HK stats
Played matches
Comparison with league average
HK (22 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | HK | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.73
|
1.42 | |
| % Wins |
55%
|
42% | |
| % Draws |
9%
|
17% | |
| % Defeats |
36%
|
42% | |
| Goals scored per game |
2.36
|
1.80 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.82
|
1.80 | |
| % Clean sheets |
18%
|
23% | |
| % Failed To Score |
5%
|
23% | |
| % Won To Nil |
18%
|
17% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
5%
|
17% | |
| % Team scored first |
59%
|
47% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
41%
|
47% | |
| Average minute scored first |
30
|
27 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
19
|
27 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
57%
|
63% | |
| Equalizing rate |
38%
|
37% | |
| % Time leading |
35%
|
29% | |
| % Time level in goals |
43%
|
43% | |
| % Time trailing |
23%
|
29% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.38
|
2.41 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.78
|
0.48 | |
| Total goals per game |
4.18
|
3.61 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
95%
|
83% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
82%
|
64% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
55%
|
45% | |
| % both teams scored |
77%
|
61% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 13 / 22 | 59% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 22 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 9 / 22 | 41% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 7 / 22 | 32% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 10 / 22 | 45% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 5 / 22 | 23% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 31.4 min. | 35% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 38.3 min. | 43% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 20.4 min. | 23% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 21 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 9 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 57% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 13 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 5 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 38% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 31 | 21 | 52 |
| GF per match | 2.82 | 1.91 | 2.36 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 10 | 30 | 40 |
| GA per match | 0.91 | 2.73 | 1.82 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.73 | 4.64 | 4.18 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 91% | 100% | 95% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 82% | 82% | 82% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 36% | 73% | 55% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 27% | 55% | 41% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 18% | 27% | 23% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 9% | 27% | 18% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 27% | 9% | 18% |
| Won-to-nil | 27% | 9% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 9% | 5% |
| Lost-to-nil | 0% | 9% | 5% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 100% | 91% | 95% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 64% | 64% | 64% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 91% | 73% | 82% |
| Scored in both halves | 55% | 45% | 50% |
| Both teams scored | 73% | 82% | 77% |
| Conceding Rate | 73% | 91% | 82% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 27% | 82% | 55% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 55% | 73% | 64% |
| Conceded in both halves | 9% | 64% | 36% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 100% | 91% | 95% |
| GF over 1.5 | 91% | 64% | 77% |
| GF over 2.5 | 36% | 27% | 32% |
| GF over 3.5 | 27% | 9% | 18% |
| GF over 4.5 | 18% | 0% | 9% |
| GA over 0.5 | 73% | 91% | 82% |
| GA over 1.5 | 18% | 91% | 55% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 64% | 32% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 27% | 14% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 9% | 0% | 5% |
| Total = 2 | 9% | 18% | 14% |
| Total = 3 | 45% | 9% | 27% |
| Total = 4 | 9% | 18% | 14% |
| Total = 5+ | 27% | 55% | 41% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 9% | 0% | 5% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 55% | 27% | 41% |
| Total = 4+ | 36% | 73% | 55% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Away wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 82% |
% Points
|
18% |
| 60% |
% Goals scored
|
40% |
| 25% |
% Goals conceded
|
75% |
| 59% |
League average (goals)
|
41% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.82 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.64 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 2.18 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 9 | ||
| GA | 9 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 8 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 10 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 8 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 10 | ||
| GA | 10 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 24 | 46% | |
| GA | 20 | 50% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 28 | 54% | |
| GA | 20 | 50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 49 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 49 |
Scorelines
| HT home | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0 | 4 | 36% | |
| 1:0 | 2 | 18% | |
| 4:0 | 2 | 18% | |
| 1:1 | 2 | 18% | |
| 2:1 | 1 | 9% | |
| HT away | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1:1 | 3 | 27% | |
| 3:0 | 2 | 18% | |
| 2:1 | 2 | 18% | |
| 0:0 | 1 | 9% | |
| 1:0 | 1 | 9% | |
| 0:1 | 1 | 9% | |
| 3:4 | 1 | 9% | |
Trends
- HK have won 10 of their 11 home matches.
- HK have won their last 5 home matches.
- HK have scored in each of their last 13 matches.
- HK have scored the opening goal in 10 of their 11 home matches.
- 13 consecutive match where HK have scored.
- HK is leading the Home table.
- HK has a high ranking in the Offence table.
- HK has a high ranking in the Offence at Home table.
- HK has a high ranking in the Defence at Home table.
- HK's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.78, which is higher than the league average of 0.47.
- HK's equalizing rate is at 33%, which is higher than the league average of 24%.
- HK's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.45, which is higher than the league average of 0.34.
- HK's clean sheet rate is at 18%, which is lower than the league average of 23%.
- HK's average goals conceded per match is at 1.82, which is higher than the league average of 1.80.
- 82% of HK's points have been earned at home.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
57.6%
No goal scored:
6.1%
Away team scored first:
36.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 25.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.41
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.48
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
59.0%
Equalizing rate at home:
41.0%
Equalizing rate away:
34.5%
Home team lead duration:
35.1%
Teams level in goals:
42.7%
Away team lead duration:
22.2%
Iceland - 1. Deild