September
2   Carlisle Utd 1 - 1
Carlisle Utd  1 - 1  Mansfield

1-0   H. Hope (15)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   C. Butcher (58)
Mansfield
2   Swindon Town 1 - 4
Swindon Town  1 - 4  Barnet

     0-1   S. Coulthirst (10)
     0-2   J. Campbell-Ryce (16)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   S. Coulthirst (65)
     0-4   S. Coulthirst (69)
1-4   L. Norris (78)
Barnet
2   Chesterfield 0 - 0
Chesterfield  0 - 0  Coventry City


Coventry City
2   Grimsby 1 - 0
Grimsby  1 - 0  Crewe Alexandra

1-0   M. Rose (36)
Crewe Alexandra
2   Crawley 2 - 0
Crawley  2 - 0  Yeovil Town

1-0   J. Roberts (12)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. Roberts (51)
Yeovil Town
2   Port Vale 0 - 1
Port Vale  0 - 1  Notts County


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   L. Alessandra (67)
Notts County
2   Exeter 1 - 0
Exeter  1 - 0  Newport


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   L. Holmes (57)
Newport
2   Cambridge Utd 1 - 0
Cambridge Utd  1 - 0  Colchester


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   U. Ikpeazu (64)
Colchester
2   Morecambe 1 - 2
Morecambe  1 - 2  Accrington

     0-1   B. Kee (31)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   J. Clark (90)
1-2   K. Ellison (90)
Accrington
2   Cheltenham 0 - 1
Cheltenham  0 - 1  Stevenage


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   J. Martin (82)
Stevenage
2   Wycombe 3 - 1
Wycombe  3 - 1  Forest Green

1-0   P. Cowan-Hall (7)
2-0   A. Stewart (22)
3-0   L. O`Nien (37)
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
     3-1   C. Doidge (68)
Forest Green
2   Lincoln 0 - 0
Lincoln  0 - 0  Luton Town


Luton Town
9   Mansfield 4 - 1
Mansfield  4 - 1  Grimsby

1-0   L. Angol (34)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   K. Pearce (54)
3-0   Own Goal (o.g.) (64)
4-0   L. Angol (80)
     4-1   S. Jones (85)
Grimsby
9   Accrington 3 - 0
Accrington  3 - 0  Carlisle Utd

1-0   B. Kee (17)
2-0   S. McConville (43)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   S. McConville (57)
Carlisle Utd
9   Colchester 3 - 1
Colchester  3 - 1  Crawley

1-0   S. Szmodics (8)
2-0   R. Jackson (14)
3-0   M. Mandron (38)
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
     3-1   J. Smith (66)
Crawley
9   Coventry City 1 - 0
Coventry City  1 - 0  Port Vale

1-0   J. Jones (24)
Port Vale
9   Notts County 2 - 0
Notts County  2 - 0  Morecambe

1-0   D. Jones (27)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. Forte (85)
Morecambe
9   Crewe Alexandra 5 - 1
Crewe Alexandra  5 - 1  Chesterfield

1-0   C. Porter (6)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   C. Porter (47)
3-0   P. Ng (54)
4-0   G. Cooper (66)
     4-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (72)
5-1   C. Ainley (81)
Chesterfield
9   Forest Green 1 - 3
Forest Green  1 - 3  Exeter

     0-1   P. Sweeney (4)
     0-2   R. Reid (18)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   R. Reid (53)
1-3   S. Mullings (75)
Exeter
9   Barnet 3 - 1
Barnet  3 - 1  Cambridge Utd

1-0   M. Vilhete (40)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   S. Coulthirst (62)
     2-1   L. Legge (71)
3-1   M. Vilhete (90)
Cambridge Utd
9   Luton Town 0 - 3
Luton Town  0 - 3  Swindon Town

     0-1   L. Norris (32)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   C. Hussey (51)
     0-3   P. Mullin (62)
Swindon Town
9   Yeovil Town 0 - 0
Yeovil Town  0 - 0  Cheltenham


Cheltenham
9   Stevenage 1 - 2
Stevenage  1 - 2  Lincoln

1-0   M. Godden (26)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   S. Raggett (58)
     1-2   O. Palmer (75)
Lincoln
9   Newport 0 - 0
Newport  0 - 0  Wycombe


Wycombe
12   Accrington 1 - 2
Accrington  1 - 2  Grimsby

     0-1   S. Jones (43)
1-1   K. Jackson (45)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   M. Woolford (47)
Grimsby
12   Colchester 1 - 1
Colchester  1 - 1  Chesterfield

     0-1   L. Reed (43)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   B. Hanlan (82)
Chesterfield
12   Coventry City 2 - 0
Coventry City  2 - 0  Carlisle Utd


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   D. Nazon (48)
2-0   P. Vincenti (80)
Carlisle Utd
12   Notts County 1 - 0
Notts County  1 - 0  Swindon Town

1-0   J. Stead (32)
Swindon Town
12   Crewe Alexandra 0 - 1
Crewe Alexandra  0 - 1  Cambridge Utd

     0-1   J. Ibehre (35)
Cambridge Utd
12   Mansfield 0 - 0
Mansfield  0 - 0  Wycombe


Wycombe
12   Forest Green 0 - 1
Forest Green  0 - 1  Lincoln


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   H. Anderson (65)
Lincoln
12   Luton Town 2 - 0
Luton Town  2 - 0  Port Vale

1-0   Own Goal (o.g.) (38)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. Stacey (50)
Port Vale
12   Yeovil Town 2 - 2
Yeovil Town  2 - 2  Morecambe

1-0   F. Zoko (37)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   S. Surrigge (65)
     2-1   A. McGurk (66)
     2-2   K. Ellison (77)
Morecambe
12   Stevenage 1 - 1
Stevenage  1 - 1  Crawley

1-0   D. Newton (45)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   I. Meite (49)
Crawley
12   Newport 1 - 0
Newport  1 - 0  Cheltenham

1-0   A. Padraig (35)
Cheltenham
12   Barnet 1 - 2
Barnet  1 - 2  Exeter


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   S. Coulthirst (48)
     1-1   R. Reid (78)
     1-2   J. Stockley (90)
Exeter
16   Lincoln 0 - 1
Lincoln  0 - 1  Mansfield


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   D. Rose (61)
Mansfield
16   Carlisle Utd 1 - 1
Carlisle Utd  1 - 1  Barnet

     0-1   J. Akpa Akpro (8)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   S. Miller (85)
Barnet
16   Swindon Town 3 - 2
Swindon Town  3 - 2  Stevenage

1-0   L. Norris (9)
2-0   K. Anderson (13)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
     2-1   D. Newton (51)
3-1   L. Norris (62)
     3-2   J. Martin (89)
Stevenage
16   Chesterfield 1 - 2
Chesterfield  1 - 2  Accrington


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   B. Kee (68)
1-1   K. Dennis (77)
     1-2   M. Wilks (82)
Accrington
16   Grimsby 2 - 1
Grimsby  2 - 1  Yeovil Town

1-0   D. Collins (8)
     1-1   F. Zoko (21)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   S. Vernon (71)
Yeovil Town
16   Crawley 0 - 1
Crawley  0 - 1  Notts County


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   J. Grant (55)
Notts County
16   Port Vale 1 - 1
Port Vale  1 - 1  Forest Green

1-0   D. Turner (21)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   O. Bugiel (68)
Forest Green
16   Exeter 3 - 0
Exeter  3 - 0  Crewe Alexandra

1-0   J. Tillson (7)
2-0   J. Taylor (38)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   J. Stockley (78)
Crewe Alexandra
16   Cambridge Utd 2 - 1
Cambridge Utd  2 - 1  Coventry City

1-0   J. Ibehre (10)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   D. Nazon (54)
2-1   U. Ikpeazu (76)
Coventry City
16   Morecambe 2 - 1
Morecambe  2 - 1  Newport

1-0   K. Ellison (34)
     1-1   S. Bennett (36)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   K. Ellison (80)
Newport
16   Cheltenham 3 - 1
Cheltenham  3 - 1  Colchester

1-0   K. Dawson (10)
2-0   M. Eisa (15)
     2-1   S. Szmodics (26)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
3-1   J. Grimes (57)
Colchester
16   Wycombe 1 - 2
Wycombe  1 - 2  Luton Town

1-0   A. Akinfenwa (40)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   S. Cuthbert (90)
     1-2   J. Collins (90)
Luton Town
22   Forest Green 0 - 2
Forest Green  0 - 2  Swindon Town


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   O. Lancashire (86)
     0-2   M. Taylor (90)
Swindon Town
23   Accrington 1 - 1
Accrington  1 - 1  Cheltenham

     0-1   M. Eisa (37)
1-1   K. Jackson (39)
Cheltenham
23   Colchester 1 - 2
Colchester  1 - 2  Wycombe

     0-1   N. Tyson (32)
1-1   B. Hanlan (43)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   C. Mackail-Smith (67)
Wycombe
23   Coventry City 2 - 0
Coventry City  2 - 0  Exeter


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   Own Goal (o.g.) (58)
2-0   D. Kelly-Evans (90)
Exeter
23   Notts County 4 - 1
Notts County  4 - 1  Lincoln

1-0   J. Stead (39)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   H. Anderson (47)
2-1   M. Tootle (55)
3-1   J. Grant (71)
4-1   T. Hawkridge (88)
Lincoln
23   Crewe Alexandra 0 - 5
Crewe Alexandra  0 - 5  Carlisle Utd

     0-1   D. Grainger (13)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   D. Grainger (48)
     0-3   Own Goal (o.g.) (72)
     0-4   R. Lambe (75)
     0-5   H. Hope (90)
Carlisle Utd
23   Mansfield 2 - 1
Mansfield  2 - 1  Cambridge Utd


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   L. Legge (58)
1-1   J. Mellis (65)
2-1   D. Rose (87)
Cambridge Utd
23   Barnet 1 - 2
Barnet  1 - 2  Crawley


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   J. Smith (63)
1-1   S. Akinola (65)
     1-2   J. Smith (88)
Crawley
23   Luton Town 1 - 0
Luton Town  1 - 0  Chesterfield


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   D. Hylton (53)
Chesterfield
23   Yeovil Town 1 - 1
Yeovil Town  1 - 1  Port Vale

     0-1   T. Pope (29)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   O. Khan (66)
Port Vale
23   Stevenage 2 - 1
Stevenage  2 - 1  Morecambe

1-0   M. Godden (27)
     1-1   S. Old (36)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   K. Wootton (66)
Morecambe
23   Newport 1 - 0
Newport  1 - 0  Grimsby


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   P. Amond (63)
Grimsby
26   Carlisle Utd 0 - 2
Carlisle Utd  0 - 2  Stevenage


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   B. Kennedy (51)
     0-2   T. Pett (60)
Stevenage
26   Swindon Town 1 - 2
Swindon Town  1 - 2  Coventry City

1-0   L. Norris (20)
     1-1   M. Doyle (32)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   D. Nazon (76)
Coventry City
26   Chesterfield 2 - 3
Chesterfield  2 - 3  Yeovil Town

     0-1   O. Olomola (3)
     0-2   O. Khan (26)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   R. Weir (51)
2-2   K. Dennis (72)
     2-3   J. Bailey (90)
Yeovil Town
26   Grimsby 2 - 2
Grimsby  2 - 2  Colchester

     0-1   K. Reid (5)
1-1   J. Hooper (7)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   K. Reid (59)
2-2   S. Jones (89)
Colchester
26   Crawley 1 - 2
Crawley  1 - 2  Newport

1-0   M. Connolly (31)
     1-1   M. Demetriou (40)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   M. Demetriou (51)
Newport
26   Port Vale 1 - 2
Port Vale  1 - 2  Accrington

1-0   N. Wolland (22)
     1-1   B. Kee (36)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   B. Kee (62)
Accrington