Australia - A League
2026/2027 ▼
Stats ▼
Latest results
Matches
Form Tables
Goals
Halftime
Timing
First Goal stats
Results Grid
Home & Away tables
Tables by Date
Corner stats
Wide table
Points Performance Index
Run-in Analysis
Projected Points
Total Goals
Goal Ranges
Average Goals
Scored vs Conceded
Goal Margins
Lead Durations
Current Streaks
Equalizers
Leagues ▼
Australia - A-League: Equalizers
Equalizers scored
Equalizers scored (Total)
| Total | GP | Goals giving lead to opponent | Equalizer goals scored | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Total | per game | Total | per goal giving lead to opponent | ||||
| Adelaide United | 2 | 2 | 1.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Auckland | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Brisbane Roar | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Central Coast Marine | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Macarthur | 3 | 2 | 0.67 |
|
2 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Melbourne City | 3 | 4 | 1.33 |
|
3 | 0.75 | 75.0% |
|
| Melbourne Victory | 3 | 3 | 1.00 |
|
2 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Newcastle Jets | 3 | 3 | 1.00 |
|
2 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Perth Glory | 3 | 2 | 0.67 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Sydney | 3 | 2 | 0.67 |
|
1 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Western Sydney Wande | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| League total | 22 | 12 | 0.55 | 54.5% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 54.5% | ||||||||
| Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Auckland | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Brisbane Roar | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Central Coast Marine | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Macarthur | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Newcastle Jets | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Perth Glory | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Sydney | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Western Sydney Wande | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| League total | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 85.7% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 85.7% | ||||||||
| Adelaide United | 2 | 2 | 1.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Auckland | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Central Coast Marine | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Macarthur | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Melbourne City | 2 | 3 | 1.50 |
|
2 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Melbourne Victory | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
|
1 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Newcastle Jets | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
|
2 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Perth Glory | 2 | 2 | 1.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Sydney | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Western Sydney Wande | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| League total | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 40.0% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 40.0% | ||||||||
Equalizers conceded
Equalizers conceded (Total)
| Total | GP | Lead-taking goals scored | Equalizer goals conceded | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Total | per game | Total | per lead-taking goal | ||||
| Adelaide United | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Auckland | 3 | 4 | 1.33 |
|
3 | 0.75 | 75.0% |
|
| Brisbane Roar | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Central Coast Marine | 3 | 3 | 1.00 |
|
3 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Macarthur | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Melbourne Victory | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Newcastle Jets | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Perth Glory | 3 | 2 | 0.67 |
|
1 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Sydney | 3 | 2 | 0.67 |
|
1 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 4 | 1.33 |
|
1 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Western Sydney Wande | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| League total | 22 | 12 | 0.55 | 54.5% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 54.5% = 45.5% | ||||||||
| Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Auckland | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
|
1 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Brisbane Roar | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Central Coast Marine | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
|
2 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Macarthur | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Newcastle Jets | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Perth Glory | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Sydney | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 3 | 1.50 |
|
1 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Western Sydney Wande | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| League total | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 40.0% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 40.0% = 60.0% | ||||||||
| Adelaide United | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Auckland | 2 | 2 | 1.00 |
|
2 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Central Coast Marine | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Melbourne City | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Melbourne Victory | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Perth Glory | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Sydney | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Western Sydney Wande | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| League total | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 85.7% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 85.7% = 14.3% | ||||||||
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
47.1%
No goal scored:
11.8%
Away team scored first:
41.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 21.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.53
Points Per Game after conceding first: 1.13
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
14.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
85.7%
Equalizing rate away:
40.0%
Home team lead duration:
32.4%
Teams level in goals:
50.3%
Away team lead duration:
17.3%