England - Championship
Stats ▼
Other divisions ▼
Team ▼
Birmingham City
Blackburn Rovers
Bristol City
Charlton Athletic
Coventry City
Derby County
Hull City
Ipswich Town
Leicester City
Middlesbrough
Millwall
Norwich City
Oxford United
Portsmouth
Preston North End
Queens Park Rangers
Sheffield United
Sheffield Wednesday
Southampton
Stoke City
Swansea City
Watford
West Bromwich Albion
Wrexham
Wrexham vs Derby County
Membership Simulator:
matches.related_matches
▼
West Bromwich Albion vs Leicester City [1:1]
Coventry City vs Birmingham City [3:0]
Swansea City vs Millwall [1:1]
Wrexham vs Derby County [1:1]
Charlton Athletic vs Blackburn Rovers [3:0]
Ipswich Town vs Portsmouth [2:1]
Oxford United vs Sheffield United [0:1]
Preston North End vs Bristol City [0:0]
Sheffield Wednesday vs Queens Park Rangers [1:1]
Southampton vs Middlesbrough [1:1]
Stoke City vs Norwich City [1:1]
Watford vs Hull City [2:1]
Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)
0
90
Match result analysis
Wrexham after 46 matches
| drew | 14 / 46 |
|
30% |
| scored | 40 / 46 |
|
87% |
| scored exactly 1 goal | 20 / 46 |
|
43% |
| conceded at least 1 goal | 34 / 46 |
|
74% |
| conceded exactly 1 goal | 12 / 46 |
|
26% |
| scored first | 24 / 46 |
|
52% |
| scored first and drew | 8 / 46 |
|
17% |
Derby County after 46 matches
| drew | 9 / 46 |
|
20% |
| scored | 42 / 46 |
|
91% |
| scored exactly 1 goal | 25 / 46 |
|
54% |
| conceded at least 1 goal | 34 / 46 |
|
74% |
| conceded exactly 1 goal | 18 / 46 |
|
39% |
| conceded first | 21 / 46 |
|
46% |
| conceded first and drew | 7 / 46 |
|
15% |
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home | 1.61 |
|
1.43 | Away |
| Total | 1.54 |
|
1.50 | Total |
Team Stats vs League Average
Wrexham (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
4%
22%
Scored per game
1.78
1.40
Conceded per game
1.61
1.20
% Clean sheets
22%
28%
Derby County (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
13%
28%
% Wins
43%
32%
% Defeats
43%
42%
Wrexham (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
13%
25%
% Defeats
28%
37%
Conceded per game
1.41
1.30
Derby County (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
9%
25%
Scoring Rate
91%
75%
% Defeats
37%
37%
Contextual averages
| Wrexham | AVG | Derby County | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (home matches) | (away matches) | |||
| Played | 23 | 23 | Played | |
| Avg Scored | 1.78 | 1.59 | 1.39 | Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded | 1.61 | 1.59 | 1.57 | Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) | 3.39 | 3.17 | 2.96 | Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
| Scoring Rate | 96% | 87% | 78% | Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate | 78% | 83% | 87% | Scoring Rate |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 17% | 13% | Failed to score |
| Failed to score | 4% | 13% | 22% | Clean sheets |
| Scored in both halves | 30% | 28% | 26% | Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves | 30% | 30% | 30% | Scored in both halves |
| Scored first | 57% | 50% | 43% | Conceded first |
| Conceded first | 43% | 50% | 57% | Scored first |
| Leading at HT | 35% | 30% | 26% | Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT | 30% | 37% | 43% | Leading at HT |
| AVG minute GF | 50' | 54' | 57' | AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA | 48' | 47' | 46' | AVG minute GF |
| GF+GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 | 91% | 85% | 78% | GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 | 57% | 61% | 65% | GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 | 39% | 35% | 30% | GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 | 22% | 20% | 17% | GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 | 13% | 9% | 4% | GF+GA > .55 |
| Both teams scored | 74% | 70% | 65% | Both teams scored |
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT | 83% | 83% | 83% | GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT | 48% | 37% | 26% | GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT | 22% | 17% | 13% | GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
| Avg Corners For | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Avg Corners Against |
| Avg Corners Against | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Avg Corners For |
| Avg Total Corners (F+A) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
| Over 7.5 total corners | 0% | 0% | 0% | Over 7.5 total corners |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 0% | 0% | 0% | Over 8.5 total corners |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 0% | 0% | 0% | Over 9.5 total corners |
| Over 10.5 total corners | 0% | 0% | 0% | Over 10.5 total corners |
| Over 11.5 total corners | 0% | 0% | 0% | Over 11.5 total corners |
| Over 12.5 total corners | 0% | 0% | 0% | Over 12.5 total corners |
| Over 13.5 total corners | 0% | 0% | 0% | Over 13.5 total corners |
Comparison with league average
Wrexham (23 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) | Wrexham | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.61
|
|
1.51 |
| % Wins |
43%
|
|
42% |
| % Draws |
30%
|
|
26% |
| % Defeats |
26%
|
|
32% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.78
|
|
1.40 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.61
|
|
1.20 |
| % Clean sheets |
22%
|
|
28% |
| % Failed To Score |
4%
|
|
22% |
| % Won To Nil |
22%
|
|
21% |
| % Lost To Nil |
4%
|
|
16% |
| % Team scored first |
57%
|
|
52% |
| % Opponent scored first |
43%
|
|
42% |
| Average minute scored first |
31
|
|
29 |
| Average minute conceded first |
22
|
|
31 |
| Lead-defending rate |
56%
|
|
61% |
| Equalizing rate |
60%
|
|
42% |
| % Time leading |
30%
|
|
30% |
| % Time level in goals |
43%
|
|
48% |
| % Time trailing |
26%
|
|
23% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.23
|
|
2.26 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.80
|
|
0.68 |
| Total goals per game |
3.39
|
|
2.61 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
91%
|
|
76% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
57%
|
|
51% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
39%
|
|
25% |
| % both teams scored |
74%
|
|
57% |
Derby County (23 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) | Derby County | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.43
|
|
1.22 |
| % Wins |
43%
|
|
32% |
| % Draws |
13%
|
|
26% |
| % Defeats |
43%
|
|
42% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.57
|
|
1.20 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.39
|
|
1.40 |
| % Clean sheets |
22%
|
|
22% |
| % Failed To Score |
13%
|
|
28% |
| % Won To Nil |
22%
|
|
16% |
| % Lost To Nil |
13%
|
|
21% |
| % Team scored first |
57%
|
|
42% |
| % Opponent scored first |
43%
|
|
52% |
| Average minute scored first |
34
|
|
31 |
| Average minute conceded first |
24
|
|
29 |
| Lead-defending rate |
67%
|
|
58% |
| Equalizing rate |
50%
|
|
39% |
| % Time leading |
32%
|
|
23% |
| % Time level in goals |
46%
|
|
48% |
| % Time trailing |
22%
|
|
29% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.15
|
|
2.11 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.50
|
|
0.52 |
| Total goals per game |
2.96
|
|
2.61 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
78%
|
|
76% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
65%
|
|
51% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
30%
|
|
25% |
| % both teams scored |
65%
|
|
57% |
Goal times
Wrexham
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 9 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 11 | ||
| GA | 9 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 12 | ||
| GA | 12 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 13 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 9 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 17 | ||
| GA | 19 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 32 | 46% | |
| GA | 29 | 45% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 37 | 54% | |
| GA | 36 | 55% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 49 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 52 |
Derby County
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 8 | ||
| GA | 11 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 9 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 15 | ||
| GA | 9 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 13 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 10 | ||
| GA | 15 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 12 | ||
| GA | 14 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 32 | 48% | |
| GA | 25 | 42% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 35 | 52% | |
| GA | 34 | 58% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 48 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 52 |
Wrexham
Home
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 9 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 11 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 21 | 51% | |
| GA | 18 | 49% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 20 | 49% | |
| GA | 19 | 51% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 50 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 48 |
Derby County
Away
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 10 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 18 | 50% | |
| GA | 11 | 34% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 18 | 50% | |
| GA | 21 | 66% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 46 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 57 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Wrexham Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Derby County Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+9
0
-9
+1
-3
+2
+4
+6
+5
+8
-2
-5
-2
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Wrexham Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Derby County Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
-1
-1
+1
+6
+3
+2
-2
+4
-5
+3
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
Leading and Trailing
Wrexham
Home
| OPENING GOALS (Home) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 13 / 23 | 57% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 23 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 10 / 23 | 43% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 8 / 23 | 35% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 8 / 23 | 35% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 7 / 23 | 30% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 27.3 min. | 30% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 39.1 min. | 43% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 23.7 min. | 26% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 18 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 8 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 56% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Home) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 15 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 9 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 60% | ||
Derby County
Away
| OPENING GOALS (Away) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 13 / 23 | 57% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 23 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 10 / 23 | 43% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 10 / 23 | 43% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 7 / 23 | 30% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 6 / 23 | 26% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 28.8 min. | 32% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 41.1 min. | 46% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 20.1 min. | 22% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 15 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 5 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 67% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Away) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 20 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 10 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 50% | ||
Results table
Wrexham
Derby County
| Home | Away | Opponent | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3:2 | 3:1 | Coventry City | 3:5 | 3:2 |
| 5:3 | 0:0 | Ipswich Town | 1:2 | 2:2 |
| 0:2 | 0:2 | Millwall | 1:1 | 1:0 |
| 1:5 | 2:1 | Southampton | 1:1 | 2:1 |
| 2:2 | 1:1 | Middlesbrough | 1:0 | 2:1 |
| 1:2 | 2:0 | Hull City | 2:1 | 4:2 |
| Wrexham | 1:2 | 1:1 | ||
| 1:1 | 1:2 | Derby County | ||
| 1:2 | 2:3 | Norwich City | 1:0 | 2:1 |
| 1:1 | 2:0 | Birmingham | 1:0 | 1:1 |
| 2:0 | 2:1 | Swansea City | 2:0 | 1:2 |
| 2:0 | 2:2 | Bristol City | 1:1 | 0:5 |
| 5:3 | 1:2 | Sheffield Utd | 1:2 | 1:3 |
| 2:1 | 1:1 | Preston North End | 0:1 | 0:1 |
| 1:3 | 2:3 | QP Rangers | 1:0 | 2:3 |
| 2:2 | 3:1 | Watford | 2:3 | 2:0 |
| 2:0 | 1:0 | Stoke City | 2:0 | 3:1 |
| 2:1 | 0:0 | Portsmouth | 1:1 | 0:1 |
| 1:0 | 0:1 | Charlton | 1:1 | 1:2 |
| 1:1 | 0:2 | Blackburn | 3:1 | 1:2 |
| 2:3 | 2:2 | West Brom | 1:1 | 0:1 |
| 1:0 | 0:1 | Oxford United | 1:0 | 1:0 |
| 1:1 | 1:1 | Leicester City | 1:3 | 2:1 |
| 2:2 | 0:1 | Sheffield Wednesday | 2:1 | 0:3 |
Goal statistics
Wrexham
Derby County
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 69 | Scored (GF) | 67 | 36 |
| 1.78 | 1.50 | Avg GF | 1.46 | 1.57 |
| 37 | 65 | Conceded (GA) | 59 | 32 |
| 1.61 | 1.41 | Avg GA | 1.28 | 1.39 |
| 3.39 | 2.91 | Avg GF+GA | 2.74 | 2.96 |
| 100% | 96% | GF+GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% |
| 91% | 83% | GF+GA > 1.5 | 76% | 78% |
| 57% | 50% | GF+GA > 2.5 | 52% | 65% |
| 39% | 33% | GF+GA > 3.5 | 24% | 30% |
| 22% | 15% | GF+GA > 4.5 | 13% | 17% |
| 13% | 7% | GF+GA > .55 | 4% | 4% |
| 83% | 78% | GF+GA > 0.5 at HT | 80% | 83% |
| 48% | 35% | GF+GA > 1.5 at HT | 26% | 26% |
| 22% | 11% | GF+GA > 2.5 at HT | 13% | 13% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wrexham scored at home
1.78
(B) Derby County conceded away
1.39
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.59
1.40
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wrexham conceded at home
1.61
(B) Derby County scored away
1.57
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.59
1.20
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Wrexham at home
3.39
(B) Derby County away
2.96
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.17
2.61
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Wrexham scoring rate at home
96%
(B) Derby County conceding rate away
78%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
87%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Wrexham conceding rate at home
78%
(B) Derby County scoring rate away
87%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
83%
72%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wrexham over 1.5 at home
91%
(B) Derby County over 1.5 away
78%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
85%
76%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wrexham over 2.5 at home
57%
(B) Derby County over 2.5 away
65%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
61%
51%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wrexham over 3.5 at home
39%
(B) Derby County over 3.5 away
30%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
35%
25%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Wrexham BTS matches at home
74%
(B) Derby County BTS matches away
65%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
70%
57%
Home vs Away Stats
Wrexham
Derby County
(home matches)
(away matches)
23
Played
23
Goals For per match
1.78
1.57
Clean sheets
22%
22%
Won-to-nil
22%
22%
Scoring Rate
96%
87%
Scored in both halves
30%
30%
Scored first
57%
57%
Leading at HT
35%
43%
Avg Corners For
0.00
0.00
Goals Against per match
1.61
1.39
Failed to score
4%
13%
Lost-to-nil
4%
13%
Conceding Rate
78%
78%
Conceded in both halves
30%
26%
Conceded first
43%
43%
Losing at HT
30%
26%
Avg Corners Against
0.00
0.00
Scorelines
Wrexham
Derby County
Home vs Away distribution
Wrexham
Derby County
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52% | 48% | % Points | 52% | 48% |
| 59% | 41% | stats.pct_scored | 46% | 54% |
| 57% | 43% | stats.pct_conceded | 46% | 54% |
Scoring rates
Wrexham
Derby County
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96% | 87% | Scoring Rate | 91% | 87% |
| 65% | 54% | Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 57% | 61% |
| 61% | 52% | Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 57% | 57% |
| 30% | 20% | Scored in both halves | 22% | 30% |
| 74% | 65% | Both teams scored | 65% | 65% |
| 78% | 74% | Conceding Rate | 74% | 78% |
| 48% | 43% | Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 43% | 39% |
| 61% | 57% | Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 50% | 65% |
| 30% | 26% | Conceded in both halves | 20% | 26% |
Scored + Conceded per match
Wrexham
Derby County
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0% | 4% | Total = 0 | 0% | 0% |
| 9% | 13% | Total = 1 | 24% | 22% |
| 35% | 33% | Total = 2 | 24% | 13% |
| 17% | 17% | Total = 3 | 28% | 35% |
| 17% | 17% | Total = 4 | 11% | 13% |
| 22% | 15% | Total = 5+ | 13% | 17% |
| 9% | 17% | Total = 0 or 1 | 24% | 22% |
| 52% | 50% | Total = 2 or 3 | 52% | 48% |
| 39% | 33% | Total = 4+ | 24% | 30% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Wrexham
Derby County
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96% | 87% | GF over 0.5 | 91% | 87% |
| 52% | 43% | GF over 1.5 | 37% | 43% |
| 13% | 11% | GF over 2.5 | 13% | 17% |
| 9% | 4% | GF over 3.5 | 2% | 4% |
| 9% | 4% | GF over 4.5 | 2% | 4% |
| 78% | 74% | GA over 0.5 | 74% | 78% |
| 52% | 48% | GA over 1.5 | 35% | 43% |
| 22% | 15% | GA over 2.5 | 13% | 13% |
| 4% | 2% | GA over 3.5 | 4% | 4% |
| 4% | 2% | GA over 4.5 | 2% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
Wrexham
Derby County
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22% | 26% | Clean sheets | 26% | 22% |
| 22% | 22% | Won-to-nil | 26% | 22% |
| 4% | 13% | Failed to score | 9% | 13% |
| 4% | 9% | Lost-to-nil | 9% | 13% |
Goal margins
Wrexham
Derby County
Margins (at home)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| L | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Margins (away)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| L | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Margins (total)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| L | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
Margins (total)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| L | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Trends
Wrexham
- Wrexham's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.95, which is 60% better than the league average of 0.59.
- Wrexham's equalizing rate is at 55%, which is 38% better than the league average of 40%.
- Wrexham have conceded the opening goal in 43% of their 23 home matches.
- Wrexham has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
- Wrexham's average goals conceded per match is at 1.41, which is 8% worse than the league average of 1.30.
- Wrexham's lead-defending rate is at 56%, which is 7% worse than the league average of 60%.
- Wrexham's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.41, which is 45% worse than the league average of 0.28.
- 57% of Wrexham's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Derby County
- Derby County have scored the opening goal in 57% of their 23 away matches.
- 9 consecutive match where Derby County have scored.
- Derby County's equalizing rate is at 54%, which is 35% better than the league average of 40%.
- Derby County's team-scored-first rate is at 54%, which is 16% better than the league average of 47%.
- Derby County's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.24, which is 30% worse than the league average of 0.18.
Points
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Coventry City | 46 | 95 |
| Ipswich Town | 46 | 84 |
| Millwall | 46 | 83 |
| Southampton | 46 | 80 |
| Middlesbrough | 46 | 80 |
| Hull City | 46 | 73 |
| Wrexham | 46 | 71 |
| Derby County | 46 | 69 |
| Norwich City | 46 | 65 |
| Birmingham City | 46 | 64 |
| Swansea City | 46 | 64 |
| Bristol City | 46 | 62 |
| Sheffield Unite | 46 | 60 |
| Preston North E | 46 | 60 |
| Queens Park Ran | 46 | 58 |
| Watford | 46 | 57 |
| Stoke City | 46 | 55 |
| Portsmouth | 46 | 55 |
| Charlton Athlet | 46 | 53 |
| Blackburn Rover | 46 | 52 |
| West Bromwich A | 46 | 51 |
| Oxford United | 46 | 47 |
| Leicester City | 46 | 46 |
| Sheffield Wedne | 46 | 0 |
Form for the last 8 matches
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Southampton | 8 | 20 |
| Coventry City | 8 | 18 |
| Millwall | 8 | 15 |
| Ipswich Town | 8 | 15 |
| Portsmouth | 8 | 15 |
| Norwich City | 8 | 14 |
| West Bromwich A | 8 | 13 |
| Derby County | 8 | 12 |
| Swansea City | 8 | 12 |
| Birmingham City | 8 | 11 |
| Bristol City | 8 | 11 |
| Preston North E | 8 | 11 |
| Wrexham | 8 | 11 |
| Middlesbrough | 8 | 10 |
| Hull City | 8 | 10 |
| Sheffield Unite | 8 | 10 |
| Blackburn Rover | 8 | 10 |
| Queens Park Ran | 8 | 8 |
| Oxford United | 8 | 8 |
| Leicester City | 8 | 8 |
| Sheffield Wedne | 8 | 6 |
| Charlton Athlet | 8 | 5 |
| Stoke City | 8 | 4 |
| Watford | 8 | 2 |
at Home
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Coventry City | 23 | 55 |
| Ipswich Town | 23 | 50 |
| Southampton | 23 | 44 |
| Birmingham City | 23 | 44 |
| Middlesbrough | 23 | 42 |
| Millwall | 23 | 42 |
| Swansea City | 23 | 39 |
| Hull City | 23 | 38 |
| Wrexham | 23 | 37 |
| Watford | 23 | 37 |
| Derby County | 23 | 36 |
| West Bromwich A | 23 | 34 |
| Stoke City | 23 | 33 |
| Queens Park Ran | 23 | 33 |
| Sheffield Unite | 23 | 31 |
| Bristol City | 23 | 31 |
| Preston North E | 23 | 31 |
| Charlton Athlet | 23 | 31 |
| Portsmouth | 23 | 30 |
| Norwich City | 23 | 30 |
| Oxford United | 23 | 29 |
| Leicester City | 23 | 28 |
| Blackburn Rover | 23 | 21 |
| Sheffield Wedne | 23 | 10 |
Away
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Millwall | 23 | 41 |
| Coventry City | 23 | 40 |
| Middlesbrough | 23 | 38 |
| Southampton | 23 | 36 |
| Norwich City | 23 | 35 |
| Hull City | 23 | 35 |
| Ipswich Town | 23 | 34 |
| Wrexham | 23 | 34 |
| Derby County | 23 | 33 |
| Bristol City | 23 | 31 |
| Blackburn Rover | 23 | 31 |
| Sheffield Unite | 23 | 29 |
| Preston North E | 23 | 29 |
| Swansea City | 23 | 25 |
| Queens Park Ran | 23 | 25 |
| Portsmouth | 23 | 25 |
| Leicester City | 23 | 24 |
| Charlton Athlet | 23 | 22 |
| Stoke City | 23 | 22 |
| Watford | 23 | 20 |
| Birmingham City | 23 | 20 |
| West Bromwich A | 23 | 19 |
| Oxford United | 23 | 18 |
| Sheffield Wedne | 23 | 8 |
Offence
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Coventry City | 46 | 97 |
| Southampton | 46 | 82 |
| Ipswich Town | 46 | 80 |
| Middlesbrough | 46 | 72 |
| Hull City | 46 | 70 |
| Wrexham | 46 | 69 |
| Derby County | 46 | 67 |
| Sheffield Unite | 46 | 66 |
| Millwall | 46 | 64 |
| Norwich City | 46 | 63 |
| Queens Park Ran | 46 | 61 |
| Bristol City | 46 | 59 |
| Leicester City | 46 | 58 |
| Birmingham City | 46 | 57 |
| Swansea City | 46 | 57 |
| Preston North E | 46 | 55 |
| Watford | 46 | 53 |
| Stoke City | 46 | 51 |
| Portsmouth | 46 | 49 |
| West Bromwich A | 46 | 48 |
| Oxford United | 46 | 45 |
| Charlton Athlet | 46 | 44 |
| Blackburn Rover | 46 | 42 |
| Sheffield Wedne | 46 | 29 |
Defence
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Coventry City | 46 | 45 |
| Ipswich Town | 46 | 47 |
| Middlesbrough | 46 | 47 |
| Millwall | 46 | 49 |
| Birmingham City | 46 | 56 |
| Blackburn Rover | 46 | 56 |
| Norwich City | 46 | 56 |
| Southampton | 46 | 56 |
| Stoke City | 46 | 56 |
| Charlton Athlet | 46 | 58 |
| West Bromwich A | 46 | 58 |
| Bristol City | 46 | 59 |
| Derby County | 46 | 59 |
| Oxford United | 46 | 59 |
| Swansea City | 46 | 59 |
| Preston North E | 46 | 62 |
| Portsmouth | 46 | 64 |
| Watford | 46 | 65 |
| Wrexham | 46 | 65 |
| Hull City | 46 | 66 |
| Sheffield Unite | 46 | 66 |
| Leicester City | 46 | 68 |
| Queens Park Ran | 46 | 73 |
| Sheffield Wedne | 46 | 89 |
Offence for the last 8 matches
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Southampton | 8 | 21 |
| Coventry City | 8 | 19 |
| Ipswich Town | 8 | 13 |
| Middlesbrough | 8 | 13 |
| Preston North E | 8 | 13 |
| Sheffield Unite | 8 | 13 |
| Swansea City | 8 | 13 |
| Derby County | 8 | 12 |
| Millwall | 8 | 12 |
| Norwich City | 8 | 12 |
| Portsmouth | 8 | 12 |
| Queens Park Ran | 8 | 12 |
| Hull City | 8 | 11 |
| Wrexham | 8 | 11 |
| Bristol City | 8 | 10 |
| Birmingham City | 8 | 9 |
| Oxford United | 8 | 9 |
| West Bromwich A | 8 | 9 |
| Charlton Athlet | 8 | 8 |
| Leicester City | 8 | 7 |
| Blackburn Rover | 8 | 6 |
| Sheffield Wedne | 8 | 6 |
| Stoke City | 8 | 6 |
| Watford | 8 | 3 |
Defence for the last 8 matches
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| West Bromwich A | 8 | 4 |
| Coventry City | 8 | 5 |
| Millwall | 8 | 6 |
| Blackburn Rover | 8 | 7 |
| Birmingham City | 8 | 8 |
| Ipswich Town | 8 | 8 |
| Leicester City | 8 | 8 |
| Southampton | 8 | 8 |
| Bristol City | 8 | 10 |
| Hull City | 8 | 10 |
| Middlesbrough | 8 | 10 |
| Norwich City | 8 | 10 |
| Oxford United | 8 | 10 |
| Portsmouth | 8 | 10 |
| Derby County | 8 | 11 |
| Charlton Athlet | 8 | 13 |
| Queens Park Ran | 8 | 13 |
| Sheffield Wedne | 8 | 13 |
| Swansea City | 8 | 13 |
| Preston North E | 8 | 14 |
| Sheffield Unite | 8 | 14 |
| Wrexham | 8 | 15 |
| Stoke City | 8 | 16 |
| Watford | 8 | 19 |
Offence at Home
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Coventry City | 23 | 51 |
| Ipswich Town | 23 | 43 |
| Wrexham | 23 | 41 |
| Queens Park Ran | 23 | 40 |
| Birmingham City | 23 | 39 |
| Sheffield Unite | 23 | 38 |
| Southampton | 23 | 38 |
| Hull City | 23 | 35 |
| Middlesbrough | 23 | 34 |
| Stoke City | 23 | 34 |
| Swansea City | 23 | 34 |
| Bristol City | 23 | 33 |
| Millwall | 23 | 33 |
| Derby County | 23 | 31 |
| Leicester City | 23 | 31 |
| Watford | 23 | 30 |
| Preston North E | 23 | 28 |
| West Bromwich A | 23 | 28 |
| Norwich City | 23 | 27 |
| Portsmouth | 23 | 25 |
| Oxford United | 23 | 24 |
| Charlton Athlet | 23 | 23 |
| Blackburn Rover | 23 | 19 |
| Sheffield Wedne | 23 | 14 |
Defence at Home
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Ipswich Town | 23 | 17 |
| Middlesbrough | 23 | 18 |
| Coventry City | 23 | 19 |
| Southampton | 23 | 19 |
| Birmingham City | 23 | 22 |
| Portsmouth | 23 | 23 |
| Millwall | 23 | 25 |
| West Bromwich A | 23 | 25 |
| Charlton Athlet | 23 | 26 |
| Blackburn Rover | 23 | 27 |
| Derby County | 23 | 27 |
| Oxford United | 23 | 27 |
| Swansea City | 23 | 27 |
| Watford | 23 | 27 |
| Norwich City | 23 | 28 |
| Stoke City | 23 | 28 |
| Preston North E | 23 | 30 |
| Bristol City | 23 | 31 |
| Sheffield Unite | 23 | 33 |
| Hull City | 23 | 34 |
| Leicester City | 23 | 34 |
| Queens Park Ran | 23 | 37 |
| Wrexham | 23 | 37 |
| Sheffield Wedne | 23 | 44 |
Offence Away
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Coventry City | 23 | 46 |
| Southampton | 23 | 44 |
| Middlesbrough | 23 | 38 |
| Ipswich Town | 23 | 37 |
| Derby County | 23 | 36 |
| Norwich City | 23 | 36 |
| Hull City | 23 | 35 |
| Millwall | 23 | 31 |
| Sheffield Unite | 23 | 28 |
| Wrexham | 23 | 28 |
| Leicester City | 23 | 27 |
| Preston North E | 23 | 27 |
| Bristol City | 23 | 26 |
| Portsmouth | 23 | 24 |
| Blackburn Rover | 23 | 23 |
| Swansea City | 23 | 23 |
| Watford | 23 | 23 |
| Charlton Athlet | 23 | 21 |
| Oxford United | 23 | 21 |
| Queens Park Ran | 23 | 21 |
| West Bromwich A | 23 | 20 |
| Birmingham City | 23 | 18 |
| Stoke City | 23 | 17 |
| Sheffield Wedne | 23 | 15 |
Defence Away
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Millwall | 23 | 24 |
| Coventry City | 23 | 26 |
| Bristol City | 23 | 28 |
| Norwich City | 23 | 28 |
| Stoke City | 23 | 28 |
| Wrexham | 23 | 28 |
| Blackburn Rover | 23 | 29 |
| Middlesbrough | 23 | 29 |
| Ipswich Town | 23 | 30 |
| Charlton Athlet | 23 | 32 |
| Derby County | 23 | 32 |
| Hull City | 23 | 32 |
| Oxford United | 23 | 32 |
| Preston North E | 23 | 32 |
| Swansea City | 23 | 32 |
| Sheffield Unite | 23 | 33 |
| West Bromwich A | 23 | 33 |
| Birmingham City | 23 | 34 |
| Leicester City | 23 | 34 |
| Queens Park Ran | 23 | 36 |
| Southampton | 23 | 37 |
| Watford | 23 | 38 |
| Portsmouth | 23 | 41 |
| Sheffield Wedne | 23 | 45 |
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
51.8%
No goal scored:
6.2%
Away team scored first:
42.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.8 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.19
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.59
Lead-defending rate at home:
61.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
58.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
41.7%
Equalizing rate away:
38.7%
Home team lead duration:
29.5%
Teams level in goals:
47.8%
Away team lead duration:
22.7%