flag Etoile Carouge vs Neuchatel Xamax

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Etoile Carouge
0
1
Neuchatel Xamax
Etoile Carouge
vs
Neuchatel Xamax
0
1
0:1
Modibo Camara (18)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
62%
38%
Corners
3
7
% of time leading
0%
80%
Domination Index
42%
58%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Etoile Carouge after 13 matches
lost 5 / 13
38%
lost to-nil 4 / 13
31%
did not score 5 / 13
38%
conceded at least 1 goal 11 / 13
85%
conceded exactly 1 goal 6 / 13
46%
conceded first 10 / 13
77%
conceded first and lost 5 / 13
38%
trailing at half-time 5 / 13
38%
trailing at HT and lost 3 / 13
23%
Neuchatel Xamax after 13 matches
won 5 / 13
38%
won to-nil 2 / 13
15%
scored 9 / 13
69%
scored exactly 1 goal 5 / 13
38%
clean sheet 4 / 13
31%
scored first 6 / 13
46%
scored first and won 5 / 13
38%
leading at half-time 4 / 13
31%
leading at HT and won 3 / 13
23%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
7 Nov Winterthur - ETO
2:2
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (pen.) (20')
2-0
Emilio Kehrer (40')
2-1
Itaitinga (pen.) (45+2')
2-2
Oscar Renovales (90+3')
30 Oct ETO - Kriens
2:2
0-1
Albin Krasniqi (9')
1-1
Luc Essiena (15')
1-2
Martin Francois (64')
2-2
Itaitinga (82')
24 Oct Aarau - ETO
1:2
1-0
Henri Koide (2')
1-1
Mathis Holcbecher (65')
1-2
Oscar Correia (82')
9 Oct ETO - Yverdon Sport
0:2
0-1
Jonathan Okita (60')
0-2
Bastien Toma (78')
18 Sep Kriens - ETO
4:1
1-0
Elio Rufener (1')
1-1
Itaitinga (17')
2-1
Albin Krasniqi (pen.) (21')
3-1
Malek Ishuayed (pen.) (58')
4-1
Kevin Trondle (90+3')
11 Sep ETO - Winterthur
0:1
0-1
Theo Golliard (53')
4 Sep ETO - Wil
1:1
1-0
Itaitinga (pen.) (25')
1-1
Isaiah Okafor (73')
1 Sep Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - ETO
3:0
1-0
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (45')
2-0
Ronaldo Freitas (72')
3-0
Julen Carrasco (90')
0:0 Yverdon Sport - NEX 8 Nov
1:3
1-0
Eris Abedini (pen.) (40')
1-1
David Acquah (75')
1-2
Daniel Afriyie (90+2')
1-3
Alexis Beka Beka (90+3')
NEX - Aarau 30 Oct
0:0 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - NEX 23 Oct
3:0
1-0
Nikola Gjorgjev (25')
2-0
Mickael Facchinetti (49')
3-0
L. Seydoux (69')
NEX - Winterthur 9 Oct
0:3
0-1
Noa Mupemba (6')
0-2
Noa Mupemba (28')
0-3
Noa Mupemba (50')
NEX - Rapperswil-Jona 18 Sep
1:3
0-1
Eris Abedini (31')
1-1
Leon Bergsma (o.g.) (33')
1-2
Peter Ambrose (72')
1-3
Peter Ambrose (84')
Stade Nyonnais - NEX 11 Sep
4:0
1-0
Brian Beyer (20')
2-0
Theo Golliard (pen.) (30')
3-0
Luca Zuffi (pen.) (36')
4-0
Elias Maluvunu (75')
Winterthur - NEX 4 Sep
1:2
0-1
Valon Fazliu (pen.) (3')
1-1
Peter Ambrose (36')
1-2
Varol Salman Tasar (90+2')
NEX - Yverdon Sport 1 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.14
1.57 Away
Total 1.08
1.31 Total
Last 8 0.75
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.64
1.94 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 2 2 3
Total 13 3 5 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
3 2 2 7 Away
5 2 6 13 Total
Away
Total

Etoile Carouge

Latest AT HOME

Neuchatel Xamax

Latest AWAY
30 Oct ETO - Kriens
2:2
0-1
Albin Krasniqi (9')
1-1
Luc Essiena (15')
1-2
Martin Francois (64')
2-2
Itaitinga (82')
9 Oct ETO - Yverdon Sport
0:2
0-1
Jonathan Okita (60')
0-2
Bastien Toma (78')
11 Sep ETO - Winterthur
0:1
0-1
Theo Golliard (53')
4 Sep ETO - Wil
1:1
1-0
Itaitinga (pen.) (25')
1-1
Isaiah Okafor (73')
0:0 Yverdon Sport - NEX 8 Nov
0:0 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - NEX 23 Oct
1:3
0-1
Eris Abedini (31')
1-1
Leon Bergsma (o.g.) (33')
1-2
Peter Ambrose (72')
1-3
Peter Ambrose (84')
Stade Nyonnais - NEX 11 Sep
4:0
1-0
Brian Beyer (20')
2-0
Theo Golliard (pen.) (30')
3-0
Luca Zuffi (pen.) (36')
4-0
Elias Maluvunu (75')
Winterthur - NEX 4 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 13 31
Winterthur 13 25
Yverdon Sport 13 23
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 13 17
Aarau 13 15
Etoile Carouge 13 14
Wil 13 14
Rapperswil-Jona 13 11
Stade Nyonnais 13 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon Sport 8 14
Wil 8 10
Kriens 8 10
Aarau 8 8
Rapperswil-Jona 8 8
Neuchatel Xamax 8 8
Stade Nyonnais 8 7
Etoile Carouge 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%38%3.0063% 75%75%38%2.6338%
Total 77%54%23%2.5454% 77%77%31%2.7754%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 77% 65% 27% 2.65 54%
League (Total) 89% 65% 35% 3.11 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Etoile Carouge (AT HOME)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.14
1.40
% Failed To Score
43%
23%
% Clean sheets
14%
28%
Neuchatel Xamax (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
43%
23%
Conceded per game
1.14
1.71
% Failed To Score
43%
28%
Scored per game
1.00
1.40
Etoile Carouge (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.46
1.55
% Scored first
15%
47%
% Failed To Score
38%
25%
Neuchatel Xamax (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
31%
25%
Conceding Rate
69%
75%
% Defeats
46%
36%
% Failed To Score
31%
25%

Contextual averages

Etoile Carouge AVG Neuchatel Xamax
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.14 1.14 1.14 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.14 1.07 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.29 2.21 2.14 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 57% 57% 57% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 86% 71% 57% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 14% 29% 43% Failed to score
Failed to score 43% 43% 43% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 29% 21% 14% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 14% 21% 29% Scored in both halves
Scored first 29% 29% 29% Conceded first
Conceded first 71% 57% 43% Scored first
Leading at HT 14% 14% 14% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 14% 14% 14% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 53' 49' 45' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 48' 52' 55' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 86% 71% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 71% 64% 57% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 43% 50% 57% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 14% 21% 29% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 43% 43% 43% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 57% 57% 57% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 29% 36% 43% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Etoile Carouge
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Neuchatel Xamax
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Etoile Carouge
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Neuchatel Xamax
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Etoile Carouge (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Etoile Carouge League
points per game
1.14
1.48
% Wins
29%
40%
% Draws
29%
28%
% Defeats
43%
32%
Goals scored per game
1.14
1.71
Goals conceded per game
1.14
1.40
% Clean sheets
14%
28%
% Failed To Score
43%
23%
% Won To Nil
14%
22%
% Lost To Nil
43%
17%
% Team scored first
29%
48%
% Opponent scored first
71%
46%
Average minute scored first
39
29
Average minute conceded first
33
22
Lead-defending rate
67%
65%
Equalizing rate
50%
51%
% Time leading
18%
28%
% Time level in goals
53%
45%
% Time trailing
28%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.32
PPG when conceded first
0.80
0.67
Total goals per game
2.29
3.11
% over 1.5 goals
71%
89%
% over 2.5 goals
43%
65%
% over 3.5 goals
14%
35%
% both teams scored
43%
55%
Neuchatel Xamax (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Neuchatel Xamax League
points per game
1.57
1.25
% Wins
43%
32%
% Draws
29%
28%
% Defeats
29%
40%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.40
Goals conceded per game
1.14
1.71
% Clean sheets
43%
23%
% Failed To Score
43%
28%
% Won To Nil
14%
17%
% Lost To Nil
14%
22%
% Team scored first
43%
46%
% Opponent scored first
29%
48%
Average minute scored first
17
22
Average minute conceded first
43
29
Lead-defending rate
60%
49%
Equalizing rate
0%
35%
% Time leading
19%
25%
% Time level in goals
66%
46%
% Time trailing
15%
29%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.07
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.48
Total goals per game
2.14
3.11
% over 1.5 goals
57%
89%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
65%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
35%
% both teams scored
43%
55%

Goal times

Etoile Carouge
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 6
43%
GA 10
53%
2nd Half GF 8
57%
GA 9
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
Neuchatel Xamax
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 3
16-30 GF 3
GA 5
31-45 GF 4
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 5
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 9
56%
GA 11
55%
2nd Half GF 7
44%
GA 9
45%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Etoile Carouge
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 3
38%
2nd Half GF 5
63%
GA 5
63%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Neuchatel Xamax
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
43%
GA 5
63%
2nd Half GF 4
57%
GA 3
38%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 45

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Etoile Carouge Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Neuchatel Xamax Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+4
0
-4
-3
-1
-2
-2
+1
+1
-1
+1
-1
-3
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Etoile Carouge Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Neuchatel Xamax Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
-1
-2
+1
-1
-1
-2
+1
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Etoile Carouge
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 7
29%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 7
71%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 7
71%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 16.6 min.
18%
Average minutes level in goals 48.0 min.
53%
Average minutes trailing 25.4 min.
28%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
50%
Neuchatel Xamax
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 7
43%
No goal scored 2 / 7
29%
Opponent scored first 2 / 7
29%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 7
71%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 17.0 min.
19%
Average minutes level in goals 59.4 min.
66%
Average minutes trailing 13.6 min.
15%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
60%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:0 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 1:2 0:0
0:1 2:2 Winterthur 3:0 4:0
0:2 1:1 Yverdon Sport 1:2 0:0
2:2 4:1 Kriens 3:2
0:1 Neuchatel Xamax
3:0 1:2 Aarau 1:3 2:1
Etoile Carouge 0:1
1:1 Wil 1:2
2:1 Rapperswil-Jona 0:3
0:0 Stade Nyonnais 1:3

Goal statistics

Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
Home Total Total Away
8 14 Scored (GF) 16 7
1.14 1.08 Avg GF 1.23 1.00
8 19 Conceded (GA) 20 8
1.14 1.46 Avg GA 1.54 1.14
2.29 2.54 Avg GF+GA 2.77 2.14
100% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 85% 71%
71% 77% GF+GA > 1.5 77% 57%
43% 54% GF+GA > 2.5 77% 57%
14% 23% GF+GA > 3.5 31% 29%
0% 8% GF+GA > 4.5 8% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
57% 69% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 77% 57%
29% 38% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 54% 43%
0% 15% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 15% 14%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Etoile Carouge scored at home
1.14
(B) Neuchatel Xamax conceded away
1.14
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.14
1.71
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Etoile Carouge conceded at home
1.14
(B) Neuchatel Xamax scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.07
1.40
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Etoile Carouge at home
2.29
(B) Neuchatel Xamax away
2.14
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.21
3.11
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Etoile Carouge scoring rate at home
57%
(B) Neuchatel Xamax conceding rate away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
57%
77%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Etoile Carouge conceding rate at home
86%
(B) Neuchatel Xamax scoring rate away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
71%
72%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Etoile Carouge over 1.5 at home
71%
(B) Neuchatel Xamax over 1.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
64%
89%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Etoile Carouge over 2.5 at home
43%
(B) Neuchatel Xamax over 2.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
50%
65%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Etoile Carouge over 3.5 at home
14%
(B) Neuchatel Xamax over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
21%
35%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Etoile Carouge BTS matches at home
43%
(B) Neuchatel Xamax BTS matches away
43%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
43%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.14
1.00
Clean sheets
14%
43%
Won-to-nil
14%
14%
Scoring Rate
57%
57%
Scored in both halves
29%
29%
Scored first
29%
43%
Leading at HT
14%
14%
Goals Against per match
1.14
1.14
Failed to score
43%
43%
Lost-to-nil
43%
14%
Conceding Rate
86%
57%
Conceded in both halves
14%
14%
Conceded first
71%
29%
Losing at HT
14%
14%

Scorelines

Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
FT home
0:1 2
29%
3:0 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
FT away
0:0 2
29%
4:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
1:3 1
14%
HT home
0:0 3
43%
1:1 2
29%
1:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
HT away
0:0 3
43%
1:1 2
29%
3:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
Home Away Home Away
57% 43% % Points 35% 65%
57% 43% stats.pct_scored 56% 44%
42% 58% stats.pct_conceded 60% 40%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
1 2 Consecutive draws 1 2
- - Consecutive defeats - -
4 2 No win 3 2
- - No draw - -
1 3 No defeat 1 3
1 3 Scored in match - -
6 9 Conceded in match - -
- - No goal scored 1 2
- - No goal conceded 1 2
1 3 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 1 2

Scoring rates

Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
Home Total Total Away
57% 62% Scoring Rate 69% 57%
43% 46% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 54% 43%
43% 38% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 38% 43%
29% 23% Scored in both halves 23% 29%
43% 54% Both teams scored 54% 43%
86% 85% Conceding Rate 69% 57%
43% 62% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 54% 43%
57% 46% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 46% 29%
14% 23% Conceded in both halves 31% 14%

Scored + Conceded per match

Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
Home Total Total Away
0% 8% Total = 0 15% 29%
29% 15% Total = 1 8% 14%
29% 23% Total = 2 0% 0%
29% 31% Total = 3 46% 29%
14% 15% Total = 4 23% 29%
0% 8% Total = 5+ 8% 0%
29% 23% Total = 0 or 1 23% 43%
57% 54% Total = 2 or 3 46% 29%
14% 23% Total = 4+ 31% 29%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
Home Total Total Away
57% 62% GF over 0.5 69% 57%
43% 38% GF over 1.5 31% 29%
14% 8% GF over 2.5 23% 14%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
86% 85% GA over 0.5 69% 57%
29% 38% GA over 1.5 54% 29%
0% 15% GA over 2.5 23% 14%
0% 8% GA over 3.5 8% 14%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
Home Total Total Away
14% 15% Clean sheets 31% 43%
14% 8% Won-to-nil 15% 14%
43% 38% Failed to score 31% 43%
43% 31% Lost-to-nil 15% 14%

Goal margins

Etoile Carouge
Neuchatel Xamax
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 21 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 10 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 10
L 21 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 10
L 31 11

Trends

Etoile Carouge

  • Etoile Carouge's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.90, which is 57% better than the league average of 0.57.
  • Etoile Carouge's equalizing rate is at 58%, which is 34% better than the league average of 43%.
  • Etoile Carouge failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • Etoile Carouge have conceded the opening goal in 71% of their 7 home matches.
  • 9 consecutive match where Etoile Carouge failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Etoile Carouge is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Etoile Carouge has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • Etoile Carouge has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Etoile Carouge has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Etoile Carouge's team-scored-first rate is at 15%, which is 67% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Etoile Carouge's team-conceded-first rate is at 77%, which is 64% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Etoile Carouge's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.08, which is 70% worse than the league average of 0.25.
  • Etoile Carouge have drawn their last 2 matches.

Neuchatel Xamax

  • Neuchatel Xamax have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 away matches.
  • Neuchatel Xamax have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • Neuchatel Xamax have scored 56% of their goals in the first half.
  • Neuchatel Xamax has a high ranking in the Away table.
  • Neuchatel Xamax's clean sheet rate is at 31%, which is 21% better than the league average of 25%.
  • Neuchatel Xamax's team-conceded-first rate is at 38%, which is 18% better than the league average of 47%.
  • 55% of Neuchatel Xamax's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Neuchatel Xamax is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Neuchatel Xamax's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • Neuchatel Xamax's equalizing rate is at 14%, which is 67% worse than the league average of 43%.
  • Neuchatel Xamax's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.15, which is 39% worse than the league average of 0.25.
  • 60% of Neuchatel Xamax's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 13 31
Winterthur 13 25
Yverdon Sport 13 23
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 13 17
Aarau 13 15
Etoile Carouge 13 14
Wil 13 14
Rapperswil-Jona 13 11
Stade Nyonnais 13 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon Sport 8 14
Wil 8 10
Kriens 8 10
Aarau 8 8
Rapperswil-Jona 8 8
Neuchatel Xamax 8 8
Stade Nyonnais 8 7
Etoile Carouge 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 6 16
Winterthur 7 15
Yverdon Sport 7 13
Kriens 7 13
Aarau 7 11
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Neuchatel Xamax 6 6
Wil 6 5
Stade Nyonnais 6 5
Rapperswil-Jona 6 4
Away
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 7 15
Neuchatel Xamax 7 11
Yverdon Sport 6 10
Winterthur 6 10
Wil 7 9
Rapperswil-Jona 7 7
Kriens 6 6
Etoile Carouge 6 6
Aarau 6 4
Stade Nyonnais 7 3
Offence
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 13 28
Winterthur 13 28
Yverdon Sport 13 23
Kriens 13 22
Wil 13 21
Aarau 13 19
Rapperswil-Jona 13 18
Neuchatel Xamax 13 16
Etoile Carouge 13 14
Stade Nyonnais 13 13
Defence
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 13 6
Winterthur 13 13
Yverdon Sport 13 14
Etoile Carouge 13 19
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 13 20
Aarau 13 24
Rapperswil-Jona 13 26
Wil 13 27
Stade Nyonnais 13 34
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 18
Yverdon Sport 8 15
Wil 8 14
Aarau 8 13
Kriens 8 13
Rapperswil-Jona 8 11
Stade Nyonnais 8 11
Etoile Carouge 8 8
Neuchatel Xamax 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 8 3
Winterthur 8 8
Yverdon Sport 8 9
Neuchatel Xamax 8 13
Wil 8 13
Kriens 8 14
Rapperswil-Jona 8 14
Aarau 8 16
Etoile Carouge 8 16
Stade Nyonnais 8 25
Offence at Home
GP GF
Winterthur 7 20
Stade Lausanne- 6 14
Yverdon Sport 7 13
Aarau 7 11
Kriens 7 11
Wil 6 10
Neuchatel Xamax 6 9
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Rapperswil-Jona 6 8
Stade Nyonnais 6 7
Defence at Home
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 6 2
Kriens 7 6
Winterthur 7 6
Yverdon Sport 7 6
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Wil 6 11
Aarau 7 12
Neuchatel Xamax 6 12
Stade Nyonnais 6 13
Rapperswil-Jona 6 15
Offence Away
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 7 14
Kriens 6 11
Wil 7 11
Rapperswil-Jona 7 10
Yverdon Sport 6 10
Aarau 6 8
Winterthur 6 8
Neuchatel Xamax 7 7
Etoile Carouge 6 6
Stade Nyonnais 7 6
Defence Away
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 7 4
Winterthur 6 7
Neuchatel Xamax 7 8
Yverdon Sport 6 8
Etoile Carouge 6 11
Rapperswil-Jona 7 11
Aarau 6 12
Kriens 6 13
Wil 7 16
Stade Nyonnais 7 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wil 13 3.69 100% 100% 69% 46% 23% 8% 54% 15% 31% 15% 31%
Stade Nyonnais 13 3.62 92% 92% 85% 54% 31% 8% 62% 8% 38% 0% 31%
Rapperswil-Jona 13 3.38 100% 92% 62% 31% 23% 8% 54% 15% 31% 15% 31%
Aarau 13 3.31 100% 100% 92% 31% 8% 0% 85% 0% 15% 0% 15%
Kriens 13 3.15 100% 92% 46% 38% 23% 8% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
Winterthur 13 3.15 100% 92% 69% 46% 8% 0% 38% 46% 15% 46% 15%
Yverdon Sport 13 2.85 85% 85% 46% 31% 23% 8% 62% 31% 23% 15% 8%
Neuchatel Xamax 13 2.77 85% 77% 77% 31% 8% 0% 54% 31% 31% 15% 15%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 13 2.62 85% 85% 46% 23% 15% 8% 38% 62% 15% 46% 0%
Etoile Carouge 13 2.54 92% 77% 54% 23% 8% 0% 54% 15% 38% 8% 31%
...
League average 93.8% 89.2% 64.6% 35.4% 16.9% 4.6% 55.4% 25.4% 25.4% 19.2% 19.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

65 matches played / 9072.2%
Home:
40.0%
Draws:
27.7%
Away:
32.3%
Total goals: 202
Goals per match: 3.11
Home goals/match:
1.71
Away goals/match:
1.40
Over 1.5 goals:
89.2%
Over 2.5 goals:
64.6%
Over 3.5 goals:
35.4%
Both teams scored:
55.4%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.7%
No goal scored:
6.2%
Away team scored first:
46.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 21.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.20
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
48.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
51.2%
Equalizing rate away:
35.0%
Home team lead duration:
29.0%
Teams level in goals:
45.5%
Away team lead duration:
25.5%