Como W stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sun 15 Nov
COM
14:00
FC Como W
Home PPG
1.33
2.00
Away PPG
Sun 22 Nov
Fiorentina W
14:00
COM
Home PPG
1.50
2.33
Away PPG
Sun 13 Dec
COM
14:00
Parma W
Home PPG
1.33
0.67
Away PPG
Sat 16 Jan
Inter Milan W
00:00
COM
Home PPG
3.00
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 23 Jan
COM
00:00
Lazio W
Home PPG
1.33
0.00
Away PPG
Sat 30 Jan
AC Milan W
00:00
COM
Home PPG
2.00
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 6 Feb
COM
00:00
Napoli W
Home PPG
1.33
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 13 Feb
COM
00:00
Juventus W
Home PPG
1.33
1.50
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
Sassuolo W
00:00
COM
Home PPG
0.33
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
COM
00:00
Ternana W
Home PPG
1.33
1.50
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
Roma W
00:00
COM
Home PPG
3.00
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
FC Como W
00:00
COM
Home PPG
1.33
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
COM
00:00
Fiorentina W
Home PPG
1.33
1.33
Away PPG
Sat 1 May
Parma W
00:00
COM
Home PPG
0.00
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 8 May
COM
00:00
Inter Milan W
Home PPG
1.33
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 15 May
Lazio W
00:00
COM
Home PPG
1.00
2.33
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | 1 | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 1 | - | 1 |
| No win | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| No draw | 1 | - | 1 |
| No defeat | - | 3 | - |
| Scored in match | - | 3 | - |
| Conceded in match | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| No goal scored | 1 | - | 1 |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 3 | - | 1 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 1 | - |
Comparison with league average
Como W (6 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Como W | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.83
|
1.39 | |
| % Wins |
50%
|
39% | |
| % Draws |
33%
|
21% | |
| % Defeats |
17%
|
39% | |
| Goals scored per game |
2.17
|
1.47 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.83
|
1.47 | |
| % Clean sheets |
0%
|
27% | |
| % Failed To Score |
17%
|
27% | |
| % Won To Nil |
0%
|
15% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
17%
|
15% | |
| % Team scored first |
67%
|
44% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
33%
|
44% | |
| Average minute scored first |
15
|
30 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
36
|
30 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
50%
|
62% | |
| Equalizing rate |
67%
|
38% | |
| % Time leading |
38%
|
24% | |
| % Time level in goals |
43%
|
52% | |
| % Time trailing |
19%
|
25% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.50
|
2.38 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.50
|
0.52 | |
| Total goals per game |
4.00
|
2.94 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
100%
|
82% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
83%
|
67% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
67%
|
30% | |
| % both teams scored |
83%
|
58% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 4 / 6 | 67% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 6 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 2 / 6 | 33% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 3 / 6 | 50% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 1 / 6 | 17% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 2 / 6 | 33% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 34.0 min. | 38% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 38.7 min. | 43% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 17.3 min. | 19% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 6 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 3 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 50% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 3 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 67% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| GF per match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.17 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| GA per match | 2.33 | 1.33 | 1.83 |
| GF + GA per match | 4.33 | 3.67 | 4.00 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 100% | 67% | 83% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 100% | 33% | 67% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Won-to-nil | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 0% | 17% |
| Lost-to-nil | 33% | 0% | 17% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 67% | 100% | 83% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 33% | 100% | 67% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 67% | 50% |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 100% | 83% |
| Conceding Rate | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 100% | 67% | 83% |
| Conceded in both halves | 67% | 0% | 33% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 83% |
| GF over 1.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| GF over 2.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| GF over 3.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GA over 1.5 | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| GA over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 17% |
| GA over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 17% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| Total = 3 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| Total = 4 | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| Total = 5+ | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Total = 4+ | 100% | 33% | 67% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 36% |
% Points
|
64% |
| 46% |
% Goals scored
|
54% |
| 64% |
% Goals conceded
|
36% |
| 52% |
League average (goals)
|
48% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.33 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 2.33 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -1.00 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 5 | 38% | |
| GA | 4 | 36% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 8 | 62% | |
| GA | 7 | 64% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 54 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 57 |
Corners
Corners For
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 3.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Total | 5.17 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
Corners Against
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6.33 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Total | 5.17 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
Total corners (For + Against)
| Avg | 9.5+ | 10.5+ | 11.5+ | 12.5+ | 13.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13.00 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 7.67 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total | 10.33 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Trends
- Como W have scored 38% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- Como W has a high ranking in the Offence table.
- Como W has a high ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Como W's equalizing rate is at 67%, which is 75% better than the league average of 38%.
- Como W's team-scored-first rate is at 67%, which is 52% better than the league average of 44%.
- Como W's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.50, which is 230% better than the league average of 0.15.
- Como W's clean sheet rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 27%.
- Como W's average goals conceded per match is at 1.83, which is 25% worse than the league average of 1.47.
- 64% of Como W's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
36.4%
No goal scored:
12.1%
Away team scored first:
51.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.38
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.52
Lead-defending rate at home:
82.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
48.0%
Equalizing rate at home:
52.0%
Equalizing rate away:
17.6%
Home team lead duration:
20.4%
Teams level in goals:
51.4%
Away team lead duration:
28.1%
Italy - Serie A Women