flag Clermont vs Laval

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
14%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
57%
20%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
100%
43%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
50%
0%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.33
1.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Clermont (AT HOME) 7 1 4 2 4 6 14 57 29 0.57 0.86 1.43 1.00
Laval (AWAY) 5 0 1 4 6 11 0 20 80 1.20 2.20 3.40 0.20
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Clermont
Laval
7 Nov CLE - Rodez
1:0
1-0
Florian Bianchini (76')
30 Oct Nantes - CLE
1:1
1-0
Frederic Guilbert (15')
1-1
Florian Bianchini (71')
23 Oct CLE - Guingamp
0:2
0-1
Samir Ben Brahim (25')
0-2
Samir Ben Brahim (29')
16 Oct Laval - CLE
3:3
0-1
Christ Okou (25')
0-2
Florian Bianchini (38')
0-3
Jules Gaudin (o.g.) (46')
1-3
Abou Kante (72')
2-3
Sidi Bane (90')
3-3
Abou Kante (90+1')
10 Oct CLE - Red Star
2:3
0-1
Jovany Ikanga (7')
1-1
Enzo Cantero (22')
1-2
Damien Durand (55')
1-3
Jovany Ikanga (68')
2-3
Florian Bianchini (pen.) (90')
18 Sep Grenoble Foot 38 - CLE
1:1
1-0
Yoann Salmier (o.g.) (19')
1-1
Adrien Hunou (90+3')
11 Sep CLE - Boulogne 0:0
4 Sep Dunkerque - CLE
1:1
1-0
Opa Sangante (38')
1-1
Christ Okou (69')
1:0
1-0
Mathys Houdayer (34')
LAV - Boulogne 30 Oct
1:0
1-0
Zakaria Fdaouch (68')
Nancy - LAV 23 Oct
3:3
0-1
Christ Okou (25')
0-2
Florian Bianchini (38')
0-3
Jules Gaudin (o.g.) (46')
1-3
Abou Kante (72')
2-3
Sidi Bane (90')
3-3
Abou Kante (90+1')
LAV - Clermont 16 Oct
3:2
1-0
Anthony Briancon (18')
1-1
Mathys Houdayer (21')
2-1
Babacar Leye (55')
3-1
Hacene Benali (76')
3-2
Trevis Dago (90')
Pau - LAV 9 Oct
1:1
0-1
Samy Baghdadi (79')
1-1
Sam Sanna (83')
LAV - Sochaux 18 Sep
3:2
1-0
Samy Chouchane (3')
2-0
Ange Lago (31')
2-1
Abou Kante (34')
2-2
Ethan Clavreul (73')
3-2
Julio Tavares (pen.) (79')
Dijon - LAV 11 Sep
1:2
0-1
Samuel Renel (37')
0-2
Damien Durand (45')
1-2
Mathys Houdayer (49')
LAV - Red Star 4 Sep
0:3
0-1
Samba Diba (19')
0-2
Baptiste Mouazan (40')
0-3
Kyliann Fofana (71')
LAV - Grenoble Foot 38 28 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.00
0.20 Away
Total 0.92
0.82 Total
Last 8 1.00
0.63 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.21
1.06 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 1 4 2
Total 12 1 8 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
0 1 4 5 Away
2 3 6 11 Total
Away
Total

Clermont

Latest AT HOME

Laval

Latest AWAY
7 Nov CLE - Rodez
1:0
1-0
Florian Bianchini (76')
23 Oct CLE - Guingamp
0:2
0-1
Samir Ben Brahim (25')
0-2
Samir Ben Brahim (29')
10 Oct CLE - Red Star
2:3
0-1
Jovany Ikanga (7')
1-1
Enzo Cantero (22')
1-2
Damien Durand (55')
1-3
Jovany Ikanga (68')
2-3
Florian Bianchini (pen.) (90')
11 Sep CLE - Boulogne 0:0
1:0
1-0
Zakaria Fdaouch (68')
Nancy - LAV 23 Oct
3:2
1-0
Anthony Briancon (18')
1-1
Mathys Houdayer (21')
2-1
Babacar Leye (55')
3-1
Hacene Benali (76')
3-2
Trevis Dago (90')
Pau - LAV 9 Oct
3:2
1-0
Samy Chouchane (3')
2-0
Ange Lago (31')
2-1
Abou Kante (34')
2-2
Ethan Clavreul (73')
3-2
Julio Tavares (pen.) (79')
Dijon - LAV 11 Sep
1:1
0-1
Julien Maggiotti (pen.) (49')
1-1
Pape Moussa Fall (78')
Metz - LAV 22 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 11 25
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 11 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 12 13
Clermont 12 11
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Nantes 11 9
Laval 11 9
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Pau 8 17
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Nantes 8 9
Annecy 8 9
Clermont 8 8
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Sochaux 8 6
Rodez 8 6
Laval 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Clermont
Laval
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%25%25%2.5063% 75%63%38%3.2563%
Total 67%25%25%2.1758% 82%64%36%3.1873%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 74% 43% 30% 2.65 65%
League (Total) 71% 49% 29% 2.69 56%

Team Stats vs League Average

Clermont (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
57%
30%
Conceding Rate
43%
70%
% Failed To Score
57%
22%
% Scored first
14%
46%
Laval (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
20%
30%
Scoring Rate
80%
70%
% Defeats
80%
40%
% Clean sheets
0%
22%
Clermont (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
25%
36%
% Clean sheets
33%
26%
% Wins
8%
36%
% Scored first
17%
46%
Laval (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
18%
26%
Scoring Rate
82%
74%
% Clean sheets
9%
26%
% Defeats
55%
36%

Contextual averages

Clermont AVG Laval
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 5 Played
Avg Scored 0.57 1.39 2.20 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.86 1.03 1.20 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.43 2.41 3.40 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 43% 71% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 43% 61% 80% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 57% 39% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 57% 29% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 14% 27% 40% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 14% 27% 40% Scored in both halves
Scored first 14% 47% 80% Conceded first
Conceded first 43% 31% 20% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 10% 20% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 14% 7% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 70' 64' 58' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 46' 51' 56' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 57% 79% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 43% 61% 80% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 14% 37% 60% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 14% 37% 60% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 14% 27% 40% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 29% 54% 80% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 29% 34% 40% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 29% 34% 40% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 4.00 4.10 4.20 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 4.14 4.87 5.60 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 8.14 8.97 9.80 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 57% 79% 100% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 57% 69% 80% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 29% 34% 40% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 14% 27% 40% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 0% 10% 20% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Clermont
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Laval
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Clermont
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Laval
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Clermont (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Clermont League
points per game
1.00
1.46
% Wins
14%
40%
% Draws
57%
27%
% Defeats
29%
33%
Goals scored per game
0.57
1.40
Goals conceded per game
0.86
1.29
% Clean sheets
57%
30%
% Failed To Score
57%
22%
% Won To Nil
14%
23%
% Lost To Nil
14%
14%
% Team scored first
14%
46%
% Opponent scored first
43%
46%
Average minute scored first
76
36
Average minute conceded first
41
32
Lead-defending rate
100%
60%
Equalizing rate
50%
45%
% Time leading
2%
25%
% Time level in goals
80%
52%
% Time trailing
18%
22%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.39
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.61
Total goals per game
1.43
2.69
% over 1.5 goals
43%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
14%
49%
% over 3.5 goals
14%
29%
% both teams scored
29%
56%
Laval (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Laval League
points per game
0.20
1.26
% Wins
0%
33%
% Draws
20%
27%
% Defeats
80%
40%
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.29
Goals conceded per game
2.20
1.40
% Clean sheets
0%
22%
% Failed To Score
20%
30%
% Won To Nil
0%
14%
% Lost To Nil
20%
23%
% Team scored first
20%
46%
% Opponent scored first
80%
46%
Average minute scored first
49
32
Average minute conceded first
35
36
Lead-defending rate
0%
55%
Equalizing rate
43%
40%
% Time leading
6%
22%
% Time level in goals
58%
52%
% Time trailing
35%
25%
PPG when scored first
1.00
2.14
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.43
Total goals per game
3.40
2.69
% over 1.5 goals
80%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
49%
% over 3.5 goals
60%
29%
% both teams scored
80%
56%

Goal times

Clermont
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 3
1st Half GF 3
27%
GA 7
47%
2nd Half GF 8
73%
GA 8
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 64
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Laval
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 6
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 6
1st Half GF 4
29%
GA 10
48%
2nd Half GF 10
71%
GA 11
52%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 61
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Clermont
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 3
50%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 3
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 70
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Laval
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 5
1st Half GF 2
33%
GA 3
27%
2nd Half GF 4
67%
GA 8
73%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 58

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Clermont Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Laval Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-2
-1
-1
-1
-1
-4
-1
-1
-1
+1
+2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Clermont Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Laval Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-1
-1
-1
-1
-1
-1
+1
+2
-4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Clermont
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 7
14%
No goal scored 3 / 7
43%
Opponent scored first 3 / 7
43%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 6 / 7
86%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 2.0 min.
2%
Average minutes level in goals 71.6 min.
80%
Average minutes trailing 16.4 min.
18%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%
Laval
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 5
80%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 5
80%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 5.8 min.
6%
Average minutes level in goals 52.6 min.
58%
Average minutes trailing 31.6 min.
35%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
43%

Results table

Clermont
Laval
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:1 Saint-Etienne
Nancy 1:0
Montpellier
0:0 Reims
Pau 3:2
1:1 Dijon 3:2
Metz 1:1
2:3 Red Star 1:2
Annecy
1:1 Dunkerque
0:2 Guingamp
0:0 Boulogne 1:0
1:0 Rodez 3:1
Clermont 3:3
0:0 Sochaux 1:1
1:1 Grenoble Foot 38 0:3
1:1 Nantes 2:1
3:3 Laval

Goal statistics

Clermont
Laval
Home Total Total Away
4 11 Scored (GF) 14 6
0.57 0.92 Avg GF 1.27 1.20
6 15 Conceded (GA) 21 11
0.86 1.25 Avg GA 1.91 2.20
1.43 2.17 Avg GF+GA 3.18 3.40
57% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
43% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 82% 80%
14% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 64% 60%
14% 25% GF+GA > 3.5 36% 60%
14% 17% GF+GA > 4.5 27% 40%
0% 8% GF+GA > .55 9% 0%
29% 58% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 64% 40%
29% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 55% 40%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 9% 20%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Clermont scored at home
0.57
(B) Laval conceded away
2.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.39
1.40
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Clermont conceded at home
0.86
(B) Laval scored away
1.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.03
1.29
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Clermont at home
1.43
(B) Laval away
3.40
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.41
2.69
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Clermont scoring rate at home
43%
(B) Laval conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
71%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Clermont conceding rate at home
43%
(B) Laval scoring rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
61%
70%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Clermont over 1.5 at home
43%
(B) Laval over 1.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
61%
71%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Clermont over 2.5 at home
14%
(B) Laval over 2.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
37%
49%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Clermont over 3.5 at home
14%
(B) Laval over 3.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
37%
29%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Clermont BTS matches at home
29%
(B) Laval BTS matches away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
54%
56%

Home vs Away Stats

Clermont
Laval
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
5
Goals For per match
0.57
1.20
Clean sheets
57%
0%
Won-to-nil
14%
0%
Scoring Rate
43%
80%
Scored in both halves
14%
40%
Scored first
14%
20%
Leading at HT
0%
0%
Avg Corners For
4.00
5.60
Goals Against per match
0.86
2.20
Failed to score
57%
20%
Lost-to-nil
14%
20%
Conceding Rate
43%
100%
Conceded in both halves
14%
40%
Conceded first
43%
80%
Losing at HT
14%
20%
Avg Corners Against
4.14
4.20

Scorelines

Clermont
Laval
FT home
0:0 3
43%
1:0 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:3 1
14%
FT away
3:2 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
3:1 1
20%
HT home
0:0 5
71%
0:2 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
HT away
0:0 3
60%
1:1 1
20%
2:1 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Clermont
Laval
Home Away Home Away
64% 36% % Points 89% 11%
36% 64% stats.pct_scored 57% 43%
40% 60% stats.pct_conceded 48% 52%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Clermont
Laval
Home Total Total Away
1 1 Consecutive wins 1 -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats - 3
- - No win - 5
3 1 No draw 2 3
1 2 No defeat 1 -
1 2 Scored in match 1 -
- - Conceded in match - 5
- - No goal scored - 1
1 1 No goal conceded 1 -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
2 3 GF+GA under 2.5 2 1

Scoring rates

Clermont
Laval
Home Total Total Away
43% 67% Scoring Rate 82% 80%
14% 17% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 36% 40%
43% 67% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 73% 80%
14% 17% Scored in both halves 27% 40%
29% 58% Both teams scored 73% 80%
43% 67% Conceding Rate 91% 100%
29% 50% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 55% 40%
29% 33% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 73% 100%
14% 17% Conceded in both halves 36% 40%

Scored + Conceded per match

Clermont
Laval
Home Total Total Away
43% 25% Total = 0 0% 0%
14% 8% Total = 1 18% 20%
29% 42% Total = 2 18% 20%
0% 0% Total = 3 27% 0%
0% 8% Total = 4 9% 20%
14% 17% Total = 5+ 27% 40%
57% 33% Total = 0 or 1 18% 20%
29% 42% Total = 2 or 3 45% 20%
14% 25% Total = 4+ 36% 60%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Clermont
Laval
Home Total Total Away
43% 67% GF over 0.5 82% 80%
14% 17% GF over 1.5 36% 40%
0% 8% GF over 2.5 9% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
43% 67% GA over 0.5 91% 100%
29% 33% GA over 1.5 55% 60%
14% 25% GA over 2.5 45% 60%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Clermont
Laval
Home Total Total Away
57% 33% Clean sheets 9% 0%
14% 8% Won-to-nil 9% 0%
57% 33% Failed to score 18% 20%
14% 8% Lost-to-nil 18% 20%

Goal margins

Clermont
Laval
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 11 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 31 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 12 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 41 10

Corner statistics

Clermont
Laval
Home Total Total Away
4.00 4.33 Avg Corners For 5.45 5.60
4.14 4.58 Avg Corners Against 4.00 4.20
8.14 8.92 AVG Total (F+A) 9.45 9.80
57% 75% Total Over 7.5 91% 100%
57% 67% Total Over 8.5 73% 80%
29% 33% Total Over 9.5 36% 40%
14% 25% Total Over 10.5 36% 40%
0% 8% Total Over 11.5 9% 20%
0% 8% Total Over 12.5 0% 0%
0% 0% Total Over 13.5 0% 0%

Trends

Clermont

  • Clermont have scored 45% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 73% of Clermont's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Clermont's equalizing rate is at 63%, which is 47% better than the league average of 43%.
  • Clermont's clean sheet rate is at 33%, which is 28% better than the league average of 26%.
  • Clermont have conceded the opening goal in 43% of their 7 home matches.
  • Clermont's team-scored-first rate is at 17%, which is 64% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Clermont's average goals scored per match is at 0.92, which is 32% worse than the league average of 1.34.
  • Clermont's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.17.
  • Clermont have drawn 67% of their 12 matches.
  • Clermont have scored 64% of their goals away.

Laval

  • Laval have scored 36% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 71% of Laval's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Laval's equalizing rate is at 45%, which is 7% better than the league average of 43%.
  • Laval's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.33, which is 3% better than the league average of 2.27.
  • Laval have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • Laval have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • Laval is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • Laval is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Laval is ranked at the bottom of the Away table.
  • Laval's clean sheet rate is at 9%, which is 65% worse than the league average of 26%.
  • Laval's team-conceded-first rate is at 73%, which is 57% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Laval's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.17.
  • 89% of Laval's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 11 25
Nancy 12 25
Montpellier 12 24
Reims 12 21
Pau 11 20
Dijon 12 18
Metz 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 16
Dunkerque 12 15
Guingamp 12 14
Boulogne 12 13
Rodez 12 13
Clermont 12 11
Sochaux 12 11
Grenoble Foot 3 12 11
Nantes 11 9
Laval 11 9
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Nancy 8 18
Pau 8 17
Montpellier 8 16
Dijon 8 16
Saint-Etienne 8 16
Reims 8 13
Red Star 8 12
Dunkerque 8 11
Metz 8 11
Boulogne 8 10
Guingamp 8 10
Nantes 8 9
Annecy 8 9
Clermont 8 8
Grenoble Foot 3 8 7
Sochaux 8 6
Rodez 8 6
Laval 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
Saint-Etienne 5 15
Reims 6 12
Nancy 6 12
Dunkerque 7 11
Metz 6 11
Montpellier 6 11
Guingamp 6 10
Pau 6 10
Dijon 6 9
Laval 6 8
Boulogne 6 7
Rodez 6 7
Clermont 7 7
Sochaux 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 5
Nantes 6 5
Annecy 5 4
Red Star 5 4
Away
GP Pts
Montpellier 6 13
Nancy 6 13
Red Star 7 13
Annecy 7 12
Pau 5 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 9
Boulogne 6 6
Metz 6 6
Rodez 6 6
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Clermont 5 4
Nantes 5 4
Dunkerque 5 4
Guingamp 6 4
Sochaux 7 4
Laval 5 1
Offence
GP GF
Reims 12 24
Saint-Etienne 11 23
Dijon 12 21
Metz 12 20
Montpellier 12 18
Dunkerque 12 17
Nancy 12 17
Rodez 12 17
Guingamp 12 16
Pau 11 16
Annecy 12 14
Laval 11 14
Red Star 12 14
Grenoble Foot 3 12 13
Nantes 11 12
Clermont 12 11
Boulogne 12 10
Sochaux 12 8
Defence
GP GA
Boulogne 12 8
Montpellier 12 9
Nancy 12 9
Pau 11 11
Saint-Etienne 11 11
Clermont 12 15
Reims 12 15
Sochaux 12 15
Dunkerque 12 17
Red Star 12 17
Annecy 12 18
Guingamp 12 18
Nantes 11 18
Dijon 12 19
Metz 12 19
Laval 11 21
Grenoble Foot 3 12 22
Rodez 12 23
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Dijon 8 17
Metz 8 16
Montpellier 8 15
Pau 8 15
Nancy 8 14
Reims 8 14
Saint-Etienne 8 13
Guingamp 8 11
Red Star 8 11
Dunkerque 8 10
Laval 8 10
Annecy 8 9
Boulogne 8 9
Clermont 8 9
Nantes 8 9
Grenoble Foot 3 8 8
Rodez 8 7
Sochaux 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Boulogne 8 6
Montpellier 8 8
Nancy 8 8
Dunkerque 8 9
Pau 8 9
Nantes 8 10
Reims 8 10
Saint-Etienne 8 10
Clermont 8 11
Guingamp 8 12
Red Star 8 12
Sochaux 8 12
Dijon 8 13
Annecy 8 14
Grenoble Foot 3 8 14
Laval 8 16
Metz 8 16
Rodez 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
Reims 6 15
Metz 6 13
Saint-Etienne 5 13
Dijon 6 11
Dunkerque 7 11
Guingamp 6 11
Rodez 6 9
Laval 6 8
Montpellier 6 8
Pau 6 8
Boulogne 6 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 6
Nancy 6 6
Nantes 6 6
Annecy 5 5
Clermont 7 4
Sochaux 5 4
Red Star 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Saint-Etienne 5 2
Nancy 6 3
Boulogne 6 5
Montpellier 6 5
Clermont 7 6
Pau 6 6
Dunkerque 7 7
Sochaux 5 7
Annecy 5 8
Guingamp 6 9
Red Star 5 9
Reims 6 9
Dijon 6 10
Grenoble Foot 3 6 10
Laval 6 10
Metz 6 10
Nantes 6 10
Rodez 6 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Nancy 6 11
Red Star 7 11
Dijon 6 10
Montpellier 6 10
Saint-Etienne 6 10
Annecy 7 9
Reims 6 9
Pau 5 8
Rodez 6 8
Clermont 5 7
Grenoble Foot 3 6 7
Metz 6 7
Dunkerque 5 6
Laval 5 6
Nantes 5 6
Guingamp 6 5
Sochaux 7 4
Boulogne 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Boulogne 6 3
Montpellier 6 4
Pau 5 5
Nancy 6 6
Reims 6 6
Nantes 5 8
Red Star 7 8
Sochaux 7 8
Clermont 5 9
Dijon 6 9
Guingamp 6 9
Metz 6 9
Saint-Etienne 6 9
Annecy 7 10
Dunkerque 5 10
Laval 5 11
Grenoble Foot 3 6 12
Rodez 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Dijon 12 3.33 100% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Rodez 12 3.33 100% 75% 58% 42% 25% 17% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
Metz 12 3.25 92% 83% 58% 50% 33% 8% 83% 8% 17% 0% 8%
Reims 12 3.25 83% 83% 58% 50% 33% 17% 75% 25% 17% 8% 0%
Laval 11 3.18 100% 82% 64% 36% 27% 9% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Saint-Etienne 11 3.09 100% 82% 73% 45% 9% 0% 45% 45% 9% 45% 9%
Grenoble Foot 38 12 2.92 92% 83% 58% 33% 17% 8% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Dunkerque 12 2.83 100% 75% 42% 25% 25% 17% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
Guingamp 12 2.83 100% 75% 67% 25% 8% 8% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Nantes 11 2.73 91% 55% 45% 27% 27% 18% 55% 18% 36% 9% 27%
Annecy 12 2.67 100% 83% 67% 17% 0% 0% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Red Star 12 2.58 92% 58% 50% 33% 25% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Pau 11 2.45 100% 64% 45% 27% 9% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Montpellier 12 2.25 92% 67% 42% 17% 8% 0% 42% 58% 8% 50% 0%
Clermont 12 2.17 75% 67% 25% 25% 17% 8% 58% 33% 33% 8% 8%
Nancy 12 2.17 92% 42% 33% 17% 17% 8% 33% 50% 25% 42% 17%
Sochaux 12 1.92 83% 58% 25% 17% 8% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Boulogne 12 1.50 75% 58% 17% 0% 0% 0% 42% 42% 42% 17% 17%
...
League average 92.5% 70.8% 49.1% 29.2% 17.9% 7.5% 55.7% 25.9% 25.9% 18.4% 18.4%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

106 matches played / 30634.6%
Home:
39.6%
Draws:
27.4%
Away:
33.0%
Total goals: 285
Goals per match: 2.69
Home goals/match:
1.40
Away goals/match:
1.29
Over 1.5 goals:
70.8%
Over 2.5 goals:
49.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
29.2%
Both teams scored:
55.7%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
46.2%
No goal scored:
7.5%
Away team scored first:
46.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 36.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.27
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.52
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.3%
Equalizing rate away:
40.0%
Home team lead duration:
25.1%
Teams level in goals:
52.5%
Away team lead duration:
22.4%