Inter Milan W stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sun 15 Nov
INT
14:00
Juventus W
Home PPG
3.00
1.50
Away PPG
Sun 22 Nov
Ternana W
11:30
INT
Home PPG
1.00
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
Roma W
14:00
INT
Home PPG
3.00
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 16 Jan
INT
00:00
Como W
Home PPG
3.00
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 23 Jan
Sassuolo W
00:00
INT
Home PPG
0.33
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 30 Jan
Fiorentina W
00:00
INT
Home PPG
1.50
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 6 Feb
INT
00:00
FC Como W
Home PPG
3.00
1.33
Away PPG
Sat 13 Feb
Parma W
00:00
INT
Home PPG
1.00
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
INT
00:00
Napoli W
Home PPG
3.00
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
Lazio W
00:00
INT
Home PPG
1.00
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
INT
00:00
AC Milan W
Home PPG
3.00
0.00
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
Juventus W
00:00
INT
Home PPG
1.50
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
INT
00:00
Ternana W
Home PPG
3.00
1.50
Away PPG
Sat 1 May
INT
00:00
Roma W
Home PPG
3.00
3.00
Away PPG
Sat 8 May
Como W
00:00
INT
Home PPG
1.33
2.33
Away PPG
Sat 15 May
INT
00:00
Sassuolo W
Home PPG
3.00
0.33
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | - | - |
| No draw | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| No defeat | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Scored in match | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded in match | - | - | - |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Inter Milan W (6 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Inter Milan W | League |
|---|
| points per game |
2.67
|
1.39 | |
| % Wins |
83%
|
39% | |
| % Draws |
17%
|
22% | |
| % Defeats |
0%
|
39% | |
| Goals scored per game |
2.17
|
1.42 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.00
|
1.42 | |
| % Clean sheets |
100%
|
31% | |
| % Failed To Score |
17%
|
31% | |
| % Won To Nil |
83%
|
17% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
0%
|
17% | |
| % Team scored first |
83%
|
43% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
0%
|
43% | |
| Average minute scored first |
51
|
31 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
-
|
31 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
100%
|
64% | |
| Equalizing rate |
-
|
36% | |
| % Time leading |
36%
|
24% | |
| % Time level in goals |
64%
|
53% | |
| % Time trailing |
0%
|
24% | |
| PPG when scored first |
3.00
|
2.42 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
-
|
0.48 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.17
|
2.83 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
83%
|
78% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
50%
|
64% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
0%
|
31% | |
| % both teams scored |
0%
|
53% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 5 / 6 | 83% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 6 | 17% | |
| Opponent scored first | 0 / 6 | 0% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 2 / 6 | 33% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 4 / 6 | 67% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 0 / 6 | 0% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 32.8 min. | 36% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 57.2 min. | 64% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 0.0 min. | 0% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 5 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 0 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 100% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 0 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 0 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 0% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| GF per match | 2.67 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GA per match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.67 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 67% | 83% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 100% | 67% | 83% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Won-to-nil | 100% | 67% | 83% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| Lost-to-nil | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 100% | 67% | 83% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 100% | 67% | 83% |
| Scored in both halves | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams scored | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceding Rate | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 100% | 67% | 83% |
| GF over 1.5 | 100% | 67% | 83% |
| GF over 2.5 | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| Total = 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Total = 3 | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 5+ | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 0% | 33% | 17% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 100% | 67% | 83% |
| Total = 4+ | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Away wins | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 56% |
% Points
|
44% |
| 62% |
% Goals scored
|
38% |
| 0% |
% Goals conceded
|
0% |
| 50% |
League average (goals)
|
50% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 3.00 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 2.33 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.67 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 3 | 23% | |
| GA | 0 | 0% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 10 | 77% | |
| GA | 0 | 0% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 63 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | - |
Corners
Corners For
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6.67 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 8.00 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Total | 7.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 83% | 83% |
Corners Against
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4.00 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 2.67 | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total | 3.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
Total corners (For + Against)
| Avg | 9.5+ | 10.5+ | 11.5+ | 12.5+ | 13.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 10.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Total | 10.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
Trends
- Inter Milan W have won 83% of their 6 matches.
- Inter Milan W have won their last 2 matches.
- Inter Milan W have been undefeated in their 6 matches.
- Inter Milan W have kept a clean sheet in each of their 6 matches.
- Inter Milan W have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- 77% of Inter Milan W's goals have been scored in the second half.
- Inter Milan W has a high ranking in the Points table.
- Inter Milan W has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Inter Milan W is leading the Defence table.
- Inter Milan W is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Inter Milan W's clean sheet rate is at 100%, which is 227% better than the league average of 31%.
- Inter Milan W's average goals conceded per match is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 1.42.
- Inter Milan W's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.14.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
36.1%
No goal scored:
13.9%
Away team scored first:
50.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 35.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.42
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.48
Lead-defending rate at home:
83.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
50.0%
Equalizing rate at home:
50.0%
Equalizing rate away:
16.7%
Home team lead duration:
19.6%
Teams level in goals:
52.6%
Away team lead duration:
27.7%
Italy - Serie A Women