Brazil - Serie B
Stats ▼
Latest results
Matches
Form Tables
Goals
Halftime
Timing
First Goal stats
Results Grid
Home & Away tables
Tables by Date
Wide table
Points Performance Index
Run-in Analysis
Projected Points
Total Goals
Goal Ranges
Average Goals
Scored vs Conceded
Goal Margins
Lead Durations
Current Streaks
Equalizers
Brazil - serie-b: First Goal stats
Membership Simulator:
First Goal stats
| SF: scored first - NG: no goal - CF: conceded first | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| stats.team | GP | % SF NG CF | %SF | %NG | %CF | SF | NG | CF |
| America Mineiro | 36 |
|
44.4% | 2.8% | 52.8% | 16 | 1 | 19 |
| Athletic Club | 36 |
|
41.7% | 11.1% | 47.2% | 15 | 4 | 17 |
| Atletico GO | 36 |
|
47.2% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 17 | 4 | 15 |
| Avai | 36 |
|
30.6% | 8.3% | 61.1% | 11 | 3 | 22 |
| Botafogo SP | 36 |
|
41.7% | 5.6% | 52.8% | 15 | 2 | 19 |
| Ceara | 36 |
|
27.8% | 5.6% | 66.7% | 10 | 2 | 24 |
| CRB | 35 |
|
57.1% | 2.9% | 40.0% | 20 | 1 | 14 |
| Criciuma | 36 |
|
61.1% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 22 | 2 | 12 |
| Cuiaba | 36 |
|
41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 15 | 6 | 15 |
| Fortaleza | 36 |
|
58.3% | 13.9% | 27.8% | 21 | 5 | 10 |
| Goias | 35 |
|
51.4% | 2.9% | 45.7% | 18 | 1 | 16 |
| Juventude | 36 |
|
55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 20 | 6 | 10 |
| Londrina | 36 |
|
38.9% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 14 | 4 | 18 |
| Nautico | 36 |
|
36.1% | 8.3% | 55.6% | 13 | 3 | 20 |
| Novorizontino | 36 |
|
61.1% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 22 | 4 | 10 |
| Operario PR | 36 |
|
47.2% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 17 | 4 | 15 |
| Ponte Preta | 36 |
|
25.0% | 2.8% | 72.2% | 9 | 1 | 26 |
| Sao Bernardo | 36 |
|
44.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 16 | 2 | 18 |
| Sport Recife | 36 |
|
44.4% | 8.3% | 47.2% | 16 | 3 | 17 |
| Vila Nova | 36 |
|
61.1% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 22 | 2 | 12 |
| League average | 45.8% | 8.4% | 45.8% | 16.4 | 3.0 | 16.4 | ||
| America Mineiro | 18 |
|
61.1% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 11 | 1 | 6 |
| Athletic Club | 18 |
|
50.0% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 9 | 1 | 8 |
| Atletico GO | 18 |
|
61.1% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 11 | 2 | 5 |
| Avai | 18 |
|
33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Botafogo SP | 18 |
|
55.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 10 | 0 | 8 |
| Ceara | 18 |
|
38.9% | 5.6% | 55.6% | 7 | 1 | 10 |
| CRB | 18 |
|
61.1% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 11 | 1 | 6 |
| Criciuma | 18 |
|
72.2% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 13 | 1 | 4 |
| Cuiaba | 18 |
|
55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 10 | 2 | 6 |
| Fortaleza | 18 |
|
66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 12 | 2 | 4 |
| Goias | 17 |
|
47.1% | 5.9% | 47.1% | 8 | 1 | 8 |
| Juventude | 18 |
|
61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 11 | 3 | 4 |
| Londrina | 18 |
|
44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| Nautico | 18 |
|
55.6% | 5.6% | 38.9% | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| Novorizontino | 18 |
|
66.7% | 5.6% | 27.8% | 12 | 1 | 5 |
| Operario PR | 18 |
|
61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 11 | 3 | 4 |
| Ponte Preta | 18 |
|
38.9% | 5.6% | 55.6% | 7 | 1 | 10 |
| Sao Bernardo | 18 |
|
44.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Sport Recife | 18 |
|
61.1% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 11 | 0 | 7 |
| Vila Nova | 18 |
|
72.2% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 13 | 1 | 4 |
| League average | 55.4% | 8.4% | 36.2% | 9.9 | 1.5 | 6.5 | ||
| America Mineiro | 18 |
|
27.8% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 5 | 0 | 13 |
| Athletic Club | 18 |
|
33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Atletico GO | 18 |
|
33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 6 | 2 | 10 |
| Avai | 18 |
|
27.8% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 5 | 0 | 13 |
| Botafogo SP | 18 |
|
27.8% | 11.1% | 61.1% | 5 | 2 | 11 |
| Ceara | 18 |
|
16.7% | 5.6% | 77.8% | 3 | 1 | 14 |
| CRB | 17 |
|
52.9% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 9 | 0 | 8 |
| Criciuma | 18 |
|
50.0% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 9 | 1 | 8 |
| Cuiaba | 18 |
|
27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Fortaleza | 18 |
|
50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 9 | 3 | 6 |
| Goias | 18 |
|
55.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 10 | 0 | 8 |
| Juventude | 18 |
|
50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 9 | 3 | 6 |
| Londrina | 18 |
|
33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 6 | 0 | 12 |
| Nautico | 18 |
|
16.7% | 11.1% | 72.2% | 3 | 2 | 13 |
| Novorizontino | 18 |
|
55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 10 | 3 | 5 |
| Operario PR | 18 |
|
33.3% | 5.6% | 61.1% | 6 | 1 | 11 |
| Ponte Preta | 18 |
|
11.1% | 0.0% | 88.9% | 2 | 0 | 16 |
| Sao Bernardo | 18 |
|
44.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Sport Recife | 18 |
|
27.8% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 5 | 3 | 10 |
| Vila Nova | 18 |
|
50.0% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 9 | 1 | 8 |
| League average | 36.2% | 8.4% | 55.4% | 6.5 | 1.5 | 9.9 | ||
Opening Goals Scored
| OGS: Opening Goals Scored (number of matches where the team scored first) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| stats.team | GP ↕ | OGS ↕ | Avg. minute ↕ | 0-15 ↕ | 16-30 ↕ | 31-45 ↕ | 46-60 ↕ | 61-75 ↕ | 76-90 ↕ | 1st Half ↕ | 2nd Half ↕ | |
| America Mineiro | 36 | 16 | 39 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 63% |
|
38% |
| Athletic Club | 36 | 15 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 80% |
|
20% |
| Atletico GO | 36 | 17 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 88% |
|
12% |
| Avai | 36 | 11 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 82% |
|
18% |
| Botafogo SP | 36 | 15 | 37 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 73% |
|
27% |
| Ceara | 36 | 10 | 49 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
|
50% |
| CRB | 35 | 20 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90% |
|
10% |
| Criciuma | 36 | 22 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 64% |
|
36% |
| Cuiaba | 36 | 15 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 60% |
|
40% |
| Fortaleza | 36 | 21 | 35 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 81% |
|
19% |
| Goias | 35 | 18 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 61% |
|
39% |
| Juventude | 36 | 20 | 43 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 65% |
|
35% |
| Londrina | 36 | 14 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 86% |
|
14% |
| Nautico | 36 | 13 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 69% |
|
31% |
| Novorizontino | 36 | 22 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 82% |
|
18% |
| Operario PR | 36 | 17 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 82% |
|
18% |
| Ponte Preta | 36 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89% |
|
11% |
| Sao Bernardo | 36 | 16 | 40 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 63% |
|
38% |
| Sport Recife | 36 | 16 | 38 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 56% |
|
44% |
| Vila Nova | 36 | 22 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 77% |
|
23% |
| League average | 164.5 | 35 | 23.4% | 24.3% | 25.5% | 9.1% | 9.4% | 8.2% | 73.3% |
|
26.7% | |
| America Mineiro | 18 | 11 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 55% |
|
45% |
| Athletic Club | 18 | 9 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 78% |
|
22% |
| Atletico GO | 18 | 11 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
|
0% |
| Avai | 18 | 6 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
|
0% |
| Botafogo SP | 18 | 10 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 90% |
|
10% |
| Ceara | 18 | 7 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57% |
|
43% |
| CRB | 18 | 11 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 91% |
|
9% |
| Criciuma | 18 | 13 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 69% |
|
31% |
| Cuiaba | 18 | 10 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 60% |
|
40% |
| Fortaleza | 18 | 12 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% |
|
25% |
| Goias | 17 | 8 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
|
50% |
| Juventude | 18 | 11 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 91% |
|
9% |
| Londrina | 18 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88% |
|
13% |
| Nautico | 18 | 10 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 70% |
|
30% |
| Novorizontino | 18 | 12 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83% |
|
17% |
| Operario PR | 18 | 11 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 82% |
|
18% |
| Ponte Preta | 18 | 7 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86% |
|
14% |
| Sao Bernardo | 18 | 8 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 63% |
|
38% |
| Sport Recife | 18 | 11 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 55% |
|
45% |
| Vila Nova | 18 | 13 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 77% |
|
23% |
| League average | 99.5 | 33 | 26.6% | 26.6% | 22.6% | 10.1% | 7.5% | 6.5% | 75.9% |
|
24.1% | |
| America Mineiro | 18 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% |
|
20% |
| Athletic Club | 18 | 6 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 83% |
|
17% |
| Atletico GO | 18 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 67% |
|
33% |
| Avai | 18 | 5 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 60% |
|
40% |
| Botafogo SP | 18 | 5 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 40% |
|
60% |
| Ceara | 18 | 3 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33% |
|
67% |
| CRB | 17 | 9 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89% |
|
11% |
| Criciuma | 18 | 9 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 56% |
|
44% |
| Cuiaba | 18 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60% |
|
40% |
| Fortaleza | 18 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 89% |
|
11% |
| Goias | 18 | 10 | 39 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 70% |
|
30% |
| Juventude | 18 | 9 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 33% |
|
67% |
| Londrina | 18 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% |
|
17% |
| Nautico | 18 | 3 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% |
|
33% |
| Novorizontino | 18 | 10 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80% |
|
20% |
| Operario PR | 18 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% |
|
17% |
| Ponte Preta | 18 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
|
0% |
| Sao Bernardo | 18 | 8 | 43 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 63% |
|
38% |
| Sport Recife | 18 | 5 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 60% |
|
40% |
| Vila Nova | 18 | 9 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 78% |
|
22% |
| League average | 65.0 | 39 | 18.5% | 20.8% | 30.0% | 7.7% | 12.3% | 10.8% | 69.2% |
|
30.8% | |
Opening Goals Conceded
| OGC: Opening Goals Conceded (number of matches where the OPPONENT scored first) | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| stats.team | GP ↕ | OGC ↕ | Avg. minute ↕ | 0-15 ↕ | 16-30 ↕ | 31-45 ↕ | 46-60 ↕ | 61-75 ↕ | 76-90 ↕ | 1st Half ↕ | 2nd Half ↕ | |
| America Mineiro | 36 | 19 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 68% |
|
32% |
| Athletic Club | 36 | 17 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 65% |
|
35% |
| Atletico GO | 36 | 15 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 60% |
|
40% |
| Avai | 36 | 22 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 59% |
|
41% |
| Botafogo SP | 36 | 19 | 43 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 53% |
|
47% |
| Ceara | 36 | 24 | 37 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 71% |
|
29% |
| CRB | 35 | 14 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 79% |
|
21% |
| Criciuma | 36 | 12 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 67% |
|
33% |
| Cuiaba | 36 | 15 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 67% |
|
33% |
| Fortaleza | 36 | 10 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90% |
|
10% |
| Goias | 35 | 16 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 69% |
|
31% |
| Juventude | 36 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 70% |
|
30% |
| Londrina | 36 | 18 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 89% |
|
11% |
| Nautico | 36 | 20 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 85% |
|
15% |
| Novorizontino | 36 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 60% |
|
40% |
| Operario PR | 36 | 15 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 80% |
|
20% |
| Ponte Preta | 36 | 26 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 85% |
|
15% |
| Sao Bernardo | 36 | 18 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 78% |
|
22% |
| Sport Recife | 36 | 17 | 34 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88% |
|
12% |
| Vila Nova | 36 | 12 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 83% |
|
17% |
| League average | 164.5 | 35 | 23.4% | 24.3% | 25.5% | 9.1% | 9.4% | 8.2% | 73.3% |
|
26.7% | |
| America Mineiro | 18 | 6 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
|
50% |
| Athletic Club | 18 | 8 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 75% |
|
25% |
| Atletico GO | 18 | 5 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40% |
|
60% |
| Avai | 18 | 9 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 56% |
|
44% |
| Botafogo SP | 18 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 63% |
|
38% |
| Ceara | 18 | 10 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 70% |
|
30% |
| CRB | 18 | 6 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 67% |
|
33% |
| Criciuma | 18 | 4 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 75% |
|
25% |
| Cuiaba | 18 | 6 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67% |
|
33% |
| Fortaleza | 18 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
|
0% |
| Goias | 17 | 8 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 75% |
|
25% |
| Juventude | 18 | 4 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
|
50% |
| Londrina | 18 | 6 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% |
|
33% |
| Nautico | 18 | 7 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 86% |
|
14% |
| Novorizontino | 18 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40% |
|
60% |
| Operario PR | 18 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 75% |
|
25% |
| Ponte Preta | 18 | 10 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90% |
|
10% |
| Sao Bernardo | 18 | 9 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 56% |
|
44% |
| Sport Recife | 18 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86% |
|
14% |
| Vila Nova | 18 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
|
0% |
| League average | 65.0 | 39 | 18.5% | 20.8% | 30.0% | 7.7% | 12.3% | 10.8% | 69.2% |
|
30.8% | |
| America Mineiro | 18 | 13 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 77% |
|
23% |
| Athletic Club | 18 | 9 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56% |
|
44% |
| Atletico GO | 18 | 10 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 70% |
|
30% |
| Avai | 18 | 13 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 62% |
|
38% |
| Botafogo SP | 18 | 11 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 45% |
|
55% |
| Ceara | 18 | 14 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 71% |
|
29% |
| CRB | 17 | 8 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88% |
|
13% |
| Criciuma | 18 | 8 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 63% |
|
38% |
| Cuiaba | 18 | 9 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% |
|
33% |
| Fortaleza | 18 | 6 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% |
|
17% |
| Goias | 18 | 8 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 63% |
|
38% |
| Juventude | 18 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% |
|
17% |
| Londrina | 18 | 12 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
|
0% |
| Nautico | 18 | 13 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 85% |
|
15% |
| Novorizontino | 18 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% |
|
20% |
| Operario PR | 18 | 11 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 82% |
|
18% |
| Ponte Preta | 18 | 16 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 81% |
|
19% |
| Sao Bernardo | 18 | 9 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
|
0% |
| Sport Recife | 18 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 90% |
|
10% |
| Vila Nova | 18 | 8 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 75% |
|
25% |
| League average | 99.5 | 33 | 26.6% | 26.6% | 22.6% | 10.1% | 7.5% | 6.5% | 75.9% |
|
24.1% | |
Opening Goals Scored or Conceded
| OG: Opening Goals scored or conceded | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| stats.team | GP ↕ | OG ↕ | Avg. minute ↕ | 0-15 ↕ | 16-30 ↕ | 31-45 ↕ | 46-60 ↕ | 61-75 ↕ | 76-90 ↕ | 1st Half ↕ | 2nd Half ↕ | |
| America Mineiro | 36 | 35 | 37 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 66% |
|
34% |
| Athletic Club | 36 | 32 | 35 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 72% |
|
28% |
| Atletico GO | 36 | 32 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 75% |
|
25% |
| Avai | 36 | 33 | 44 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 67% |
|
33% |
| Botafogo SP | 36 | 34 | 40 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 62% |
|
38% |
| Ceara | 36 | 34 | 41 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 65% |
|
35% |
| CRB | 35 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 85% |
|
15% |
| Criciuma | 36 | 34 | 38 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 65% |
|
35% |
| Cuiaba | 36 | 30 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 63% |
|
37% |
| Fortaleza | 36 | 31 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 84% |
|
16% |
| Goias | 35 | 34 | 41 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 65% |
|
35% |
| Juventude | 36 | 30 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 67% |
|
33% |
| Londrina | 36 | 32 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88% |
|
13% |
| Nautico | 36 | 33 | 32 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 79% |
|
21% |
| Novorizontino | 36 | 32 | 31 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 75% |
|
25% |
| Operario PR | 36 | 32 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 81% |
|
19% |
| Ponte Preta | 36 | 35 | 31 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 86% |
|
14% |
| Sao Bernardo | 36 | 34 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 71% |
|
29% |
| Sport Recife | 36 | 33 | 36 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 73% |
|
27% |
| Vila Nova | 36 | 34 | 32 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 79% |
|
21% |
| League average | 329.0 | 35 | 23.4% | 24.3% | 25.5% | 9.1% | 9.4% | 8.2% | 73.3% |
|
26.7% | |
| America Mineiro | 18 | 17 | 44 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 53% |
|
47% |
| Athletic Club | 18 | 17 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 76% |
|
24% |
| Atletico GO | 18 | 16 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 81% |
|
19% |
| Avai | 18 | 15 | 43 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 73% |
|
27% |
| Botafogo SP | 18 | 18 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 78% |
|
22% |
| Ceara | 18 | 17 | 44 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 65% |
|
35% |
| CRB | 18 | 17 | 33 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 82% |
|
18% |
| Criciuma | 18 | 17 | 33 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 71% |
|
29% |
| Cuiaba | 18 | 16 | 44 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 63% |
|
38% |
| Fortaleza | 18 | 16 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 81% |
|
19% |
| Goias | 17 | 16 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 63% |
|
38% |
| Juventude | 18 | 15 | 38 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 80% |
|
20% |
| Londrina | 18 | 14 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 79% |
|
21% |
| Nautico | 18 | 17 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 76% |
|
24% |
| Novorizontino | 18 | 17 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 71% |
|
29% |
| Operario PR | 18 | 15 | 31 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 80% |
|
20% |
| Ponte Preta | 18 | 17 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 88% |
|
12% |
| Sao Bernardo | 18 | 17 | 38 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 59% |
|
41% |
| Sport Recife | 18 | 18 | 36 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 67% |
|
33% |
| Vila Nova | 18 | 17 | 28 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 82% |
|
18% |
| League average | 164.5 | 36 | 23.4% | 24.3% | 25.5% | 9.1% | 9.4% | 8.2% | 73.3% |
|
26.7% | |
| America Mineiro | 18 | 18 | 32 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 78% |
|
22% |
| Athletic Club | 18 | 15 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 67% |
|
33% |
| Atletico GO | 18 | 16 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 69% |
|
31% |
| Avai | 18 | 18 | 45 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 61% |
|
39% |
| Botafogo SP | 18 | 16 | 47 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 44% |
|
56% |
| Ceara | 18 | 17 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 65% |
|
35% |
| CRB | 17 | 17 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88% |
|
12% |
| Criciuma | 18 | 17 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 59% |
|
41% |
| Cuiaba | 18 | 14 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 64% |
|
36% |
| Fortaleza | 18 | 15 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 87% |
|
13% |
| Goias | 18 | 18 | 40 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% |
|
33% |
| Juventude | 18 | 15 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 53% |
|
47% |
| Londrina | 18 | 18 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94% |
|
6% |
| Nautico | 18 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 81% |
|
19% |
| Novorizontino | 18 | 15 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 80% |
|
20% |
| Operario PR | 18 | 17 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 82% |
|
18% |
| Ponte Preta | 18 | 18 | 28 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 83% |
|
17% |
| Sao Bernardo | 18 | 17 | 29 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 82% |
|
18% |
| Sport Recife | 18 | 15 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 80% |
|
20% |
| Vila Nova | 18 | 17 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 76% |
|
24% |
| League average | 164.5 | 35 | 23.4% | 24.3% | 25.5% | 9.1% | 9.4% | 8.2% | 73.3% |
|
26.7% | |
Record when team scored first
When team scored first (Total)
| Team | Matches | Perc. | W | D | L | Goals | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juventude | 20 out of 36 | 56% | 17 | 2 | 1 | 36 - 6 | 53 | 2.65 |
| Criciuma | 22 out of 36 | 61% | 18 | 4 | 0 | 32 - 7 | 58 | 2.64 |
| Novorizontino | 22 out of 36 | 61% | 18 | 3 | 1 | 52 - 15 | 57 | 2.59 |
| Cuiaba | 15 out of 36 | 42% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 26 - 7 | 37 | 2.47 |
| Vila Nova | 22 out of 36 | 61% | 16 | 5 | 1 | 43 - 17 | 53 | 2.41 |
| Atletico GO | 17 out of 36 | 47% | 13 | 2 | 2 | 30 - 11 | 41 | 2.41 |
| Goias | 18 out of 35 | 51% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 28 - 13 | 43 | 2.39 |
| Fortaleza | 21 out of 36 | 58% | 15 | 5 | 1 | 33 - 14 | 50 | 2.38 |
| Nautico | 13 out of 36 | 36% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 22 - 9 | 31 | 2.38 |
| Sport Recife | 16 out of 36 | 44% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 25 - 10 | 37 | 2.31 |
| CRB | 20 out of 35 | 57% | 14 | 3 | 3 | 39 - 21 | 45 | 2.25 |
| Sao Bernardo | 16 out of 36 | 44% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 32 - 15 | 36 | 2.25 |
| Ceara | 10 out of 36 | 28% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14 - 7 | 22 | 2.20 |
| Athletic Club | 15 out of 36 | 42% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 27 - 12 | 32 | 2.13 |
| Avai | 11 out of 36 | 31% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 - 10 | 23 | 2.09 |
| Botafogo SP | 15 out of 36 | 42% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 27 - 14 | 31 | 2.07 |
| Operario PR | 17 out of 36 | 47% | 11 | 2 | 4 | 30 - 19 | 35 | 2.06 |
| Londrina | 14 out of 36 | 39% | 8 | 3 | 3 | 35 - 19 | 27 | 1.93 |
| America Mineiro | 16 out of 36 | 44% | 7 | 3 | 6 | 22 - 17 | 24 | 1.50 |
| Ponte Preta | 9 out of 36 | 25% | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 - 14 | 10 | 1.11 |
| League total | 329 | 745 | 2.26 | |||||
| Goias | 8 out of 17 | 47% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 - 3 | 24 | 3.00 |
| Novorizontino | 12 out of 18 | 67% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 29 - 8 | 34 | 2.83 |
| Juventude | 11 out of 18 | 61% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 - 2 | 31 | 2.82 |
| Vila Nova | 13 out of 18 | 72% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 29 - 9 | 35 | 2.69 |
| Criciuma | 13 out of 18 | 72% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 20 - 3 | 35 | 2.69 |
| Nautico | 10 out of 18 | 56% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 18 - 6 | 26 | 2.60 |
| Atletico GO | 11 out of 18 | 61% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23 - 7 | 28 | 2.55 |
| CRB | 11 out of 18 | 61% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 25 - 10 | 28 | 2.55 |
| Sport Recife | 11 out of 18 | 61% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 19 - 6 | 27 | 2.45 |
| Cuiaba | 10 out of 18 | 56% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 - 3 | 24 | 2.40 |
| Fortaleza | 12 out of 18 | 67% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 20 - 9 | 28 | 2.33 |
| Athletic Club | 9 out of 18 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 - 5 | 21 | 2.33 |
| Ceara | 7 out of 18 | 39% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 - 5 | 16 | 2.29 |
| Avai | 6 out of 18 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 - 6 | 13 | 2.17 |
| Operario PR | 11 out of 18 | 61% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19 - 14 | 22 | 2.00 |
| Londrina | 8 out of 18 | 44% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 - 10 | 16 | 2.00 |
| Botafogo SP | 10 out of 18 | 56% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19 - 11 | 18 | 1.80 |
| America Mineiro | 11 out of 18 | 61% | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 - 11 | 17 | 1.55 |
| Sao Bernardo | 8 out of 18 | 44% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 - 10 | 12 | 1.50 |
| Ponte Preta | 7 out of 18 | 39% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 - 7 | 10 | 1.43 |
| League total | 199 | 465 | 2.34 | |||||
| Sao Bernardo | 8 out of 18 | 44% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 - 5 | 24 | 3.00 |
| Cuiaba | 5 out of 18 | 28% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 - 4 | 13 | 2.60 |
| Botafogo SP | 5 out of 18 | 28% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 - 3 | 13 | 2.60 |
| Criciuma | 9 out of 18 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 - 4 | 23 | 2.56 |
| Fortaleza | 9 out of 18 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 - 5 | 22 | 2.44 |
| Juventude | 9 out of 18 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 - 4 | 22 | 2.44 |
| Novorizontino | 10 out of 18 | 56% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23 - 7 | 23 | 2.30 |
| Operario PR | 6 out of 18 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 - 5 | 13 | 2.17 |
| Atletico GO | 6 out of 18 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 - 4 | 13 | 2.17 |
| Vila Nova | 9 out of 18 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 - 8 | 18 | 2.00 |
| Avai | 5 out of 18 | 28% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 - 4 | 10 | 2.00 |
| Sport Recife | 5 out of 18 | 28% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 - 4 | 10 | 2.00 |
| Ceara | 3 out of 18 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 - 2 | 6 | 2.00 |
| Goias | 10 out of 18 | 56% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 - 10 | 19 | 1.90 |
| CRB | 9 out of 17 | 53% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 - 11 | 17 | 1.89 |
| Londrina | 6 out of 18 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 - 9 | 11 | 1.83 |
| Athletic Club | 6 out of 18 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 - 7 | 11 | 1.83 |
| Nautico | 3 out of 18 | 17% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 - 3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| America Mineiro | 5 out of 18 | 28% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 - 6 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Ponte Preta | 2 out of 18 | 11% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 - 7 | 0 | 0.00 |
| League total | 130 | 280 | 2.15 |
Record when opponent scored first
When opponent scored first (Total)
| Team | Matches | Perc. | W | D | L | Goals | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Recife | 17 out of 36 | 47% | 3 | 6 | 8 | 23 - 29 | 15 | 0.88 |
| Operario PR | 15 out of 36 | 42% | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 - 29 | 12 | 0.80 |
| Ceara | 24 out of 36 | 67% | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 - 39 | 19 | 0.79 |
| Botafogo SP | 19 out of 36 | 53% | 4 | 3 | 12 | 14 - 25 | 15 | 0.79 |
| Sao Bernardo | 18 out of 36 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 10 | 19 - 25 | 14 | 0.78 |
| Fortaleza | 10 out of 36 | 28% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 - 17 | 7 | 0.70 |
| Atletico GO | 15 out of 36 | 42% | 1 | 7 | 7 | 12 - 22 | 10 | 0.67 |
| Vila Nova | 12 out of 36 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 - 21 | 8 | 0.67 |
| Athletic Club | 17 out of 36 | 47% | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 - 29 | 11 | 0.65 |
| CRB | 14 out of 35 | 40% | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 - 28 | 9 | 0.64 |
| Nautico | 20 out of 36 | 56% | 3 | 3 | 14 | 18 - 37 | 12 | 0.60 |
| Novorizontino | 10 out of 36 | 28% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 - 16 | 6 | 0.60 |
| Juventude | 10 out of 36 | 28% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 - 19 | 6 | 0.60 |
| Avai | 22 out of 36 | 61% | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 - 36 | 11 | 0.50 |
| Goias | 16 out of 35 | 46% | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 - 27 | 8 | 0.50 |
| Cuiaba | 15 out of 36 | 42% | 0 | 4 | 11 | 7 - 23 | 4 | 0.27 |
| Criciuma | 12 out of 36 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 - 23 | 2 | 0.17 |
| Ponte Preta | 26 out of 36 | 72% | 1 | 1 | 24 | 10 - 64 | 4 | 0.15 |
| Londrina | 18 out of 36 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 17 | 10 - 35 | 1 | 0.06 |
| America Mineiro | 19 out of 36 | 53% | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 - 38 | 1 | 0.05 |
| League total | 329 | 175 | 0.53 | |||||
| Fortaleza | 4 out of 18 | 22% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 - 7 | 5 | 1.25 |
| Vila Nova | 4 out of 18 | 22% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 - 6 | 5 | 1.25 |
| Ceara | 10 out of 18 | 56% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 - 16 | 11 | 1.10 |
| Sport Recife | 7 out of 18 | 39% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 - 13 | 7 | 1.00 |
| Juventude | 4 out of 18 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 - 6 | 4 | 1.00 |
| Operario PR | 4 out of 18 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 - 8 | 4 | 1.00 |
| Sao Bernardo | 9 out of 18 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 - 11 | 8 | 0.89 |
| Botafogo SP | 8 out of 18 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 - 12 | 7 | 0.88 |
| Avai | 9 out of 18 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 - 12 | 7 | 0.78 |
| CRB | 6 out of 18 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 - 10 | 4 | 0.67 |
| Athletic Club | 8 out of 18 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 - 14 | 5 | 0.63 |
| Goias | 8 out of 17 | 47% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 - 14 | 4 | 0.50 |
| Nautico | 7 out of 18 | 39% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 - 11 | 3 | 0.43 |
| Novorizontino | 5 out of 18 | 28% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 - 8 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Atletico GO | 5 out of 18 | 28% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 - 8 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Cuiaba | 6 out of 18 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 - 9 | 2 | 0.33 |
| Criciuma | 4 out of 18 | 22% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 - 7 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Ponte Preta | 10 out of 18 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 - 21 | 1 | 0.10 |
| Londrina | 6 out of 18 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 - 13 | 0 | 0.00 |
| America Mineiro | 6 out of 18 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 - 11 | 0 | 0.00 |
| League total | 130 | 82 | 0.63 | |||||
| Sport Recife | 10 out of 18 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 - 16 | 8 | 0.80 |
| Atletico GO | 10 out of 18 | 56% | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 - 14 | 8 | 0.80 |
| Novorizontino | 5 out of 18 | 28% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 - 8 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Botafogo SP | 11 out of 18 | 61% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 - 13 | 8 | 0.73 |
| Operario PR | 11 out of 18 | 61% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 - 21 | 8 | 0.73 |
| Nautico | 13 out of 18 | 72% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 16 - 26 | 9 | 0.69 |
| Sao Bernardo | 9 out of 18 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 - 14 | 6 | 0.67 |
| Athletic Club | 9 out of 18 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 - 15 | 6 | 0.67 |
| CRB | 8 out of 17 | 47% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 - 18 | 5 | 0.63 |
| Ceara | 14 out of 18 | 78% | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 - 23 | 8 | 0.57 |
| Goias | 8 out of 18 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 - 13 | 4 | 0.50 |
| Vila Nova | 8 out of 18 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 - 15 | 3 | 0.38 |
| Juventude | 6 out of 18 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 - 13 | 2 | 0.33 |
| Fortaleza | 6 out of 18 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 - 10 | 2 | 0.33 |
| Avai | 13 out of 18 | 72% | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 - 24 | 4 | 0.31 |
| Cuiaba | 9 out of 18 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 - 14 | 2 | 0.22 |
| Ponte Preta | 16 out of 18 | 89% | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 - 43 | 3 | 0.19 |
| Criciuma | 8 out of 18 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 - 16 | 1 | 0.13 |
| Londrina | 12 out of 18 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 - 22 | 1 | 0.08 |
| America Mineiro | 13 out of 18 | 72% | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 - 27 | 1 | 0.08 |
| League total | 199 | 93 | 0.47 |
Equalizers scored
Equalizers scored (Total)
| Total | GP | Goals giving lead to opponent | Equalizer goals scored | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Total | per game | Total | per goal giving lead to opponent | ||||
| America Mineiro | 36 | 25 | 0.69 |
|
1 | 0.04 | 4.0% |
|
| Athletic Club | 36 | 23 | 0.64 |
|
12 | 0.52 | 52.2% |
|
| Atletico GO | 36 | 18 | 0.50 |
|
9 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Avai | 36 | 31 | 0.86 |
|
12 | 0.39 | 38.7% |
|
| Botafogo SP | 36 | 24 | 0.67 |
|
10 | 0.42 | 41.7% |
|
| Ceara | 36 | 29 | 0.81 |
|
14 | 0.48 | 48.3% |
|
| CRB | 35 | 21 | 0.60 |
|
9 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Criciuma | 36 | 16 | 0.44 |
|
6 | 0.38 | 37.5% |
|
| Cuiaba | 36 | 16 | 0.44 |
|
5 | 0.31 | 31.3% |
|
| Fortaleza | 36 | 12 | 0.33 |
|
6 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Goias | 35 | 18 | 0.51 |
|
5 | 0.28 | 27.8% |
|
| Juventude | 36 | 14 | 0.39 |
|
7 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Londrina | 36 | 24 | 0.67 |
|
4 | 0.17 | 16.7% |
|
| Nautico | 36 | 21 | 0.58 |
|
7 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Novorizontino | 36 | 14 | 0.39 |
|
7 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Operario PR | 36 | 24 | 0.67 |
|
11 | 0.46 | 45.8% |
|
| Ponte Preta | 36 | 33 | 0.92 |
|
6 | 0.18 | 18.2% |
|
| Sao Bernardo | 36 | 28 | 0.78 |
|
16 | 0.57 | 57.1% |
|
| Sport Recife | 36 | 20 | 0.56 |
|
11 | 0.55 | 55.0% |
|
| Vila Nova | 36 | 15 | 0.42 |
|
6 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| League total | 426 | 164 | 0.38 | 38.5% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 38.5% | ||||||||
| America Mineiro | 18 | 10 | 0.56 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Athletic Club | 18 | 10 | 0.56 |
|
5 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Atletico GO | 18 | 6 | 0.33 |
|
2 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Avai | 18 | 12 | 0.67 |
|
5 | 0.42 | 41.7% |
|
| Botafogo SP | 18 | 13 | 0.72 |
|
6 | 0.46 | 46.2% |
|
| Ceara | 18 | 12 | 0.67 |
|
6 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| CRB | 18 | 9 | 0.50 |
|
4 | 0.44 | 44.4% |
|
| Criciuma | 18 | 4 | 0.22 |
|
1 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Cuiaba | 18 | 7 | 0.39 |
|
3 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Fortaleza | 18 | 4 | 0.22 |
|
3 | 0.75 | 75.0% |
|
| Goias | 17 | 8 | 0.47 |
|
2 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Juventude | 18 | 5 | 0.28 |
|
3 | 0.60 | 60.0% |
|
| Londrina | 18 | 10 | 0.56 |
|
2 | 0.20 | 20.0% |
|
| Nautico | 18 | 7 | 0.39 |
|
1 | 0.14 | 14.3% |
|
| Novorizontino | 18 | 6 | 0.33 |
|
3 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Operario PR | 18 | 9 | 0.50 |
|
4 | 0.44 | 44.4% |
|
| Ponte Preta | 18 | 14 | 0.78 |
|
4 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| Sao Bernardo | 18 | 15 | 0.83 |
|
8 | 0.53 | 53.3% |
|
| Sport Recife | 18 | 8 | 0.44 |
|
6 | 0.75 | 75.0% |
|
| Vila Nova | 18 | 4 | 0.22 |
|
3 | 0.75 | 75.0% |
|
| League total | 173 | 71 | 0.41 | 41.0% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 41.0% | ||||||||
| America Mineiro | 18 | 15 | 0.83 |
|
1 | 0.07 | 6.7% |
|
| Athletic Club | 18 | 13 | 0.72 |
|
7 | 0.54 | 53.8% |
|
| Atletico GO | 18 | 12 | 0.67 |
|
7 | 0.58 | 58.3% |
|
| Avai | 18 | 19 | 1.06 |
|
7 | 0.37 | 36.8% |
|
| Botafogo SP | 18 | 11 | 0.61 |
|
4 | 0.36 | 36.4% |
|
| Ceara | 18 | 17 | 0.94 |
|
8 | 0.47 | 47.1% |
|
| CRB | 17 | 12 | 0.71 |
|
5 | 0.42 | 41.7% |
|
| Criciuma | 18 | 12 | 0.67 |
|
5 | 0.42 | 41.7% |
|
| Cuiaba | 18 | 9 | 0.50 |
|
2 | 0.22 | 22.2% |
|
| Fortaleza | 18 | 8 | 0.44 |
|
3 | 0.38 | 37.5% |
|
| Goias | 18 | 10 | 0.56 |
|
3 | 0.30 | 30.0% |
|
| Juventude | 18 | 9 | 0.50 |
|
4 | 0.44 | 44.4% |
|
| Londrina | 18 | 14 | 0.78 |
|
2 | 0.14 | 14.3% |
|
| Nautico | 18 | 14 | 0.78 |
|
6 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Novorizontino | 18 | 8 | 0.44 |
|
4 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Operario PR | 18 | 15 | 0.83 |
|
7 | 0.47 | 46.7% |
|
| Ponte Preta | 18 | 19 | 1.06 |
|
2 | 0.11 | 10.5% |
|
| Sao Bernardo | 18 | 13 | 0.72 |
|
8 | 0.62 | 61.5% |
|
| Sport Recife | 18 | 12 | 0.67 |
|
5 | 0.42 | 41.7% |
|
| Vila Nova | 18 | 11 | 0.61 |
|
3 | 0.27 | 27.3% |
|
| League total | 253 | 93 | 0.37 | 36.8% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 36.8% | ||||||||
Equalizers conceded
Equalizers conceded (Total)
| Total | GP | Lead-taking goals scored | Equalizer goals conceded | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Total | per game | Total | per lead-taking goal | ||||
| America Mineiro | 36 | 16 | 0.44 |
|
9 | 0.56 | 56.3% |
|
| Athletic Club | 36 | 20 | 0.56 |
|
9 | 0.45 | 45.0% |
|
| Atletico GO | 36 | 19 | 0.53 |
|
5 | 0.26 | 26.3% |
|
| Avai | 36 | 14 | 0.39 |
|
4 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| Botafogo SP | 36 | 20 | 0.56 |
|
7 | 0.35 | 35.0% |
|
| Ceara | 36 | 16 | 0.44 |
|
5 | 0.31 | 31.3% |
|
| CRB | 35 | 24 | 0.69 |
|
8 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Criciuma | 36 | 23 | 0.64 |
|
5 | 0.22 | 21.7% |
|
| Cuiaba | 36 | 18 | 0.50 |
|
7 | 0.39 | 38.9% |
|
| Fortaleza | 36 | 28 | 0.78 |
|
12 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Goias | 35 | 23 | 0.66 |
|
8 | 0.35 | 34.8% |
|
| Juventude | 36 | 23 | 0.64 |
|
5 | 0.22 | 21.7% |
|
| Londrina | 36 | 19 | 0.53 |
|
11 | 0.58 | 57.9% |
|
| Nautico | 36 | 18 | 0.50 |
|
6 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Novorizontino | 36 | 30 | 0.83 |
|
11 | 0.37 | 36.7% |
|
| Operario PR | 36 | 23 | 0.64 |
|
9 | 0.39 | 39.1% |
|
| Ponte Preta | 36 | 12 | 0.33 |
|
9 | 0.75 | 75.0% |
|
| Sao Bernardo | 36 | 25 | 0.69 |
|
11 | 0.44 | 44.0% |
|
| Sport Recife | 36 | 25 | 0.69 |
|
11 | 0.44 | 44.0% |
|
| Vila Nova | 36 | 30 | 0.83 |
|
12 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| League total | 426 | 164 | 0.38 | 38.5% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 38.5% = 61.5% | ||||||||
| America Mineiro | 18 | 11 | 0.61 |
|
6 | 0.55 | 54.5% |
|
| Athletic Club | 18 | 12 | 0.67 |
|
5 | 0.42 | 41.7% |
|
| Atletico GO | 18 | 12 | 0.67 |
|
3 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Avai | 18 | 8 | 0.44 |
|
2 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Botafogo SP | 18 | 12 | 0.67 |
|
5 | 0.42 | 41.7% |
|
| Ceara | 18 | 11 | 0.61 |
|
3 | 0.27 | 27.3% |
|
| CRB | 18 | 14 | 0.78 |
|
4 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| Criciuma | 18 | 13 | 0.72 |
|
2 | 0.15 | 15.4% |
|
| Cuiaba | 18 | 10 | 0.56 |
|
3 | 0.30 | 30.0% |
|
| Fortaleza | 18 | 18 | 1.00 |
|
9 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Goias | 17 | 11 | 0.65 |
|
2 | 0.18 | 18.2% |
|
| Juventude | 18 | 13 | 0.72 |
|
2 | 0.15 | 15.4% |
|
| Londrina | 18 | 11 | 0.61 |
|
6 | 0.55 | 54.5% |
|
| Nautico | 18 | 12 | 0.67 |
|
3 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Novorizontino | 18 | 16 | 0.89 |
|
5 | 0.31 | 31.3% |
|
| Operario PR | 18 | 14 | 0.78 |
|
6 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Ponte Preta | 18 | 8 | 0.44 |
|
6 | 0.75 | 75.0% |
|
| Sao Bernardo | 18 | 11 | 0.61 |
|
6 | 0.55 | 54.5% |
|
| Sport Recife | 18 | 17 | 0.94 |
|
8 | 0.47 | 47.1% |
|
| Vila Nova | 18 | 19 | 1.06 |
|
7 | 0.37 | 36.8% |
|
| League total | 253 | 93 | 0.37 | 36.8% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 36.8% = 63.2% | ||||||||
| America Mineiro | 18 | 5 | 0.28 |
|
3 | 0.60 | 60.0% |
|
| Athletic Club | 18 | 8 | 0.44 |
|
4 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Atletico GO | 18 | 7 | 0.39 |
|
2 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| Avai | 18 | 6 | 0.33 |
|
2 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Botafogo SP | 18 | 8 | 0.44 |
|
2 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Ceara | 18 | 5 | 0.28 |
|
2 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| CRB | 17 | 10 | 0.59 |
|
4 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| Criciuma | 18 | 10 | 0.56 |
|
3 | 0.30 | 30.0% |
|
| Cuiaba | 18 | 8 | 0.44 |
|
4 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Fortaleza | 18 | 10 | 0.56 |
|
3 | 0.30 | 30.0% |
|
| Goias | 18 | 12 | 0.67 |
|
6 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Juventude | 18 | 10 | 0.56 |
|
3 | 0.30 | 30.0% |
|
| Londrina | 18 | 8 | 0.44 |
|
5 | 0.63 | 62.5% |
|
| Nautico | 18 | 6 | 0.33 |
|
3 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Novorizontino | 18 | 14 | 0.78 |
|
6 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Operario PR | 18 | 9 | 0.50 |
|
3 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Ponte Preta | 18 | 4 | 0.22 |
|
3 | 0.75 | 75.0% |
|
| Sao Bernardo | 18 | 14 | 0.78 |
|
5 | 0.36 | 35.7% |
|
| Sport Recife | 18 | 8 | 0.44 |
|
3 | 0.38 | 37.5% |
|
| Vila Nova | 18 | 11 | 0.61 |
|
5 | 0.45 | 45.5% |
|
| League total | 173 | 71 | 0.41 | 41.0% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 41.0% = 59.0% | ||||||||
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
55.4%
No goal scored:
8.4%
Away team scored first:
36.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 39.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.26
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.53
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.2%
Lead-defending rate away:
59.0%
Equalizing rate at home:
41.0%
Equalizing rate away:
36.8%
Home team lead duration:
29.7%
Teams level in goals:
53.8%
Away team lead duration:
16.5%