Hungary - NB II: Lead Durations
Lead durations
Lead durations (Total) in percentage
based on 90 minutes per game
| GP | Leading | Level | Trailing | Leading | Level | Trailing | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soroksar SC | 12 | 40.0% | 45.0% | 15.0% | |||
| Mezokovesd-Zsory | 12 | 35.0% | 48.0% | 17.0% | |||
| Kecskemeti TE | 11 | 26.0% | 57.0% | 17.0% | |||
| Kazincbarcika | 12 | 27.0% | 59.0% | 15.0% | |||
| Tiszakecske | 12 | 48.0% | 45.0% | 8.0% | |||
| Gyirmot | 12 | 28.0% | 46.0% | 26.0% | |||
| Ajka | 12 | 33.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | |||
| MOL Fehervar | 12 | 22.0% | 62.0% | 16.0% | |||
| Diosgyor | 11 | 27.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | |||
| BVSC | 11 | 25.0% | 54.0% | 22.0% | |||
| Szentlorinc SE | 12 | 15.0% | 48.0% | 37.0% | |||
| Nagykanizsai TE | 12 | 22.0% | 50.0% | 28.0% | |||
| Karcag SE | 12 | 10.0% | 56.0% | 34.0% | |||
| Szeged 2011 | 11 | 9.0% | 54.0% | 37.0% | |||
| Kozarmisleny | 12 | 18.0% | 49.0% | 33.0% | |||
| Csakvari TK | 12 | 13.0% | 36.0% | 51.0% | |||
| League average | 24.9% | 50.3% | 25.0% | ||||
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
58.5%
No goal scored:
2.1%
Away team scored first:
39.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 31.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.16
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.63
Lead-defending rate at home:
62.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.3%
Equalizing rate away:
37.1%
Home team lead duration:
30.5%
Teams level in goals:
50.2%
Away team lead duration:
19.3%
Hungary - Nb Ii