Bergisch Gladbach stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 21 Nov
Sportfreunde Siegen
13:00
BER
Home PPG
1.63
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 28 Nov
Wattenscheid 09
13:00
BER
Home PPG
1.50
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
BER
13:00
SC Wiedenbruck
Home PPG
1.00
0.88
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
Borussia Dortmund II
13:00
BER
Home PPG
2.38
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 13 Feb
BER
13:00
FC Gutersloh
Home PPG
1.00
2.22
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
13:00
BER
Home PPG
2.30
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
BER
13:00
Sportfreunde Lotte
Home PPG
1.00
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
Bochum II
13:00
BER
Home PPG
0.71
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
BER
13:00
Koln II
Home PPG
1.00
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
BER
13:00
Bonner SC
Home PPG
1.00
1.00
Away PPG
Thu 25 Mar
Westfalia Rhynern
18:30
BER
Home PPG
1.88
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
BER
12:00
Hilden
Home PPG
1.00
1.38
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
Schalke 04 II
12:00
BER
Home PPG
1.25
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
BER
12:00
Borussia Monchenglad
Home PPG
1.00
2.11
Away PPG
Sat 24 Apr
Rodinghausen
12:00
BER
Home PPG
1.38
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 8 May
BER
12:00
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Home PPG
1.00
1.11
Away PPG
Sat 15 May
FC Bocholt
12:00
BER
Home PPG
1.13
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 22 May
BER
12:00
Sportfreunde Siegen
Home PPG
1.00
2.14
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| No win | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| No draw | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| No defeat | - | - | - |
| Scored in match | 5 | - | 1 |
| Conceded in match | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| No goal scored | - | 1 | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Bergisch Gladbach (16 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Bergisch Gladbach | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.06
|
1.38 | |
| % Wins |
31%
|
38% | |
| % Draws |
13%
|
24% | |
| % Defeats |
56%
|
38% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.63
|
1.79 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
2.38
|
1.79 | |
| % Clean sheets |
13%
|
17% | |
| % Failed To Score |
13%
|
17% | |
| % Won To Nil |
13%
|
12% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
13%
|
12% | |
| % Team scored first |
50%
|
48% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
50%
|
48% | |
| Average minute scored first |
33
|
27 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
31
|
27 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
42%
|
53% | |
| Equalizing rate |
25%
|
47% | |
| % Time leading |
22%
|
27% | |
| % Time level in goals |
45%
|
46% | |
| % Time trailing |
34%
|
27% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.63
|
1.99 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.50
|
0.81 | |
| Total goals per game |
4.00
|
3.57 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
94%
|
87% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
75%
|
70% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
56%
|
50% | |
| % both teams scored |
75%
|
71% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 8 / 16 | 50% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 16 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 8 / 16 | 50% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 4 / 16 | 25% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 6 / 16 | 38% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 6 / 16 | 38% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 19.6 min. | 22% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 40.3 min. | 45% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 30.2 min. | 34% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 12 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 7 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 42% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 12 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 3 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 25% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| GF per match | 1.63 | 1.63 | 1.63 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 21 | 17 | 38 |
| GA per match | 2.63 | 2.13 | 2.38 |
| GF + GA per match | 4.25 | 3.75 | 4.00 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 88% | 100% | 94% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 63% | 88% | 75% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 63% | 50% | 56% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 38% | 25% | 31% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 38% | 13% | 25% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 13% | 0% | 6% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Won-to-nil | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Lost-to-nil | 13% | 13% | 13% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 63% | 38% | 50% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 50% | 75% | 63% |
| Scored in both halves | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Both teams scored | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Conceding Rate | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 38% | 75% | 56% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 88% | 50% | 69% |
| Conceded in both halves | 38% | 38% | 38% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| GF over 1.5 | 25% | 63% | 44% |
| GF over 2.5 | 25% | 13% | 19% |
| GF over 3.5 | 25% | 0% | 13% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| GA over 1.5 | 63% | 63% | 63% |
| GA over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| GA over 3.5 | 38% | 13% | 25% |
| GA over 4.5 | 25% | 0% | 13% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 13% | 0% | 6% |
| Total = 2 | 25% | 13% | 19% |
| Total = 3 | 0% | 38% | 19% |
| Total = 4 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Total = 5+ | 38% | 25% | 31% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 13% | 0% | 6% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 25% | 50% | 38% |
| Total = 4+ | 63% | 50% | 56% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 47% |
% Points
|
53% |
| 50% |
% Goals scored
|
50% |
| 55% |
% Goals conceded
|
45% |
| 49% |
League average (goals)
|
51% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.00 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.13 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -0.13 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 7 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 9 | ||
| GA | 10 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 11 | 42% | |
| GA | 15 | 39% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 15 | 58% | |
| GA | 23 | 61% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 55 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 53 |
Scorelines
| HT home | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 | 25% | |
| 1:0 | 2 | 25% | |
| 3:0 | 1 | 13% | |
| 0:3 | 1 | 13% | |
| 1:1 | 1 | 13% | |
| 1:3 | 1 | 13% | |
| HT away | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 | 38% | |
| 0:0 | 1 | 13% | |
| 2:0 | 1 | 13% | |
| 0:1 | 1 | 13% | |
| 1:1 | 1 | 13% | |
| 2:2 | 1 | 13% | |
Trends
- Bergisch Gladbach have scored the opening goal in 75% of their 8 home matches.
- Bergisch Gladbach have scored 35% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- Bergisch Gladbach's team-scored-first rate is at 50%, which is 4% better than the league average of 48%.
- Bergisch Gladbach have lost their last 2 matches.
- Bergisch Gladbach have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
- Bergisch Gladbach have lost their last 4 away matches.
- Bergisch Gladbach failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
- Bergisch Gladbach have conceded the opening goal in 75% of their 8 away matches.
- 9 consecutive match where Bergisch Gladbach failed to keep a clean sheet.
- Bergisch Gladbach is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Bergisch Gladbach's equalizing rate is at 25%, which is 46% worse than the league average of 47%.
- Bergisch Gladbach's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.50, which is 38% worse than the league average of 0.81.
- Bergisch Gladbach's average goals conceded in the second half is at 1.44, which is 48% worse than the league average of 0.97.
- 55% of Bergisch Gladbach's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
47.5%
No goal scored:
4.3%
Away team scored first:
48.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 23.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.99
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.81
Lead-defending rate at home:
56.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
50.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
49.5%
Equalizing rate away:
43.3%
Home team lead duration:
26.3%
Teams level in goals:
46.0%
Away team lead duration:
27.7%
Germany - Regionalliga West