SoccerSTATS.com LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG FAV
MEMBERS
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
CzechRepublic
CZ
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Greece
GR
SouthKorea
KR
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Ukraine
UA
sweden6
Sweden - Div 2 - N Svealand
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS

Sweden - Div 2 - N Svealand matches by matchday

advertisement
Matches by gameweek

  Round 5
Sat. 22 Aug. 13:30  IFK Stocksund - IFK Österåker stats




  Round 14
Sun. 14 Jun. 13:00  Enköpings SK - Enskede 2 - 2
Sun. 14 Jun. 14:00  Karlbergs - Fagersta Södra 5 - 0
Sun. 14 Jun. 14:00  Skiljebo - IFK Stocksund 3 - 1
Sun. 14 Jun. 15:00  Hudiksvalls - Lidingo FK 3 - 2
Sun. 14 Jun. 17:00  Kvarnsvedens - Kungsängens 1 - 1
Mon. 15 Jun. 18:30  IFK Österåker - Stockholm Int. 1 - 4
Wed. 17 Jun. 18:15  Gamla Upsala - Fanna BK 0 - 1

  Total goals 26
  Goals per game 3.71
  Under 2.5 goals 2 / 7
  Over 2.5 goals 5 / 7
  Home wins 3
  Draws 2
  Away wins 2


  Round 15
Fri. 26 Jun. 18:30  Enskede - Karlbergs 0 - 2
Sat. 27 Jun. 13:00  Kungsängens - Enköpings SK 1 - 2
Sat. 27 Jun. 13:00  Stockholm Int. - Gamla Upsala 1 - 1
Sat. 27 Jun. 13:30  IFK Stocksund - Kvarnsvedens 1 - 1
Sat. 27 Jun. 15:00  Fagersta Södra - IFK Österåker 0 - 4
Sat. 27 Jun. 15:00  Fanna BK - Hudiksvalls 1 - 2
Sat. 27 Jun. 15:30  Lidingo FK - Skiljebo 4 - 2

  Total goals 22
  Goals per game 3.14
  Under 2.5 goals 3 / 7
  Over 2.5 goals 4 / 7
  Home wins 1
  Draws 2
  Away wins 4


  Round 16
Sat. 8 Aug. 13:00  Enskede - Kvarnsvedens stats
Sat. 8 Aug. 13:30  IFK Stocksund - Hudiksvalls stats
Sat. 8 Aug. 15:00  Fagersta Södra - Stockholm Int. stats
Sat. 8 Aug. 15:00  Fanna BK - IFK Österåker stats
Sat. 8 Aug. 15:00  Lidingo FK - Gamla Upsala stats
Sun. 9 Aug. 13:00  Karlbergs - Enköpings SK stats
Mon. 10 Aug. 19:00  Kungsängens - Skiljebo stats


  Round 17
Sat. 15 Aug. 13:00  Hudiksvalls - Kungsängens stats
Sat. 15 Aug. 13:00  Stockholm Int. - Fanna BK stats
Sat. 15 Aug. 14:00  Kvarnsvedens - Karlbergs stats
Sat. 15 Aug. 14:00  Skiljebo - Enskede stats
Sat. 15 Aug. 15:00  Enköpings SK - Fagersta Södra stats
Sat. 15 Aug. 15:00  Gamla Upsala - IFK Stocksund stats
Sat. 15 Aug. 15:00  IFK Österåker - Lidingo FK stats


  Round 18
Sat. 4 Apr. 13:00  Enköpings SK - Kungsängens pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 13:00  Gamla Upsala - Stockholm Int. pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 13:00  Hudiksvalls - Fanna BK pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 13:00  Karlbergs - Enskede pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 14:00  Skiljebo - Lidingo FK pp.
Sat. 4 Apr. 15:00  IFK Österåker - Fagersta Södra pp.
Sun. 5 Apr. 14:30  Kvarnsvedens - IFK Stocksund pp.
Thu. 9 Apr. 18:30  IFK Stocksund - Skiljebo pp.
Thu. 9 Apr. 18:30  Stockholm Int. - IFK Österåker pp.
Fri. 10 Apr. 13:00  Fagersta Södra - Karlbergs pp.
Mon. 13 Apr. 13:00  Enskede - Enköpings SK pp.
Mon. 13 Apr. 13:00  Kungsängens - Kvarnsvedens pp.
Mon. 13 Apr. 15:00  Fanna BK - Gamla Upsala pp.
Mon. 13 Apr. 15:00  Lidingo FK - Hudiksvalls pp.
Sat. 18 Apr. 13:00  Enköpings SK - Karlbergs pp.
Sat. 18 Apr. 13:00  Gamla Upsala - Lidingo FK pp.
Sat. 18 Apr. 13:00  Hudiksvalls - IFK Stocksund pp.
Sat. 18 Apr. 13:00  Stockholm Int. - Fagersta Södra pp.
Sat. 18 Apr. 14:00  Kvarnsvedens - Enskede pp.
Sat. 18 Apr. 14:00  Skiljebo - Kungsängens pp.
Sat. 18 Apr. 15:00  IFK Österåker - Fanna BK pp.
Sat. 25 Apr. 13:00  Enskede - Skiljebo pp.
Sat. 25 Apr. 13:00  IFK Stocksund - Gamla Upsala pp.
Sat. 25 Apr. 13:00  Karlbergs - Kvarnsvedens pp.
Sat. 25 Apr. 15:00  Fagersta Södra - Enköpings SK pp.
Sat. 25 Apr. 15:00  Fanna BK - Stockholm Int. pp.
Sun. 26 Apr. 13:00  Kungsängens - Hudiksvalls pp.
Sun. 26 Apr. 13:00  Lidingo FK - IFK Österåker pp.
Fri. 1 May. 14:00  Kvarnsvedens - Enköpings SK pp.
Sat. 2 May. 13:00  Gamla Upsala - Kungsängens pp.
Sat. 2 May. 13:00  IFK Österåker - IFK Stocksund pp.
Sat. 2 May. 13:00  Stockholm Int. - Lidingo FK pp.
Sat. 2 May. 14:00  Skiljebo - Karlbergs pp.
Sat. 2 May. 15:00  Fanna BK - Fagersta Södra pp.
Sat. 2 May. 15:00  Hudiksvalls - Enskede pp.
Fri. 8 May. 18:00  IFK Stocksund - Stockholm Int. pp.
Fri. 8 May. 18:30  Kungsängens - IFK Österåker pp.
Sat. 9 May. 13:00  Enskede - Gamla Upsala pp.
Sat. 9 May. 13:00  Karlbergs - Hudiksvalls pp.
Sat. 9 May. 15:00  Enköpings SK - Skiljebo pp.
Sat. 9 May. 15:00  Fagersta Södra - Kvarnsvedens pp.
Sat. 9 May. 15:00  Lidingo FK - Fanna BK pp.
Sat. 16 May. 13:00  Hudiksvalls - Enköpings SK pp.
Sat. 16 May. 13:00  Stockholm Int. - Kungsängens pp.
Sat. 16 May. 14:00  Skiljebo - Kvarnsvedens pp.
Sat. 16 May. 15:00  Fanna BK - IFK Stocksund pp.
Sat. 16 May. 15:00  Gamla Upsala - Karlbergs pp.
Sat. 16 May. 15:00  IFK Österåker - Enskede pp.
Sat. 16 May. 15:30  Lidingo FK - Fagersta Södra pp.
Thu. 21 May. 13:00  Kvarnsvedens - Hudiksvalls pp.
Sat. 23 May. 13:00  Enköpings SK - Gamla Upsala pp.
Sat. 23 May. 13:00  Enskede - Stockholm Int. pp.
Sat. 23 May. 13:00  IFK Stocksund - Lidingo FK pp.
Sat. 23 May. 13:00  Karlbergs - IFK Österåker pp.
Sat. 23 May. 15:00  Fagersta Södra - Skiljebo pp.
Sat. 23 May. 15:00  Kungsängens - Fanna BK pp.
Sat. 30 May. 13:00  Hudiksvalls - Skiljebo pp.
Sat. 30 May. 13:00  IFK Stocksund - Fagersta Södra pp.
Sat. 30 May. 15:00  Fanna BK - Enskede pp.
Sat. 30 May. 15:00  IFK Österåker - Enköpings SK pp.
Sat. 30 May. 15:00  Stockholm Int. - Karlbergs pp.
Sat. 30 May. 15:30  Lidingo FK - Kungsängens pp.
Sun. 31 May. 15:00  Gamla Upsala - Kvarnsvedens pp.
Sat. 6 Jun. 13:00  Enskede - Lidingo FK pp.
Sat. 6 Jun. 13:00  Karlbergs - Fanna BK pp.
Sat. 6 Jun. 13:00  Kungsängens - IFK Stocksund pp.
Sat. 6 Jun. 14:00  Skiljebo - Gamla Upsala pp.
Sat. 6 Jun. 15:00  Enköpings SK - Stockholm Int. pp.
Sat. 6 Jun. 15:00  Fagersta Södra - Hudiksvalls pp.
Sat. 6 Jun. 15:00  Kvarnsvedens - IFK Österåker pp.
Sat. 13 Jun. 13:00  IFK Stocksund - Enskede pp.
Sat. 13 Jun. 13:00  Stockholm Int. - Kvarnsvedens pp.
Sat. 13 Jun. 15:00  Fanna BK - Enköpings SK pp.
Sat. 13 Jun. 15:00  Gamla Upsala - Hudiksvalls pp.
Sat. 13 Jun. 15:00  IFK Österåker - Skiljebo pp.
Sat. 13 Jun. 15:00  Kungsängens - Fagersta Södra pp.
Sun. 14 Jun. 15:30  Lidingo FK - Karlbergs pp.
Wed. 17 Jun. 18:00  Skiljebo - Stockholm Int. pp.
Thu. 18 Jun. 18:00  Enköpings SK - Lidingo FK pp.
Thu. 18 Jun. 18:00  Karlbergs - IFK Stocksund pp.
Sun. 21 Jun. 13:00  Enskede - Kungsängens pp.
Sun. 21 Jun. 13:00  Hudiksvalls - IFK Österåker pp.
Sun. 21 Jun. 15:00  Fagersta Södra - Gamla Upsala pp.
Sun. 21 Jun. 15:00  Kvarnsvedens - Fanna BK pp.
Wed. 24 Jun. 18:00  Fanna BK - Skiljebo pp.
Sat. 27 Jun. 13:00  Enskede - Fagersta Södra pp.
Sat. 27 Jun. 13:00  IFK Stocksund - Enköpings SK pp.
Sat. 27 Jun. 13:00  Stockholm Int. - Hudiksvalls pp.
Sat. 27 Jun. 15:00  IFK Österåker - Gamla Upsala pp.
Sat. 27 Jun. 15:00  Kungsängens - Karlbergs pp.
Sat. 27 Jun. 15:30  Lidingo FK - Kvarnsvedens pp.
Sat. 22 Aug. 13:00  Enköpings SK - Kvarnsvedens    
Sat. 22 Aug. 13:00  Karlbergs - Skiljebo    
Sat. 22 Aug. 13:00  Kungsängens - Gamla Upsala    
Sat. 22 Aug. 14:00  Enskede - Hudiksvalls    
Sat. 22 Aug. 15:00  Fagersta Södra - Fanna BK    
Sat. 22 Aug. 15:30  Lidingo FK - Stockholm Int.    


  Round 19
Sat. 29 Aug. 13:00  Hudiksvalls - Karlbergs    
Sat. 29 Aug. 13:00  Stockholm Int. - IFK Stocksund    
Sat. 29 Aug. 14:00  Kvarnsvedens - Fagersta Södra    
Sat. 29 Aug. 14:00  Skiljebo - Enköpings SK    
Sat. 29 Aug. 15:00  Fanna BK - Lidingo FK    
Sat. 29 Aug. 15:00  Gamla Upsala - Enskede    
Sat. 29 Aug. 15:00  IFK Österåker - Kungsängens    


  Round 20
Sat. 5 Sep. 13:00  Enköpings SK - Hudiksvalls    
Sat. 5 Sep. 13:00  Enskede - IFK Österåker    
Sat. 5 Sep. 13:00  Karlbergs - Gamla Upsala    
Sat. 5 Sep. 13:00  Kungsängens - Stockholm Int.    
Sat. 5 Sep. 13:30  IFK Stocksund - Fanna BK    
Sat. 5 Sep. 14:00  Kvarnsvedens - Skiljebo    
Sat. 5 Sep. 15:00  Fagersta Södra - Lidingo FK    


  Round 21
Sat. 12 Sep. 13:00  Hudiksvalls - Kvarnsvedens    
Sat. 12 Sep. 13:00  Stockholm Int. - Enskede    
Sat. 12 Sep. 14:00  Skiljebo - Fagersta Södra    
Sat. 12 Sep. 15:00  Fanna BK - Kungsängens    
Sat. 12 Sep. 15:00  Gamla Upsala - Enköpings SK    
Sat. 12 Sep. 15:00  IFK Österåker - Karlbergs    
Sat. 12 Sep. 16:00  Lidingo FK - IFK Stocksund    


  Round 22
Sat. 19 Sep. 13:00  Stockholm Int. - Enköpings SK    
Sat. 19 Sep. 13:30  IFK Stocksund - Kungsängens    
Sat. 19 Sep. 15:00  Fanna BK - Karlbergs    
Sat. 19 Sep. 15:00  Gamla Upsala - Skiljebo    
Sat. 19 Sep. 15:00  Hudiksvalls - Fagersta Södra    
Sat. 19 Sep. 15:00  IFK Österåker - Kvarnsvedens    
Sat. 19 Sep. 15:30  Lidingo FK - Enskede    


  Round 23
Sat. 26 Sep. 13:00  Enköpings SK - IFK Österåker    
Sat. 26 Sep. 13:00  Enskede - Fanna BK    
Sat. 26 Sep. 13:00  Karlbergs - Stockholm Int.    
Sat. 26 Sep. 13:00  Kungsängens - Lidingo FK    
Sat. 26 Sep. 14:00  Kvarnsvedens - Gamla Upsala    
Sat. 26 Sep. 14:00  Skiljebo - Hudiksvalls    
Sat. 26 Sep. 15:00  Fagersta Södra - IFK Stocksund    


  Round 24
Sat. 3 Oct. 13:00  Hudiksvalls - Stockholm Int.    
Sat. 3 Oct. 13:00  Karlbergs - Kungsängens    
Sat. 3 Oct. 14:00  Kvarnsvedens - Lidingo FK    
Sat. 3 Oct. 14:00  Skiljebo - Fanna BK    
Sat. 3 Oct. 15:00  Fagersta Södra - Enskede    
Sat. 3 Oct. 15:00  Gamla Upsala - IFK Österåker    
Sun. 4 Oct. 13:00  Enköpings SK - IFK Stocksund    


  Round 25
Sat. 10 Oct. 13:00  Stockholm Int. - Skiljebo    
Sat. 10 Oct. 13:30  IFK Stocksund - Karlbergs    
Sat. 10 Oct. 14:00  Gamla Upsala - Fagersta Södra    
Sat. 10 Oct. 15:00  Fanna BK - Kvarnsvedens    
Sat. 10 Oct. 15:00  IFK Österåker - Hudiksvalls    
Sat. 10 Oct. 16:00  Lidingo FK - Enköpings SK    
Sun. 11 Oct. 13:00  Kungsängens - Enskede    


  Round 26
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Enköpings SK - Fanna BK    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Enskede - IFK Stocksund    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Fagersta Södra - Kungsängens    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Hudiksvalls - Gamla Upsala    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Karlbergs - Lidingo FK    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Kvarnsvedens - Stockholm Int.    
Sun. 18 Oct. 13:00  Skiljebo - IFK Österåker    


Please note that matches dates and times are subject to change. We are not responsible for any errors or any changes that may be made. For certain leagues, all upcoming matches may not be displayed on this page. Please check the official sources for the latest match dates and schedules.







Tables overview

League table
GP pts
IFK Osteraker 23 50
Stocksund 22 47
Hudiksvall 22 43
Skiljebo 22 39
Rågsved 22 37
Jarfalla 22 34
Sandvikens 22 30
Kungsangen 23 29
Kvarnsveden 22 29
Uppsala 22 23
Gute 22 19
Forsbacka 22 12
Korsnäs IF FK 22 12
Form table (last 8)
GP pts
Jarfalla 8 19
IFK Osteraker 8 19
Sandvikens 8 18
Stocksund 8 15
Hudiksvall 8 15
Kvarnsveden 8 15
Kungsangen 8 13
Skiljebo 8 12
Rågsved 8 11
Forsbacka 8 4
Uppsala 8 3
Gute 8 2
Korsnäs IF FK 8 1
Home
GP pts
IFK Osteraker 12 28
Stocksund 11 26
Jarfalla 11 25
Rågsved 11 25
Hudiksvall 11 22
Skiljebo 11 17
Sandvikens 11 16
Kungsangen 11 15
Gute 11 15
Kvarnsveden 11 15
Uppsala 11 13
Forsbacka 11 8
Korsnäs IF FK 11 7
Away
GP pts
Skiljebo 11 22
IFK Osteraker 11 22
Stocksund 11 21
Hudiksvall 11 21
Sandvikens 11 14
Kungsangen 12 14
Kvarnsveden 11 14
Rågsved 11 12
Uppsala 11 10
Jarfalla 11 9
Korsnäs IF FK 11 5
Forsbacka 11 4
Gute 11 4
Offence
GP GF
Stocksund 22 63
IFK Osteraker 23 58
Hudiksvall 22 50
Jarfalla 22 48
Skiljebo 22 48
Kungsangen 23 39
Rågsved 22 38
Uppsala 22 30
Sandvikens 22 28
Kvarnsveden 22 24
Gute 22 23
Korsnäs IF FK 22 21
Forsbacka 22 15
Defence
GP GA
IFK Osteraker 23 23
Stocksund 22 28
Sandvikens 22 28
Hudiksvall 22 28
Rågsved 22 29
Skiljebo 22 31
Jarfalla 22 34
Gute 22 41
Uppsala 22 42
Kvarnsveden 22 47
Kungsangen 23 47
Forsbacka 22 49
Korsnäs IF FK 22 58



Segments Table

0 pt 50 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 9.6 pts from 9.7 to 19.7 pts from 19.8 to 29.8 pts from 29.9 to 39.9 pts from 40.0 to 50 pts
(22)  19  Gute
(22)  12  Forsbacka
(22)  12  Korsnäs IF FK
(23)  29  Kungsangen
(22)  29  Kvarnsveden
(22)  23  Uppsala
(22)  39  Skiljebo
(22)  37  Rågsved
(22)  34  Jarfalla
(22)  30  Sandvikens
(23)  50  IFK Osteraker
(22)  47  Stocksund
(22)  43  Hudiksvall

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.







Sweden - Div 2 - N Svealand stats

144 matches played / 156
Apr
Oct
92.3% completed
Home wins:  47%
Over 1.5 goals:  85%
Draws:  19%
Over 2.5 goals:  67%
Away wins:  33%
Over 3.5 goals:  44%
Goals:  485 Home goals per match:  1.88
Goals per match:  3.37 Away goals per match:  1.49
    Both teams scored:  55%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by matchday
 Results grid

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Form tables

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Relative performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis


More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 144 matches played in the league, a total of 485 goals have been scored (3.37 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Sweden - Div 2 - N Svealand results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.
The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the selected league competition in the regular season, excluding playoff matches. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed on the main league page, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.


SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter Live Blog RSS feed
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us Membership information
Support SoccerSTATS.com

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
      Copyright 1998-2022 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement



advertisement