Peru - Liga 1: Home & Away tables
Home table
| GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 18 | +26 | 38 | 2.38 |
| 2 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 15 | +22 | 38 | 2.38 |
| 3 | Alianza Lima | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 37 | 2.47 |
| 4 | Alianza Atletico | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 34 | 2.13 |
| 5 | Cienciano | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 33 | 2.06 |
| 6 | Universitario | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 33 | 2.20 |
| 7 | Sport Huancayo | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 33 | 2.06 |
| 8 | Cusco FC | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 32 | 2.00 |
| 9 | Sport Boys | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 32 | 2.00 |
| 10 | Melgar | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 31 | 1.94 |
| 11 | Los Chankas | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 31 | 1.94 |
| 12 | ADC Juan Pablo II | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 26 | 1.63 |
| 13 | Atletico Grau | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 25 | 1.56 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 | 1.60 |
| 15 | ADT | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 22 | 1.38 |
| 16 | UCV Moquegua | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18 | 1.13 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 13 | 0.81 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 12 | 0.75 |
Away table
| GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 28 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Universitario | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 26 | 1.63 |
| 3 | Melgar | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 23 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Cusco FC | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 19 | 1.19 |
| 5 | Cienciano | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 17 | 1.13 |
| 6 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 16 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Los Chankas | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 16 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Alianza Atletico | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 15 | 0.94 |
| 9 | FC Cajamarca | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 15 | 0.94 |
| 10 | ADC Juan Pablo II | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 36 | -18 | 15 | 0.94 |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 14 | 0.88 |
| 12 | Sport Boys | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 12 | 0.80 |
| 13 | Sporting Cristal | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 12 | 0.75 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 11 | 0.69 |
| 15 | UTC Cajamarca | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 34 | -13 | 11 | 0.69 |
| 16 | UCV Moquegua | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 25 | -18 | 11 | 0.69 |
| 17 | Atletico Grau | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 9 | 0.56 |
| 18 | ADT | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 8 | 0.53 |
Relative Home / Away Performance
| GPh | GPa | Pts | PPG home | PPG away | PPG Difference | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 15 | 16 | 65 | 2.47 | 1.75 |
+0.72
|
| 2 | Universitario | 15 | 16 | 59 | 2.20 | 1.63 |
+0.58
|
| 3 | Melgar | 16 | 16 | 54 | 1.94 | 1.44 |
+0.50
|
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 16 | 16 | 54 | 2.38 | 1.00 |
+1.38
|
| 5 | Cusco FC | 16 | 16 | 51 | 2.00 | 1.19 |
+0.81
|
| 6 | Sporting Cristal | 16 | 16 | 50 | 2.38 | 0.75 |
+1.63
|
| 7 | Cienciano | 16 | 15 | 50 | 2.06 | 1.13 |
+0.93
|
| 8 | Alianza Atletico | 16 | 16 | 49 | 2.13 | 0.94 |
+1.19
|
| 9 | Sport Huancayo | 16 | 16 | 47 | 2.06 | 0.88 |
+1.19
|
| 10 | Los Chankas | 16 | 16 | 47 | 1.94 | 1.00 |
+0.94
|
| 11 | Sport Boys | 16 | 15 | 44 | 2.00 | 0.80 |
+1.20
|
| 12 | ADC Juan Pablo II | 16 | 16 | 41 | 1.63 | 0.94 |
+0.69
|
| 13 | Comerciantes Unidos | 15 | 16 | 35 | 1.60 | 0.69 |
+0.91
|
| 14 | Atletico Grau | 16 | 16 | 34 | 1.56 | 0.56 |
+1.00
|
| 15 | ADT | 16 | 15 | 30 | 1.38 | 0.53 |
+0.84
|
| 16 | UCV Moquegua | 16 | 16 | 29 | 1.13 | 0.69 |
+0.44
|
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 16 | 16 | 28 | 0.81 | 0.94 |
-0.13
|
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 16 | 16 | 23 | 0.75 | 0.69 |
+0.06
|
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
59.6%
No goal scored:
6.3%
Away team scored first:
34.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 34.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.2 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.59
Lead-defending rate at home:
67.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
49.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
50.7%
Equalizing rate away:
32.3%
Home team lead duration:
32.3%
Teams level in goals:
51.0%
Away team lead duration:
16.7%
Peru - Liga 1