SoccerSTATS.com
                
           LEAGUES MATCHES STATS
        
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
Germany
DE
Germany2
D2
Denmark
DK
England
EN
England2
E2
England3
E3
England4
E4
England5
E5
Spain
ES
Spain2
E2
Finland
FI
France
FR
France2
F2
Netherlands
NL
Italy
IT
Italy2
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Matches by gameweek

  Round 1 HT
Fri. 17 Aug. 18:00  Cadiz - Almeria 1 - 0 (0-0)
Fri. 17 Aug. 20:00  Albacete - Deportivo 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 18 Aug. 17:00  Elche - Granada 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 18 Aug. 17:30  Lugo - Malaga 1 - 2 (1-0)
Sat. 18 Aug. 18:30  Alcorcon - Sporting Gijon 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 18 Aug. 20:00  Cordoba - Numancia 3 - 3 (1-0)
Sun. 19 Aug. 17:00  Mallorca - Osasuna 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 19 Aug. 17:00  Real Oviedo - Extremadura 1 - 1 (1-0)
Sun. 19 Aug. 18:30  Zaragoza - Rayo Majad. 2 - 1 (2-0)
Sun. 19 Aug. 20:00  Las Palmas - Reus 2 - 0 (1-0)
Mon. 20 Aug. 18:00  Gimnastic - Tenerife 1 - 1 (1-0)

  Total goals 24
  Goals per game 2.18
  Under 2.5 goals 8 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 3 / 11
  Home wins 4
  Draws 6
  Away wins 1


  Round 2 HT
Fri. 24 Aug. 20:00  Extremadura - Deportivo 0 - 1 (0-0)
Fri. 24 Aug. 20:00  Malaga - Alcorcon 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 25 Aug. 17:00  Numancia - Cadiz 1 - 1 (1-1)
Sat. 25 Aug. 17:00  Reus - Zaragoza 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 25 Aug. 18:30  Las Palmas - Albacete 1 - 1 (1-0)
Sat. 25 Aug. 20:00  Cordoba - Real Oviedo 2 - 4 (0-2)
Sun. 26 Aug. 17:00  Sporting Gijon - Gimnastic 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 26 Aug. 17:30  Osasuna - Elche 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 26 Aug. 18:30  Granada - Lugo 1 - 1 (1-0)
Sun. 26 Aug. 20:00  Almeria - Tenerife 1 - 1 (1-0)
Mon. 27 Aug. 18:00  Rayo Majad. - Mallorca 0 - 1 (0-1)

  Total goals 21
  Goals per game 1.91
  Under 2.5 goals 10 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 1 / 11
  Home wins 2
  Draws 6
  Away wins 3


  Round 3 HT
Fri. 31 Aug. 18:00  Alcorcon - Mallorca 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 1 Sep. 14:00  Lugo - Numancia 3 - 2 (0-2)
Sat. 1 Sep. 16:00  Elche - Reus 0 - 2 (0-1)
Sat. 1 Sep. 16:00  Zaragoza - Las Palmas 1 - 1 (1-0)
Sat. 1 Sep. 17:00  Cadiz - Real Oviedo 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 1 Sep. 18:30  Tenerife - Deportivo 2 - 2 (0-1)
Sun. 2 Sep. 10:00  Gimnastic - Rayo Majad. 0 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 2 Sep. 14:00  Sporting Gijon - Extremadura 2 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 2 Sep. 18:00  Albacete - Cordoba 3 - 0 (2-0)
Sun. 2 Sep. 19:00  Granada - Osasuna 2 - 0 (1-0)
Mon. 3 Sep. 19:00  Almeria - Malaga 0 - 1 (0-1)

  Total goals 25
  Goals per game 2.27
  Under 2.5 goals 8 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 3 / 11
  Home wins 5
  Draws 3
  Away wins 3


  Round 4 HT
Fri. 7 Sep. 18:00  Las Palmas - Gimnastic 4 - 0 (1-0)
Fri. 7 Sep. 19:00  Mallorca - Cadiz 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 8 Sep. 14:00  Osasuna - Almeria 3 - 1 (1-1)
Sat. 8 Sep. 16:00  Malaga - Tenerife 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 8 Sep. 16:00  Real Oviedo - Zaragoza 0 - 4 (0-1)
Sun. 9 Sep. 10:00  Reus - Albacete 1 - 2 (0-1)
Sun. 9 Sep. 14:00  Numancia - Elche 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 9 Sep. 16:00  Extremadura - Granada 1 - 3 (0-1)
Sun. 9 Sep. 18:00  Cordoba - Alcorcon 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 9 Sep. 18:45  Deportivo - Sporting Gijon 1 - 0 (0-0)
Mon. 10 Sep. 18:00  Rayo Majad. - Lugo 1 - 0 (1-0)

  Total goals 24
  Goals per game 2.18
  Under 2.5 goals 6 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 5 / 11
  Home wins 7
  Draws 1
  Away wins 3


  Round 5 HT
Sat. 15 Sep. 14:00  Gimnastic - Osasuna 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 15 Sep. 16:00  Malaga - Cordoba 3 - 0 (2-0)
Sat. 15 Sep. 16:00  Tenerife - Reus 0 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 15 Sep. 18:00  Alcorcon - Deportivo 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 16 Sep. 10:00  Elche - Mallorca 1 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 16 Sep. 14:00  Lugo - Real Oviedo 0 - 2 (0-1)
Sun. 16 Sep. 16:00  Extremadura - Las Palmas 1 - 2 (1-1)
Sun. 16 Sep. 16:30  Almeria - Zaragoza 2 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 16 Sep. 18:00  Granada - Rayo Majad. 3 - 0 (2-0)
Sun. 16 Sep. 18:30  Sporting Gijon - Numancia 1 - 1 (1-1)
Mon. 17 Sep. 18:00  Albacete - Cadiz 1 - 1 (1-0)

  Total goals 23
  Goals per game 2.09
  Under 2.5 goals 7 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 4 / 11
  Home wins 5
  Draws 3
  Away wins 3


  Round 6 HT
Sat. 22 Sep. 14:00  Osasuna - Sporting Gijon 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 22 Sep. 16:00  Rayo Majad. - Extremadura 1 - 4 (0-2)
Sat. 22 Sep. 16:00  Zaragoza - Lugo 0 - 2 (0-1)
Sat. 22 Sep. 18:30  Cordoba - Tenerife 1 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 23 Sep. 10:00  Mallorca - Albacete 1 - 3 (0-1)
Sun. 23 Sep. 14:00  Real Oviedo - Elche 1 - 1 (1-1)
Sun. 23 Sep. 16:00  Las Palmas - Malaga 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 23 Sep. 16:00  Numancia - Almeria 0 - 2 (0-1)
Sun. 23 Sep. 16:00  Reus - Gimnastic 1 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 23 Sep. 18:00  Cadiz - Alcorcon 0 - 2 (0-2)
Mon. 24 Sep. 19:00  Deportivo - Granada 2 - 1 (0-0)

  Total goals 26
  Goals per game 2.36
  Under 2.5 goals 8 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 3 / 11
  Home wins 3
  Draws 3
  Away wins 5


  Round 7 HT
Fri. 28 Sep. 19:00  Albacete - Zaragoza 2 - 2 (2-0)
Sat. 29 Sep. 14:00  Lugo - Mallorca 1 - 1 (1-1)
Sat. 29 Sep. 16:00  Granada - Cordoba 4 - 2 (2-0)
Sat. 29 Sep. 16:00  Sporting Gijon - Las Palmas 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 29 Sep. 18:30  Tenerife - Cadiz 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 30 Sep. 10:00  Alcorcon - Real Oviedo 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 30 Sep. 14:00  Malaga - Rayo Majad. 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 30 Sep. 16:00  Almeria - Reus 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 30 Sep. 16:00  Osasuna - Numancia 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 30 Sep. 18:00  Extremadura - Elche 2 - 2 (2-0)
Sun. 30 Sep. 18:30  Gimnastic - Deportivo 1 - 3 (1-1)

  Total goals 27
  Goals per game 2.45
  Under 2.5 goals 7 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 4 / 11
  Home wins 6
  Draws 4
  Away wins 1


  Round 8 HT
Sat. 6 Oct. 14:00  Mallorca - Tenerife 4 - 1 (2-0)
Sat. 6 Oct. 16:00  Numancia - Extremadura 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 6 Oct. 18:00  Cordoba - Almeria 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 6 Oct. 18:30  Las Palmas - Alcorcon 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 7 Oct. 10:00  Reus - Granada 1 - 2 (0-1)
Sun. 7 Oct. 14:00  Real Oviedo - Albacete 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 7 Oct. 16:00  Deportivo - Malaga 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 7 Oct. 16:00  Elche - Lugo 2 - 1 (1-0)
Sun. 7 Oct. 18:00  Cadiz - Gimnastic 1 - 1 (1-1)
Mon. 8 Oct. 18:00  Rayo Majad. - Sporting Gijon 2 - 1 (1-0)
Mon. 8 Oct. 19:00  Zaragoza - Osasuna 1 - 1 (1-0)

  Total goals 23
  Goals per game 2.09
  Under 2.5 goals 7 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 4 / 11
  Home wins 6
  Draws 4
  Away wins 1


  Round 9 HT
Fri. 12 Oct. 14:00  Malaga - Albacete 2 - 1 (0-0)
Fri. 12 Oct. 16:00  Extremadura - Cadiz 2 - 1 (0-1)
Fri. 12 Oct. 19:00  Deportivo - Elche 4 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 13 Oct. 14:00  Osasuna - Cordoba 3 - 1 (1-0)
Sat. 13 Oct. 16:00  Sporting Gijon - Reus 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 13 Oct. 18:30  Almeria - Las Palmas 3 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 13 Oct. 18:30  Numancia - Zaragoza 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 14 Oct. 11:00  Tenerife - Lugo 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 14 Oct. 14:00  Rayo Majad. - Real Oviedo 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 14 Oct. 18:45  Granada - Mallorca 1 - 0 (1-0)
Mon. 15 Oct. 14:00  Gimnastic - Alcorcon 1 - 3 (0-3)

  Total goals 26
  Goals per game 2.36
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 6 / 11
  Home wins 8
  Draws 2
  Away wins 1


  Round 10 HT
Fri. 19 Oct. 19:00  Elche - Malaga 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 20 Oct. 14:00  Real Oviedo - Osasuna 2 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 20 Oct. 16:00  Alcorcon - Granada 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 20 Oct. 16:00  Las Palmas - Numancia 3 - 0 (2-0)
Sat. 20 Oct. 18:00  Cordoba - Deportivo 1 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 21 Oct. 10:00  Mallorca - Extremadura 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 21 Oct. 14:00  Lugo - Gimnastic 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 21 Oct. 16:00  Albacete - Almeria 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 21 Oct. 16:00  Reus - Rayo Majad. 2 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 21 Oct. 18:00  Zaragoza - Tenerife 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 21 Oct. 18:30  Cadiz - Sporting Gijon 0 - 0 (0-0)

  Total goals 21
  Goals per game 1.91
  Under 2.5 goals 8 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 3 / 11
  Home wins 6
  Draws 5
  Away wins 0


  Round 11 HT
Fri. 26 Oct. 19:00  Sporting Gijon - Cordoba 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 27 Oct. 14:00  Deportivo - Reus 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 27 Oct. 16:00  Granada - Almeria 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 27 Oct. 16:00  Mallorca - Las Palmas 2 - 2 (2-2)
Sat. 27 Oct. 18:30  Lugo - Cadiz 1 - 2 (1-1)
Sat. 27 Oct. 18:30  Tenerife - Alcorcon 3 - 2 (0-2)
Sun. 28 Oct. 11:00  Gimnastic - Real Oviedo 2 - 1 (1-0)
Sun. 28 Oct. 17:00  Extremadura - Albacete 1 - 2 (1-1)
Sun. 28 Oct. 17:00  Rayo Majad. - Osasuna 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 28 Oct. 19:30  Elche - Zaragoza 2 - 0 (1-0)
Mon. 29 Oct. 20:00  Malaga - Numancia 2 - 0 (1-0)

  Total goals 27
  Goals per game 2.45
  Under 2.5 goals 6 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 5 / 11
  Home wins 6
  Draws 3
  Away wins 2


  Round 12 HT
Fri. 2 Nov. 20:00  Albacete - Gimnastic 2 - 0 (2-0)
Sat. 3 Nov. 15:00  Reus - Lugo 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 3 Nov. 17:00  Numancia - Tenerife 2 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 3 Nov. 17:00  Osasuna - Malaga 2 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 3 Nov. 19:00  Cordoba - Extremadura 4 - 2 (1-1)
Sat. 3 Nov. 19:30  Las Palmas - Deportivo 1 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 4 Nov. 11:00  Cadiz - Elche 5 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 4 Nov. 15:00  Real Oviedo - Mallorca 1 - 1 (1-0)
Sun. 4 Nov. 17:00  Alcorcon - Rayo Majad. 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 4 Nov. 17:00  Almeria - Sporting Gijon 2 - 1 (1-1)
Sun. 4 Nov. 19:30  Zaragoza - Granada 0 - 2 (0-2)

  Total goals 30
  Goals per game 2.73
  Under 2.5 goals 7 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 4 / 11
  Home wins 7
  Draws 3
  Away wins 1


  Round 13 HT
Sat. 10 Nov. 15:00  Cadiz - Reus 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 10 Nov. 17:00  Extremadura - Osasuna 2 - 3 (2-1)
Sat. 10 Nov. 17:00  Lugo - Alcorcon 0 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 10 Nov. 19:30  Deportivo - Real Oviedo 4 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 10 Nov. 19:30  Elche - Las Palmas 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 11 Nov. 11:00  Granada - Numancia 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 11 Nov. 15:00  Rayo Majad. - Almeria 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 11 Nov. 17:00  Mallorca - Cordoba 3 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 11 Nov. 17:00  Sporting Gijon - Malaga 2 - 2 (0-0)
Sun. 11 Nov. 19:00  Tenerife - Albacete 0 - 0 (0-0)
Mon. 12 Nov. 20:00  Gimnastic - Zaragoza 1 - 3 (1-1)

  Total goals 25
  Goals per game 2.27
  Under 2.5 goals 6 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 5 / 11
  Home wins 4
  Draws 4
  Away wins 3


  Round 14 HT
Fri. 16 Nov. 20:00  Las Palmas - Granada 2 - 2 (1-0)
Sat. 17 Nov. 15:00  Malaga - Gimnastic 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 17 Nov. 17:00  Osasuna - Tenerife 2 - 0 (2-0)
Sat. 17 Nov. 17:00  Reus - Extremadura 1 - 4 (1-1)
Sat. 17 Nov. 19:30  Zaragoza - Mallorca 2 - 2 (0-2)
Sat. 17 Nov. 19:45  Real Oviedo - Sporting Gijon 2 - 1 (2-0)
Sun. 18 Nov. 11:00  Numancia - Rayo Majad. 1 - 2 (0-1)
Sun. 18 Nov. 15:00  Cordoba - Cadiz 1 - 3 (0-0)
Sun. 18 Nov. 17:00  Albacete - Lugo 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 18 Nov. 17:00  Alcorcon - Elche 1 - 0 (0-0)
Mon. 19 Nov. 20:00  Almeria - Deportivo 1 - 1 (0-0)

  Total goals 31
  Goals per game 2.82
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 6 / 11
  Home wins 5
  Draws 3
  Away wins 3


  Round 15 HT
Fri. 23 Nov. 20:00  Granada - Sporting Gijon 1 - 2 (0-1)
Sat. 24 Nov. 15:00  Gimnastic - Almeria 2 - 2 (1-2)
Sat. 24 Nov. 17:00  Deportivo - Osasuna 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 24 Nov. 17:00  Lugo - Cordoba 2 - 1 (2-0)
Sat. 24 Nov. 19:30  Cadiz - Las Palmas 4 - 1 (2-0)
Sun. 25 Nov. 11:00  Mallorca - Numancia 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 25 Nov. 15:00  Extremadura - Malaga 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 25 Nov. 17:00  Elche - Albacete 0 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 25 Nov. 17:00  Real Oviedo - Reus 3 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 25 Nov. 19:00  Tenerife - Rayo Majad. 2 - 1 (1-0)
Sun. 25 Nov. 19:30  Alcorcon - Zaragoza 2 - 0 (0-0)

  Total goals 28
  Goals per game 2.55
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 6 / 11
  Home wins 8
  Draws 1
  Away wins 2


  Round 16 HT
Fri. 30 Nov. 20:00  Zaragoza - Cadiz 0 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 1 Dec. 15:00  Cordoba - Elche 1 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 1 Dec. 17:00  Malaga - Granada 0 - 1 (0-0)
Sat. 1 Dec. 17:00  Reus - Mallorca 0 - 2 (0-0)
Sat. 1 Dec. 19:00  Almeria - Extremadura 1 - 1 (1-1)
Sat. 1 Dec. 19:30  Sporting Gijon - Tenerife 2 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 2 Dec. 11:00  Rayo Majad. - Deportivo 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 2 Dec. 15:00  Osasuna - Lugo 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 2 Dec. 17:00  Albacete - Alcorcon 2 - 1 (1-0)
Sun. 2 Dec. 17:00  Numancia - Gimnastic 3 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 2 Dec. 19:30  Las Palmas - Real Oviedo 0 - 0 (0-0)

  Total goals 18
  Goals per game 1.64
  Under 2.5 goals 8 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 3 / 11
  Home wins 4
  Draws 4
  Away wins 3


  Round 17 HT
Fri. 7 Dec. 20:00  Tenerife - Extremadura 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 8 Dec. 12:00  Deportivo - Numancia 2 - 2 (2-0)
Sat. 8 Dec. 15:00  Gimnastic - Granada 0 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 8 Dec. 17:00  Albacete - Osasuna 2 - 2 (2-1)
Sat. 8 Dec. 17:00  Mallorca - Malaga 1 - 2 (0-1)
Sat. 8 Dec. 19:00  Real Oviedo - Almeria 1 - 2 (1-2)
Sun. 9 Dec. 11:00  Alcorcon - Reus 0 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 9 Dec. 15:00  Cadiz - Rayo Majad. 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 9 Dec. 17:00  Elche - Sporting Gijon 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 9 Dec. 19:00  Lugo - Las Palmas 4 - 2 (2-1)
Sun. 9 Dec. 19:30  Zaragoza - Cordoba 0 - 0 (0-0)

  Total goals 23
  Goals per game 2.09
  Under 2.5 goals 6 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 5 / 11
  Home wins 2
  Draws 5
  Away wins 4


  Round 18 HT
Fri. 14 Dec. 20:00  Malaga - Cadiz 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 15 Dec. 15:00  Granada - Real Oviedo 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 15 Dec. 17:00  Numancia - Albacete 1 - 2 (0-2)
Sat. 15 Dec. 17:00  Reus - Cordoba 1 - 1 (1-1)
Sat. 15 Dec. 19:00  Sporting Gijon - Mallorca 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 16 Dec. 11:00  Rayo Majad. - Elche 1 - 3 (0-0)
Sun. 16 Dec. 15:00  Osasuna - Alcorcon 2 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 16 Dec. 17:00  Extremadura - Gimnastic 0 - 1 (0-0)
Sun. 16 Dec. 17:00  Las Palmas - Tenerife 1 - 1 (1-0)
Sun. 16 Dec. 19:00  Almeria - Lugo 1 - 1 (1-1)
Sun. 16 Dec. 19:30  Deportivo - Zaragoza 3 - 1 (3-1)

  Total goals 24
  Goals per game 2.18
  Under 2.5 goals 7 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 4 / 11
  Home wins 5
  Draws 3
  Away wins 3


  Round 19 HT
Fri. 21 Dec. 18:00  Tenerife - Granada 1 - 1 (0-1)
Fri. 21 Dec. 20:00  Mallorca - Gimnastic 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 22 Dec. 12:00  Lugo - Sporting Gijon 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 22 Dec. 15:00  Real Oviedo - Malaga 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 22 Dec. 17:00  Zaragoza - Extremadura 2 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 22 Dec. 19:00  Elche - Almeria 2 - 2 (1-0)
Sat. 22 Dec. 19:30  Cordoba - Las Palmas 4 - 1 (1-0)
Sat. 22 Dec. 19:45  Cadiz - Deportivo 3 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 23 Dec. 11:00  Reus - Osasuna 0 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 23 Dec. 15:00  Albacete - Rayo Majad. 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 23 Dec. 17:00  Alcorcon - Numancia 1 - 1 (1-0)

  Total goals 23
  Goals per game 2.09
  Under 2.5 goals 7 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 4 / 11
  Home wins 5
  Draws 5
  Away wins 1


  Round 20 HT
Fri. 4 Jan. 20:00  Granada - Albacete 1 - 1 (0-0)
Fri. 4 Jan. 20:00  Tenerife - Elche 2 - 1 (1-1)
Sat. 5 Jan. 15:00  Extremadura - Alcorcon 3 - 0 (1-0)
Sat. 5 Jan. 15:00  Sporting Gijon - Zaragoza 1 - 2 (1-2)
Sun. 6 Jan. 11:00  Almeria - Mallorca 2 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 6 Jan. 16:30  Deportivo - Lugo 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 6 Jan. 17:00  Gimnastic - Cordoba 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 6 Jan. 17:00  Osasuna - Cadiz 2 - 1 (2-1)
Sun. 6 Jan. 19:00  Malaga - Reus 0 - 3 (0-1)
Mon. 7 Jan. 17:00  Numancia - Real Oviedo 2 - 3 (0-1)
Mon. 7 Jan. 20:00  Rayo Majad. - Las Palmas 0 - 0 (0-0)

  Total goals 25
  Goals per game 2.27
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 6 / 11
  Home wins 5
  Draws 3
  Away wins 3


  Round 21 HT
Fri. 11 Jan. 20:00  Cadiz - Granada 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 12 Jan. 15:00  Albacete - Sporting Gijon 1 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 12 Jan. 17:00  Las Palmas - Osasuna 4 - 1 (3-0)
Sat. 12 Jan. 17:00  Reus - Numancia 1 - 1 (0-1)
Sat. 12 Jan. 19:30  Mallorca - Deportivo 1 - 0 (0-0)
Sat. 12 Jan. 19:30  Real Oviedo - Tenerife 1 - 0 (1-0)
Sun. 13 Jan. 11:00  Cordoba - Rayo Majad. 1 - 1 (0-1)
Sun. 13 Jan. 15:00  Alcorcon - Almeria 0 - 0 (0-0)
Sun. 13 Jan. 17:00  Lugo - Extremadura 1 - 1 (1-0)
Sun. 13 Jan. 17:00  Zaragoza - Malaga 0 - 2 (0-1)
Sun. 13 Jan. 19:00  Elche - Gimnastic 1 - 0 (0-0)

  Total goals 18
  Goals per game 1.64
  Under 2.5 goals 10 / 11
  Over 2.5 goals 1 / 11
  Home wins 4
  Draws 6
  Away wins 1




  Round 22 HT
Sat. 19 Jan. 15:00  Almeria - Cadiz
Sat. 19 Jan. 17:00  Numancia - Cordoba
Sat. 19 Jan. 17:00  Rayo Majad. - Zaragoza
Sat. 19 Jan. 19:30  Malaga - Lugo
Sat. 19 Jan. 19:30  Reus - Las Palmas
Sun. 20 Jan. 11:00  Osasuna - Mallorca
Sun. 20 Jan. 15:00  Sporting Gijon - Alcorcon
Sun. 20 Jan. 17:00  Deportivo - Albacete
Sun. 20 Jan. 17:00  Tenerife - Gimnastic
Sun. 20 Jan. 19:00  Extremadura - Real Oviedo
Mon. 21 Jan. 20:00  Granada - Elche


  Round 23 HT
Sun. 27 Jan. 00:00  Albacete - Reus
Sun. 27 Jan. 00:00  Alcorcon - Cordoba
Sun. 27 Jan. 00:00  Almeria - Osasuna
Sun. 27 Jan. 00:00  Cadiz - Mallorca
Sun. 27 Jan. 00:00  Elche - Numancia
Sun. 27 Jan. 00:00  Gimnastic - Las Palmas
Sun. 27 Jan. 00:00  Granada - Extremadura
Sun. 27 Jan. 00:00  Lugo - Rayo Majad.
Sun. 27 Jan. 00:00  Sporting Gijon - Deportivo
Sun. 27 Jan. 00:00  Tenerife - Malaga
Sun. 27 Jan. 00:00  Zaragoza - Real Oviedo


  Round 24 HT
Sun. 3 Feb. 00:00  Cordoba - Albacete
Sun. 3 Feb. 00:00  Deportivo - Tenerife    
Sun. 3 Feb. 00:00  Extremadura - Sporting Gijon    
Sun. 3 Feb. 00:00  Las Palmas - Zaragoza    
Sun. 3 Feb. 00:00  Malaga - Almeria    
Sun. 3 Feb. 00:00  Mallorca - Alcorcon    
Sun. 3 Feb. 00:00  Numancia - Lugo    
Sun. 3 Feb. 00:00  Osasuna - Granada    
Sun. 3 Feb. 00:00  Rayo Majad. - Gimnastic    
Sun. 3 Feb. 00:00  Real Oviedo - Cadiz    
Sun. 3 Feb. 00:00  Reus - Elche    


  Round 25 HT
Sun. 10 Feb. 00:00  Albacete - Mallorca    
Sun. 10 Feb. 00:00  Alcorcon - Cadiz    
Sun. 10 Feb. 00:00  Almeria - Numancia    
Sun. 10 Feb. 00:00  Elche - Real Oviedo    
Sun. 10 Feb. 00:00  Extremadura - Rayo Majad.    
Sun. 10 Feb. 00:00  Gimnastic - Reus    
Sun. 10 Feb. 00:00  Granada - Deportivo    
Sun. 10 Feb. 00:00  Lugo - Zaragoza    
Sun. 10 Feb. 00:00  Malaga - Las Palmas    
Sun. 10 Feb. 00:00  Sporting Gijon - Osasuna    
Sun. 10 Feb. 00:00  Tenerife - Cordoba    


  Round 26 HT
Sun. 17 Feb. 00:00  Cadiz - Tenerife    
Sun. 17 Feb. 00:00  Cordoba - Granada    
Sun. 17 Feb. 00:00  Deportivo - Gimnastic    
Sun. 17 Feb. 00:00  Elche - Extremadura    
Sun. 17 Feb. 00:00  Las Palmas - Sporting Gijon    
Sun. 17 Feb. 00:00  Mallorca - Lugo    
Sun. 17 Feb. 00:00  Numancia - Osasuna    
Sun. 17 Feb. 00:00  Rayo Majad. - Malaga    
Sun. 17 Feb. 00:00  Real Oviedo - Alcorcon    
Sun. 17 Feb. 00:00  Reus - Almeria    
Sun. 17 Feb. 00:00  Zaragoza - Albacete    


  Round 27 HT
Sat. 23 Feb. 00:00  Albacete - Real Oviedo    
Sat. 23 Feb. 00:00  Alcorcon - Las Palmas    
Sat. 23 Feb. 00:00  Almeria - Cordoba    
Sat. 23 Feb. 00:00  Extremadura - Numancia    
Sat. 23 Feb. 00:00  Gimnastic - Cadiz    
Sat. 23 Feb. 00:00  Granada - Reus    
Sat. 23 Feb. 00:00  Lugo - Elche    
Sat. 23 Feb. 00:00  Malaga - Deportivo    
Sat. 23 Feb. 00:00  Osasuna - Zaragoza    
Sat. 23 Feb. 00:00  Sporting Gijon - Rayo Majad.    
Sat. 23 Feb. 00:00  Tenerife - Mallorca    


  Round 28 HT
Sat. 2 Mar. 00:00  Cadiz - Albacete    
Sat. 2 Mar. 00:00  Cordoba - Malaga    
Sat. 2 Mar. 00:00  Deportivo - Alcorcon    
Sat. 2 Mar. 00:00  Las Palmas - Extremadura    
Sat. 2 Mar. 00:00  Mallorca - Elche    
Sat. 2 Mar. 00:00  Numancia - Sporting Gijon    
Sat. 2 Mar. 00:00  Osasuna - Gimnastic    
Sat. 2 Mar. 00:00  Rayo Majad. - Granada    
Sat. 2 Mar. 00:00  Real Oviedo - Lugo    
Sat. 2 Mar. 00:00  Reus - Tenerife    
Sat. 2 Mar. 00:00  Zaragoza - Almeria    


  Round 29 HT
Sat. 9 Mar. 00:00  Deportivo - Las Palmas    
Sat. 9 Mar. 00:00  Elche - Cadiz    
Sat. 9 Mar. 00:00  Extremadura - Cordoba    
Sat. 9 Mar. 00:00  Gimnastic - Albacete    
Sat. 9 Mar. 00:00  Granada - Zaragoza    
Sat. 9 Mar. 00:00  Lugo - Reus    
Sat. 9 Mar. 00:00  Malaga - Osasuna    
Sat. 9 Mar. 00:00  Mallorca - Real Oviedo    
Sat. 9 Mar. 00:00  Rayo Majad. - Alcorcon    
Sat. 9 Mar. 00:00  Sporting Gijon - Almeria    
Sat. 9 Mar. 00:00  Tenerife - Numancia    


  Round 30 HT
Sat. 16 Mar. 00:00  Albacete - Extremadura    
Sat. 16 Mar. 00:00  Alcorcon - Tenerife    
Sat. 16 Mar. 00:00  Almeria - Granada    
Sat. 16 Mar. 00:00  Cadiz - Lugo    
Sat. 16 Mar. 00:00  Cordoba - Sporting Gijon    
Sat. 16 Mar. 00:00  Las Palmas - Mallorca    
Sat. 16 Mar. 00:00  Numancia - Malaga    
Sat. 16 Mar. 00:00  Osasuna - Rayo Majad.    
Sat. 16 Mar. 00:00  Real Oviedo - Gimnastic    
Sat. 16 Mar. 00:00  Reus - Deportivo    
Sat. 16 Mar. 00:00  Zaragoza - Elche    


  Round 31 HT
Sat. 23 Mar. 00:00  Cadiz - Cordoba    
Sat. 23 Mar. 00:00  Deportivo - Almeria    
Sat. 23 Mar. 00:00  Elche - Alcorcon    
Sat. 23 Mar. 00:00  Extremadura - Reus    
Sat. 23 Mar. 00:00  Gimnastic - Malaga    
Sat. 23 Mar. 00:00  Granada - Las Palmas    
Sat. 23 Mar. 00:00  Lugo - Albacete    
Sat. 23 Mar. 00:00  Mallorca - Zaragoza    
Sat. 23 Mar. 00:00  Rayo Majad. - Numancia    
Sat. 23 Mar. 00:00  Sporting Gijon - Real Oviedo    
Sat. 23 Mar. 00:00  Tenerife - Osasuna    


  Round 32 HT
Sat. 30 Mar. 00:00  Albacete - Tenerife    
Sat. 30 Mar. 00:00  Alcorcon - Lugo    
Sat. 30 Mar. 00:00  Almeria - Rayo Majad.    
Sat. 30 Mar. 00:00  Cordoba - Mallorca    
Sat. 30 Mar. 00:00  Las Palmas - Elche    
Sat. 30 Mar. 00:00  Malaga - Sporting Gijon    
Sat. 30 Mar. 00:00  Numancia - Granada    
Sat. 30 Mar. 00:00  Osasuna - Extremadura    
Sat. 30 Mar. 00:00  Real Oviedo - Deportivo    
Sat. 30 Mar. 00:00  Reus - Cadiz    
Sat. 30 Mar. 00:00  Zaragoza - Gimnastic    


  Round 33 HT
Sat. 6 Apr. 00:00  Alcorcon - Albacete    
Sat. 6 Apr. 00:00  Cadiz - Zaragoza    
Sat. 6 Apr. 00:00  Deportivo - Rayo Majad.    
Sat. 6 Apr. 00:00  Elche - Cordoba    
Sat. 6 Apr. 00:00  Extremadura - Almeria    
Sat. 6 Apr. 00:00  Gimnastic - Numancia    
Sat. 6 Apr. 00:00  Granada - Malaga    
Sat. 6 Apr. 00:00  Lugo - Osasuna    
Sat. 6 Apr. 00:00  Mallorca - Reus    
Sat. 6 Apr. 00:00  Real Oviedo - Las Palmas    
Sat. 6 Apr. 00:00  Tenerife - Sporting Gijon    


  Round 34 HT
Sat. 13 Apr. 00:00  Albacete - Elche    
Sat. 13 Apr. 00:00  Almeria - Gimnastic    
Sat. 13 Apr. 00:00  Cordoba - Lugo    
Sat. 13 Apr. 00:00  Las Palmas - Cadiz    
Sat. 13 Apr. 00:00  Malaga - Extremadura    
Sat. 13 Apr. 00:00  Numancia - Mallorca    
Sat. 13 Apr. 00:00  Osasuna - Deportivo    
Sat. 13 Apr. 00:00  Rayo Majad. - Tenerife    
Sat. 13 Apr. 00:00  Reus - Real Oviedo    
Sat. 13 Apr. 00:00  Sporting Gijon - Granada    
Sat. 13 Apr. 00:00  Zaragoza - Alcorcon    


  Round 35 HT
Sat. 20 Apr. 00:00  Albacete - Las Palmas    
Sat. 20 Apr. 00:00  Alcorcon - Malaga    
Sat. 20 Apr. 00:00  Cadiz - Numancia    
Sat. 20 Apr. 00:00  Deportivo - Extremadura    
Sat. 20 Apr. 00:00  Elche - Osasuna    
Sat. 20 Apr. 00:00  Gimnastic - Sporting Gijon    
Sat. 20 Apr. 00:00  Lugo - Granada    
Sat. 20 Apr. 00:00  Mallorca - Rayo Majad.    
Sat. 20 Apr. 00:00  Real Oviedo - Cordoba    
Sat. 20 Apr. 00:00  Tenerife - Almeria    
Sat. 20 Apr. 00:00  Zaragoza - Reus    


  Round 36 HT
Sat. 27 Apr. 00:00  Almeria - Real Oviedo    
Sat. 27 Apr. 00:00  Cordoba - Zaragoza    
Sat. 27 Apr. 00:00  Extremadura - Tenerife    
Sat. 27 Apr. 00:00  Granada - Gimnastic    
Sat. 27 Apr. 00:00  Las Palmas - Lugo    
Sat. 27 Apr. 00:00  Malaga - Mallorca    
Sat. 27 Apr. 00:00  Numancia - Deportivo    
Sat. 27 Apr. 00:00  Osasuna - Albacete    
Sat. 27 Apr. 00:00  Rayo Majad. - Cadiz    
Sat. 27 Apr. 00:00  Reus - Alcorcon    
Sat. 27 Apr. 00:00  Sporting Gijon - Elche    


  Round 37 HT
Sat. 4 May. 00:00  Albacete - Numancia    
Sat. 4 May. 00:00  Alcorcon - Osasuna    
Sat. 4 May. 00:00  Cadiz - Malaga    
Sat. 4 May. 00:00  Cordoba - Reus    
Sat. 4 May. 00:00  Elche - Rayo Majad.    
Sat. 4 May. 00:00  Gimnastic - Extremadura    
Sat. 4 May. 00:00  Lugo - Almeria    
Sat. 4 May. 00:00  Mallorca - Sporting Gijon    
Sat. 4 May. 00:00  Real Oviedo - Granada    
Sat. 4 May. 00:00  Tenerife - Las Palmas    
Sat. 4 May. 00:00  Zaragoza - Deportivo    


  Round 38 HT
Sat. 11 May. 00:00  Almeria - Elche    
Sat. 11 May. 00:00  Deportivo - Cadiz    
Sat. 11 May. 00:00  Extremadura - Zaragoza    
Sat. 11 May. 00:00  Gimnastic - Mallorca    
Sat. 11 May. 00:00  Granada - Tenerife    
Sat. 11 May. 00:00  Las Palmas - Cordoba    
Sat. 11 May. 00:00  Malaga - Real Oviedo    
Sat. 11 May. 00:00  Numancia - Alcorcon    
Sat. 11 May. 00:00  Osasuna - Reus    
Sat. 11 May. 00:00  Rayo Majad. - Albacete    
Sat. 11 May. 00:00  Sporting Gijon - Lugo    


  Round 39 HT
Sat. 18 May. 00:00  Albacete - Granada    
Sat. 18 May. 00:00  Alcorcon - Extremadura    
Sat. 18 May. 00:00  Cadiz - Osasuna    
Sat. 18 May. 00:00  Cordoba - Gimnastic    
Sat. 18 May. 00:00  Elche - Tenerife    
Sat. 18 May. 00:00  Las Palmas - Rayo Majad.    
Sat. 18 May. 00:00  Lugo - Deportivo    
Sat. 18 May. 00:00  Mallorca - Almeria    
Sat. 18 May. 00:00  Real Oviedo - Numancia    
Sat. 18 May. 00:00  Reus - Malaga    
Sat. 18 May. 00:00  Zaragoza - Sporting Gijon    


  Round 40 HT
Sat. 25 May. 00:00  Almeria - Alcorcon    
Sat. 25 May. 00:00  Deportivo - Mallorca    
Sat. 25 May. 00:00  Extremadura - Lugo    
Sat. 25 May. 00:00  Gimnastic - Elche    
Sat. 25 May. 00:00  Granada - Cadiz    
Sat. 25 May. 00:00  Malaga - Zaragoza    
Sat. 25 May. 00:00  Numancia - Reus    
Sat. 25 May. 00:00  Osasuna - Las Palmas    
Sat. 25 May. 00:00  Rayo Majad. - Cordoba    
Sat. 25 May. 00:00  Sporting Gijon - Albacete    
Sat. 25 May. 00:00  Tenerife - Real Oviedo    


  Round 41 HT
Sat. 1 Jun. 00:00  Albacete - Malaga    
Sat. 1 Jun. 00:00  Alcorcon - Gimnastic    
Sat. 1 Jun. 00:00  Cadiz - Extremadura    
Sat. 1 Jun. 00:00  Cordoba - Osasuna    
Sat. 1 Jun. 00:00  Elche - Deportivo    
Sat. 1 Jun. 00:00  Las Palmas - Almeria    
Sat. 1 Jun. 00:00  Lugo - Tenerife    
Sat. 1 Jun. 00:00  Mallorca - Granada    
Sat. 1 Jun. 00:00  Real Oviedo - Rayo Majad.    
Sat. 1 Jun. 00:00  Reus - Sporting Gijon    
Sat. 1 Jun. 00:00  Zaragoza - Numancia    


  Round 42 HT
Sat. 8 Jun. 00:00  Almeria - Albacete    
Sat. 8 Jun. 00:00  Deportivo - Cordoba    
Sat. 8 Jun. 00:00  Extremadura - Mallorca    
Sat. 8 Jun. 00:00  Gimnastic - Lugo    
Sat. 8 Jun. 00:00  Granada - Alcorcon    
Sat. 8 Jun. 00:00  Malaga - Elche    
Sat. 8 Jun. 00:00  Numancia - Las Palmas    
Sat. 8 Jun. 00:00  Osasuna - Real Oviedo    
Sat. 8 Jun. 00:00  Rayo Majad. - Reus    
Sat. 8 Jun. 00:00  Sporting Gijon - Cadiz    
Sat. 8 Jun. 00:00  Tenerife - Zaragoza    


Please note that matches dates and times are subject to change. We are not responsible for any errors or any changes that may be made. For certain leagues, all upcoming matches may not be displayed on this page. Please check the official sources for the latest match dates and the full league schedules.


Regular season matches
50%
231 matches / 462
512 goals (2.22 per match)


Visual table

  Pld Pts
1  Granada 21 40
2  Albacete 21 39
3  Malaga 21 39
4  Deportivo 21 36
5  Alcorcon 21 35
6  Osasuna 21 35
7  Cadiz 21 33
8  Mallorca 21 33
9  Real Oviedo 21 30
10  Almeria 21 29
11  Las Palmas 21 28
12  Sporting Gij. 21 27
13  Elche 21 24
14  Lugo 21 23
15  Numancia 21 23
16  Zaragoza 21 22
17  Tenerife 21 22
18  Rayo Majad. 21 22
19  Extremadura 21 21
20  Reus 21 21
21  Cordoba 21 18
22  Gimnastic 21 16

 
 Matches
 Matches by date
 Matches by gameweek
 Results grid
 Tables
 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Form tables
 Run-in analysis
 Halftime tables
 Goal timing
 When goals are scored
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Results analysis
 Scoring patterns
 Relative form
 Relative H/A performance
SoccerSTATS.com provides statistics and results on national and international football (soccer) competitions. Example of statistics include form tables, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal timing and attendance stats.
F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy Policy
Cookie usage and options
Terms and conditions of use
About us
 
 Follow us on Twitter
 Find us on Facebook
18+ only. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions.
This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues/competitions), federation, association, club or team, and does not target an audience under the age of 18.
All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org
   

     Copyright 1998-2019 SoccerSTATS.com