ArgentinaARAustriaATAustraliaAUBelgiumBEBrazilBRSwitzerlandCHGermany - BundesligaDEGermany - 2. BundesligaD2DenmarkDKEngland - Premier LeagueENEngland - ChampionshipE2England - League OneE3England - League TwoE4England - National leagueE5Spain - La LigaESSpain - La Liga 2E2FinlandFIFrance - Ligue 1FRFrance - Ligue 2F2NetherlandsNLItaly - Serie AITItaly - Serie BI2JapanJPNorwayNOPolandPLPortugalPTRussiaRUScotlandSCSwedenSETurkeyTR

Norway - Eliteserien - matches by matchday

Matches by gameweek

  Round 1 HT
Sat. 4 Apr. 15:00  Stromsgodset - Viking pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 17:00  Valerenga - Molde pp.
Sun. 5 Apr. 17:00  Aalesund FK - Haugesund pp.
Sun. 5 Apr. 17:00  Bodo/Glimt - Mjondalen pp.
Sun. 5 Apr. 17:00  Kristiansund - Start pp.
Sun. 5 Apr. 17:00  Sandefjord - Sarpsborg 08 pp.
Sun. 5 Apr. 17:00  Stabaek - Odd BK pp.
Sun. 5 Apr. 19:00  Rosenborg - Brann pp.
Tue. 16 Jun. 17:00  Aalesund FK - Molde pp.
Tue. 16 Jun. 17:00  Odd BK - Sandefjord pp.
Tue. 16 Jun. 17:00  Rosenborg - Kristiansund pp.
Tue. 16 Jun. 17:00  Stabaek - Mjondalen stats
Tue. 16 Jun. 17:00  Viking - Bodo/Glimt pp.
Tue. 16 Jun. 19:30  Sarpsborg 08 - Valerenga pp.
Wed. 17 Jun. 17:00  Start - Stromsgodset pp.
Wed. 17 Jun. 19:30  Haugesund - Brann pp.
Sat. 20 Jun. 17:00  Kristiansund - Aalesund FK pp.


  Round 2 HT
Mon. 13 Apr. 17:00  Brann - Stabaek pp.
Mon. 13 Apr. 17:00  Haugesund - Rosenborg pp.
Mon. 13 Apr. 17:00  Mjondalen - Sandefjord pp.
Mon. 13 Apr. 17:00  Molde - Kristiansund pp.
Mon. 13 Apr. 17:00  Odd BK - Stromsgodset pp.
Mon. 13 Apr. 17:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Bodo/Glimt pp.
Mon. 13 Apr. 17:00  Start - Aalesund FK pp.
Mon. 13 Apr. 19:00  Viking - Valerenga pp.
Sat. 20 Jun. 17:00  Kristiansund - Aalesund FK pp.
Sat. 20 Jun. 19:30  Molde - Rosenborg pp.
Sun. 21 Jun. 17:00  Bodo/Glimt - Haugesund    
Sun. 21 Jun. 17:00  Mjondalen - Sarpsborg 08 pp.
Sun. 21 Jun. 17:00  Sandefjord - Start pp.
Sun. 21 Jun. 17:00  Stromsgodset - Odd BK pp.
Sun. 21 Jun. 17:00  Valerenga - Stabaek pp.
Sun. 21 Jun. 19:30  Brann - Viking pp.


  Round 3 HT
Sat. 18 Apr. 15:00  Valerenga - Odd BK pp.
Sat. 18 Apr. 17:00  Rosenborg - Molde pp.
Sun. 19 Apr. 17:00  Aalesund FK - Sarpsborg 08 pp.
Sun. 19 Apr. 17:00  Bodo/Glimt - Haugesund pp.
Sun. 19 Apr. 17:00  Kristiansund - Viking pp.
Sun. 19 Apr. 17:00  Stabaek - Mjondalen pp.
Sun. 19 Apr. 17:00  Stromsgodset - Start pp.
Sun. 19 Apr. 19:00  Sandefjord - Brann pp.
Wed. 24 Jun. 17:00  Aalesund FK - Brann pp.
Wed. 24 Jun. 17:00  Haugesund - Kristiansund pp.
Wed. 24 Jun. 17:00  Stabaek - Sandefjord pp.
Wed. 24 Jun. 17:00  Start - Molde pp.
Wed. 24 Jun. 17:00  Viking - Mjondalen pp.
Wed. 24 Jun. 19:30  Odd BK - Valerenga pp.
Thu. 25 Jun. 17:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Stromsgodset pp.
Thu. 25 Jun. 19:30  Rosenborg - Bodo/Glimt pp.


  Round 4 HT
Sat. 25 Apr. 15:00  Viking - Aalesund FK pp.
Sat. 25 Apr. 17:00  Brann - Bodo/Glimt pp.
Sun. 26 Apr. 17:00  Molde - Sandefjord pp.
Sun. 26 Apr. 17:00  Start - Stabaek pp.
Sun. 26 Apr. 17:00  Valerenga - Stromsgodset pp.
Sun. 26 Apr. 19:00  Odd BK - Rosenborg pp.
Sun. 21 Jun. 17:00  Mjondalen - Sarpsborg 08    
Wed. 24 Jun. 17:00  Haugesund - Kristiansund    


  Round 5 HT
Wed. 29 Apr. 17:30  Aalesund FK - Odd BK pp.
Wed. 29 Apr. 17:30  Bodo/Glimt - Start pp.
Wed. 29 Apr. 17:30  Kristiansund - Stromsgodset pp.
Wed. 29 Apr. 17:30  Mjondalen - Viking pp.
Wed. 29 Apr. 17:30  Rosenborg - Valerenga pp.
Wed. 29 Apr. 17:30  Sandefjord - Haugesund pp.
Wed. 29 Apr. 17:30  Sarpsborg 08 - Brann pp.
Wed. 29 Apr. 17:30  Stabaek - Molde pp.


  Round 6 HT
Sat. 2 May. 17:00  Valerenga - Aalesund FK pp.
Sat. 2 May. 19:00  Stromsgodset - Rosenborg pp.
Sun. 3 May. 17:00  Haugesund - Mjondalen pp.
Sun. 3 May. 17:00  Molde - Sarpsborg 08 pp.
Sun. 3 May. 17:00  Odd BK - Bodo/Glimt pp.
Sun. 3 May. 17:00  Start - Sandefjord pp.
Sun. 3 May. 17:00  Viking - Stabaek pp.
Sun. 3 May. 19:00  Brann - Kristiansund pp.


  Round 7 HT
Sat. 9 May. 17:00  Stabaek - Valerenga pp.
Sat. 9 May. 19:00  Aalesund FK - Rosenborg pp.
Sun. 10 May. 17:00  Bodo/Glimt - Molde pp.
Sun. 10 May. 17:00  Haugesund - Start pp.
Sun. 10 May. 17:00  Kristiansund - Odd BK pp.
Sun. 10 May. 17:00  Sandefjord - Viking pp.
Sun. 10 May. 19:00  Mjondalen - Brann pp.
Thu. 25 Jun. 17:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Stromsgodset    


  Round 8 HT
Sat. 16 May. 17:00  Brann - Haugesund pp.
Sat. 16 May. 17:00  Molde - Aalesund FK pp.
Sat. 16 May. 17:00  Start - Mjondalen pp.
Sat. 16 May. 17:00  Stromsgodset - Stabaek pp.
Sat. 16 May. 17:00  Valerenga - Sarpsborg 08 pp.
Tue. 16 Jun. 17:00  Odd BK - Sandefjord    
Tue. 16 Jun. 17:00  Rosenborg - Kristiansund    
Tue. 16 Jun. 17:00  Viking - Bodo/Glimt    


  Round 9 HT
Sat. 23 May. 19:00  Bodo/Glimt - Rosenborg pp.
Sun. 24 May. 17:00  Aalesund FK - Stabaek pp.
Sun. 24 May. 17:00  Haugesund - Odd BK pp.
Sun. 24 May. 17:00  Mjondalen - Molde pp.
Sun. 24 May. 17:00  Sandefjord - Stromsgodset pp.
Sun. 24 May. 17:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Start pp.
Sun. 24 May. 19:00  Kristiansund - Valerenga pp.
Sun. 21 Jun. 19:30  Brann - Viking    


  Round 10 HT
Thu. 28 May. 18:00  Molde - Haugesund pp.
Thu. 28 May. 18:00  Odd BK - Mjondalen pp.
Thu. 28 May. 18:00  Rosenborg - Sandefjord pp.
Thu. 28 May. 18:00  Stabaek - Kristiansund pp.
Thu. 28 May. 18:00  Stromsgodset - Aalesund FK pp.
Thu. 28 May. 18:00  Valerenga - Bodo/Glimt pp.
Thu. 28 May. 18:00  Viking - Sarpsborg 08 pp.
Thu. 28 May. 20:00  Start - Brann pp.


  Round 11 HT
Sat. 6 Jun. 17:00  Viking - Start pp.
Sat. 6 Jun. 19:00  Brann - Molde pp.
Sun. 7 Jun. 17:00  Bodo/Glimt - Stromsgodset pp.
Sun. 7 Jun. 17:00  Mjondalen - Rosenborg pp.
Sun. 7 Jun. 17:00  Sandefjord - Stabaek pp.
Sun. 7 Jun. 17:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Odd BK pp.
Sun. 7 Jun. 19:00  Haugesund - Valerenga pp.
Sat. 20 Jun. 17:00  Kristiansund - Aalesund FK    


  Round 12 HT
Thu. 25 Jun. 18:00  Odd BK - Brann    
Fri. 26 Jun. 18:00  Aalesund FK - Sandefjord    
Fri. 26 Jun. 18:00  Kristiansund - Bodo/Glimt    
Fri. 26 Jun. 18:00  Molde - Start    
Fri. 26 Jun. 18:00  Stabaek - Sarpsborg 08    
Fri. 26 Jun. 18:00  Stromsgodset - Haugesund    
Fri. 26 Jun. 18:00  Valerenga - Mjondalen    
Mon. 21 Sep. 15:00  Molde - Mjondalen    


  Round 13 HT
Fri. 26 Jun. 21:00  Rosenborg - Viking    
Wed. 1 Jul. 18:00  Bodo/Glimt - Aalesund FK    
Wed. 1 Jul. 18:00  Brann - Stromsgodset    
Wed. 1 Jul. 18:00  Mjondalen - Kristiansund    
Wed. 1 Jul. 18:00  Sandefjord - Valerenga    
Wed. 1 Jul. 18:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Haugesund    
Wed. 1 Jul. 18:00  Start - Odd BK    
Wed. 1 Jul. 18:00  Viking - Molde    


  Round 14 HT
Wed. 24 Jun. 17:00  Aalesund FK - Brann    
Wed. 1 Jul. 21:00  Stabaek - Rosenborg    
Sat. 4 Jul. 15:00  Odd BK - Molde    
Sat. 4 Jul. 15:00  Stromsgodset - Mjondalen    
Sun. 5 Jul. 17:00  Bodo/Glimt - Stabaek    
Sun. 5 Jul. 17:00  Kristiansund - Sandefjord    
Sun. 5 Jul. 17:00  Rosenborg - Sarpsborg 08    
Sun. 5 Jul. 17:00  Valerenga - Start    


  Round 15 HT
Sun. 5 Jul. 20:00  Haugesund - Viking    
Sat. 11 Jul. 17:00  Mjondalen - Aalesund FK    
Sat. 11 Jul. 17:00  Molde - Stromsgodset    
Sat. 11 Jul. 17:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Kristiansund    
Sat. 11 Jul. 17:00  Stabaek - Haugesund    
Sat. 11 Jul. 17:00  Viking - Odd BK    
Sat. 11 Jul. 19:00  Brann - Valerenga    
Sun. 12 Jul. 17:00  Sandefjord - Bodo/Glimt    




  Round 16 HT
Sun. 12 Jul. 17:00  Start - Rosenborg    
Sun. 19 Jul. 17:00  Aalesund FK - Start    
Sun. 19 Jul. 17:00  Bodo/Glimt - Brann    
Sun. 19 Jul. 17:00  Haugesund - Molde    
Sun. 19 Jul. 17:00  Kristiansund - Stabaek    
Sun. 19 Jul. 17:00  Odd BK - Sarpsborg 08    
Sun. 19 Jul. 17:00  Rosenborg - Mjondalen    
Sun. 19 Jul. 17:00  Stromsgodset - Sandefjord    


  Round 17 HT
Sun. 19 Jul. 17:00  Valerenga - Viking    
Sun. 26 Jul. 17:00  Brann - Odd BK    
Sun. 26 Jul. 17:00  Mjondalen - Haugesund    
Sun. 26 Jul. 17:00  Molde - Valerenga    
Sun. 26 Jul. 17:00  Sandefjord - Rosenborg    
Sun. 26 Jul. 17:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Aalesund FK    
Sun. 26 Jul. 17:00  Stabaek - Stromsgodset    
Sun. 26 Jul. 17:00  Start - Bodo/Glimt    


  Round 18 HT
Wed. 17 Jun. 19:30  Haugesund - Brann    
Sun. 26 Jul. 17:00  Viking - Kristiansund    
Sun. 2 Aug. 17:00  Aalesund FK - Viking    
Sun. 2 Aug. 17:00  Bodo/Glimt - Sarpsborg 08    
Sun. 2 Aug. 17:00  Odd BK - Start    
Sun. 2 Aug. 17:00  Rosenborg - Stabaek    
Sun. 2 Aug. 17:00  Stromsgodset - Kristiansund    
Sun. 2 Aug. 17:00  Valerenga - Sandefjord    


  Round 19 HT
Sun. 21 Jun. 17:00  Stromsgodset - Odd BK    
Sun. 9 Aug. 17:00  Brann - Mjondalen    
Sun. 9 Aug. 17:00  Kristiansund - Rosenborg    
Sun. 9 Aug. 17:00  Sandefjord - Aalesund FK    
Sun. 9 Aug. 17:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Molde    
Sun. 9 Aug. 17:00  Stabaek - Bodo/Glimt    
Sun. 9 Aug. 17:00  Start - Valerenga    
Sun. 9 Aug. 17:00  Viking - Haugesund    


  Round 20 HT
Sun. 21 Jun. 17:00  Valerenga - Stabaek    
Sun. 16 Aug. 17:00  Aalesund FK - Kristiansund    
Sun. 16 Aug. 17:00  Bodo/Glimt - Sandefjord    
Sun. 16 Aug. 17:00  Haugesund - Sarpsborg 08    
Sun. 16 Aug. 17:00  Mjondalen - Start    
Sun. 16 Aug. 17:00  Molde - Brann    
Sun. 16 Aug. 17:00  Odd BK - Viking    
Sun. 16 Aug. 17:00  Rosenborg - Stromsgodset    


  Round 21 HT
Wed. 24 Jun. 17:00  Start - Molde    
Wed. 24 Jun. 19:30  Odd BK - Valerenga    
Sun. 23 Aug. 17:00  Kristiansund - Mjondalen    
Sun. 23 Aug. 17:00  Rosenborg - Haugesund    
Sun. 23 Aug. 17:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Sandefjord    
Sun. 23 Aug. 17:00  Stabaek - Aalesund FK    
Sun. 23 Aug. 17:00  Stromsgodset - Bodo/Glimt    
Sun. 23 Aug. 17:00  Viking - Brann    


  Round 22 HT
Sun. 21 Jun. 17:00  Sandefjord - Start    
Sun. 13 Sep. 17:00  Aalesund FK - Stromsgodset    
Sun. 13 Sep. 17:00  Bodo/Glimt - Kristiansund    
Sun. 13 Sep. 17:00  Brann - Sarpsborg 08    
Sun. 13 Sep. 17:00  Haugesund - Stabaek    
Sun. 13 Sep. 17:00  Mjondalen - Odd BK    
Sun. 13 Sep. 17:00  Molde - Viking    
Sun. 13 Sep. 17:00  Valerenga - Rosenborg    


  Round 23 HT
Sun. 20 Sep. 17:00  Kristiansund - Molde    
Sun. 20 Sep. 17:00  Odd BK - Aalesund FK    
Sun. 20 Sep. 17:00  Rosenborg - Bodo/Glimt    
Sun. 20 Sep. 17:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Mjondalen    
Sun. 20 Sep. 17:00  Stabaek - Brann    
Sun. 20 Sep. 17:00  Start - Haugesund    
Sun. 20 Sep. 17:00  Stromsgodset - Valerenga    
Sun. 20 Sep. 17:00  Viking - Sandefjord    


  Round 24 HT
Sat. 20 Jun. 19:30  Molde - Rosenborg    
Sun. 27 Sep. 17:00  Aalesund FK - Bodo/Glimt    
Sun. 27 Sep. 17:00  Brann - Start    
Sun. 27 Sep. 17:00  Haugesund - Stromsgodset    
Sun. 27 Sep. 17:00  Mjondalen - Stabaek    
Sun. 27 Sep. 17:00  Sandefjord - Odd BK    
Sun. 27 Sep. 17:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Viking    
Sun. 27 Sep. 17:00  Valerenga - Kristiansund    


  Round 25 HT
Wed. 24 Jun. 17:00  Stabaek - Sandefjord    
Wed. 24 Jun. 17:00  Viking - Mjondalen    
Sun. 4 Oct. 17:00  Bodo/Glimt - Valerenga    
Sun. 4 Oct. 17:00  Kristiansund - Brann    
Sun. 4 Oct. 17:00  Odd BK - Haugesund    
Sun. 4 Oct. 17:00  Rosenborg - Aalesund FK    
Sun. 4 Oct. 17:00  Start - Sarpsborg 08    
Sun. 4 Oct. 17:00  Stromsgodset - Molde    


  Round 26 HT
Sun. 18 Oct. 17:00  Aalesund FK - Valerenga    
Sun. 18 Oct. 17:00  Brann - Rosenborg    
Sun. 18 Oct. 17:00  Haugesund - Bodo/Glimt    
Sun. 18 Oct. 17:00  Mjondalen - Stromsgodset    
Sun. 18 Oct. 17:00  Molde - Odd BK    
Sun. 18 Oct. 17:00  Sandefjord - Kristiansund    
Sun. 18 Oct. 17:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Stabaek    
Sun. 18 Oct. 17:00  Start - Viking    


  Round 27 HT
Tue. 16 Jun. 17:00  Aalesund FK - Molde    
Sun. 1 Nov. 18:00  Kristiansund - Haugesund    
Sun. 1 Nov. 18:00  Rosenborg - Start    
Sun. 1 Nov. 18:00  Sandefjord - Mjondalen    
Sun. 1 Nov. 18:00  Stromsgodset - Sarpsborg 08    
Sun. 1 Nov. 18:00  Valerenga - Brann    
Wed. 11 Nov. 18:00  Bodo/Glimt - Odd BK    
Fri. 1 Jan. 18:00  Stabaek - Viking    


  Round 28 HT
Tue. 16 Jun. 19:30  Sarpsborg 08 - Valerenga    
Wed. 17 Jun. 17:00  Start - Stromsgodset    
Sun. 8 Nov. 18:00  Brann - Sandefjord    
Sun. 8 Nov. 18:00  Haugesund - Aalesund FK    
Sun. 8 Nov. 18:00  Mjondalen - Bodo/Glimt    
Sun. 8 Nov. 18:00  Molde - Stabaek    
Sun. 8 Nov. 18:00  Odd BK - Kristiansund    
Sun. 8 Nov. 18:00  Viking - Rosenborg    


  Round 29 HT
Sun. 22 Nov. 18:00  Aalesund FK - Mjondalen    
Sun. 22 Nov. 18:00  Bodo/Glimt - Viking    
Sun. 22 Nov. 18:00  Kristiansund - Sarpsborg 08    
Sun. 22 Nov. 18:00  Rosenborg - Odd BK    
Sun. 22 Nov. 18:00  Sandefjord - Molde    
Sun. 22 Nov. 18:00  Stabaek - Start    
Sun. 22 Nov. 18:00  Stromsgodset - Brann    
Sun. 22 Nov. 18:00  Valerenga - Haugesund    


  Round 30 HT
Sun. 29 Nov. 18:00  Brann - Aalesund FK    
Sun. 29 Nov. 18:00  Haugesund - Sandefjord    
Sun. 29 Nov. 18:00  Mjondalen - Valerenga    
Sun. 29 Nov. 18:00  Molde - Bodo/Glimt    
Sun. 29 Nov. 18:00  Odd BK - Stabaek    
Sun. 29 Nov. 18:00  Sarpsborg 08 - Rosenborg    
Sun. 29 Nov. 18:00  Start - Kristiansund    
Sun. 29 Nov. 18:00  Viking - Stromsgodset    


Please note that matches dates and times are subject to change. We are not responsible for any errors or any changes that may be made. For certain leagues, all upcoming matches may not be displayed on this page. Please check the official sources for the latest match dates and schedules.

Tables


Eliteserien stats

0 matches played / 265
Apr
Jan
0.0% completed
Home wins:  - Over 1.5 goals:  -
Draws:  - Over 2.5 goals:  -
Away wins:  - Over 3.5 goals:  -
Goals:  0 Home goals per match:  -
Goals per match:  - Away goals per match:  -
    Both teams scored:  -

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by matchday
 Results grid

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Form tables
 Run-in analysis
 Scorers

Analysis

 Scoring patterns
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Relative H/A performance
 Relative form

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the selected league competition in the regular season, excluding playoff matches. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables (one table per group) may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed on the main league page, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.





SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

Follow us on Twitter

F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy Policy
Terms and conditions of use
Cookie usage and options
About us
 

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues/competitions), federation, association, club or team. This webiste is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org
   

     Copyright 1998-2020 SoccerSTATS.com