flag Trento Calcio 1921 vs Juventus Next Gen

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Trento Calcio 1921
2
1
Juventus Next Gen
Trento Calcio 1921
vs
Juventus Next Gen
2
1
0:1
Francesco Leone (32)
Juan Ignacio Molina (pen.) (57)
1:1
Marco Ladisa (74)
2:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
64%
36%
Corners
8
2
% of time leading
18%
28%
Domination Index
63%
37%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Trento Calcio 1921 after 12 matches
won 6 / 12
50%
scored 8 / 12
67%
scored exactly 2 goals 4 / 12
33%
scored 2 goals or more 6 / 12
50%
conceded at least 1 goal 4 / 12
33%
conceded exactly 1 goal 2 / 12
17%
conceded first 3 / 12
25%
conceded first and won 2 / 12
17%
trailing at half-time 1 / 12
8%
trailing at HT and won 1 / 12
8%
Juventus Next Gen after 12 matches
lost 5 / 12
42%
scored 7 / 12
58%
scored exactly 1 goal 4 / 12
33%
conceded at least 1 goal 8 / 12
67%
conceded exactly 2 goals 3 / 12
25%
conceded 2 goals or more 6 / 12
50%
scored first 4 / 12
33%
scored first and lost 1 / 12
8%
leading at half-time 3 / 12
25%
leading at HT and lost 1 / 12
8%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Trento Calcio 1921
Juventus Next Gen
31 Oct Ospitaletto - TRE 0:0
25 Oct TRE - Juventus Next Gen
2:1
0-1
Francesco Leone (32')
1-1
Juan Ignacio Molina (pen.) (57')
2-1
Marco Ladisa (74')
19 Oct Dolomiti Bellunesi - TRE
0:3
0-1
Marco Ladisa (16')
0-2
Marco Garetto (25')
0-3
Marco Fossati (pen.) (77')
11 Oct TRE - Folgore Caratese
1:0
1-0
Marco Ladisa (68')
4 Oct Alcione - TRE
2:2
1-0
Lorenzo Zini (13')
1-1
Juan Ignacio Molina (25')
1-2
Christian Aucelli (56')
2-2
Alex Rolfini (62')
26 Sep Pergolettese - TRE 0:0
21 Sep TRE - Pro Vercelli
4:0
1-0
Juan Ignacio Molina (1')
2-0
Marco Ladisa (44')
3-0
Nicola Dalmonte (54')
4-0
Christian Aucelli (70')
17 Sep Giana Erminio - TRE
2:2
0-1
Andrea Sodero (19')
1-1
Endri Muhameti (31')
1-2
Marco Garetto (33')
2-2
Luigi Samele (78')
1:1
1-0
Antonio Stefano Mero (31')
1-1
Marco Bertoli (54')
JNG - Pro Vercelli 2 Nov
2:1
0-1
Francesco Leone (32')
1-1
Juan Ignacio Molina (pen.) (57')
2-1
Marco Ladisa (74')
Trento Calcio 1921 - JNG 25 Oct
2:1
1-0
Arman Durmisi (23')
1-1
Nicola Anelli (44')
2-1
Arman Durmisi (78')
JNG - Renate 19 Oct
0:0 JNG - Lumezzane 13 Oct
2:1
1-0
Eros De Santis (15')
2-0
Mirco Moretti (67')
2-1
Arman Durmisi (82')
Arzignano Valchiampo - JNG 10 Oct
0:0 Calcio Desenzano - JNG 26 Sep
3:5
0-1
Andrea Mandelli (6')
0-2
Simone Sassi (12')
0-3
Filippo Melegoni (22')
0-4
Sevo Ciko (54')
1-4
Simone Guerra (64')
2-4
Simone Guerra (76')
2-5
Giacomo Sali (90')
3-5
Francesco Leone (90+6')
JNG - AlbinoLeffe 20 Sep
2:0
1-0
Michele Gobbato (15')
2-0
Francesco DAlessio (62')
Cittadella - JNG 17 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.67
0.33 Away
Total 2.00
0.92 Total
Last 8 2.00
0.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.14
1.33 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 5 1 0
Total 12 6 6 0
Home
Total
W D L GP
0 2 4 6 Away
2 5 5 12 Total
Away
Total

Trento Calcio 1921

Latest AT HOME

Juventus Next Gen

Latest AWAY
25 Oct TRE - Juventus Next Gen
2:1
0-1
Francesco Leone (32')
1-1
Juan Ignacio Molina (pen.) (57')
2-1
Marco Ladisa (74')
11 Oct TRE - Folgore Caratese
1:0
1-0
Marco Ladisa (68')
21 Sep TRE - Pro Vercelli
4:0
1-0
Juan Ignacio Molina (1')
2-0
Marco Ladisa (44')
3-0
Nicola Dalmonte (54')
4-0
Christian Aucelli (70')
13 Sep TRE - Union Brescia 0:0
2:1
0-1
Francesco Leone (32')
1-1
Juan Ignacio Molina (pen.) (57')
2-1
Marco Ladisa (74')
Trento Calcio 1921 - JNG 25 Oct
2:1
1-0
Eros De Santis (15')
2-0
Mirco Moretti (67')
2-1
Arman Durmisi (82')
Arzignano Valchiampo - JNG 10 Oct
0:0 Calcio Desenzano - JNG 26 Sep
2:0
1-0
Michele Gobbato (15')
2-0
Francesco DAlessio (62')
Cittadella - JNG 17 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Cittadella 12 30
Union Brescia 13 28
Trento Calcio 1 12 24
Arzignano Valch 13 21
Ospitaletto 12 19
Treviso 12 19
Alcione 13 18
Lecco 12 17
AlbinoLeffe 12 17
Pergolettese 12 17
Lumezzane 13 16
Calcio Desenzan 12 13
Novara 12 13
Pro Vercelli 12 13
AC Carpi 12 12
Giana Erminio 12 11
Juventus Next G 12 11
Dolomiti Bellun 12 10
Renate 12 8
Folgore Carates 12 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Cittadella 8 18
Union Brescia 8 17
Trento Calcio 1 8 16
Arzignano Valch 8 14
Lecco 8 13
Pergolettese 8 13
AlbinoLeffe 8 12
Treviso 8 12
Giana Erminio 8 11
Lumezzane 8 11
Ospitaletto 8 9
Alcione 8 9
Novara 8 9
Pro Vercelli 8 9
Calcio Desenzan 8 8
AC Carpi 8 8
Renate 8 7
Juventus Next G 8 6
Folgore Carates 8 6
Dolomiti Bellun 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Trento Calcio 1921
Juventus Next Gen
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%63%38%2.3838% 75%50%13%2.6363%
Total 50%50%25%1.9233% 67%50%17%2.5850%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 58% 50% 21% 2.25 42%
League (Total) 70% 52% 27% 2.47 53%

Team Stats vs League Average

Trento Calcio 1921 (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Wins
83%
35%
% Clean sheets
67%
32%
% Scored first
50%
51%
Juventus Next Gen (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
0%
30%
% Defeats
67%
35%
Trento Calcio 1921 (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
67%
30%
% Defeats
0%
33%
% Failed To Score
33%
30%
Scoring Rate
67%
70%
Juventus Next Gen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
33%
30%
Conceding Rate
67%
70%
% Wins
17%
33%
% Failed To Score
42%
30%

Contextual averages

Trento Calcio 1921 AVG Juventus Next Gen
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.67 1.83 2.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.33 0.58 0.83 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.00 2.42 2.83 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 83% 83% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 33% 42% 50% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 67% 58% 50% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 17% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 50% 67% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 8% 17% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 58% 67% Conceded first
Conceded first 33% 25% 17% Scored first
Leading at HT 17% 42% 67% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 17% 17% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 59' 54' 48' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 28' 40' 52' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 83% 83% 83% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 50% 67% 83% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 50% 58% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 17% 17% 17% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 33% 42% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 50% 67% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 25% 17% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Trento Calcio 1921
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Juventus Next Gen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Trento Calcio 1921
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Juventus Next Gen
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Trento Calcio 1921 (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Trento Calcio 1921 League
points per game
2.67
1.40
% Wins
83%
35%
% Draws
17%
34%
% Defeats
0%
30%
Goals scored per game
1.67
1.23
Goals conceded per game
0.33
1.24
% Clean sheets
67%
32%
% Failed To Score
17%
29%
% Won To Nil
50%
18%
% Lost To Nil
0%
15%
% Team scored first
50%
51%
% Opponent scored first
33%
35%
Average minute scored first
53
29
Average minute conceded first
28
34
Lead-defending rate
100%
51%
Equalizing rate
100%
43%
% Time leading
24%
27%
% Time level in goals
68%
54%
% Time trailing
8%
18%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.06
PPG when conceded first
3.00
0.60
Total goals per game
2.00
2.47
% over 1.5 goals
50%
70%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
52%
% over 3.5 goals
17%
27%
% both teams scored
33%
53%
Juventus Next Gen (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Juventus Next Gen League
points per game
0.33
1.25
% Wins
0%
30%
% Draws
33%
34%
% Defeats
67%
35%
Goals scored per game
0.83
1.24
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.23
% Clean sheets
17%
29%
% Failed To Score
50%
32%
% Won To Nil
0%
15%
% Lost To Nil
33%
18%
% Team scored first
17%
35%
% Opponent scored first
67%
51%
Average minute scored first
32
34
Average minute conceded first
13
29
Lead-defending rate
0%
57%
Equalizing rate
20%
49%
% Time leading
11%
19%
% Time level in goals
36%
54%
% Time trailing
53%
28%
PPG when scored first
0.00
2.21
PPG when conceded first
0.25
0.66
Total goals per game
2.83
2.47
% over 1.5 goals
83%
70%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
52%
% over 3.5 goals
17%
27%
% both teams scored
50%
53%

Goal times

Trento Calcio 1921
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 8
47%
GA 4
67%
2nd Half GF 9
53%
GA 2
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 40
Juventus Next Gen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 5
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
42%
GA 9
47%
2nd Half GF 7
58%
GA 10
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Trento Calcio 1921
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
30%
GA 2
100%
2nd Half GF 7
70%
GA 0
0%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 59
Avg. minute goals conceded 28
Juventus Next Gen
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 4
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
40%
GA 5
42%
2nd Half GF 3
60%
GA 7
58%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 48

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Trento Calcio 1921 Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Juventus Next Gen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-4
+3
-2
+1
+2
+3
-1
+2
-3
+2
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Trento Calcio 1921 Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Juventus Next Gen Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+1
-3
-1
-2
+1
+2
+2
+1
+3
-4
+2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Trento Calcio 1921
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 6
67%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 21.3 min.
24%
Average minutes level in goals 61.3 min.
68%
Average minutes trailing 7.3 min.
8%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
100%
Juventus Next Gen
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 6
17%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 4 / 6
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 9.7 min.
11%
Average minutes level in goals 32.8 min.
36%
Average minutes trailing 47.5 min.
53%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
20%

Results table

Trento Calcio 1921
Juventus Next Gen
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Cittadella 2:0
0:0 Union Brescia
Trento Calcio 1921 2:1
Arzignano Valchiampo 2:1
0:0 Ospitaletto 3:0
2:1 Treviso
2:2 Alcione
1:0 Lecco
AlbinoLeffe 3:5
0:0 Pergolettese 0:0
Lumezzane 0:0
0:0 Calcio Desenzano 0:0
Novara 1:0
4:0 Pro Vercelli 1:1
AC Carpi 3:3
2:2 Giana Erminio
2:1 Juventus Next Gen
0:3 Dolomiti Bellunesi
Renate 2:1
1:0 Folgore Caratese

Goal statistics

Trento Calcio 1921
Juventus Next Gen
Home Total Total Away
10 17 Scored (GF) 12 5
1.67 1.42 Avg GF 1.00 0.83
2 6 Conceded (GA) 19 12
0.33 0.50 Avg GA 1.58 2.00
2.00 1.92 Avg GF+GA 2.58 2.83
83% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 75% 83%
50% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 67% 83%
50% 50% GF+GA > 2.5 50% 67%
17% 25% GF+GA > 3.5 17% 17%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 17% 17%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 17% 17%
50% 50% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 83%
33% 42% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 17%
0% 8% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Trento Calcio 1921 scored at home
1.67
(B) Juventus Next Gen conceded away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.83
1.23
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Trento Calcio 1921 conceded at home
0.33
(B) Juventus Next Gen scored away
0.83
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.58
1.24
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Trento Calcio 1921 at home
2.00
(B) Juventus Next Gen away
2.83
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.42
2.47
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Trento Calcio 1921 scoring rate at home
83%
(B) Juventus Next Gen conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
83%
71%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Trento Calcio 1921 conceding rate at home
33%
(B) Juventus Next Gen scoring rate away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
42%
68%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Trento Calcio 1921 over 1.5 at home
50%
(B) Juventus Next Gen over 1.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
67%
70%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Trento Calcio 1921 over 2.5 at home
50%
(B) Juventus Next Gen over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
58%
52%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Trento Calcio 1921 over 3.5 at home
17%
(B) Juventus Next Gen over 3.5 away
17%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
17%
27%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Trento Calcio 1921 BTS matches at home
33%
(B) Juventus Next Gen BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
42%
53%

Home vs Away Stats

Trento Calcio 1921
Juventus Next Gen
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.67
0.83
Clean sheets
67%
17%
Won-to-nil
50%
0%
Scoring Rate
83%
50%
Scored in both halves
33%
17%
Scored first
50%
17%
Leading at HT
17%
17%
Goals Against per match
0.33
2.00
Failed to score
17%
50%
Lost-to-nil
0%
33%
Conceding Rate
33%
83%
Conceded in both halves
0%
67%
Conceded first
33%
67%
Losing at HT
17%
67%

Scorelines

Trento Calcio 1921
Juventus Next Gen
FT home
1:0 2
33%
2:1 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
4:0 1
17%
FT away
2:1 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
3:0 1
17%
3:3 1
17%
HT home
0:0 3
50%
2:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
HT away
1:0 3
50%
0:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
2:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Trento Calcio 1921
Juventus Next Gen
Home Away Home Away
67% 33% % Points 82% 18%
59% 41% stats.pct_scored 58% 42%
33% 67% stats.pct_conceded 37% 63%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Trento Calcio 1921
Juventus Next Gen
Home Total Total Away
3 - Consecutive wins - -
- 1 Consecutive draws 1 -
- - Consecutive defeats - 2
- 1 No win 2 6
3 - No draw - 2
6 12 No defeat 1 -
3 - Scored in match 3 2
1 - Conceded in match 3 2
- 1 No goal scored - -
- 1 No goal conceded - -
1 - GF + GA > 2.5 - 2
- 1 GF+GA under 2.5 1 -

Scoring rates

Trento Calcio 1921
Juventus Next Gen
Home Total Total Away
83% 67% Scoring Rate 58% 50%
33% 42% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 42% 33%
83% 58% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 33% 33%
33% 33% Scored in both halves 17% 17%
33% 33% Both teams scored 50% 50%
33% 33% Conceding Rate 67% 83%
33% 33% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 67%
0% 17% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 58% 83%
0% 17% Conceded in both halves 42% 67%

Scored + Conceded per match

Trento Calcio 1921
Juventus Next Gen
Home Total Total Away
17% 33% Total = 0 25% 17%
33% 17% Total = 1 8% 0%
0% 0% Total = 2 17% 17%
33% 25% Total = 3 33% 50%
17% 25% Total = 4 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 17% 17%
50% 50% Total = 0 or 1 33% 17%
33% 25% Total = 2 or 3 50% 67%
17% 25% Total = 4+ 17% 17%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Trento Calcio 1921
Juventus Next Gen
Home Total Total Away
83% 67% GF over 0.5 58% 50%
50% 50% GF over 1.5 25% 17%
17% 17% GF over 2.5 17% 17%
17% 8% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
33% 33% GA over 0.5 67% 83%
0% 17% GA over 1.5 50% 83%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 25% 33%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 8% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 8% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Trento Calcio 1921
Juventus Next Gen
Home Total Total Away
67% 67% Clean sheets 33% 17%
50% 33% Won-to-nil 8% 0%
17% 33% Failed to score 42% 50%
0% 0% Lost-to-nil 17% 33%

Goal margins

Trento Calcio 1921
Juventus Next Gen
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 01
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 21 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 11
L 00 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 22 10

Trends

Trento Calcio 1921

  • Trento Calcio 1921 have been undefeated in their 12 matches.
  • Trento Calcio 1921 have won their last 3 home matches.
  • Trento Calcio 1921 have been undefeated in their 6 home matches.
  • Trento Calcio 1921 has a high ranking in the Defence table.
  • Trento Calcio 1921 has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Trento Calcio 1921 is leading the Defence at Home table.
  • Trento Calcio 1921's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 2.33, which is 265% better than the league average of 0.64.
  • Trento Calcio 1921's clean sheet rate is at 67%, which is 120% better than the league average of 30%.
  • Trento Calcio 1921's average goals conceded in the second half is at 0.17, which is 76% better than the league average of 0.68.
  • 67% of Trento Calcio 1921's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Trento Calcio 1921's team-scored-first rate is at 42%, which is 3% worse than the league average of 43%.
  • Trento Calcio 1921 have drawn 50% of their 12 matches.

Juventus Next Gen

  • Juventus Next Gen have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Juventus Next Gen's clean sheet rate is at 33%, which is 10% better than the league average of 30%.
  • Juventus Next Gen's team-conceded-first rate is at 42%, which is 3% better than the league average of 43%.
  • 26% of Juventus Next Gen's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • Juventus Next Gen has a low ranking in the Away table.
  • Juventus Next Gen has a low ranking in the Offence Away table.
  • Juventus Next Gen is ranked at the bottom of the Defence Away table.
  • Juventus Next Gen's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.20, which is 69% worse than the league average of 0.64.
  • Juventus Next Gen's equalizing rate is at 17%, which is 64% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Juventus Next Gen's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.42, which is 175% worse than the league average of 0.15.
  • 82% of Juventus Next Gen's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Cittadella 12 30
Union Brescia 13 28
Trento Calcio 1 12 24
Arzignano Valch 13 21
Ospitaletto 12 19
Treviso 12 19
Alcione 13 18
Lecco 12 17
AlbinoLeffe 12 17
Pergolettese 12 17
Lumezzane 13 16
Calcio Desenzan 12 13
Novara 12 13
Pro Vercelli 12 13
AC Carpi 12 12
Giana Erminio 12 11
Juventus Next G 12 11
Dolomiti Bellun 12 10
Renate 12 8
Folgore Carates 12 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Cittadella 8 18
Union Brescia 8 17
Trento Calcio 1 8 16
Arzignano Valch 8 14
Lecco 8 13
Pergolettese 8 13
AlbinoLeffe 8 12
Treviso 8 12
Giana Erminio 8 11
Lumezzane 8 11
Ospitaletto 8 9
Alcione 8 9
Novara 8 9
Pro Vercelli 8 9
Calcio Desenzan 8 8
AC Carpi 8 8
Renate 8 7
Juventus Next G 8 6
Folgore Carates 8 6
Dolomiti Bellun 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Cittadella 7 18
Union Brescia 7 17
Trento Calcio 1 6 16
Arzignano Valch 6 13
Ospitaletto 7 11
Treviso 6 11
Pro Vercelli 6 11
Lumezzane 6 9
Juventus Next G 6 9
Lecco 6 8
Pergolettese 5 8
Alcione 7 8
AlbinoLeffe 6 6
Calcio Desenzan 5 5
Giana Erminio 6 5
Novara 6 5
AC Carpi 6 5
Renate 6 3
Dolomiti Bellun 6 2
Folgore Carates 6 1
Away
GP Pts
Cittadella 5 12
Union Brescia 6 11
AlbinoLeffe 6 11
Alcione 6 10
Lecco 6 9
Pergolettese 7 9
Trento Calcio 1 6 8
Ospitaletto 5 8
Treviso 6 8
Arzignano Valch 7 8
Dolomiti Bellun 6 8
Novara 6 8
Calcio Desenzan 7 8
AC Carpi 6 7
Lumezzane 7 7
Folgore Carates 6 6
Giana Erminio 6 6
Renate 6 5
Juventus Next G 6 2
Pro Vercelli 6 2
Offence
GP GF
Union Brescia 13 26
Alcione 13 21
AlbinoLeffe 12 19
Arzignano Valch 13 19
Cittadella 12 19
Lecco 12 18
Ospitaletto 12 18
Trento Calcio 1 12 17
AC Carpi 12 16
Lumezzane 13 14
Renate 12 14
Giana Erminio 12 13
Juventus Next G 12 12
Pergolettese 12 12
Treviso 12 12
Folgore Carates 12 11
Novara 12 11
Pro Vercelli 12 11
Calcio Desenzan 12 10
Dolomiti Bellun 12 8
Defence
GP GA
Cittadella 12 6
Trento Calcio 1 12 6
Treviso 12 9
Lecco 12 11
Ospitaletto 12 11
Union Brescia 13 11
Pergolettese 12 12
Calcio Desenzan 12 14
Arzignano Valch 13 15
Novara 12 16
Renate 12 16
AlbinoLeffe 12 17
Giana Erminio 12 17
Lumezzane 13 17
Dolomiti Bellun 12 18
Alcione 13 19
Juventus Next G 12 19
Pro Vercelli 12 20
Folgore Carates 12 21
AC Carpi 12 26
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Union Brescia 8 19
Lecco 8 17
AlbinoLeffe 8 16
Arzignano Valch 8 14
Trento Calcio 1 8 14
Alcione 8 12
Cittadella 8 12
Giana Erminio 8 11
Pergolettese 8 11
AC Carpi 8 10
Lumezzane 8 10
Renate 8 10
Ospitaletto 8 9
Juventus Next G 8 8
Pro Vercelli 8 8
Calcio Desenzan 8 7
Novara 8 7
Treviso 8 7
Folgore Carates 8 6
Dolomiti Bellun 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Cittadella 8 4
Trento Calcio 1 8 5
Treviso 8 5
Renate 8 8
Union Brescia 8 8
Arzignano Valch 8 9
Lecco 8 9
Ospitaletto 8 9
Pergolettese 8 9
Calcio Desenzan 8 11
Giana Erminio 8 11
Lumezzane 8 11
Novara 8 11
Alcione 8 13
Folgore Carates 8 13
Juventus Next G 8 13
AlbinoLeffe 8 14
Dolomiti Bellun 8 16
Pro Vercelli 8 16
AC Carpi 8 18
Offence at Home
GP GF
Union Brescia 7 14
Cittadella 7 12
Alcione 7 11
Ospitaletto 7 11
Arzignano Valch 6 10
Trento Calcio 1 6 10
AC Carpi 6 9
AlbinoLeffe 6 8
Giana Erminio 6 8
Lumezzane 6 8
Pro Vercelli 6 8
Juventus Next G 6 7
Lecco 6 6
Folgore Carates 6 5
Novara 6 5
Treviso 6 5
Calcio Desenzan 5 4
Pergolettese 5 4
Renate 6 3
Dolomiti Bellun 6 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Trento Calcio 1 6 2
Cittadella 7 3
Pergolettese 5 3
Treviso 6 3
Calcio Desenzan 5 5
Lecco 6 5
Arzignano Valch 6 6
Ospitaletto 7 6
Renate 6 6
Juventus Next G 6 7
Lumezzane 6 7
Union Brescia 7 7
AlbinoLeffe 6 9
Novara 6 9
Pro Vercelli 6 9
Dolomiti Bellun 6 11
Giana Erminio 6 11
Alcione 7 12
Folgore Carates 6 14
AC Carpi 6 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Lecco 6 12
Union Brescia 6 12
AlbinoLeffe 6 11
Renate 6 11
Alcione 6 10
Arzignano Valch 7 9
Pergolettese 7 8
AC Carpi 6 7
Cittadella 5 7
Ospitaletto 5 7
Trento Calcio 1 6 7
Treviso 6 7
Calcio Desenzan 7 6
Dolomiti Bellun 6 6
Folgore Carates 6 6
Lumezzane 7 6
Novara 6 6
Giana Erminio 6 5
Juventus Next G 6 5
Pro Vercelli 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Cittadella 5 3
Trento Calcio 1 6 4
Union Brescia 6 4
Ospitaletto 5 5
Giana Erminio 6 6
Lecco 6 6
Treviso 6 6
Alcione 6 7
Dolomiti Bellun 6 7
Folgore Carates 6 7
Novara 6 7
AlbinoLeffe 6 8
Arzignano Valch 7 9
Calcio Desenzan 7 9
Pergolettese 7 9
AC Carpi 6 10
Lumezzane 7 10
Renate 6 10
Pro Vercelli 6 11
Juventus Next G 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
AC Carpi 12 3.50 100% 92% 83% 50% 17% 8% 67% 8% 25% 8% 25%
Alcione 13 3.08 92% 85% 62% 54% 15% 0% 77% 8% 23% 0% 15%
AlbinoLeffe 12 3.00 83% 75% 58% 33% 25% 8% 75% 17% 25% 0% 8%
Union Brescia 13 2.85 92% 77% 62% 46% 8% 0% 54% 46% 8% 38% 0%
Folgore Caratese 12 2.67 92% 75% 58% 33% 8% 0% 58% 8% 42% 0% 33%
Arzignano Valchiampo 13 2.62 92% 77% 62% 23% 8% 0% 62% 31% 15% 23% 8%
Juventus Next Gen 12 2.58 75% 67% 50% 17% 17% 17% 50% 33% 42% 8% 17%
Pro Vercelli 12 2.58 100% 83% 42% 25% 8% 0% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
Giana Erminio 12 2.50 92% 75% 58% 25% 0% 0% 75% 8% 25% 0% 17%
Renate 12 2.50 83% 67% 58% 33% 8% 0% 58% 25% 33% 8% 17%
Lecco 12 2.42 83% 58% 50% 42% 8% 0% 33% 42% 42% 25% 25%
Ospitaletto 12 2.42 92% 75% 42% 25% 8% 0% 50% 42% 17% 33% 8%
Lumezzane 13 2.38 85% 69% 54% 23% 8% 0% 62% 31% 23% 15% 8%
Novara 12 2.25 92% 67% 42% 25% 0% 0% 42% 17% 50% 8% 42%
Dolomiti Bellunesi 12 2.17 75% 75% 58% 8% 0% 0% 50% 25% 50% 0% 25%
Cittadella 12 2.08 100% 67% 42% 0% 0% 0% 33% 67% 0% 67% 0%
Calcio Desenzano 12 2.00 75% 58% 42% 17% 8% 0% 50% 33% 42% 8% 17%
Pergolettese 12 2.00 67% 50% 42% 25% 17% 0% 42% 42% 50% 8% 17%
Trento Calcio 1921 12 1.92 67% 50% 50% 25% 0% 0% 33% 67% 33% 33% 0%
Treviso 12 1.75 83% 50% 33% 8% 0% 0% 42% 42% 33% 25% 17%
...
League average 86.1% 69.7% 52.5% 27.0% 8.2% 1.6% 53.3% 30.3% 30.3% 16.4% 16.4%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

122 matches played / 38032.1%
Home:
35.2%
Draws:
34.4%
Away:
30.3%
Total goals: 301
Goals per match: 2.47
Home goals/match:
1.23
Away goals/match:
1.24
Over 1.5 goals:
69.7%
Over 2.5 goals:
52.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
27.0%
Both teams scored:
53.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
50.8%
No goal scored:
13.9%
Away team scored first:
35.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.7 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.12
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.64
Lead-defending rate at home:
51.2%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.1%
Equalizing rate away:
48.8%
Home team lead duration:
27.9%
Teams level in goals:
53.9%
Away team lead duration:
18.2%