Rosario - Newells 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 15 Sep Independiente - Lanus 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 16 Sep Boca Juniors - Estudiantes 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 14 Sep Arsenal Sarandi - Union Santa Fe 4 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Sa 14 Sep Central Córdoba - Defensa y J. 1 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 14 Sep Godoy Cruz - Argentinos Jrs 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 14 Sep Colon - San Lorenzo 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Su 15 Sep Huracan - River Plate 0 - 4 (HT: 0-3)
Su 1 Sep Atl. Tucuman - Arsenal Sarandi 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 1 Sep Colon - Rosario 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Su 1 Sep Newells - Huracan 4 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Su 1 Sep T. de Cordoba - Aldosivi 2 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Su 1 Sep River Plate - Boca Juniors 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 31 Aug Defensa y J. - Banfield 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 31 Aug Estudiantes - Velez Sarsfield 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 31 Aug Argentinos Jrs - Gimnasia 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 31 Aug San Lorenzo - Union Santa Fe 2 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 31 Aug Patronato - Independiente 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 1 Sep Racing Club - Godoy Cruz 3 - 1 (HT: 3-1)
Fr 30 Aug Lanus - Central Córdoba 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 27 Aug Huracan - Argentinos Jrs 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 26 Aug Aldosivi - Atl. Tucuman 3 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 25 Aug Godoy Cruz - Estudiantes 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Su 25 Aug Union Santa Fe - Lanus 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Su 25 Aug Central Córdoba - Racing Club 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 25 Aug River Plate - T. de Cordoba 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 26 Aug Banfield - Boca Juniors 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 24 Aug Arsenal Sarandi - San Lorenzo 0 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 24 Aug Gimnasia - Defensa y J. 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 24 Aug Velez Sarsfield - Newells 3 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 24 Aug Rosario - Patronato 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Su 25 Aug Independiente - Colon 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 19 Aug Atl. Tucuman - Godoy Cruz 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 19 Aug Colon - Gimnasia 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Tu 20 Aug Estudiantes - Independiente 3 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 18 Aug Patronato - Huracan 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Su 18 Aug Defensa y J. - Arsenal Sarandi 0 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Su 18 Aug Lanus - Velez Sarsfield 3 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 19 Aug Boca Juniors - Aldosivi 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 17 Aug T. de Cordoba - Central Córdoba 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 17 Aug Newells - Union Santa Fe 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 17 Aug San Lorenzo - Rosario 2 - 2 (HT: 2-2)
Su 18 Aug Racing Club - River Plate 1 - 6 (HT: 1-3)
Fr 16 Aug Argentinos Jrs - Banfield 3 - 2 (HT: 2-1)
Tu 6 Aug Godoy Cruz - Arsenal Sarandi 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Su 4 Aug Union Santa Fe - Defensa y J. 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Su 4 Aug Gimnasia - San Lorenzo 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 4 Aug Banfield - Estudiantes 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 4 Aug River Plate - Lanus 3 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Mo 5 Aug Patronato - Boca Juniors 0 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Sa 3 Aug Huracan - Colon 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 3 Aug Aldosivi - Argentinos Jrs 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 3 Aug Rosario - T. de Cordoba 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 3 Aug Central Córdoba - Atl. Tucuman 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 4 Aug Velez Sarsfield - Racing Club 2 - 2 (HT: 2-0)
Tu 30 Jul Atl. Tucuman - Rosario 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 29 Jul Arsenal Sarandi - Banfield 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 28 Jul Estudiantes - Aldosivi 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 28 Jul Newells - Central Córdoba 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 28 Jul T. de Cordoba - Velez Sarsfield 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 28 Jul Defensa y J. - Independiente 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 29 Jul Boca Juniors - Huracan 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 27 Jul Racing Club - Union Santa Fe 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 27 Jul Colon - Patronato 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 27 Jul San Lorenzo - Godoy Cruz 3 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 27 Jul Lanus - Gimnasia 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Su 28 Jul Argentinos Jrs - River Plate 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)





Argentina - Liga Profesional stats

156 matches played / 325
Jul
Dec
48.0% completed
Home wins:  40%
Over 1.5 goals:  65%
Draws:  34%
Over 2.5 goals:  36%
Away wins:  26%
Over 3.5 goals:  16%
Goals:  334 Home goals per match:  1.24
Goals per match:  2.14 Away goals per match:  0.90
    Both teams scored:  44%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by matchday
 Results grid

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Form tables
 Scorers
 Corner stats

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Relative performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 156 matches played in the Argentinian Primera B Nacional league, a total of 334 goals have been scored (2.14 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Argentina - Liga Profesional results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.
The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the selected league competition in the regular season, excluding playoff matches. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed on the main league page, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.



SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2021 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement