ArgentinaARAustriaATAustraliaAUBelgiumBEBrazilBRSwitzerlandCHGermany - BundesligaDEGermany - 2. BundesligaD2DenmarkDKEngland - Premier LeagueENEngland - ChampionshipE2England - League OneE3England - League TwoE4England - National leagueE5Spain - La LigaESSpain - La Liga 2E2FinlandFIFrance - Ligue 1FRFrance - Ligue 2F2NetherlandsNLItaly - Serie AITItaly - Serie BI2JapanJPNorwayNOPolandPLPortugalPTRussiaRUScotlandSCSwedenSETurkeyTR
sweden2 Sweden - Superettan
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF TIMING FIRST

Sweden - Superettan - matches by matchday

Matches by gameweek

  Round 1 HT
Sat. 4 Apr. 11:00  Osters - IK Brage pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 13:00  AFC Eskilstuna - Jonkopings pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 13:00  Akropolis - Degerfors IF pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 15:30  GAIS - Halmstads pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 15:30  Ljungskile - Norrby pp.
Sun. 5 Apr. 12:30  Trelleborg - Orgryte pp.
Sun. 5 Apr. 12:30  Umea FC - Dalkurd pp.
Sun. 5 Apr. 14:00  Osters - Ostersunds stats
Mon. 6 Apr. 17:00  GIF Sundsvall - Vasteras pp.
Mon. 13 Apr. 12:30  IK Brage - Ljungskile stats
Sat. 18 Apr. 15:30  Akropolis - IK Brage stats
Sat. 25 Apr. 15:30  IK Brage - GAIS stats
Sat. 2 May. 15:30  IK Brage - Trelleborg stats
Sat. 9 May. 15:30  GIF Sundsvall - IK Brage stats
Sat. 16 May. 11:00  IK Brage - Norrby stats
Sat. 23 May. 13:00  Dalkurd - IK Brage stats
Wed. 27 May. 17:00  Umea FC - IK Brage stats
Mon. 1 Jun. 17:00  IK Brage - Degerfors IF stats


  Round 2 HT
Fri. 10 Apr. 15:00  Orgryte - Osters stats
Sat. 11 Apr. 13:00  Degerfors IF - Umea FC stats
Sat. 11 Apr. 13:00  Halmstads - GIF Sundsvall stats
Sun. 12 Apr. 12:30  Dalkurd - AFC Eskilstuna stats
Sun. 12 Apr. 14:00  Ostersunds - Ljungskile stats
Sun. 12 Apr. 15:30  Norrby - GAIS    
Sun. 12 Apr. 15:30  Vasteras - Trelleborg    
Mon. 13 Apr. 15:30  Jonkopings - Akropolis    


  Round 3 HT
Fri. 17 Apr. 17:00  AFC Eskilstuna - Norrby    
Sat. 18 Apr. 11:00  Trelleborg - Halmstads    
Sat. 18 Apr. 13:00  Osters - Degerfors IF    
Sat. 18 Apr. 15:30  GIF Sundsvall - Orgryte    
Sun. 19 Apr. 12:30  GAIS - Dalkurd    
Sun. 19 Apr. 12:30  Ljungskile - Vasteras    
Sun. 19 Apr. 13:00  Akropolis - Ostersunds    
Mon. 20 Apr. 17:00  Umea FC - Jonkopings    


  Round 4 HT
Sat. 25 Apr. 11:00  Orgryte - Umea FC    
Sat. 25 Apr. 13:00  Halmstads - Ljungskile    
Sat. 25 Apr. 15:30  Dalkurd - Akropolis    
Sun. 26 Apr. 12:30  AFC Eskilstuna - Degerfors IF    
Sun. 26 Apr. 12:30  Jonkopings - Trelleborg    
Sun. 26 Apr. 13:00  Ostersunds - GAIS pp.
Mon. 27 Apr. 17:00  Norrby - GIF Sundsvall    
Mon. 27 Apr. 17:00  Vasteras - Osters    


  Round 5 HT
Fri. 1 May. 17:00  Umea FC - GIF Sundsvall    
Sat. 2 May. 11:00  Degerfors IF - Norrby    
Sat. 2 May. 13:00  Orgryte - Vasteras    
Sat. 2 May. 15:30  Halmstads - Jonkopings    
Sun. 3 May. 12:30  Akropolis - AFC Eskilstuna    
Sun. 3 May. 13:00  Ostersunds - Trelleborg    
Sun. 3 May. 15:30  Ljungskile - GAIS    
Mon. 4 May. 17:00  Osters - Dalkurd    


  Round 6 HT
Fri. 8 May. 17:00  AFC Eskilstuna - Halmstads    
Sat. 9 May. 11:00  GAIS - Umea FC    
Sat. 9 May. 13:00  Dalkurd - Ljungskile    
Sat. 9 May. 15:30  Vasteras - Degerfors IF    
Sun. 10 May. 12:30  Norrby - Orgryte    
Sun. 10 May. 12:30  Trelleborg - Akropolis    
Sun. 10 May. 13:00  GIF Sundsvall - Ostersunds    
Mon. 11 May. 17:00  Jonkopings - Osters    


  Round 7 HT
Fri. 15 May. 17:00  Ljungskile - Jonkopings    
Sat. 16 May. 13:00  Akropolis - Halmstads    
Sat. 16 May. 15:30  Umea FC - Trelleborg    
Sun. 17 May. 12:30  AFC Eskilstuna - Vasteras    
Sun. 17 May. 12:30  Degerfors IF - Dalkurd    
Sun. 17 May. 13:00  Ostersunds - Norrby    
Mon. 18 May. 17:00  GAIS - Orgryte    
Mon. 18 May. 17:00  Osters - GIF Sundsvall    


  Round 8 HT
Fri. 22 May. 17:00  Vasteras - Umea FC    
Sat. 23 May. 11:00  Trelleborg - Ljungskile    
Sat. 23 May. 15:30  GIF Sundsvall - AFC Eskilstuna    
Sat. 23 May. 15:30  Jonkopings - GAIS    
Sun. 24 May. 12:30  Norrby - Akropolis    
Sun. 24 May. 12:30  Orgryte - Degerfors IF    
Sun. 24 May. 13:00  Dalkurd - Ostersunds    
Mon. 25 May. 17:00  Halmstads - Osters    


  Round 9 HT
Wed. 27 May. 17:00  Degerfors IF - Jonkopings    
Wed. 27 May. 17:00  GAIS - Trelleborg    
Wed. 27 May. 17:00  GIF Sundsvall - Dalkurd    
Wed. 27 May. 17:00  Ljungskile - Orgryte    
Thu. 28 May. 13:00  Umea FC - Ostersunds    
Thu. 28 May. 17:00  AFC Eskilstuna - Osters    
Thu. 28 May. 17:00  Akropolis - Vasteras    
Thu. 28 May. 17:00  Norrby - Halmstads    


  Round 10 HT
Sat. 30 May. 15:30  Jonkopings - GIF Sundsvall    
Sun. 31 May. 12:30  Dalkurd - Norrby    
Sun. 31 May. 13:00  Ostersunds - Degerfors IF    
Sun. 31 May. 15:30  Vasteras - GAIS    
Mon. 1 Jun. 17:00  Halmstads - Umea FC    
Mon. 1 Jun. 17:00  Orgryte - Akropolis    
Mon. 1 Jun. 17:00  Osters - Ljungskile    
Mon. 1 Jun. 17:00  Trelleborg - AFC Eskilstuna    


  Round 11 HT
Fri. 5 Jun. 17:00  GAIS - Osters    
Sat. 6 Jun. 11:00  Umea FC - Norrby    
Sat. 6 Jun. 13:00  Degerfors IF - Trelleborg    
Sat. 6 Jun. 15:30  Dalkurd - Orgryte    
Sat. 6 Jun. 15:30  Jonkopings - Vasteras    
Sun. 7 Jun. 12:30  Akropolis - GIF Sundsvall    
Sun. 7 Jun. 12:30  Ljungskile - AFC Eskilstuna    
Sun. 7 Jun. 13:00  Halmstads - Ostersunds    
Mon. 8 Jun. 17:00  Halmstads - IK Brage    
Sun. 14 Jun. 15:30  Orgryte - IK Brage    
Sun. 21 Jun. 12:30  IK Brage - AFC Eskilstuna    
Thu. 25 Jun. 17:00  Jonkopings - IK Brage    


  Round 12 HT
Thu. 11 Jun. 17:00  GAIS - Degerfors IF    
Thu. 11 Jun. 17:00  Trelleborg - Dalkurd    
Fri. 12 Jun. 17:00  Vasteras - Halmstads    
Sat. 13 Jun. 11:00  AFC Eskilstuna - Umea FC    
Sat. 13 Jun. 13:00  GIF Sundsvall - Ljungskile    
Sat. 13 Jun. 13:00  Osters - Akropolis    
Sun. 14 Jun. 13:00  Orgryte - Ostersunds    
Sun. 14 Jun. 15:30  Norrby - Jonkopings    


  Round 13 HT
Thu. 18 Jun. 17:00  Vasteras - Norrby    
Sun. 21 Jun. 12:30  Halmstads - Orgryte    
Sun. 21 Jun. 12:30  Jonkopings - Dalkurd    
Sun. 21 Jun. 12:30  Umea FC - Akropolis    
Sun. 21 Jun. 13:00  Ostersunds - AFC Eskilstuna    
Sun. 21 Jun. 15:30  Degerfors IF - Ljungskile    
Mon. 22 Jun. 17:00  GIF Sundsvall - GAIS    
Mon. 22 Jun. 17:00  Osters - Trelleborg    


  Round 14 HT
Thu. 25 Jun. 17:00  AFC Eskilstuna - Orgryte    
Fri. 26 Jun. 17:00  Norrby - Osters    
Sat. 27 Jun. 11:00  Akropolis - GAIS    
Sat. 27 Jun. 13:00  Dalkurd - Vasteras    
Sat. 27 Jun. 13:00  Degerfors IF - Halmstads    
Sun. 28 Jun. 12:30  Ljungskile - Umea FC    
Sun. 28 Jun. 12:30  Trelleborg - GIF Sundsvall    
Sun. 28 Jun. 13:00  Jonkopings - Ostersunds    


  Round 15 HT
Fri. 17 Jul. 17:00  Umea FC - Osters    
Sat. 18 Jul. 13:00  IK Brage - Vasteras    
Sat. 18 Jul. 15:30  Halmstads - Dalkurd    
Sun. 19 Jul. 12:30  Ljungskile - Akropolis    
Sun. 19 Jul. 13:00  Ostersunds - Vasteras    
Mon. 20 Jul. 17:00  GAIS - AFC Eskilstuna    
Mon. 20 Jul. 17:00  Trelleborg - Norrby    
Tue. 21 Jul. 17:00  Orgryte - Jonkopings    
Sun. 26 Jul. 13:00  Degerfors IF - IK Brage    
Sun. 2 Aug. 13:00  IK Brage - Osters    
Sun. 9 Aug. 13:00  Norrby - IK Brage    
Sun. 16 Aug. 13:00  IK Brage - Orgryte    
Sun. 23 Aug. 13:00  IK Brage - Akropolis    
Sun. 30 Aug. 13:00  GAIS - IK Brage    
Sun. 13 Sep. 13:00  IK Brage - GIF Sundsvall    
Sun. 20 Sep. 13:00  Ljungskile - IK Brage    
Wed. 23 Sep. 13:00  IK Brage - Umea FC    
Sun. 27 Sep. 13:00  Trelleborg - IK Brage    
Sun. 4 Oct. 13:00  GIF Sundsvall - Degerfors IF    
Sun. 4 Oct. 13:00  IK Brage - Halmstads    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  IK Brage - Jonkopings    
Sun. 25 Oct. 14:00  AFC Eskilstuna - IK Brage    
Sun. 1 Nov. 14:00  IK Brage - Dalkurd    
Sat. 7 Nov. 14:00  Vasteras - IK Brage    




  Round 16 HT
Sun. 26 Jul. 13:00  Akropolis - Trelleborg    
Sun. 26 Jul. 13:00  Dalkurd - Umea FC    
Sun. 26 Jul. 13:00  Degerfors IF - Ostersunds    
Sun. 26 Jul. 13:00  Halmstads - AFC Eskilstuna    
Sun. 26 Jul. 13:00  Jonkopings - Orgryte    
Sun. 26 Jul. 13:00  Norrby - Ljungskile    
Sun. 26 Jul. 13:00  Osters - GAIS    
Sun. 26 Jul. 13:00  Vasteras - GIF Sundsvall    


  Round 17 HT
Sun. 2 Aug. 13:00  AFC Eskilstuna - Akropolis    
Sun. 2 Aug. 13:00  GAIS - Norrby    
Sun. 2 Aug. 13:00  GIF Sundsvall - Jonkopings    
Sun. 2 Aug. 13:00  Ljungskile - Dalkurd    
Sun. 2 Aug. 13:00  Orgryte - Halmstads    
Sun. 2 Aug. 13:00  Ostersunds - Osters    
Sun. 2 Aug. 13:00  Trelleborg - Degerfors IF    
Sun. 2 Aug. 13:00  Umea FC - Vasteras    


  Round 18 HT
Sun. 9 Aug. 13:00  Dalkurd - Osters    
Sun. 9 Aug. 13:00  Degerfors IF - GAIS    
Sun. 9 Aug. 13:00  Halmstads - Akropolis    
Sun. 9 Aug. 13:00  Jonkopings - Umea FC    
Sun. 9 Aug. 13:00  Ljungskile - Trelleborg    
Sun. 9 Aug. 13:00  Norrby - Ostersunds    
Sun. 9 Aug. 13:00  Orgryte - GIF Sundsvall    
Sun. 9 Aug. 13:00  Vasteras - AFC Eskilstuna    


  Round 19 HT
Sun. 16 Aug. 13:00  AFC Eskilstuna - Ljungskile    
Sun. 16 Aug. 13:00  Akropolis - Dalkurd    
Sun. 16 Aug. 13:00  GAIS - Jonkopings    
Sun. 16 Aug. 13:00  GIF Sundsvall - Norrby    
Sun. 16 Aug. 13:00  Osters - Halmstads    
Sun. 16 Aug. 13:00  Ostersunds - Orgryte    
Sun. 16 Aug. 13:00  Trelleborg - Vasteras    
Sun. 16 Aug. 13:00  Umea FC - Degerfors IF    


  Round 20 HT
Sun. 23 Aug. 13:00  Dalkurd - Jonkopings    
Sun. 23 Aug. 13:00  Degerfors IF - Vasteras    
Sun. 23 Aug. 13:00  Halmstads - Trelleborg    
Sun. 23 Aug. 13:00  Ljungskile - GIF Sundsvall    
Sun. 23 Aug. 13:00  Norrby - Umea FC    
Sun. 23 Aug. 13:00  Orgryte - GAIS    
Sun. 23 Aug. 13:00  Osters - AFC Eskilstuna    
Sun. 23 Aug. 13:00  Ostersunds - Akropolis    


  Round 21 HT
Sun. 30 Aug. 13:00  AFC Eskilstuna - Trelleborg    
Sun. 30 Aug. 13:00  Akropolis - Orgryte    
Sun. 30 Aug. 13:00  GAIS - Ostersunds    
Sun. 30 Aug. 13:00  GIF Sundsvall - Osters    
Sun. 30 Aug. 13:00  Jonkopings - Ljungskile    
Sun. 30 Aug. 13:00  Norrby - Degerfors IF    
Sun. 30 Aug. 13:00  Umea FC - Halmstads    
Sun. 30 Aug. 13:00  Vasteras - Dalkurd    


  Round 22 HT
Sun. 13 Sep. 13:00  Akropolis - Umea FC    
Sun. 13 Sep. 13:00  Dalkurd - Degerfors IF    
Sun. 13 Sep. 13:00  Halmstads - GAIS    
Sun. 13 Sep. 13:00  Orgryte - AFC Eskilstuna    
Sun. 13 Sep. 13:00  Osters - Norrby    
Sun. 13 Sep. 13:00  Ostersunds - GIF Sundsvall    
Sun. 13 Sep. 13:00  Trelleborg - Jonkopings    
Sun. 13 Sep. 13:00  Vasteras - Ljungskile    


  Round 23 HT
Sun. 20 Sep. 13:00  AFC Eskilstuna - GAIS    
Sun. 20 Sep. 13:00  Degerfors IF - Akropolis    
Sun. 20 Sep. 13:00  GIF Sundsvall - Trelleborg    
Sun. 20 Sep. 13:00  Jonkopings - Halmstads    
Sun. 20 Sep. 13:00  Ljungskile - Ostersunds    
Sun. 20 Sep. 13:00  Norrby - Dalkurd    
Sun. 20 Sep. 13:00  Osters - Vasteras    
Sun. 20 Sep. 13:00  Umea FC - Orgryte    


  Round 24 HT
Wed. 23 Sep. 13:00  Akropolis - Jonkopings    
Wed. 23 Sep. 13:00  Dalkurd - GIF Sundsvall    
Wed. 23 Sep. 13:00  Degerfors IF - AFC Eskilstuna    
Wed. 23 Sep. 13:00  GAIS - Ljungskile    
Wed. 23 Sep. 13:00  Halmstads - Norrby    
Wed. 23 Sep. 13:00  Ostersunds - Umea FC    
Wed. 23 Sep. 13:00  Trelleborg - Osters    
Wed. 23 Sep. 13:00  Vasteras - Orgryte    


  Round 25 HT
Sun. 27 Sep. 13:00  Dalkurd - Halmstads    
Sun. 27 Sep. 13:00  GAIS - Vasteras    
Sun. 27 Sep. 13:00  GIF Sundsvall - Akropolis    
Sun. 27 Sep. 13:00  Jonkopings - Degerfors IF    
Sun. 27 Sep. 13:00  Norrby - AFC Eskilstuna    
Sun. 27 Sep. 13:00  Orgryte - Ljungskile    
Sun. 27 Sep. 13:00  Osters - Umea FC    
Sun. 27 Sep. 13:00  Trelleborg - Ostersunds    


  Round 26 HT
Sat. 18 Jul. 15:30  Degerfors IF - GIF Sundsvall    
Sun. 4 Oct. 13:00  AFC Eskilstuna - Dalkurd    
Sun. 4 Oct. 13:00  Akropolis - Norrby    
Sun. 4 Oct. 13:00  Ljungskile - Osters    
Sun. 4 Oct. 13:00  Orgryte - Trelleborg    
Sun. 4 Oct. 13:00  Ostersunds - Halmstads    
Sun. 4 Oct. 13:00  Umea FC - GAIS    
Sun. 4 Oct. 13:00  Vasteras - Jonkopings    


  Round 27 HT
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Akropolis - Ljungskile    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Dalkurd - Trelleborg    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  GAIS - GIF Sundsvall    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Halmstads - Degerfors IF    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Norrby - Vasteras    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Osters - Orgryte    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Ostersunds - Jonkopings    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Umea FC - AFC Eskilstuna    


  Round 28 HT
Sun. 25 Oct. 14:00  AFC Eskilstuna - Ostersunds    
Sun. 25 Oct. 14:00  Degerfors IF - Osters    
Sun. 25 Oct. 14:00  GIF Sundsvall - Umea FC    
Sun. 25 Oct. 14:00  Jonkopings - Norrby    
Sun. 25 Oct. 14:00  Ljungskile - Halmstads    
Sun. 25 Oct. 14:00  Orgryte - Dalkurd    
Sun. 25 Oct. 14:00  Trelleborg - GAIS    
Sun. 25 Oct. 14:00  Vasteras - Akropolis    


  Round 29 HT
Sun. 1 Nov. 14:00  AFC Eskilstuna - GIF Sundsvall    
Sun. 1 Nov. 14:00  Degerfors IF - Orgryte    
Sun. 1 Nov. 14:00  GAIS - Akropolis    
Sun. 1 Nov. 14:00  Halmstads - Vasteras    
Sun. 1 Nov. 14:00  Norrby - Trelleborg    
Sun. 1 Nov. 14:00  Osters - Jonkopings    
Sun. 1 Nov. 14:00  Ostersunds - Dalkurd    
Sun. 1 Nov. 14:00  Umea FC - Ljungskile    


  Round 30 HT
Sat. 7 Nov. 14:00  Akropolis - Osters    
Sat. 7 Nov. 14:00  Dalkurd - GAIS    
Sat. 7 Nov. 14:00  GIF Sundsvall - Halmstads    
Sat. 7 Nov. 14:00  Jonkopings - AFC Eskilstuna    
Sat. 7 Nov. 14:00  Ljungskile - Degerfors IF    
Sat. 7 Nov. 14:00  Orgryte - Norrby    
Sat. 7 Nov. 14:00  Trelleborg - Umea FC    
Sat. 7 Nov. 14:00  Vasteras - Ostersunds    


Please note that matches dates and times are subject to change. We are not responsible for any errors or any changes that may be made. For certain leagues, all upcoming matches may not be displayed on this page. Please check the official sources for the latest match dates and schedules.



Tables


Superettan stats

0 matches played / 270
Apr
Nov
0.0% completed
Home wins:  - Over 1.5 goals:  -
Draws:  - Over 2.5 goals:  -
Away wins:  - Over 3.5 goals:  -
Goals:  0 Home goals per match:  -
Goals per match:  - Away goals per match:  -
    Both teams scored:  -

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by matchday
 Results grid

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Form tables
 Run-in analysis

Analysis

 Scoring patterns
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Relative H/A performance
 Relative form

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the selected league competition in the regular season, excluding playoff matches. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables (one table per group) may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed on the main league page, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.




SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

Follow us on Twitter

F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy Policy
Terms and conditions of use
Cookie usage and options
About us
 

18+ only. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues/competitions), federation, association, club or team, and is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org
   

     Copyright 1998-2020 SoccerSTATS.com