Nancy
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Fri 6 Nov
ASN
19:00
Sochaux
Home PPG
1.80
0.67
Away PPG
Fri 20 Nov
ASN
19:00
Dijon
Home PPG
1.80
1.50
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
Saint-Etienne
19:45
ASN
Home PPG
3.00
2.17
Away PPG
Fri 11 Dec
ASN
00:00
Clermont
Home PPG
1.80
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 2 Jan
Metz
00:00
ASN
Home PPG
1.83
2.17
Away PPG
Fri 15 Jan
ASN
00:00
Grenoble Foot 38
Home PPG
1.80
1.00
Away PPG
Fri 22 Jan
Guingamp
00:00
ASN
Home PPG
1.67
2.17
Away PPG
Fri 29 Jan
ASN
00:00
Boulogne
Home PPG
1.80
1.00
Away PPG
Fri 5 Feb
Reims
00:00
ASN
Home PPG
2.00
2.17
Away PPG
Fri 12 Feb
ASN
00:00
Red Star
Home PPG
1.80
2.17
Away PPG
Fri 19 Feb
Dunkerque
00:00
ASN
Home PPG
1.33
2.17
Away PPG
Fri 26 Feb
Dijon
00:00
ASN
Home PPG
1.20
2.17
Away PPG
Fri 5 Mar
ASN
00:00
Nantes
Home PPG
1.80
0.80
Away PPG
Fri 12 Mar
ASN
00:00
Pau
Home PPG
1.80
2.00
Away PPG
Fri 19 Mar
Sochaux
00:00
ASN
Home PPG
1.40
2.17
Away PPG
Fri 2 Apr
ASN
00:00
Saint-Etienne
Home PPG
1.80
1.67
Away PPG
Fri 9 Apr
Clermont
00:00
ASN
Home PPG
0.67
2.17
Away PPG
Fri 16 Apr
Grenoble Foot 38
00:00
ASN
Home PPG
0.40
2.17
Away PPG
Fri 23 Apr
ASN
00:00
Annecy
Home PPG
1.80
2.00
Away PPG
Fri 30 Apr
Laval
00:00
ASN
Home PPG
1.33
2.17
Away PPG
Fri 7 May
ASN
00:00
Rodez
Home PPG
1.80
1.20
Away PPG
Fri 14 May
Montpellier
00:00
ASN
Home PPG
2.20
2.17
Away PPG
Sat 22 May
ASN
00:00
Metz
Home PPG
1.80
0.60
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | - | - |
| No draw | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| No defeat | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Scored in match | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| Conceded in match | - | 4 | 1 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | 2 | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | - | 3 | 1 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 2 | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Nancy (11 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Nancy | League |
|---|
| points per game |
2.00
|
1.35 | |
| % Wins |
64%
|
35% | |
| % Draws |
9%
|
29% | |
| % Defeats |
27%
|
35% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.45
|
1.34 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.82
|
1.34 | |
| % Clean sheets |
45%
|
25% | |
| % Failed To Score |
27%
|
25% | |
| % Won To Nil |
36%
|
17% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
18%
|
17% | |
| % Team scored first |
64%
|
46% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
27%
|
46% | |
| Average minute scored first |
51
|
34 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
49
|
34 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
64%
|
56% | |
| Equalizing rate |
25%
|
44% | |
| % Time leading |
17%
|
24% | |
| % Time level in goals |
68%
|
53% | |
| % Time trailing |
15%
|
24% | |
| PPG when scored first |
3.00
|
2.21 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.00
|
0.56 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.27
|
2.69 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
45%
|
72% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
36%
|
48% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
18%
|
29% | |
| % both teams scored |
36%
|
58% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 7 / 11 | 64% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 11 | 9% | |
| Opponent scored first | 3 / 11 | 27% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 3 / 11 | 27% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 6 / 11 | 55% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 2 / 11 | 18% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 15.5 min. | 17% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 60.9 min. | 68% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 13.6 min. | 15% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 11 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 4 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 64% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 4 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 1 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 25% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 5 | 11 | 16 |
| GF per match | 1.00 | 1.83 | 1.45 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| GA per match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.82 |
| GF + GA per match | 1.60 | 2.83 | 2.27 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 83% | 91% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 40% | 50% | 45% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 20% | 50% | 36% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 0% | 33% | 18% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 0% | 33% | 18% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 17% | 9% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 17% | 9% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 60% | 33% | 45% |
| Won-to-nil | 60% | 17% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 33% | 27% |
| Lost-to-nil | 20% | 17% | 18% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 80% | 67% | 73% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 20% | 50% | 36% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 80% | 67% | 73% |
| Scored in both halves | 20% | 50% | 36% |
| Both teams scored | 20% | 50% | 36% |
| Conceding Rate | 40% | 67% | 55% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 20% | 33% | 27% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 20% | 50% | 36% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 17% | 9% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 80% | 67% | 73% |
| GF over 1.5 | 20% | 50% | 36% |
| GF over 2.5 | 0% | 33% | 18% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 33% | 18% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 40% | 67% | 55% |
| GA over 1.5 | 20% | 17% | 18% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 17% | 9% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 17% | 9% |
| Total = 1 | 60% | 33% | 45% |
| Total = 2 | 20% | 0% | 9% |
| Total = 3 | 20% | 17% | 18% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 5+ | 0% | 33% | 18% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 60% | 50% | 55% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 40% | 17% | 27% |
| Total = 4+ | 0% | 33% | 18% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 41% |
% Points
|
59% |
| 31% |
% Goals scored
|
69% |
| 33% |
% Goals conceded
|
67% |
| 50% |
League average (goals)
|
50% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.80 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 2.17 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -0.37 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 5 | 31% | |
| GA | 5 | 56% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 11 | 69% | |
| GA | 4 | 44% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 59 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 40 |
Corners
Corners For
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4.00 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 4.33 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Total | 4.18 | 82% | 73% | 45% | 27% | 9% |
Corners Against
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3.60 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5.00 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Total | 4.36 | 82% | 64% | 36% | 18% | 9% |
Total corners (For + Against)
| Avg | 9.5+ | 10.5+ | 11.5+ | 12.5+ | 13.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7.60 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 9.33 | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Total | 8.55 | 27% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 9% |
Trends
- Nancy have won 67% of their 6 away matches.
- Nancy have won their last 5 matches.
- Nancy have won their last 3 away matches.
- Nancy have scored the opening goal in 67% of their 6 away matches.
- Nancy have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- Nancy is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Nancy has a high ranking in the Away table.
- Nancy is leading the Offence Away table.
- Nancy's clean sheet rate is at 45%, which is 80% better than the league average of 25%.
- Nancy's team-conceded-first rate is at 27%, which is 41% better than the league average of 46%.
- Nancy's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.30.
- Nancy have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 5 home matches.
- 56% of Nancy's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
- Nancy's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.56.
- Nancy's equalizing rate is at 25%, which is 43% worse than the league average of 44%.
- Nancy have scored 69% of their goals away.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
43.4%
No goal scored:
8.1%
Away team scored first:
48.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 35.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.1%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.0%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.0%
Equalizing rate away:
41.9%
Home team lead duration:
23.9%
Teams level in goals:
52.9%
Away team lead duration:
23.2%
France - Ligue 2