Udinese stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sun 22 Nov
Bologna
14:00
UDI
Home PPG
1.00
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 29 Nov
UDI
11:30
Fiorentina
Home PPG
0.17
1.20
Away PPG
Sun 6 Dec
Juventus
17:00
UDI
Home PPG
2.00
0.80
Away PPG
Fri 11 Dec
UDI
19:45
Frosinone
Home PPG
0.17
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 20 Dec
Genoa
17:00
UDI
Home PPG
1.67
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 3 Jan
UDI
14:00
Atalanta
Home PPG
0.17
0.25
Away PPG
Thu 7 Jan
Sassuolo
17:30
UDI
Home PPG
1.40
0.80
Away PPG
Mon 11 Jan
UDI
19:45
Napoli
Home PPG
0.17
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 17 Jan
Lecce
00:00
UDI
Home PPG
0.60
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 24 Jan
Roma
00:00
UDI
Home PPG
2.60
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 31 Jan
UDI
00:00
Bologna
Home PPG
0.17
1.80
Away PPG
Sun 7 Feb
Fiorentina
00:00
UDI
Home PPG
0.40
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 14 Feb
UDI
00:00
Venezia
Home PPG
0.17
0.00
Away PPG
Sun 21 Feb
UDI
00:00
Parma
Home PPG
0.17
0.60
Away PPG
Sun 28 Feb
Cagliari
00:00
UDI
Home PPG
1.40
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 7 Mar
UDI
00:00
Inter
Home PPG
0.17
2.00
Away PPG
Sun 14 Mar
Como
00:00
UDI
Home PPG
2.50
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 21 Mar
UDI
00:00
Torino
Home PPG
0.17
1.40
Away PPG
Sun 4 Apr
Frosinone
00:00
UDI
Home PPG
2.50
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 11 Apr
UDI
00:00
Monza
Home PPG
0.17
0.17
Away PPG
Sun 18 Apr
Atalanta
00:00
UDI
Home PPG
1.67
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 25 Apr
Napoli
00:00
UDI
Home PPG
1.75
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 2 May
UDI
00:00
Genoa
Home PPG
0.17
0.75
Away PPG
Sun 9 May
UDI
00:00
Juventus
Home PPG
0.17
1.40
Away PPG
Sun 16 May
Lazio
00:00
UDI
Home PPG
2.60
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 23 May
UDI
00:00
Sassuolo
Home PPG
0.17
0.20
Away PPG
Sun 30 May
AC Milan
00:00
UDI
Home PPG
2.40
0.80
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| No win | 6 | 4 | 9 |
| No draw | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| No defeat | - | - | - |
| Scored in match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded in match | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Udinese (11 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Udinese | League |
|---|
| points per game |
0.45
|
1.42 | |
| % Wins |
9%
|
42% | |
| % Draws |
18%
|
16% | |
| % Defeats |
73%
|
42% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.09
|
1.58 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
2.27
|
1.58 | |
| % Clean sheets |
9%
|
22% | |
| % Failed To Score |
36%
|
22% | |
| % Won To Nil |
0%
|
20% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
27%
|
20% | |
| % Team scored first |
36%
|
49% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
55%
|
49% | |
| Average minute scored first |
30
|
31 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
28
|
31 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
20%
|
61% | |
| Equalizing rate |
20%
|
39% | |
| % Time leading |
13%
|
28% | |
| % Time level in goals |
49%
|
43% | |
| % Time trailing |
38%
|
28% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.00
|
2.30 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.00
|
0.56 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.36
|
3.16 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
82%
|
85% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
64%
|
61% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
27%
|
33% | |
| % both teams scored |
64%
|
58% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 4 / 11 | 36% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 11 | 9% | |
| Opponent scored first | 6 / 11 | 55% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 2 / 11 | 18% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 6 / 11 | 55% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 3 / 11 | 27% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 11.5 min. | 13% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 44.5 min. | 49% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 33.9 min. | 38% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 5 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 4 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 20% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 10 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 20% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| GF per match | 0.67 | 1.60 | 1.09 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 14 | 11 | 25 |
| GA per match | 2.33 | 2.20 | 2.27 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.00 | 3.80 | 3.36 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 80% | 91% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 83% | 80% | 82% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 50% | 80% | 64% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 17% | 40% | 27% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 17% | 40% | 27% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 17% | 20% | 18% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 17% | 20% | 18% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 0% | 20% | 9% |
| Won-to-nil | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 20% | 36% |
| Lost-to-nil | 50% | 0% | 27% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 50% | 80% | 64% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 17% | 60% | 36% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 33% | 40% | 36% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 20% | 9% |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 80% | 64% |
| Conceding Rate | 100% | 80% | 91% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 60% | 55% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 100% | 80% | 91% |
| Conceded in both halves | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 50% | 80% | 64% |
| GF over 1.5 | 17% | 40% | 27% |
| GF over 2.5 | 0% | 40% | 18% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 100% | 80% | 91% |
| GA over 1.5 | 67% | 80% | 73% |
| GA over 2.5 | 33% | 20% | 27% |
| GA over 3.5 | 17% | 20% | 18% |
| GA over 4.5 | 17% | 20% | 18% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 20% | 9% |
| Total = 1 | 17% | 0% | 9% |
| Total = 2 | 33% | 0% | 18% |
| Total = 3 | 33% | 40% | 36% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 5+ | 17% | 40% | 27% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 17% | 20% | 18% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 67% | 40% | 55% |
| Total = 4+ | 17% | 40% | 27% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 20% |
% Points
|
80% |
| 33% |
% Goals scored
|
67% |
| 56% |
% Goals conceded
|
44% |
| 51% |
League average (goals)
|
49% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 0.17 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.80 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -0.63 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 7 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 7 | 58% | |
| GA | 11 | 44% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 5 | 42% | |
| GA | 14 | 56% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 45 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 50 |
Corners
Corners For
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5.33 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4.00 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Total | 4.73 | 64% | 45% | 45% | 36% | 27% |
Corners Against
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5.17 | 83% | 83% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4.60 | 100% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Total | 4.91 | 91% | 64% | 27% | 27% | 27% |
Total corners (For + Against)
| Avg | 9.5+ | 10.5+ | 11.5+ | 12.5+ | 13.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10.50 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 8.60 | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total | 9.64 | 55% | 36% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
Trends
- Udinese have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.
- Udinese have lost 73% of their 11 matches.
- Udinese have lost their last 2 matches.
- Udinese have failed to win in their last 9 matches.
- Udinese have lost their last 5 home matches.
- Udinese have conceded the opening goal in 67% of their 6 home matches.
- Udinese is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
- Udinese is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Udinese is ranked at the bottom of the at Home table.
- Udinese has a low ranking in the Defence table.
- Udinese has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Udinese has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Udinese is ranked at the bottom of the Defence at Home table.
- Udinese's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.56.
- Udinese's lead-defending rate is at 20%, which is 67% worse than the league average of 61%.
- Udinese's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.09, which is 55% worse than the league average of 0.20.
- Udinese have scored 67% of their goals away.
- 56% of Udinese's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
53.9%
No goal scored:
2.0%
Away team scored first:
44.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 30.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.8 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.30
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
62.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
59.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
40.3%
Equalizing rate away:
38.0%
Home team lead duration:
32.4%
Teams level in goals:
43.5%
Away team lead duration:
24.1%
Italy - Serie A