advertisement
SoccerSTATS.com
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG DASHBOARD
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
advertisement

South Africa - Premier Division - matches by matchday


Matches by gameweek



  Round 1 HT
Sat. 3 Aug. 14:00  Baroka FC - Cape Town City 2 - 2 (2-2)
Sat. 3 Aug. 14:00  Mamelodi - Supersport Utd 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 3 Aug. 14:00  Stellenbosch FC - Chippa Utd 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 3 Aug. 17:00  Orlando Pirates - Bloem Celtics 3 - 1 (1-1)
Sat. 3 Aug. 19:15  AmaZulu - Bidvest Wits 0 - 3 (0-2)
Sun. 4 Aug. 14:00  Black Leopards - Polokwane City 0 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 4 Aug. 14:00  Golden Arrows - Maritzburg Utd 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 4 Aug. 14:00  Highlands Park - Kaizer Chiefs 2 - 3 (1-1)
Tue. 6 Aug. 18:30  Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC 0 - 1 (0-1)
Fri. 9 Aug. 19:00  Maritzburg Utd - Highlands Park 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 10 Aug. 14:00  Polokwane City - AmaZulu 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 10 Aug. 17:00  Cape Town City - Stellenbosch FC 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 10 Aug. 19:15  Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 11 Aug. 14:00  Bloem Celtics - Golden Arrows 5 - 0 (3-0)
Wed. 14 Aug. 18:30  Chippa Utd - Mamelodi 1 - 1 (0-1)
Wed. 14 Aug. 18:30  Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 (0-1)
Wed. 14 Aug. 18:30  Supersport Utd - Orlando Pirates 3 - 0 (1-0)
Tue. 20 Aug. 18:30  AmaZulu - Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 (0-0)
Tue. 20 Aug. 18:30  Mamelodi - Cape Town City 1 - 1 (1-1)
Sat. 24 Aug. 14:00  Black Leopards - Highlands Park 1 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 24 Aug. 14:00  Golden Arrows - Chippa Utd 2 - 1 (1-0)
Sat. 24 Aug. 17:00  Kaizer Chiefs - Supersport Utd 1 - 1 (1-0)
Sun. 25 Aug. 14:00  Baroka FC - Bloem Celtics 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 25 Aug. 14:00  Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg Utd 0 - 0 (0-0)
Tue. 27 Aug. 18:30  Cape Town City - Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 2 (1-0)
Tue. 27 Aug. 18:30  Highlands Park - AmaZulu 2 - 1 (1-1)
Wed. 28 Aug. 18:30  Baroka FC - Supersport Utd 0 - 2 (0-0)
Wed. 28 Aug. 18:30  Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC 2 - 1 (0-0)
Wed. 28 Aug. 18:30  Bloem Celtics - Mamelodi 1 - 2 (0-1)
Wed. 28 Aug. 18:30  Chippa Utd - Polokwane City 0 - 0 (0-0)
Wed. 28 Aug. 18:30  Maritzburg Utd - Black Leopards 0 - 1 (0-1)
Wed. 28 Aug. 18:30  Orlando Pirates - Golden Arrows 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 14 Sep. 14:00  Golden Arrows - AmaZulu 1 - 1 (1-0)
Sat. 14 Sep. 14:00  Orlando Pirates - Chippa Utd 2 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 14 Sep. 17:00  Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City 0 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 14 Sep. 19:15  Supersport Utd - Cape Town City 3 - 3 (2-2)
Sun. 15 Sep. 14:00  Black Leopards - Baroka FC 0 - 2 (0-1)
Sun. 15 Sep. 14:00  Bloem Celtics - Stellenbosch FC 2 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 21 Sep. 14:00  Chippa Utd - Bloem Celtics 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 21 Sep. 14:00  Polokwane City - Supersport Utd 3 - 1 (1-0)
Sat. 21 Sep. 14:00  Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards 2 - 2 (1-0)
Sat. 21 Sep. 17:00  Mamelodi - Maritzburg Utd 2 - 1 (1-0)
Sat. 21 Sep. 19:15  Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates 4 - 3 (1-1)
Sun. 22 Sep. 14:00  Baroka FC - Highlands Park 1 - 2 (0-0)
Sun. 22 Sep. 14:00  Cape Town City - Golden Arrows 1 - 1 (0-0)
Tue. 24 Sep. 14:00  AmaZulu - Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 2 (0-0)
Fri. 27 Sep. 19:00  Maritzburg Utd - Chippa Utd 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 28 Sep. 14:00  Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC 2 - 2 (2-0)
Sat. 28 Sep. 14:00  Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City 3 - 3 (2-2)
Sat. 28 Sep. 17:00  Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 28 Sep. 19:15  Supersport Utd - AmaZulu 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 29 Sep. 14:00  Black Leopards - Bloem Celtics 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 29 Sep. 14:00  Highlands Park - Polokwane City 2 - 0 (1-0)
Tue. 1 Oct. 18:30  AmaZulu - Cape Town City 2 - 1 (1-0)
Tue. 1 Oct. 18:30  Chippa Utd - Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 (0-0)
Tue. 1 Oct. 18:30  Kaizer Chiefs - Golden Arrows 2 - 0 (1-0)
Wed. 2 Oct. 18:30  Black Leopards - Mamelodi 1 - 2 (0-2)
Wed. 2 Oct. 18:30  Maritzburg Utd - Baroka FC 1 - 0 (0-0)
Wed. 2 Oct. 18:30  Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC 0 - 2 (0-2)
Wed. 23 Oct. 18:30  Mamelodi - Highlands Park 1 - 0 (0-0)
Fri. 25 Oct. 19:00  Cape Town City - Maritzburg Utd 0 - 1 (0-1)
Fri. 25 Oct. 19:00  Supersport Utd - Black Leopards 2 - 2 (1-1)
Sat. 26 Oct. 14:30  Golden Arrows - Polokwane City 2 - 1 (1-0)
Sat. 26 Oct. 14:30  Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 26 Oct. 19:15  Highlands Park - Chippa Utd 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 27 Oct. 14:30  Baroka FC - AmaZulu 0 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 27 Oct. 14:30  Mamelodi - Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 2 (0-1)
Tue. 29 Oct. 18:30  Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates 0 - 1 (0-0)
Wed. 30 Oct. 18:30  Bloem Celtics - Supersport Utd 1 - 1 (0-1)
Tue. 5 Nov. 18:30  Bloem Celtics - Highlands Park 3 - 1 (1-1)
Tue. 5 Nov. 18:30  Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg Utd 0 - 0 (0-0)
Tue. 5 Nov. 18:30  Supersport Utd - Golden Arrows 0 - 0 (0-0)
Wed. 6 Nov. 18:30  AmaZulu - Stellenbosch FC 2 - 0 (1-0)
Wed. 6 Nov. 18:30  Baroka FC - Mamelodi 0 - 0 (0-0)
Wed. 6 Nov. 18:30  Cape Town City - Polokwane City 5 - 3 (3-1)
Wed. 6 Nov. 18:30  Chippa Utd - Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 2 (0-0)
Fri. 8 Nov. 19:00  Bidvest Wits - Supersport Utd 0 - 1 (0-0)
Fri. 8 Nov. 19:00  Maritzburg Utd - Bloem Celtics 2 - 2 (0-0)
Sat. 9 Nov. 14:30  Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates 3 - 2 (2-1)
Sat. 9 Nov. 14:30  Polokwane City - Baroka FC 0 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 9 Nov. 14:30  Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 9 Nov. 19:15  AmaZulu - Chippa Utd 0 - 2 (0-0)
Sun. 10 Nov. 14:30  Black Leopards - Cape Town City 2 - 1 (1-0)
Sun. 10 Nov. 14:30  Golden Arrows - Mamelodi 3 - 2 (0-1)
Tue. 26 Nov. 18:30  Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits 1 - 1 (1-0)
Tue. 26 Nov. 18:30  Mamelodi - AmaZulu 1 - 0 (1-0)
Tue. 26 Nov. 18:30  Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City 3 - 2 (1-1)
Wed. 27 Nov. 18:30  Baroka FC - Golden Arrows 0 - 1 (0-0)
Wed. 27 Nov. 18:30  Bloem Celtics - Cape Town City 0 - 0 (0-0)
Wed. 27 Nov. 18:30  Chippa Utd - Black Leopards 3 - 0 (2-0)
Wed. 27 Nov. 18:30  Maritzburg Utd - Supersport Utd 0 - 2 (0-1)
Wed. 27 Nov. 18:30  Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 4 (0-2)
Sat. 30 Nov. 14:30  Polokwane City - Bloem Celtics 0 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 30 Nov. 17:00  Black Leopards - Golden Arrows 2 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 30 Nov. 17:00  Cape Town City - Highlands Park 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 30 Nov. 19:15  Supersport Utd - Stellenbosch FC 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 1 Dec. 14:30  AmaZulu - Maritzburg Utd 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 1 Dec. 14:30  Chippa Utd - Baroka FC 0 - 0 (0-0)
Fri. 6 Dec. 19:00  Supersport Utd - Highlands Park 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 7 Dec. 14:30  Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates 2 - 2 (0-1)
Sat. 7 Dec. 14:30  Black Leopards - AmaZulu 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 7 Dec. 17:00  Cape Town City - Chippa Utd 0 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 7 Dec. 19:15  Kaizer Chiefs - Bloem Celtics 5 - 3 (2-3)
Sun. 8 Dec. 14:30  Polokwane City - Maritzburg Utd 0 - 1 (0-0)
Wed. 11 Dec. 18:30  Mamelodi - Stellenbosch FC 3 - 1 (0-1)
Thu. 12 Dec. 17:00  Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 (0-1)
Tue. 17 Dec. 18:30  Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi 1 - 1 (1-1)
Fri. 20 Dec. 19:00  Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 21 Dec. 14:30  Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC 0 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 21 Dec. 14:30  Highlands Park - Golden Arrows 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 21 Dec. 14:30  Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards 3 - 1 (1-0)
Sat. 21 Dec. 17:00  Mamelodi - Polokwane City 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 21 Dec. 19:15  Chippa Utd - Supersport Utd 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 22 Dec. 14:30  Bloem Celtics - AmaZulu 1 - 2 (1-1)
Sun. 22 Dec. 14:30  Maritzburg Utd - Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 1 (1-1)
Fri. 3 Jan. 19:00  Maritzburg Utd - Golden Arrows 2 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 4 Jan. 14:30  Bloem Celtics - Orlando Pirates 1 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 4 Jan. 14:30  Polokwane City - Chippa Utd 2 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 4 Jan. 14:30  Stellenbosch FC - Bidvest Wits 0 - 2 (0-1)
Sat. 4 Jan. 17:00  Supersport Utd - Kaizer Chiefs 2 - 1 (1-0)
Sat. 4 Jan. 19:15  AmaZulu - Mamelodi 0 - 3 (0-2)
Sun. 5 Jan. 14:30  Cape Town City - Baroka FC 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 5 Jan. 14:30  Highlands Park - Black Leopards 2 - 1 (2-0)
Tue. 7 Jan. 18:30  Mamelodi - Bidvest Wits 0 - 0 (0-0)
Tue. 7 Jan. 18:30  Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates 1 - 4 (0-4)
Tue. 7 Jan. 18:30  Stellenbosch FC - Bloem Celtics 1 - 2 (1-0)
Wed. 8 Jan. 18:30  Black Leopards - Chippa Utd 1 - 2 (0-1)
Wed. 8 Jan. 18:30  Cape Town City - AmaZulu 2 - 2 (2-2)
Wed. 8 Jan. 18:30  Golden Arrows - Baroka FC 1 - 0 (0-0)
Wed. 8 Jan. 18:30  Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park 3 - 0 (1-0)
Wed. 8 Jan. 18:30  Supersport Utd - Maritzburg Utd 2 - 2 (1-0)
Sat. 11 Jan. 14:30  Baroka FC - Polokwane City 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 11 Jan. 14:30  Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC 1 - 4 (1-2)
Sat. 11 Jan. 19:15  Chippa Utd - Maritzburg Utd 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 12 Jan. 14:30  AmaZulu - Supersport Utd 0 - 2 (0-2)
Sun. 12 Jan. 14:30  Bloem Celtics - Black Leopards 4 - 2 (3-1)
Sun. 12 Jan. 14:30  Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City 3 - 0 (1-0)
Wed. 15 Jan. 18:30  Bidvest Wits - Bloem Celtics 3 - 2 (1-0)
Wed. 15 Jan. 18:30  Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi 1 - 0 (1-0)
Fri. 17 Jan. 19:00  Maritzburg Utd - AmaZulu 1 - 0 (1-0)
Fri. 17 Jan. 19:00  Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 18 Jan. 14:30  Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 1 (1-1)
Sat. 18 Jan. 17:00  Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park 3 - 1 (3-0)
Sat. 18 Jan. 19:15  Cape Town City - Bidvest Wits 2 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 19 Jan. 14:30  Bloem Celtics - Chippa Utd 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 19 Jan. 14:30  Polokwane City - Golden Arrows 1 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 19 Jan. 14:30  Supersport Utd - Mamelodi 1 - 2 (0-1)
Fri. 24 Jan. 19:00  Cape Town City - Black Leopards 1 - 0 (0-0)
Fri. 24 Jan. 19:00  Supersport Utd - Chippa Utd 3 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 25 Jan. 14:30  Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 25 Jan. 14:30  Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 25 Jan. 17:00  Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 26 Jan. 14:30  Baroka FC - Maritzburg Utd 2 - 1 (1-0)
Fri. 31 Jan. 19:00  Maritzburg Utd - Cape Town City 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 1 Feb. 14:30  Golden Arrows - Supersport Utd 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 1 Feb. 17:00  Chippa Utd - Orlando Pirates 1 - 2 (1-2)
Sat. 1 Feb. 19:15  Highlands Park - Baroka FC 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 2 Feb. 14:30  AmaZulu - Polokwane City 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 2 Feb. 14:30  Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC 2 - 1 (1-0)
Wed. 12 Feb. 18:30  Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg Utd 0 - 1 (0-1)
Fri. 14 Feb. 19:00  Stellenbosch FC - Supersport Utd 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 15 Feb. 14:30  Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 15 Feb. 14:30  Highlands Park - Bloem Celtics 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 15 Feb. 14:30  Mamelodi - Chippa Utd 3 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 15 Feb. 17:00  Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg Utd 1 - 2 (0-0)
Sat. 15 Feb. 19:15  AmaZulu - Golden Arrows 1 - 2 (0-0)
Sun. 16 Feb. 14:30  Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates 0 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 16 Feb. 14:30  Polokwane City - Cape Town City 3 - 2 (2-1)
Wed. 19 Feb. 18:30  Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park 2 - 2 (1-1)
Wed. 19 Feb. 18:30  Mamelodi - Bloem Celtics 2 - 1 (1-1)
Fri. 28 Feb. 19:00  Maritzburg Utd - Stellenbosch FC 3 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 29 Feb. 14:30  Golden Arrows - Highlands Park 1 - 1 (1-0)
Sat. 29 Feb. 14:30  Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 29 Feb. 17:00  Chippa Utd - AmaZulu 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 29 Feb. 19:15  Supersport Utd - Bidvest Wits 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 1 Mar. 14:30  Bloem Celtics - Baroka FC 2 - 1 (1-0)
Sun. 1 Mar. 14:30  Polokwane City - Black Leopards 2 - 1 (0-0)
Fri. 6 Mar. 19:00  Maritzburg Utd - Polokwane City 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 7 Mar. 14:30  Baroka FC - Black Leopards 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 7 Mar. 17:00  Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 7 Mar. 19:15  Bidvest Wits - Chippa Utd 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 7 Mar. 19:15  Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu 0 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 8 Mar. 14:30  Cape Town City - Bloem Celtics 2 - 0 (2-0)
Sun. 8 Mar. 14:30  Highlands Park - Supersport Utd 0 - 2 (0-2)
Tue. 10 Mar. 18:30  Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards 1 - 0 (1-0)
Wed. 11 Mar. 18:30  Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi 0 - 1 (0-1)
Tue. 17 Mar. 18:30  Mamelodi - Orlando Pirates pp.
Wed. 18 Mar. 18:30  Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits pp.
Fri. 20 Mar. 19:00  Chippa Utd - Cape Town City pp.
Sat. 21 Mar. 14:30  Black Leopards - Maritzburg Utd pp.
Sat. 21 Mar. 14:30  Highlands Park - Mamelodi pp.
Sat. 21 Mar. 17:00  Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits pp.
Sat. 21 Mar. 19:15  AmaZulu - Baroka FC pp.
Sat. 21 Mar. 19:15  Supersport Utd - Bloem Celtics pp.
Sun. 22 Mar. 14:30  Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs pp.
Sun. 22 Mar. 14:30  Stellenbosch FC - Golden Arrows pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 14:00  Chippa Utd - Highlands Park pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 14:00  Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 14:00  Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 17:00  Supersport Utd - Polokwane City pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 19:15  Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 19:15  Maritzburg Utd - Mamelodi pp.
Sun. 5 Apr. 14:00  Bloem Celtics - Kaizer Chiefs pp.
Sun. 5 Apr. 14:00  Golden Arrows - Black Leopards pp.
Wed. 8 Apr. 18:30  Cape Town City - Mamelodi pp.
Fri. 10 Apr. 19:00  Maritzburg Utd - Bidvest Wits pp.
Sat. 11 Apr. 14:00  Black Leopards - Supersport Utd pp.
Sat. 11 Apr. 14:00  Polokwane City - Highlands Park pp.
Sat. 11 Apr. 17:00  Mamelodi - Golden Arrows pp.
Sat. 11 Apr. 19:15  AmaZulu - Bloem Celtics pp.
Sat. 11 Apr. 19:15  Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC pp.
Sun. 12 Apr. 14:00  Baroka FC - Chippa Utd pp.
Mon. 13 Apr. 14:00  Cape Town City - Orlando Pirates pp.
Wed. 15 Apr. 17:30  Bloem Celtics - Bidvest Wits pp.
Wed. 15 Apr. 17:30  Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi pp.
Tue. 21 Apr. 17:30  Bidvest Wits - Golden Arrows pp.
Fri. 24 Apr. 19:00  Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs pp.
Sat. 25 Apr. 14:00  Chippa Utd - Stellenbosch FC pp.
Sat. 25 Apr. 14:00  Golden Arrows - Cape Town City pp.
Sat. 25 Apr. 14:00  Orlando Pirates - Supersport Utd pp.
Sat. 25 Apr. 17:00  Mamelodi - Baroka FC pp.
Sat. 25 Apr. 19:15  Highlands Park - Maritzburg Utd pp.
Sun. 26 Apr. 14:00  AmaZulu - Black Leopards pp.
Sun. 26 Apr. 14:00  Bloem Celtics - Polokwane City pp.
Wed. 6 May. 18:30  Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits pp.
Wed. 6 May. 18:30  Golden Arrows - Bloem Celtics pp.
Wed. 6 May. 18:30  Highlands Park - Cape Town City pp.
Wed. 6 May. 18:30  Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa Utd pp.
Wed. 6 May. 18:30  Maritzburg Utd - Orlando Pirates pp.
Wed. 6 May. 18:30  Polokwane City - Mamelodi pp.
Wed. 6 May. 18:30  Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu pp.
Wed. 6 May. 18:30  Supersport Utd - Baroka FC pp.
Sat. 9 May. 14:00  AmaZulu - Highlands Park pp.
Sat. 9 May. 14:00  Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs pp.
Sat. 9 May. 14:00  Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City pp.
Sat. 9 May. 14:00  Bloem Celtics - Maritzburg Utd pp.
Sat. 9 May. 14:00  Cape Town City - Supersport Utd pp.
Sat. 9 May. 14:00  Chippa Utd - Golden Arrows pp.
Sat. 9 May. 14:00  Mamelodi - Black Leopards pp.
Sat. 9 May. 14:00  Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC pp.

  Total goals 404
  Goals per game 2.17
  Under 2.5 goals 117 / 186
  Over 2.5 goals 69 / 186
  Home wins 85
  Draws 49
  Away wins 52


Please note that matches dates and times are subject to change. We are not responsible for any errors or any changes that may be made. For certain leagues, all upcoming matches may not be displayed on this page. Please check the official sources for the latest match dates and schedules.

South Africa - Premier Division stats

240 matches played / 240
Oct
Jun
100.0% completed
Home wins:  34%
Over 1.5 goals:  68%
Draws:  39%
Over 2.5 goals:  34%
Away wins:  27%
Over 3.5 goals:  14%
Goals:  507 Home goals per match:  1.10
Goals per match:  2.11 Away goals per match:  1.01
    Both teams scored:  50%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by matchday
 Results grid

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Form tables

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Relative performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the selected league competition in the regular season, excluding playoff matches. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed on the main league page, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.



SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.


Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. This website is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2021 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement