SoccerSTATS.com
         
        
        Mobile               
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
Germany
DE
Germany2
D2
Denmark
DK
England
EN
England2
E2
England3
E3
England4
E4
England5
E5
Spain
ES
Spain2
E2
Finland
FI
France
FR
France2
F2
Netherlands
NL
Italy
IT
Italy2
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR

Matches by gameweek


  Round 1 HT
Fri. 12 Jul. 18:00  Arsenal Tula - Dinamo Moscow 1 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 13 Jul. 14:30  Ural - Ufa 3 - 2 (1-0)
Sat. 13 Jul. 17:00  Spartak Moscow - PFC Sochi 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 13 Jul. 19:30  Rostov - Orenburg 2 - 1 (2-0)
Sun. 14 Jul. 14:30  Krylya Sovetov - CSKA Moscow 2 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 14 Jul. 17:00  Zenit - FC Tambov 2 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 14 Jul. 19:30  Akhmat Grozny - FC Krasnodar 1 - 0 (1-0)
Mon. 15 Jul. 18:00  Lokomotiv M. - Rubin Kazan 1 - 1 (0-0)

  Total goals 19
  Goals per game 2.38
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 8
  Over 2.5 goals 3 / 8
  Home wins 6
  Draws 2
  Away wins 0


  Round 2 HT
Sat. 20 Jul. 12:00  Ufa - FC Krasnodar 2 - 3 (2-0)
Sat. 20 Jul. 14:30  Krylya Sovetov - Arsenal Tula 2 - 3 (1-2)
Sat. 20 Jul. 17:00  CSKA Moscow - Orenburg 2 - 1 (2-1)
Sat. 20 Jul. 19:30  Rostov - Spartak Moscow 2 - 2 (1-1)
Sun. 21 Jul. 12:00  Ural - Akhmat Grozny 3 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 21 Jul. 14:30  Lokomotiv M. - FC Tambov 2 - 1 (2-1)
Sun. 21 Jul. 17:00  Dinamo Moscow - Rubin Kazan 0 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 21 Jul. 19:30  PFC Sochi - Zenit 0 - 2 (0-1)

  Total goals 26
  Goals per game 3.25
  Under 2.5 goals 2 / 8
  Over 2.5 goals 6 / 8
  Home wins 3
  Draws 1
  Away wins 4


  Round 3 HT
Fri. 26 Jul. 18:00  Dinamo Moscow - Ural 2 - 0 (2-0)
Sat. 27 Jul. 12:00  Ufa - Krylya Sovetov 2 - 1 (2-1)
Sat. 27 Jul. 14:30  FC Tambov - Spartak Moscow 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 27 Jul. 17:00  FC Krasnodar - PFC Sochi 3 - 0 (2-0)
Sun. 28 Jul. 12:00  Orenburg - Zenit 0 - 2 (0-1)
Sun. 28 Jul. 14:30  Arsenal Tula - Rostov 2 - 3 (0-1)
Sun. 28 Jul. 17:00  CSKA Moscow - Lokomotiv M. 1 - 0 (1-0)
Mon. 29 Jul. 18:00  Rubin Kazan - Akhmat Grozny 1 - 0 (0-0)

  Total goals 19
  Goals per game 2.38
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 8
  Over 2.5 goals 3 / 8
  Home wins 6
  Draws 0
  Away wins 2


  Round 4 HT
Sat. 3 Aug. 12:00  Ural - Rostov 2 - 2 (1-0)
Sat. 3 Aug. 14:30  Krylya Sovetov - Lokomotiv M. 1 - 2 (0-1)
Sat. 3 Aug. 17:00  Spartak Moscow - Dinamo Moscow 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 3 Aug. 19:30  Zenit - FC Krasnodar 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 4 Aug. 14:30  FC Tambov - Arsenal Tula 0 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 4 Aug. 17:00  Rubin Kazan - CSKA Moscow 0 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 4 Aug. 19:30  PFC Sochi - Ufa 0 - 0 (0-0)
Mon. 5 Aug. 18:00  Akhmat Grozny - Orenburg 2 - 1 (0-0)

  Total goals 14
  Goals per game 1.75
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 8
  Over 2.5 goals 3 / 8
  Home wins 1
  Draws 4
  Away wins 3


  Round 5 HT
Sat. 10 Aug. 12:00  Orenburg - FC Tambov 2 - 2 (0-1)
Sat. 10 Aug. 17:00  Dinamo Moscow - Zenit 0 - 2 (0-1)
Sat. 10 Aug. 17:00  FC Krasnodar - Rubin Kazan 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 11 Aug. 12:00  Arsenal Tula - Ufa 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 11 Aug. 14:30  Lokomotiv M. - Ural 4 - 0 (2-0)
Sun. 11 Aug. 17:00  CSKA Moscow - PFC Sochi 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 11 Aug. 19:30  Akhmat Grozny - Spartak Moscow 1 - 3 (0-2)
Mon. 12 Aug. 18:00  Rostov - Krylya Sovetov 1 - 0 (1-0)

  Total goals 17
  Goals per game 2.13
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 8
  Over 2.5 goals 3 / 8
  Home wins 4
  Draws 2
  Away wins 2


  Round 6 HT
Fri. 16 Aug. 16:00  Orenburg - PFC Sochi 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 17 Aug. 12:00  Ural - Krylya Sovetov 1 - 3 (0-1)
Sat. 17 Aug. 14:30  FC Tambov - FC Krasnodar 0 - 2 (0-1)
Sat. 17 Aug. 17:00  Zenit - Akhmat Grozny 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 18 Aug. 12:00  Rubin Kazan - Arsenal Tula 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 18 Aug. 14:30  Ufa - Rostov 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 18 Aug. 17:00  Dinamo Moscow - Lokomotiv M. 1 - 2 (1-1)
Mon. 19 Aug. 18:00  Spartak Moscow - CSKA Moscow 2 - 1 (0-0)

  Total goals 17
  Goals per game 2.13
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 8
  Over 2.5 goals 3 / 8
  Home wins 3
  Draws 2
  Away wins 3


  Round 7 HT
Sat. 24 Aug. 12:00  FC Tambov - Dinamo Moscow
Sat. 24 Aug. 14:30  Ufa - Zenit
Sat. 24 Aug. 17:00  FC Krasnodar - Lokomotiv M.
Sun. 25 Aug. 14:30  CSKA Moscow - Akhmat Grozny
Sun. 25 Aug. 17:00  Krylya Sovetov - Spartak Moscow
Sun. 25 Aug. 17:00  Rostov - Rubin Kazan
Sun. 25 Aug. 19:30  Arsenal Tula - Orenburg
Mon. 26 Aug. 16:00  Ural - PFC Sochi


  Round 8 HT
Fri. 30 Aug. 18:00  Krylya Sovetov - Dinamo Moscow
Sat. 31 Aug. 09:30  Ufa - Orenburg
Sat. 31 Aug. 12:00  Rubin Kazan - PFC Sochi
Sat. 31 Aug. 14:30  Lokomotiv M. - Rostov
Sat. 31 Aug. 17:00  Akhmat Grozny - FC Tambov
Sun. 1 Sep. 12:00  Ural - FC Krasnodar
Sun. 1 Sep. 14:30  Arsenal Tula - CSKA Moscow
Sun. 1 Sep. 17:00  Spartak Moscow - Zenit


  Round 9 HT
Sun. 15 Sep. 11:00  Dinamo Moscow - Ufa
Sun. 15 Sep. 11:00  Orenburg - Rubin Kazan
Sun. 15 Sep. 11:00  FC Tambov - CSKA Moscow
Sun. 15 Sep. 11:00  FC Krasnodar - Krylya Sovetov
Sun. 15 Sep. 11:00  PFC Sochi - Lokomotiv M.
Sun. 15 Sep. 11:00  Rostov - Akhmat Grozny
Sun. 15 Sep. 11:00  Spartak Moscow - Ural
Sun. 15 Sep. 11:00  Zenit - Arsenal Tula    


  Round 10 HT
Sun. 22 Sep. 11:00  Arsenal Tula - Ural    
Sun. 22 Sep. 11:00  CSKA Moscow - FC Krasnodar    
Sun. 22 Sep. 11:00  Dinamo Moscow - PFC Sochi    
Sun. 22 Sep. 11:00  Akhmat Grozny - Krylya Sovetov    
Sun. 22 Sep. 11:00  Orenburg - Lokomotiv M.    
Sun. 22 Sep. 11:00  FC Tambov - Rostov    
Sun. 22 Sep. 11:00  Ufa - Spartak Moscow    
Sun. 22 Sep. 11:00  Zenit - Rubin Kazan    


  Round 11 HT
Sun. 29 Sep. 11:00  Ural - CSKA Moscow    
Sun. 29 Sep. 11:00  FC Krasnodar - Arsenal Tula    
Sun. 29 Sep. 11:00  Krylya Sovetov - FC Tambov    
Sun. 29 Sep. 11:00  Lokomotiv M. - Zenit    
Sun. 29 Sep. 11:00  PFC Sochi - Akhmat Grozny    
Sun. 29 Sep. 11:00  Rostov - Dinamo Moscow    
Sun. 29 Sep. 11:00  Rubin Kazan - Ufa    
Sun. 29 Sep. 11:00  Spartak Moscow - Orenburg    


  Round 12 HT
Sun. 6 Oct. 11:00  CSKA Moscow - Rostov    
Sun. 6 Oct. 11:00  Orenburg - Dinamo Moscow    
Sun. 6 Oct. 11:00  Ufa - Akhmat Grozny    
Sun. 6 Oct. 11:00  Ural - Zenit    
Sun. 6 Oct. 11:00  FC Krasnodar - Spartak Moscow    
Sun. 6 Oct. 11:00  Lokomotiv M. - Arsenal Tula    
Sun. 6 Oct. 11:00  PFC Sochi - Krylya Sovetov    
Sun. 6 Oct. 11:00  Rubin Kazan - FC Tambov    


  Round 13 HT
Sun. 20 Oct. 11:00  Arsenal Tula - PFC Sochi    
Sun. 20 Oct. 11:00  Dinamo Moscow - FC Krasnodar    
Sun. 20 Oct. 11:00  Akhmat Grozny - Lokomotiv M.    
Sun. 20 Oct. 11:00  Orenburg - Krylya Sovetov    
Sun. 20 Oct. 11:00  FC Tambov - Ural    
Sun. 20 Oct. 11:00  Ufa - CSKA Moscow    
Sun. 20 Oct. 11:00  Spartak Moscow - Rubin Kazan    
Sun. 20 Oct. 11:00  Zenit - Rostov    


  Round 14 HT
Sun. 27 Oct. 12:00  CSKA Moscow - Dinamo Moscow    
Sun. 27 Oct. 12:00  Akhmat Grozny - Arsenal Tula    
Sun. 27 Oct. 12:00  FC Tambov - Ufa    
Sun. 27 Oct. 12:00  FC Krasnodar - Orenburg    
Sun. 27 Oct. 12:00  Krylya Sovetov - Zenit    
Sun. 27 Oct. 12:00  Lokomotiv M. - Spartak Moscow    
Sun. 27 Oct. 12:00  Rostov - PFC Sochi    
Sun. 27 Oct. 12:00  Rubin Kazan - Ural    


  Round 15 HT
Sun. 3 Nov. 12:00  Dinamo Moscow - Akhmat Grozny    
Sun. 3 Nov. 12:00  Ufa - Lokomotiv M.    
Sun. 3 Nov. 12:00  Ural - Orenburg    
Sun. 3 Nov. 12:00  FC Krasnodar - Rostov    
Sun. 3 Nov. 12:00  Krylya Sovetov - Rubin Kazan    
Sun. 3 Nov. 12:00  PFC Sochi - FC Tambov    
Sun. 3 Nov. 12:00  Spartak Moscow - Arsenal Tula    
Sun. 3 Nov. 12:00  Zenit - CSKA Moscow    




  Round 16 HT
Sun. 10 Nov. 12:00  Arsenal Tula - Zenit    
Sun. 10 Nov. 12:00  Akhmat Grozny - Ural    
Sun. 10 Nov. 12:00  Orenburg - Ufa    
Sun. 10 Nov. 12:00  Lokomotiv M. - FC Krasnodar    
Sun. 10 Nov. 12:00  PFC Sochi - CSKA Moscow    
Sun. 10 Nov. 12:00  Rostov - FC Tambov    
Sun. 10 Nov. 12:00  Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Moscow    
Sun. 10 Nov. 12:00  Spartak Moscow - Krylya Sovetov    


  Round 17 HT
Sun. 24 Nov. 12:00  Arsenal Tula - FC Krasnodar    
Sun. 24 Nov. 12:00  CSKA Moscow - Krylya Sovetov    
Sun. 24 Nov. 12:00  Dinamo Moscow - Rostov    
Sun. 24 Nov. 12:00  Orenburg - Akhmat Grozny    
Sun. 24 Nov. 12:00  FC Tambov - Lokomotiv M.    
Sun. 24 Nov. 12:00  Ufa - PFC Sochi    
Sun. 24 Nov. 12:00  Ural - Spartak Moscow    
Sun. 24 Nov. 12:00  Rubin Kazan - Zenit    


  Round 18 HT
Sun. 1 Dec. 12:00  CSKA Moscow - Arsenal Tula    
Sun. 1 Dec. 12:00  Akhmat Grozny - Rubin Kazan    
Sun. 1 Dec. 12:00  FC Krasnodar - FC Tambov    
Sun. 1 Dec. 12:00  Krylya Sovetov - Ufa    
Sun. 1 Dec. 12:00  Lokomotiv M. - Dinamo Moscow    
Sun. 1 Dec. 12:00  PFC Sochi - Orenburg    
Sun. 1 Dec. 12:00  Rostov - Ural    
Sun. 1 Dec. 12:00  Zenit - Spartak Moscow    


  Round 19 HT
Sun. 8 Dec. 12:00  Arsenal Tula - Lokomotiv M.    
Sun. 8 Dec. 12:00  Akhmat Grozny - Ufa    
Sun. 8 Dec. 12:00  FC Tambov - Orenburg    
Sun. 8 Dec. 12:00  FC Krasnodar - CSKA Moscow    
Sun. 8 Dec. 12:00  Krylya Sovetov - Ural    
Sun. 8 Dec. 12:00  PFC Sochi - Rubin Kazan    
Sun. 8 Dec. 12:00  Spartak Moscow - Rostov    
Sun. 8 Dec. 12:00  Zenit - Dinamo Moscow    


Please note that matches dates and times are subject to change. We are not responsible for any errors or any changes that may be made. For certain leagues, all upcoming matches may not be displayed on this page. Please check the official sources for the latest match dates and the full league schedules.


Regular season matches
Jul
May
20.0% completed
48 matches played / 240
112 goals (2.33 per match)


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Zenit 6 14
2  Lokomotiv M. 6 13
3  FC Krasnodar 6 13
4  Spartak Mosc. 6 11
5  Rostov 6 11
6  CSKA Moscow 6 10
7  Rubin Kazan 6 10
8  Arsenal Tula 6 10
9  Ural 6 7
10  Ufa 6 7
11  Akhmat Grozny 6 7
12  Krylya Sovet. 6 6
13  Dinamo Moscow 6 5
14  FC Tambov 6 4
15  PFC Sochi 6 3
16  Orenburg 6 2

League table

GP Pts
Zenit 6 14
Lokomotiv M. 6 13
FC Krasnodar 6 13
Spartak Moscow 6 11
Rostov 6 11
Arsenal Tula 6 10
Rubin Kazan 6 10
CSKA Moscow 6 10
Ufa 6 7
Ural 6 7
Akhmat Grozny 6 7
Krylya Sovetov 6 6
Dinamo Moscow 6 5
FC Tambov 6 4
PFC Sochi 6 3
Orenburg 6 2

Form table (last 8)

GP Pts
Zenit 6 14
Lokomotiv M. 6 13
FC Krasnodar 6 13
Spartak Moscow 6 11
Rostov 6 11
Arsenal Tula 6 10
Rubin Kazan 6 10
CSKA Moscow 6 10
Ufa 6 7
Ural 6 7
Akhmat Grozny 6 7
Krylya Sovetov 6 6
Dinamo Moscow 6 5
FC Tambov 6 4
PFC Sochi 6 3
Orenburg 6 2

Home

GP Pts
Lokomotiv M. 3 7
Ural 4 7
Rostov 3 7
CSKA Moscow 3 7
Spartak Moscow 3 7
FC Krasnodar 2 6
Ufa 3 6
Rubin Kazan 3 6
Akhmat Grozny 3 6
Zenit 3 5
Arsenal Tula 3 4
Krylya Sovetov 3 3
FC Tambov 3 3
Dinamo Moscow 4 3
Orenburg 3 2
PFC Sochi 2 1

Away

GP Pts
Zenit 3 9
FC Krasnodar 4 7
Arsenal Tula 3 6
Lokomotiv M. 3 6
Spartak Moscow 3 4
Rubin Kazan 3 4
Rostov 3 4
Krylya Sovetov 3 3
CSKA Moscow 3 3
Dinamo Moscow 2 2
PFC Sochi 4 2
FC Tambov 3 1
Ufa 3 1
Akhmat Grozny 3 1
Orenburg 3 0
Ural 2 0

Offense

GP GF
Lokomotiv M. 6 11
FC Krasnodar 6 10
Rostov 6 10
Krylya Sovetov 6 9
Ural 6 9
Zenit 6 9
Arsenal Tula 6 8
Spartak Moscow 6 8
Ufa 6 8
FC Tambov 6 6
Orenburg 6 6
CSKA Moscow 6 5
Akhmat Grozny 6 4
Dinamo Moscow 6 4
Rubin Kazan 6 4
PFC Sochi 6 1

Defense

GP GA
Zenit 6 2
Rubin Kazan 6 3
FC Krasnodar 6 4
Lokomotiv M. 6 5
CSKA Moscow 6 5
Spartak Moscow 6 6
Dinamo Moscow 6 6
PFC Sochi 6 7
Arsenal Tula 6 7
Ufa 6 8
Akhmat Grozny 6 8
Rostov 6 9
Krylya Sovetov 6 9
FC Tambov 6 9
Orenburg 6 11
Ural 6 13

Russia - Premier League statistics

48 matches played / 240
Jul
May
20.0% completed
Home wins:  48%
Over 1.5 goals:  69%
Draws:  23%
Over 2.5 goals:  44%
Away wins:  29%
Over 3.5 goals:  21%
Goals:  112 Goals per match (Home):  1.31
Goals per match:  2.33 Goals per match (Away):  1.02
    Both teams scored:  46%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by matchday
 Results grid

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Form tables
 Run-in analysis

Results analysis

 Scoring patterns
 Over / Under
 Relative H/A performance
 Relative form

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations

After 48 matches played in the Russian league, a total of 112 goals have been scored (2.33 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Russia - Premier League results and scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the selected league competition in the regular season, excluding playoff matches. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables (one table per group) may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed on the main league page, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.
 
SoccerSTATS.com provides statistics and results on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Example of football statistics include league standings, form tables, top scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy Policy
Terms and conditions of use
Cookie usage and options
About us
 

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook
18+ only. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues/competitions), federation, association, club or team, and is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org
   

     Copyright 1998-2019 SoccerSTATS.com