Ostersunds FK stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
| stats.ppg_home_away | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | 1 | - | 1 |
| Consecutive defeats | - | 1 | - |
| No win | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| No draw | - | 1 | - |
| No defeat | 9 | - | 1 |
| Scored in match | - | - | - |
| Conceded in match | - | 1 | - |
| No goal scored | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| No goal conceded | 1 | - | 1 |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | - | 1 | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 1 | - | 1 |
Comparison with league average
Ostersunds FK (30 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Ostersunds FK | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.63
|
1.36 | |
| % Wins |
40%
|
36% | |
| % Draws |
43%
|
28% | |
| % Defeats |
17%
|
36% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.27
|
1.45 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.97
|
1.45 | |
| % Clean sheets |
33%
|
24% | |
| % Failed To Score |
27%
|
24% | |
| % Won To Nil |
20%
|
17% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
13%
|
17% | |
| % Team scored first |
53%
|
46% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
33%
|
46% | |
| Average minute scored first |
40
|
30 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
35
|
30 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
55%
|
58% | |
| Equalizing rate |
55%
|
42% | |
| % Time leading |
23%
|
25% | |
| % Time level in goals |
60%
|
50% | |
| % Time trailing |
16%
|
25% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.50
|
2.23 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.50
|
0.55 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.23
|
2.90 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
67%
|
78% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
33%
|
55% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
20%
|
35% | |
| % both teams scored |
53%
|
59% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 16 / 30 | 53% | |
| No goal scored | 4 / 30 | 13% | |
| Opponent scored first | 10 / 30 | 33% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 6 / 30 | 20% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 15 / 30 | 50% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 9 / 30 | 30% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 21.0 min. | 23% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 54.4 min. | 60% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 14.6 min. | 16% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 22 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 10 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 55% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 11 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 6 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 55% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 22 | 16 | 38 |
| GF per match | 1.47 | 1.07 | 1.27 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 13 | 16 | 29 |
| GA per match | 0.87 | 1.07 | 0.97 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.33 | 2.13 | 2.23 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 87% | 87% | 87% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 27% | 13% | 20% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 20% | 7% | 13% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 40% | 27% | 33% |
| Won-to-nil | 27% | 13% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 33% | 27% |
| Lost-to-nil | 7% | 20% | 13% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 80% | 67% | 73% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 40% | 20% | 30% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Scored in both halves | 20% | 13% | 17% |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Conceding Rate | 60% | 73% | 67% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 27% | 53% | 40% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 40% | 47% | 43% |
| Conceded in both halves | 7% | 27% | 17% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 80% | 67% | 73% |
| GF over 1.5 | 40% | 27% | 33% |
| GF over 2.5 | 20% | 7% | 13% |
| GF over 3.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 60% | 73% | 67% |
| GA over 1.5 | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Total = 1 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Total = 2 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Total = 3 | 7% | 20% | 13% |
| Total = 4 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Total = 5+ | 20% | 7% | 13% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 40% | 53% | 47% |
| Total = 4+ | 27% | 13% | 20% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Away wins | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 61% |
% Points
|
39% |
| 58% |
% Goals scored
|
42% |
| 45% |
% Goals conceded
|
55% |
| 53% |
League average (goals)
|
47% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.00 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.27 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.73 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 7 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 10 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 9 | ||
| GA | 7 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 12 | 32% | |
| GA | 13 | 45% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 26 | 68% | |
| GA | 16 | 55% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 56 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 52 |
Scorelines
| HT home | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0 | 7 | 47% | |
| 1:0 | 3 | 20% | |
| 0:1 | 2 | 13% | |
| 3:0 | 1 | 7% | |
| 1:1 | 1 | 7% | |
| 1:2 | 1 | 7% | |
| HT away | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0 | 6 | 40% | |
| 1:0 | 6 | 40% | |
| 0:1 | 1 | 7% | |
| 1:1 | 1 | 7% | |
| 1:2 | 1 | 7% | |
Trends
- Ostersunds FK have been undefeated in their last 9 home matches.
- Ostersunds FK has a high ranking in the Defence table.
- Ostersunds FK has a high ranking in the Defence at Home table.
- Ostersunds FK has a high ranking in the Defence Away table.
- Ostersunds FK's clean sheet rate is at 33%, which is 40% better than the league average of 24%.
- Ostersunds FK's average goals conceded per match is at 0.97, which is 33% better than the league average of 1.45.
- Ostersunds FK have failed to score in their last 3 away matches.
- Ostersunds FK's average goals scored per match is at 1.27, which is 13% worse than the league average of 1.45.
- Ostersunds FK's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.50, which is 9% worse than the league average of 0.55.
- Ostersunds FK's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.10, which is 49% worse than the league average of 0.20.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
52.5%
No goal scored:
7.1%
Away team scored first:
40.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.0 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.55
Lead-defending rate at home:
57.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
58.0%
Equalizing rate at home:
42.0%
Equalizing rate away:
42.3%
Home team lead duration:
28.8%
Teams level in goals:
49.5%
Away team lead duration:
21.7%
Sweden - Superettan