Spain - primera-rfef-gr-2: Goals

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Villarreal II 10 3.50 100% 90% 80% 50% 20% 10% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Atletico Madrid II 10 3.40 90% 90% 60% 50% 20% 10% 70% 30% 10% 20% 0%
Gimnastic Tarragona 9 3.22 89% 89% 67% 33% 22% 22% 56% 22% 33% 11% 22%
Juventud Torremolino 10 3.10 90% 70% 60% 50% 20% 10% 50% 20% 40% 10% 30%
Real Zaragoza 10 3.10 90% 60% 40% 40% 30% 20% 40% 50% 20% 40% 10%
UD Ibiza 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 20% 20% 10% 60% 30% 10% 30% 10%
Algeciras 9 2.89 100% 89% 56% 22% 11% 11% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Alcorcon 10 2.80 90% 80% 50% 30% 20% 10% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Antequera 10 2.80 100% 80% 40% 40% 20% 0% 70% 10% 20% 10% 20%
FC Cartagena 10 2.50 90% 70% 40% 30% 20% 0% 50% 30% 30% 20% 20%
Huesca 9 2.44 89% 78% 44% 33% 0% 0% 67% 22% 22% 11% 11%
Real Jaen 9 2.44 89% 67% 44% 22% 11% 11% 44% 44% 22% 33% 11%
Aguilas CF 10 2.40 90% 70% 40% 30% 10% 0% 60% 20% 30% 10% 20%
Europa 10 2.40 90% 70% 70% 10% 0% 0% 40% 20% 50% 10% 40%
Real Madrid II 10 2.40 90% 80% 30% 20% 20% 0% 50% 30% 30% 20% 20%
Sant Andreu 10 2.40 100% 80% 40% 20% 0% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Hercules 10 2.10 90% 60% 30% 10% 10% 10% 30% 50% 30% 40% 20%
Teruel 10 2.10 90% 70% 20% 20% 10% 0% 30% 20% 60% 10% 50%
Real Murcia 10 2.00 90% 50% 40% 20% 0% 0% 20% 50% 40% 40% 30%
Rayo Majadahonda 10 1.90 100% 60% 30% 0% 0% 0% 40% 10% 50% 10% 50%
...
League average 92.9% 74.5% 46.9% 27.6% 13.3% 6.1% 51.0% 28.1% 28.1% 20.9% 20.9%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Goals Scored + Conceded (First-Half)

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Gimnastic Tarragona 9 1.78 78% 33% 33% 22% 11% 0% 22% 56% 44% 33% 22%
Algeciras 9 1.67 78% 56% 22% 11% 0% 0% 56% 44% 22% 22% 0%
Alcorcon 10 1.60 70% 40% 40% 10% 0% 0% 20% 50% 60% 20% 30%
FC Cartagena 10 1.60 70% 50% 20% 10% 10% 0% 40% 40% 50% 10% 20%
Real Madrid II 10 1.50 90% 50% 10% 0% 0% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
Antequera 10 1.40 80% 30% 20% 10% 0% 0% 30% 50% 40% 30% 20%
Juventud Torremolino 10 1.40 70% 40% 20% 10% 0% 0% 30% 30% 70% 0% 40%
Huesca 9 1.33 67% 44% 11% 11% 0% 0% 22% 56% 56% 22% 22%
Villarreal II 10 1.30 70% 50% 10% 0% 0% 0% 40% 60% 30% 30% 0%
Aguilas CF 10 1.20 70% 20% 10% 10% 10% 0% 20% 60% 50% 30% 20%
Atletico Madrid II 10 1.20 80% 40% 0% 0% 0% 0% 30% 50% 40% 30% 20%
UD Ibiza 10 1.00 50% 20% 20% 10% 0% 0% 20% 80% 50% 30% 0%
Real Jaen 9 0.89 44% 22% 11% 11% 0% 0% 22% 67% 67% 11% 11%
Europa 10 0.80 60% 20% 0% 0% 0% 0% 10% 50% 80% 10% 40%
Hercules 10 0.80 40% 10% 10% 10% 10% 0% 10% 80% 70% 20% 10%
Real Zaragoza 10 0.80 40% 30% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 70% 0% 10%
Sant Andreu 10 0.80 70% 10% 0% 0% 0% 0% 10% 50% 70% 20% 40%
Real Murcia 10 0.70 60% 10% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 80% 60% 40% 20%
Rayo Majadahonda 10 0.60 50% 10% 0% 0% 0% 0% 10% 60% 80% 10% 30%
Teruel 10 0.60 50% 10% 0% 0% 0% 0% 10% 70% 70% 20% 20%
...
League average 64.3% 29.6% 12.2% 6.1% 2.0% 0.0% 23.5% 56.1% 56.1% 20.4% 20.4%
Supporter-level membership only

Goals Scored + Conceded (Second-Half)

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Zaragoza 10 2.30 90% 50% 40% 30% 10% 10% 30% 60% 20% 50% 10%
Atletico Madrid II 10 2.20 90% 70% 30% 10% 10% 10% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Villarreal II 10 2.20 100% 60% 40% 20% 0% 0% 40% 40% 20% 40% 20%
UD Ibiza 10 2.00 100% 60% 40% 0% 0% 0% 40% 30% 30% 30% 30%
Juventud Torremolino 10 1.70 90% 40% 30% 10% 0% 0% 40% 20% 50% 10% 40%
Europa 10 1.60 90% 60% 10% 0% 0% 0% 20% 30% 60% 20% 50%
Sant Andreu 10 1.60 80% 50% 30% 0% 0% 0% 40% 40% 40% 20% 20%
Real Jaen 9 1.56 67% 44% 33% 11% 0% 0% 22% 67% 44% 33% 11%
Teruel 10 1.50 80% 50% 20% 0% 0% 0% 0% 30% 90% 10% 70%
Gimnastic Tarragona 9 1.44 78% 44% 22% 0% 0% 0% 44% 33% 44% 11% 22%
Antequera 10 1.40 90% 30% 20% 0% 0% 0% 20% 50% 40% 40% 30%
Hercules 10 1.30 80% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 20% 60% 40% 40% 20%
Rayo Majadahonda 10 1.30 70% 50% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 40% 60% 10% 30%
Real Murcia 10 1.30 70% 40% 20% 0% 0% 0% 10% 60% 60% 30% 30%
Algeciras 9 1.22 100% 22% 0% 0% 0% 0% 11% 44% 44% 44% 44%
Aguilas CF 10 1.20 70% 30% 20% 0% 0% 0% 30% 40% 60% 10% 30%
Alcorcon 10 1.20 60% 40% 20% 0% 0% 0% 40% 60% 40% 20% 0%
Huesca 9 1.11 78% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 33% 44% 44% 22% 22%
FC Cartagena 10 0.90 60% 20% 10% 0% 0% 0% 0% 80% 60% 40% 20%
Real Madrid II 10 0.90 50% 20% 20% 0% 0% 0% 20% 70% 60% 20% 10%
...
League average 79.6% 42.9% 21.4% 4.1% 1.0% 1.0% 27.6% 46.4% 46.4% 26.0% 26.0%
Supporter-level membership only

Both Teams Scored

Teams (Total) BTS GP
Antequera 7 10
70%
Atletico Madrid II 7 10
70%
Villarreal II 7 10
70%
Algeciras 6 9
67%
Huesca 6 9
67%
Aguilas CF 6 10
60%
Alcorcon 6 10
60%
UD Ibiza 6 10
60%
Gimnastic Tarragona 5 9
56%
FC Cartagena 5 10
50%
Juventud Torremolino 5 10
50%
Real Madrid II 5 10
50%
Sant Andreu 5 10
50%
Real Jaen 4 9
44%
Europa 4 10
40%
Rayo Majadahonda 4 10
40%
Real Zaragoza 4 10
40%
Hercules 3 10
30%
Teruel 3 10
30%
Real Murcia 2 10
20%

Failed To Score

Teams (Total) FTS GP
Algeciras 0 9
0%
Atletico Madrid II 1 10
10%
UD Ibiza 1 10
10%
Villarreal II 1 10
10%
Alcorcon 2 10
20%
Antequera 2 10
20%
Real Zaragoza 2 10
20%
Huesca 2 9
22%
Real Jaen 2 9
22%
Aguilas CF 3 10
30%
FC Cartagena 3 10
30%
Hercules 3 10
30%
Real Madrid II 3 10
30%
Sant Andreu 3 10
30%
Gimnastic Tarragona 3 9
33%
Juventud Torremolino 4 10
40%
Real Murcia 4 10
40%
Europa 5 10
50%
Rayo Majadahonda 5 10
50%
Teruel 6 10
60%

Clean Sheets

Teams (Total) CS GP
Hercules 5 10
50%
Real Murcia 5 10
50%
Real Zaragoza 5 10
50%
Real Jaen 4 9
44%
Algeciras 3 9
33%
Alcorcon 3 10
30%
Atletico Madrid II 3 10
30%
FC Cartagena 3 10
30%
Real Madrid II 3 10
30%
UD Ibiza 3 10
30%
Gimnastic Tarragona 2 9
22%
Huesca 2 9
22%
Aguilas CF 2 10
20%
Europa 2 10
20%
Juventud Torremolino 2 10
20%
Sant Andreu 2 10
20%
Teruel 2 10
20%
Villarreal II 2 10
20%
Antequera 1 10
10%
Rayo Majadahonda 1 10
10%

Scored in Both Halves

Teams (Total) SBH GP
Villarreal II 6 10
60%
Atletico Madrid II 5 10
50%
Gimnastic Tarragona 4 9
44%
Antequera 4 10
40%
Algeciras 3 9
33%
Real Madrid II 3 10
30%
Real Zaragoza 3 10
30%
UD Ibiza 3 10
30%
Huesca 2 9
22%
Aguilas CF 2 10
20%
Alcorcon 2 10
20%
FC Cartagena 2 10
20%
Hercules 2 10
20%
Juventud Torremolino 2 10
20%
Real Murcia 2 10
20%
Sant Andreu 2 10
20%
Real Jaen 1 9
11%
Europa 1 10
10%
Rayo Majadahonda 1 10
10%
Teruel 0 10
0%

Season summary

98 matches played / 38025.8%
Home:
48.0%
Draws:
31.6%
Away:
20.4%
Total goals: 259
Goals per match: 2.64
Home goals/match:
1.61
Away goals/match:
1.03
Over 1.5 goals:
74.5%
Over 2.5 goals:
46.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
27.6%
Both teams scored:
51.0%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
58.2%
No goal scored:
7.1%
Away team scored first:
34.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 37.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.49
Lead-defending rate at home:
59.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
45.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
54.5%
Equalizing rate away:
40.5%
Home team lead duration:
34.0%
Teams level in goals:
52.7%
Away team lead duration:
13.3%