Israel - Ligat HaAl
2025/2026 ▼
Stats ▼
Israel - Ligat HaAl: Equalizers
Equalizers scored
Equalizers scored (Total)
| Total | GP | Goals giving lead to opponent | Equalizer goals scored | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Total | per game | Total | per goal giving lead to opponent | ||||
| Ashdod | 26 | 22 | 0.85 |
|
10 | 0.45 | 45.5% |
|
| Beitar Jerusalem | 26 | 15 | 0.58 |
|
12 | 0.80 | 80.0% |
|
| Bnei Sakhnin | 26 | 18 | 0.69 |
|
8 | 0.44 | 44.4% |
|
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | 26 | 7 | 0.27 |
|
4 | 0.57 | 57.1% |
|
| Hapoel Haifa | 26 | 22 | 0.85 |
|
9 | 0.41 | 40.9% |
|
| Hapoel Jerusalem | 26 | 16 | 0.62 |
|
3 | 0.19 | 18.8% |
|
| Hapoel Petah Tikva | 26 | 11 | 0.42 |
|
4 | 0.36 | 36.4% |
|
| Hapoel Tel Aviv | 26 | 12 | 0.46 |
|
8 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 26 | 21 | 0.81 |
|
8 | 0.38 | 38.1% |
|
| Ironi Tiberias | 26 | 20 | 0.77 |
|
7 | 0.35 | 35.0% |
|
| M. Bnei Raina | 26 | 24 | 0.92 |
|
4 | 0.17 | 16.7% |
|
| Maccabi Haifa | 26 | 12 | 0.46 |
|
6 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Maccabi Netanya | 26 | 21 | 0.81 |
|
10 | 0.48 | 47.6% |
|
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 26 | 11 | 0.42 |
|
6 | 0.55 | 54.5% |
|
| League total | 232 | 99 | 0.43 | 42.7% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 42.7% | ||||||||
| Ashdod | 13 | 11 | 0.85 |
|
4 | 0.36 | 36.4% |
|
| Beitar Jerusalem | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
5 | 0.83 | 83.3% |
|
| Bnei Sakhnin | 13 | 10 | 0.77 |
|
6 | 0.60 | 60.0% |
|
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | 13 | 2 | 0.15 |
|
2 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Hapoel Haifa | 13 | 13 | 1.00 |
|
6 | 0.46 | 46.2% |
|
| Hapoel Jerusalem | 13 | 9 | 0.69 |
|
1 | 0.11 | 11.1% |
|
| Hapoel Petah Tikva | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
2 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Hapoel Tel Aviv | 13 | 2 | 0.15 |
|
2 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 13 | 11 | 0.85 |
|
5 | 0.45 | 45.5% |
|
| Ironi Tiberias | 13 | 7 | 0.54 |
|
2 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| M. Bnei Raina | 13 | 10 | 0.77 |
|
1 | 0.10 | 10.0% |
|
| Maccabi Haifa | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
2 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Maccabi Netanya | 13 | 10 | 0.77 |
|
6 | 0.60 | 60.0% |
|
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
3 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| League total | 109 | 47 | 0.43 | 43.1% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 43.1% | ||||||||
| Ashdod | 13 | 11 | 0.85 |
|
6 | 0.55 | 54.5% |
|
| Beitar Jerusalem | 13 | 9 | 0.69 |
|
7 | 0.78 | 77.8% |
|
| Bnei Sakhnin | 13 | 8 | 0.62 |
|
2 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | 13 | 5 | 0.38 |
|
2 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| Hapoel Haifa | 13 | 9 | 0.69 |
|
3 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Hapoel Jerusalem | 13 | 7 | 0.54 |
|
2 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| Hapoel Petah Tikva | 13 | 5 | 0.38 |
|
2 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| Hapoel Tel Aviv | 13 | 10 | 0.77 |
|
6 | 0.60 | 60.0% |
|
| Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 13 | 10 | 0.77 |
|
3 | 0.30 | 30.0% |
|
| Ironi Tiberias | 13 | 13 | 1.00 |
|
5 | 0.38 | 38.5% |
|
| M. Bnei Raina | 13 | 14 | 1.08 |
|
3 | 0.21 | 21.4% |
|
| Maccabi Haifa | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
4 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Maccabi Netanya | 13 | 11 | 0.85 |
|
4 | 0.36 | 36.4% |
|
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 13 | 5 | 0.38 |
|
3 | 0.60 | 60.0% |
|
| League total | 123 | 52 | 0.42 | 42.3% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 42.3% | ||||||||
Equalizers conceded
Equalizers conceded (Total)
| Total | GP | Lead-taking goals scored | Equalizer goals conceded | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Total | per game | Total | per lead-taking goal | ||||
| Ashdod | 26 | 11 | 0.42 |
|
6 | 0.55 | 54.5% |
|
| Beitar Jerusalem | 26 | 24 | 0.92 |
|
7 | 0.29 | 29.2% |
|
| Bnei Sakhnin | 26 | 12 | 0.46 |
|
4 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | 26 | 27 | 1.04 |
|
9 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Hapoel Haifa | 26 | 11 | 0.42 |
|
5 | 0.45 | 45.5% |
|
| Hapoel Jerusalem | 26 | 12 | 0.46 |
|
8 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Hapoel Petah Tikva | 26 | 18 | 0.69 |
|
9 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Hapoel Tel Aviv | 26 | 20 | 0.77 |
|
5 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 26 | 13 | 0.50 |
|
6 | 0.46 | 46.2% |
|
| Ironi Tiberias | 26 | 13 | 0.50 |
|
6 | 0.46 | 46.2% |
|
| M. Bnei Raina | 26 | 9 | 0.35 |
|
6 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Maccabi Haifa | 26 | 20 | 0.77 |
|
9 | 0.45 | 45.0% |
|
| Maccabi Netanya | 26 | 20 | 0.77 |
|
10 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 26 | 22 | 0.85 |
|
9 | 0.41 | 40.9% |
|
| League total | 232 | 99 | 0.43 | 42.7% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 42.7% = 57.3% | ||||||||
| Ashdod | 13 | 7 | 0.54 |
|
5 | 0.71 | 71.4% |
|
| Beitar Jerusalem | 13 | 9 | 0.69 |
|
2 | 0.22 | 22.2% |
|
| Bnei Sakhnin | 13 | 5 | 0.38 |
|
1 | 0.20 | 20.0% |
|
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | 13 | 15 | 1.15 |
|
6 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| Hapoel Haifa | 13 | 5 | 0.38 |
|
3 | 0.60 | 60.0% |
|
| Hapoel Jerusalem | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
4 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Hapoel Petah Tikva | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
2 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Hapoel Tel Aviv | 13 | 15 | 1.15 |
|
3 | 0.20 | 20.0% |
|
| Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 13 | 7 | 0.54 |
|
3 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Ironi Tiberias | 13 | 7 | 0.54 |
|
2 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| M. Bnei Raina | 13 | 5 | 0.38 |
|
4 | 0.80 | 80.0% |
|
| Maccabi Haifa | 13 | 13 | 1.00 |
|
5 | 0.38 | 38.5% |
|
| Maccabi Netanya | 13 | 10 | 0.77 |
|
6 | 0.60 | 60.0% |
|
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 13 | 13 | 1.00 |
|
6 | 0.46 | 46.2% |
|
| League total | 123 | 52 | 0.42 | 42.3% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 42.3% = 57.7% | ||||||||
| Ashdod | 13 | 4 | 0.31 |
|
1 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Beitar Jerusalem | 13 | 15 | 1.15 |
|
5 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Bnei Sakhnin | 13 | 7 | 0.54 |
|
3 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | 13 | 12 | 0.92 |
|
3 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Hapoel Haifa | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
2 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Hapoel Jerusalem | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
4 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Hapoel Petah Tikva | 13 | 12 | 0.92 |
|
7 | 0.58 | 58.3% |
|
| Hapoel Tel Aviv | 13 | 5 | 0.38 |
|
2 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
3 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Ironi Tiberias | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
4 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| M. Bnei Raina | 13 | 4 | 0.31 |
|
2 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Maccabi Haifa | 13 | 7 | 0.54 |
|
4 | 0.57 | 57.1% |
|
| Maccabi Netanya | 13 | 10 | 0.77 |
|
4 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 13 | 9 | 0.69 |
|
3 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| League total | 109 | 47 | 0.43 | 43.1% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 43.1% = 56.9% | ||||||||
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
48.9%
No goal scored:
10.4%
Away team scored first:
40.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.13
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.68
Lead-defending rate at home:
57.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.1%
Equalizing rate away:
42.3%
Home team lead duration:
26.3%
Teams level in goals:
50.2%
Away team lead duration:
23.5%