England - league-two: Goals

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Barnet 13 3.54 100% 100% 77% 62% 8% 8% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Cheltenham Town 14 3.43 100% 93% 71% 50% 21% 7% 79% 7% 14% 7% 14%
Chesterfield 14 3.21 100% 79% 57% 36% 29% 21% 71% 14% 14% 14% 14%
York City 14 3.21 100% 100% 50% 36% 21% 7% 71% 21% 7% 21% 7%
Rochdale 14 3.07 93% 79% 64% 36% 29% 7% 50% 29% 29% 21% 21%
Rotherham United 14 3.07 100% 79% 57% 36% 21% 14% 71% 7% 21% 7% 21%
Grimsby Town 14 3.00 93% 79% 57% 43% 14% 7% 57% 29% 21% 21% 14%
Accrington Stanley 14 2.86 86% 86% 50% 43% 21% 0% 64% 29% 21% 14% 7%
Bristol Rovers 14 2.86 93% 71% 50% 36% 14% 7% 43% 36% 29% 29% 21%
Salford City 14 2.86 100% 64% 57% 29% 21% 14% 57% 29% 14% 29% 14%
Crawley Town 12 2.83 100% 83% 50% 33% 17% 0% 67% 8% 25% 8% 25%
Gillingham 14 2.79 86% 86% 57% 29% 21% 0% 57% 29% 29% 14% 14%
Shrewsbury Town 14 2.79 100% 79% 50% 29% 14% 7% 50% 21% 29% 21% 29%
Newport County 14 2.64 86% 64% 50% 29% 14% 7% 57% 29% 29% 14% 14%
Fleetwood Town 14 2.57 93% 79% 43% 29% 7% 7% 64% 29% 14% 21% 7%
Tranmere Rovers 14 2.57 93% 86% 36% 29% 7% 7% 64% 29% 14% 21% 7%
Oldham Athletic 13 2.54 92% 85% 46% 15% 15% 0% 46% 23% 38% 15% 31%
Walsall 13 2.54 77% 77% 46% 31% 15% 8% 54% 46% 23% 23% 0%
Crewe Alexandra 14 2.43 93% 71% 29% 29% 14% 7% 64% 29% 14% 21% 7%
Colchester United 13 2.38 92% 77% 38% 31% 0% 0% 62% 15% 31% 8% 23%
Swindon Town 14 2.29 86% 64% 50% 29% 0% 0% 50% 14% 50% 0% 36%
Port Vale 12 2.00 92% 58% 17% 17% 8% 8% 33% 33% 42% 25% 33%
Northampton Town 12 1.50 92% 58% 0% 0% 0% 0% 33% 33% 42% 25% 33%
Exeter City 14 1.43 79% 43% 21% 0% 0% 0% 29% 50% 43% 29% 21%
...
League average 92.6% 76.7% 47.2% 30.7% 14.1% 6.1% 58.3% 24.5% 24.5% 17.2% 17.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Goals Scored + Conceded (First-Half)

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Cheltenham Town 14 1.71 79% 50% 29% 14% 0% 0% 29% 57% 36% 36% 14%
Accrington Stanley 14 1.64 71% 57% 36% 0% 0% 0% 43% 50% 36% 21% 7%
Chesterfield 14 1.64 93% 29% 21% 14% 7% 0% 7% 57% 43% 50% 36%
Grimsby Town 14 1.57 86% 50% 14% 7% 0% 0% 29% 36% 50% 21% 36%
Barnet 13 1.54 92% 46% 15% 0% 0% 0% 31% 38% 38% 31% 31%
Rotherham United 14 1.50 79% 43% 21% 7% 0% 0% 43% 29% 50% 7% 29%
Rochdale 14 1.43 79% 43% 21% 0% 0% 0% 7% 43% 71% 21% 50%
Crewe Alexandra 14 1.36 71% 43% 7% 7% 7% 0% 21% 43% 64% 14% 36%
York City 14 1.36 79% 43% 7% 7% 0% 0% 36% 50% 36% 29% 14%
Shrewsbury Town 14 1.29 79% 43% 7% 0% 0% 0% 29% 36% 57% 14% 36%
Oldham Athletic 13 1.23 77% 23% 15% 8% 0% 0% 15% 46% 62% 23% 38%
Crawley Town 12 1.17 75% 33% 8% 0% 0% 0% 17% 42% 67% 17% 42%
Bristol Rovers 14 1.07 71% 36% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7% 64% 57% 36% 29%
Fleetwood Town 14 1.07 64% 29% 14% 0% 0% 0% 21% 57% 57% 21% 21%
Newport County 14 1.07 57% 29% 14% 7% 0% 0% 14% 71% 57% 29% 14%
Salford City 14 1.07 57% 29% 14% 7% 0% 0% 14% 64% 64% 21% 21%
Colchester United 13 1.00 69% 23% 8% 0% 0% 0% 23% 46% 62% 15% 31%
Gillingham 14 1.00 64% 29% 7% 0% 0% 0% 29% 57% 50% 21% 14%
Swindon Town 14 1.00 64% 29% 7% 0% 0% 0% 14% 64% 57% 29% 21%
Tranmere Rovers 14 0.93 71% 7% 7% 7% 0% 0% 7% 71% 50% 43% 21%
Walsall 13 0.85 54% 23% 8% 0% 0% 0% 15% 69% 62% 23% 15%
Northampton Town 12 0.83 67% 17% 0% 0% 0% 0% 8% 67% 58% 33% 25%
Port Vale 12 0.83 58% 17% 8% 0% 0% 0% 8% 75% 58% 33% 17%
Exeter City 14 0.43 36% 7% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 86% 79% 21% 14%
...
League average 70.6% 32.5% 12.3% 3.7% 0.6% 0.0% 19.6% 54.9% 54.9% 25.5% 25.5%
Supporter-level membership only

Goals Scored + Conceded (Second-Half)

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Barnet 13 2.00 100% 77% 23% 0% 0% 0% 31% 54% 15% 54% 15%
York City 14 1.86 86% 71% 21% 7% 0% 0% 29% 43% 43% 29% 29%
Bristol Rovers 14 1.79 71% 43% 36% 14% 7% 7% 29% 50% 50% 21% 21%
Gillingham 14 1.79 79% 57% 36% 7% 0% 0% 14% 50% 57% 29% 36%
Salford City 14 1.79 93% 57% 14% 7% 7% 0% 36% 50% 21% 43% 14%
Cheltenham Town 14 1.71 86% 64% 21% 0% 0% 0% 43% 21% 50% 7% 36%
Walsall 13 1.69 77% 54% 23% 8% 8% 0% 38% 62% 23% 38% 0%
Crawley Town 12 1.67 83% 50% 25% 8% 0% 0% 50% 33% 33% 17% 17%
Rochdale 14 1.64 86% 43% 29% 7% 0% 0% 36% 43% 36% 29% 21%
Tranmere Rovers 14 1.64 79% 50% 21% 7% 7% 0% 36% 43% 43% 21% 21%
Chesterfield 14 1.57 79% 43% 21% 7% 7% 0% 36% 43% 43% 21% 21%
Newport County 14 1.57 79% 29% 29% 7% 7% 7% 29% 50% 43% 29% 21%
Rotherham United 14 1.57 79% 57% 21% 0% 0% 0% 43% 29% 50% 7% 29%
Fleetwood Town 14 1.50 79% 50% 21% 0% 0% 0% 36% 50% 36% 29% 14%
Shrewsbury Town 14 1.50 86% 43% 14% 7% 0% 0% 36% 29% 50% 14% 36%
Grimsby Town 14 1.43 64% 50% 29% 0% 0% 0% 29% 57% 50% 21% 14%
Colchester United 13 1.38 92% 38% 8% 0% 0% 0% 15% 38% 54% 31% 46%
Oldham Athletic 13 1.31 92% 38% 0% 0% 0% 0% 8% 38% 62% 31% 54%
Swindon Town 14 1.29 79% 43% 7% 0% 0% 0% 14% 36% 71% 14% 50%
Accrington Stanley 14 1.21 71% 43% 7% 0% 0% 0% 21% 57% 50% 29% 21%
Port Vale 12 1.17 75% 33% 8% 0% 0% 0% 8% 42% 75% 17% 50%
Crewe Alexandra 14 1.07 71% 21% 14% 0% 0% 0% 21% 71% 36% 43% 7%
Exeter City 14 1.00 64% 29% 7% 0% 0% 0% 21% 57% 57% 21% 21%
Northampton Town 12 0.67 67% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 67% 67% 33% 33%
...
League average 79.8% 45.4% 18.4% 3.7% 1.8% 0.6% 27.6% 46.3% 46.3% 26.1% 26.1%
Supporter-level membership only

Both Teams Scored

Teams (Total) BTS GP
Barnet 13 13
100%
Cheltenham Town 11 14
79%
Chesterfield 10 14
71%
Rotherham United 10 14
71%
York City 10 14
71%
Crawley Town 8 12
67%
Accrington Stanley 9 14
64%
Crewe Alexandra 9 14
64%
Fleetwood Town 9 14
64%
Tranmere Rovers 9 14
64%
Colchester United 8 13
62%
Gillingham 8 14
57%
Grimsby Town 8 14
57%
Newport County 8 14
57%
Salford City 8 14
57%
Walsall 7 13
54%
Rochdale 7 14
50%
Shrewsbury Town 7 14
50%
Swindon Town 7 14
50%
Oldham Athletic 6 13
46%
Bristol Rovers 6 14
43%
Northampton Town 4 12
33%
Port Vale 4 12
33%
Exeter City 4 14
29%

Failed To Score

Teams (Total) FTS GP
Barnet 0 13
0%
York City 1 14
7%
Cheltenham Town 2 14
14%
Chesterfield 2 14
14%
Crewe Alexandra 2 14
14%
Fleetwood Town 2 14
14%
Salford City 2 14
14%
Tranmere Rovers 2 14
14%
Accrington Stanley 3 14
21%
Grimsby Town 3 14
21%
Rotherham United 3 14
21%
Walsall 3 13
23%
Crawley Town 3 12
25%
Bristol Rovers 4 14
29%
Gillingham 4 14
29%
Newport County 4 14
29%
Rochdale 4 14
29%
Shrewsbury Town 4 14
29%
Colchester United 4 13
31%
Oldham Athletic 5 13
38%
Northampton Town 5 12
42%
Port Vale 5 12
42%
Exeter City 6 14
43%
Swindon Town 7 14
50%

Clean Sheets

Teams (Total) CS GP
Exeter City 7 14
50%
Walsall 6 13
46%
Bristol Rovers 5 14
36%
Northampton Town 4 12
33%
Port Vale 4 12
33%
Accrington Stanley 4 14
29%
Crewe Alexandra 4 14
29%
Fleetwood Town 4 14
29%
Gillingham 4 14
29%
Grimsby Town 4 14
29%
Newport County 4 14
29%
Rochdale 4 14
29%
Salford City 4 14
29%
Tranmere Rovers 4 14
29%
Oldham Athletic 3 13
23%
Shrewsbury Town 3 14
21%
York City 3 14
21%
Colchester United 2 13
15%
Chesterfield 2 14
14%
Swindon Town 2 14
14%
Crawley Town 1 12
8%
Cheltenham Town 1 14
7%
Rotherham United 1 14
7%
Barnet 0 13
0%

Scored in Both Halves

Teams (Total) SBH GP
Barnet 6 13
46%
Walsall 5 13
38%
Accrington Stanley 5 14
36%
Cheltenham Town 4 14
29%
Chesterfield 4 14
29%
Newport County 4 14
29%
Salford City 4 14
29%
York City 4 14
29%
Crawley Town 3 12
25%
Bristol Rovers 3 14
21%
Fleetwood Town 3 14
21%
Gillingham 3 14
21%
Grimsby Town 3 14
21%
Rochdale 3 14
21%
Rotherham United 3 14
21%
Shrewsbury Town 3 14
21%
Swindon Town 3 14
21%
Tranmere Rovers 3 14
21%
Northampton Town 2 12
17%
Colchester United 2 13
15%
Oldham Athletic 2 13
15%
Crewe Alexandra 2 14
14%
Port Vale 1 12
8%
Exeter City 1 14
7%

Season summary

163 matches played / 55029.6%
Home:
47.9%
Draws:
33.1%
Away:
19.0%
Total goals: 439
Goals per match: 2.69
Home goals/match:
1.59
Away goals/match:
1.10
Over 1.5 goals:
76.7%
Over 2.5 goals:
47.2%
Over 3.5 goals:
30.7%
Both teams scored:
58.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
60.1%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
32.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 31.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 28.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.13
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.60
Lead-defending rate at home:
62.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
41.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
58.1%
Equalizing rate away:
37.1%
Home team lead duration:
33.8%
Teams level in goals:
50.4%
Away team lead duration:
15.8%